@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, November 22, 2017

Santa Marta (Colombia), 21-25.11.2017 -Juegos Bolivarianos-


Santa Marta (Colombia), 21-25.11.2017 -Juegos Bolivarianos-

Men

100m (21) (1.6) 1 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 10.13; 2 Diego Palomeque (col) 10.31; 3 Johny Rentería (col) 10.44; 4 Mateo Edward (pan) 10.58; 5 Rafael Vasquez (ven) 10.59; 6 Yeiker Mendoza (ven) 10.61

400m (21) 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.44; 2 Jhon Perlaza (col) 45.80; 3 Alberto Aguilar (ven) 46.68; 4 Kelvis Padrino (ven) 47.00; 5 Yilmar Herrar (col) 47.49; 6 Sergio Aldea (chi) 47.91

110mh (21) 1 Javier McFarlane (per) 13.72; 2 Yeison Rivas (col) 13.89; Juan Carlos Moreno (col) 13.89; 4 Jorge McFarlane (per) 14.23

JT (21) 1 Arley Ibarguen (col) 78.87; 2 Jaime Márquez (col) 76.75; 3 Billy López (ven) 70.77; 4 José Orlando Escobar (ecu) 70.35; 5 Víctor Fatecha (par) 69.82

Women

100m (21) (1.3) 1 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.26; 2 Narcisa Landazuri (ecu) 11.30; 3 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.53; 4 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.55; 5 Eliecit Palacios (col) 11.70; 6 Darlenis Obregón (col) 11.84; 7 Nedián Vargas (ven) 11.90

400m (21) 1 Nercely Soto (ven) 52.43; 2 Yenifer Padilla (col) 53.43; 3 María Fernanda MacKenna (chi) 54.05; 4 Maite Torres (per) 54.25; 5 María Simancas (ven) 54.38; 6 Eliana Chávez (col) 54.49; 7 María José Echeverría (chi) 54.82; 8 Nicole Minota (ecu) 55.69 (55.00 4h1); in heats: Cecilia Gómez (bol) 55.55 6h1

1.500m (21) 1 Muriel Coneo (col) 4.15.64; 2 Rosibel García (col) 4.18.35; 3 Zulema Arena (per) 4.19.03; 4 Andrea Ferris (pan) 4.19.59; 5 Katherina Tisalema (ecu) 4.26.27; 6 Soledad Torre (per) 4.28.61

10.000m (21) 1 Ines Melchor (per) 33.57.13; 2 Luz Rojas (per) 33.59.58; 3 Carmen Martínez (par) 34.07.14

100mh (21) 1 Genesis Romero (ven) 13.19; 2 Eliecit Palacios 13.42; 3 Maribel Caicedo (ecu) 13.46; 4 Diana Bazalar (per) 13.53

PV (21) Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.20

TJ (21) 1 Ana Jose Tima (dom) 13.50 (1.3); 2 Mirian Reyes (per) 13.20 (1.4); 3 Valeria Quispe (bol) 13.17 (1.2); 4 Yosiri Urrutia (col) 13.11 (0.9); 5 Silvana Segura (per) 13.00 (1.0)

SP (21) 1 Natalia Duco (chi) 17.99; 2 Sandra Ramos (col) 17.87; 3 Ahymar Espinoza (ven) 16.57

Monday, November 20, 2017

Vijayawada (India), 16-20.11.2017 -33rd National Junior Championships-


Vijayawada (India), 16-20.11.2017 -33rd National Junior Championships-

Men u20

100m (18) (0.0) Akash Kumar 10.67; 200m (20) (1.1) Akash Kumar 21.28; 400m (18) 1 Amoj jacob 46.59; 2 Harsh Kumar 46.99; 3 Gaurav 47.62; 4 Pankaj Malik 47.63; 5 Rahul Kadam 48.36; 6 Sarthak Bhambari 48.57; 110mh (0,99m) (17) (1.0) 1 Sachin Babu 14.08; 2 Kunal Chaudhary 14.09; 3 G. Gopichand 14.25; HJ (18) Geo Jos 2.12; LJ (19) 1 Sreeshankar M. 7.72 (0.4); 2 Muhammad Salih K. K. 7.56 (0.0); 3 T. Chinnadewan 7.37 (0.6); SP (6 kg) (16) 1 Ashish Bholothia 18.50; 2 Akshay 18.49; 3 Mankirat Singh 17.85; DT (1,75 kg) (18) 1 Salil Chaudhary 54.70; 2 Praveen Kumar Nehra 53.68; HT (6 kg) (19) Miraj Ali 63.67

Men u18

200m (20) (1.1) Akshay Nain 21.59; 400m (18) 1 Nihal Joel W. 48.16; 2 D. Srikanth 48.64; 3 Jashanpreet Singh 49.12; 110mh (0,91m) (17) (1.1) 1 Pungan Soren 14.00; 2 Abishek Ubhe 14.07; 3 Satyam Mishra 14.20; 2.000m St (20) 1 Rajkumar 5.51.90, 2 Vikash 5.55.74; 3 Vikas Poonia 5.57.45; LJ (17) Lokesh S. 7.43 (0.0); SP (5 kg) (17) 1 Vikas Dabas 20.99; 2 Satyawan 18.98; 3 Harjot Singh 18.33; DT (1,5 kg) (16) Aniket Kala 54.15; 2 Basukesh Poonia 53.45; 3 Rahul Singh 52.48; HT (5 kg) 1 Damneet Singh 74.89; 2 Nitesh Poonia 70.10; 3 Alimuddin 67.45; 4 Gurkirat Singh 67.03; 5 Vikranta 62.97; 6 Nitin Malik 62.96; 7 Anish Khan 61.77; 8 Ashish Choudhary 60.44

Men u16

200m (20) (0.8) Nisar Ahemad 21.73; 400m (18) 1 Anu Kumar 48.39; 2 Sayooj T K 49.39; 3 G. Dhunush Kumar 49.44; SP (4 kg) (19) Adish Ghildiyal 18.05; JT (700g) (17) Vikas Yadav 74.73

Women u20

200m (20) (0.0) Jisna Mathew 24.24; 400m (18) 1 Jisna Mathew 53.52; 2 R. Vithya 55.71; 3 Pooja 55.73; 800m (20) Abitha Mary Manuel 2.08.90; 3.000m (20) Pooja K. M. 9.46.48; 100mh (17) (0.0) Sapna Kumari 14.09; LJ (19) 1 Priyanka Kerketta 6.18 (0.0); 2 Renu 6.02 (0.0); TJ (18) Renu 13.45 (1.0)

Women u18

200m (20) (0.2) Ancy Sojan 24.75; 100mh (0,76m) (17) (2.1) Aparna Roy 14.09; HJ (16) Rubina Yadav 1.81; LJ (18) 1 Ancy Sojan 5.97 (0.2); 2 Deepanshi Singh 5.86 (0.0); 3 Manisha Merel 5.85 (1.3); HT (3 kg) (18) Poonam Jakhar 58.23

Doncaster (Australia), 18.11.2017


Doncaster (Australia), 18.11.2017

Men

HJ Joel Baden 2.15; HT James Joicey 65.36

Women

HJ 1 Eleanor Patterson 1.90; 2 Rachel Limburg 1.80; TJ Tierra Exum 12.89 (nwi)

Yarra Ranges (Australia), 18.11.2017


Yarra Ranges (Australia), 18.11.2017

Men

LJ Henry Smith 7.56 (0.2)

Women

100m h1 (nwi) Maddison Coates 11.76; LJ Elizabeth Hedding 5.96 (2.2); 3 Kms Walk Simone McInnes 13.33.3

Brasília (Brazil), 17-21.11.2017 -Jogos Brasileros da Juventude u18-


Brasília (Brazil), 17-21.11.2017 -Jogos Brasileros da Juventude u18-

Men

100m (18) (-0,3) Nicholas Marques de Oliveira 10.78; 400m (18) 1 Marcos Vinicius Silva Moraes 46.87; 2 Alison Brendom Alves 47.57; 3 Murilo Machado Barbosa 48.66; 110mh (0.91m) (18) (0.8) Vinicius Fernando da Luz Catai 14.09; DT (1,5 kg) (18) 1 Vitor Gabriel Motin 59.46; 2 Luis Fabio Rodrigues 58.47; 3 Luiz Mauricio Diaz da Silva 56.25; HT (5 kg) (19) Luiz Mauricio Dias da Silva 66.68

Women

LJ (18) Andriele Raiana Zander 5.87 (2.4); SP (3 kg) (19) Rafaela Christine Maciel de Souza 15.06; JT (500 g) (19) 1 Raphaela Diesse Castro Pereira 52.76; 2 Bruna Vieira de Jesus 49.16

Nathan (Australia), 18.11.2017 –Benita Willis Shield-


Nathan (Australia), 18.11.2017 –Benita Willis Shield-

Men

200m h1 (-0,1) Connor Diffey 21.42

Women

100m h1 (-0,5) Jessica Peris 11.82; 200m h1 (-0,3) Jessica Peris 23.95; 5.000m u20 1 Katrina Robinson (nzl) (2000) 16.06.01; 2 Montanna McAvoy (2000) 16.20.73; HJ 1 Nicola McDermott 1.83; Hannah Joye 1.80; DT Kirsty Williams 50.87

Sunday, November 19, 2017

Shizuoka (Japan), 19.11.2017


Shizuoka (Japan), 19.11.2017

Women

3.000m 1 Kaori Morita 9.23.93; 2 Shiori Morita 9.24.06; 3 Nana Watanabe 9.24.17; 4 Yuka Hori 9.25.52; 5 Sakiko Naito 9.25.53

5.000m 1 Maho Shimizu 16.10.57; 2 Hitomi Mizuguchi 16.15.27

Hamilton (New Zealand), 19.11.2017 -Sam Johnson Throws Meeting-


Hamilton (New Zealand), 19.11.2017 -Sam Johnson Throws Meeting-

Men

300m Cameron French 34.42; HT u20 (6 kg) Anthony Nobilo 63.29

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Madison-Lee Wesche 16.86; HT Nicole Bradley 57.53; JT Stephanie Wrathall 54.18 PB

Geelong (Australia), 18.11.2017


Geelong (Australia), 18.11.2017

Men

HT u16 (4 kg) Mitchell De Man 65.52

Auckland (New Zealand), 18.11.2017


Auckland (New Zealand), 18.11.2017

Men

300mh (0,84m) Olly Parkinson (31.12.2000) 37.84; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Connor Bell 61.94

Women

DT TeRina Keenan 51.92

Saturday, November 18, 2017

Dunedin (New Zealand), 18.11.2017


Dunedin (New Zealand), 18.11.2017

Women

JT Victoria Peeters 52.00

Masterton (New Zealand), 18.11.2017


Masterton (New Zealand), 18.11.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Nick Palmer 20.08 (X 18.80 19.65 20.04 X 20.08)

Adelaide (Australia), 18.11.2017


Adelaide (Australia), 18.11.2017

Men

400m 1 Sam Russell 48.37; 2 Duncan Cameron 48.38; 1.500m Dylan Stenson 3.47.07

Women

100m (0.3) Margaret Gayen 11.89; LJ Margaret Gayen 6.02 (1.1)

Canberra (Australia), 18.11.2017

Canberra (Australia), 18.11.2017
Men
400m Leigh Bennett 48.28; 3.000m Joshua Torley (99) 8.27.37
Women
400m Angelina Blackburn 55.24

Blacktown (Australia), 18.11.2017


Blacktown (Australia), 18.11.2017

Men

60m h1 (0.1) Hayden Kovacic 6.90; 100m h1 (0.0) Isaac Ntiamoah 10.53; 200m h1 (1.2) 1 Anas Abu-Ganaba 21.31; 2 Jordan Sarmento 21.60; 400m h1 Bryce Collins 48.21; HT Costa Kousparis 62.29

Women

100m h1 (1.4) Emma Klasen 12.00; 200m h1 (1.5) 1 Emma Klasen (2002) 23.91; 2 Katie Devitt 24.67; 400m h1 1 Carley Thomas (2000); 2 Bethany Halmy 55.62; 200mh (nwi) Abigail Stevanovic (2002) 27.98; 400mh Sara Klein 59.30; HT Alexandra Hulley 62.56

Novopolotsk (Belarus), 16-17.11.2017


Novopolotsk (Belarus), 16-17.11.2017

Men

HT Yuriy Shayunov 74.08; HT u20 (6 kg) Aliaksandr Shymanovich 77.40; HT u18 (5 kg) Denis Shabasov 79.50

Women

HT Alina Shayunova-Kastrova 64.89; HT u18 (3 kg) Katsyarina Voloskevich 64.95

Bendigo (Australia), 18.11.2017


Bendigo (Australia), 18.11.2017

Women

1.500m Teleah Hayes 4.29.91

Friday, November 17, 2017

Perth (Australia), 17.11.2017


Perth (Australia), 17.11.2017

Men

400m 1 Adam Kopp (99) 47.83; 2 Luke Major 48.32

Women

100m (-0,4) Brianna Beahan 11.72; 400m Lyndsay Pekin 55.34; 1.500m 1 Emma Ferguson 4.29.37; 2 Jasmine Pugh 4.30.80; 100mh (-0,4) Brianna Beahan 13.50; 100mh u18 (0,76m) (0.4) 1 Sophie White 13.49; 2 Isabella Reeves 13.75

Thursday, November 16, 2017

Auckland (New Zealand), 15.11.2017


Auckland (New Zealand), 15.11.2017

Men

3.000m 1 Isaiah Priddey (2000) 8.21.85; 2 Theo Quax (99) 8.22.09; 3 Sam Tanner (2000) 8.22.42; 4 Jacob Holmes (99) 8.26.64; 5 Mitchell Small (99) 8.29.10

Monday, November 13, 2017

Pretoria (South Africa), 11.11.2017


Pretoria (South Africa), 11.11.2017

Men

100m h2 (1.1) 1 Anaso Jobodwana 10.16; 2 Le Roux Van Tonder 10.47; h1 (3.4) 1 Retshidisitswe Mlenga (2000) 10.40; 2 Ntene Frans 10.47; 200m h1 (3.3) 1 Anaso Jobodwana 20.10; 2 Kyle Appel (98) 20.73; 3 Retshidisitswe Mlenga (2000) 20.87; 4 Cheswill Johnson 21.42; 400m h1 Themba Madima 47.60; h2 Oscar Mavundla 47.31; 800m Jabulane Ncamane 1.49.71; 400mh 1 Hardus Maritz 50.91; 2 Armand Van Zyl 52.19; LJ 1 Dylan Cotter 7.69 (1.7); 2 Cheswill Johnson 7.68 (1.6); 3 Sifiso Miya (2001) 7.63 (1.9); DT Patrick Duvenhage 53.85; HT Renaldo Fechou 65.26

Women

100m h1 (0.2) Lente Pieterse 11.51; 200m (3.3) Lente Pieterse 24.26; 400m Rorisang Rammonya 53.90; JT Jo-Ane Van Dyk 54.82

RunBlogRun