@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Jasper -TX - (United States), 18.4.2018 -UIL 4A- District 21-22 Area Meet- High School


Jasper -TX - (United States), 18.4.2018 -UIL 4A- District 21-22 Area Meet- High School

Men

100m (nwi) Kalon Barnes 10.43

Deer Park -TX- (United States), 18.4.2018 -UIL 6A- District 21-22 Area Meet- High School


Deer Park -TX- (United States), 18.4.2018 -UIL 6A- District 21-22 Area Meet- High School

Women

200m Dynasty McLennon 24.33

100mh (nwi) Winter Bogan 13.73

Schimatári (Greece), 18-19.4.2018 -61st Greek School Championships-


Schimatári (Greece), 18-19.4.2018 -61st Greek School Championships-

Men

100m (18) (1.8) Ioánnis Granitsiótis (2002) 10.56; 2 Sotírios Komianós-Gravvánis (2000) 10.66

110mh (0,91) (18) 1 Ilías Totolídis (2001) 13.94; 2 Vasílios Arvanítis (2002) 13.96; 3 Penteleímon Koukouroyiannákis (2000) 14.04

TJ (18) Andréas Pantazís (2000) 15.83 (0.8)

SP (5 kg) (18) Iáson Mahéras 20.05

DT (1,5 kg) (18) Konstadínos Yenníkis 52.17

HT (5 kg) (18) Konstadínos Záltos (2000) 75.40; 2 Nikolaos Kesidis (2001) 67.83; 3 Theódoros Ziógas (2000) 66.84; 4 Oréstis Dousákis (2000) 62.64

Women

200m (18) (1.9) Sanda Colomeiteva (cyp) (2000) 24.32 (24.06 (0.7) 1h1)

1.500m (18) Konstadína Hántzou (2001) 4.35.82

HJ (18) Panayióta Dósi (2001) 1.76

LJ (18) María-Dímitra Handrinoú (2002) 5.84 (1.9)

TJ (18) Spiridoúla Karídi (2001) 13.11 (1.9)

SP (3 kg) (18) María Maggoúlia (2000) 16.46; 2 Styliana Kyriakidou (cyp) (2000) 15.72

HT (3 kg) (18) Stavroúla Kosmídou (2001) 63.53; 2 María Topoúzi (2001) 59.60; 3 Sofia Hadjisavva (cyp) (2001) 56.70

JT (500 g) (18) 1 Elína Tzéngo 50.06; 2 Theodóra Stamáti (2001) 48.67

Heptathlon (18-19) Margaríta Tsoukalá 5.348p (15.29 (0.0); 1.61; 13.63; 27.20 (1.8) - 5.68 (4.5); 47.28; 2.24.47)

Monaco (Monaco), 18.4.2018 -Journée Mondiale de l'athlétisme-


Monaco (Monaco), 18.4.2018 -Journée Mondiale de l'athlétisme-

Men

400m h1 Teo Andant (fra) 47.56

Milano (Italy), 18.4.2018 -Memorial Ugo Grassia-


Milano (Italy), 18.4.2018 -Memorial Ugo Grassia-

Men

500m 1 Davide Marelli 1.03.06; 2 Mattia Casarico 1.03.08; 3 Mattia Cella 1.03.26

600m h1 1 Abdessalam Machmach 1.17.77; 2 Lamin Keita (gam) 1.18.02; 3 Emilio Perco 1.18.75; 4 Simone Marinoni 1.18.87; h2 Giovanni Crotti (99) 1.19.36

3.000m 1 Douglas Kipserem (ken) 8.04.97; 2 Hosea Kiplangat (uga) (2000) 8.05.38; 3 David Nikolli 8.05.63; 4 Pietro Riva 8.10.28

Women

600m h1 1 Elena Bello´ 1.29.20; 2 Stefania Biscuola 1.32.39

1.000m 1 Yusleidi Santiusti 2.45.68; 2 Chiara Ferdani 2.47.49; 3 Federica Cortesi 2.47.75

3.000m 1 Nadia Battocletti 9.20.80; 2 Giovanna Epis 9.23.61; 3 Adha Munguleya (uga) (99) 9.37.97; 4 Elisa Palmero (99) 9.39.67; 5 Andrea Romero (2000) 9.43.72; 6 Giulia Bellini (2002) 9.44.89

5 Kms Walk Eleonora Anna Giorgi 21.39.68

Wednesday, April 18, 2018

Murrieta -CA- (United States), 14.4.2018 -Inland Empire Championships- High School


Murrieta -CA- (United States), 14.4.2018 -Inland Empire Championships- High School

Men

100m h2 (1.9) Asani Hampton 10.49

200m h1 (1.9) Asani Hampton 21.21

400m Parris Samaniego 47.67 1h6

Fort Lauderdale -FL- (United States), 16.4.2018 -FHSAA 4A District 14- High School


Fort Lauderdale -FL- (United States), 16.4.2018 -FHSAA 4A District 14- High School

Men

100m (-1,3) 1 Taylor Banks 10.54; 2 Terrence Horne 10.54

200m (0.4) Jamal Walton (guy) 21.40

400m Jamal Walton (guy) 46.93; in heats: Ian Davis 47.64 1h2

Windermere -FL- (United States), 17.4.2018 -FHSAA 4A District 3- High School


Windermere -FL- (United States), 17.4.2018 -FHSAA 4A District 3- High School

Women

100m (0.5) Hannah Douglas 11.87

200m (2.1) 1 Hannah Douglas 24.06; 2 Jasmyne Joseph 24.08

South Plantation -FL- (United States), 17.4.2018 -FHSAA 4A District 13- High School


South Plantation -FL- (United States), 17.4.2018 -FHSAA 4A District 13- High School

Men

400m DaeQwan Butler 47.87 1h1

Miami -FL- (United States), 17.4.2018 -FHSAA 4A District 15- High School


Miami -FL- (United States), 17.4.2018 -FHSAA 4A District 15- High School

Men

100m (-0,3) Tyler Harrell 10.56

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 17-19.4.2018 -Region 6-AAAAA Championships- High School


Atlanta -GA- (United States), 17-19.4.2018 -Region 6-AAAAA Championships- High School

Women

200m heats (17) Saran Kouyeth 24.29 (nwi) 1h2

Santiago (Chile), 16.4.2018 -Grand Prix CDUC-


Santiago (Chile), 16.4.2018 -Grand Prix CDUC-

Men

100m (0.8) Enrique Polanco 10.55

200m (0.1) Enzo Faulbaum 21.42

800m 1 Rafael Muñoz 1.48.83; 2 Lutimar Abreu Paes (bra) 1.48.91; 3 Cristofer Jarpa 1.50.67

110mh (1.1) Juan Pablo Germain 14.17

400mh 1 Artur Langowski (bra) 50.22; 2 Alfredo Sepúlveda 51.39

LJ 1 Lourival Nogueira de Almeida Neto (bra) 7.79 (-0,2); 2 Tiago Da Silva (bra) 7.56 (0.5); 3 Daniel Pineda 7.47 (0.9)

SP 1 William Braido (bra) 18.55; 2 Joaquín Ballivián 17.31

SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Nicolás Araya 17.77; 2 Claudio Romero 17.24

DT u20 (1.75 kg) 1 Claudio Romero 58.86; 2 Paul Bouey 52.05

DT u18 (1.5 Kg) Lucas Nervi 53.58

JT Francisco Muse 68.37

Women

100m (0.2) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva (bra) 11.42; 2 Isidora Jiménez 11.48

200m (-0,3) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva (bra) 23.41; 2 Isidora Jiménez 23.54; 3 Fernanda McKenna 23.83

800m 1 Andrea Calderón (ecu) 2.05.54; 2 Jacqueline Weber (bra) 2.07.02

100mh (0.5) Diana Bazalar (per) 13.75

LJ 1 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.32 (0.1); 2 Paola Mautino (per) 6.16 (0.4); 3 Macarena Reyes 6.13 (0.6); 4 Silvana Segura 6.03 (0.2)

SP Ivana Gallardo 16.49

DT 1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais (bra) 60.74; 2 Karen Gallardo 55.27

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Tel Aviv (Israel), 16.4.2018


Tel Aviv (Israel), 16.4.2018

Men

200m (2.7) Nick Stewart (gbr) 21.39

PV Maksim Goldovskiy (2000) 5.00

Monday, April 16, 2018

Cali (Colombia), 14-15.4.2018 -Campeonato Interclubes-


Cali (Colombia), 14-15.4.2018 -Campeonato Interclubes-

Men

200m (nwi) Diego Palomeque 21.04

400m Yilmar Herrera 46.81

800m Yelsin Robledo 1.50.98

1.500m Santiago Hernández 3.47.47

HJ Daniel Cortez 2.16

PV Walter Viáfara 5.20

SP Levin Moreno 18.09

JT Arley Ibarguen 81.40

Women

200m (windy) Yennifer Padilla 23.79

400m Eliana Chávez 54.59

100mh (nwi) Brigith Merlano 13.68

400mh Eliana Chávez 59.59

HT Eli Johana Moreno 64.44

JT Mary Murillo 55.59

Rosario (Argentina), 14-15.4.2018 -National Championships-


Rosario (Argentina), 14-15.4.2018 -National Championships-

Men

200m (14) (1.5) Otilio Rosa 21.21 (21.18 (0.4) 1h1)

400m (13) Elián Larregina (2000) 48.14

400mh (14) 1 Guillermo Ruggeri 50.57; 2 Damián Moretta (2000) 52.16

HJ (14) Carlos Layoy 2.23

PV (13) Germán Chiaraviglio 5.40

TJ (14) Maximiliano Díaz 16.09 (-0,3)

HT (14) Joaquín Gómez 73.92

HT u18 (5 kg) (14) Julio Nobile 67.48

JT (13) Braian Toledo 75.40

Decathlon (13-14) Sergio Pandiani 7.390p (11.01 (0.5); 7.06 (0.7); 13.58; 1.83; 49.72 - 15.19 (nwi); 36.46; 4.10; 57.98; 4.29.50)

Women

100m (13) h2 (0.4) 1 Nelsibeth Villalobos 11.81; 2 Guillermina Cossio (2000) 11.82

200m (14) (1.7) 1 Noelia Martínez 23.99; 2 Guillermina Cossio (2000) 24.21; in heats: Nelsibeth Villalobos 24.23 (0.1) 1h3

400m (13) Noelia Martínez 54.59

800m (14) Mariana Borelli 2.07.44

1.500m (13) 1 Micaela Levaggi 4.23.75; 2 María Luz Tesuri 4.27.44; 3 Fedra Luna 4.30.49

5.000m (14) 1 María Luz Tesuri 16.34.09; 2 Daiana Ocampo 16.41.72

10.000m (13) 1 Florencia Borelli 33.53.58; 2 Rosa Godoy 34.18.74

400mh (14) Fiorella Chiappe 58.00

3.000m St (14) Clara Baiocchi 10.24.52

DT (14) Ailén Armada 53.36

HT (13) 1 Jennifer Dahlgren 63.65; 2 Daniela Gómez 58.61

Santo Domingo (República Dominicana), 11-13.4.2018 -Juegos Deportivos Militares-


Santo Domingo (República Dominicana), 11-13.4.2018 -Juegos Deportivos Militares-

Men

100m (11) (0.0) Christopher Valdez 10.43

200m (12) (-0,3) 1 Raymond Urbino 20.88; 2 Yancarlos Martínez 20.89; 3 Christopher Valdez 21.48

400m (11) 1 Luguelín Santos 45.95; 2 Lidio Feliz 46.94; 3 Andito Charles 47.49; 4 Leonel Bonon 47.66

800m (12) Luis Peralta 1.50.62

400mh (12) Robert King 51.87

4x100m (12) FARD (R. Urbino; Y. Andujar; M. Marcelino; Y. Martínez) 39.12

LJ (13) Sendy Mercedes 7.55 (nwi)

Decathlon (12-13) José Miguel Paulino 7.334p (11.28 (-4,1); 7.08; 13.67; 1.88; 49.76 - 15.60 (-2,6); 40.35; 4.30; 57.74; 4.50.50)

Women

100m (11) (-1,6) 1 Marileidy Paulino 11.74; 2 Mariely Sánchez 11.78

200m (12) (-1,6) 1 Marileidy Paulino 23.35; 2 Mariely Sánchez 23.73; 3 Cofil Fiordaliiza 24.03; 4 Milagros Durán 24.39

400m (11) 1 Cofil Fiordaliiza 53.66; 2 Milagros Durán 54.72

1.500m (11) María Mancebo 4.30.70

LJ (11) Flor Alvarez 6.03 (nwi)

TJ (13) Ana José Tima 13.31 (nwi)

Santiago (Chile), 14.4.2018 -Grand Prix Orlando Guaita-


Santiago (Chile), 14.4.2018 -Grand Prix Orlando Guaita-

Men

400m 1 Sergio Aldea 46.96; 2 Rafael Muñoz 47.52; 3 Alejandro Peirano 47.70

1.500m Carlos Díaz 3.47.37

110mh (0.8) Mauricio Garrido 14.08

400mh 1 Artur Langowski (bra) 49.79; 2 Alfredo Sepúlveda 50.81

LJ 1 Daniel Pineda 7.91 (1.7); 2 Lourival Nogueira de Almeida (bra) 7.81 (0.9); 3 Lucas Marcelino dos Santos (bra) 7.64 (1.1)

SP William Braido (bra) 17.98

SP u20 (6 kg) Nicolás Araya 17.77

HT 1 Humberto Mansilla 69.26; 2 Allan da Silva Wolski 68.84; 3 Gabriel Kehr 68.82; 4 Hevertt Alvarez 64.08

Women

100m (1.4) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva (bra) 11.40; 2 Isidora Jiménez 11.43

400m 1 Fernanda MacKenna 53.13; 2 Ana Maria Rodrigues (bra) 54.26; 3 Maitte Torres (per) 54.55; 4 María José Echevarría 54.81; 5 Martina Weil (99) 55.58

1.500m 1 Jaqueline Weber (bra) 4.27.04; ... 3 Laura Acuña (2002) 4.34.90

100mh (-0,6) Diana Bazalar (per) 13.75

LJ 1 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.39 (0.6); 2 Paola Mautino (per) 6.27 (-0,3); 3 Macarena Reyes 6.19 (0.4)

SP Ivana Gallardo 15.96

DT 1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais (bra) 60.04; 2 Karen Gallardo 55.19

Kingston (Jamaica), 14.4.2018 -UTECH Classic-


Kingston (Jamaica), 14.4.2018 -UTECH Classic-

Men

100m (-0,8) 1 Tyquendo Tracey 10.47; 2 Kavean Smith 10.49

200m (-1,6) Delano Williams (tks) 21.23

400m 1 Keino Burrell 47.52; 2 Terry Thomas 47.64

400m Coll Myles Banfield (usa) 47.57

400mh 1 Demar Murray 50.83; 2 Marzel Miller 50.91; 3 Kemario Eldemire 51.29; 4 Jo-Wayne Hibbert 51.39

LJ 1 Ryan Brown 7.92 (4.1); 2 2 Kamal Fuller 7.70 (2.5)

Women

200m (-2,5) Stephanie Osuji (usa) 24.12

400m 1 Bobby Gaye Wilkins Gooden 52.89; 2 Junelle Bromfield 52.91; 3 Vanessa Crooks 54.38

400m Coll Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 54.39

100mh (-1,2) Shimayra Williams 13.54

400mh 1 Rushell Clayton 56.95; 2 Candice McLeod 58.65; 3 Nikita Tracey 58.71

4x100m Edwin 44.26

HJ Janique Burgher 1.78

LJ 1 Tissana Hickling 6.62 (2.7); 2 Todea-Kay Willis 6.51 (3.1); 3 Jessica Noble 6.32 (2.7)

DT Isheka Binns 52.39

Olgiate Olona (Italy), 15.4.2018


Olgiate Olona (Italy), 15.4.2018

Women

100m h1 (-0,2) Vittoria Fontana (2000) 11.90

400m h1 Ilaria Verderio 54.90

400mh h1 Ilaria Verderio 58.99

Minsk (Belarus), 13-14.4.2018


Minsk (Belarus), 13-14.4.2018

Men

HT 1 Siarhei Kalamoyets 78.13; 2 Yuri Shayunou 71.30; 3 Alen Dubitski 70.93; 4 Mihail Bril 67.60

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Dzianis Shabasau 69.13; 2 Aliaksandr Metsialenka 63.08

HT u18 (5 kg) Uladzislau Bochdan 62.27

JT u20 1 Jan Halupa 70.02; 2 Yauheni Lipski 68.36

JT u18 (700 g) Maksim Manchak 72.10

Women

HT 1 Anastasiya Maslova 67.34; 2 Alina Shayunou 62.96

HT u20 Tatsiana Ramanovich 61.07

HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Mariola Bukel 64.36; 2 Hanna Sobaleva 63.36; 3 Volha Piatrova 60.20; 4 Anastasiya Ashchepkava 59.36

JT u18 (500 g) Karyna Butkevich 51.40

RunBlogRun