@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, July 29, 2011

UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIPS

Birmingham, 29-31.7.2011 -United Kingdom Athletics Championships-
Men
100m (30, semis 30, heats 29) (1.2) Dwain Chambers 10.09, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.14; Marlon Devonish 10.14; Christian Malcolm 10.21 (10.17 (0.9) 2s3); Rikki Fifton 10.31; Andrew Robertson 10.53 (10.38 (0.9) 3s3); in semis too: Craig Pickering 10.32 (0.8) 2s1; Nigel Thomas 10.47 (0.8) 4s1; David Bolarinwa 10.55 (0.8) 5s1; Rion Pierre 10.55 (0.8) 6s1 (10.54 (0.3) 3h5); Mark Lewis-Francis 10.28 (0.7) 2s2; Deji Tobais 10.51 (0.7) 3s2; Josh Swaray 10.53 (0.7) 4s2 (10.46 (0.3) 1h5); Andy Turner 10.39 (0.9) 4s3; Ryan Scott 10.48 (0.9) 5s3; Greg Cackett 10.55 (0.9) 6s3; in heats too: Tyrone Edgar 10.52 (0.3) 2h5
200m (31) (-1,6) Christian Malcolm 20.85; James Ellington 20.91 (20.85 (0.2) 1h1); Luke Fagan 21.00 (20.94 (0.2) 2h1); Leon Baptiste 21.03 (21.01 (-0,1) 1h3); Danny Talbot 21.06; Richard Kilty 21.14; Rikki Fifton 21.14 (21.10 (-0,1) 2h3); in heats too: Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 21.27 (-0,7) 1h2; Jordan Kirby-Polidore 21.39 (-0,1) 3h3
400m Final A (31, heats 30) Martyn Rooney 45.44; Chris Clarke 45.61; Dai Greene 45.82; Richard Strachan 45.85 (45.77 1h3; Luke Lennon-Ford 46.02 (46.01 2h1); Richard Buck 46.10 (46.02 1h2); Andrew Steele 46.43 (46.06 2h2)
400m Final B (31, heats 30) Nigel Levine 45.91; Michael Bingham 45.91; Daniel Awde 46.04; Conrad Williams 46.28 (46.10 2h3); David Riley 47.06 (46.96 4h4); Jamie Bowie 47.09 (46.93 4h2)
in heats too: Graham Hedman 47.00 4h1; Dan Putnam 47.55 5h1; Louis Persent 47.11 5h2; Jarryd Dunn 47.14 4h3; Michael Warner 47.40 5h3; Peter Phillips 47.88 5h3; Tom Druce 47.38 5h4; Richard Morrisey 47.65 6h4
800m (31, heats 30) Andrew Osagie 1.46.84; Michael Rimmer 1.47.64; Gareth Warburton 1.48.13; Steve Evison 1.48.81; Joe Thomas 1.48.81; Steven Fennell 1.48.91; Craig Stewart 1.49.06
in heats: Ed Aston 1.49.36 3h1; Mark Berridge 1.48.84 3h2;
1.500m (31) James Shane 3.36.22; Andrew Baddeley 3.39.44; Nick McCormick 3.41.66; Steve Mitchell 3.42.38; Philip Hurst 3.44.14; Franck Baddick 3.44.28; Chris Warburton 3.44.33; Mark Mitchell 3.44.44; Bruce Raeside 3.44.99
5.000m (31) Mo Farah 14.00.72; Andy Vernon 14.01.72
10.000m (29) Juan Luis Barrios (mex) 27.38.12; Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 27.44.30; Daniele Meucci (ita) 27.44.50; Sean Connolly (irl) 28.36.17; Takuya Fukatsu (jpn) 28.36.73; James Walsh 28.37.30; Clinton Perrett (aus) 29.01.86; Anthony Ford 29.10.41; Luke Cragg 29.20.63; Kojo Kyereme 29.29.55
110mh Final A (31) (-0,8) Lawrence Clarke 13.58 (13.58 (-0,7) 1h3); Gianni Frankis 13.59; William Sharman 13.77; Nick Gayle 13.94; Julian Adeniran 13.97; Andrew Pozzi 14.03 (13.98 (-1,1) 3h1); Edirin Okoro 14.05 (14.00 (-0,6) 2h2); Joseph Hylton 14.17 (14.05 (-0,7) 2h3)
110mh Final B (31) (-2.2) Matthew Hudson 14.24 (14.21 (-1,1) 4h1)
in heats too: Alex Al-Ameen 14.06 (-0,7) 3h3; Daniel Davis 14.21 (-0,7) 4h3
400mh (30, heats) Nathan Woodward 49.66; Richard Davenport 49.76; Richard Yates 50.01; Rhys Williams 50.59 (50.58 1h4); Benjamin Sumner 50.84; in heats: Niall Flannery 50.86 2h1; Simon Merrill 50.98 3h1; Ben Carne 51.43 2h2
3.000m St (31) Luke Gunn 8.40.16; James Wilkinson 8.42.86; Mark Draper 8.42.89; Jonathan Taylor 8.48.57
HJ (31) Tom Parsons 2.28; Martyn Bernard 2.28; Robbie Grabarz 2.28; Samson Oni 2.16
PV (30) Steve Lewis 5.50; Nick Cruchley 5.35; Max Eaves 5.20; Joe Ive 5.20
LJ (30) Julian Reid (jam) 8.06 (0.8); J.J. Jegede 8.04 (2.0); Dan Bramble 7.65 (-0,3); Chris Kirk 7.60 (1.7)
TJ (31) Larry Achike 16.83 (0.6); Julian Reid (jam) 16.53 (0.2); Ade Babatunde 15.94 (1.5); Mike McKernan 15.90 (1.2)
SP (31) Carl Myerscough 18.57; Scott Rider 18.12; Greg Beard 17.64
DT (31) Abdula Buhari 62.32; Carl Myerscough 61.63; Brett Morse 61.57; Chris Scott 59.00; Lawrence Okoye 58.67
HT (29) Alex Smith 73.26; Mike Floyd 70.83; Mark Dry 70.33; James Bedford 68.81; Andy Frost 68.44; Chris Bennett 65.84; Michael Bomba 65.11
JT (30) Lee Doran 78.63; Mervyn Luckwell 75.06; James Campbell 74.63
5 Kms Walk (31) Tom Bosworth 19.29.87
Women
100m (30, semis 30) (0.8) Jeanette Kwakye 11.23; Anyika Onuora 11.36; Laura Turner 11.39; Montell Douglas 11.54; Joice Maduaka 11.57; Asha Philip 11.57; Torema Thompson 11.58; Louise Bloor 11.70 (11.68 (0.0) 3s2)
200m (31) (-0,8) Anyika Onuora 23.26; Abi Oyepitan 23.57 (23.38 (-1,0) 1h3); Margaret Adeoye 23.59; Helen Pryer 23.71; Hayley Jones 23.88; Emily Diamond 23.91 (23.88 (-1,0) 3h3); Kadi-Ann Thomas 24.00; Joice Maduaka 24.09 (23.88 (-2,6) 2h2)
400m Final A (30, heats 29) Perri Shakes-Drayton 51.52; Shana Cox 51.84; Christine Ohuruogu 51.91; Lee McConnell 52.15; Nicola Sanders 52.69; Kelly Sotherton 53.42 (52.94 2h1); Nadine Okyere 53.53 (53.45 3h2); Emma Pullen 54.34 (53.49 3h1); in heats too: Dawn Hunt 54.09 3h3
400m Final B (30, heats 29) Mica Nottingham 53.85; Gemma Nicol 53.91 (53.89 4h2); Shelayna Oskan 54.21
800m (31; heats 30) Jenny Meadows 2.02.28 (2.00.55 1h1); Emma Jackson 2.02.48; Marilyn Okoro 2.03.55 (2.00.74 2h1); Lynsey Sharp 2.03.90 (2.03.85 2h2); Jessica Judd 2.04.79 (2.04.08 3h2); Karen Harewood 2.04.98 (2.04.63 4h2); Charlotte Best 2.05.75 (2.04.02 3h1); in heats too: Tara Bird 2.05.44 4h1; Philippa Aukett 2.05.14 5h1; Claire Gibson 2.05.25 6h1
1.500m (30) Hannah England 4.07.05; Lisa Dobriskey 4.07.23; Barbara Parker 4.12.19; Stacey Smith 4.13.47; Stevie Stockton 4.15.71; Abbey McGhee 4.19.04; Faye Fullerton 4.22.31; Gemma Kersey 4.22.66 (4.20.44 5h1); in heats: Celia Taylor 4.18.33 4h1
10.000m (30) Worknesh Kidane (eth) 31.08.92; Yuko Shimizu (jpn) 33.46.12; Sonia Samuels 33.50.72
100mh (30) (0.8) Tiffany Porter 12.76; Jessica Ennis 12.96; Gemma Bennett 13.19; Louise Hazel 13.32; Ashley Helsby 13.42; Angelita Broadbelt-Blake 13.48 (13.41 (-0,2) 2h3); Sara McGreavy 13.50; Serita Solomon 13.86 (13.70 (nwi) 3h2); in heats too: Stephanie Gaynor 13.80 (-0,2) 3h3
400mh (31, heats 30) Perri Shakes-Drayton 55.52; Eilidh Child 56.48 (56.23 1h3); Meghan Beesley 57.52; Tracey Duncan 58.68 (58.05 2h1); Ese Okoro 59.22; Nisha Desai 59.24 (59.20 3h1); in heats too: Emily Parker 58.95 2h3
3.000m St (31) Lennie Waite 10.03.18; Emma Raven 10.24.24
HJ (30) Jessica Ennis 1.89; Emma Perkins 1.83; Emma Nuttall 1.77, Isobel Pooley 1.77
PV (31) Holly Bleasdale 4.56; Kate Dennison 4.40; Bryony Raine 4.11; Sally Peake 4.11; Katye Bires 3.96; Abigail Haywood 3.96
LJ (31) Shara Proctor 6.65 (0.3); Lorraine Ugen 6.54 (0.7); Jessica Ennis 6.44 (-0,1); Amy Harris 6.42 (0.3); Abigail Irozuru 6.34 (0.2); Amy Woodman 6.34 (-0,7); Dominique Blaize 6.19 (0.4)
TJ (29) Laura Samuel 13.67 (0.8); Yasmine Regis 13.61 (1.2); Nadia Williams 13.37 (-0,3); Sineade Gutzmore 12.97 (0.6); Hannah Frankson 12.91 (-0,6)
SP (30) Eden Francis 16.73; Rebecca Peake 15.75; Rachel Wallader 15.34
DT (30) Jade Nicholls 56.19; Eden Francis 53.99; Kirsty Law 51.20
HT (30) Sophie Hitchon 67.69; Sarah Holt 65.63; Carys Parry 63.86; Susan McKelvie 62.96; Laura Douglas 62.59; Rachel Gair 60.82; Zoe Derham 58.47
JT (31) Goldie Sayers 60.57; Katy Watts 51.68; Lianne Clarke 49.77
5 Kms Walk (31) Johanna Jackson 21.42.32

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun