@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

ALL-AFRICA GAMES 2011

Maputo (Moçambique), 11-18.9.2011 -All Africa Games-
Men
100m (12, semis 12) (-0,4) Amr Ibrahim Mostafa Seoud (egy) 10.20 (10.13 (1.8) 1s1); Ben Youssef Meité (civ) 10.28 (10.14 (3.2) 2s3); Obinna Metu (ngr) 10.29 (10.12 (3.2) 1s3); Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.31 (10.06 (2.0) 1s2); Mouhamadou Lamine Niang (sen) 10.32 (10.25 (3.2) 4s3); Idrissa Adam (cmr) 10.32 (10.14 (1.8) 2s1); Aziz Zakari (gha) 10.42 (10.20 (3.2) 3s3); Gerard Kobeané (bur) 10.45 (10.29 (2.0) 2s2); in semis too: Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.31 (1.8) 3s1; Hitjivirue Kaanjuka (nam) 10.36 (1.8) 4s1; Emmanuel appiah Kubi (gha) 10.37 (1.8) 5s1; Wilfred Hua (civ) 10.38 (1.8) 6s1; Tim Abeyie (gha) 10.30 (2.0) 3s2; Francis Koné Gogbeu (civ) 10.39 (2.0) 4s2; Fabrice Coiffic (mri) 10.40 (2.0) 5s2; Jesse Urikhob (nam) 10.42 (2.0) 6s2; Mastenjwa Sibusiso (swa) 10.43 (2.0) 7s2; Pierre Paul Bisseck (cmr) 10.37 (3.2) 5s3
200m (15, semis 14, heats 14) (1.7) Idrissa Adam (cmr) 20.66; Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 20.76; Obakeng Ngwigwa (bot) 20.94; Fanuel Kenosi (bot) 20.98; Francis Zimwara (zim) 20.98m; Sheplesd Agreko (gha) 20.99; Matsjenwa Sibusiso (swa) 21.08; in heats: Obinna Metu (ngr) 20.92 (-0,1) 2h2
400m (13, semis 12, heats 11) Rabah Yousif (sud) 45.27; Tobi Ogunmola (ngr) 45.82; Mark Mutai (ken) 46.52 (46.14 1s2); Bereket Desta (eth) 46.56 (46.39 3s2); Godday James (ngr) 46.58 (46.20 2s2); Sakarea Kamberuka (bot) 46.60 (46.59 4s1); Isaac Makwala (bot) 46.78 (46.27 3s2); Pako Seribe (bot) 46.88 (46.69 4s2); im semis too: Ali Ngaimoko (uga) 47.05 5s2; in heats: Anderson Mutegi (ken) 46.46 1h1; Saviour Kombe (zam) 47.24 3h2
800m (13) Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 1:46.32; Boaz Lalang (ken) 1:46.40; Job Kinyor (ken) 1:46.52; Prince Mumba (zam) 1:47.04; Ghyrmay Yowhanes (eri) 1:47.47; David Mutua (ken) 1:47.81; Shiferaw Wola (eth) 1:47.95
1.500m (15) Caleb Ndiku (ken) 3.39.12; Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.39.72; Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3.39.99; Imad Touil (alg) 3.40.39; Aman Wete (eth) 3.41.04
5.000m (15) Moses Kipsiro (uga) 13:43.08; Yenew Alamirew (eth)13:43.33; Abayneh Ayele (eth) 13:43.51; Vincent Kipsengechi Yator (ken) 13:43.52; Osman Yahya (sud) 13:44.06; Jacob Kirui Cheshar (ken)13:44.18
10.000m (12) Ibrahim Jeilan (eth) 28:28.12; Bedan Karuki Muchiri (ken) 28:19.32; Azmeraw Bekele (eth) 28:20.61; Dino Sefer (eth) 28:23.40; Negusse Ameleson (eri) 28.46.03
110mh (12) (2.0) Othmane Hadj Lazib (alg) 13.48; Selim Nurudeen (ngr) 13.61; Samuel Okon (ngr)13.75; Martins Oghieriaki (ngr) 13.89
400mh (14, heats 13) Hamadi Abderahmane (alg) 50.48; Kurt Couto (moz) 51.04; Julius Rotich (ken) 51.15 (50.87 1h2); in heats too: Daniel Lagamang (bot) 50.88 1h1; Hardus Maritz (am) 51.40 2h1
3.000m St (11) Birhan Getahun (eth) 8.17.36; Roba Gari (eth) 8.18.42; Sisay Kreme Mojo (eth) 8.20.72; Jairus Kipchoge (ken) 8.21.30; Jacob Araptany (uga) 8.24.08; Willy Komen (ken) 8.24.57; Weynay Gebreselassie (eri) 8.33.59; Abel Kiprop (ken) 8.36.75
HJ (15) Mohamed Younis (sud) 2.25; Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.20
LJ (15) Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.02m (-0,1); Ignisious Gaisah (gha) 7.86m (0.2); Ndiss Kaba Badji (sen) 7.83m (-0,6); Mohamed Deifallah (egy) 7.77 (-1,2)
TJ (12) Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.65 (nwi); Isaam Nima (alg) 16.54 (nwi)
SP (12) Yaser Fathy (egy) 19.73; Jaco Engelbrecht (rsa) 18.89; Roelie Potgieter (rsa) 18.68; Ross Jordaan (rsa) 18.08
DT (11) Yaser Fathy (egy) 63.20; Victor Hogan (rsa) 62.60
HT (14) Mostafa Abdel Ahmed (egy) 74.76; Chris Harmsee (rsa) 74.66; Hassan Abdel Gawad (egy) 69.70
Decathlon (11-12) Jangy Addy (lbr) 7.985p (10.61 (nwi); 7.76m (-0,5); 15.38m; 1.92m; 48.75 - 14.15 (nwi); 48.14m; 4.40m; 50.71m; 5.08.88)
20 kms Walk (14) Hassanin Sbei (tun) 1h24:53
4x100m relays (14) Nigeria 38.93; Ghana 38.95; Botswana 39.09
4x400m relays (15) Kenya 3.03.10; Nigeria 3.05.26; Botswana 3.05.92
Women
100m (2.5) Damola Osayomi (ngr) 10.90; Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.01 (11.29 (1.4) 1h3); Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 11.26 (11.40 (0.5) 1h2); Vida Anim (gha) 11.37; Delphine Atangana (cmr) 11.56; Charlotte Mebenga (cmr) 11.62; Maria Jose Ta Lou (civ) 11.66 (11.56 (1.4) 2h3)
200m (15) (1.9) Oludamola Osayomi (ngr) 22.86; Vida Anim (gha) 23.06; Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 23.50; Endurance Abinuwa (ngr) 23.57; Gloria Asunmu (ngr) 23.81
400m (13, semis 12) Amantle Montsho (bot)50.87; Ami Mbacke Thiam (sen) 51.77; Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 51.84; Ndeye Fatou Soumah (sen) 52.17; Joy Sakari (ken) 52.18; Bukola Abogunloko (ngr) 53.08 (52.61 2s1); Margaret Etim (ngr) 53.15 (52.89 4s2); Omolara Omotosho (ngr) 53.19 (52.85 3s2)
800m (12) Annet Negesa (uga) 2.01.81; Fantu Magiso (eth) 2.03.22
1.500m (15) Irene Jelagat (ken) 4:13.67; Joyce Chepkirui (ken) 4:13.71; Tezita Bogale (eth) 4:14.41; Meskerem Assefa (eth) 4:14.76
5.000m (11) Sule Utura (eth) 15.38.71; Emebet Anteneh Mengistu (eth) 15.40.13; Pauline Korikwiang (ken) 15:40.93; Hyvin Jepkemdi (ken) 15:42.64; Esther Ndiema (ken) 15:43.48; Goytetom Gebresilasse (eth) 15:49.90
10.000m (14) Sule Utura (eth) 33:24.82; Wude Ayalew (eth) 33:24.88; Pauline Korikwiang (ken) 33:26.17; Pauline Kahenya (ken) 33:26.98
100mh (13) (4.2) Seun Adigun (ngr) 13.20; Jessica Ohanaja (ngr) 13.36; Rosa Rakotozafy (mad) 13.55; Amina Ferguen (alg) 13.58
400mh (15, heats 14) Ajoke Odumosu (ngr) 56.26; Wenda Theron (rsa) 57.13; Kou Luogon (lbr) 57.34; Maureen Maiyo Jelagat (ken) 57.49; Mame Fatou Faye (sen) 57.99; in heats: Olga Razanamalala (mad) 58.08 3h1; Orabile Babolayi (bot) 58.09 4h1
3.000m St (13) Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi (ken) 10:00.50; Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 10:00.57; Birtukan Adamu (eth) 10:02.22; Lydiah Chepkurus (ken) 10:03.69
HJ (12) Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.80; Osazuwa Uhunoma (ngr) 1.80; Lissa Labiche (sey) 1.80
LJ (14) Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 6.50 (2.3); Sarah Ngo Ngoa (cmr) 6.46 (3.3); Tahani Romaissa Belabiod (alg) 6.46 (1.7), Sandrine Mbumi (cmr) 6.35 (2.1); Yetsa Takli-Wosornu (gha) 6.29 (3.7)
TJ (11) Baya Rahouli 14.02 (1.8); Kene Ndoye (sen) 13.74 (-0,5); Sarah Namwaba (uga) 13.73 (-1,7); Otonye Iworima (ngr) 13.63 (-0,3)
SP (15) Auriel Dogmo (cmr) 16.03
DT 814) Suzanne Kragbe (cmr) 56.56; Elizna Naude (rsa) 53.63
HT (12) Amy Sene (sen) 61.48; Sarra Ben Saad (tun) 59.65; Rana Ahmed Ibrahim (egy) 58.57; Nehal Kamal Ahmed (egy) 58.18
JT (13) Justine Robbeson (rsa) 55.33; Gerlize de Klerk (rsa) 52.27; Lindy Agricole (sey) 51.26
Heptathlon (13-14) Margaret Simpson (gha) 6.172p (13.71 (1.2); 1.80; 12.63m; 25.29 (1.0) - 5.92 (nwi); 55.93; 2:21.02); Gabriella Kouassi (civ) 5.714p (13.76 (1.2); 1.62; 14.10; 26.70 (1.0) - 5.70 (nwi); 49.55; 2:22.33); Selloane Tsoaeli (les) 5.590p (14.62 (0.5); 1.77; 11.99; 26.30 (1.0) - 6.02 (nwi); 36.47; 2:16.75)
4x100m relays (13) Nigeria 43.34; Ghana 44.33
4x400m relays (15) Nigeria 3.31.21; Senegal 3.32.21

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun