@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, October 31, 2011

Arlington (United States of America), 30.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Arlington -Virginia- (United States of America), 30.10.2011 -Marine Corps Marathon-
Men
1. Charles Ware 2h19.16; 2. Michael Wardian 2h23.46
Women
1. Tezata Dengersa (eth) 2h45.28; 2. Emily Shertzer 2h45.55

Pomerode (Brazil), 30.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Pomerode (Brazil), 30.10.2011 – 4th Medio Maratón de Pomerode-
Men
1 Elson Alex Gracioli 1h06.40; 2 Adilson Alves Dolberth 1h07.00; 3 José Rodrigues dos Santos 1h07.12
Women
1 Rosa Jussara Barbosa 1h19.39; 2 Rosangela Gavinski da Silva 1h20.28; 3 Dione D’Agostini-Chillemi 1h20.49

Atlanta (United States of America), 30.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Atlanta -Georgia- (United States of America), 30.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Justin Gillette 2h33.45
Women
1. Melissa Gillette 3h01.40

Osaka (Japan), 30.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Osaka (Japan), 30.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Elijah Sang (ken) 2h12.43; 2. Aleksey Sokolov (rus) 2h13.15; 3. Salim Kipsang (ken) 2h14.18; 4. Yuki Kawauchi 2h14.31; 5. Kenji Onaka 2h14.36
Women
1. Lidia Simon (rou) 2h32.48; 2. Kiyoko Shimahara 2h33.36; 3. Yuri Yoshizumi 2h40.31

Dublin (Ireland), 31.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Dublin (Ireland), 31.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Geoffrey Ndungu (ken) 2h08.33; 2. Gilbert Chepkwony (ken) 2h09.50; 3. Jacob Kiplagat Yator (ken) 2h10.23; 4. Jonathan Chesoo (ken) 2h10.57; 5. Moses Kangogo Kibet (ken) 2h11.43; 6. Ben Maiyo (ken) 2h13.33; 7. Fikadu Kedir (eth) 2h14.30; 8. Gamal Belal Salem (qat) 2h15.33; 9. Sergey Lukin (rus) 2h15.54; 10. Lezan Kipkosgei Kimutai (ken) 2h16.25; 11. Titus Kosgei (ken) 2h18.18; 12. Sean Connolly 2h18.52
Women
1. Helalia Johannes (nam) 2h30.35; 2. Emiliy Rotich (ken) 2h32.10; 3. Radiya Adilo (eth) 2h32.22; 4. Olga Glok (rus) 2h33.26; 5. Shuru Diriba Dulume (eth) 2h34.31; 5. 6. Linda Byrne 2h36.21; 7. Lucy Wambui Murigi (ken) 2h40.18; 8. Maria McCambridge 2h40.24; 9. Irina Kozubovskaya (rus) 2h41.52; 10. Gladys Ganiel 2h42.43; 11. Ava Hutchinson 2h42.48; 12. Caitriona Jennings 2h43.06; 13. Kim Fawke (gbr) 2h44.08; 14. Pauline Curley 2h44.51

Podgorica (Montenegro), 30.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Podgorica (Montenegro), 30.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Oleg Gur (blr) 2h18.52; 2. Andrey Minyuakov (rus) 2h19.52
Women
1. Ana Subotic (srb) 2h40.36; 2. Sladana Perunovic 2h41.02; 3. Nataliya Lehonkova (ukr) 2h43.48

Sunday, October 30, 2011

Los Angeles (United States of America), 30.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Los Angeles (United States of America), 30.10.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Charlie Serrano 1h04.20; 2. Benson Cheruiyot (ken) 1h04.24; 3. Robert Cheseret (ken) 1h05.31
Women
1. Deena Kaster 1h11.48; 2. Linda Somers-Smith 1h15.17

Taule Morlaix (France), 30.10.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Taule Morlaix -Bretagne- (France), 30.10.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Abraham Niyonkuru (bdi) 28.18; 2. James Theury 28.39; 3. Olivier Galon 29.09; 4. Christopher Yris 29.50; 5. John Ngure (ken) 29.57
Women
1. Katharine Webonbesa (uga) 33.23

Saint Pol Morlaix (France), 30.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Saint Pol Morlaix -Bretagne- (France), 30.10.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Patrick Cherotwo (uga) 1h05.16
Women
1. Elena Sedova (rus) 1h15.35

Marseille (France), 30.10.2011 -20,308 Kms- (Road Race)

Marseille -Cote d'Azur- (France), 30.10.2011 -20,308 Kms- (Classique International Marseille-Cassis)
Men
1. Atsedu Tsegay (eth) 58.10; 2. Azmeraw Bekele (eth) 58.37; 3. Philemon Limo (ken) 59.20; 4. Yakob Jarso (eth) 1h01.00; 5. Titus Masai (ken) 1h01.10; 6. Dickson Marwa (tan) 1h01.44; 7. Philemon Yator (ken) 1h01.48; 8. Mohamed El-Hachimi (mar) 1h02.04; 9. Kenneth Kipkemoi (ken) 1h02.49; 10. Samson Kiflemarian (eri) 1h05.00
Women
1. Atsede Baysa (eth) 1h08.39; 2. Cynthia Jerotich (ken) 1h12.31; 3. Natalya Volgina (rus) 1h14.48

Portsmouth (United Kingdom), 30.10.2011 -10 Miles- (Road Race)

Portsmouth (United Kingdom), 30.10.2011 -10 Miles-
Men
1. Leonard Komon (ken) 46.10; 2. Abel Kirui (ken) 46.40; 3. Alistair Cragg (irl) 47.14; 4. Chris Thompson 48.07; 5. Andy Lemoncello 48.17; 6. Abdrrahime Bouramdane (mar) 48.21
Women
1. Alesefech Mergia (eth) 52.55; 2. Doris Changeywo (ken) 53.34; 3. Irene Jerotich (ken) 53.43; 4. Charlotte Purdue 53.45; 5. Marisa Barros (por) 54.14; 6. Anna Incerti (ita) 54.18

Parabita (Italy), 30.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Parabita (Italy), 30.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Maratonina del Salerno)
Men
1. Giammarco Butazzo 1h04.25; 2. Giovanni Auciello 1h05.02

Nairobi (Kenya), 30.10.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Nairobi (Kenya), 30.10.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon-
Men
-Marathon-
1. Ernest Kebenei 2h10.55; 2. Franklin Chepkwony 2h11.00; 3. Simon Kiprop 2h11.05; 4. Matthew Koech 2h11.55; 5. Francis Kiptoo 2h11.58; 6. Linus Maiyo 2h11.59; 7. Kokeyok Ekai 2h12.03; 8. Sitienei Kiplagat 2h12.12; 9. Vincent Onchoke 2h12.22; 10. Duncan Kisia 2h12.23
-Half Marathon-
1. Dennis Kipruto 1h01.30; 2. Joseph Aperumoi 1h02.20; 3. Matthew Rotich 1h02.37; 4. Edwin Kibert 1h03.03; 5. Naelel Hosea 1h03.16
Women
-Marathon-
1. Margaret Karie Toroitich 2h30.18; 2. Winfrid Kwamboka 2h31.54; 3. Emily Chepkorir 2h32.31; 4. Beatrice Jepkemoi 2h32.58; 5. Grace Kitonga Wayua 2h34.04; 6. Rose Cherubo Nyangacha 2h34.22; 7. Nyambura Waithaka 2h38.21; 8. Joan Rotich 2h41.43; 9. Carolyne Komen 2h42.36
-Half Marathon-
1. Elizabeth Chelegat 1h12.10; 2. Hellen Jepkurgat 1h14.15; 3. Baroness Chepkurui 1h15.32

Lausanne (Switzerland), 30.10.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Lausanne (Switzerland), 30.10.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon-
Men
-Marathon-
1. Mohamednur Hamid 2h19.38
-Half Marathon-
1. Dickson Kurui (ken) 1h05.09
Women
-Marathon-
1. Immaculate Chemurai (uga) 2h47.36
-Half Marathon-
1. Patricia Morceli-Bühler 1h13.02; 2. Nicola Spirig 1h16.13

Luzern (Switzerland), 30.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Luzern (Switzerland), 30.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Woody Schoch 2h32.09
Women
1. Lauren Jeska (gbr) 2h48.17

Arezzo (Italy), 23.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Arezzo (Italy), 23.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Maratonina Città di Arezzo)
Men
1. Eric Kipkemei Chirchir (ken) 1h02.30; 2. Deme Dereje Hailegiorgis (eth) 1h02.42; 3. Sylvain Rukundo (rwa) 1h02.49
Women
1. Geletu Megertu Irfa (eth) 1h14.36; 2. Woldemichael Aynalem (eth) 1h14.44

Frankfurt (Germany), 30.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Frankfurt (Germany), 30.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Wilson Kipsang (ken) 2h03.41; 2. Levy Matebo (ken) 2h05.15; 3. Albert Matebor (ken) 2h05.23; 4. Philip Sanga (ken) 2h06.07; 5. Robert Kiprono Cheruiyot (ken) 2h06.29; 6. Peter Kirui (ken) 2h06.31; 7. Chumba Dickson Kiptolo (ken) 2h07.23; 8. Siraj Gena (eth) 2h08.31; 9. Duncan Koech (ken) 2h08.38; 10. Henry Sugut (ken) 2h08.56; 11. Raymond Kandie (ken) 2h09.30; 12. Henryk Szost (pol) 2h09.39; 13. Abdellatif Meftah (fra) 2h09.46; 14. Aleksey Reunkov (rus) 2h09.54; 15. Johnstone Mayo (ken) 2h10.02; 16. Tola Bane (eth) 2h10.14; 17. Wilfred Kigen (ken) 2h10.17; 18, Bernard Rotich (ken) 2h10.18; 19. Grigoriy Andreev (rus) 2h10.25; 20. Lusapho April (rsa) 2h11.09; 21. Isaac Arusei (ken) 2h11.21; 22. Sila Toek (ken) 2h11.55; 23. Günther Weidlinger (aut) 2h12.23; 24. Berhanu Meleyo Kassa (eth) 2h12.29; 25. Marius Gizynski (pol) 2h12.34; 26. Stsiapan Rahautsou (blr) 2h13.11; 27. Terer Philemon Kiplangat (ken) 2h14.17; 28. Isaac Korir Kedikou (ken) 2h14.50; 29. Tadesse Bedada (eth) 2h15.06; 30. Radoslaw Dudycz (pol) 2h15.09; 31. Jan Fitschen 2h15.40; 32. Mikhail Kulkov (rus) 2h15.45; 33. Christian Plfügl (aut) 2h15.58; 34. Oystein Sylta (nor) 2h15.58; 35. Valerijs Zolnerovics (lat) 2h16.29; 36. Sergio Celestino da Silvas (bra) 2h17.02; 37. Sören Kah 2h17.58; 38. Ybekal Daniel Berye (eth) 2h18.26; 39. James Connor (gbr) 2h18.31; 40. Robert Krupicka (cze) 2h18.43; 41. Marian Blazinski 2h18.49
Women
1. Mamitu Daska (eth) 2h21.57; 2. Agnes Kiprop (ken) 2h23.52; 3. Filomena Chepchirchir (ken) 2h24.19; 4. Merima Mohammed (eth) 2h24.32; 5. Rita Jeptoo Busienei (ken) 2h25.44; 6. Nadia Ejjafini (ita) 2h26.15; 7. Fate Tola (eth) 2h27.18; 8. Biruktait Degefa (eth) 2h27.34; 9. Sabrina Mockenhaupt 2h28.08; 10. Alena Samokhvalova (rus) 2h28.43; 11.Susanne Hahn 2h28.49; 12. Lisa Weightman (Aus) 2h29.23; 13. Volha Dubovskaya (blr) 2h31.59; 14. Andrea Mayr (aut) 2h32.33; 15. Aniko Kalovics (hun) 2h33.57; 16. Agnieszka Gortel (pol) 2h34.32; 17. Dorte Vibjerg (den) 2h34.44; 18. Liz Yelling (gbr) 2h34.58; 19. Kirsten Melkevik (nor) 2h35.09; 20. Marily dos Santos (bra) 2h35.31; 21. Beata Rakonczai (hun) 2h36.37; 22. Kjersti Karoline Danielsen (nor) 2h37.01; 23. Katarina Beresova (svk) 2h39.11; 24. Dace Lina (lat) 2h40.08; 25. Beatrice Jepkorir Rutto (ken) 2h40.54; 26. Samantha Amend (gbr) 2h42.11

Madrid (Spain), 30.10.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Madrid (Spain), 30.10.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. José Manuel Martinez 30.21; 2. Javier Guerra 30.22
Women
1. Marta Dominguez 34.21; 2. Marta Esteban 34.40

Aland (Finland), 30.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Aland -Baltic Sea- (Finland), 30.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Fritjof Fagerlund (swe) 2h39.17
Women
1. Evelin Kärner (est) 2h52.35

Geyserville -California- (United States of America), 29.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Geyserville -California- (United States of America), 29.10.2011 -Healdsburg Half Marathon-
Men
1. Mario Macias 1h04.34; 2. Sergio Reyes 1h04.35
Women
1. Julia Mallon 1h17.34

Auckland (New Zealand), 30.10.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Auckland (New Zealand), 30.10.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon (National Championships)-
Men
-Marathon-
1. Dale Warrander 2h24.40; Phil Costley 2h28.10
-Half Marathon-
1. Stephen Lett 1h07.38
Women
-Marathon-
1. Lisa Robertson 2h41.55 (1h18.20 in Half); Kirsten Molloy (aus) 2h48.05
-Half-Marathon-
1. Danielle Ingram-Trevis 1h18.36

Saturday, October 29, 2011

Amman (Jordania), 28.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Amman (Jordania), 28.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1.Julius Kiplimo Maisei (ken) 2h21.16; 2. Tesfaye Girma Bekele (eth) 2h21.47; 3. Birhanu Girma Bekele (eth) 2h22.23; 4. Fred Arapsudi (uga) 2h23.24; 5. Methkal Abu Drais 2h23.44
Women
1. Sentayehu Getachew Gebremedhin (eth) 2h47.33

Al-Ain (United Arab Emirates), 26-29.10.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Al-Ain (United Arab Emirates), 26-29.10.2011 -Pan Arabic Championships-
Men
100m (27) (0.0) Aziz Ohuadi (mar) 10.24; Mubarak Al-Harthy (oma) 10.27; Femin Ogunode (qat) 10.37; Abdullah Al-Sooli (oma) 10.52
200m (29) (-0,1) Femin Ogunode (qat) 20.59; Omar Al-Salfa 21.02
400m (27) Yusuf Rabah (sud) 45.96; Ahmed Al-Mrajabi (oma) 46.74; Abdulkarim Al-Khudri (mar) 47.59; Mohamed Hassan Ali (irq) 47.64
10.000m (26) Obaidullah Holi Ahmad (sud) 29.57.62
110mh (27) (0.0) Fawaz Dahesh (kuw) 13.75; Abdulaziz Almandil (kuw) 13.79; Elyas Mekdal (alg) 13.80; Ahmed Hader Al-Walad (ksa) 13.81; Othman El Hadj (alg) 13.86
400mh (29) Abdulrahman Hamadi (alg) 51.10
3.000m St (27) Hamid Zein (mar) 8.41.98; Abubaker Ali Kamal (qat) 8.43.93
HJ (28) Moataz Issa Barsham (qat) 2.25; Majdeddin Ghazal (syr) 2.22
LJ (29) Yayah Berrabah (mar) 7.85 (0.0); Mohammed Daifallah (egy) 7.65 (0.3)
TJ (26) Issam Nimah (alg) 16.41 (0.0)
SP (26) Mishary Sorour (kuw) 19.15; Ahmed Abel (kuw) 18.67
DT (29) Nasser Abdulshahid (egy) 57.89
HT (27) Ali Zankawi (kuw) 79.27; Aladdin Al-Ashri (egy) 69.31
JT (28) Abdulrahman Al-Sayed (egy) 78.83; Ammar Makki Ali (irq) 73.83
4x100m relays (28) Oman (K. Al-Jabri; M. Al-Harthi; A. Al-Sooli; Y. Al-Nofali) 39.53
4x400m relays (29) Sudan 3.06.97
Women
200m (29) (0.0) Greta Taslakian (lbn) 23.68
800m (27) Janzab Shumi Regasa (brn) 2.03.13
1.500m (29) Janzab Shumi Regasa (brn) 4.19.15
5.000m (26) Shitay Ashti (brn) 16.09.11; Alia Mohamad Saeed 16.10.67
10.000m (28) Shitay Ashti (brn) 33.28.07;
Half-Marathon (28) Lishan Dola (brn) 1h12.10; Souad Ait Salem (alg) 1h12.19; Samira Al-Raif (mar) 1h12.28; Kenza Tufahi (alg) 1h13.06
400mh (29) Hayat Lambarki (mar) 58.11; Lamia Alhabz (mar) 58.48; Nouria Moussa (alg) 58.85
TJ (29) Baya Rahouli (alg) 13.59 (0.1)
HT (27) Rana Ahmed Ibrahim (egy) 59.40; Zouina Bozabrah (alg) 58.33

Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), 22-23.10.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), 22-23.10.2011
Men
400m (23) Paneerselvam Yuvaraaj 47.94
Women
TJ (22) Noor Amida Mohd Nafiah 13.33 (nwi)

Tehran (Iran), 19-21.10.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Tehran (Iran), 19-21.10.2011 -Clubs Championships-
Men
100m (19) (nwi) Reza Ghasemi 10.56
400m (20) Sajjad Hashemi Ahangari 46.86; Reza bouazar 47.28; Amin Ghelichi 47.52
HJ (19) Amin Hossein Zadeh Rabbani 2.21; Keivan Ghanbarzadeh 2.18
SP (20) Amin Paul Nikfar 18.93; Mehdi Shahrokhi 18.92
DT (21) Mahmoud Samimi 59.65; Mohammad Samimi 59.11
HT (19) Kaveh Mousavi 70.67

Adelaide (Australia), 28.10.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Adelaide (Australia), 28.10.2011
Men
400m Clay Watkins 47.87

Monday, October 24, 2011

Guadalajara (Mexico), 23-30.10.2011 -Juegos Panamericanos- (TF Outdoor)

Guadalajara (Mexico), 23-30.10.2011 -Juegos Panamericanos-

Men
100m (25, semis 24, heats 24) (0.2) Lerone Clarke (jam) 10.01; Kim Collins (skn) 10.04 (10.00 (0.4) 1s2); Emmanuel Callender (tri) 10.16 (10.13 (1.2) 1h2); Carlos Rafael (dom) 10.26; Nilson Andre de Oliveira (bra) 10.26 (10.23 (0.4) 3s2); Calesio Newman (usa) 10.31 (10.30 (1.2) 2h2); Alvaro Gómez (col) 10.33 (10.31 (-0,1) 2h5); David Lescay (cub) 10.39 (10.31 (0.4) 4s2); in semis too; Jason Rogers (skn) 10.44 (-1,9) 5s1 (10.35 (-0,1) 3h5); Sandro Viana (bra) 10.49 (-1,9) 6s1 (10.38 (-0,1) 4h5); Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.37 (0.4) 5s2; Jamial Rolle (bah) 10.49 (0.4) 6s2 (10.45 (1.2) 3h2); in heats too: Oshane Bailey (jam) 10.41 (-1,0) 3h1; Miguel López (pur) 10.48 (-1,0) 4h1; Rolando Palacios (hon) 10.49 (-1,0) 5h1; Kael Becerra (chi) 10.49 (-1,0) 6h1; Michael Herrera (cub) 10.31 (-0,2) 1h3; Harold Houston (ber) 10.40 (-0,2) 2h3; Adrian Griffith (bah) 10.41 (-0,2) 3h3
200m (27, semis 26, heats 26) (-1,0) Roberto skyers (cub) 20.37 (20.31 (0.2) 1s1); Lansford Spence (jam) 20.38 (20.33 (0.5) 1s3); Bruno de Barros (bra) 20.45 (20.35 (0.1) 1s2); Michael Mathieu (bah) 20.62 (20.50 (0.5) 2s3); Rolando Palacios (hon) 20.77 (20.70 (0.1) 2s2); Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.86 (20.49 (0.2) 3s1); Sandro Viana (bra) 20.84 (20.39 (0.2) 2s1); Cristian Reyes (chi) 20.97 (20.65 (0.2) 4s1); in semis too: Antoine Adams (skn) 20.76 (0.2) 5s1; Deun White (usa) 20.78 (0.2) 6s1; Harold Houston (ber) 20.91 (0.2) 7s1; Moriba Morain (tri) 20.91 (0.2) 8s1 (20.90 (0.6) 2h3); Jason Livermore (jam) 20.76 (0.1) 3s2 (20.73 (0.2) 2h5); Daniel Grueso (col) 20.83 (0.1) 4s2 (20.76 (0.8) 2h2); Jose Acevedo (ven) 20.85 (0.1) 5s2; Michael Herrera (cub) 20.66 (0.5) 3s3; Calesio Newman (usa) 20.80 (05) 4s3; Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 20.82 (0.5) 5s3; Yoel Tapia (dom) 20.84 (0.5) 6s3; in heats too: Kael Becerra (chi) 21.04 (1.2) 4h1
400m (26, semis 25) Nery Brenes (crc) 44.65; Luguelín Santos (dom) (93) 44.71; Ramon Miller (bah) 45.01; Williams Collazo (cub) 45.33; Noel Ruiz (cub) 45.69; Arismendy Peguero (dom) 45.72; Christopher Brown (bah) 45.89; Anderson Henriques dos Santos (bra) (92) 45.92 (45.71 2s1); in semis too: Erison Hurtault (dmn) 46.24 4s1; Alberto Aguilar (ven) 46.39 5s1; Winston George (guy) 46.93 4s2; Geiner Mosquera (col) 46.97 5s2; Michael Mason (jam) 46.09 3s3; Joshua Scott (usa) 46.09 4s3; Omar Longart (ven) 46.50 5s3; Takeshi Fujiwara (esa) 46.92 6s3
800m (28, semis 27) Andy González (cub) 1.45.58; Kleberson Davide (bra) 1.45.75; Raidel Acea (cub) 1.46.23; Tyler Mulder (usa) 1.46.46; Marc Wieczorek (usa) 1.47.75; Lutimar Paes (bra) 1.47.76; in semis: Rafhit Rodriguez (col) 1.48.41 4s1
1.500m (26) Leandro Oliveira (bra) 3.53.44; Byron Piedra (ecu) 3.53.45; Eduard Villanueva (ven) 3.54.06 
5.000m (24) Juan Luis Barrios 14.13.77; Byron Piedra (ecu) 14.15.74; Joilson Silva (bra) 14.16.11
10.000m (27) Marilson Santos (bra) 29.00.64; Juan Carlos Romero (mex) 29.41.07; Giovani dos Santos (bra) 29.51.71 
110mh (28, semis 27) (1.6) Dayron Robles (cub) 13.10; Paulo Villar (col) 13.27; Orlando Ortega (cub) 13.30; Jeffrey Porter (usa) 13.45; Hector Cotto (pur) 13.49; Enrique Llanos (pur) 13.52; Dominic Berger (usa) 13.65; Matheus Inocencio (bra) 13.76 (13.67 (1.8) 3s2); in semis too: Carlos Rafael Jorge (dom) 13.80 (0.6) 5s1; Eric Keddo (jam) 13.83 (0.6) 6s1; Jorge McFarlane (per) 13.72 (1.8) 5s2; Ronald Bennett (hon) 13.81 (1.8) 6s2; Jeffrey Julmis (hai) 13.87 (1.8) 7s2
400mh (27, semis 26) Omar Cisneros (cub) 47.99; Isa Phillips (jam) 48.82; Félix Sánchez (dom) 48.85; Winder Cuevas (dom) 49.20; Mahau Suguimati (bra) 49.61; Emanuel Mayers (tri) 50.00 (49.86 2s1); Reuben McCoy (usa) 50.18; in semis too: Lee Moore (usa) 50.58 3s1; Juan Stenner 50.87 4s1
3.000m St (28) Jose Peña (ven) 8.48.19; Hudson Souza (bra)  8.48.75; José Alberto Sánchez (cub) 8.49.75; Donald Cowart (usa) 8.49.97
HJ (27) Donald Thomas (bah) 2.32; Diego Ferrín (ecu) 2.30; Victor Moya (cub) 2.26; James Grayman (ant) 2.24; Brendan Williams (dmn) 2.21; Jamie Nieto (usa) 2.21; Jim Dilling (usa) 2.21; Edgar Rivera 2.18; Wagner Miller (col) 2.18; Carlos Layoy (arg) 2.18 
PV (28) Lázaro Borges (cub) 5.80; Jeremy Scott (usa) 5.60; Giovanni Lanaro 5.50; Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.50; Fabio Silva (bra) 5.40; Yankier Lara (cub) 5.40; Jason Wurster (can) 5.20
LJ (25) Daniel Pineda (chi) 7.97 (-1,0); David Registe (dma) 7.89 (0.2); Jeremy Hicks (usa) 7.83 (0.3); Jorge McFarlane (per) 7.78 (-0,6); Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.73 (0.6) 
TJ (27) Alexis Copello (cub) 17.21 (-1,3); Yoandris Betanzos (cub) 16.54 (0.4); Jefferson Sabino (bra) 16.51 (1.6); Maximiliano Díaz (arg) 16.47 (-0,1); Samyr Laine (hai) 16.39 (1.4); Christopher Carter (usa) 16.21 (0.9); Alberto Alvarez 16.20 (-0,7)
SP (25) Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.30; Carlos Veliz (cub) 20.76; Germán Lauro (arg) 20.41; Stephen Saenz 19.54; Edder Moreno (col) 19.48; Noah Bryant (usa) 19.23; Reinaldo Proenza (cub) 19.19; Russell Winger (usa) 19.11
DT (24) Jorge Fernández (cub) 65.58; Jarred Rome (usa) 61.71; Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao (bra) 61.70; Yunio Lastre (cub) 61.07; Jason Young (usa) 60.91; Mario Cota 59.30; Jason Morgan (jam) 58.91; Jesús Parejo (ven) 55.35
HT (26) Kibwe Johnson (usa) 79.63; Michael Mai (usa) 72.71; Noleysis Vicet (cub) 72.57; Wagner Domingos de Souza (bra) 70.16; Roberto Janet (cub) 69.46; Juan Ignacio Cerra (arg) 66.80; Roberto Sawyers (crc) 65.09
JT (28) Guillermo Martinez (cub) 87.20; Cyrus Hostetler (usa) 82.24; Braian Toledo (arg) 79.53; Sean Furey (usa) 77.05; Victor Fatecha (par) 76.92; Julio César Oliveira (bra) 76.24; Keshorn Walcott (tri) 75.77; Juan José Méndez 74.18; Michel Miranda (cub) 73.91; Arley Ibarguen (col) 72.93
4x100m relays (28, semis 27) Brazil (A. Feitosa; S. Viana; N. Andre; B. de Barros) 38.18; Saint Kitts and Nevis (J. Rogers; A. Adams; D. Delaney; B. Lawrence) 38.81; United States of America (C. Newman; J. Dodson; R. Williams; M. Edwards) 39.17; Cuba (D. Lescay; M. Herrera; V. González; R. Skyers) 39.75; Ecuador (J. Tamayo; F. Nazareno; A. Quiñonez; H. Chila) 39.76; in semis: Chile (I. Rojas; C. Reyes; K. Becerra; D. Pineda) 39.68
4x400m relays (28) Cuba (N. Ruiz; Y. Betanzos; O. Cisneros; W. Collazo) 2.59.43; Dominican Republic (A. Peguero; L. Santos; Y. Tapia; G. Cuesta) 3.00.44; Venezuela (A. Ramirez; A. Aguilar; J. Acevedo; O. Longart) 3.00.82; United States of America (J. Scott; B. Miller; L. Moore; R. McCoy) 3.03.91; Canada (P. Osei; D. Richards; T. Harris; M. Robertson) 3.07.12 
Marathon (30) Solonei Silva (bra) 2h16.37; Diego Colorado (col) 2h17.13; Juan Cardona (col) 2h18.20; Luis Rivera (pur) 2h19.06
Decathlon (24-25) Leonel Suárez (cub) 8.373p (11.01 (1.6); 7.39 (0.1); 14,64; 2.08; 49.76 - 14.26 (1.4); 45.54; 4.80; 72.19; 4.45.78); Maurice Smith (jam) 8.214p (10.86 (1.6); 7.36 (-2,3); 17.35; 1.99; 49.26 - 14.20 (1.4); 48.79; 4.40; 59.57; 4.55.18); Yordani García (cub) 8.074p (10.68 (1.6); 6.78 (-1,0); 14.81; 2.05; 48.84 - 14.22 (1.4); 40.20; 4.80; 63.81; 4.49.29); Gonzalo Barroilhet (chi) 7.986p (11.06 (0.5); 7.05 (-0,2); 14.21; 2.05; 51.08 - 14.23 (1.4); 43.40; 5.30; 56.24; 4.54.34); Roman Gastaldi (arg) 7.826p (10.65 (1.6); 7.37 (-0,7); 14.01; 1.99; 49.54 - 14.71 (1.7); 43.08; 4.20; 55.97; 4.42.95); Geormi Jaramillo (ven) 7.679p (10.85 (1.6); 7.41 (-1,4); 14.96; 1.84; 48.30 - 14.22 (1.4); 41.99; 3.90; 56.35; 4.52.26)
20 Kms Walk (23) Erick Barrondo (gua) 1h21.51; James Rendon (col) 1h22.46; Luis López (col) 1h22.51; Jaime Saquipay (ecu) 1h22.57; Anibal Paau (gua) 1h24.06; Heraclio Sánchez 1h25.00; Diego Flores 1h26.08; John Nunn (usa) 1h26.30
50 Kms Walk (29) Horacio Nava 3h48.58; José Leyver Ojeda 3h49.16; Jaime Daniel quiyuch (gua) 3h50.33; Freddy Hernández (col) 4h00.12; Jonathan Riekmann (bra) 4h04.07
Women
100m (25, semis 24) (-0,2) Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.22; Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.25; Shakera Reece (bar) 11.26; Ana Claudia Lemos (bra) 11.35; Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.49; Yomara Hinestroza (col) 11.50 (11.41 (0.5) 2s1); Nelkis Casabona (cub) 11.56 (11.56 (-1,7) 2s2); Laverne Jones (isv) 11.60 (11.45 (0.5) 3s1); in semis too: Courtney Patterson (isv) 11.59 (-1,7) 4s2; Tameka Williams (skn) 11.68 (-1,7) 5s2; Kenyanna Wilson (usa) 11.74 (-2,9) 3s3; Jessica Sánchez 11.80 (-2,0) 4s3; Kerri-Ann Mitchell (can) 11.81 (-2,0) 5s3
200m (27, semis 26) (0.5) Ana Claudia Lemos (bra) 22.76 (22.72 (0.0) 1s1); Simone Facey (jam) 22.86; Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.02; Tameka Williams (skn) 23.06; Nelkis Casabona (cub) 23.43 (23.34 (0.5) 1s2); Roxana Diaz (cub) 23.45; Leslie Cole (usa) 23.46; Darlenys Obregon (col) 23.64 (23.50 (0.5) 3s2); in semis too: Erika Chávez (ecu) 23.67 (0.0) 5s1; Anastasia Leroy (jem) 23.68 (0.5) 5s2
400m (26, semis 25) Yenifer Padilla (col) 51.53; Daysurami Bonne (cub) 51.69; Geisa Coutinho (bra) 51.87; Aymee Martinez (cub) 52.09; Norma González (col) 52.18; Joelma Sousa (bra) 52.34; Patricia Hall (jam) 52.69 (52.47 3s2); Raysa Sánchez (dom) 52.86; in semis too: Nellely Vela 53.29 5s1; Christian Brennan (can) 53.34 6s1; Leslie Cole (usa) 53.38 7s1; Kineke Alexander (vin) 53.42 5s2
800m (25) Adriana Muñoz (cub) 2.04.08; Gabriela Medina 2.04.41; Rosibel García (col) 2.04.45; Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.04.82
1.500m (27) Adriana Muñoz (cub) 4.26.09; Rosibel García (col) 4.26.78; Malindi Elmore (can) 4.27.57
5.000m (27) Marisol Romero 16.24.08; Cruz da Silva (bra) 16.29.75; Santa Ines Melchor (per) 16.41.50; Sandra López 16.47.19; Yudileyvis Castillo (cub) 16.49.63
10.000m (24) Marisol Romero 34.07.24; Cruz da Silva (bra) 34.22.44; Yolanda Caballero (col) 34.39.14
100mh (26, semis 25) (-0,1) Yvette Lewis (usa) 12.82; Angela Whyte (can) 13.09; Lina Flores (col) 13.09; Brigitte Merlano (col) 13.10; Maila Machado (bra) 13.14; Yenima Arencibia (cub) 13.22 (13.13 (0.4) 2s2); Christie Gordon (can) 13.48 (13.36 (-0,4) 3s1); Lavonne Idlette (dom) 13.62 (13.40 (0.4) 4s2); in semis too: Belkis Milanés (cub) 13.56 (-0,4) 5s1
400mh (26, semis 24) Maria Princesa Oliveros (col) 56.26; Luci Jaramillo (ecu) 56.95; Yolanda Osana (dom) 57.08; Sharolyns Scott (crc) 57.40 (57.23 1s2); Jailma Lima (bra) 57.71; Takecia Jameson (usa) 57.89; MacKenzie Hill (usa) 58.08 (57.82 2s2); Karla Saviñon 58.57
3.000m St (28) Sara Hall (usa) 10.03.16; Angela Figueroa (col) 10.10.14; Sabine Heitling (bra) 10.10.98
HJ (26) Lesyani Mayor (cub) 1.89; Marielis Rojas (ven) 1,89; Romary Rifka 1.89; Deirdre Mullen (usa) 1.84; Valdileia Martins (bra) 1.84; Fabiola Ayala 1.84; Levern Spencer (lca) 1.81
PV (24) Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.75; Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.70; Rebecca Holliday (usa) 4.30; Karla Silva (bra) 4.30; Keisa Monterola (ven) 4.30; Alejandra García (arg) 4.20; Daylis Caballero (cub) and Victoria Robson (can) 4.10; Daniela Inchausti (arg) 4.00
LJ (26) Maurren Maggi (bra) 6.94 (1.1); Shameka Marshall 6.73 (2.2) and 6.46 (-2,8); Catherine Ibarguen (col) 6.63 (1.6); Suslaidy Girat (cub) 6.60 (-0,1); Keila Costa (bra) 6.37 (-0,7); Krysha Bailey (can) 6.36 (0.6); Tori Polk (usa) 6.34 (-0,1); Zoila Flores 6.22 (2.8)
TJ (28) Catherine Ibarguen (col) 14.92 (0.1); Yargeris Savigne (cub) 14.36 (-0,5); Mabel Gay (cub) 14.28 (0.4); Keila Costa (bra) 14.01 (0.6); Ayanna Alexander (tri) 13.54 (0.6); Crystal Manning (usa) 13.53 (0.3)
SP (27) Misleydis González (cub) 18.57; Cleopatra Borel (tri) 18.46; Michelle Carter (usa) 18.09; Mailín Vargas (cub) 17.98; Natalia Duco (chi) 17.56; Zara Northover (jam) 16.64; Alyssa Hasslen (usa) 16.56
DT (28) Yarelys Barrios (cub) 66.40; Aretha Thurmond (usa) 59.53; Denia Caballero (cub) 58.63; Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 57.34; Karen Gallardo (chi) 57.17; Rocío Comba (arg) 56.05; Fernanda Borges (bra) 54.56; Elisangela Adriano (bra) 54.08
HT (24) Yipsi Moreno (cub) 75.62; Sultana frizell (can) 70.11; Amber Campbell (usa) 69.93 ; Arasay Thondique (cub) 68.88; Keelin Godsey (usa) 67.84; Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 67.11; Odette Palma (chi) 64.79; Rosa Rodriguez (ven) 64.78; Josiane Soares (bra) 61.47; Crystal Smith (can) 60.26; Althea Charles (ant) 59.49; Eli Moreno (col) 59.23
JT (27) Alicia DeShasier (usa) 58.01; Yainelis Ribiaux (cub) 56.21; Yanet Cruz (cub) 56.19; Yusbely Parra (col) 53.49; Coralys Ortiz (pur) 52.81; Fresa Nuñez (dom) 51.79; Olivia McKoy (jam) 51.40; Kateema Riettie (jam) 50.97; Laverne Eve (bah) 50.82; Avione Allgood (usa) 50.37
4x100m relays (28) Brazil (A. Lemos; V. Gomes; F. Krasucki; R. Santos) 42.85;  United States of America (K. Wilson; B. Pierre; Y. Lewis; C. Riggien) 43.10; Colombia (L. Flores; Y. Padilla; Y. Hinestroza; N. Gonzalez) 43.44; Cuba (R. Diaz; N. Casabona; G. Guillén; D. Odelín) 43.97; Canada (K. Mitchell; K. Bailey; C. Brennan; A. White) 44.33
4x400m relays (28) Cuba (A. Martinez; D. Peña; S. Clement; D. Bonne) 3.28.09; Brazil (J. Sousa; G. Coutinho; B. Oliveira; J. Lima) 3.29.59; Colombia (P. Oliveros; N. González; E. Aguilar; Y. Padilla) 3.29.94; United States of America (C. Short; L. Cole; T. Jameson; M. Hill) 3.33.42
Heptathlon (25-26) Lucimara da Silva (bra) 6.133p (13.50 (0.5); 1.80; 12.93; 24.76 (0.7) - 6.36 (0.2); 42.03; 2.21.39); Yasmiany Pedroso (cub) 5.710p (14.13 (0.5); 1.74; 14.63; 25.48 (1.4) - 5.87 (1.2), 44.23; 2.36.88); Francia Manzanillo (dom) 5.644p (14.12 (0.5); 1.59; 12.89; 24.87 (0.7) - 5.40 (-0,6), 46.73; 2.16.46), Gretchen Quintana (cub) 5.544p (13.98 (0.5); 1.65; 12.88; 24.45 (0.7) - 5.75 (-0,7); 35.21; 2.24.71); Agustina Zerboni (arg) 5.472p (13.66 (0.5); 1.59; 12.74; 24.84 (0.7) - 5.44 (-2,2); 39.79; 2.24.51) 
Marathon (23) Adriana da Silva (bra) 2h36.37; Madai Pérez 2h38.03; Gladys Tejada (per) 2h42.09; Dailín Belmonte (cub) 2h43.39; Erika Alejandra Olivera (chi) 2h44.06; Paula Apolonio 2h45.03; Natalia Romero 2h47.35; Rosa Chacha (ecu) 2h48.40
20 Kms walk (23) Jamy Franco (gua) 1h32.38; Mirna Ortiz (gua) 1h33.37; Ingrid Hernández (col) 1h34.05; Monica Equihua 1h34.50; Rosalía Ortiz 1h36.10; Arabelly Orjuela (col) 1h36.50; Claudia Valderrama (bol) 1h37.32

Juárez (Mexico), 23.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Juárez (Mexico), 23.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Erik Mose Monyenke (ken) 2h15.02; 2. Peter Nkaya Lemayian (ken) 2h16.18; 3. Nixon Kiplagat Cherutich (ken) 2h16.53; 4. Wilberto Vargas 2h17.27
Women
1. Rose Jebet (ken) 2h34.03; 2. Hyvon Ngetich (ken) 2h35.56

Stroud (United Kingdom), 23.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Stroud (United Kingdom), 23.10.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Andrew Lesuuda (ken) 1h03.56; 2. Edwin Kiptoo (ken) 1h04.04
Women
1. Edith Chelimo (ken) 1h14.52

Laives (Italy), 23.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Laives (Italy), 23.10.2011 -Maratonina dei tre Comuni-
Men
1. Said Boudalia 1h06.36
Women
1. Agnes Tschurtschenthaler 1h15.00

Grasse (France), 23.10.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Grasse -Cote d'Azur- (France), 23.10.2011 -10 Kms du Pays de Grasse-
Men
1. Ezekiel Nizigiyimana (bdi) 28.38; 2. Salim Saiti (ken) 28.55; 3. Willy Nduwimana (bdi) 29.01; 4. Josepath Muraga (ken) 29.05; 5. Noureddine Jalal 29.11; 6. Onesphore Nkunzimana (bdi) 29.23; 7. James Theury 29.31; 8. Gervais Hakizimana (rwa) 29.45
Women
1. Ehite Gebireyes (eth) 33.44; 2. Francine Niyonizigiye (bdi) 33.57

Montereau (France), 23.10.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Montereau -Ile de France- (France), 23.10.2011 -10 Kms Foulees Mounterelaises-
Men
1. Alfred Cherop (ken) 28.59; 2. Abraham Niyonkuru (bdi) 29.13; 3. Geoffrey Kenesi (ken) 29.16; 4. Laurence Rotich (ken) 29.23; 5. Samson Kiflemarian (eri) 29.25; 6. Evans Kosgei (ken) 29.27; 7. Mustapha Bennacer (alg) 29.37
Women
1. Rose Checino (ken) 32.04; 2. Cynthia Jerotich (ken) 32.04; Miriam Wangari (ken) 32.40; 4, Leonodah Mosop (ken) 33.19; 5. Margaret Waithera (ken) 33.42; 6. Lydia Njeri (ken) 34.15

Cholet (France), 23.10.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Cholet -Pays de Loire- (France), 23.10.2011 -10 Kms National du Val de Moine-
Men
1. Hamid Essaid 29.52
Women
1. Sarah Chepchirchir (ken) 32.58; 2. Amelwork Fekalu (eth) 34.02

Hobart (Australia), 23.10.2011 -All School Championships- (TF Outdoor)

Hobart (Australia), 23.10.2011 - Tasmanian All School Championships-
Women
HT (3 Kgs) Danielle McConnell (94) 67.69

Sunday, October 23, 2011

Chuncheon (South Korea), 23.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Chuncheon (South Korea), 23.10.2011 -Chosinubo Marathon-
Men
1. Stanley Kipleting Biwott (ken) 2h07:03; 2. Yared Asmerom (eri) 2h07:27; 3. Nelson Kirwa Rotich (ken) 2h10:46; 4. Jonathan Kosgey Kipkorir (ken) 2h11:14; 5. Richard Kiprotich Soibei (uga) 2h13:22
Women
1. Jung Hee-Oh 2h41:23

Casablanca (Morocco), 23.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Casablanca (Morocco), 23.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Ennaji El-Idrissi 2h12.55; 2. Mustopha El-Azizi 2h13.54; 3. Hicham El-Barouki 2h14.38; 4. Abderrahim Moatassim 2h15.05; 5. Noureddine Bouchamaama 2h16.21

Niagara Falls (Canada), 23.10.2011 -Marathon and half Marathon- (Road Race)

Niagara Falls (Canada), 23.10.2011 -Niagara Falls International Marathon and Half Marathon-
Men
-Marathon-
1. Brendan Kenny 2h28.48
-Half Marathon-
1.Bernard Langat (ken) 1h04.44
Women
-Marathon-
1. Meggan Franks (usa) 2h52.18
-Half Marathon-
1. Dayna Pidhoresky 1h11.46; Lucy Njeri  (ken) 1h14.47

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 23.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 23.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Daniel Too (ken) 2h08.25; 2. Joseph Lagat (ken) 2h08.50; 3. Michael Chege (ken) 2h09.12; 4. Berhanu Shiferaw (eth) 2h09.19; 5. Alemayehu Shumye (eth)  2h09.38; 6. Daniel Rono (ken) 2h10.11; 7. Kiprotich Kenei (ken) 2h11.12; 8. Shumi Eticha (eth) 2h12.30; 9. Evans Ruto (ken) 2h12.37; 10. Hillary Bett (ken) 2h15.04
Women
1. Lydia Kurgat (ken) 2h33.01; 2. Jane Rotich (ken) 2h33.42; 3. Ilga Kotovska (ukr) 2h35.04;  4. Rebecca Jerotich (ken) 2h38.51; 5. Neža Mravlje 2h42.00; 6. Daneja Grandovec 2h43.33

Toulouse (France), 23.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Toulouse -Pyrenees- (France), 23.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Patrick Korir (ken) 2h11.36; 2. Benjamin Bitok (ken) 2h12.22; 3. David Kiprono Langat (ken) 2h12.44; 4. Philemon Kemboi (ken) 2h13.26; 5. John Kipkorir Mutai (ken) 2h14.44
Women
1. Alice Serser (ken) 2h37.06; 2. Shewaye Debelu (eth) 2h37.24; 3. Sviatlana Kouhan (blr) 2h40.39; 4. Yuliya Vinokurova (rus) 2h42.36

Valencia (Spain), 23.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Valencia (Spain), 23.10.2011 -Medio Maraton de Valencia 2011-
Men
1. John Mawangangi (ken) 59.45; 2. Kenneth Kipkemoi (ken) 59.47; 3. Nicholas Kemboi (ken) 1h01.07; 4. Leonard Cheptoo (ken) 1h02.27; 5. Charles Ngolepus (ken) 1h02.48; 6. Hassane Haouchar (mar) 1h03.00; 7. Justine Cheruiyot (ken) 1h03.45; 8. Leonard Langat (ken) 1h04.52; 9. David Kisang (ken) 1h04.58
Women
1. Malika Asahssah (mar) 1h10.26; 2. Rkia El Moukim (mar) 1h10.38; 3. Nancy Langat (ken) 1h13.03; 4. Joan Aiyabei (ken) 1h13.28; 5. Hanane Janat (mar) 1h14.12; Beatriz Ros 1h16.08

Manresa (Spain), 23.10.2011 -Catalonia Championships 10 Kms- (Road Race)

Manresa (Spain), 23.10.2011 -Catalonia Championships 10 Kms-
Men
1. Carles Castillejos 29.51
Women
1. Lidia Rodriguez 34.09

Lucca (Italy), 23.10.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Lucca (Italy), 23.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Joachim Nshimirimana (bdi) 2h18.40
Women
1. Marzena Michalska 2h43.01

Birmingham (United Kingdom), 23.10.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Birmingham (United Kingdom), 23.10.2011 -BUPA Great Birmingham Run 2011-
Men
1. Haile Gebrselassie (eth) 1h01.29; 2. Essa Rashed (brn) 1h02.28; 3. Abderrahime Bouramdane (mar) 1h03.57; 4. José Manuel Martinez (esp) 1h04.46
Women
1. Gemma Steel 1h12.21; 2. Louise Damen 1h13.51; 3. Lucy Macalister 1h15.30

Hole (Norway), 23.10.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Hole (Norway), 23.10.2011 -Hytteplanmila 10 Kms-
Men
1. Urige Buta 28.56; Musael Temgesem (eri) 28.58; Eric Senorski (swe) 29.53
Women
1. Meraf Bahta (eri) 34.00; Kirsten M. Melkevik 34.01

Venezia (Italy), 23.10.2011 -Venice Marathon- (Road Race)

Venezia (Italy), 23.10.2011 -Venice Marathon-
Men
1. Tadese Aredo (eth) 2h09.13; 2. Simon Mukun (ken) 2h09.19; 3. Debebe Wolde (eth) 2h09.57; 4. Desta Gebrehiwet Gebremehdin (eth) 2h11.55; 5. Ahmed Nasef (mar) 2h12.10; 6. Patrick Muriuki (ken) 2h13.42; 7. Danilo Goffi 2h14.41; 8. Tsegaye Hasefa Hirpo (eth) 2h16.47 
Women
1. Helena Kirop (ken) 2h23.37; 2. Harun Makda (eth) 2h27.30; 3. Fantu Eticha Jimma (eth) 2h30.25; 4. Workenesh Tola (eth) 2h33.01; 5. Eugenia Yevgeniya (rus) 2h33.34; 6. Natalia Cerches (mda) 2h38.34

Bois Guillaume (France), 23.10.2011 -Half Marathon French Champs- (Road Race)

Bois Guillaume -Haute Normandie- (France), 23.10.2011 -Half Marathon French Champs-
Men
1. Djamel Bachiri 1h04.27; 2. Loic Letellier 1h04.37; 3. Mehdi Akaouch 1h04.57
Women
1. Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel 1h12.38; 2. Yamna Oubouhou 1h14.09; 3. Aline Camboulives 1h15.54

Oita (Japan), 22.10.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Oita (Japan), 22.10.2011 -Oita Prefecture Games-
Men
5.000m Charles Ndirangu (kan) 13.15.44; John Gasaya (ken) 13.56.34
Women
3.000m Susan Wylim (ken) 8.59.07
5.000m Ayano Kubo 16.07.17; Mai Nakamura 16.07.70; Misuzu Nakahara 16.12.41; Nozomi Nishiyama 16.13.10

Bilbao (Spain), 22.10.2011 -Night Marathon- (Road Race)

Bilbao (Spain), 22.10.2011 -Night Marathon-
Men
1. Abdellah Taghrafet (mar) 2h08.21
Women
1. Meseret Terefe (eth) 2h53.36

Saturday, October 22, 2011

New York (USA), 22.10.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

New York -New York- (United States of America), 22.10.2011 -Rock'n Roll 10 Kms-
Men
1. Ketema Nigusse (eth) 29.01; 2. Abiyot Worku (eth) 29.10; 3. Derese Deniboba (eth) 29.26
Women
1. Bekelech Bedada (eth) 34.08; 2. Alemtsehay Misganaw (eth) 34.24; 3. Serkalem Abrha (eth) 34.45

Campbelltown (Australia), 22.10.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Campbelltown (Australia), 22.10.2011 -New South Wales Premiership-
Men
100m (2.4) Jake Hammond 10.44; Jarrod Geddes (94) 10.48
Women
100m (0.6) Jessica Knox 11.90

Canberra (Australia) 21.10.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Canberra, 22.10.2011 -Athletics ACT Summer Series II-
Men
3 Kms Walk Chris Erickson 11.37.5h
Women
3 Kms Walk Beki Lee 13.20.6h
3 kms Walk u20 Rachel Tallent 13.34.1h

Thursday, October 20, 2011

GOYANG (SOUTH KOREA) 92th NATIONAL GAMES 8-11.10.2011 (TF outdoor)

Goyang (South Korea), 8-11.10.2011 -92th National Games-
Men
100m (8) (0.1) Yeo Ho-Su-Ah 10.45 (10.45 (0.0) 1h2)
200m (9) (0.5) Yeo Ho-Su-Ah 20.88; Lim Chan-Hao (92) 21.30
200m high school (9) (-0,6) Kim Jae-Deuk (93) 21.36 
400m (8) Lim Chan-Hao (92) 46.97
400m high school (8) Jeon Hyuk-Jin (95) 48.16
110mh (8) (0.0) Park Tae-Kyong 13.71
TJ univ. (10) Yoo Jae-Hyuk 16.38 (2.1)
SP (9) Hwang In-Sung 18.53
HT (8) Lee Yun-Chul 68.57
JT (10) Park Jae-Myong 77.72; Jung Sang-Jin 73.94; Ku Yon-Hoi 72.62; Lee Hak-Min 71.54
Women
100m high school (8) (0.2) Lee Sun-Jae (94) 11.85
100mh (10) (0.0) Jung Hye-Rim 13.59
400mh (9) Lee Hyun-Ju 58.81; Jung Young-Hee 58.83
HJ (11) Ha Da-Hye 1.80
PV (10) Choi Yun-Hee 4.20
LJ (9) Cho Eun-Jung 6.21 (0.3)
SP (8) Lee Mi-Young 16.37
HT (8) Kang Na-Ru 61.18
JT (9) Kim Kyong-Ae 58.52; Suh Hae-An 57.47; Lee Hye-Rim 53.02; Han Hyo-Hee 51.62

Wednesday, October 19, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 19.10.2011 (Manama)

Manama (Bahrein), 19.10.2011 -Gulf Countries Championships-
Men
200m (1.3) Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.55; Barakat Mubarak Al-Harthi  (oma) 20.77; Omar Juma Al-Salfa (uae)  20.90; Abdullah Said Al-Sooli (oma) 20.93
1.500m Abubaker Ali Kamal 3.37.38; Mohamed Al-Garni (qat) 3.37.50
5.000m Hussein Jamaan Al-Hamdah (ksa) 13.56.20
HT Ali-Mohamed Al-Zankawi (kuw) 76.72

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.10.2011 (Manama)

Manama (Bahrein), 18.10.2011 -Gulf Countries Games-
Men
800m Mohammed Al-Azemi (kuw) 1.47.35; Abdulaziz Abdulla (ksa) 1.47.78
DT Mohamed Essa Zankiwi (kuw) 57.60
4x100 Oman 39.49

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 17.10.2011 (Manama)

Manama (Bahrain), 17.10.2011 -Gulf Countries Games-
Men
100m (1.8) Barakat Al-harthi (oma) 10.17; Femi Ogunode (qat) 10.25
400m Ahmed Al-Merjabi (omn) 46.3h
10.000m Mahboob Hassan 28.37.91; Alemu Bekele Gebre 28.41.23
110mh (1.5) Ahmed Al-Moualed (ksa) 13.81; Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel (kuw) 13.87
SP Meshari Suroor Mohamed Saad 18.19

Monday, October 17, 2011

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Geithus)

Geithus (Norway), 15.10.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Urige Buta 29.34
Women
1. Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal 33.56

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Reims)

Reims -Champagne- (France), 16.10.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. Demessew Tsega (eth) 2h09.44; 2. Abebe Dogaga Hailu (eth) 2h09.52; 3. Richard Limo (ken) 2h10.02; 4. Abraham Chelanga (ken) 2h10.15; 5. Victor Lagat 2h10.19; 6. Jacob Kitur (ken) 2h10.23; 7. Abdisa Sorri (eth) 2h10.26; 8. Francis Kosgei (ken) 2h12.35; 9. Joseph Lomala (ken) 2h12.56; 10. Kenneth Korir (ken) 2h13.10; 11. Yared Dagnew Sharew (eth) 2h13.18; 12. Mark Tanui (ken) 2h13.43; 13. David Kemboi (ken) 2h15.25; 14. Lemma Gemechu (eth) 2h16.01; 15. Nigusse Keli Abhra (eth) 2h16.35
-Half Marathon-
1. Philemon Yator (ken) 1h01.47; 2. Bernard Kitur (ken) 1h02.30; 3. Assefa Belete (eth) 1h03.02; 4. Alexander Tidony (ken) 1h03.07; 5. Geoffrey Kenesi (ken) 1h03.39; 6. Eliud Kiplagat (ken) 1h04.10; 7. Gilbert Masai (ken) 1h04.11; 8. Benjamin Malaty (ken) 1h04.20
Women
-Marathon-
1. Julia Mumbi (ken) 2h29.36; 2. Bedasa Abdesrah (eth) 2h29.47; 3. Ayelew Lemma (eth) 2h32.26; 4. Ashete Dido (eth) 2h34.00
-Half Marathon-
1. Atsede Baysa (eth) 1h09.58; Cynthia Jerotich (ken) 1h10.39; 3. Rose Chelimo (ken) 1h11.36; 4. Natalya Starkova (rus) 1h12.34; 4. Natalya Soleveyeva (rus) 1h14.54

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Toronto)

Toronto -Ontario- (Canada), 16.10.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. Kenneth Mungara (ken) 2h09.51; 2. Shami Abdulahi Davitt (eth) 2h09.51; 3. Reid Coolsaet 2h10.55; 4. Eric Gillis 2h11.58; 5. Tadesse Abraham  (eth) 2h12.48; 6. Dylan Wykes 2h12.57; 7. Bellor Yator (ken) 2h15.33; 8. Matt Loiselle 2h16.01
Women
-Marathon-
1. Koren Yal (eth) 2h22.43; 2. Mare Dibaba (eth) 2h23.25; 3. Silvia Skvortsova (rus) 2h27.51; 4. Diana Chepkemoi (ken) 2h28.56; 5. Netsanet Achemo Abeyo (eth) 2h.32.51

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Bondoufle)

Bondoufle -Ile de France- (France), 16.10.2011 -Coupe de France-
Men
PV Renaud Lavillenie 5.50; Vincent Favretto 5.20
SP Tumatai Dauphin 18.07
SP u20 (6kgs) Frederic Dagee 19.29
DT Lolassonn Djouhan 55.94
HT Bruno Boccalatte 68.24
HT u20 (6 kgs) Quentin Bigot 82.84
JT Fahdedine Madi Ali 71.75
Women
HJ Melanie Melfort 1.85
PV Telie Mathiot 4.00
TJ Teresa Nzola Meso Ba 13.10 (1.0)
SP Jessica Cerival 15.94
DT Melina Robert-Michon 61.07
HT Jessika Guehaseim 60.27; Amelie Perrin 60.22

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Slovenj Gradec)

Slovenj Gradec (Slovenia), 16.10.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Urban Jereb (93) 31.13

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Vannes)

Vannes-Bretagne- (France), 16.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Olivier Le Guern 2h34.05
Women
1. Murielle Brionne 3h09.21

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Grand Rapids)

Grand Rapids -Michigan- (Uniteed States of America), 16.10.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. Justin Gillette 2h27.44
Women
-Marathon-
1. Dani Steinbacher 2h58.12

Sunday, October 16, 2011

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Columbus)

Columbus -Ohio- (United States of America), 16.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Matthew Folk 2h19.47; 2. Paul W. Robinson 2h20.30; 3. Peter Kemboi (ken) 2h21.12
Women
1. Ann Alyanak 2h41.53; 2. Angie Turner 2h45.01

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Hässelby)

Hässelby (Sweden), 16.10.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Musael Temseghen (eri) 29.41; 2. Olle Walleräng 29.45; 3. Nacerddine Hallil 29.58
Women
1. Jeri Emeru (eth) 33.57

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Echternach)

Echternach (Luxemburg), 16.10.2011 -Foyer Marathon and National Championships-
Men
1. Christian Krombach 2h35.25
Women
1. Tania Arensdorf 3h10.56

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Verbania)

Verbania (Italy), 16.10.2011 -Lago Maggiore Marathon-
Men
1. S. Dibaba Tola (eth) 2h13.49
Women
1. M. Ifa Geletu (eth) 2h43.14

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Beinwil am See)

Beinwil am See (Switzerland), 15.10.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Daniel Kiptum (ken) 1h04.29; 2. Viktor Rothlin 1h04.49
Women
1. Tsige Worku (eth) 1h18.40

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Caluire)

Caluire -Rhone Alpes- (France), 16.10.2011 -10 kms-
Men
1. Eric Niyonsaba (bdi) 30.02; 2. Emmanuel Nduwayo (bdi) 30.12; 3. Benjamin Cheruiyot Kipkurui (ken) 30.18; 4. Richard Musagirije (bdi) 30.25
Women
1. Godelieve Nizigimana (bdi) 35.02 

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Des Moines)

Des Moines -Iowa- (United States of America), 16.10.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. James Kirwa (ken) 2h12.54; 2. Njoroge Maina (ken) 2h17.01; 3. Benjamin Meto (ken) 2h17.42
-Half Marathon-
1. Ezkyas Tsegaya (eth) 1h03.45; 2. George Towett (ken) 1h04.34
Women
-Marathon-
1. Atalelech Asfaw (eth) 2h37.55
-Half Marathon-
1. Jenna Boren 1h16.03

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Cardiff)

Cardiff -Wales- (United Kingdom), 16.10.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Edwin Kiptoo (ken) 1h03.27; 2. Andrew Lesuuda (ken) 1h03.54; 3. Edwin Kipkorir (ken) 1h04.25; 4. Zachary Kihara (ken) 1h04.26
Women
1. Alice Mogire (ken) 1h11.26; 2. Agnieszka Ciolek (pol) 1h13.05; 3. Edinah Kwambai (ken) 1h14.20

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Mulhouse)

Mulhouse -Alsace- (France), 16.10.2011 -10kms-
Men
1. Abdelkader Mahmoudi 30.13; 2. Karim Foulouh (mar) 30.14

FLASH TRACK AND FIELS RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Portland)

Portland -Oregon- (United States of America), 15.10.2011
Women
DT Krishna Poonia (ind) 62.12

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Fukuroi)

Fukuroi (Japan), 15.10.2011
Men
10.000m Edward Waweru (ken) 27.23.82; John Thuo (ken) 27.24.41; Patrick Muendo (ken) 27.33.14; Chihiro Miyawaki 28.01.00
Women
3.000m Beatrice Murugi 9.02.35
5.000m Yuko Shimizu 15.46.05

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Hiratsuka)

Hiratsuka (Japan), 15.10.2011
Men
100m (1.5) Yusuke Kotani 10.29
110mh (0.6) Yoichi Iwafune 13.70
Women
100mh (1.5) Yuka Nomura 13.21; Ayako Kimura 13.28
400mh Satomi Kubokura 57.01

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Gongju)

Gongju (South Korea), 16.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Wilson Loyanai (ken) 2h09.23; 2. Michael Kimani (ken) 2h10.29; 3. Felix Keny (ken) 2h11.19; 4. Iaroslav Musinschi  (mda) 2h12.07; 5. Oleg Kulkov (rus) 2h12.12; 6. Mohamed El Hachimi (mar) 2h13.02; 7. Yusuf Songoka (ken) 2h17.44Women
1. Lim Kyung-Hee (kor) 2h38.21; Kim Sun-Jung 2h41.50

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Beijing)

Beijing (Xina), 16.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Francis Kiprop (ken) 2h09.00; 2. Samuel Muturi (ken) 2h09.43; 3. Benson Barus (ken) 2h10.15
Women
1. Wei Xiaojie (chn) 2h28.05; 2. Yeshi Esayias (eth) 2h29.29; 3. Catherine Ndereba (ken) 2h30.14; 4. Jin Lingling (chn) 2h30.27

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Bourges)

Bourges -Centre- (France), 16.10.2011 -10 Kms Les Foulees-
Men
1. Jeremy Jolivet 30.51

FLASH TRACK AN FIELD RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Veszprém)

Veszprém (Hungary), 15.10.2011
Women
HT u16 Zsófia Bácskay (97) 59.74 -national record u16-

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Cremona)

Cremona (Italy), 16.10.2011 -Maratonina Città di Cremona- (Half marathon)
Men
1. Eric Kipkemei Chirchir (ken) 1h02.17; 2. Mark Bett Kipkinyor (ken) 1h02.21; 3. Jean-Baptiste Simukeka (rwa) 1h02.24; 4. Taoufiq El-Barhoumi (mar) 1h02.44; 5. Hillary Kiprono Bii (ken) 1h03.35; 6. Mathew Kiprotich Rugut (ken) 1h03.43; 7. Hosea Kimeli Kisorio (ken) 1h03.48; 8. Francesco Bona 1h03.52; 9. Isack Kiprotich Tanui (ken) 1h03.54; 10. Migidio Bourifa 1h03.58
Women
1. Nadia Ejjafini 1h08.27; 2. Valeria Straneo 1h09.42; 3. Fatna Maraoui 1h10.08; 4. Giovanna Epis 1h13.02; 5. Gloria Marconi 1h13.19; Marcella Mancini 1h14.54

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Poznan)

Poznan (Poland), 16.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Cosmas Mutuku Kyeva (ken) 2h11.53; 2. Joel Kosgei Komena (ken) 2h16.42; 3. Artur Kern 2h17.15; 4. Emil Dobrowolski 2h18.07; 5. Ilya Slavenski 2h18.26
Women
1. Arleta Melcoh 2h39.12; 2. Pamela Chepkoech Bundotich (ken) 2h40.47

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Oviedo)

Oviedo (Spain), 16.10.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. José Manuel Martinez 31.19
Women
1. Marta Esteban 35.06

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Hartford)

Hartford -Connecticut- (United States of America), 15.10.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. Solomon Too (ken) 2h21.03
-Half Marathon-
1. Mathew Kiplagat (ken) 1h06.22
Women
-Marathon-
1. Erica Jesseman 2h45.00; 2. Ashley Gorr 2h45.31
-Half Marathon-
1. Kimberly Smith (nzl) 1h11.18

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Baltimore)

Baltimore -Maryland- (United States of America), 15.10.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. Stephen Muange (ken) 2h15.16; 2. Ambesse Tolosa (eth) 2h15.20; 3. Assefaudube Tesfaye (eth) 2h15.22; 4. Kipyegon Kirui (ken) 2h16.13; 5. Alemayehu Tesfaye (eth) 2h15.22
Women
-Marathon-
1. Olena Shurkhno (ukr) 2h29.11; 2. Lyudmila Biktasheva (rus) 2h29.57; 3. Hellen Kimatai (ken) 2h31.10; 4. Natalia Sokolova (rus) 2h32.53; Everlyne Lagat (ken) 2h34.10

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Istanbul)

Istanbul (Turkey), 16.10.2011 -Avraysa Maratonu-
Men
1. Vincent Kiplagat (ken) 2h10.58; 2. Tariku Jufar (eth) 2h11.31; 3. Tsegay Gebreselassie (eth) 2h13.39; 4. Kasime Adilo Roba (eth) 2h14.20; 5. Abderrahim El-Asri (mar) 2h14.30; 6. Bekir Kareyel 2h15.48
Women
1. Alemitu Abera (eth) 2h27.56; 2. Fatuma Sado (eth) 2h28.01; 3. Tsega Gelaw (eth) 2h28.38; 4. Ashu Kasim (eth) 2h30.37; 5. Albina Mayorova (rus) 2h31.16; 6. Natalya Puchkova (rus) 2h33.02; 7. Sultan Haydar 2h35.06; 8. Bahar Dogan 2h35.47; 9. Ummu Kiraz 2h36.17

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 16.10.2011 (Amsterdam)

Amsterdam, 16.10.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. Wilson Chebet (ken) 2h05.53; 2. Laban Korir (ken) 2h06.05; 3. Eric Ndiema (ken) 2h06.07; 4. Nicholas Manza (ken) 2h06.34; 5. Elijah Keitany (ken) 2h06.53; 6. Paul Biwott (ken) 2h06.54; 7. John Kiprotich (ken) 2h07.08; 8. Samuel Tsegay (eri) 2h07.28; 9. Joseph Biwott (ken) 2h09.40; 10. Evans Kiplagat (ken) 2h10.42; 11. Michael Shelley (aus) 2h11.23; 12. Abdelhadi El Hachimi (mar) 2h11.30; 13. Tesfaldet Berhane (eri) 2h12.22; 14. Daniel Chepyegon (uga) 2h12.37; 15. Michel Butter 2h12.59; 16. Luis Feiteira (por) 2h13.12; 17. Paulo Roberto Paulo (bra) 2h13.15; 18. Mark Kenneally (irl) 2h13.55; 19. Patrick Stitizinger 2h15.20; 20. Alberto Chaica (por) 2h15.22; 21. Phil Wicks (gbr) 2h15.32; 22. Manuel Hurtado (esp) 2h16.02; 23. Olfert Molenhuis 2h16.20; 24. Habtamu Fikadu (eth) 2h16.47
Women
-Marathon-
1. Tiki Gelana (eth) 2h22.08; 2. Eyerusalem Kuma (eth) 2h24.55; 3. Lornah Kiplagat 2h25.52; 4. Genet Getaneh (eth) 2h25.57; 5. Nailya Yulamanova (rus) 2h26.39; 6. Peninah Arusei (ken) 2h28.38; 7. Beata Niagambo (nam) 2h32.12; 8. Natalya Volgina (rus) 2h35.10; 9. Heleen Plaatzer 2h35.23

CHILE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS u18 and u16

Santiago (Chile), 14-16.10.2011 -Campeonato Nacional de Menores y Cadetes-
Men
300m u16 (15) Nicolás Ahumada 35.29 -National record-
400m u18 (15) Sergio Germain 48.82
SP u18 (5 kgs) (16) Daniel Castillo 18.49
HT u18 (5 kgs) Hevert Alvarez 71.07
Women
100m u18 (15) (1.7) Viviana Olivares 12.03

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Noumea)

Noumea-New Caledonia- (France overseas), 15.10.2011
Men
100m heat 2 (2.1) Tama Toki (nzl) 10.67
SP Emanuele Fuamatu (sam) 18.02; Tom Walsh (nzl) 17.63

Saturday, October 15, 2011

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Sigulda)

Sigulda (Latvia), 15.10.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Janis Viskers 1h07.53; 2. Andrejs Sergejevs 1h08.03
Women
1. Gyte Norgiliene (ltu) 1h19.08; 2. Jelena Abele 1h19.24

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Kansas City)

Kansas City -Missouri- (United States of America), 15.10.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. Jae Yung Hyung (kor) 2h28.41
Women
-Marathon-
1. Megan Earney 2h55.53

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Indianapolis)

Indianapolis -Indiana- (United States of America), 15.10.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. Andy Williams 2h35.30
Women
-Half Marathon-
1. Julie Ralston 1h21.07
-Marathon-
1. Angela Homberg 3h11.01 

BRAZILIAN YOUTH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sao Paulo, 14-16.10.2011 -Caixa Interclubs Menores-
Men
100m (14) (2.5) Luiz Gustavo dos Santos Ribeiro (94) 10.61
110mh (15) (0,91m) (-0,4) Matheus Nunes Rocha 14.19

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Kankaanpää)

Kankaanpää (Finland), 15.10.2011
Men
-Half Marathon-
1. Henri Manninen 1h05.52
Women
-Marathon-
1. Olga Andreyeva (est) 2h58.26

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Selestat)

Selestat -Alsace- (France), 15.10.2011 -10 kms-
Men
1. Bouachib Larhalmi (mar) 30.17; 2. Abdelkader Mahmoudi 30.25

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Växjo)

Växjo (Sweden), 15.10.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Erik Andersson 2h38.17
Women
1. Ida Bladh-Johansson 2h53.31

TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 15.10.2011 (Nathan)

Nathan -Queensland- (Australia), 15.10.2011
Men
5.000m Matthew Cameron 13.51.96
DT Julian Wruck 58.59

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

ROMANIAN MARATHON CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bucuresti, 9.10.2011 -Campionat National Maraton-
Men
1. Gheorghe Surlea 2h26.34; 2. Eugen Sorop 2h26.45; 3. Mircea Sacara 2h27.41
Women
1. Elena Cirlan 2h42.26; 2. Paula Todoran 2h.43.28; 3. Nicoleta Petrescu 2h46.47

Monday, October 10, 2011

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 9.10.2011 (Cantalejo)

Cantalejo (Spain), 9.10.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Bernard Kitur (ken) 1h02.04; 2. Kiflom Sium (eri) 1h02.17; 3. Hillary Yego (ken) 1h02.26; 4. Benson Olenakeri (ken) 1h02.45; 5. Daniel Kiplagat Keitany (ken) 1h03.00; 6. Charles Ngolepus (ken) 1h04.03; 7. Tesfayohannes Mesfin (eri) 1h04.12
Women
1. Marta Tigabea Mekonen (eth) 1h13.00; 2. Rebecca Cheptegei (uga) 1h13.05; 3. Frehiwat Goshu (eth) 1h13.24; 4. Nancy Langat (ken) 1h13.33; 5. Nebiat Habtemariam (eri) 1h13.54

RunBlogRun