@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, March 01, 2012

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS number 8.2012 (free copy)

TRACKINSUN       European Athletics results


Year  1 number  8               Carles Baronet (Barcelona)         trackinsun@telefonica.net
               

INDOOR


AUSTRIA
Wien, 18-19.2.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-
Men Heptathlon (18-19) Adam Helcelet (cze) 5.935p (7.07; 7.33; 14.33; 2.05 – 8.02; 4.80; 2.50.67); Dominik Distelberger 5.719p (6.91; 7.27; 12.30; 1.90 – 7.92; 4.90; 2.55.95); Miochael Stefek (cze) 5.485p (7.04; 6.82; 13.05; 1.99 – 8.69; 4.50; 2.46.21); Dominik Siedlaczek 5.389p (7.17; 6.76; 12.41; 2.02 – 8.87; 4.60; 2.47.61)
Women Pentathlon (19) Györgyi Farkas (hun) 4.363p (8.84; 1.81; 13.59; 5.77; 2.15.84); Ivona Dadic 4.244p (8.93; 1.78; 11.52; 6.01; 2.15.63); Beatrice Puiu (rou) 4.212p (8.65; 1.75; 13.11; 5.89; 2.24.69); Xénia Krizsán (hun) 4.140p (8.82; 1.66; 12.69; 5.95; 2.18.41); Lucija Cvitanovic (cro) 3.389p (9.22; 1.66; 11.44; 5.62; 2.18.41); Stefanie Waldkircher 3.704p (8.91; 1.66; 12.38; 5.36; 2.35.72)
Linz, 25.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m Benjamin Grill 6.81; Dominik Distelberger 6.91; 400m Andreas Rapatz 47.98; 60mh Manuel Prazak 7.94; Dominik Distelberger 8.03; LJ Dominik Distelberger 7.59; Julian Kellerer 7.58; SP Martin Grátzer 18.70; Lukas Weisshaidinger 18.40
Women
60m Doris Röser 7.56; Bianca Dürr 7.67 (7.58 1h3); in heats: Rosalie Tschann 7.67 2h3; 200m Doris Röser 24.56; 60mh Beate Schrott 8.07, Victoria Schreibeis 8.50 (8.42 1h2); in heats: Stephanie Bendrat 8.66 2h2; HJ Monika Göllner 1.89; Ekaterina Kuntsevich 1.86; PV Daniella Hollwarth 4.12; Kira Grünberg (93) 3.80; LJ Michaela Egger 6.06
BELGIUM
Gent, 26.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m Kristof Beyens 6.86; 3.000m Faisa Dame Tasama 8.07.45; Jean-Pierre Weerts 8.08.19; 60mh Dario Seghers 7.90; Quentin Ruffacq 8.01; PV Arnaud Art 5.10; SP Jurgen Verbrugghe 17.75
Women
60m Eline Berings 7.49; Elisabeth Davin 7.52; Imke Vervaet 7.55; Cynthia Bolingo-Mbongo 7.57; Sarah Rutjens 7.61 (7.58 1h4); 200m Hanne Claes 24.00; Justien Grillet 24.19; 60mh Eline Berings 8.11; Anne Zagre 8.11; Elisabeth Davin 8.29; Sara Aerts 8.29; Cynthia Bolingo-Mbongo 8.64; HJ Hanne van Hessche 1.86; PV Chloe Henry 4.25; Fanny Smets 4.15; Aurelie De Ryck 4.05; Elien De Vocht 3.90; Anouk Vercauteren 3.80; Steffi Dhont 3.80; LJ Els De Wael 6.14; SP Catherine Timmermans 15.58
CROATIA
Rijeka, 25.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m Goran Pekic 6.84; Andrej Doricic 6.87; HJ Alen Melon 2.16; PV Ivan Horvat 5.35; LJ Dino Pervan 7.65; SP Marin Premeru 19.83
Women
60m Sandra Parlov 7.53; 60mh Ivana Lonkarec 8.45; Marina Banovic 8.67; HJ Ana Simic 1.85; Lucija Zubcic (95) 1.78; LJ Mirjana Gagic 6.25; TJ Mirjana Gagic 13.07; Sonja Krnjeta 12.85; SP Sandra Perkovic 15.82
CZECH REPUBLIC
Praha, 25-26.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (25) Libor Zilka 6.73; Pavel Maslak 6.77; Vaclav Zich 6.78; Lukas Statsny 6.82; Vojtech Sulc 6.85; Marek Bakalar (95) 6.90 (6.87 3s1); Marcel Kadlec 6.93 (6.92 4s2)
200m (26) Jiri Voktik 21.55
400m (26, heats 25) Theodor Jares 47.19; Josef Prorok 47.38; in heats: Petr Lichy 48.51 1h3; Jan Tesar 48.34 1h4; Vaclav Barak 48.51 2h4
60mh (25) Martin Mazác 7.81; Vaclav Sedlák 7.89; Petr Penáz 7.99; Tomás Kavka 8.05; Adam Sebastian Helcelet 8.06
HJ (26) Jaroslav Bába 2.20; Martin Heindl 2.16
PV (26) Jan Kudlicka 5.55; Adam Pasiak 5.45; Adam Ptacek 5.33; Frantisek Stanek 5.18
LJ (25) Roman Novotny 7.67; Stepán Wagner 7.64; Milan Pirek 7.58
SP (26) Jan Marcell 19.29; Tomás Stanek 17.95; Jaromir Mazgal 17.75; Jan Tylce 17.67; Martin Novák 17.67
Women
60m (25) Katerina Cechová 7.30; Iveta Mazacová 7.39; Denisa Rosolová 7.46; Pavla Hrivnová 7.63 (7.61 3s2); Barbora Prochazková 7.64 (7.61 2s1); Monika Taborská 7.67 (7.63 3s1); Martina Cernochová 7.67; Adela Chvalková 7.68 (7.65 4s2)
200m (26) Denisa Rosolová 23.73; Iveta Mazacová 24.54
400m (26) Zuzana Hejnová 53.58; Lenka Masná 53.73; Jitka Bartonicková 54.27
800m (26) Tereza Capková 2.06.40
1.500m (26) Dana Satrová 4.22.74
60mh (25) Jana Koresová 8.42; Helena Tomková 8.60
HJ (25) Oldirska Maresová 1.84; Veronika Vavrecková 1.76
PV (25) Jrina Ptacnicková 4.52; Romana Malacová 4.23
LJ (26) Jana Koresová 6.12
TJ (25) Lucie Majková 13.10
SP (25) Marketa Cervenková 16.03; Jana Karniková 15.93
DENMARK
Skive, 25-26.2.2012 –National Championships-
60m (26) Martin Krabbe 6.73; Frederik Thomsen (93) 6.83; Andreas Trajkovski (93) 6.92; 200m (25) Nick Ekelund-Arendander 21.65; 400m (26) Nick Ekelund-Arenander 47.01; Jacob Riis 47.47; 3.000m (26) Jacob Hannibal 8.06.08; Abdi Hakin Ulad 8.07.36; 60mh (25) Andreas Martinsen 7.90; Jon Yde Bentsen 8.05; HJ (26) Janick Klausen 2.15; PV (25) Rasmus W. Jorgensen 5.35; Mikkel Nielsen 5.25; LJ (25) Morten Jensen 7.80; Andreas Trajkovski (93) 7.59; TJ (26) Peder P. Nielsen 16.49; Anders Moller 16.35; SP (26) Kim Christensen 18.87; Kenneth Mertz 17.91; Nick Petersen 17.83
Women
60m (26) Erica Jarder (swe) 7.60; 200m (25) Sara S. Petersen 24.41; 400m (26) Sara S. Petersen 55.03; PV (26) Caroline Bonde-Holm 4.25; Iben Hogh-Pedersen 4.15; SP (25) Trine Mulbjerg 15.46
ESTONIA
Tallinn, 25.2.2012 -Bigbank III-
Men 60m Rytis Sakalauskas (ltu) 6.69; Aleksandr Brednev (rus) 6.75; Roman Bublyk (ukr) 6.84; Lukas Gauditis (ltu) 6.93 (6.88 2h2); 1.000m Oleksandr Borysyuk 2.23.63; Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 2.25.53; Roman Fosti 2.25.85; 60mh Maksim Lynsha (blr) 7.66; Oleksandr Shagov (ukr) 7.87; Andres Raja 7.92; HJ Sergey Milokumov (rus) 2.22; Bogdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.22; Yuriy Krymarenko (ukr) 2.18; Andrii Rubel (ukr) 2.18; LJ Andriy Makarchev (ukr) 7.70; Mihkel Saks 7.69; Rain Kask 7.58
Women 60m Yulia Balykina (blr) 7.32; Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 7.56; 60mh Alina Talay (blr) 8.05; Sonata Tamosaityté (ltu) 8.20; Nina Argunova (rus) 8.31; Aleksandra Antonova (rus) 8.38; HJ Venelina Veneva (bul) 1.91; Yevgeniya Kononova (rus) 1.91; Marya Kuchina (rus) 1.91; Burcu Ayhan (tur) and Anna Iljustsenko 1.88; Yulia Babayeva (rus) 1.85; Laura Ikauniece (lat) 1.85; Viktoriya Dobrynska (ukr) 1.85; PV Anastasiya Shvedova (blr) 4.52; Lembi Vaher 4.23; Valeria Snegova (rus) 4.13; LJ Laura Ikauniece (lat) 6.19; Tatyana Lebedeva (rus) 6.10
FINLAND
Kuortane, 24.2.2012
Men PV Matti Mononen 5.40; Mikael Westö 5.30; Jussi Vähätiitto 5.20; Olli Rannikko 5.20
Kuortane, 25-26.2.2012 –National underage Championships-
Men 60m u23 (25) Ville Myllymäki 6.84; Arttu Halmela 6.92 (6.89 1h3); 60m u20 (25) Eetu Rantala 6.89; in heats: Otto Ahlfors 6.93 1h1; 60mh u23 (26) Jaako Malmivirta 7.93; Pasi Roslund 8.06; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (26) Jussi Kanervo 7.88 (7.84 1h2); SP u20 (6 kgs) Arttu Kangas 18.66
Women 60m u23 (25) Nooralotta Neziri 7.56 (7.56 1h1); Tiina Leppäkoski 7.67; 60m u20 (25) Jonna Berghem 7.65 (7.63 1s2); Anna Hämälainen 7.69; 200m u20 (26) Jonna Berghem 24.56; 60mh u23 (26) Nooralotta Neziri 8.36, Matilda Bogdanoff 8.47; Lotta Harala 8.53; 60mh u20 (26) Jatta-Juulia Hanski 8.58; HJ u23 (26) Eleriin Haas 1.82; Tilda Hämälainen 1.80; HJ u20 (26) Senni Ronkainen 1.80; Heidi Erkinheimo 1.78; HJ u18 (25) Elina Kakko 1.76; PV u23 (25) Jatta Salmela 3.80; PV u18 (26) Enna Hassinen 3.85; TJ u23 (26) Essi Lindgren 13.02
FRANCE
Aubière, 25-26.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (25) Christophe Lemaitre 6.59; Emmanuel Biron 6.60; Berenger-Aymard Bosse (caf) 6.65; Yannick Fonsat 6.67; Ronald Pognon 6.79 (6.75 2h2); Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux 6.82 (6.78 5h1); Jimmy Melfort 6.85 (6.76 4h1); Teddy Tinmar 6.86 (6.80 3h2); in heats: Vladimir-Jean Bart 6.87 6h1; Brahim Raggui 6.90 7h1; Felix Roussel 6.83 4h2; Flavien Bilounga-Ngono 6.86 5h2; Jerome Siroy 6.87 6h2; Benjamin Georg 6.87 7h2; Jean-Baptiste Formet 6.87 8h2
200m (26) Yannick Fonsat 20.82; Pierre-Alexis Pessoneaux 21.10; Jean-Baptiste Formet 21.27 (21.19 1h3); Pierre Vincent 21.32 (21.30 2h4); in heats: Jerome Siroy 21.36 1h1; Sebastien De Angelis 21.36 2h1; Gautier Dautremer 21.52 2h2; Koko Tounkara 21.57 3h2; Pierre Chalus 21.40 2h3
400m (26, heats 25) Jonathan Vilaine 47.60; Ali Bounoua 47.97; in heats: Loic Ah-Mouck 48.44 1h1; Abdoulaye Dembele 48.37 2h3; Mehdi Omara Besson 48.42 1h4; David Treber 48.49 2h4
800m (26, heats 25) Ismael Kone 1.51.70 (1.49.37 1h2)
1.500m (25) Bryan Cantero 3.44.46; Gregory Beugnet 3.44.88; Matthieu Garel 3.47.03; Abderazak Zbairi 3.47.43; Antoine Martinet 3.47.85
60mh (25) Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.54; Cedric Lavanne 7.65; Ladji Doucoure 7.71; Thomas Delmestre 7.72; Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 7.79; Aurel Manga 7.90 (7.89 4h2); Yoann Kamara 8.00; Rosan Mirefleur 8.09 (8.06 3h1); in heats: Xavier Lombardo 8.08 4h1; Thomas Ravon 8.10 5h1; Cherif Banda 8.08 6h2
HJ (26) Mickael Hanany 2.26; Fabrice Saint-Jean 2.23; Abdoulaye Diarra 2.23; Michael Salomon 2.20
PV (25) Renaud Lavillenie 5.72; Emile Denecker 5.45; Stevy Dume 5.45; Damiel Dossevi 5.45; Baptiste Boirie and Kevin Menaldo 5.30; Flavien Basson and Nicolas Guigon 5.30; Pierre-Charles Peuf 5.30; Vincent Favretto and Valentin Lavillenie 5.30; Michale Guillaume 5.10
LJ (26) Nicolas Gomont 8.05; Ndiss Badji 7.97; Salim Sdiri 7.94; Benoit Maxwell 7.62; Yves Renaux 7.61; Charles Veiron 7.58
TJ (25) Benjamin Compaore 17.13; Harold Correa 16.72; Colomba Fofana 16.57; Hugo Mamba-Schlick (cmr) 16.34; Aboubacar Bamba 16.17; Louis-Gregory Occin 16.01; Kevin Luron 16.01
SP (25) Tumatai Dauphin 19.11; Stephane Szuster 17.33; Yann Lance 17.05
Heptathlon (25-26) Bastien Auzeil 5.891p (7.20; 7.18; 15.47; 1.97 – 8.14; 5.15; 2.54.22); Gael Querin 5.799p (7.26; 7.26; 12.98; 1.97 – 8.14; 4.75; 2.36.88); Jeremy Lelievre 5.583p (7.07; 7.05; 14.15; 1.85 – 8.42; 4.55; 2.43.28)
5 Kms Walk (26) Antonin Boyez 20.34.29; Xavier Le Coz 20.47.91
Women
60m (25) Myriam Soumare 7.29 (7.27 1h2); Ayodele Ikuesan 7.31; Carima Louami 7.33; Christine Arron 7.33 (7.33 1h1); Eloyse Lesueur 7.34; Jennifer Galais 7.40 (7.38 2h1); Feta Ahamada 7.43; Emilie Gaydu 7.43; in heats: Sergine-Tatiana Kouanga (cmr) 7.50 4h1; Delphine Atangana (cmr) 7.51 5h1; Johanna Danois 7.56 6h1; Mathilde Lagui 7.58 7h; Amandine Elard 7.60 8h1; Christelle Monne 7.55 6h2; Patricia Buval 7.58 7h2
200m (26) Myriam Soumare 23.11; Lina Jacques-Sebastien 23.15; Johanna Dabois 23.75; Mathilde Lagui 23.77 (23.75 2h3); Emilie Gaydu 24.53 (23.96 1h2); in heats: Symphora Behi 24.34 2h1; Christelle Monne 24.38 3h1; Estelle Perrossier 24.02 2h2; Fatima Sountoura 24.55 3h2; Brigitte Ntiamoah 24.36 3h3; Amandine Elard 24.14 2h4; Laetitia Denis 24.39 3h4
400m (26) Marie Gayot 53.16; Asta Drame 54.82; Aminata Sylla-Le Bouard (sen) 55.04 (54.77 2h2); Agnes Raharolahy 55.23 (54.97 3h2); Clemence Sorgnard 55.46 (55.01 2h4); in heats: Audrey Nkamsao 54.96 1h3
800m (26) Clarisse Moh 2.04.63
1.500m (25) Claire Navez 4.22.71; Hayet Ferahija (alg) 4.25.53; Sandra Beuviere 4.25.68
60mh (25) Reina-Flor Okori 8.07; Sandra Gomis 8.10; Adrianna Lamalle 8.11 (8.09 1h2); Clemence Vifquin 8.28; Rosvitha Okou 8.29; Solene Hamelin 8.33 (8.29 3h2); Lucile Berliat 8.38; in heats: Aurore Ruet 8.47 3h1; Berengere Clere 8.58 4h1; Magaly Ripasarti 8.59 5h1; Gnima Faye (sen) 8.47 6h2; Mathilde Raibaut 8.50 7h2
HJ (25) Melanie Melfort 1.93; Nina Manga 1.78, Sandrine Champion 1.78
PV (26) Vanessa Boslak and Katie Byres (gbr) 4.42; Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares 4.42; Marion Buisson 4.32; Marion Fiack and Telie Mathiot 4.25; Marion Lotout 4.25; Alixe Guigon 4.15; Alice Ost 4.15; Anais Poumarat 4.05; Cindy Allamelou 4.05; Jade Vigneron 4.05; Sophie Dangla 3.95
LJ (25) Haoua Kessely 6.51; Charlene Quernel 6.30; Marquilu Nervilus 6.21; Narayane Dossevi 6.20; Amandine Raffin 6.07
TJ (26) Nathalie Marie-Nely 14.01; Teresa Nzola Meso Ba 13.84; Amy Zongo-Filet 13.61; Sandra-Sofia Ribeiro Tavares (por) 12.99; Mathilde Boateng 12.83; Vanessa Gladone 12.83
SP (25) Jessica Cerival 17.16
3 Kms Walk (25) Sylwia Korzeniowska 12.48.91; Fabienne Rinero-Chanfreau 13.45.72
Pentathlon (26) Blandine Maissonier 4.339p (8.64; 1.76; 12.65; 6.16; 2.20.21); Merryl Mbeng 4.013p (8.61; 1.67; 10.23; 5.95; 2.20.00); Aurelie Chaboudez 4.000p (8.80; 1.67; 12.13; 5.82; 2.24.36); Anouk Forafo 3.985p (8.62; 1.64; 11.75; 5.73; 2.21.89); Anaelle Nyabeu Djapa (cmr) 3.981p (8.47; 1.58; 12.90; 5.73; 2.25.07); Marine Drapier 3.867p (8.70; 1.70; 8.78; 5.75; 2.20.68); Pauline Lett 3.788p (8.71; 1.64; 11.59; 5.73; 2.34.97); Pauline Chiariglione 3.776p (9.24; 1.67; 10.85; 5.61; 2.23.17); Sandra Jacmarie 3.689p (8.79; 1.73; 11.02; 5.38; 2.39.16); Camille Le Joly 3.670p (9.20; 1.73; 9.48; 5.30; 2.23.83)
GERMANY
Karlsruhe, 25-26.2.2012
Men
60m (25) Christian Blum 6.62 (6.60 1s2); Tobias Unger 6.69 (6.66 1s1); Maximilian Kessler 6.70 (6.69 2s1); Alexander Pschera 6.71 (6.68 2h3); Alex Schaf 6.74 (6.72 3s1); Marius Broening 6.76 (6.72 2s2); Stefan Schwab 6.82 (6.72 4s2); Aleixo Platini Menga 6.84 (6.73 5s2) and 6.73 2h2; in semis: Sven Knipphals 6.74 4s1; Florian Hubner 6.75 5s1; Matthias Lindner 6.86 6s1; Jan Quade 6.89 7s1; Tobias Fluck 6.89 6s2; George Petzold 6.91 7s2; in heats: Julian Reus 6.69 1h1; Alexander Kosenkow 6.77 3h3
200m (26) Final A Maximilian Kessler 21.09; Robin Erewa 21.41 (21.32 1h1); Final B Aleixo Platini Menga 20.94; Sven Knipphals 21.03 (21.02 1h2); Georg Fleischhauer 21.38 (21.32 2h3)
400m (26, heats 25) Final A Miguel Rigau 46.90 (46.86 1h4); Simon Kirch 46.96; Thomas Schneider 47.01; David Gollnow 47.84 (47.64 1h1); Final B Benedikt Wiesen 47.74
800m (26, heats 25) Soren Ludolph 1.52.27, in heats: Tim Jurich 1.50.57 1h1
1.500m (26) Heyi Homivu Tesfave 3.47.34
3.000m (25) Arne Gabius 7.51.72; Steffen Uliczka 8.04.98; Simon Stutzel 8.06.34
60mh (25) Gregor Traber 7.59; Alexander John 7.69; Matthias Buhler 7.70; Helge Schwarzer 7.77 (7.70 1h1); Martin Vogel 7.84 (7.83 2h3); Paul Dittmer 7.87 (7.87 2h1); David Filipowski 8.07 (7.96 3h1); Tim Kelly Pahnke 8.07 (7.97 3h2)
HJ (26) Raul Spank 2.20; Matthias Haverney 2.20
PV (26) Björn Otto 5.92; Malte Mohr 5.87; Raphael Holzdeppe 5.82; Karsten Dilla 5.62; Hendrik Grüber 5.62; Fabian Schulze 5.52; Stephan Munz 5.42; Michel Frauen 5.42; Florian Gaul 5.12
LJ (25) Sebastian Bayer 8.12; Julian Howard 7.88; Alyn Camara 7.78; Oliver König 7.78; Stefan Kopf 7.72; Mario Kral 7.63; Nils Winter 7.50; Florian Oswald 7.50
TJ (25) Andreas Pohle 16.51; Martin Seiler 16.16; Manuel Zieler 15.80
SP (25) David Storl 21.40; Candy Bauer 19.77; Artur Hoppe 19.56; Markus Nadekow 18.94; Hendrik Müller 18.65; Robert Dippl 18.53; Tobias Dahm 18.24; Max Bedewitz 18.20; Dennis Lewke 17.51; Yannik Schaly 17.22
Women
60m (25) Verena Sailer 7.15; Yasmin Kwadwo 7.28; Tatjana Pinto 7.34 (7.29 2s2); Carolyn Moll 7.37 (7.34 1s1); Anne Möllinger 7.41 (7.37 2s1); Inna Weit 7.45; Tatjana Steidle 7.48 (7.48 5h2); Rebekka Haase 7.49; in semis: Christina Frewer 7.53 4s1 (7.53 3h3); Luise Hollender 7.55 5s1; Lisa Schorr 7.57 6s1; Nadja Bahl 7.60 7s1 (7.57 4h3); Franziska Dobler 7.54 6s2 (7.54 4h1); Sara Japel 7.56 7s2; Carlotta Buckel 7.56 8s2 (7.56 5h1); in heats: Maren Schulze 7.52 3h1; Anne Christina Haack 7.35 1h2
200m (26) Final A Cathleen Tschirch 23.21; Anne Möllinger 23.38 (23.38 1h3); Rebekka Haase 24.26 (23.85 1h1); Inna Weit 24.54 (23.95 2h3); Final B Maren Schulze 23.81; Sara Jäpel 23.99; Friederike Möhlenkamp 24.31; Anja Wackershauser 24.52; in heats: Anne-Christina Haak 23.89 2h2
400m (26, heats 25) Final A Esther Cremer 52.45; Wiebke Ullmann 53.48; Maral Feizbakhsh 53.86; Larissa Kettenis 53.87; Final B Christiane Klopsch 54.40; Julia Förster 54.51; Anna Raukuc 55.09; Cornelia Moll 55.16 (55.14 2h4); in heats: Frederike Hogebre 55.57 2h1
800m (26) Carolin Walter 2.01.29; Karoline Pilawa 2.04.69; Aline Krebs 2.04.71
1.500m (26) Maren Kock 4.14.72; Corinna Harrer 4.15.24; Gesa Felicitas Krause 4.16.36; Astrid Beerlage 4.26.87
3.000m (25) Corinna Harrer 9.25.87; Maren Kock 9.26.11
60mh (25) Cindy Roleder 7.96; Carolin Nytra 7.98; Nadine Hildebrand 8.14; Pamela Spindler 8.19; Stefanie Saumweber 8.29 (8.29 2h1); Jenna Pletsch 8.29; Pamela Dutkiewicz 8.30; in heats: Anne-Kathrin Elbe 8.08 1h2; in heats: Amina Ferguen 8.39 4h1; Elisabeth Glonegger 8.50 5h1; Jennifer Reinelt 8.33 3h2; Miriam Hehl 8.35 4h2; Maike Pietsch 8.44 5h2; Eva Strogies 8.62 6h2; Silja Steinkamp 8.65 7h2; Franziska Hofmann 8.46 4h3; Ann-Christin Strack 8.62 5h3
HJ (26) Ariane Friedrich 1.91; Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.89; Nadja Kampschulte 1.89; Julia Straub 1.86; Melina Brenner 1.83; Katarina Mögenurg 1.80; Alexandra Plaza 1.80; Charlotte Brauch 1.80
PV (25) Silke Spiegelburg 4.57; Kristina Gadschiew 4.52; Lisa Ryzih 4.47; Joana Kraft 4.12; Lilli Schnitzerling 4.12; Anjuli Knasche 4.12
LJ (26) Ksenia Achkinadze 6.56; Lena Malkus 6.44; Kristin Gierisch 6.41; Sinje Florczak 6.37; Anika Leipold 6.34; Christin Menge 6.28; Nadja Käther 6.27; Eileen Matthes 6.26; Melanie Bauschke 6.20; Malaika Mihambo 6.15
TJ (25) Kristin Gierisch 14.19; Jenny Elbe 14.02; Katharina Schreck 13.05; Sandra Kramer 12.85; Klaudia Kaczmarek 12.84; Theresa Greb 12.80
SP (25) Nadine Kleinert 19.13; Christina Schwanitz 18.68; Denise Hinrichs 18.06; Josephine Terlecki 18.03; Sophie Kleeberg 17.43; Samira Burkhardt 17.02; Lena Urbaniak 16.61; Shanice Craft 16.06
GREAT BRITAIN
Sheffield,25-26.2.2012
Men 60m (25) Tremayne Gilling 6.68; Adeseye Ogunlewe (ngr) 6.74 (6.74 1s3); Andre Wright 6.81; Confidence Lawson 6.87; Alex Murdock 6.87; Daniel Gardiner 6.89; Olufunmi Sobodu 6.91; in semis: Scott Bajere 6.94 3s1; Judah Simpson 6.94 4s2; Deji Tobias 6.82 1s4; 200m (26) Antonio Infantino 21.42; Confidence Lawson 21.50; Andre Wright 21.52; 400m (26) Jarryd Dunn 47.95; Tim Burn 48.00; Niall Flannery 48.17; 800 (26) Guy Learmonth 1.49.29; 1.500m (26) James Thie 3.47.22; 3.000m (26) Philip Hurst 8.09.38; Steve Mitchell 8.09.66; 60mh (26) Andy Pozzi 7.64; Ben Reynolds (irl) 7.83; Ben Kelk 8.00; HJ (26) Ray Bobrownikci 2.19; David Smith 2.19; PV (25) Nick Cruchley 5.20; Jax Thoirs 5.10; SP (26) Rimantas Martisauskas (ltu) 17.93; Zane Duquemin 17.61
Women 60m (25) Zarah George 7.61; Aleasha Kiddle 7.65; in heats: Elaine O’Neill 7.63 1h7; 200m (26) Meghan Beesley 24.12; Jo White 24.30; in semis: Zara George 24.46 2s3; 400m (26) Laura Wake 54.33; Diane Ramsay 54.95; Caryl Granville 55.02; Harriet Pryke 55.03; 1.500m (26) Charlotte Arter 4.22.50; Emily Stewart 4.23.22; 60mh (26) Stephanie Gaynor 8.62; Karla Drew 8.65; Caryl Granville 8.68; HJ (26) Isobel Pooley 1.84; PV (26) Sally Peake 4.20; Sally Scott 4.00; Abigail Haywood 3.90; TJ (26) Shakira Whight 13.23
Birmingham, 25-26.2.2012 –England underage Championships-
Men 60m u20 (25) Adam Gemilli 6.68; Chijindu Ujah 6.82; Jordan Kirby-Polidore 6.88; kelvin Tairou 6.88; Ben Shields 6.92; 60m u18 (25) Jermaine Hamilton 6.94; 200m u20 (26) Adam Gemili 21.20; 400m u20 (26) Alex Boyce 47.82; James Green 48.31; 800m u20 (26) Jordan Bransberg 1.50.31; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (26) James Gladman 7.65; Jake Porter 7.71
Women 60m u20 (25) Jodie Williams 7.47; Steffi Wilson 7.61; Sarah Lawin 7.64; in heats: Olivia Callaghan 7.68 2h3; 60m u18 (25) Dina Asher-Smith 7.56; 200m u20 (26) Hannah Thomas 24.51; in heats: Bianca Williams 24.53 1h1; 60mh u20 (26) Yasmin Miller 8.45; Katharina Johnson-Thompson 8.48; Sarah Lavin 8.50; Lucy Hatton 8.60; HJ u20 (26) Katharina Johnson-Thompson 1.85; PV u20 (25) Lucy Bryan 3.80; LJ u20 (25) Katharina Johnson-Thompson 6.30
GREECE
Pireás, 21-22.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (21) Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas 6.74; Panayiótis Andreádis 6.88 (6.87 1h2); Hrístos Hatziaggelídis 6.90 (6.90 1h5); Hrístos Kalamarás 6.91; in heats: Philippos spastris (cyp) 6.90 1h9
400m (21) Efstrátios Fraggoúlis 48.67
60mh (22) Konstadínos Douvalídis 7.63; Theópistos Mavrídis 7.94; Nikólaos Saisanás 7.97; Alexandros Stavrides 8.05
HJ (21) Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis 2.29; Konstadínos Baniótis 2.29
PV (22) Konstadínos Filippídis 5.70; Nikandros Stylianou 5.30; Panayiótis Láskaris 5.30; Dimítrios Patsoukákis 5.20; Emílios Sakellariádis 5.20
LJ Loúis Tsátoumas 8.05; Yeóryios Tsákonas 8.00; Dimítrios Diamadáras 7.82; Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 7.53
TJ (22) Dimítrios Tsiámis 16.50; Zacharias Arnos (cyp) 15.97; Dimítrios Baltadoúros 15.80
SP (21) Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis 19.70
Women
60m (21) Andriána Férra 7.61; Anna-Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 7.62; María Gátou 7.66
800m (22) Eléni Filándra 2.02.62
60mh (22) Demetra Arachoviti 8.31; Sofía Ifadídou 8.53; Háris Kitsoú 8.67
HJ (22) Adonía Steryíou 1.85; Leontia Kallenou (cyp) 1.82
PV (21) Stélla-Iró Ledáki 4.10; Hristína Maroúda 4.00; Dímitra Emmanouíl 3.80
LJ (21) Evaggelía Galéni 6.14
TJ (22) Níki Panéta 14.47; Athanasía Pérra 13.98; Paraskeví Papahrístou 13.61; Nina Serbezova (bul/cyp) 13.20
HUNGARY
Szombathely, 25.2.2012
Men HT Kristóf Nemeth 72.79; HT u20 (6 kgs) Martón Cser 66.23; HT u18 (5 kgs) Balint Horváth 67.48
Women HT Cintia Gergelics 61.25; Helga Völgyi (96) 58.36; Réka Gyurátz (96) 56.01; HT u18 (3 Kgs) Helga Völgyi 67.83; Réka Gyuratz 67.22
ITALY
Ancona, 25-26.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (26) Final A Michele Tumi 6.64; Simone Collio 6.69; Francesco Basciani 6.73; Davide Manenti 6.86; Roberto Donati 6.87 (6.84 2s2); Mario Brigida 6.88; Julius Kyambadde 6.88 (6.87 2s3); Marco Valentini 6.91 (6.87 3s3); Final B Alessandro Pino 6.92; Massimiliano Dentali 6.93 (6.93 6s2); in semis: Enrico Cioli 6.93 3s1; Davide Deimichei 6.90 3s2; Luca Berti Rigo 6.91 4s2; Alex Da Canal 6.92 5s2; Andrea Luciani 6.92 5s3; in heats: Rosario La Mastra 6.92 1h5
400m (26, heats 25) Final A Lorenzo Valentini 46.88; Isalbet Juarez 47.17; Eusebio Haliti (alb) 48.10 (48.05 1h5); Marco Moraglio 48.34 (47.85 1h2); Mario Di Giambattista 48.53 (48.22 1h1); Final B Paolo Carlo Danesini 48.46 (48.39 2h1); Daniele Raimondi 48.54; in heats: Marco Emilio Gai 48.00 1h4
800m (26) Giordano Benedetti 1.50.82
1.500m (25) Merihun Crespi 3.44.79; Abdellah Haidane 3.44.79; Najibe Marco Salami 3.45.51
60mh (25) Paolo Dal Molin 7.75; Stefano Tedesco 7.95; Carlo G. Redaelli 8.01; Giorgio Berdini 8.06; Giovanni Mantovani 8.06; Samuele Devarti 8.08; in semis: Hassane Fofana 8.08 1s1
HJ (26) Silvano Chesani 2.31; Mario Fassinotti 2.26; Filippo Campioli 2.26; Gianmarco Tamberi 2.18
PV (25) Claudio Stecchi 5.60; Matteo Rubbiani 5.50; Marco Boni 5.50; Giorgio Piantella 5.30; Sergio D’Orio 5.30
LJ (25) Fabrizio Donato 7.95; Emanuele Catania 7.84; Emanuele Formichetti 7.78; Kevin Ojiaku 7.59; Fracesco Agresti 7.58
TJ (26) Andrea Chhiari 16.85; Fabrizio Schembri 16.71; Stefano Magnini 16.08; Fabio Buscella 15.97; Michele Boni 15.87
SP (26) Paolo Dal Soglio 18.78; Daniele Secci 18.48; Marco Di Maggio 18.24; Eugenio Mannucci 17.76; Marco Dodoni 17.62
5 Kms Walk (25) Giorgio Rubino 19.22.80; Diego Cafagna 20.12.19; Riccardo Macchia 20.30.61; Fortunato d’Onofrio 20.47.42
Women
60m (26) Final A Audrey Alloh 7.39 (7.36 1s2); Jessica Paoletta 7.40; Ilenia Draisci 7.49 (7.48 1s1); Marzia Caravelli 7.50; Gloria Hooper 7.51 (7.47 2s2); Martina Giovanetti 7.56 (7.54 2s3); Martina Amidei 7.56 (7.52 3s2); Final B Elisa Paiero 7.63 (7.63 1h2); Manuela Grillo 7.64 (7.62 4s2); Marinella Maggiolo 7.69 (7.68 4s1); Francesca Ramini 7.69 (7.66 5s2); in semis: Irene Siragusa 7.54 2s1 (7.54 1h3); Veronica Borsi 7.63 3s1; Paola Marzullo 7.69 5s1; Elenora Martini 7.69 6s1; Laura Gamba 7.69 7s1 (7.63 2h1); Amy Fabe Dia 7.66 4s3 (7.66 2h6); Michela D’Angelo 7.69 5s3
400m (26, heats 25) Final A Maria Enrica Spacca 53.00; Marta Milani 53.83; Elena Maria Bonfanti 54.25; Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 55.01 (54.86 2h3); Tiziana Maria Grasso 55.44 (55.32 2h5); Final B Flavia Battaglia 54.78; Anna Laura Marone 55.25; Eleonora Sirtoli 55.27; Valentina Zappa 55.61; in heats: Chiara Varisco 55.46 2h1
800m (26) Elisa Cusma Piccione 2.04.97
1.500m (25) Elisa Cusma Piccione 4.17.79; Valentina Costanza 4.20.07; Giulia Alessandra Viola 4.20.75; Touria Samiri 4.21.44; Eleonora Berlanda 4.22.42; Federica Soldani 4.25.93
3.000m (26) Silvia Weissteiner 9.01.35; Giulia Martinelli 9.18.91; Angela Rinicella 9.23.23; Veronica Inglese 9.24.40; Federica Dal Ri 9.24.79
60mh (25) Final A Veronica Borsi 8.18; Giulia Pennella 8.26; Alessandra Feudatari 8.49; Alessandra Arienti 8.57 (8.52 3s1); Silvia Zuin 8.60 (8.52 3s2) and 8.52 2h1; Giulia Tessaro 8.61; Final B Giada Carmassi (94) 8.64; in semis: Marzia Caravelli 8.16 1s1; Manuela Vellecco 8.59 4s2; in heats: Sara Balduchelli 8.55 2h3
HJ (25) Raffaella Lamera 1.89; Chiara Vitobello 1.85; Enrica Cipolloni 1.85; Alessia Trost 1.81; Elena Brambilla 1.81; Maura Mannucci 1.81
PV (26) Anna Giordano Bruno 4.30; Giorgia Benecchi 4.20; Roberta Bruni (94) 4.10; Miriam Galli 4.00; Sara Bruzzese 4.00; Elina Molinarolo (94) and Gloria Gazzotti 3.85
LJ (25) Teresa Di Loreto 6.17; Francesca Paiero 6.12; Ottavia Cestonaro 6.08 (6.10 2q1)
TJ (26) Simona La Mantia 14.05; Eleonora D’Elicio 13.35; Cecilia Pacchetti 13.02; Maria Moro 13.00
SP (26) Julaika Nicoletti 17.04; Elena Carini 15.33; Serena Capponcelli 15.10
3 Kms Walk (25) Eleonora Anna Giorgi 12.53.14; Federica Ferraro 13.23.27; Serena Pruner 13.29.23; Alessia Zapparoli 13.47.35
NETHERLANDS
Apeldoorn, 25-26.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (26, semis and heats 25) Brian Mariano 6.71; Giovanni Codrington 6.83 (6.83 1s3); Wouter Brus 6.90; Joren Tromp 6.91 (6.84 2s1); Guus Hoogmoed 6.93 (6.85 2s3); Jerrel Feller 6.94 (6.85 3s1); in heats: Hensley Paulina 6.88 1h1
400m (26, semis 25) Dennis Spillekom 46.97; Youssef El Rhalfioui 47.11; Bjorn Blauwhof 48.17; Thomas Kortbeek 48.41, in heats: Joeri Moerman 47.77 3s1
800m (26) Thijmen Kuppers 1.48.71; Nils Pennekamp 1.50.40
60mh (26, heats 25) Pelle Rietveld 7.86 (7.86 1h3); Tjendo Samuel 7.88; Koen Smet 7.92 (7.89 1h1); Mike van Kruchten 8.02; in heats: Marcel van der Westen 7.92 3h1
HJ (25) Douwe Amels 2.21; Jan-Peter Larsen 2.18
PV (26) Wout van Wengerden 5.32; Jorn Bakker 5.22; Eelco Sintnicolaas 5.22; Cyriel Verberne 5.17
SP (25) Rutger Smith 20.56; Erik van Vreumingen 18.87; Patrick Cronie 18.38; Patrick Groot 17.22
Women
60m (26, semis and heats 25) Dafne Schippers 7.19; Jamile Samuel 7.35; Esther Akihary 7.43 (7.43 1s1); Janice Babel 7.51 (7.46 2s2); Anouk Hagen 7.53; Eva Lubbers 7.58; Kadene Vassell 7.64 (7.47 2s1); in semis: Loreanne Kuhurima 7.55 3s1; Judith Bosker 7.62 4s1; Madeia Ghafoor 7.68 3s2;
200m (26) Janice Babel 23.82; Kadene Vassell 24.01
400m (26) Madeia Ghafoor 53.48; Marit Dopheide 53.61; Lisanne de Witte 54.73
1.500m (26) Marije Te Raa 4.24.16; Helen Hofstede 4.25.35
3.000m (25) Lesley van Miert 9.25.10
60mh (26, heats 25) Sharona Bakker 8.13; Nicole Kroonenburg 8.52; Jeske van Ham 8.64; Marloes Duijn 8.64; Nadine Broersen 8.67 (8.57 1h2); Laura Molenaar 8.68
HJ (26) Nadine Broersen 1.85; Marlies van Haaren 1.77; Joyce Huisman 1.77
PV (25) Rianna Galiart 4.21; Denise Groot 4.01
LJ (25) Brenda Baar 6.07
SP (26) Denise Kemkers 16.86; Melissa Boekelman 16.59; Monique Jansen 15.47; Jolanda Keizer 15.00
POLAND
Gdansk, 18.2.2012
Men SP Jakub Giza 19.86
Women 60mh Zuzanna Leszczynska 8.59; LJ Patricija Marciniak 6.08; SP Paulina Guba 17.60
Spala, 25-26.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (25) Dariusz Kuc 6.70 (6.68 1h2); Robert Kubaczyk 6.71; Kamil Krynski 6.76; Artur Zaczek 6.80
200m (26) Kamil Krynski 21.18; Robert Kubaczyk 21.27; Dariusz Kuc 21.30
400m (26, heats 25) Final A Jakub Krzewina 46.92 (46.85 1h3); Lukasz Krawczuk 47.32; Lukasz Domagala 47.59; Grzergorz Sobinski 47.67 (47.58 1h5); Final B Marcin Marcinyszyn 47.76; Marcin Grynkiewicz 47.99; Mateusz Zagórski 48.32 (47.90 2h1); Rafal Omelko 48.42 (47.93 2h5)
800m (26) Artur Ostrowski 1.49.42; Kamil Gurdak 1.49.98; Lukasz Jozwiak 1.50.04
3.000m (26) Lukasz Parszczynski 8.01.13; Bartosz Nowicki 8.01.14; Lukasz Oslizlo 8.04.59; Artur Kern 8.06.25
60mh (26) Artur Noga 7.65; Dominik Bochenek 7.68; Michal Kula 7.94; Damian Czykier 7.94; Piotr Tarnowski 8.02 (7.98 2h1)
HJ (26) Piotr Sleboda 2.22
PV (25) Lukasz Michalski 5.60; Przemyslaw Czerwinski 5.40; Robert Sobera 5.30; Rafal Torkowski 5.10
LJ (25) Marcin Starzak 7.70; Adrian Strzalkowski 7.67; Tomasz Jaszczuk 7.64; Krzysztof Lewandowski 7.64
TJ (26) Adrian Swiderski 16.17; Jakub Daroszewski 15.94; Karol Kondraciuk 15.85
SP (25) Tomasz Majewski 21.05; Jakub Giza 19.55; Krzysztof Brzozowski 18.90; Dominik Witczak 18.44; Kamil Zbroszczyk 18.42; Michal Rasinski 17.47; Michal Haratyk 17.02
Heptathlon (25-26) Szymon Czapiewski 5.527p (7.38; 7.22; 13.04; 1.97 – 8.53; 4.90; 2.53.40); Pawel Wiesiolek 5.510p (7.21; 6.67; 14.22; 2.06 – 8.57; 4.50; 2.50.42)
5 kms Walk (26) Dawid Tomala 19.20.12; Rafal Sikora 19.22.15; Rafal Augustyn 19.30.63; Rafal Feadczynski 19.35.67; Jakub Jelonek 19.44.80; Lukasz Nowak 19.44.82; Patryk Rogowski 20.14.21
Women
60m (25) Daria Korczynska 7.33; Marika Popowicz 7.35; Monika Wieczorkiewicz 7.41; Agnieszka Ligieza 7.43; Weronika Wedler 7.43; Anna Kielbasinska 7.49 (7.43 2h2); Monika Szczesna 7.56; in heats: Martyna Opon 7.60 4h1; Dorota Jedrusinska 7.62 5h1; Iwona Brzezinska 7.62 6h1
200m (26) Anna Kielbasinska 23.76; Marika Popowicz 24.15; Anna Guzowska 24.31 (24.19 1h5); Monika Wieczorkiewicz 24.39; in heats: Martyna Opon 24.52 1h1; Jolanta Handzlik 24.52 2h3
400m (26, heats 25) Justyna Swiety 54.03; Jolanta Kajtoch 54.19; Iga Baumgart 54.52; Ewelina Setowska 55.24 (55.09 3h1); in heats: Agnieszka Karpiesiuk 55.31
3.000m (25) Wioletta Frankiweicz 9.18.56; Urszula Necka 9.22.26
60mh (25) Zuzanna Leszczynska 8.45; Urszula Bhebhe 8.47; Karolina Jaroszek 8.50
HJ (26) Karolina Gronau 1.84; Karolina Blazej 1.84; Urszula Domel 1.84; Justyna Kasprzycka 1.82
PV (26) Anna Rogowska 4.71; Joanna Piwowarska 4.40; Monika Pyrek 4.30; Agnieszka Kolasa 4.30; Anna Olko-Massey 3.80; Aleksandra Wisnik 3.80
LJ (25) Karolina Tyminska 6.44; Anna Jagaciak 6.40; Teresa Dobija 6.37, Patrycja Marciniak 6.12
TJ (26) Anastasiya Juravlyeva (uzb) 13.67; Anna Jagaciak 13.58; Anna Zych 13.53; Martyna Bielawska 13.48; Katarzyna Plonka 13.38; Katarzyna Gasowska 12.89; Weronika Gaudyn 12.82
SP (26) Paulina Guba 17.79; Anna Wloka 16.14; Aldona Magdalena Zebrowska 16.09
Pentathlon (25) Izabela Mikolajczyk 4.083p (8.76; 1.79; 11.14; 5.89; 2.26.60); Agnieszka Borowska 3.992p (8.82; 1.76; 10.46; 5.93; 2.27.21); Alicja Sakowicz 3.975p (9.05; 1.67; 12.74; 5.79; 2.24.69)
PORTUGAL
Pombal, 26.2.2012
Men PV Edi Maia 5.64 NR; LJ Marcos Caldeira 7.62; SP Francisco Belo 18.36; Antonio Vital 17.87
Women 400m Vera Barbosa 53.76; Carolina Duarte 55.57; TJ Susana Costa 13.82; Patricia Mamona 13.66; Shaina Mags 13.07
ROMANIA
Bucuresti, 24-25.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (24) Marian Cimpeanu 6.81; Doru Teofilescu 6.85; in heats: Emil Vutescu 6.92 1h2; Cristian Sidea 6.94 2h2; 400m (24) Marian Cimpeanu 48.46; HJ (24) Marius Dumitrache 2.27; Alexandru Tufa 2.18; Mihai Anastasiu (93) 2.18; LJ (25) Valentin Toboc 7.91; Alexandru Cuharenco (mda) 7.90; Andrei Sasca 7.62; TJ (24) Marian Oprea 16.97; Dimitrios Tsiamis (gre) 16.60; Alexandru Baciu 16.16; Adrian Daianu 16.08; SP (24) Mihai Grasu 19.15; Laurentiu Popa 18.45
Women
60m (24) Angela Morosanu 7.53 (7.48 1h2); in heats: Ana Maria Rosianu 7.59 1h1; Andreea Ograzeanu 7.64 2h1; 400m (24) Final A Elena Lavric 54.31; Alina Panainte 55.31; Mihaela Nunu 55.38; Final B Adelina Pastor 55.38; 800m (25) Elena Lavric 2.05.24; Ioana Doaga 2.05.88; Larisa Arcip 2.05.91; 1.500m (24) Liliana Barbulescu 4.18.00; Ioana Doaga 4.18.93; Larisa Arcip 4.20.16; Florina Pierdevara 4.22.36; 60mh (25) Angela Morosanu 8.11; Carmen Ghilase 8.49; Mihaela Gutu 8.56; Beatrice Puiu 8.67; HJ (25) Esthera Petre 1.94; Daniela Stanciu 1.85; Georgiana Zarcan 1.80; Ligia Grozav (94) 1.75; PV (24) Lavinia Scurtu 3.81; LJ (25) Cornelia Deiac 6.65; Viorica Tigau 6.54; Cristina Sandu 6.52; Georgiana Michnea 6.32; Alina Rotaru (93) 6.23; TJ (24) Adelina Gavrila 14.24; Cristina Bujin 14.12; Georgiana Michnea 13.36; Athanassia Pérra (gre) 13.29; Alina Rotaru 13.11; Laura Dumitrascu 12.85; Andreea Todoreanu 12.84; SP (24) Simona Neata 15.05
RUSSIA
Sankt Peterburg, 18-19.2.2012
Women PV u18 Kseniya Novikova 3.80
Moskva, 22-24.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (22) Aleksandr Brednev 6.72 (6.71 1s1); Mikhail Idrisov 6.72; Mikhail Yegorychev 6.74 (6.74 3s1); Yevgeniy Ustavschikov 6.74 (6.73 2s2); Igor Gostev 6.78; Yevgeniy Kotlyarov 6.84 (6.70 1s2); in semis: Vyacheslav Shevelev 6.80 4s1; Aleksandr Pushkarev 6.83 5s1; Yevgeniy Kirov 6.89 6s1; Aleksandr Volkov 6.84 4s2; Yevgeniy Shtyrkin 6.86 5s2; Anton Abramkin 6.90 6s2 (6.89 1h3); in heats: Yuriy Chugunov 6.94 3h1; Sergey Panteleyev 6.94 3h2; Aleksandr Shpayer 6.91 2h3; Aleksandr Antonov 6.90 2h4; Ivan Yermolayev 6.90 3h4; Ilfat Sadeyev 6.94 2h7; Mikhail Semyonov 6.92 2h8; Yuriy Yevdokimov 6.94 3h8; Anton Yurtayev 6.91 2h9
200m (23) Roman Smirnov 21.07; Konstantin Petryashov 21.21; Dmitriy Falev 21.52; Anton Olefir 21.53
400m (23, heats 22) Pavel Trenikhin 46.65; Valentin Kruglyakov 46.82; Maksim Aleksandrenko 47.01 (46.82 1h9); Sergey Petukhov 47.05; Vladislav Frolov 47.55 (47.21 2h5); Semen Golubev 47.79 (47.51 1h3); in heats: Denis Nesmashnyi 47.73 1h1; Timur Ayupov 48.27 2h1; Yuriy Pidyurchin 48.37 3h1; Timofey Berezhkov 48.40 4h1; Vladimir Krasnov 47.70 1h2; Pawel Kirillov 48.18 2h2; Kiril Ryzhov 47.70 2h3; Konstantin Petryashov 47.99 1h4; Anatoliy Prutovykh 48.01 2h4; Ivan Shablyuyev 48.39 3h4; Dmitriy Drozdov 47.99 3h5; Vladimir Salomatnikov 48.40 4h5; Sergey Trushin 48.30 2h6; Aleksey Lebedz 48.32 3h6; Dmitriy Popkov 48.40 4h6; Dmitriy Buryak 47.86 1h7; Yaroslav Kholopov 47.62 2h8; Vyacheslav Sakayev 48.09 2h9; Yuriy Trambovetskiy 47.58 1h10; Roman Drugov 48.17 2h10; Konstantin Andreyev 48.27 3h10; Aleksey Kenig 47.56 1h11; Vladimir Antmanis 47.85 2h11; Denis Vinokurov 47.96 1h12; Vasiliy Breyev 48.21 2h12; Maksim Yeremin 48.14 1h13; Yevgeniy Khokhlov 2h13;
800m (23, heats 22) Ivan Nesterov 1.48.90 (1.48.32 1h10); Ivan Tukhtachev 1.48.93; Stepan Poistogov 1.49.85 (1.48.67 1h11); Ruslan Bayazitov 1.50.11; in heats: Aleksandr Abramov 1.50.20 1h5; Denis Danilenko 1.49.99 1h7; Aleksandr Ivanov 1.50.21 2h7; Ruslan Bayazitov 1.49.44 1h9; Oleg Sidorov 1.48.73 2h10; Yegor Lazarev 1.50.44 3h10
1.500m (24) race 6 Yegor Nikolayev 3.40.90; Ivan Tukhtachev 3.43.40; Marc Tolstikhin 3.43.70; Oleg Grigoryev 3.45.33; Aleksey Popov 3.45.75; race 5 Artem Semushin 3.46.24; Dmitry Nizelskiy 3.47.01
3.000m (22) Yegor Nikolayev 7.53.93; Andrey Minzhulin 7.57.89; Stanislav Anishchenkov 7.58.66; Oleg Grigoryev 7.58.68; Yevgeniy Bykov 7.59.86; Konstantin Vasilyev 7.59.95
5.000m (24) Andrey Safronov 13.56.91; Yevgeniy Rybakov 13.57.08; Yuriy Chechun 13.58.07
60mh (22) Konstantin Shabanov 7.64 (7.59 1s1); Yevgeniy Borisov 7.64; Igor Peremota 7.74; Artem Lukyanenko 7.78; Vladimir Zhukov 8.00 (7.93 4s1); in semis: Aydar Gilyazov 8.03 2s2; in heats: Filipp Shabanov 8.10 3h2
2.000m St (23) Aleksandr Pavelyev 5.25.33; Ildar Minshin 5.25.34; Yuriy Kovalyov 5.26.05; Dmitriy Balashov 5.26.29; Ilgizar Safiulin 5.29.47; Boris Zakharov 5.29.82; Sergey Nurgaliyev 5.32.70; Maksim Karamashev 5.34.25
HJ (23) Ivan Ukhov 2.34; Andrey Silnov 2.34; Aleksey Dmitrik 2.30; Aleksandr Shustov 2.27; Sergey Milokumov 2.24; Andrey Patrakov 2.24; Sergey Mudrov 2.20; Ivan Ilyichev 2.15; Leonid Biryukov 2.15; Roman Yevgenyev 2.15; Vadim Vrublevskiy 2.15
PV (24) Dmitriy Starodubtsev 5.72; Sergey Kucheryanu 5.57; Anton Ivakin and Igor Pavlov 5.47; Aleksandr Gripich 5.47; Pavel Burlachenko, Nicolay Lavrinenko, Dmitriy Zhelyabin and Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.32; Richard Lysov, Aleksey Kovalchuk and Mikhail Golovtsov 5.10
LJ (24) Sergey Nikolayev 8.00; Andrey Khaylov 7.94; Aleksandr Petrov 7.88; Pawel Karavayev 7.82; Aleksandr Zolotoglaviy 7.71; Sergey Mikhailovskiy 7.67; Dmitriy Plotnikov 7.56; Dmitry Ilyin 7.55; Sergey Vit 7.54
TJ (23, qualy 22) Lyukman Adams 17.04; Igor Spasovkhodskiy 16.66; Aleksey Fyodorov 16.66; Ruslan Samitov 16.47; Yuriy Kovalyov 16.42 (16.48 1q2); Taras Moiseyenko 16.36; Maksim Shakko 16.30 (16.30 5q1); Aleksandr Petrenko 16.08 (16.16 3q2); Dmitriy Kolosov 16.08; Vladimir Chicherov 15.99 (16.47 1q1); Aleksandr Sergeyev 15.93; in qualy: Sergey Sutygin 15.90 4q2
SP (23) Maksim Sidorov 20.98; Ivan Yushkov 20.61; Soslan Tsirikhov 20.19; Valeriy Kokoyev 20.05; Konstantin Lyadusov 19.75; Anton Lyuboslavskiy 19.49; Aleksandr Lesnoy 19.24; Aleksandr Lobynya 19.04; Maksim Afonin 18.56; Anton Tikhomirov 18.43; Pavel Sofyin 18.22; Yegor Klimanov 17.45; Ilya Kuznetsov 17.13
Women
60m (22) Yekaterina Filatova 7.29 (7.25 1s2); Yuliya Katsura 7.33; Viktoriya Yarushkina 7.35; Olga Belkina 7.37; Nadezhda Paleyeva 7.38 (7.35 1h2); in semis: Yevgeniya Polyakova 7.33 1s1; Anna Yegorova 7.45 4s1; Natalya Rakacheva 7.51 5s1 (7.49 3h1); Yuliya Kashina 7.43 4s2; Irina Udavkova 7.44 5s2; Olga Maystrenko 7.52 6s2 (7.49 3h3); in heats: Olga Terekhina 7.62 4h1; Yekaterina Kuzina 7.52 2h2; Marina Panteleyeva 7.54 3h2; Aleksandra Dmitriyeva 7.61 4h2; Liliya Fakhrutdinova 7.59 4h3; Anastasiya Fedyayeva 7.62 5h3; Natalya Murinovich 7.30 1h4; Mariya Serkova 7.50 2h5; Yelena Mironova 7.52 3h5; Anna Klimina 7.59 4h5; Yekaterina Makarova 7.69 3h6
200m (23) Yekaterina Voronenkova 23.35; Yekaterina Vukolova 23.64; Anna Yegorova 23.81; Krisztina Malvinova 24.13 (24.06 2h12); in heats: Yuliya Glibko 24.37 1h1; Natalya Rakacheva 24.11 2h1; Yekaterina Kuzina 24.20 2h2; Yuliya Katsura 23.90 2h4; Nadezhda Paleyeva 24.42 3h4; Marina Chernova 24.44 1h5; Marina Panteleyeva 24.47 2h5; Yelena Zuykevich 24.18 1h6; Olga Tovarnova 24.19 2h6; Anastasiya Grogoryeva 24.29 3h6; Anastasiya Korshunova 24.32 2h7; Yekaterina Shestakova 24.39 3h7; Yelena Kozlova 23.89 1h9; Yuliya Zezyukova 24.09 2h9; Svetlana Gogoleva 24.40 3h9; Mariya Mikhailyuk 24.16 1h10; Tatyana Veshkurova 24.24 1h11; Nadezhda Kotlyarova 24.38 2h11; Anastasiya Kocherzhova 24.38 1h13
400m (23, heats 22) Aleksandra Fedoriva 51.18; Yuliya Gushchina 51.92; Kseniya Ustalova 52.37 (52.17 1h6); Marina Karnoushchenko 52.67; Svetlana Pospelova 52.70 (52.63 2h8); Irina Davydova 52.76 (51.94 1h8); in heats: Kseniya Prytkova 53.22 1h1; Yelena Kozlova 53.58 2h1; Svetlana Gogoleva 54.35 3h1; Natalya Danilova 54.36 4h1; Natalya Nazarova 52.91 2h2; Olga Tovarnova 52.96 3h2; Marina Chernova 54.90 4h2; Yekaterina Shestakova 53.93 1h3; Yekaterina Vukolova 54.74 2h3; Alena Tamkova 54.77 3h3; Anastasiya Ovchinnikova 55.25 4h3; Lyubov Semenova 54.97 3h4; Anna Solovyova 55.24 4h4; Tatyana Veshkurova 54.35 1h5; Lyudmila Mochalina 54.42 2h5; Mariya Mikhailyuk 54.46 3h5; Liliya Molgacheva 53.35 2h6; Aleksandra Bulanova 53.38 3h6; Krisztina Malvinova 53.39 4h6; Yuliya Terekhova 53.06 1h7; Anastasiya Korshunova 53.68 2h7; Nadezhda Kotlyarova 53.92 3h7; Polina Deriglazova 54.54 4h7; Anastasiya Grigoryeva 54.17 3h8; Yekaterina Krekoten 55.34 4h8
800m (23, heats 22) Yelena Kofanova 2.02.46 (1.59.63 1h6); Yuliya Rusanova 2.02.56 (2.00.49 1h4); Yuliya Tutayeva 2.02.56 (2.00.89 1h5); Yekaterina Kupina 2.03.04; Yekaterina Poyistogova 2.04.09 (2.00.73 1h2); in heats: Yekaterina Kupina 2.00.88 1h1; Svetlana Uloga 2.05.67 2h1; Yelena Arzhakova 2.01.04 2h2; Tatyana Gudkova 2.03.35 3h2; Tatyana Paliyenko 2.01.62 1h3; Alena Glazkova 2.02.50 2h3; Svetlana Cherkasova 2.03.69 3h3; Oksana Dyomina 2.01.81 2h4; Anna Luchkina 2.02.06 3h4; Svetlana Levedeva 2.03.45 5h4; Olga Soldatova 2.02.90 2h5; Polina Dontsova 2.04.93 3h5; Natalya Peryakova 2.05.06 4h5; Marina Pospelova 1.59.45 1h6; Tatyana Markelova 2.01.16 3h6
1.500m (24) race 4 Yelena Arzhakova 4.09.43; Yevgeniya Zolotova 4.12.33; Yelena Soboleva 4.12.84; Alfiya Muryasova 4.13.37; Natalya Yevdokimova 4.13.87; Irina Maracheva 4.14.00; Kristina Khaleyeva 4.15.76; Svetlana Podosyonova 4.16.39; Lyubov Pulyayeva 4.16.86; Anna Luchkina 4.17.52; race 3 Yuliya Chizhenko 4.16.68; Oksana Suntsova 4.18.64; Polina Dontsova 4.20.13; Maria Zhuravleva 4.20.60; Svetlana Kireyeva 4.20.69; Tatyana Gudkova 4.20.96; race 2 Dudu Karakaya (tur) 4.22.03; race 1 Anna Gavryuk 4.18.37; Anna Vatolina 4.23.60; Tatyana Sibryayeva 4.24.91
3.000m (22) Yuliya Vasilyeva 8.53.02; Kristina Khaleyeva 8.57.37; Olga Golovkina 8.57.52; Alfiya Muryasova 9.00.98; Yelena Orlova 9.02.58; Oksana Suntsova 9.08.16; Svetlana Kireyeva 9.11.21; Anna Gavrilyuk 9.22.55
5.000m (24) race 2 Olga Golovkina 15.39.61; Yelena Nagovitsyna 15.41.11; Mariya Konovalova 15.43.60; Natalya Gorchakova 15.51.18; Natalya Leontyeva 15.51.49; Lyudmila Lebedeva 15.59.07; Tatyana Shutova 16.10.02; Yelena Sedova 16.21.57; race 1 Olesya Shuklina 15.46.60; Alina Prokopeva 16.06.44; Lyudmila Stepanova 16.15.39; Gulshat Fazlitdinova 16.24.80
60mh (22) Yekaterina Galitskaya 8.04; Svetlana Topylina 8.08; Olga Samylova 8.16; Tatyana Dektyareva 8.19 (8.17 2s1); Yekaterina Bleskina 8.26 (8.18 3s1); in semis: Aleksandra Antonova 8.22 4s1; Anastasiya Stikacheva 8.32 5s1; Alina Antipova 8.40 6s1 (8.40 3h1); Tatyana Chernova 8.02 1s2; Yuliya Kondakova 8.25 4s2; Mariya Aglitskaya 8.39 5s2; Anna Rot 8.56 6s2 (8.49 3h4); in heats: Olga Samylova 8.29 2h4; Marina Andryukhina 8.66 4h4
2.000m St (23) race 1 Yelena Orlova 6.13.98; Natalya Aristarkhova 6.15.97; Lyubov Kharlamova 6.20.48; Yevdokina Bukina 6.25.20; Natalya Vlasova 6.28.85; race 2 Olga Kiryakova 6.18.62; Rimma Rodko 6.28.37
HJ (23) Irina Gordeyeva 1.96; Svetlana Shkolina 1.96; Mariya Kuchina 1.91; Tatyana Mnatsakanova and Yekatarina Bolshova 1.87; Oksana Starostina 1.87; Yevgeniya Kononova and Yuliya Babayeva 1.83; Yekaterina Fedotova 1.83; Anna Shortsova 1.83; Yekaterina Bolshakova 1.83; Marina Smolyakova and Alesya Paklina 1.78
PV (22) Anastasiya Savchenko 4.52; Aleksandra Kiryashova 4.42; Anzhelika Sidorova and Lyudmila Yeremina 4.32; Natalya Demidenko 4.32; Yekaterina Kazeka, Alina Kakoshinskaya and Valentina Snegova 4.12; Yekaterina Kolesova 4.12; Angelina Zhuk 4.12; Olga Chigirentseva and Anna Chkhaidze 3.90; Tatyana Shvydkina and Tatyana Stetsuk 3.90
LJ (23, qualy 22) Yelena Sokolova 6.88; Darya Klishina 6.83; Tatyana Chernova 6.57 (6.61 1q); Oksana Zhukovskaya 6.56; Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 6.42; Anastasiya Kadicheva 6.28; Yekaterina Levitskaya 6.21; Anna Nikitenko 6.17; in qualy: Yana Gubar 6.25 6q
TJ (24) Anna Krylova 14.31; Viktoriya Valyukevich 14.29; Yekaterina Koneva 14.24; Yana Borodina 14.22; Viktoriya Dolgacheva 14.05; Nadezhda Alekhina 14.04; Anastasiya Potapova 14.00; Valeriya Zavyalova 13.97; Yekaterina Kayukova 13.56; Oksana Udmurtova 13.45; Alisa Vlasova 13.15; Yekaterina Lutsenko 12.82
SP (23) Yevgeniya Kolodko 19.46; Irina Tarasova 18.69; Anna Avdeyeva 18.32; Yevgeniya Solovyova 18.23; Natalya Troneva 16.76
SLOVAKIA
Bratislava, 25-26.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (25) Vladimír Simík 6.73; Adam Zavacky 6.80; 400m (26) Martin Kucera 48.12; 60mh (25) Viliam Papso 7.80; Matus Janecek 7.83; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (25) Mate Gonczol 7.92 1h1; HJ (26) Peter Horak 2.21; Matus Bubenik 2.18; LJ (26) Jaroslav Dobrovodsky 7.58; SP u20 (6 kgs) (26) David Danis 17.82
Women
60m (25) Jana Veldaková 7.56; Monika Weigertová 7.66 (7.66 1h2); Alexandra Bezeková 7.66; 400m (26) Lucia Slanicková 54.93; LJ (26) Jana Veldaková 6.32; Dana Veldaková 6.09; TJ (25) Dana Veldaková 14.00
SLOVENIA
Celje, 25.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m Lenart Grkman 6.83; Jan Zumer 6.85; HJ Rozle Prezelj 2.26; PV Robert Renner (94) 5.35; Andrej Poljanec 5.30
Women 60m Sara Strajnar 7.40; Alja Sitar 7.41; Kristina Zumer 7.51; Manca Sepetavc (95) 7.65; 60mh Marina Tomic 8.16; Manca Sepetavc (95) 8.28; Laura Strajnar 8.60; HJ Marusa Novak 1.78; LJ Snezana Rodic 6.17; TJ Snezana Rodic 14.05; Marija Sestak 13.85; Maja Bratkic 13.50
Slovenska Bistrica, 26.2.2012 –National Championships in Shot Put-
Men SP Marko Spiler 18.00; Miroslav Vodovnik 17.95; SP u18 (5 kgs) Blaz Zupancic 17.23
SPAIN
Madrid, 18.2.2012
Men 60m Bruno Hortelano 6.82; 60mh David Taylor 8.04; in heats: Julián Ortiz 8.08 1h1; TJ Alexis Copello (cub) 16.91
Women 60m Ana Torrijos 7.60 1h1; Juliet Itoya 7.69 2h1; 60mh Caridad Jerez 8.53; Laura Ginés 8.68; LJ Juliet Itoya 6.07; TJ Mabel Gay (cub) 14.34; Daylenis Alcántara 13.91; Patricia Sarrapio 13.85
Sabadell, 25-26.2.2012 –National Championships-
Men
60m (25) Angel David Rodriguez 6.66 (6.6 1s1); Bruno Hortelano 6.75; Daniel Molowny 6.82; Alberto Gavaldá 6.82; Theo Felix Mensah 6.89 (6.86 4s1); Alfredo Gotay 6.88 5s1; Carlos Martín-Sacristán 6.92 6s1; in semis: Patrick Ike (ngr) 6.69 1s2; Ajiwola Olabuyi (ngr) 6.81 2s2; Orkatz Beitia 6.90 4s2; in heats: David Alejandro 6.92 3h3; Jean Carlos Hernández 6.92 3h4
200m (26, semis 25) race 1 Sergio Ruiz 21.54; Alberto Gavaldá 21.57; race 2 Edgar Pérez 21.50; Diego Alexandre Alonso 21.56 (21.49 1s2)
400m (26, semis 25) Mark Ujakpor 46.97; David Testa 47.17; Samuel Cabrera 47.59; Xavier Carrión 47.92; Bertrán Alcaraz 48.05; Antonio Fernández 48.11; in semis: Adrián González 48.45 3s1; Onyemachi Erete (ngr) 48.05 3s2
800m (26) Kevin López 1.50.16; Luis Alberto Marco 1.50.39; Antonio M. Reina 1.50.52
1.500m (26) Francisco Javier Abad 3.44.16; David Bustos 3.44.25; Alvaro Rodriguez 3.45.06; Miguel Quesada 3.46.01; Francisco Javier Lara 3.47.85
3.000m (25) Victor García 7.59.16; Antonio Abadía 8.00.94; Javier Carriqueo (arg) 8.02.33; Adel Mechaal (alg) 8.03.38; Aitor Fernández 8.04.62; David Martinez 8.05.41; Ilias Fifa (mar) 8.06.56; Omar Oughzif (mar) 8.07.11; Alberto Sánchez 8.07.47; Carlos Alonso 8.08.57; Sebastián Martos 8.08.92; Maksym Obrubanskyy (ukr) 8.09.38
60mh (26) Jackson Quiñonez 7.76; Francisco Javier López 7.98; Juan Ramón Barragán 8.00 (7.93 1s2); Ernesto Prados 8.01; David Taylor 8.05 (8.05 2s1); Julián Ortiz 8.06
HJ (26) Miguel Angel Sancho 2.18
PV (25) Dídac Salas 5.45 NR junior; Manel Concepción 5.35
LJ (25) Eusebio Cáceres 7.94; Luis Felipe Méliz 7.70; Sergio Solanas 7.69; Jean-Marie Okutu 7.52
TJ (26) Alexis Copello (cub) 17.02; Arnie D. Giralt (cub) 16.74; Lisvanys Pérez 16.24; Manuel Marín 16.03; Vicente Docavo 16.02; José Emilio Bellido 15.80
SP (25) Carlos Veliz (cub) 19.74; Borja Vivas 19.09; Joaquín Millán 18.59; Yioser Toledo (cub) 18.47; Carlos Tobalina 18.46; José María Peña 18.28; Germán Millán 18.13; Daniel Martinez 17.42; Antonio Lora 17.40; José Javier Ortega 17.08
Heptathlon (25-26) Jonay Jordán 5.520p (7.11; 7.25; 13.98; 1.97 – 8.12; 4.20; 2.59.03); David Gómez 5.410p (7.46; 6.85; 13.93; 1.88 – 8.38; 4.60; 2.46.00)
Women
60m (26) Ana Torrijos 7.51
200m (26) race 1 Alazne Furundarena 24.08; Maitane Iruretagoiena 24.33; race 2 Plácida Martinez 23.91; Sara Santiago 24.15
400m (26) Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.50; Natalia Romero 54.20; Laura N. Sotomayor 55.54
1.500m (26) Isabel Macías 4.23.41
3.000m (25) Paula González 9.15.22; Eva Arias 9.18.97; Elena García 9.25.18
60mh (25) Estefanía Fortes 8.57; Virgnia Villar 8.69 (8.63 1h1); in heats: Elena Cerdán 8.67 2h2
HJ (25) Ruth Beitia 1.88; Gema Martín-Pozuelo 1.86; Claudia García 1.76
PV (25) Naroa Agirre 4.35; Anna Maria Pinero 4.25; Carla Franch 4.05; Marta Cot 3.95; Clara Amat 3.85; Mireia Bonjoch 3.85; Saioa Ortiz 3.85; Paula Linares 3.85 NR youth
LJ (26) Concepción Montaner 6.54; María del Mar Jover 6.14
TJ (25) Mabel Gay (cub) 14.14; Dailenis Alcántara 13.86; Patricia Sarrapio 13.75; Maitane Azpeitia 13.53; Debora Calveras 13.31
SP (26) Ursula Ruiz 17.63; Misleydis González (cub) 17.57; Irache Quintanal 15.37; María Belén Toimil 15.14
Pentathlon (28) Laura Ginés 3.862p (8.77; 1.68; 12.60; 5.38; 2.28.88); Tamara del Río 3.738p (8.90; 1.59; 11.24; 5.79; 2.30.52), Cristina Teixeira 3.576p (9.25; 1.74; 10.61; 5.49; 2.42.10); Alba Miralles 3.575p (9.05; 1.47; 11.93; 5.38; 2.24.30); Sanae Zouine 3.531p (9.03; 1.53; 9.39; 5.73; 2.28.31)
SWEDEN
Sweden, 23.2.2012 –XL Galan-
Men
400m race A Kirani James (grn) 45.52; Chris Brown (bah) 46.68; Johan Wissman 47.06; Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.33; race B Rabah Yousif (sud) 46.72; Marcell Deak Nagy (hun) 47.31; Ali Ekber Kayas (tur) 47.34
800m race A Mohamed Aman (eth) 1.45.84; Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.02; Yuriy Borzakovsky (rus) 1.46.19; Joe Thomas (gbr) 1.46.33; Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.47.06; Boza Lalang (ken) 1.47.41; Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala (qat) 1.47.85; race B Timothy Kitun (ken) 1.46.81; Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.47.14; Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.88; Jackson Kivuva (ken) 1.48.05
1.500m Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.34.88; Bethwel Birgen (ken) 3.35.38; Amine Laalou (mar) 3.37.03; Aman Wote (eth) 3.37.08; Yoann Kowal (fra) 3.38.51; Andreas Vojta (aut) 3.39.10; Hamza Driouch (qat) 3.42.12; Narceddine Hallil (alg) 3.42.21; Zebene Alemayehu (eth) 3.43.52
3.000m isiah Koech (ken) 7.33.55; Dejen Gebremeskel (eth) 7.34.14; Augustine Choge (ken) 7.34.74; Caleb Ndiku (ken) 7.35.42; Thomas Longosiwa (ken) 7.37.07; Tariku Bekele (eth) 7.37.96; Abera Kuma (eth) 7.39.09; Gideon Gathimba (ken) 7.39.70; Abiyote Abinet (eth) 7.43.35; Mekkonen Gebremehdin (eth) 7.46.89; Teshome Dirirsa (eth) 7.51.76; Adil Bouafif 7.54.95; Bjornar Ustad Kristensen (nor) 8.06.82
60mh race A Dayron Robles (cub) 7.66; Orlando Ortega (cub) 7.68; Maksim Lynsha (blr) 7.73; Emanuele Abate (ita) 7.75; Philip Nossmy 7.91; race B Balasz Baji (hun) 7.70; Alexander Brorsson 7.82; Marvin Tay 7.97; Juha Sonck (fin) 8.04
LJ Michel Tornéus 7.99; Ignisius Gaisah (gha) 7.98; Luis Felipe Méliz (cub) 7.98; Tomm Evilä (fin) 7.89; Morten jensen (den) 7.72; Andreas Otterling 7.72; Louis Tsátoumas (gre) 7.64
Women
60m Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 7.17; Olesya Povh (ukr) 7.20; Aleen Bailey (jam) 7.22; Yuliya Balykina (rus) 7.28, Lena Berntsson 7.49
400m race A Patricia Hall (jam) 51.66; Antonina Krivoshapka (rus) 51.81; Moa Hjelmer 52.43; Svetlana Usovich (blr) 52.76; race B Shana Cox (gbr) 53.48; Emily Diamond (gbr) 54.08; Josefin Magnusson 54.18; Sheylana Oskan (gbr) 54.95
1.500m Ibtissam Lakhouad (mar) 4.07.86; Tizita Bogale (eth) 4.07.88; Morgan Uceny (usa) 4.08.06; Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.08.60; Renata Plis (pol) 4.09.15; Helen Clitheroe (gbr) 4.09.70; Lidia Chojecka (pol) 4.11.20; Senbera Teferi (eth) 4.14.55; Anna Pierce (usa) 4.18.91; Meraf Bahta (eri) 4.24.55
HJ Anna Chicherova (rus) 2.00; Ebba Jungmark 1.94; Tia Hellebaut (bel) 1.94; Emma Green-Trenaro 1.91; Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.88; Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.88; Tonje Angelsen (nor) 1.80; Lesyanís Mayor (cub) 1.80
PV Yelena Isinbayeva (rus) 5.01; Holly Bleasdale (gbr) 4.72; Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.72; Anna Rogowska (pol) 4.52; Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.52; Dailis Caballero (cub) 4.42; Cathrine Larsasen (nor) and Malin Dahlström 4.22; Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.22
LJ Karin Mey Melis (tur) 6.57; Olga Sudarova (blr) 6.35; Erica Jarder 6.19; Jessie Maduaka (gbr) (96) 6.07
TJ Olha Saladuha (ukr) 14.79; Yargeris Savigne (cub) 14.47; Yamile Aldama (gbr) 14.44; Dana Veldaková (svk) 14.04; Marija Sestak (slo) 14.02; Keila Costa (bra) 13.93; Lynn Johnson (94) 13.46
Bollnäs, 25-26.2.2012 –National underage Championships-
Men 60m u23 (26) David Sennung 6.79; Alexander Brorsson 6.82; Tom Kling Baptiste 6.83; Benjamin Olsson 6.89 (6.88 1s2); 60mh u23 (25) Marvin Tay 7.94 (7.90 1h1); SP u18 (6 kgs) Viktor Gardenkrans 18.81
Women 60m u23 (25) Caroline Sandsjoe 7.49; Moa Hjelmer 7.55; Elin Ostlund 7.60; Hanna Adriansson 7.65 (7.63 1h2); Elina Palmquist 7.69 (7.67 2h3); 60m u20 (25) Matilda Hellqvist 7.67; Jenny Melin 7.69 (7.65 1h2); 60m u18 (25) Elise Malmberg 7.59; 60mh u23 (26) Caroline Lundahl 8.37; Emma Tuvesson 8.38; Malin Eriksson 8.63; HJ u23 (26) My Nordstöm 1.80; HJ u20 (26) Ida Videnbrant 1.81; HJ u18 (26) Molly Bergvall 1.78; PV u23 (25) Madeleine Nilsson 4.06; Linda Carlsson 3.86; PV u20 (25) Michaela Meijer 4.14; Alissa Söderberg 4.04; LJ u18 (25) Elise Malmberg 6.14; SP u18 (3 kgs) Fanny Roos 16.93
SWITZERLAND
Magglingen, 25-26.2.2012 –National underage Championships-
Men 60m u18 Yanier Bello 6.92
Women 60m u20 Noemi Zbären 7.63; 60mh u20 Noemi Zbären 8.53 (8.48 1h1); Elodie jakob 8.63; 60m u18 Viviane Sigg 7.57; Sarah Atcho 7.66; PV u18 Jasmine Moser 3.85
In extra competition: LJ Irene Pusterla 6.51
TURKEY
Istanbul, 24-26.2.2012
Men 60m (26) Izzet Safer 6.90; 400m (25) Halit Kiliç 47.79; 60mh (25) Batuhan Eruygun 8.01; SP Hamza Alic (bih) 17.92
Women LJ (24) Sevim Sinmez 6.24; TJ (25) Sevim Sinmez 13.53




OUTDOOR


BELARUS
Staiki, 24.2.2012
Men
DT Siarhei Rohanau 60.42; Dzmitry Sivakov 59.01; Aliaksandr Salabuta 54.21; HT Pavel Krivitskiy 79.37; Yuriy Shayunov 79.00; Valeriy Sviatokha 77.77; Siarhei Kalamoyets 75.65; Zakhar Makhrosenka 73.02; Pavel Boreisha 72.25; Aleh Dubitski 70.24; Yauheni Shaitar 66.50; HT u20 Siarhai Salianik 69.45; HT u18 (5 kgs) Maksim Mitkov 73.08; Roman Zholudev 73.03; JT Aliaksandr Ashomko 76.70; Mikalai Vasiltsou 70.33
Women
DT Sviatlana Siarova 57.20; HT Olga Tsander 70.40; Alina Kostrova 70.31; Oksana Menkova 69.87; Daryia Pchelnik 68.08; Natallia Shayunova 62.52; Tatsiana Tsimafeichyk 58.04; HT u20 Olena Navahrodskaya 59.86; Nastassia Dubeika 59.45; Yulia Kazmina 56.18; JT Tatsyana Khaladovich 57.01; Sviatlana Zaitsava 50.41
FRANCE
Chateauroux, 25-26.2.2012 –National Winter Championships in Long Throws-
Men
DT (26) Jean-François Aurokiom 59.77; Stephane Marthely 58.34; Loic Fournet 54.37; DT u23 (25) Lolassonn Djouhan 53.90; HT (26) Bruno Boccalatte 65.85; HT u20 (6 Kgs) (25) Antoine Nabialek 66.08; HT u18 (5 kgs) (25) Vincent Piednoel 66.66; JT (26) Lucas Leroy 71.56; Jerome Haeffler 69.62; JT u23 (25) Killian Durechou 74.85
Women
HT u20 (26) Alexandra Tavernier 64.44; Alexia Sedykh 64.32; JT (26) Mathilde Andraud 55.55; Nadia Vigliano 51.63; Alexia Kogut-Kobiak 50.63; Julie Guillemet 49.93; Elodie Masset 49.52; JT u23 (25) Prescilla Lecurieux 54.17
ITALY
Lucca, 25-26.2.2012 –National Winter Championships in Long Throws-
Men DT (26) Giovanni Faloci 59.95; Eduardo Albertazzi 58.26; Fabio Cuberli 54.97; Federico Apolloni 54.06; HT Lorenzo Povegliano 75.50; Marco Lingua 72.69; HT u20 Marco Bortolato 73.73; Patrizio Di Blasio 68.63; JT Norbert Bonvecchio 73.16; Roberto Bertolini 71.32; Leonardo Gottardo 70.48; Giacomo Puccini 69.16; Antonio Fent 69.13
Women DT (26) Laura Bordingon 54.29; DT u18 Maria Antonietta Basile 50.06; HT Silvia Salis 70.20; Elisa Palmieri 67.16; HT u20 Francesca Massobrio 57.60
SLOVENIA
Domzale, 25.2.2012 –National Winter Championships in Long Throws-
Men DT Tadej Hribar 52.38; HT Wagner Domingos Carvalho (bra) 68.25; JT Vedran Samac 73.14; Jaka Muhar 70.89
Women HT Barbara Spiler 66.70; JT Martina Ratej 65.24; Bernarda Letnar 49.26
SPAIN
Barcelona, 26.2.2012
Women HT Berta Castells 66.92; Laura Redondo 66.85; Jenifer Nevado 56.52; Irene Ramos 56.37; Gemma Fibla 55.21; JT Elia Pascual 50.35
UKRAINE
Yalta, 22-24.2.2012 –National Winter Championships in Long Throws-
Men
DT (24) Oleksiy Semenov 59.64; Pavlo Karsak 57.83; HT (23) Artem Rubanko 75.46; Oleksiy Sokyrskyy 75.02; Oleksandr Dryhol 74.41; Dmytro Mykolaychuk 72.96; Andriy Martynyuk 70.13; Yevhen Vynohradov 66.67; Anton Krykun 66.32; HT u20 (6 kgs) (23) Serhiy Reheda 73.41; HT u18 (5 kgs) (22) Artem Poleshko 74.40; Serhiy Perevoznikov 71.37; JT (24) Oleksandr Nychyporchuk 75.33; Serhiy Dyachok 74.62; Rustem Drendzhy 70.39; Yuriy Kushniruk (94) 69.71
Women
DT (24) Natalya Semenova 57.75; Kateryna Karsak 56.57; Yuliya Kurylo 54.09; HT (24) Iryna Sekachova 67.63; Hanna Skydan 65.54; Iryna Novozhylova 64.95; Lidiya Provozina 63.18; Anna Lutska 57.53, Rymma Filimoshkina 56.05; HT u20 (22) Alyona Shamotina (95) 61.65; JT (23) Hanna Hatsko 61.46; Marharyta Dorozhon 52.89; JT u20 (23) Kateryna Derun 52.05



MISTAKE CORNER:




Trackinsun, a newsletter with “solo” European Athletics results, published by Carles Baronet.
Rate: 25 € per year

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun