@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, March 22, 2012

EUROPEAN NEWSLETTER RESULTS 10.2012

TRACKINSUN       European Athletics results


Year  1 number  10              Carles Baronet (Barcelona)         trackinsun@telefonica.net
               

INDOOR



FRANCE
Nogent-sur-Oise, 10-11.3.2012 –National Championships u23-
Men
60m (10) Felix Roussel 6.79 (6.79 1s1); Mustapha Traore 6.86; Benjamin Georg 6.86; Dannys Assoumou (gab) 6.92; Alan Alais 6.93; Adolphe-Bernard Ehui (civ) 6.94 (6.89 2s1); in heats: Flavien Bilounga-Ngono 6.91 1h4
60mh (11) Simon Krauss 7.94; Soukhaso Coulibaly 8.04; in semis: Cherif Banda 8.02 1s1; in heats: Anthony Granjeon 8.05 1h1
PV (11) Emile Denecker 5.30; Valentine Lavillenie 5.20; Baptiste Boirie and Alexandre Feger 5.20; Stanley Joseph 5.20
SP (11) Frederic Dagee 17.25
Women
60m (11) Marie-Jeanne Eba 7.59 (7.57 1s2); Jessy Dubois 7.61; Pamella Narcisse 7.64; Helene Parisot 7.68 (7.68 1s1); Olivia Mazeau 7.69
200m (10) Asta Drame 24.41; Louise-Anne Bertheau 24.55; Marie-Jeanne Eba 24.57 (24.51 1h5)
400m (11) Clemence Sorgnard 54.29
60mh (10) Mathilde Raibaut 8.56 (8.51 1s2); Pauline Depaermentier 8.60; Salome Lavier 8.62; Edith Doekoe 8.63; Karel Ziketh 8.63; Audilia Da Veiga 8.64
HJ (11) Prisca Duvernay 1.78
Nogent-sur-Oise, 10-11.3.2012 –National Championships Second Level-
Men
60m (10) Bastien Anyla 6.85; Ben Bassaw 6.86 (6.85 1s2) and 6.85 1h4; Docteur Awouride 6.90 (6.89 2s2); Djamadar Said Oili 6.93; El Habib Saindou 6.94 (6.93 3s2) and 6.90 2h4; in semis: Bruno Naprix 6.94 4s2
PV (11) Samuel Lauret 5.20; Stephane Ehlen 5.20; Nicolas Homo 5.20; Stephane Diaz 5.15
Women
60m (11) Fatima Sountoura 7.57; Cornnelly Calydon 7.65; in semis: Marie-Lise Ranchin 7.68 2s1
60mh (10) Melanie Cellier 8.67; Rose-Pascale Etoundi (cmr) 8.68; Diana Cuchi 8.69
PV (10) Mariette Terrisse 3.90; Pascaline Rabian 3.90; Camille Renaudet 3.85; Chloe Mourand 3.80
Val-de-Reuil, 17-18.3.2012 –National Championships u20 and u18-
Men
60m u20 (17) Ken Romain 6.78; Jeffrey Lami 6.83; Georgy Gusto 6.85; Mickael-Meba Zeze 6.86 (6.86 1s2); Yanis Dallay 6.92 (6.90 3s1)
60m u18 (17) Wilhem Belocian 6.82; Gautier Dautremer 6.83
200m u18 (18) Gautier Dautremer 21.55
400m u20 (18) Jeffrey Levacque 48.19; Manu-Georges Nguenyang 48.45; Thomas Jordier 48.52
60mh u20 (0,99m) (18) Jeremy Kaza-Ngo 7.76
60mh u18 (0,91m) (18) Wilhem Belocian 7.73; Benjamin Sedecias 7.78
HJ u20 (17) Gael Rotardier 2.15
PV u18 (17) Axel Chapelle 5.05
Women
60m u20 (18) Stella Akakpo 7.59 (7.59 1s1); Jessica Euphrasia 7.61 (7.57 1s2); in semis: Carole Zahi (civ) 7.65 2s1 (7.63 1h1); Brigitte Ntiamoah 7.69 2s2 (7.65 1h3)
60m u18 (18) Derisha Jeffers 7.52; Eva Berger 7.58 (7.57 1s2); Solenn Compper 7.62 (7.60 2s2)
200m u20 (17) Brigitte Ntiamoah 24.34 (24.29 1h5)
200m u18 (17) Derisha Jeffers 24.60; Deborah Sananes 24.62 (24.46 1h1)
60mh u20 (17) Abigail Lewis (jam) 8.62; Camille Orlik 8.68 (8.65 3s1) and 8.62 1h5; Cassandra Leborgne 8.68 (8.63 2s1); in semis: Awa Sene 8.61 1s1
60mh u18 (0.76m) (17) Heloise Kane 8.45
HJ u20 (18) solene Gicquel 1.78
PV u20 (17) Alice Hansmann 4.02
LJ u20 (18) Noemie Combettes 6.05
TJ u20 (17) Dior Delophont 12.82
TJ u18 (17) Rouguy Diallo 12.81
GREAT BRITAIN
Bedford, 15.3.2012
Women PV Rachel Gibbens 3.85
HUNGARY
Budapest, 10.3.2012
Women
PV Daniella Szabo 3.90
ITALY
Modena, 11.3.2012
Women
60m Udochi Judy Ekeh (93) 7.49; 60mh Giada Carmassi (94) 8.68
NORWAY
Sandnes, 9-11.3.2012 –National Championships under age-
Men
400m u20 (9) Sondre Nyvold Lid 48.24; Andreas Roth 48.35
1.500m u23 (9) Henrik Ingebrigtsen 3.47.05
PV u18 (10) Eirik Greibrokk Dolve 5.00
SP u18 (5 kgs) (11) Sven Martin Skagestad 18.77
Women
60m u20 (10) Astrid Cederkvist 7.53
SPAIN
San Sebastián, 10-11.3.2012 –National Junior Championships-
Men
60m (10) Rodrigo de la Oliva 6.94 (6.90 1s1)
400m (11) Lucas Bua 48.75
60mh (0,99m) (11) Javier Colomo 7.99
PV (10) Dídac Sala 5.20; Manel Miralles 5.05; Marc Vela 5.05
LJ (10) Rodrigo de la Oliva 7.38
SP (6 kgs) (10) Alejandro Noguera 17.90
Women
60m (11) Belén Mba 7.65
60mh (10) Teresa Errandonea 8.45 NR junior
PV (10) Maialen Axpe 3.95; Laura Izquierdo 3.85; Clara Amat 3.85
TJ (10) Ariadna Ramos 12.82
SWEDEN
Göteborg, 10-11.3.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-
Men
Heptathlon (10-11) Fabian Rosenquist 5.645p (7.02; 7.19; 13.41; 1.94 – 8.30; 4.34; 2.42.32); Hans Olav Uldal (nor) 5.525p (7.14, 6.70; 14.52; 1.85 – 8.18; 4.64; 2.48.59)
Women
Pentathlon (11) Ida Marcussen (nor) 4.316p NR (8.74; 1.67; 13.26; 6.09; 2.13.70); Martina Salander 4.138p (8.64; 1.67; 13.68; 5.77; 2.23.26); Sveinbjörg Zophhoníasdottir (isl) 4.063p (8.95; 1.70; 13.24; 5.98; 2.29.28); Lene Myrmel (nor) 3.817p (8.63; 1.64; 10.65; 5.60; 2.26.00); María Rún Gunnlaugsdottír (isl) 3.747p (8.92; 1.58; 11.10; 5.62; 2.23.96); Sabina Sandberg (93) 3.545p (9.31; 1.70; 9.96; 5.31; 2.31.65); Farydah Inoussa (94) 3.531p (8.87; 1.55; 10.64; 5.64; 2.37.32)
Vaxjö, 10-11.3.2012
Men
SP (10) Leif Arrhenius 19.17; Niklas Arrhenius 19.14; Odinn Bjorn Porsteinsson (isl) 19.11; Nick Petersen (den) 18.29; Ryan Spencer-Jones (gbr) 17.13; SP u20 (6 kgs) (10) Viktor Gardenkrans 18.18; SP u18 (5 kgs) (10) Ats Kiisa (est) 17.78
DT (10) Group A Benn Harradine (aus) 64.12; Eric Cadeé (ned) 62.34; Niklas Arrhenius 61.19; Leif Arrhenius 60.32; Brett Morse (gbr) 59.14; Chris Scott (gbr) 58.13; Group B Maarten Persoon (ned) 55.46; DT u23 (10) Daniel Stahl 55.75
Women
SP (10) Catarina Andersson 16.33; Trine Mulbjerg (den) 15.42; Helga Margret Porsteinsdottir (isl) 15.33
DT (10) Jade Nicholls (gbr) 58.97; Sabine Rumpf (ger) 57.78; Julia Bremser (ger) 54.59
JT (10) Anna Wessman 57.75; Elisabeth Eberl (aut) 54.16




OUTDOOR

BULGARIA
Sofia, 3-4.3.2012
Men
DT Rosen Karamfilov 53.28
HT u20 (6 kgs) Ayhan Apti 71.11 NR
FINLAND
Kuortane, 7.3.2012
Men
HT Tuomas Seppänen 72.08; Arno Laitinen 68.72; Joachim Koivu 67.22; HT u23 Ilamri Lahtinen 67.89; Kai Räsänen 65.76
Women
HT u23 Jenni Penttilä 61.09; Johanna Salmela 58.30; Joanna Miettinen 56.49
Kruunupyy, 11.3.2012
Men
HT Mats Granö 68.50
Women
HT Jenni Penttilä 62.07
GERMANY
Regensburg, 17.3.2012
Women
10.000m Corina Harrer 33.13.62
HUNGARY
Veszprem, 11.3.2012 –National Winter Throwing Championships u20 and u18-
Men
HT u20 (6 Kgs) Krisztián Arvai 71.38; Bálasz Töreky 70.47
HT u18 (5 kgs) Bence Pásztor 81.06; Bálint Horváth 71.45
Women
HT u20 Fruzsina Fertig 64.07; Petronella Vincze (guest) 58.35
HT u18 (3 kgs) Helga Völgyi (96) 70.77; Réka Gyuratz (96) 66.51
LATVIA
Riga, 10.3.2012
Men
HT Igors Sokolovs 76.50; Ainars Vaikulens 68.60
JT Ansis Bruns 75.00
Women
JT Zinta Ozolina-Kovale 57.09
MONTENEGRO
Bar, 17-18.3.2012 –European Winter Throwing Championships-
Men
SP group A (18) Marco Fortes (por) 21.02; Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.50; Borja Vivas (esp) 20.06; Soslan Tsirikhov (rus) 19.61; Candy Bauer (ger) 19.44; Lajos Kurthy (hun) 19.42; Valeriy Kokoyev (rus) 19.38; Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.21; Jakub Giza (pol) 19.03; Milan Jotanovic (srb) 18.40
SP group B (18) Georgios Arestis (cyp) 19.17; Paolo Dal Soglio (ita) 18.84; Huseyin Atici (tur) 18.72; Viktor Samolyuk (ukr) 18.32; Nick Petersen (den) 18.22; Tumatai Dauphin (fra) 18.19; Kristo Galeta (est) 17.90; Laurentiu Popa (rou) 17.84; Joaquín Millán (esp) 17.67
SP u23 (18) Marin Premeru (cro) 19.49; Dmytro Savytskyy (ukr) 18.76; Maksim Afonin (rus) 18.73; Hendrik Muller (ger) 18.64; Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 18.31; Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 17.80; Francisco Belo (por) 17.79; Marko Spiler (slo) 17.77; Adriatik Hoxha (alb) 17.61; Bob Bertemes (lux) 17.61; Danijel Furtula 17.10
DT group A (17) Erik Cadee (ned) 64.09; Ercument Olgundeniz (tur) 63.59; Rutger Smith (ned) 63.30; Daniel Jasinski (pol) 61.77; Brett Morse (gbr) 61.63; Roland Robert Varga (cro) 61.43; Mihaii Grasu (rou) 61.17; Gerhard Mayer (aut) 61.03; Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 60.65; Giovanni Faloci (ita) 60.61; Pedro José Cuesta (esp) 58.00; Chris Scott (gbr) 56.78
DT group B (17) Martin Wierig (ger) 62.44; Jean-François Aurokiom (fra) 60.81; Sergiu Ursu (rou) 59.02; Gleb Sidorchenko (rus) 58.95; Martin Kupper (est) 58.52; Jorge Grave (por) 57.90; Pavlo Karsak (ukr) 56.78; Axel Harstedt (swe) 56.70; Andras Seres (hun) 55.92; Alexander Kiria (rus) 54.17
DT u23 (17) Danijel Furtula 60.24; Eduardo Albertazzi (ita) 58.26; Daniel Stahl (swe) 57.45; Gordon Wolf (ger) 57.25; Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 56.51; Lolassonn Djouhan (fra) 54.64; Ville Kivioja (fin) 53.83; Philip Milanov (bel) 53.50
HT group A (17) Kiril Ikonnikov (rus) 75.95; Siarhei Kalamoets (blr) 75.15; Kristof Nemeth (hun) 74.23; Nicola Vizzoni (ita) 73.36; Alex Smith (gbr) 72.13; Lorenzo Povegliano (ita) 72.11; Mattias Jons (swe) 71.83; Tuomas Seppanen (fin) 71.22; Oleksiy Sokyrskyy (ukr) 70.05; Anatoliy Pozdnyakov (rus) 69.86; Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 69.63
HT group B (17) Mark Dry (gbr) 69.60; Vincent Onos (ned9 64.92; Cosmin Sorescu (rom) 64.48; Benjamin Siart (aut) 63.53
HT u23 (17) Eivind Henriksen (nor) 73.62; Andriy Martynyuk (ukr) 71.37; Pavel Bareisha (blr) 69.16; Akos Hudi (hun) 68.89; Aleksey Kochnev (rus) 68.05; Serghei Marghiev (mda) 67.96; Ilmari Lahtinen (fin) 66.09; Simone Falloni (ita) 65.65; Ozkan Baltaci (tur) 63.63
JT (18) Fatih Avan (tur) 81.09; Dmitriy Tarabin (rus) 79.94; Risto Matas (est) 78.74; Igor Sukhomlinov (rus) 76.62; Tom Goyvaerts (bel) 75.52; Mervyn Luckwell (gbr) 74.98; Nobert Bonvecchio (ita) 73.99; Lee Doran (gbr) 73.73; Matija Kranc (slo) 73.51; Aliaksandr Ashomka (blr) 72.55; Thomas Smet (bel) 72.18; Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 72.06; Alexandru Craescu (rou) 71.44; Serhiy Dyachok (ukr) 68.56
JT u23 (18) Oleksandr Nychyporchuk (ukr) 76.23; Jaka Muhar (slo) 75.94; Valeriy Iordan (rus) 75.58, Tiago Aperta (por) 75.55; Vedran Samac (srb) 74.83; Killian Durechou (fra) 72.01; Jooan Verronen (fin) 70.41; Mustafa Tan (tur) 69.54
Women
SP (17) Nadzeya Ostapchuk (blr) 20.29; Nadine Kleinert (ger) 19.12; Josephine Terlecki (ger) 18.59; Anna Avdeyeva (rus) 18.40; Alena Kopets (blr) 17.83; Anita Marton (hun) 17.75; Chiara Rosa (ita) 17.43; Yevgeniya Solovyova (rus) 16.92; Julaika Nicoletti (ita) 16.90; Halyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 16.67; Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.57; Melissa Boekelman (ned) 16.36; Ursula Ruiz (esp) 16.24; Eden Francis (gbr) 16.03; Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 15.58
SP u23 (17) Sophie Kleeberg (ger) 17.42; Olha Holodnaya (ukr) 17.32; Emel Dereli (tur) 16.87; Paulina Guba (pol) 16.51; Natalya Troneva (rus) 16.32; Marketa Cervenková (cze) 15.61; Linda Treiel (est) 15.06
DT group A (18) Nadine Muller (ger) 68.89; Darya Pishchalnikova (rus) 63.86; Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 63.03; Natalia Artic (mda) 61.72; Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 60.57; Nicoleta Grasu (rou) 60.36; Kateryna Karsak (ukr) 59.00; Wioletta Potepa (pol) 57.24; Jade Nicholls (gbr) 56.92
DT group B (18) Yekaterina Strokova (rus) 59.65; Sviatlana Siarova (blr) 59.15; Tanja Komulainen (fin) 56.44; Laura Bordignon (ita) 56.19; Eden Francis (gbr) 54.85; Sanna Kamarainen (fin) 54.79; Grete Etholm (nor) 53.93; Gokce Celenk (tur) 53.60; Heike Koderisch (ger) 53.35
DT u23 (18) Sandra Perkovic (cro) 67.19; Irina Rodrigues (por) 54.83; Yuliya Kurylo (ukr) 52.03; Androniki Lada (cyp) 51.05
HT group A (18) Zalina Marghieva (mda) 73.60; Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 72.87; Stephanie Falzon (fra) 72.60; Katerina Safranková (cze) 71.16; Marina Marghieva (mda) 68.93; Laura Redondo (esp) 67.13; Vania Silva (por) 67.04; Tugce Sahutoglu (tur) 66.21; Silvia Salis (ita) 65.66; Nina Volkova (rus) 64.87; Tracey Andersson (swe) 64.78; Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 63.80
HT group B (18) Tereza Kralová (cze) 66.13; Sarah Holt (gbr) 64.17; Elisa Palmieri (ita) 63.29; Fruszina Fertig (hun) 61.57; Eva Reinders (ned) 60.46; Sandra Malinowska (pol) 60.05; Marte Rygg Ardal (nor) 58.47; Yevgeniya Zabolotniy (isr) 57.11; Katja Vangsnes (nor) 56.95; Roxana Perie (rou) 56.82; Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 56.80
HT u23 (18) Bianca Perie (rou) 68.74; Alina Kastrova (blr) 67.86; Anna Skydan (ukr) 66.35; Barbara Spiler (slo) 65.91; Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 65.81; Carolin Paesler (ger) 62.75; Malwina Kopron (pol) 61.80; Trude Raad (nor) 60.92; Jennie Penttila (fin) 60.48; Zeliha Uzunbilek (tur) 59.18; Karina Frolova (rus) 58.97; Malin Johansson (swe) 55.43
JT group A (17) Martina Ratej (slo) 63.59; Goldie Sayers (gbr) 62.75; Marina Maksimova (rus) 60.33; Nora Bicet (esp) 58.81; Esther Eisenlauer (ger) 58.42; Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 57.65; Zahra Bani (ita) 56.99; Elisabeth Eberl (aut) 54.61; Maria Negoita (rou) 51.18
JT group B (17) Marharyta Dorozhon (ukr) 58.54; Mathilde Andraud (fra) 54.84; Anna Wessman (swe) 54.17; Lisanne Schol (ned) 52.21; Tove Beate Dahle (nor) 50.64; Meryem Ocal (tur) 49.14
JT u23 (17) Sanni Utriainen (fin) 57.39; Lyubov Zhatkina (rus9 55.77; Kateryna Derun (ukr) 55.67; Prescilla Lecurieux (fra) 54.02; Sarah Mayer (ger) 53.06; Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 52.66; Eliza Toader (rou) 51.21; Linda Treiel (est) 49.34
PORTUGAL
Quinto do Anjo, 10-11.3.2012
Men
SP (10) Francisco Belo 18.17
SP (11) Antonio Vital e Silva 18.28; Francisco Belo 17.96
DT (10) Jorge Grave 58.03; Filipe Vital e Silva 56.37
DT (11) Jorge Grave 56.91
HT (10) Dario Manso 67.88; Antonio Vital e Silva 66.19
HT (11) Dario Manso 68.80; Antonio Vital e Silva 65.87
Women
DT (10) Irina Rodrigues 58.47
DT (11) Irina Rodrigues 57.49
HT (10) Vania Silva 64.21; Cecilia Nilsson (swe) 61.95; Irina Sustelo 55.36
HT (11) Vania Silva 64.12; Cecilia Nilsson (swe) 62.29
SPAIN
Aguilas, 10.3.2012 –National Winter Throwing Championships-
Men
DT Pedro José Cuesta 58.01
HT Javier Cienfuegos 72.75; Isaac Vicente 67.86; Pedro José Martín 67.05; Ignacio Calderón 63.06
JT Jesús Crossa 68.86; Borja Barbeito 68.04
Women
DT Sabina Asenjo 53.60
HT Laura Redondo 67.86; Jenifer Nevado (93) 58.55; Gemma Fibla 56.12
JT Nora Aida Bicet 55.67; Carmen Sánchez 49.14



MISTAKE CORNER:




Trackinsun, a newsletter with “solo” European Athletics results, published by Carles Baronet.
Rate: 25 € per year.
Any amendments please contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun