@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, April 30, 2012

Palo Alto -CA- (USA), 29.4.2012 -Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational-

Palo Alto -CA- (USA), 29.4.2012 -Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational-
Men
400m 1. Amaechi Morton (ngr) 46.12; 2. Steven Solomon 46.32; 3. Antione Drakeford 46.33; 4. Spencer Chase 47.04; 5. Joel Stallworth 47.20; 6 Logan Sharpe 47.55
800m race A 1. Prince Mumba (zam) 1:47.04; 2. Tevan Everett 1:47.18; 3. Sharif Webb 1.47.72; 4. Kevin Hicks 1:47.83; 5. Brian Hill 1:48.12; 6. Selasi Lumax 1:48.28; 7 Darren St. Clair (gbr) 1:49.60
800m race B Ryan Witt 1:48.15; 2 Boris Berian 1:48.93; 3 Dan White 1:49.03; 4 Jackson Langat (ken) 1:49.07; 5 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:49.36; 6 Chris Bilbrew 1:49.74; 7 Zach Mellon 1:49.81; 8 Luke Lefebure 1:49.92; 8 Matthew Fox (aus) 1:49.97
1.500m race A 1. Andy Baddeley (gbr) 3:35.19; 2. Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:36.39; 3. Zane Robertson (nzl) 3:36.53; 4. Lawi Lalang (ken) 3:36.77; 5. John Bolas 3.37.31; 6. Craig Miller 3.37.48; 7. David Bishop (gbr) 3:37.51; 8. Jeff See 3:37.60; 9. Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.37.95; 10. Taylor Milne (can) 3:38.86; 11. Alan Webb 3.38.86; 12. Geoff Martinson (can) 3:39.67; 13. Jeremy Roff (aus) 3.40.73
1.500m race B 1. Cory Leslie 3:39.00; 2. Michael Hammond 3.39.22; 3. Liam Boylan-Pett 3:39.65; 4. Stephen Pifer 3:39.97; 5. Chris Gauson (gbr) 3.40.16; 6. Reed Connor 3.40.46; 7. Tyler Stutzman 3.40.53; 8. Andrew Graham (gbr) 3.40.95; 9. Rob Finnerty 3.41.07; 10. Jermaine Mays (gbr) 3:41.57; 11. Michael Atchoo 3.42.36 
1.500m race C 1. Austin Mudd 3.40.87; 2. Elliot Heath 3:41.55; 3. Billy Nelson 3:41.57; 4. Ross Proudfoot (can) 3.41.86; 5. Ryan McNiff 3.42.19; 6 Chris Walizer 3:42.61; 7 Darren McBrearty (irl)3:42.92; 8 David Forrester (gbr) 3:44.67; 9 Jordan Chipangama 3:45.43
1.500m race D 1 Luke Rucks 3:44.90; 2 Ian Cronin 3:45.23; 3 Chris Fallon 3:45.51; 4 Justin Marpole-Bird (can) 3:45.71
1.500m race E 1 Shane Moskowitz 3:44.31; 2 Josh Munsch 3:44.62; 3 Kevin Batt (aus) 3:45.04; 4 Matt Daniels 3:45.10
1.500m race F 1 Josh Nadzam 3:45.10; 2 Russell Drummond 3:45.28; 3 Blake Theroux 3:45.33
5.000m race A 1. Lopez Lomong 13.11.63; 2. Kevon Chelimo (ken) 13.14.57; 3. Matt Tegenkamp 13:15.00; 4. Chris Thompson (gbr) 13.15.21; 5. Thomas Farrell (gbr) 13:15.31, 6. Andrew Bumbalough 13:16.26; 7. David Torrance 13:16.53; 8. Paul Chelimo (ken) 13:21.89; 9. Garrett Heath 13.27.07; 10. Nick Willis (nzl) 13:29.56;11. Ryan Hill 13:33.23; 12. Mitch Goose (gbr) 13:34.41; 13. Jordan McNamara 13:34.64; 14. Sindre Buraas (nor) 13:34.72; 15. Yosef Ghebray 13:35.29; 16. Ian Dobson 13:35.82; 17. Mark Christie (irl) 13.37.52; 18. Chris Barnicle 13:42.46; 19. Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 13.42.72; 20. Aldo Vega (mex) 13:45.85
5.000m race B 1. Jake Hurysz 13:38.59; 2. Kevin Williams 13:39.87; 3. Kenyon Neumann 13:40.38; 4. William Mulherin 13:41.06; 5. Brendan O'Neill 13:41.56; 6. Elliot Krause 13:42.38; 7. Matthew Tebo 13:43.05; 8. Brendan Gregg 13:46.49; 9. Kirubel Erassa (eth) (93) 13.47.26, 10. Ben Cheruiyot (ken) 13:47.62; 11. Michael Fout 13:47.76; 12. Jonathan Peterson 13.48.43; 13. Daniel Chenoweth (ken) 13.49.41; 14. Andrew Colley 13:49.61; 15. Alan Webb 13.49.70; 16. Ryan Collins 13.50.62; 17. Miles Unterreiner 13:50.90; 18. Matt Bond (gbr) 13.51.03; 19. Diego Albeto Borrego (mex) 13:53.73; 20 Ryouehi Kawakami (jpn) 13.54.91
10.000m race A 1. Cameron Levins (can) 27:27.96; 2. Sam Chelanga (ken) 27:29.82; 3. Chris Derrick 27:31.38, 4. Daniele Meucci (ita) 27:32.86; 5. Diego Estrada 27.32.90; 6. Mohammed Ahmed 27:34.64; 7. Brent Vaughn 27:40.21; 8. Ben True 27:41.17; 9. Brian Olinger 27:50.58; 10. Akinobu Murasawa (jpn) 27:50.59; 11. Aaron Braun 27:51.01; 12. Ryan Vail 27.51.07; 13. Tsuyoshi Ugachi (jpn) 27:52.79; 14. Bobby Mack 27:53.52; 15. Andy Vernon (gbr) 27:53.65; 16. Yuki Sato (jpn) 27:57.07; 17. Simon Bairu (ken) 27:58.05; 18. Collis Birmingham (aus) 28:06.63; 19. Aaron Rono (ken) 28:06.74; 20. David McNeill (aus) 28:09.58; 21. Harry Summers (aus) 28:13.23; 22. Stefano LaRosa (ita) 28:13.62; 23. Luke Puskedra 28:13.91; 24. Kensuke Takezawa (jpn) 28:15.79; 25. Brett Gotcher 28:21.43; 26. Robert Cheseret (ken) 28.53.51; 27. Juan Carlos Romero (mex) 28:54.59; 28. Yuki Matsuoka (jpn) 28.55.90
10.000m race B 1. Josphat Boit (ken) 28:11.75; 2. Liam Adams (aus) 28:11.76; 3. James Strang 28:12.03; 4. Mike Sayenko 28:12.42; 5. Josh Simpson 28:12.65; 6. Hassan Mead 28:12.74; 7. Jake Riley 28:12.88; 8. Tony Okello 28:12.95; 9. David Jankowski 28:14.56; 10. Carlos Trujillo 28:15.94; 11. Joseph Chirlee 28:16.36; 12. Girma Mecheso (eth) 28.16.97; 13. Christo Laundry 28:18.62; 14. Jeff Schirmer 28.20.22; 15. Ian Burrell 28.23.17; 16. Jonathan Grey 28.26.44; 17. Koan Naert (bel) 28:32.29; 18. Ronald Schrader 28.32.61; 19. Dustin Emerick 28.33.35; 20. Scott Smith 28:33.94; 21. James Carney 28:34.43; 22. Keith Gerrard (gbr) 28.34.90; 23. Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 28.35.91; 24. Ahmed Osman (som) 28:41.04; 25. Joe Sweeney (irl) 28.45.17; 26. Jonny Mellor (gbr) 28:51.81; 27. Tim Ritchie 28:56.81
3.000m St race A 1. Kyle Alcorn 8:26.66; 2. Alex Genest (bel) 8:27.41; 3. Donald Cowart 8:29.05; 4. Matt Hugues (can) 8:31.77; 5. Jose Pena (ven) 8:31.97; 6. Rob Mullett 8:32.80; 7. Chris Winter (can) 8:33.68; 8. David Adams 8.35.59; 9. Augustus Maiyo (ken) 8:35.98; 10. Peter Nowill (aus) 8:36.92; 11. Steve Slattery 8.38.05; 12. Cameron Bean 8:38.27; 13. Kyle Heath 8:41.19; 14. Mario Bazan (per) 8:41.28; 15. Luke Gunn (gbr) 8:43.05; 16 Corey Nowitzke 8:44.16; 17 Luis Ibarra (mex) 8:45.57
3.000m St race B 1. Jordan Fife 8.33.89; 2. Lyle Weese 8:35.09; 3. Tsuyoshi Takeda (jpn) 8.35.86; 4. Matt Brunsting (can) 8.39.46; 5. Brett Hales 8:40.87; 6. J T Sullivan 8:41.54; 7. Justin Tyner 8.41.63; 8. Adu Dentamo 8:42.28; 9 Thomas Brooks 8:45.64; 10 Thomas Kloos 8:46.32
3.000m St race C Tom Wade (gbr) 8:43.26; 2 Tabor Stevens 8:46.64; 3 Julian DeRubira 8:47.47; 4 Luis Orta (ven) 8.47.52
PV 1. Robbert-Jan Jansen (ned) 5.50; 2. Paul Lichtfield and Levi Keller 5.36
DT Geoffrey Tabor 57.02
JT José Lagunes (mex) 70.34
Women
100m (0.2) 1. Shataya Hendricks 11.47; 2. Brittni Dixon-Smith 11.67
400m Alima Kamara 53.87
800m race A 1. Morgan Uceny 2:02.46; 2. Andrea Ferris (pan) 2:03.62; 3. LaTavia Thomas 2:03.90; 4 Karine Belleau-Beliveau (can) 2:04.08; 5 Lemlem Ogbasilassie (can) 2:04.38; 6 Laura Januszewski 2:04.54; 7 Akari Kishikawa (jpn) 2:04.63; 8 Christin Wurth-Thomas 2:04.80
800m race B Kate Grace 2:03.25; 2 Diane Cummins (can) 2:04.02; 3 Leanna MacLean (can) 2:04.59
1.500m race A 1. Anna Pierce 4:07.00; 2. Brenda Martinez 4:08.66; 3. Hilary Stellingwerff (can) 4:08.76; 4. Treniere Moser 4:09.35; 5. Natalja Piliusina (ltu) 4:09.51; 6. Alice Schmidt 4:09.68; 7. Malindi Elmore (can) 4.10.78; 8. Marina Muncan (srb) 4.10.78; 9. Geena Gall 4.12.67; 10. Sara Vaughn 4:13.29; 11. Susan Kuijen (ned) 4:14.50
1.500m race B 1. Lauren Johnson 4.11.22; 2. Lauren Bonds 4.11.93; 3. Cory McGee 4:21.61; 4. Melissa Salerno 4:12.82; 5. Orla Drumm (irl) 4:13.27; 6. Kristen Gillespie 4:13.33; 7. Jillian Smith 4.13.94; 8. Morgane Gay 4.15.04; 9. Lea Wallace 4.16.56; 10 Amanda Winslow 4:18.68; 11 Camille Chapus (94) 4:19.54
1.500m race C 1. Violah Lagat (ken) 4.15.15; 2. Hannah Brooks 4.15.59; 3. Agata Strausa (lat) 4.15.92; 4. Danielle Tauro 4.16.12; 5. Rebecca Addison 4:17.16, 6. Laura Carlyle 4:17.77; 7 Jessica Parry (can) 4:19.04; 8 Alli Billmeyer (93) 4:19.20; 9 María del Carmen Osorio (ven) 4:19.29; 10 Shelby Hayes 4:19.72
5.000m race A 1. Sally Kipyego 14:43.11; 2. Julia Lucas 15:08.52; 3. Julie Culley 15:13.87; 4. Barbara Parker (gbr) 15.14.26; 5. Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15:15.24; 6. Jessica Tebo 15:19.43; 7. Eloise Wellings (aus) 15:20.28; 8. Megan Wright (can) 15:21.75; 9. Liz Maloy 15.26.60; 10. Emily Brichacek (aus) 15.30.00; 11. Georgie Clarke (aus) 15.31.29; 12. Kayoko Fukushi (jpn) 15:33.11; 13. Katrina Wootton (gbr) 15:39.31; 14. Jennifer Rhines 15:41.31; 15. Tara Erdmann 15.41.85; 16. Jordan Hasay 15.44.87; 17. Risa Takenaka (jpn) 15.44.94; 18. Frances Koons 16:00.74; 19 Sandra López (mex) 16:01.01; 20 Carrie Tollefson 16:12.64
5.000m race B 1. Megan Brown (can) 15.33.42; 2. Kathy Kroeger 15.33.76; 3. Nicole Aish 15.33.95; 4. Misaki Onishi (jpn) 15:34.36; 5. Riko Matsuzaki (jpn) 15.34.69; 6. Sarah Waldron (gbr) 15.37.49; 7. Amy Van Alstine 15.42.67; 8. Laura Thweatt 15:43.32; 9. Bridget Franek 15.48.96; 10. Chihiro Takato (jpn) 15.56.41; 11. Misako Suguro (jpn) 15.56.95; 12. Becky Wade 15:57.38; 13. Chelsea Reilly 15:57.53; 14 Hazel Murphy (irl) 16:02.31; 15 Carrie Dimoff 16:08.05; 16 Lindsay Sundell 16:11.73; 17 Dacia Perkins 16:13.15
10.000m race A 1. Betsy Saina (ken) 31:15.97; 2. Amy Hastings 31.19.87; 3. Fionnuala Britton (irl) 31:29.22; 4. Julia Bleasdale (aus) 31:29.57; 5. Janet Cherobon-Bawcom (ken) 31:33.50; 6. Lisa Uhl 31:35.50; 7. Deena Kastor 31:49.23; 8. Kim Conley 32:00.94; 9. Lara Tamsett 32:01.60; 10. Alisha Williams 32:03.07; 11. Charlotte Purdue (gbr) 32:03.55; 12. Deborah Maier 32.12.47, 13. Meaghan Nelson 32:14.27; 14. Allie Kieffer 32:25.69; 15. Madai Pérez (mex) 32:27.91; 16. Katie McGregor 32.37.83; 17. Kelly Johnson 32.39.04; 18. Alissa McKaig 32:39.87; 19. Stephanie Rothstein 32:40.67; 20. Diane Nukuri-Johnson (bdi) 32.45.96; 21. Rachel Ward 32:47.97; 22. Adriana Nelson 32:48.03; 23. Marisol Romero (mex) 32:58.16; 24. Annie Bersagel 33:15.80, 25. Heidi Westover 33:24.99; 26. Sarah Porter 33:26.16; 27. Meghan Peyton 33:26.32; 28. Erin Nehus-Vergara 33:39.29; 29. Kathy Newberry 33.53.51
10.000m race B 1. Alvina Begay 32:34.76; 2. Dani Stack 32.51.28; 3. Clara Peterson 33:07.93; 4. Addie Bracy 33:09.26; 5. Jennifer Bergman 33.14.93; 6. Rachel Patterson 33.22.70; 7. Emily Harrison 33:23.23; 8 Kristen McGlynn 33:52.39; 9 Jeannette Faber 33:55.55; 10 Ashley Schnell 33:59.84
100mh (0.7) 1. Katie Nelms 13.24; 2. Kori Carter 13.30
400mh 1 Kori Carter 57.60; 2 Mackenzie Hill 58.53
3.000m St race A 1. Shalaya Kipp 9:43.09; 2. Delilah DiCrescenzo 9:43.28; 3. Beverly Ramos (pur) 9:46.69; 4. Ashley Higginson 9:48.50; 5. Rebeka Stowe 9:52.82; 6. Mason Cathey 9:53.78; 7. Amber Henry 9:53.94; 8. Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 9:55.44; 9. Helen Hofstede (ned) 9:55.44; 10. Shayla Houlihan 9:56.32; 11. Lisa Aguilera 10:01.43; 12. Eva Krchova (cze) 10:02.15; 13. Nicole Bush 10:03.92; 14. Sara Hall 10:04.13; 15. Genevieve Lalonde (can) 10:09.21; 16 Kara June 10:10.33
3.000m St race B 1. Angela Figueroa (col) 9:52.35; 2. Collier Lawrence 9:53.79; 3. Betsy Graney 9:53.85; 4. Chantelle Groenewoud (can) 9:54.70; 5. Sarah Pease 9:56.52: 6. Dana Buchanan 9:59.32; 7. Lois Keller 9:59.79; 8. Jamie Cheever 10:02.16; 9. Minna-Maria Kangas (fin) 10:04.08; 10. Mary Goldkamp 10:05.21; 11. Maggie Callahan 10:07.98; 12. Meredith McGregor (can) 10:08.28
3.000m St race C Fiona Crombie (nzl) 10:08.36
HJ 1. Romary Rifka (mex) 1.84; 2. Toni Young 1.84; 3. Becky Christensen and Kristen Meister 1.81
PV 1. Carly  Dockendorf (can) 4.26; 2. Kiley Tobel 4.16; 3. Allison Stokke 4.16
LJ 1. Jamesha Youngblood 6.49 (1.8); 2. Brittni Dixon-Smith 6.20 (1.9); 3 Arantxa King (ber) 6.21 (1.3)
TJ Whitney Liehr 13.34 (0.2)
SP Jillian Camarena-Williams 19.54
DT 1 Jere Summers 57.05; 2 Kelechi Anyanwu 54.61
HT Amy Haapanen 67.49

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun