@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, May 25, 2012

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 24-25.5.2012 –World Challenge Meeting-

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 24-25.5.2012 –World Challenge Meeting-
Men
100  race A (-0,8) 1. Usain Bolt (jam) 10.04; 2. Kim Collins (skn) 10.19; 3. Darvis Patton (usa9 10.22; 4. Lerone Clarke (jam) 10.26; 5. Dwain Chambers (gbr) 10.28; 6. Justyn Warner (can) 10.30
100m race B (-0,9) 1. Mark Lewis-Francis (gbr) 10.36; 2. Kimmari Roach (jam) 10.37; 3. Hannes Dreyer (rsa) 10.44; 4. Kamil Krynski (pol) 10.50; 5. Dariusz Kuc (pol) 10.55; 6. Sam Effah (can) 10.57; 7. Robert Kubaczyk (pol) 10.57; 8. Gavin Smellie (can) 10.57
200m (-0,3) 1. Wallace Spearmon (usa) 20.14; 2. Marvin Anderson (jam) 20.41; 3. Michael Mathieu (bah) 20.45; 4. Jared Connaughton (can) 20.80; 5. Pavel Maslak 20.85; 6. Jonathan Astrand (fin) 20.92; 7. Thuso Mpuang (rsa) 20.95
400m 1. LaShawn Merritt (usa) 45.13; 2. Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.76; 3. Nery Brenes (crc) 45.84; 4. Edino Steele (jam) 46.37; 5. Marcell Deak-Nagy (hun) 46.74; 6. Josef Prorok 46.97, 7. Christopher Clarke (gbr) 47.50; 8. Oscar Pistorius (rsa) 47.66
800m 1. Adam Kszczot (pol) 1:44.90; 2. Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1:45.24; 3. Abraham Rotich (ken) 1:45.52; 4. Hamid Oualich (fra) 1:45.96; 5. Jakub Holusa 1:46.63; 6. Paul Renaudie (fra) 1:47.45; 7. Anis Ananenka (blr) 1:48.00; 8. Brice Panel (fra) 1:48.58; 9. Nixon Kiplimo-Chepseba (ken) 1:48.97
3.000m 1. Isiah Kiplangat-Koech (ken) 7:37.14; 2. Cornelius Kangogo (ken) 7:39.73; 3. Andrew Baddeley (gbr) 7:39.86; 4. Japhet Kipyegon-Korir (ken) 7:40.37; 5. Tigabu Gebremariam (eth) 7:41.02; 6. Elroy Gelant (rsa) 7:41.38; 7. Joseph Kitur-Kiplimo (ken) 7:42.52; 8. Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 7:45.92; 9. Arne Gabius (ger) 7:46.26; 10. Mateusz Demczyszak (pol) 7:48.30; 11. Abrar Osman-Adem (eri) 7:49.48; 12, Fikadu Haftu (eth) 7:52.03; 13. Abiyote abinet (eth) 7:54.54
110mh race A (1.4) 1. Dexter Faulk (usa) 13.13; 2. Jeff Porter (usa) 13.29; 3. Ryan Wilson (usa) 13.35; 4. Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.36; 5. Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.42; 6. Andy Turner (gbr) 13.48; 7. Kevin Craddock (usa) 13.50; 8. Ladji Doucouré (fra) 13.65
110mh race B (2.2) 1. Tyrone Akins (usa) 13.31; 2. Emanuele Abate (ita) 13.38; 3. Artur Noga (pol) 13.53; 4. Balasz Baji (hun) 13.54; 5. Gregor Traber (ger) 13.79; 6. William Papso (svk) 14.01; 7. Matus Janecek (svk) 14.11; 8. Petr Penaz 14.11
400mh 1. Brent LaRue (slo) 49.61; 2. Josef Prorok 50.25; 3. Vaclav Barak 50.58; 4. Richard Davenport (gbr) 51.54
PV 1. Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.90; 2. Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.72; 3. Steven Lewis (gbr) 5.72; 4. Jan Kudlicka 5.62; 5. Przemyslaw Czerwinski (pol) 5.62; 6. Jerome Clavier (fra) 5.42; 7. Adam Pasiak 5.22; 8. Adam Ptacek 5.22; 9. Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.22
SP 1. Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.29; 2. Tomasz Majewski (pol) 21.01; 3. Justin Rodhe (can) 20.84; 4. David Storl (ger) 20.50; 5. Ladislav Prasil 19.78; 6. Antonin Zalsky 19.52; 7. Candy Bauer (ger) 18.98; 8. Hendrik Müller (ger) 17.93; 9. Martin Stasek 17.50
HT (24) 1. Krisztian Pars (hun) 82.28; 2. Pawel Fajdek (pol) 80.36; Aleksey Zagornyi (rus) 78.40; 4. Markus Esser (ger) 77.27; 5. Lukas Melich 75.34; 6. Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 74.65; 7. Libor Charfreitag (svk) 74.36; 8. Ali Mohamed Al Zinkawi (kuw) 73.53; 9. Quentin Bigot (fra) 70.88; 10. Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 70.66
JT 1. Viteszlav Vesely 85.67, 2. Andreas Thorkildsen (nor) 84.72; 3. Dmitri Tarabin (rus) 81.37; 4. Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 78.86, 5. Till Wöschler (ger) 77.69; 6. Jakub Vadlejch 75.56; 7. Krisztian Torok (hun) 74.08; 8. Petr Frydrych 73.55
4x100m relays race A 1. All-Stars 38.59; 2. Canada 38.77; 3. Poland 38.88
4x100m relays race B Poland 39.01
Women
200m (-0,3) 1. Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 22.38; 2. Bianca Knight (usa) 22.85; 3. Tiffany Townsend (usa) 23.18; 4. Tsholofelo Selemela-Thipe (rsa) 23.40; 5. Francena McCorory (usa) 23.53; 6. Sheri-Ann Brooks (jam) 23.57; 7. Lina Jacques-Sebastien (fra) 23.58; 8. Katerina Cechová 23.92
400m 1. Sanya Richards-Ross (usa) 50.65; 2. Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 51.19; 3. Patricia Hall (jam) 51.75; 4. Ksenia Zadorina (rus) 51.81; 5. Denisa Rosolová 52.10; 6. Muriel Hurtis (fra) 52.13; 7. Libania Grenot (ita) 52.16; 8. Shana Cox (gbr) 52.26
800m 1. Pamela Jelimo (ken) 1:58.49; 2. Caster Semenya (rsa) 2:00.80; 3. Fantu Magiso (eth) 2:01.03; 4. Ekaterina Kostetskaya (rus) 2:01.52; 5. Marilyn Okoro (gbr) 2:01.70; 6. Tamsyn Manou (aus) 2:01.87; 7. Lucia Kloková (svk) 2:01.99; 8. Lenka Masná 2:02.22; 9. Renata Plis (pol) 2:03.13
100mh race A (1.6) 1. Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.65; 2. Priscilla Lopes-Schliep (can) 12.80; 3. LoLo Jones (usa) 12.94; 4. Queen Harrison (usa) 12.96; 5. Nikkita Holder (can) 12.99; 6. Phylicia George (can) 13.06; 7. Delloreen Ennis-London (jam) 13.50
100mh race B (0.1) 1. Beate Schrott (aut) 13.18; 2. Alice Decaux (fra) 13.20; 3. Cindy Billaud (fra) 13.26
400mh 1. Vania Stambolova (bul) 54.15; 2. Zuzana Hejnova 55.28; 3. Perri Shakes-Drayton (gbr) 55.82; 4. Angela Morosanu (rou) 56.15; 5. Zuzana Bergrová 56.70; 6. LaShinda Demus (usa) 57.43; 7. Vera Rudakova (rus) 58.09; 8. Lucie Slanicková (svk) 58.40
HT (24) Flight A 1. Betty Heidler (ger) 78.07; 2. Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 76.99; 3. Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 74.81; 5. Yipsi Moreno (cub) 73.28; 5. Kathrin Klaas (ger) 72.27; 6. Martina Hrasnová (svk) 72.23; 7. Sultana Frizell (can) 69.45; 8. Katerina Safranková 66.09; Flight B 1. Zalina Marghieva (mda) 73.92; 2. Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 72.39; 3. Tereza Kralová 68.44; 4. Eva Orban (hun) 66.70; 5. Romana Malacová 61.26
JT 1. Barbora Spotaková 67.78; 2. Maria Abakumova (rus) 64.34; 3. Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 64.34; 4. Martina Ratej (slo) 62.39; 5. Sunette Viljoen (ned) 61.84; 6. Kara Patterson (usa) 60.00; 7. Linda Stahl (ger) 58.76; 8. Irena Sedivá 57.41

1 comment:

RunBlogRun