@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, May 27, 2012

Pueblo -CO- (USA), 24-26.5.2012 -NCAA Division II Championships-

Pueblo -CO- (USA), 24-26.5.2012 -NCAA Division II Championships-
Men
100m Final (26) (5.7) 1 Romel Lewis 10.12; 2 Rushan Scott 10.12; 3 Tommy Curry 10.12; 4 Tim Price 10.16, 5 Mandel Clifford 10.21; 6 Dominique Hubert 10.24; 7 Ravel Grey 10.26; 8 Ramaan Ansley 10.35
100m Prelim (24) heat 1 (2.7) 1. Romel Lewis 10.16; 2. Ravel Grey 10.30; 3. Rushane Scott 10.31; 4. Tim Price 10.36; 5. Ramaan Ansley 10.44; heat 2 (3.2) 1. Paris Robertson 10.30; 2. Tommy Curry 10.34; 3. Dominique Hubert 10.34; Mandela Clifford 10.35; 5. Courtland Walls 10.45
200m Final (26) (4.2) 1 Josh Edmonds 20.28; 2 Terrel Cotton 20.39; 3 Tim Price 20.46; 4 Tommy Curry 20.51; 5 Jonathan Woodson 20.59; 6 Vincent Howze 20.86; 7 Jeffrey Fraley 20.92; 8 Jerrell Hancock 21.00
200m prelim (25) heat 1 (0.0) 1 Terrel Cotton 20.48; 2 Tim Price 20.85; 3 Jonathan Woodson 20.99; 4 Vincent Howze 21.01; 5 Tommy Curry 21.02; heat 2 (0.0) Josh Edmonds 20.82
400m Final (26) 1 Akino Ming (jam) 46.14; 2 Josh Edmonds 46.38; 3 John Guagenti 46.62; 4 Keith Cleveland 46.68; 5 Mychael Fabio 47.17; 6 Winston Brown 47.30
400m Prelim (24) heat 1 Josh Edmonds 45.89; 2. John Guagenti 46.34; 3. Keith Cleveland 46.51; 4. Winston Brown 46.67; 5. Jordan Geary 47.28; heat 2. Akino Ming (jam) 46.01; 2. Mychael Fabio 46.63; 3. Isidro García 46.86; 4. James Quarles 46.89; 5. Domini Smith 47.09
110mh Final (26) 1 Ty’reak Murray 13.60; 2 Dennis Bain 13.68; 3 Darius Reed 13.71; 4 Brice Myers 13.71; 5 Aaron Wilmore 13.76; 6 Sabiel Anderson 13.93
110mh prelim (25) heat 1 (0.0) 1 Darius reed 13.88; 2 Brice Myers 13.89; 3 Ty'reak Murray 13.95, 4 Jason Boyd 13.96; 5 Tyler Sipes 14.01; heat 2 (0.0) 1 Dennis Bain 13.80; 2 Gerkenz Senesca 13.84; 3 Aaron Wilmore 14.05
400mh Final (26) 1 Sabiel Anderson 50.60; 2 Romel Lewis 50.63; 3 Sergio Rios 50.77
400mh Prelim (24) Sabiel Anderson 51.34 1h2
HJ (25) 1 Edward Dudley 2.25; 2 Oliver Harsanyi (hun) 2.22
LJ (24) 1. Levance Williams 7.90 (3.3); 2. Karlin Stewart 7.74 (3.4)
SP (26) 1 Derrick Vicars 19.15; 2 Nick Jones 18.98; 3 Christopher Reed 18.91; 4 Taylor Miller 18.24
DT (25) Nick Jones 59.77
HT (24) Ryan Loughney 70.74
Women
100m Final (26) (4.4) 1 Latoya King 11.23; 2 Shavine Hodges (jam) 11.37, 3 Sheneika Rochester 11.52
100m Prelim (24) heat 1 (0.7) Latoya King 11.50
200m Final (26) (4.7) 1 Latoya King 22.80; 2 Shavine Hodges (jam) 23.04; 3 Jillisa Grant 23.20; 4 Shelisia Crawford 23.38; 5 Quanera Hayes 23.46
200m prelim (25) heat 1 (0.0) 1 Kayon Robinson (jam) 23.62; 2. Samantha Edwards 23.80; 3 Quanera Hayes 23.75; heat 2 (0.0) 1 Latoya King 23.15; 2 Shelisa Crawford 23.66; 3 Jillisa Grant (jam) 23.69; 4 Shavine Hodges (jam) 23.70
400m Final (26) 1 Kayon Robinson (jam) 52.53; 2 Samantha Edwards 52.66; 3 Kelly Shaw 53.02
400m Prelim (24) heat 1 1. Kayon Robinson (jam) 53.17; heat 2 1. Kelly Shaw 53.11; 2. Samantha Edwards 53.66
100mh Final (26) (5.5) 1 Indira Spence (jam) 12.80; 2 Raven Clay 13.05; 3 Samantha Elliott 13.12; 4 Ladonna Richards 13.13
100mh prelim (25) heat 1 (-0,2) 1 Raven Clay 13.05; 2 Ladonna Richards 13.19; heat 2 (0.0) 1 Indira Spence (jam) 12.98; 2 Samantha Elliott 13.32
400mh Final (26) 1 Michelle Cumberbatch 57.25; 2 Yanique Haye 57.32
HJ (26) 1 Susan Jackson 1.82; 2 Barbara szabo (hun) 1.82
PV (25) Kristen Hixson 4.15
DT (25) 1 Calista Lyon 54.72; 2 Sam Lockhart 54.62
HT (24) Liz Murphy 62.33

No comments:

Post a Comment