@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, May 28, 2012

Rabat (Morocco), 27.5.2012 -Meeting International Mohamed VI-

Rabat (Morocco), 27.5.2012 -Meeting International Mohamed VI-
Men
100m (0.8) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.12; 2 Kim Collins (skn) 10.17; 3 Aziz Ouhadi 10.29; 4 Amr Seoud (egy) 10.41
200m (2.6) 1 Aziz Ouhadi 20.50; 2 David Alerte (fra) 20.67; 3 Amr Seoud (egy) 20.72; 4 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 20.77; 5 Lalonde Gordon (tri) 20.81; 6 Marlon Devonish (gbr) 21.00; 7 Johan Wissman (swe) 21.05
800m A 1 Mohamed Aman (eth) 1:43.58; 2 Leonard Kosencha (ken) 1:43.60; 3 Amine El Manaoui 1:45.00; 4 Amine Laalou 1:45.28; 5 Pierre-Ambrose Bosse (fra) 1:45.36; 6 Abdulaziz Ladan (ksa) 1:45.52; 7 Mouhcine El Amine 1:45.70; 8 Lachlan Renshaw (aus) 1:45.80; 9 Samir Jamma 1:46.61; 10 Luis Alberto Marco (esp) 1:46.98
800m B 1 Redouane Baaziri 1:48.01; 2 Ahmed Mayni 1:48.36; 3 Salah Echibani 1:48.66
1.500m A 1 Abdalaati Iguider 3:34.39; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3:34.53; 3 Yassine Bensghir 3:34.76; 4 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3:35.28; 5 Aman Wote (eth) 3:35.38; 6 Badr Rassioui 3.35.39; 7 Fouad El Kaam 3:35.71; 8 Emad Noor (ksa) 3:35.75; 9 Carsten Schlangen (ger) 3:35.82; 10 Imad Touil (alg) 3:35.82; 11 Abderrahmane Anou (alg) 3:37.62; 12 Abdelhadi Labali 3:38.46; 13 Diego Ruiz (esp) 3:38.46; 14 Florian Carvalho (fra) 3:38.93; 15 Mohamed Bensghir 3:39.53; 16 Jeroen Dhoedt (bel) 3:40.97
1.500m B 1 Mohamed Abid 3:38.39; 2 Ayoub Tiouali 3:38.57; 3 Youness Essalhi 3:38.89; 4 Omar Kenani (alg) 3:39.28; 5 Marouane Habti 3:39.36; 6 Adelphonie Bensaadi 3:39.65; 7 Othmane Laaroussi 3:39.93; 8 Lyes Belkair (alg) 3:40.50; Omar Harras 3:41.56
5.000m 1 Vincent Chepkok (ken) 12:59.28; 2 Jacob Chesari (ken) 13:02.94; 3 Moukhed Al-Outabi (ksa) 13:03.58; 4 Aziz Lahbabi 13:04.06; 5 David Bett (ken) 13:09.84; 6 Daniel Komen (ken) 13:10.64; 7 Abdullah Aljoud (ksa) 13:11.61; 8 Abdenasir Fathi 13:12.15, 9 Victor Chumo (ken) 13.12.67; 10 Hussain Alhamdah (ksa) 13:17.03; 11 Othmane El Goumri 13:17.66; 12 Soufiyan Bouqantar 13:19.59; 13 Chakir Boujattaoui 13:21.38; 14 Jamal Hitrane 13:22.63; 15 Goitom Kifle (eri) 13:22.92; 16 Rabah Aboud (alg) 13:28.60; 17 Abayneh Ayele (eth) 13:36.98; 18 Amanuel Mesel (eri) 13:48.68; 19 Mohammed Merbouhi (alg) 13:56.22
400mh 1 Félix Sánchez (dom) 48.93; 2 David Greene (gbr) 48.96; 3 Jack Green (gbr) 49.45; 4 Stanislav Melnikov (ukr) 49.97; 5 Nathan Woodward (gbr) 50.18; 6 Aleksandr Derevyagin (rus) 50.41; 7 Heni Kechi (fra) 51.08; 8 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 51.42
3.000m St 1 Roba Gari (eth) 8:10.04; 2 Brahim Taleb 8:10.20; 3 Bernard Nganga (ken) 8:10.59; 4 Hamid Ezzine 8:17.54; 5 Birhanu Getahun (eth) 8:18.74; 6 Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8:22.99; 7 Elijah Kipterege (ken) 8:25.39; 8 Jaouad Chemlal 8:25.98; 9 Abraham Chirchir (ken) 8:26.12; 10 Youcef Abdi (aus) 8:30.22; 11 Mounatcer Zaghou 8:30.38; 12 Ahmed Burhan (ksa) 8:35.28; 13 Hichem Bouchicha (alg) 8:35.69; 14 Mohammed Boulama 8:37.85; 15 Saaed El Thomali (ksa) 8:40.50
LJ 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.17 (-1,1); 2 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 8.10 (1.3); 3 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 8.01 (0.4); 4 Ndiss Badji (sen) 7.99 (0.7); 5 Mauro Vinicius da Silva (bra) 7.89 (-0,6)
JT 1 Tom Goyvaerts (bel) 78.88; 2 Ainars Kovals (lat) 78.38; 3 Risto Matas (est) 78.04; 4 Mervyn Luckwell (gbr) 74.67; 5 Juan Méndez (mex) 74.54; 6 Curtis Moss (can) 72.59, 7 Bjorn Blommerde (ned) 71.63; 8 Tanel Laanmae 71.30
Women
800m 1 Btissam Lakhouad 2:00.22; 2 Lydia Wafula (ken) 2:00.99; 3 Natalia Lupu (ukr) 2:01.04; 4 Lindsey Sharp (gbr) 2:01.02; 5 Liliya Lobanova (ukr) 2:02.00; 6 Malika Akkaoui 2:02.13; 7 Manal El Bahraoui 2:03.03; 8 Malika Abakil 2:03.58
1.500m 1 Halima Hachlaf 4:07.63; 2 Rabab Arafi 4:08.68; 3 Hillary Stellingwerff (can) 4:09.01; 4 Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) 4:09.41; 5 Desalegn Bithem Belayneh (uae) 4:09.47; 6 Gudeto Feyene (eth) 4:10.90; 7 Malindi Elmore (can) 4.11.57; 8 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4:13.10; 9 Sanae El Otmani 4:13.66; 10 Fanjanteino Felix (fra) 4:15.42; 11 Barbara Maveau (bel) 4:16.05; 12 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4:19.59
5.000m 1 Mariem Selsouli 14:45.91; 2 Janet Kisa (ken) 14:57.68; 2 Priscah Cherono (ken) 14:59.53; 4 Afera Godfay (eth) 15:01.20; 5 Azemra Gebru (eth) 15:11.91; 6 Fionnuala Britton (irl) 15.15.69; 7 Nadia Noujani 15:16.50; 8 Rkia Moukim 15:21.88; 9 Magdaline Masai (ken) 15:28.48; 10 Almensh Belete (eth) 15:32.68; 11 Bouchra Ghezielle (fra) 15:32.89; 12 Waganesh Mekasha (eth) 15:36.64; 13 Joyce Mwangi (ken) 15:37.09; 14 Alia Saeed Mohammed (uae) 15:40.81; 15 Julia Bleasdale 16:00.75
400mh 1 Ajoke Odumosu (ngr) 55.36; 2 Anna Yaroshchuk (ukr) 55.41; 2 Latosha Wallace (usa) 55.64; 4 Elodie Ouedraogo (bel) 56.02; 5 Hayat Lambarki 56.37; 6 Lamiae Lhabze 56.55
3.000m St 1 Ayalew Hiwot (eth) 9:16.14; 2 Lydiah Chepkurui (ken) 9:24.43; 3 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9:28.80; 4 Phanancer Chemion (ken) 9:35.31; 5 Salima El Ouali 9:35.97; 6 Mekdes Bekele (eth) 9:37.18; 7 Kaltoum Bouaasayriya 9:40.69; 8 Birtukan Adamu (eth) 9:48.98; 9 Sophie Duarte (fra) 9:51.36; 10 Justyna Korytkowska (pol) 10:06.80
HJ 1 Tia Hellebaut (bel) 1.96; 2 Venelina Veneva (bul) 1.93; 3 Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.87; 4 Adonia Steryiou (gre) 1.83
TJ 1 Olha Saladuha (ukr) 14.75 (0.8); 2 Catharine Ibarguen (col) 14.48 (0.2); 3 Viktoriya Valyukevich (rus)  14.38 (1.5); 4 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.27 (-2,1); 5 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.83 (-0,8); 7 Paraskevi Papachirstou (gre) 13.74 (1.0); 8 Amy Zongo-Filet (fra) 13.41 (1.5)
JT 1 Goldie Sayers (gbr) 62.35; 2 Katharina Molitor (ger) 60.39; 3 Madara Palameika (lat) 59.39; 4 Nora Bicet (esp) 56.52; 5 Sarah Mayer (ger) 51.96

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun