@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, August 31, 2012

Zurich (Switzerland), 29-30.8.2012 –Samsung Diamond League / Weltklasse-

Zurich (Switzerland), 29-30.8.2012 –Samsung Diamond League / Weltklasse-
Men
100m race A (1.4) 1 Yohan Blake (jam) 9.76; 2 Nesta Carter (jam) 9.95; 3 Ryan Bailey (usa) 9.97; 4 Kim Collins (skn) 10.01; 5 Michael Frater (jam) 10.04; 6 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.07; 7 Darvis Patton (usa) 10.08; 8 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (nor) 10.19
100m race B (-0,7) 1 Kemar Bailey-Cole (jam) 10.13; 2 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.15; 3 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.21; 4 Mario Forsythe (jam) 10.27; 5 Calesio Newman (usa) 10.31; 6 Julian Reus (ger) 10.44; 7 Christian Malcolm (gbr) 10.53; 8 Reto Amaru Schenkel 10.59
100m race C (-0,7) 1 Daniel Talbot (gbr) 10.45; 2 Kamil Masztak (pol) 10.52; 3 Simone Collio (ita) 10.59; 4 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.62
200m (0.0) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 19.66; 2 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 19.85; 3 Jason Young (jam) 20.08; 4 Warren Weir (jam) 20.18; 5 Wallace Spearmon (usa) 20.22; 6 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.62; 7 Alex Wilson 20.70; 8 Patrick Van Luijk (ned) 21.04
800m 1 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1:42.53; 2 David Rudisha (ken) 1:42.81; 3 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha (ken) 1:44.29; 4 Duane Solomon (usa) 1:44.42; 5 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1:44.94; 6 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1:45.06; 7 Timothy Kitum (ken) 1:45.18; 8 Anthony Chemut (ken) 1:45.52
5.000m 1 Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 12:58.98; 2 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa (ken) 12:59.24; 3 Bernard Lagat (usa) 12:59.92; 4 Dejen Gebremeskel (eth) 13:00.83; 5 John Kipkoech (ken) 13:02.11; 6 Tariku Bekele (eth) 13:02.62; 7 Yigrem Demelash (eth) 13:04.14; 8 Imane Merga (eth) 13:07.24; 9 Galen Rupp (usa) 13:09.50; 10 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 13:09.70; 11 Moses Ndiema Masai (ken) 13:09.92; 12 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 13:19.79; 13 Mark Kosgei Kiptoo (ken) 13:19.94; 14 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro (ken) 13.20.17; 15 Yitayal Atnafu Zerihun (eth) 13:27.59; 16 Collis Birmingham (aus) 13:27.99; 17 Lopez Lomong (usa) 13:35.53
400mh race A 1 Angelo Taylor (usa) 48.29; 2 Omar Cisneros (cub) 48.34; 3 Jehue Gordon (tri) 48.40; 4 Félix Sánchez (dom) 48.42; 5 Javier Culson (pur) 48.56; 6 Leford Green (jam) 49.05; 7 Michael Tinsley (usa) 49.56; 8 Rhys Williams (gbr) 50.91
400mh race B 1 José Reynaldo Bencosme De León (ita) 49.58; 2 Varg Königsmark (ger) 49.64; 3 Michael Broz (cze) 51.55; 4 Oyvond Kjerpeset (nor) 51.71; 5 Jonathan Puemi 51.88
HJ 1 Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.31; 2 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.28; 3 Andrey Silnov (rus) 2.25; 4 Jesse Williams (usa) 2.25; 5 Moutaz Ess Barshim Ahmed (qat) and Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.21; 7 Bohdan Bondarenko and Jamie Nieto (usa) 2.21
PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.70; 2 Björn Otto (ger) 5.55; 3 Jan Kudlicka (cze) and Steve Lewis (gbr) 5.55; 5 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.40
TJ 1 Fabrizio Donato (ita) 17.29 (1.6); 2 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.16 (0.0); 3 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.96 (0.4); 4 Sheryf El-Sheryf (ukr) 16.57 (-0,4); 5 Daniele Greco (ita) 16.41 (0.1); 6 Samyr Laine (hai) 16.38 (-0,7); 7 Fabrizio Schembri (ita) 16.24 (0.0)
SP (29) 1 Reese Hoffa (usa) 21.64; 2 Ryan Whiting (usa) 21.49; 3 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 21.18; 4 Dylan Armstrong (can) 20.54; 5 Cory Martin (usa) 20.25; 6 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.18; 7 Marco Fortes (por) 19.23
JT 1 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 85.27; 2 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 83.36; 3 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya (ukr) 82.95; 4 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 80.54; 5 Julius Yego (ken) 78.74; 6 Valeriy Iordan (rus) 77.96; 7 Ari Maanio 77.59; 8 Vadims Vasilevskis (lat) 76.00; 9 Tino Häber (ger) 74.94; 10 Roderick Genki Dean (jpn) 72.72
4x100m 1 USA 38.02; 2 Jamaica 38.19; 3 Great Britain 38.30; 4 Poland 38.86; 5 Germany 38.87; 6 Switzerland 38.95; 7 Italy 39.56; 8 Netherlands 39.77
Women
100m (-0,4) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.83; 2 Carmelita Jeter (usa) 10.97; 3 Allyson Felix (usa) 11.02; 4 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.16; 5 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 11.20; 6 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.25; 7 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.37; 8 Ivet Lalova (bul) 11.39
200m race B (0.7) 1 Lauryn Williams (usa) 22.96; 2 Aleen Bailey (jam) 22.98; 3 Mujinga Kambundji 23.59; 4 Lea Sprunger 23.61; 5 Ellen Sprunger 23.81; 6 Marisa Lavanchy 24.15
400m 1 Sanya Richards-Ross (usa) 50.21; 2 Amantle Montsho (bot) 50.33; 3 Rosemarie Whyte (jam) 50.41; 4 Antonina Krivoshapka (rus) 50.83; 5 Francena McCorory (usa) 51.09; 6 Natalya Antyukh (rus) 51.27; 7 Dee Dee Trotter (usa) 52.14; 8 Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 52.40
1.500m 1 Abeba Aregawi (eth) 4:05.29; 2 Mercy Cherono (ken) 4:06.42; 3 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4:07.14; 4 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (ken) 4:07.27; 5 Mimi Belete (brn) 4:07.95; 6 Hannah England (gbr) 4:07.99; 7 Jenny Simpson (gbr) 4:08.38; 8 Brenda Martinez (usa) 4:08.84; 9 Hillary Stellingwerff (can) 4:10.59; 11 Maryam Yusuf Jamal (brn) 4:11.05; 12 Lucia Klocova (svk) 4.11.83; 13 Laura Weightman 4:12.68; 14 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (ken) 4:18.61
100mh race A (0.3) 1 Dawn Harper (usa) 12.59; 2 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.68; 3 Kellie Wells (usa) 12.69; 4 Virginia Crawford (usa) 12.73; 5 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep (can) 12.79; 6 Jessica Zelinka (can) 12.87; 7 Alina Talay (blr) 12.93; 8 Phylicia George (can) 13.00; 9 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.04
100mh race B  (0.4) 1 Alexandra Burghardt (ger) 13.41; 2 Noemi Zbären 13.41; 3 Clélia Reuse 13.54; 4 Alessandra Feudatari (ita) 13.71
3.000m St 1 Etenesh Diro Neda (eth) 9:24.97; 2 Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9:26.99; 3 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9:29.70; 4 Lidya Chepkurui (ken) 9:29.90; 5 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9:32.54; 6 Ancuta Bobocel (rou) 9:33.23; 7 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge (ken) 9:34.23; 8 Antje Möldner-Schmidt (ger) 9:35.12; 9 Milcah Chemos (ken) 9:35.67; 10 Dorcus Inzikuru (uga) 9.39.07; 11 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.40.75
LJ 1 Yelena Sokolova (rus) 6.92 (0.5); 2 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 6.85 (-0,4); 3 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.80 (0.2); 4 Olga Kucherenko (rus) 6.79 (-0,1); 5 Nastassia Mironchik-Ivanova (blr) 6.54 (-0,2); 6 Lyudmila Kolchanova (rus) 6.53 (0.3); 7 Irene Pusterla 6.50 (0.1); 8 Janay DeLoach (usa) 6.45 (0.2); 9 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.31 (0.2); 10 Ineta Radevica (lat) 6.10 (0.1)
SP (29) 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 20.81; 2 Michelle Carter 19.25; 3 Cleopatra Borel (tri) 18.66; 4 Christina Schwanitz 18.61; 5 Yevgeniya Kolodko (rus) 18.51; 6 Natalya Mikhnevich (blr) 18.49; 7 Irina Tarasova (rus) 18.33; 8 Nadine Kleinert (ger) 17.82; 9 Chiara Rosa (ita) 17.37
DT (30) 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 63.97; 2 Yarelis Barrios (cub) 61.73; 3 Zaneta Glanc (pol) 61.31; 4 Stephanie Brown-Trafton (usa) 60.99; 5 Nadine Müller (ger) 60.72; 6 Zinaida Sendriute (ltu) 60.02; 7 Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 59.16; 8 Julia Fischer (ger) 56.82; 9 Nataliya Semenova (ukr) 53.97

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun