About Me

My Photo
International Track and Field Statistician since 1989. Trackinsun editor (worldwide newsletter with track and field results). contact to: car.baronet@gmail.com

Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Val-de-Reuil (France), 12.2.2013 –Meeting National en Salle- (Indoor)

Val-de-Reuil (France), 12.2.2013 –Meeting National en Salle- (Indoor)
Men
60m Final A 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 6.56; 2 Kim Collins (skn) 6.58; 3 Christophe Lemaitre 6.68; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeteey (gbr) 6.72 (6.71 2h2); 5 Beranger-Aymard Bosse (caf) 6.74 (6.71 3h1); 6 Aziz Ouhadi (mar) 6.75 (6.74 3h2)
60m Final B 1 Moussa Sissoko 6.78; 2 Teddy Tinmar 6.90 (6.85 5h2); 3 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 6.92 (6.81 4h1)
In heats: Pierre-Alexis Pessoneaux 6.91 5h1; Jeffrey Sedecias 6.92 6h1
200m 1 Christophe Lemaitre 20.91; 2 Mickael-Meba Zeze 21.29; 3 Calvin Smith (usa) 21.31; 4 Ben Bassaw 21.51
1.500m 1 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3:38.24; 2 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad 3:38.37; 3 Teshome Dirisa (eth) 3:38.51; 4 Benson Seurei (ken) 3:39.84; 5 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3:40.01; 6 Zebzne Alemayehu (eth) 3:40.87; 7 Bryan Cantero 3:41.08; 8 Samir Dahmani 3:42.62; 9 Bartosz Nowicki 3:43.31; 10 Matthieu Garel 3:44.68
3.000m 1 Paul Koech (ken) 7:38.61; 2 Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 7:39.79; 3 Albert Rop 7:41.53; 4 Hassan Chahdi 7:56.39; 5 Mateusz Demczyszak (pol) 7:57.99; 6 Romain Collenot-Spriet 7:59.68; 7 Lukasz Parszczynski 8:01.85; 8 Marco Salami (ita) 8:06.01; 9 Tanguy Pepiot 8:06.50
60mh Final A 1 Omo Osaghae (usa) 7.55; 2 Kevin Craddock (usa) 7.56; 3 Orlando Ortega (cub) 7.57 (7.55 1h3); 4 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.62 (7.61 2h1); 5 Dimitri Bascou 7.64; 6 Wenjun Xie (chn) 7.66
60mh Final B 1 Yordan O’Farrill (cub) 7.71 (7.70 2h2); 2 Barrett Nugent (usa) 7.79 (7.76 4h1); 3 Ryan Wilson (usa) 7.81; 4 Mohamed Kone 7.99 (7.92 3h2); 5 Damien Broothaerts (bel) 8.01 (7.95 4h3)
In heats: Samuel Coco-Viloin 7.92 5h1, Simon Krauss 7.97 4h2
400mh 1 Yasmani Copello (cub) 49.54; 2 Adrien Clemenceau 50.61; 3 Mamadou Hasse Kane (sen) 50.94
HJ 1 Mickael Hanany 2.24; 2 Peter Horak (svk) 2.21; 3 Fabrice Saint-Jean and Donald Thomas (bah) 2.18
Women
60m Final A 1 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 7.06; 2 Barbara Pierre (usa) 7.14; 3 Ivet Lalova (bul) 7.19; 4 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 7.20; 5 Sheri-Ann Brooks (jam) 7.22; 6 Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 7.30 (7.29 3h1)
60m Final B 1 Jennifer Galais 7.37; 2 Clemence Paiement (can) 7.45; 3 Stella Akakpo (94) 7.48
In heats: Celine Distel-Bonnet 7.41 5h1; Veronique Mang 7.37 4h2
400m 1 Natasha Hastings (usa) 51.80; 2 Indira Terrero (cub) 52.45; 3 Patricia Hall (jam) 53.16; 4 Muriel Hurtis 53.20; 5 Hayat Lambarki (mar) 55.89
800m 1 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2:01.93; 2 Maryna Arzamasava (blr) 2:02.20; 3 Winny Chebet (ken) 2:02.67; 4 Clarisse Moh 2:03.60; 5 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2:07.88
60mh Final A 1 Alina Talay 7.94; 2 Yvette Lewis (usa) 7.96; 3 Eline Berings (bel) 8.02; 4 Christina Manning (usa) 8.04; 5 Derval O’Rourke (irl) 8.08; 6 Micol Cattaneo (ita) 8.19 (8.16 3h1)
60mh Final B 1 Nooralotta Neziri (fin9 8.13; 2 Beate Schrott (aut) 8.23; 3 Aisseta Diawara 8.28
In heats: Adrianna Lamalle 8.50 5h1
LJ 1 Eloyse Lesueur 6.58; 2 Olga Sudareva (blr) 6.48; 3 Cornelia Deiac (rom) 6.40; 4 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.37; 5 Eunice Barber 6.19; 6 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.13; 7 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.12

 

 

No comments:

Post a Comment