@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, August 29, 2013

Zurich (Switzerland), 28-29.8.2013 –Weltklasse-

Zurich (Switzerland), 28-29.8.2013 –Weltklasse-
Men
100m (-0,3) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 9.90; 2 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 9.94; 3 Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.96; 4 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.98; 5 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.00; 6 Nesta Carter (jam) 10.01; 7 Kemar Bailey-Cole (jam) 10.02; 8 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.06; 9 Walter Dix (usa) 10.07
400m 1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.13; 2 Kirani James (grn) 44.32; 3 Pavel Maslak (cze) 44.91; 4 Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.93; 5 Youssef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 45.26; 6 Jonathan Borlée (bel) 45.26; 7 Kevin Borlée (bel) 45.59; 8 Nigel Levine (gbr) 45.66
800m 1 Nick Symmonds (usa) 1:43.56; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1:43.79; 3 Ferguson Rotich Cheruiyot (ken) 1:44.39; 4 Duane Solomon (usa) 1:44.49; 5 Timothy Kitum (ken) 1:44.87; 6 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1:45.34; 7 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1:45.80; 8 Job Kinyor (ken) 1:46.86; 9 Brandon Johnson (usa) 1:47.95
1.500m 1 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3:30.97; 2 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3:31.64; 3 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba (ken) 3:33.15; 4 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 3:33.41; 5 Mekonnen Gebremedhin (eth) 3:33.64; 6 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3:33.78;  7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:33.95; 8 Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.34.06; 9 Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 3:34.18; 10 Bouabdellah Tahri (fra) 3:35.08; 11 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3:35.24; 12 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3:36.70; 13 Augustine Kiprono Choge (ken) 3:37.25; 14 Leonel Manzano (usa) 3:37.94; 15 Mohamed Moustaoui (mar) 3:38.38
1.500m B 1 Timo Benitz (ger) 3:40.79; 2 Marcel Fehr (ger) 3:42.19; 3 Mario Bächtiger 3:43.97; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:45.49; 5 Martin Sperlich (ger) 3:46.24; 6 Stefan Breit 3:46.27; 7 Richard Douma (ned) 3:46.45; 8 Jan Hochstrasser 3:47.13; 9 Adriano Engelhardt 3:47.89; 10 Michael Geissbühler 3:48.06; 11 Thomas Gmür 3:48.40; 12 Christoph Graf 3:48.56; 13 Jan Sykora (cze) 3:48.72; 14 Antoine Martinet (fra) 3:49.83
110mh (-0,5) 1 David Oliver (usa) 13.12; 2 Ryan Wilson (usa) 13.24; 3 Jason Richardson (usa) 13.26; 4 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.27; 5 Artur Noga (pol) 13.29; 6 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.34; 7 Dayron Robles (cub) 13.37; 8 William Sharman (gbr) 13.42; 9 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.44
400mh 1 Varg Königsmark 49.62; 2 Kariem Hussein 50.16; 3 Oyvind Kjerpeset (nor) 50.28; 4 Michal Broz (cze) 51.11; 5 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.23; 6 Andreas Ritz 52.22
3.000m St 1 Hillary Kipsang Yego (ken) 8:08.03; 2 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8:08.72; 3 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8:10.76; 4 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (mar) 8:11.11; 5 Gilbert Kirui (ken) 8:12.93; 6 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8:24.19; 7 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8:25.85; 8 Matthew Hugues (can) 8:33.00; 9 Meresa Kahsay (eth) 8:35.08; 10 Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8:37.68; 11 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8:44.11
HJ 1 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.33; 2 Konstantinos Baniotis (gre) 2.33; 3 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.33; 4 Derek Drouin (can) and Donald Thomas (bah) 2.28; 6 Mickel Hanany (fra) 2.24; 7 Aleksandr Shustov (rus) and Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.24; 9 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.24
LJ 1 Zarck Visser (rsa) 8.32 (-0,8); 2 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 8.11 (-1,7); 3 Luis Rivera-Morales (mex) 8.09 (-0,2); 4 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 7.96 (0.0); 5 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.96 (0.6); 6 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 7.94 (0.3); 7 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.59 (-1,4); 8 Dwight Phillips (usa) 7.53 (-0,9); 9 Yves Zellweger 7.46 (-1,2)
SP 1 Ryan Whiting (usa) 22.03; 2 David Storl (ger) 21.19; 3 Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.13; 4 Ladislav Prasil (cze) 21.10; 5 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.81; 6 Germán Lauro (arg) 20.53; 7 Cory Martin (usa) 20.18, 8 Christian Cantwell 20.13; 9 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.80
DT 1 Gerd Kanter (est) 67.02; 2 Robert harting (ger) 66.83; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 66.07; 4 Martin Wierig (ger) 65.51; 5 Erik Cadée (ned) 63.81; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.78; 7 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 63.70; 8 Viktor Butenko (rus) 63.58; 9 Virgilijus Alekna (ltu) 61.06; 10 Vikas Gowda (ind) 58.45
Women
100m A (0.5) 1 Carrie Russell (jam) 10.98; 2 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.02; 3 Verena Sailer (ger) 11.21; 4 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.28; 5 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.33; 6 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.34; 7 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.43; 8 Tatjana Pinto-Lofakamanda (ger) 11.60; Inna Weit (ger) 11.73
100m B (0.5) 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 11.33; 2 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.36; 3 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 11.57; 4 Ellen Sprunger 11.58; 5 Audrey Alloh (ita) 11.63; 6 Martina Amidei (ita) 11.77; 7 Marisa Lavanchy 11.87; 8 Loreanne Kuhurima (ned) 11.91; 9 Aurélie Humair 11.95
200m (-0,4) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 22.40; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 22.66; 3 Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 22.67; 4 Charonda Williams (usa) 22.84; 5 Ivet Lalova (bul) 23.22; 6 Mujinga Kambundji 23.38
200m B (1.5) 1 Léa Sprunger 23.31; 2 Elisebth Slettum (nor) 23.77; 3 Agné Serksniené (ltu) 23.82; 4 Joëlle Golay 24.18; 5 Fanette Humair 24.19; 6 Sara Atcho 24.27; 7 Klara Seidlová (cze) 24.42
800m 1 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1:58.82; 2 Mariya Savinova (rus) 1:58.93; 3 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 1:59.34; 4 Alysia Montano (usa) 2:00.25; 5 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2:00.35; 6 Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2:01.09; 7 Caster Semenya (rsa) 2:01.83; 8 Selina Büchel 2:01.99
5.000m 1 Meseret Defar (eth) 14:32.83; 2 Tirunesh Dibaba (eth) 14:34.82; 3 Mercy Cherono (ken) 14:40.33; 4 Emily Chebet (ken) 14:46.89; 5 Gladys Cherono (ken) 14:47.12; 6 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (ken) 14:52.54; 7 Jenny Simpson (usa) 14:56.26; 8 Buze Diriba (eth) 14:56.34; 9 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 14:56.49; 10 Molly Huddle (usa) 14:58.15; 11 Sylvia Jebiwot Kibet (ken) 14:58.26; 12 Chelsea Reilly (usa) 15:10.14; 13 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15:37.74
100mh (1.2) 1 Nomei Zbären 13.56; 2 Clélia Reuse 13.68; 3 Linda Züblin 13.76; 4 Jana Sotaková (cze) 13.85
400mh 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 53.32; 2 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 54.22; 2 Denisa Rosolová (cze) 54.99; 4 Hanna Titimets (ukr) 55.05; 5 Hanna Yaroshchuk (ukr) 55.17; 6 Natalya Antyukh (rus) 55.92; 7 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.96; 8 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 56.15
PV 1 Silke Spiegelburg (ger) 4.79; 2 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.72; 3 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.72; 4 Jirina Svobodová (cze) 4.62; 5 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) and Mary Saxer (usa) 4.52; 7 Kristina Gadschiew (ger) 4.52; 8 Nicole Büchler 4.52; 9 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.32; 10 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) and Anastasiya Savchenko (rus) 4.32; 12 Anna Katharina Schmmid 4.32
LJ 1 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.88 (-0,3); 2 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 6.76 (-0,8); 3 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.73 (-0,3); 4 Sosthene Moguenara (ger) 6.68 (-0,1); 5 Olga Kucherenlo (rus) 6.64 (-0,6); 6 Yelena Sokolova (rus) 6.43 (-0,2); 7 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.37 (-0,4); 8 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.34 (-0,3); 9 Irene Pusterla 6.28 (-0,1)
SP 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 20.98; 2 Yevgeniya Kolodko (rus) 19.97; 3 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.88; 4 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.36; 5 Alena Kopets (blr) 18.34; 6 Tia Brooks (usa) 18.20; 7 Nadine Kleinert (ger) 18.13; 8 Josephine Terlecki (ger) 17.48
JT 1 Mariya Abakumova (rus) 68.94; 2 Christina Obergföll (ger) 63.36; 3 Linda Stahl (ger) 63.24; 4 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 62.76; 5 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 62.66; 6 Sofi Flink (swe) 59.84; 7 Katharina Molitor (ger) 57.48; 8 Lina Muze (lat) 57.04; 9 Vira Rebryk (ukr) 56.25
4x100m 1 United States of America 41.67; 2 Jamaica 41.78; 3 Ukraine 42.71; 4 Germany 43.19; 5 Switzerland 43.21; 6 Great Britain 43.78

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun