@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

Birmingham (Great Britain), 24.8.2014 –British Athletics Grand Prix –Diamond League-

Birmingham (Great Britain), 24.8.2014 –British Athletics Grand Prix –Diamond League-
Men
100m (-1,9) 1 Kemar Bailey-Cole (jam) 10.08; 2 Nesta Carter (jam) 10.13; 3 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.15; 4 Chijundu Ujah 10.23; 5 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.31; 6 Harry Aikines-Aryettey 10.34; 7 Kim Collins (skn) 10.38; 8 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.44
200m (-0,3) 1 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.33; 2 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.35; 3 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.58; 4 Curtis Mitchell (usa) 20.73; 5 Jason Livermore (jam) 20.80; 6 James Ellington 20.93; 7 Jeremy Dodson (usa) 21.36
400m 1 Kirani James (grn) 44.59; 2 Isaac Makwala (bot) 45.02; 3 Martyn Rooney 45.25; 4 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.47; 5 Christopher Brown (bah) 45.85; 6 Josh Mance (usa) 46.48, 7 Matthew Hudson-Smith 46.60
600m 1 David Rudisha (ken) 1.13.71; 2 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.14.69; 3 Andre Olivier (rsa) 1.15.03; 4 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.15.17; 5 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.15.79; 6 Andreas Bube (den) 1.16.15; 7 Kyle Langford (96) 1.16.30; 8 Casimir Loxsom (usa) 1.16.48; 9 Guy Learmonth 1.17.13
Mile 1 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.51.89, 2 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.52.07; 3 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.52.15; 4 James Kiplagat Magut (ken) 3.52.20; 5 Aman Wote (eth) 3.52.34; 6 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.52.61; 7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.52.79; 8 Leonel Manzano (usa) 3.53.05; 9 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.53.46; 10 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.53.52; 11 Garret Heath (usa) 3.54.10; 12 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba (ken) 3.54.92; 13 Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.55.62; 14 Charlie Grice 3.58.05; 15 Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 4.01.51
2 Miles 1 Mo Farah 8.07.85; 2 Zana Robertson (nzl) 8.22.82; 3 Emmanuel Kipkemei Bett (ken) 8.25.55; 4 Jordan McNamara (usa) 8.26.50; 5 Will Leer (usa) 8.26.50; 6 Andy Vernon 8.27.55; 7 Suguru Osako (jpn) 8.28.30; 8 Tom Farrell 8.30.39; 9 Jonathan hay 8.38.66; 10 Tom Lancanshire 8.43.77
3.000m St 1 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.07.80; 2 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8.16.61; 3 Barnabas Kipyego (ken) 8.17.03; 4 Hillary Kipsang Yego (ken) 8.17.99; 5 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.18.73; 6 Haron Lagat (ken) 8.19.00; 7 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (ken) 8.22.17; 8 Donald Cabral (usa) 8.22.48; 9 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8.25.97; 10 Bernard Nganga (ken) 8.27.47; 11 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.28.34; 12 Krystian Zalewski 8.29.46; 13 Taylor Milne (can9 8.43.03; 14 James Wilkinson 8.47.06; 15 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.47.06
HJ 1 Mutaz Ess Barshim (qat) 2.38; 2 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.38; 3 Derek Drouin (can) 2.32; 4 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.32; 5 Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.24; 6 Chris Baker 2.24; 7 Jesse Williams (usa) 2.24; 8 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.20
LJ 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 8.09 (0.6); 2 Zarck Visser (rsa) 8.08 (1.7); 3 Jinzhe Li (chn) 8.06 (0.8); 4 Greg Rutherford 8.04 (0.6); 5 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.01 (0.0); 6 Michael Hartfield (usa) 7.85 (0.9); 7 Michel Tórneus (swe) 7.79 (0.9); 8 Chris Tomlinson 7.73 (0.3)
DT 1 Robert Harting (ger) 67.57; 2 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 64.98; 3 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.27; 4 Gerd Kanter (est) 64.21; 5 Vikas Gowda (ind) 62.78; 6 Benn Harradine (aus) 62.23; 7 Daniel Stahl (swe) 60.96; 8 Brett Morse 59.66
Women
100m (-1,1) 1 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.22 (11.15 (1.2) 1h2); 2 Myriam Soumaré (fra) 11.25 (11.21 (1.2) 2h2); 3 Asha Pihilip 11.26 (11.25 (0.0) 3h1); 4 Ashleigh Nelson 11.27 (11.22 (1.2) 3h2); 5 Carmelita Jeter (usa) 11.28 (11.24 (0.0) 2h1); 6 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 11.33 (11.24 (1.2) 5h2); 7 Lekeisha Lawson (usa) 11.41 (11.24 (1.2) 4h2); in heats: Tori Bowie (usa) 11.23 (0.0) 1h1; Allyson Felix (usa) 11.30 (0.0) 4h1; Shalonda Solomon (usa) 11.34 (0.0) 5h1; Jessica Young (usa) 11.39 (0.0) 6h1; Jodie Williams 11.44 (0.0) 7h1; Schillonie Calvert (jam) 11.26 81.2) 6h2; Bianca Williams 11.49 (1.2) 7h2; Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 11.57 (1.2) 8h2
400m 1 Christine Ohuruogu 51.40; 2 Joanna Atkins (usa) 51.53; 3 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.63; 4 Shericka Williams (jam) 51.75; 5 Kelly Massey 51.96; 6 Anyika Onuora 51.96; 7 Natasha Hastings (usa) 51.97; 8 Shana Cox 52.76
800m 1 Lynsey Sharp 1.59.14; 2 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1.59.42; 3 Brenda Martínez (usa) 1.59.56; 4 Laura Muir 2.00.67; 5 Janeth Jepkosgei (ken) 2.00.67; 6 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2.01.70; 7 Hannah England 2.01.96; 8 Angie Smit (nzl) 2.02.22
2 Miles 1 Mercy Cherono (ken) 9.11.49; 2 Viola Kibiwot (ken) 9.12.59; 3 Irene Jelegat (ken) 9.12.90; 4 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 9.14.28; 5 Betsy Saina (ken) 9.16.95; 6 Alemitu Haroye (eth) 9.20.81; 7 Susan Kuijken (ned) 9.23.52; 8 Renata Plis (pol) 9.28.80; 9 Clemence Calvin (fra) 9.30.39; 10 Maryam Yusuf Jamal (brn) 9.33.47; 11 Gabriele Grunewald (usa) 9.41.76; 12 Emelia Gorecka 9.43.22; 13 Laura Whittle 9.49.75; 14 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 9.52.21
100mh (0.2) 1 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.66; 2 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.70; 3 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.85; 4 Tiffany Porter 12.93; 5 Brianna Rollins (usa) 12.95; 6 Nia Ali (usa) 12.99; 7 Kristi Castlin (usa) 13.00; 8 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.32
400mh 1 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 53.80; 2 Eilidh Child 54.89; 3 Denisa Rosolová (cze) 55.65; 4 Cassandra Tate (usa) 55.71; 5 Tiffany Williams (usa) 56.13; 6 Shona Richards 58.46
PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.57; 2 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) 4.47; 3 Jenn Suhr (usa) 4.47; 4 Mary Saxer (usa) and Tina Sutej (slo) 4.32
TJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.52 (0.0); 2 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.37 (0.0); 3 Yosiris Urrutia (col) 14.14 (0.9); 4 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.04 (0.1); 5 Ruth Marie Ndoumbe (esp) 13.78 (0.2); 6 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.69 (-0,2); 7 Laura Samuel 13.63 (-0,2)
SP 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 19.96; 2 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.27; 3 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 18.62; 4 Michelle Carter (usa) 18.22; 5 Anita Marton (hun) 18.01; 6 Felisha Johnson (usa) 17.96; 7 Tia Brooks (usa) 17.49; 8 Natalia Ducó (chi) 16.97
JT 1 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 64.49; 2 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 62.89; 3 Linda Stahl (ger) 60.72; 4 Martina Ratej (slo) 60.72; 5 Madara Palameika (lat) 59.45; 6 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 59.36; 7 Katharina Molitor (ger) 59.36; 8 Tatjana Jelaca (srb) 53.73

No comments:

Post a Comment