@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, August 28, 2014

Zurich (Switzerland), 28.8.2014 –Weltklasse – Diamond League-

Zurich (Switzerland), 28.8.2014 –Weltklasse – Diamond League-
Men
100m A (-0,3) 1 Kemar Bailey-Cole (jam) 9.96; 2 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.05; 3 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.06; 4 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.07; 5 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.13; 6 Nesta Carter (jam) 10.14; 7 Richard Thompson (tto) 10.26; 8 Harry Aikines-Aryeteey (gbr) 10.31; 9 Tyson Gay (usa) 10.35
100m B (0.0) 1 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.16; 2 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.18; 3 Ryan Bailey (usa) 10.22; 4 Lucas Jakubczyk (ger) 10.22; 5 Jason Livermore (jam) 10.23; 6 Catalin Cimpeanu (rou) 10.31; 7 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.40; 8 Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.41; 9 Florian Clivaz 10.53
200m (-0,9) 1 Alonzo Edward (pan) 19.95; 2 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.01; 3 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.21; 4 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.24; 5 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.25; 6 Curtis Mitchell (usa9 20.26; 7 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.61; 8 James Ellington (gbr) 21.00
200m B (0.6) 1 Pierre Vincent (fra) 20.54; 2 Patrick Domogala (ger) 20.94; 3 Jan Jirka (cze) 21.03; 4 Stuart Dutamby (fra) 21.05; 5 Bastien Mouthon 21.10; 6 Joel Burgunder 21.24; 7 Sugathan Somasundaram 21.31; 8 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 21.54
400m LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.36; 2 Gil Roberts (usa) 44.96; 3 Isaac Makwala (bot) 45.03; 4 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.10; 5 Christopher Brown (bah) 45.25; 6 Wayde Van Niekerk (rsa) 45.46; 7 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.51; 8 Youssef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 45.75
800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.43.77; 2 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 1.43.93; 3 David Rudisha (ken) 1.43.96; 4 Ferguson Rotich Cheruiyot (ken9 1.44.42; 5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.44.69; 6 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.44.75; 7 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.84; 8 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.45.01; 9 Andre Olivier (rsa) 1.45.11; 10 Timothy Kiptum 1.45.22; 11 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 1.45.26
5.000m 1 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 13.07.01; 2 Muktar Edris (eth) 13.07.32; 3 Galen Rupp (usa) 13.07.82; 4 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa (ken) 13.08.67; 5 Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 13.09.17; 6 Lawi Lalang (ken) 13.09.51, 7 Augustine Kiprono Choge (ken) 13.11.16; 8 Ben True (usa) 13.11.24; 9 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 13.12.75; 10 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 13.17.19; 11 Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.19.21; 12 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 13.20.81; 13 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 13.22.18, 14 Imane Merga (eth) 13.25.33; 15 Ryan Hill (usa) 13.27.58; 16 Cameron Levins (can) 13.34.49; 17 Hassan Mead (usa) 13.41.80; 18 Andy Vernon (gbr) 13.49.68
400mh 1 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 48.25; 2 Michael Tinsley (usa) 48.31; 3 Javier Culson (pur) 48.53; 4 Kariem Hussein 48.70; 5 Jehue Gordon (tto) 48.91; 6 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.30; 7 Félix Sánchez (dom) 49.31; 8 Roxroy Cato (jam) 49.32
TJ 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.51 (-0,6); 2 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 17.45 (-0,8); 3 Will Claye (usa) 17.39 (-1,1); 4 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 16.82 (-0,9); 5 Lyukman Adams (rus) 16.64 (-1,8); 6 Alexey Fyodorov (rus) 16.58 (0.7); 7 Marian Oprea (rou) 16.54 (-0,3); 8 Yoann Rapinier (fra) 16.51 (-0,8); 9 Alexander Hochuli 15.82 (-0,8); 10 Chris Benard (usa) 15.74 (-1,0)
SP 1 Reese Hoffa (usa) 21.88; 2 David Storl (ger) 21.47; 3 Joe Kovacs (usa) 21.43; 4 O’Dayne Richards (jam) 20.79; 5 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.74; 6 Tom Walsh (nzl) 20.48; 7 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.47; 8 Asmir Kolasinac (cro) 20.21; 9 Christian Cantwell (usa) 19.91; 10 Stipe Zunic (cro) 19.31; 11 Borja Vivas (esp) 19.26
JT 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 87.63; 2 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 85.77; 3 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 85.12; 4 Julius Yego (ken) 84.71; 5 Vitezslav Vesely (cze) 84.04; 6 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 83.85; 7 Ihab Abdelrahman (egy) 83.62; 8 Lassi Etelätalo (fin) 80.36; 9 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 76.78; 10 Dmitry Tarabin (rus) 75.14
Women
100m Final (-0,7) 1 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 11.04; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.04; 3 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.06; 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.10; 5 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.19; 6 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 11.20; 7 Allyson Felix (usa) 11.27; 8 Mujinga Kambundji 11.36
100m B (0.0) 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.15; 2 Schillonie Calvert (jam) 11.20; 3 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 11.21; 4 Jeneba Tarmih (usa) 11.23; 5 Carrie Russell (jam) 11.43; 6 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.49; 7 Léa Sprunger 11.56; 8 Marisa Lavanchy 11.76
100m C (-0,6) 1 Tessa Van Schagen (ned) 11.65; 2 Martina Giovanetti (ita) 11.74; 3 Fanette Humair 11.87; 4 Tara Marie Norum (nor) 11.95
800m 1 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.01.15; 2 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.01.23; 3 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.02.49; 4 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 2.02.69; 5 Christina Hering (ger) 2.03.47; 6 Selina Büchel 2.03.70; 7 Alena Ulrichová (cze) 2.09.25
1.500m 1 Jennifer Simpson (usa) 3.59.92; 2 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 3.59.93; 3 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (ken) 4.00.46; 4 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.00.72; 5 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.01.34; 6 Brenda Martinez (usa) 4.01.36; 7 Mimi Belete (brn) 4.01.63; 8 Abeba Aregawi (swe) 4.03.40; 9 Hellen Obiri (ken) 4.04.75; 10 Federica Del Buono (ita) 4.06.80; 11 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 4.10.22; 12 Maryam Yusuf Jamal (brn) 4.18.10
100mh (-0,5) 1 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.58; 2 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.71; 3 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.72; 4 Brianna Rollins (usa) 12.73; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 13.01; 6 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.04; 7 Noemi Zbären 13.12
100mh B (0.1) 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 13.11; 2 Franziska Hofmann (ger) 13.15; 3 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.29; 4 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.59; 5 Sarah Missine (bel) 13.63
400mh 1 Petra Fontanive 57.64; 2 Bianca Baak (ned) 58.89; 3 Robine Schürmann 59.14; 4 Vilde Svortevik (nor) 59.18; 5 Jana Reissova (cze) 59.86
3.000m St 1 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.15.23; 2 Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9.19.29; 3 Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.19.79; 4 Ruth Jebet (ken) 9.20.55; 5 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.23.89; 6 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.29.67; 7 Etenesh Diro Neda (eth) 9.31.33; 8 Salima El Ouali Alami (mar) 9.33.43; 9 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.35.78; 10 Tigist Getnet (eth) 9.36.73; 11 Sandra Eriksson (fin) 9.41.95; 12 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 9.47.70; 13 Lidya Chepkurui (ken) 10.02.08
HJ 1 Mariya Kuchina (rus) 2.00; 2 Ana Simic (cro) 1.98; 3 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.93; 4 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) and Blanka Vlasic (cro) 1.93; 6 Isobel Pooley (gbr) and Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.89; 8 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.89; 9 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.89; 10 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.85
PV 1 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.72; 2 Jennifer Suhr (usa) 4.67; 3 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) and Ekaterina Stefanidi (gre) 4.67; 5 Nicole Büchler 4.67; 6 Mary Saxer (usa) 4.57; 7 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.57; 8 Naroa Agirre (esp) 4.32; 9 Alana Boyd (aus) 4.32; 10 Roberta Bruni (ita) 4.12
LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.80 (0.1); 2 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.76 (0.0); 3 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.66 (0.1); 4 Irene Pusterla 6.65 (0.4); 5 Melanie Bauschke (ger) 6.65 (1.2); 6 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.61 (0.6); 7 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.61 (-1,6); 8 Eloyse Lesueur (fra) 6.54 (-1,2); 9 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.37 (0.9)
DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 68.36; 2 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 67.32; 3 Dani Samuels (aus) 64.86; 4 Shanice Craft (ger) 63.44; 5 Mèlina Robert-Michon (fra) 62.75; 6 Julia Fischer (ger) 61.14; 7 Anna Rüh (ger) 60.72; 8 Yekaterina Strokova (rus) 60.68; 9 Sanna Kämäräinen (fin) 59.88; 10 Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 57.92
4x100m 1 Great Britain 42.21; 2 Jamaica 42.33; 3 United States of America 42.48; 4 Italy 43.88

No comments:

Post a Comment