@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, September 15, 2014

Marrakech (Morocco), 13-14.9.2014 –Continental Cup-

Marrakech (Morocco), 13-14.9.2014 –Continental Cup-
Men
100m (-0,1) 1 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.03; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.04; 3 Femi Ogunode (qat) 10.04; 4 Mark Jelks (ngr) 10.12; 5 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.13; 6 Peimeng Zhang (chn) 10.18; 7 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 10.22; 8 Richard Thompson (tto) 10.24
200m (14) (0.2) 1 Alonso Edward (pan) 19.98; 2 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 19.98; 3 Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.17; 4 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.28; 5 Serhiy smelik (ukr) 20.37; 6 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.49; 7 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 20.62; 8 Masafumi Naoki (jpn) 21.12
400m 1 LaShawn Merrit (usa) 44.60; 2 Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.84; 3 Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 45.03; 4 Wayde van Niekerk (rsa) 45.27; 5 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.34; 6 Donald Sanford (isr) 45.40; 7 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.93; 8 Yuzo Kanemaru (jpn) 48.08
800m (14) 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.88; 2 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.45.34; 3 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.45.72; 4 Mark English (irl) 1.45.74; 5 Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.46.20; 6 Duane Solomon (usa) 1.46.21; 7 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.48.50; 8 Wesley Vazquez (pur) 1.49.32
1.500m 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.48.91; 2 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.49.10
3.000m (14) 1 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 7.52.64; 2 Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 7.53.14; 3 Bernard Lagat (usa) 7.53.95; 4 Nick Willis (nzl) 7.55.50; 5 Aweke Ayalew (eth) 7.56.58; 6 Abrar Osman (eri) 8.01.20; 7 Richard Ringer (ger) 8.02.87, 8 Carlos Dos Santos (bra) 8.08.50
5.000m 1 Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.26.86; 2 Zane Robertson (nzl) 13.29.27; 3 Nguse Amlosom (eri) 13.31.31; 4 Albert Kibichii (brn) 13.36.62; 5 Ali Kaya (tur) 13.42.45; 6 Bouabdellah Tahri (fra) 13.43.95
110mh (14) (0.1) Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.23; 2 Ronnie Ash (usa) 13.25; 3 William Sharman (gbr) 13.25; 4 wenjun Xier (chn) 13.44; 5 Tyron Akins (ngr) 13.48; 6 Abdulaziz Al Mandeel (kuw) 13.49; 7 Yordan O’Farrill (cub) 13.67; 8 Ruan De Vries (rsa) 14.31
400mh 1 Cornell Fredericks (rsa) 48.34; 2 Kariem Hussein (sui) 48.47; 3 Javier Culson (pur) 48.88; 4 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.23; 5 Amaechi Morton (ngr) 49.65; 6 Takayuki Kishimoto (jpn) 49.78
3.000m St (14) 1 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.13.18; 2 Evan Jager (usa) 8.14.08; 3 Abubaker Ali Kamal (qat) 8.17.27; 4 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.25.45; 5 John Kibet Koech (brn) 8.28.96; 6 Ivan Lukyanov (rus) 8.29.91; 7 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.40.10; 8 Krystian Zalewski 8.47.68
HJ 1 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.37; 2 Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.34; 3 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.34; 4 Derek Drouin (can) 2.31; 5 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.31; 6 Guowei Zhang (chn) 2.27; 7 Fernand Djoumesssi (cmr) 2.23; 8 Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.18
PV (14) 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.80; 2 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.65; 3 Mark Hollis (usa) 5.55; 4 Augusto de Oliveira (bra) 5.40; 5 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.40; 6 Cheyne Rahme (rsa) 5.20; 7 Joel Pocklington (aus) 5.20
LJ 1 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 8.11 (-0,7); 2 Will Claye (usa) 7.98 (0.3); 3 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.96 (0.8); 4 Jinzhe Li (chn) 7.82 (0.0); 5 Robert Martey (gha) 7.76 (0.4); 6 Luis Rivera-Morales (mex) 7.75 (0.3); 7 Henry Frayne (aus) 7.69 (0.5); 8 Kafétien Gomis (fra) 7.67 (1.5)
TJ (14) 1 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 17.48 (-0,1); 2 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 17.35 (0.2); 3 Will Claye (usa) 17.21 (0.5); 4 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.89 (0.3); 5 Shuo Cao (chn) 16.83 (0.3); 6 Lyukman Adams (rus) 16.82 (0.3); 7 Jonathan Silva (bra) 16.04 (-0,4); 8 Renjith Maheswary (ind) 15.91 (-0,9)
SP 1 David Storl (ger) 21.55; 2 O’Dayne Richards (jam) 21.10; 3 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.87; 4 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 20.70; 5 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.35; 6 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 19.96; 7 Franck Elemba (cgo) 19.72; 8 Sultan Abdulmajed Al-Habashi (ksa) 19.09
DT (14) 1 Gerd Kanter (est) 64.46; 2 Jorge Y. Fernández (cub) 62.97; 3 Jason Morgan (jam) 62.70; 4 Victor Hogan (rsa) 62.69; 5 Benn Harradine (aus) 61.97; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 59.77; 7 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 57.31; 8 Sultan Mubaral Al-Dawoodi (ksa) 56.73
HT 1 Krisztian Pars (hun) 78.99; 2 Mostafa El Gamel (egy) 78.89; 3 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.05; 4 Dilshhod Nazarov (tjk) 77.06; 5 Al Mohamed Al-Zankawi (kuw) 72.24; 6 Roberto Janet (cub) 71.98; 7 Chris Harmse (rsa) 71.71; 8 Kibwe Johnson (usa) 71.36
JT (14) 1 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed (egy) 85.44; 2 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 83.77; 3 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 83.52; 4 Julius Yego (ken) 83.06; 5 Tim Glover (usa) 79.67; 6 Joshua Robinson (aus) 78.58; 7 Ivan Zaytsev (uzb) 78.37, 8 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 77.78
4x100m 1 Americas (K. Collins; M. Rodgers; N. Carter; R. Thompson) 37.97; 2 Europe (J. Ellington; H. Aikines-Aryeetey; R. Kilty; C. Lemaitre) 38.62; 3 Africa (M. Jelks; M. Edwards; O. Metu; O.O. Egwero) 39.10; 4 Asia Pacific (K. Oseto; K. Taniguchi; M. Naoki; Y. Onabuta) 39.50
4x400m (14) 1 Africa (B. Tumuti; I. Makwala; S. Kombe; W. Van Niekerk) 3.00.02; 2 Europe (C. Williams; J. Krzewina; D. Sanford; M. Rooney) 3.00.10; 3 Americas (J. Culson; C. Brown; K. Collins; L. Merritt) 3.03.77; 4 Asia Pacific (T. Tamura; T. Kitagawa; K. Yui; J. Walsh) 3.03.77
Women
100m (-1,5) 1 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 11.08; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.25; 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.26; 4 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 11.28; 5 Myriam Soumare (fra) 11.36; 6 Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 11.37; 7 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.60; 8 Melissa Breen (aus) 11.75
200m (14) (0.3) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.28; 2 Joanna Atkins (usa) 22.53; 3 Myriam Soumaré (fra) 22.58; 4 Anthonique Strachan (bah) 22.73; 5 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.78; 6 Olga Safronova (kaz) 22.99; 7 Dominique Duncan (ngr) 23.63; 8 Melissa Breen (aus) 23.81
400m 1 Francena McCorory (usa) 49.94; 2 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 50.08; 3 Libania Grenot (ita) 50.60; 4 Mupopo Kabange (zam) 50.87; 5 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 51.00; 6 Folasade Abugan (ngr) 51.78; 7 Anneliese Rubie (aus) 54.33; 8 Louise Jones (nzl) 55.07
800m 1 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1.58.21; 2 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2.00.07; 3 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 2.00.31; 4 Tigist Assefa (eth) 2.00.57; 5 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.00.80; 6 Sahily Diago (cub) 2.00.96; 7 Angela Smit (nzl) 2.02.37; 8 Tintu Lukka (ind) 2.03.13
1.500m (14) 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.05.99; 2 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.07.21; 3 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.07.61; 4 Hellen Onsando Obiri (ken) 4.08.15; 5 Renata Plis (pol) 4.08.68; 6 Mimi Belete (brn) 4.09.14; 7 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.11.18; 8 Selma Kajan (aus) 4.19.61
3.000m 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 8.57.53; 2 Meraf Bahta (swe) 8.58.48; 3 Susan Kuijken (ned) 9.01.41; 4 Janet Kisa (ken) 9.01.72; 5 Mimi Belete (brn) 9.04.11; 6 Gabrielle Grunewald (usa) 9.05.58; 7 Jessica O’Connell (can) 9.11.04; 8 Yuika Mori (jpn) 9.31.10
5.000m (14) 1 Almaz Ayana (eth) 15.33.32; 2 Joyce Chepkurui (ken) 15.58.31; 3 Jo Anne Pavey (gbr) 15.58.67; 4 Eloise Wellings (aus) 16.00.14; 5 Clemence Calvin (fra) 16.03.31; 6 Brenda Flores (mex) 16.19.07; 7 Tejitu Daba (brn) 16.37.62
100mh (14) (0.7) 1 Dawn Harper (usa) 12.47; 2 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.51; 3 Cindy Roleder (ger) 13.02; 4 Lavonne Idlette (dom) 13.06; 5 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 13.16; 6 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.17; 7 Amaka Ogoegbunam (ngr) 13.59
400mh 1 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 53.81; 2 Eilidh Child (gbr) 54.42; 3 Adekoya Oluwakemi (brn) 54.70; 4 Anna Titimets (ukr) 55.20; 5 Wenda Nel (rsa) 55.80; 6 Amaka Ogoegbunam (ngr) 55.83; 7 Kori Carter (usa) 56.80; 8 Lauren Wells (aus) 57.09
3.000m St (14) 1 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.50.67; 2 Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9.51.59; 3 Ruth Jebet (brn) 9.55.24; 4 Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 9.56.31; 5 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 10.07.62; 6 salima Elouali Alami (mar) 10.08.35; 7 Jessica Furlan (can) 10.16.51
HJ (14) 1 Maria Kuchina (rus) 1.99; 2 Chaunte Lowe (usa) 1.97; 3 Ana Simic (cro) 1.95; 4 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.93; 5 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.87; 6 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.79; 7 Sarah Cowley (nzl) 1.79
PV 1 Ling Li (chn) 4.55; 2 Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova (rus) 4.45; 3 Alana Boyd (aus) and Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.30; 5 Becky Holliday (usa) 4.30
LJ (14) 1 Eloyse Lesueur (gra) 6.66 (-0,4); 2 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.56 (-0,1); 3 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.45 (0.0); 4 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.35 (0.2); 5 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.34 (0.2); 6 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin (cmr) 6.23 (-0,1); 7 Minjia Lu (chn) 6.14 (0.2)
TJ 1 Caterine Ibargüen (col) 14.52 (-0,5); 2 Ekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.27 (-0,2); 3 Olha Saladuha (ukr) 14.26 (0.3); 4 Kimberly Williams (jam) 13.93 (0.1); 5 Yanmei Li (chn) 13.37 (0.0); 6 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin 13.34 (-0,4); 7 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.28 (0.1); 8 Linda Leverton (aus) 13.10 (-0,1)
SP (14) 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 20.02; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.84; 3 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.23; 4 Evgeniya Kolodko (rus) 18.80; 5 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 18.68; 6 Chinwe Okoro (ngr) 16.35; 7 Auriol Dongmo Mekemnan (cmr) 15.77
DT 1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 64.55; 2 Dani Samuels (aus) 64.39; 3 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 62.08; 4 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 61.89; 5 Yaime Pérez (cub) 59.38; 6 Yanbo Yang (chn) 55.98; 7 Chinwe Okoro (ngr) 52.30
JT 1 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 65.52; 2 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 63.76; 3 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 61.38; 4 Kimberley Mickle (aus) 61.33; 5 Linda Stahl (ger) 60.14; 6 Li Zhang (chn) 59.27; 7 Kara Patterson (usa) 52.22; 8 Zuta Mary Nartey (gha) 49.84
HT (14) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 75.21; 2 Amanda Bingson (usa) 72.38; 3 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 70.47; 4 Zheng Wang (chn) 70.15; 5 Sultana Frizell (can) 70.06; 6 Amy Sene (sen) 59.18; 7 Laetitia Bambara (bdi) 58.22
4x100m 1 Americas (T. Bartoletta; M.L. Ahye; S. Henry-Robinson; V. Campbell-Brown) 42.44; 2 Europe (A. Philiip; A. Nelson; A. Onuora; D. Henry) 42.98
4x400m (14) 1 Americas (C. Day; F. McCorory; S. A. McPherson; N. Williams-Mills) 3.20.93; 2 Europe (I. Terrero; M. Holub; O. Zemlyak; L. Grenot) 3.24.12; 3 Africa (P. George; F. Abugan; A. Benjamin; M. Kabange) 3.25.51)
 

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun