@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, July 30, 2015

Stockholm (Sweden), 29-30.7.2015 -Diamond League-


Stockholm (Sweden), 29-30.7.2015 -Diamond League-

Men

200m A (0.3) 1 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.04; 2 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.18; 3 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.27; 4 Terrel Cotton (usa) 20.30; 5 Likuorgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.43; 6 Chris Clarke (gbr) 20.71; 7 Karol Zalewski (pol) 20.71; 8 Johan Wissman 21.00

200m B (0.0) 1 John Lundy (usa) 20.89; 2 Naseib Salmein Al Zaabi (uae) 20.96; 3 Nil de Oliveira 21.32

400m A 1 Machel Cedenio (tto) 44.97; 2 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.21; 3 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.41; 4 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.46; 5 Tony McQuay (usa) 45.49; 6 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 45.55; 7 Abdalleleh Haroun (qat) 45.89; 8 Edino Steele (jam) 46.17

400m B 1 Donald Sanford (isr) 45.23; 2 Peter Matthews (jam) 45.79; 3 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.88; 4 Joel Groth 46.57; 5 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.28

400m C Felix Francois 48.02

800m 1 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.45.33; 2 Andreas Bube (den) 1.45.78; 3 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.45.97; 4 Andreas Almgren 1.45.99; 5 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.15; 6 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.46.17; 7 Kalle Berglund 1.47.05; 8 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.47.76; 9 Abubaler Haydar abdalla (qat) 1.47.81; 10 Leonel Manzano (usa) 1.48.55

1.500m A 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.33.33; 2 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.34.26; 3 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.34.40; 4 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.35.05; 5 Robby Andrews (usa) 3.35.52; 6 Younés Essalhi (mar) 3.35.82; 7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.36.06; 8 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.36.37; 9 Jan-Pieter Hannes (bel) 3.36.92; 10 Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin (dji) (96) 3.38.05; 11 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.39.29; 12 Staffan Ek 3.45.19

1.500m B 1 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.43.19; 2 Johan Wallden 3.43.69; 3 William Levay (96) 3.43.72; 4 Hicham Ouladha 3.44.59; 5 Mohamed Ramadan Fozi (dji) 3.46.19; 6 Johan Hyden 3.46.75; 7 Andreas Kramer (97) 3.47.28; 8 John Foitzik 3.47.51; 9 Jordi Torrents (esp) (97) 3.47.55; 10 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) (2000) 3.48.37

110mh A (-0,3) 1 Orlando Ortega (cub) 13.18; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.22; 3 David Oliver (usa) 13.24; 4 Jason Richardson (usa) 13.31; 5 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.40; 6 Aleec Harris (usa) 13.54; 7 Philip Nossmy 14.18

110mh B (0.2) 1 Jeff Porter (usa); 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.60; 3 Amir Shaker 14.08

3.000m St 1 Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.16.54; 2 Brahim Taleb (mar) 8.16.56; 3 Hillary Kipsang Yego (ken) 8.19.14; 4 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.19.84; 5 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.21.89; 6 Ilgizar Safiulin (rus) 8.24.13; 7 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim (dji) 8.24.58; 8 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (ken) 8.25.09; 9 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (ken) 8.26.36; 10 Cory Leslie (usa) 8.30.33; 11 Haron Lagat (ken) 8.33.60; 12 Bernard Nganga (ken) 8.34.45; 13 Hashim Mohamed Salah (qat) 8.35.89; 14 Daniel Lundgren 8.36.09; 15 Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 8.47.22

HJ 1 Jacorian Duffield (usa) 2.32; 2 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.29; 3 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.29; 4 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.29; 5 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.25; 6 Derek Drouin (can) and Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 8 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.25; 9 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.20

LJ 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.34 (0.9); 2 Marquis Dendy (usa) 8.09 (-0,2); 3 Godfrey Mokeoena (rsa) 7.87 (-0,1); 4 Michel Torneus 7.83 (-0,2); 5 Andreas Otterling 7.76 (-0,2); 6 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.73 (0.2); 7 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.71 (-0,1); 8 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.67 (0.0)

SP (29) 1 Tim Nedow (can) 20.79; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.68; 3 Kristo Galeta (est) 19.03; 4 Niklas Arrhenius 18.45; 5 Mats Olsson 17.26

SP u18 (5 kg) (29) Wictor Petersson 21.51

DT 1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.95; 2 Philip Milanov (bel) 64.97; 3 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.25; 4 Axel Harstedt 63.24; 5 Daniel Stahl 63.03; 6 Benn Harradine (aus) 62.98; 7 Gerhard Mayer (aut) 60.49; 8 Niklas Arrhenius 59.48; 9 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 57.02

4x100m 1 Italy (F. Cerutti; J. Riparelli; D. Manenti; G. Galbieri) 39.15; 2 Sweden (S. Bah; J. Groth; T. Kling-Baptiste; O. Rose) 39.34

Women

100m A (-0,2) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.93; 2 Tori Bowie (usa) 11.05; 3 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.22; 4 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 11.24; 5 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.224; 6 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.29; 7 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 11.48, 8 Moa Hjelmer 11.91

100m B (0.1) Elin Östlund 11.81

200m (1.6) 1 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 22.67; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.07; 3 Jodie Williams (gbr) 23.09; 4 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 23.19; 5 Moa Hjelmer 23.48; 6 Olivia Borlée (bel) 23.52; 7 Marta Jeschke (pol) 23.80; 8 Matilda Hellqvist 24.36

800m A 1 Renelle Lamote (fra) 1.59.91; 2 Lynsey Clark (gbr) 2.00.29; 3 Brenda Martinez (usa) 2.00.54; 4 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.00.73; 5 Chanelle Price (usa) 2.01.26; 6 Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.01.57; 7 Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.02.58; 8 Molly Ludlow (usa) 2.02.67; 9 Anna Silvander 2.03.00

800m B 1 Yolanda Ngarambe 2.08.12; 2 Linn Nilsson 2.08.47

3.000m 1 Katie MacKey (usa) 8.52.99; 2 Renata Plis (pol) 8.53.58; 3 Bethlem Desalegn (uae) 8.53.75; 4 Mimi Belete (brn) 8.53.96; 5 Haftamnesh Tesfaye (eth) 8.55.19; 6 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 8.57.78; 7 Margherita Magnani (ita) 9.02.08; 8 Buzuayehu Mohamed (eth) 9.06.23; 9 Marielle Hall (usa) 9.07.22; 10 Dagmawit Kibru (eth) 9.15.24; 11 Mohammed Saeed (uae) 9.17.71

400mh A 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.37; 2 Sara Petersen (den) 54.42; 3 Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.88; 4 Georganne Moline (usa) 55.25; 5 Wenda Theron Nel (rsa) 55.26; 6 Eilidh Child (gbr) 55.79; 7 Tiffany Williams (usa) 57.03; 8 Elise Malmberg 57.13

400mh B Frida Persson 59.18

HJ 1 Sofie Skoog 1.89; 2 Eleriin Haas (est) 1.89; 3 Erika Kinsey 1.83; 4 Eva Jungmark 1.79

PV 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.81; 2 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.76; 3 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.71; 4 Silka Spiegelburg (ger) 4.61; 5 Angelica Bengtsson 4.46; 6 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.46; 7 Michaela Meijer 4.31; 8 Malin Dahlström 4.16

LJ 1 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.60 (0.0); 2 Erica Jarder 6.55 (0.3); 3 Xenia Stolz (ger) 6.49 (-0,2); 4 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.41 (1.0); 5 Melania Bauschke 6.35 (0.5)

TJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.69 (0.4); 2 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.30 (0.1); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.22 (0.6); 4 Jenny Elbe (ger) 13.90 (1.8); 5 Jeanine Assani Issouf 13.65 (1.3); 6 Sinead Gutzmore (gbr) 13.30 (0.4)

SP (29) 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 20.13; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.24; 3 Anita Marton (hun) 18.74; 4 Valeria Adams (nzl) 18.69; 5 Brittany Smith (usa) 18.54; 6 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 18.25; 7 Lena Urbaniak (ger) 17.62; 8 Fanny Roos 16.42

JT 1 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 65.66; 2 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 64.03; 3 Linda Stahl (ger) 64.02; 4 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 63.73; 5 Madara Palameika (lat) 61.76; 6 Kara Winger (usa) 61.10; 7 Katharina Molitor (ger) 60.52; 8 Marharyta Dorozhon (isr) 57.71; 9 Sofi Flink 56.76; 10 Anna Wessman 55.71

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun