@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, January 31, 2015

Val-de-Reuil (France), 31.1-1.2.2015 (indoor)


Val-de-Reuil (France), 31.1-1.2.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Ronald Pognon 6.81; 2 Wendyam-Innnocen Bologo (bdi) 6.85 (6.85 2h1); 3 Boris Biolunga Ngono 6.86 (and 6.84 in extra heat 1h)

Women

60m 1 Anais Desroses 7.55;  2 Anne Maquet 7.55; 3 Pamella Narcisse 7.57; 4 Cornnelly Calydon 7.68 (7.66 4h1) in extra heat 7.60 3h

Lyon (France), 31.1-1.2.2015 (indoor)


Lyon (France), 31.1-1.2.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Christophe Lemaitre 6.57; 2 Emmanuel Biron 6.67; 3 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux 6.86 (6.86 3h1); 4 Yann Vianas 6.92 (6.91 4h1); in heats: Mustapha Traore 6.92 5h1; 400m 1 Jonathan Vilaine 47.21; 2 Martin Carrera 47.90, 3 Angel Chelala 47.98; 800m 1 Gaetan Manceaux 1.50.64; 2 Mounir Akbache 1.50.66; TJ Ulrick Bolosier 15.78

Women

60m 1 Eloyse Lesueur 7.36 (7.34 1h1); 2 Jennifer Galais 7.36; 3 Martina Amidei (ita) 7.64; 60m u18 1 Flore-Julie Krakre 7.66; 2 Marine Mignon 7.70; 3 Tamara Murcia 7.74; 800m 1 Leila Boufaarirane 2.06.79;  2 Athina Bouakira 2.08.18

Karlsruhe (Germany), 31.1.2015 – IAAF World Meeting- (indoor)


Karlsruhe (Germany), 31.1.2015 – IAAF World Meeting- (indoor)

Men

1.500m 1 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.38.05; 2 Nixon Chepseba (ken) 3.38.12; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.38.68; 4 Yoann Kowal (fra) 3.39.22; 5 Hillary Ngetich (ken) 3.40.53; 6 Diego Ruiz (esp) 3.40.60; 7 Bryan Cantero (fra) 3.40.75; 8 Andreas Vojta (aut) 3.41.09; 9 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.41.62; 10 Martin Sperlich 3.45.02; 3.000m 1 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 7.45.41; 2 Richard Ringer 7.46.18; 3 Yegor Nikolayev (rus) 7.48.36; 4 Florian Orth 7.49.48; 5 Johan Cronje (rsa) 7.52.33; 6 Lukasz Parszcynski (pol) 7.52.50; 7 Jesús España (esp) 7.54.00; 60mh 1 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 7.53 (7.53 1h2); 2 Wenjun Xie (chn) 7.62; 3 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 7.63 (7.63 2h2); 4 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.63; 5 Ray Stewart (usa) 7.76 (7.73 4h2); 6 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 7.87 (7.69 3h1); 7 David Omoregie (gbr) 7.95 (7.73 5h1); in heats: Erik Balnuweit 7.64 1h1; Balasz Kiss (hun) 7.72 3h2; Omo Osaghae (usa) 7.75 5h2; Alexander John 7.89 6h2; PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.86; 2 Aleksandr Gripich (rus) 5.73; 3 Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.55; 4 Augusto Dutra (bra) 5.40; 5 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.40;  6 Tobias Scherbarth 5.40; 7 Daniel Clemens and Anton Ivakin (rus) 5.40;  9 Marvin Caspari and Jerome Clavier (fra) 5.25; LJ 1 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 8.16; 2 Julian Howard 8.04; 3 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.81; 4 Aleksandr Petrov (rus) 7.76; 5 Fabian Heinle 7.76; 6 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.74; 7 Max Hess 7.50; SP 1 Christian Cantwell (usa) 20.77; 2 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.72; 3 Tomas Stanek (cze) 20.14; 4 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.05; 5 Borja Vivas (esp) 20.03; 6 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.51; 7 Christian Jagusch 19.25; 8 Tobias Dahm 19.24

Women

60m 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 7.12 (7.12 1h2); 2 Jessica Young (usa) 7.18; 3 Verena Sailer 7.22; 4 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.27; 5 Aleen Bailey (jam) 7.27; 6 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.29; 7 Tahesia Harrigan (ivb) 7.35 (7.34 4h2); in heats: Dafne Schippers (ned) 7.12 1h1; Céline Distel-Bonnet 7.37 5h1; Inna Weit 7.43 6h1; Yongli Wei (chn) 7.43 7h1; Stella Akakpo (fra) 7.45 8h1; Chantal Butzek 7.35 5h2; Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 7.38 6h2; Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 7.40 7h2; Josefina Elsler 7.47 8h2; 800m 1 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.05.42; 2 Hanna Klein 2.05.53; 3 Kerstin Marxen 2.08.48; 1.500m 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.02.57; 2 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.02.92; 3 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.11.96; 4 Anna Shchagina (rus) 4.12.27; 5 Renata Plis (pol) 4.12.28; 6 Katarzyna Broniatowska (pol) 4.12.30; 7 Elina Sujew 4.18.74; 3.000m 1 Yelena Korobkina (rus) 8.47.61; 2 Laura Muir (gbr) 8.49.73; 3 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 8.53.22; 4 Giulia Viola (ita) 8.56.71; 5 Maren Koch 8.57.87; 6 Kristiina Mäki (cze) 8.58.88; 7 Gesa-Felicitas Krause 9.00.25; 8 Rababe Arafi (mar) 9.07.07; 9 Corinna Harrer 9.09.44; 60mh 1 Cindy Roleder 8.03; 2 Anne Zagre (bel) 8.10; 3 Eline Berings (bel) 8.13; 4 Susanna Kallur (swe) 8.14 (8.14 2h2); 5 Giulia Pennella (ita) 8.16; 6 Beate Schrott (aut) 8.19; 7 Carolin Dietrich 8.34 (8.19 2h1); in heats: Nadine Visser (ned) 8.19 3h2; Yvette Lewis (pan) 8.36 5h2; Carolin Schäfer 8.51 6h2; Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.46 5h2; Veronica Borsi (ita) 8.49 6h2; LJ 1 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.71; 2 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.69; 3 Sosthene Moguenara 6.69; 4 Alina Rotaru (rom) 6.63; 5 Melanie Bauschke 6.52; Nadja Käther 6.52; 7 Xenia Achkinadze 6.49

St. Croix (Switzerland), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


St. Croix (Switzerland), 31.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

HJ Loïc Gasch 2.15

Women

HJ Chloé Traisnel (fra) 1.82

Chemnitz (Germany), 31.1.2015 –Mitteldeutsche Meisterschaften- (indoor)


Chemnitz (Germany), 31.1.2015 –Mitteldeutsche Meisterschaften- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Bastian Heber 6.70; 2 Roy Schmidt 6.71; 3 Robert Hering 6.85 (6.77 2h1); 400m u20 Maximilian Grupen (97) 48.60; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Patrick Elger 7.99; LJ u20 Maximilian Wegner 7.45; SP u20 (6 kg) Tony Zeuke 17.47; DT u20 (1.75 kg) 1 Maximilian Klaus 57.55; 2 Tony Zeuke 54.60

Women

60m Rebekka Haase 7.24; 60m u20 1 Lisa Karczmarczyk 7.69; 2 Constanze Dietzsch 7.71; 3 Andrea Reck 7.71 (7.69 1h1); 60m u18 Victoria Dönicke 7.51 (7.48 1h1); 60mh u18 (0.76m) Antonia Kohl 8.49

San Sebastián (Spain), 31.1.2015 –Clubs Championships- (indoor)


San Sebastián (Spain), 31.1.2015 –Clubs Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Angel David Rodríguez 6.70, 2 Jonathan Nmaju (ngr) 6.72; 3 Arian Olmos-Tellez 6.76; 4 David Arques 6.89; 200m A Oscar Husillos 21.63; 200m B Alberto Salcedo 21.37; 200m extra heat Pau Fradera 21.62; 400m A 1 Lucas Bua 47.28; 2 Samuel Garcia 47.50; 400m B Nkobolo Onkabetse (bor) 46.86; 800m 1 Manuel Olmedo 1.49.70; 2 Eduardo Suárez 1.50.89; 60mh Julián Ortiz 7.93;  HJ 1 Miguel Angel Sancho 2.19; 2 David Bolado 2.16; PV Dídac Salas 5.30; LJ 1 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.73; 2 Wilfredo Martínez (cub) 7.64; TJ 1 Pablo Torrijos 16.28; 2 Sergio Solanas 16.16; SP 1 Yioser Toledo 19.83; 2 Carlos Tobalina 19.69; 3 Germán Millán 17.99; 4 Alejandro Noguera 17.84

Women

60m 1 Cristina Lara 7.51; 2 María Martín-Sacristán 7.56; 3 Fatima Diame (96) 7.56; 4 Carlota Requeno 7.62; 200m 1 Estela García 24.13; 2 Alazne Furundarena 24.50; 3 Elena Moreno 24.54; 400m 1 Geraxane Ussia 55.83; 2 Begoña Garrido 55.91; 800m 1 Esther Guerrero 2.07.65; 2 Elián Periz 2.08.45; 1.500m 1 Solange Pereira 4.20.83; 2 Isabel Macías 4.22.84; 3 Laura Méndez 4.23.09; 3.000m 1 Elena García 9.41.14; 2 Marta Galimany 9.41.65; 60mh1 Josephine Onyia 8.13; 2 Caridad Jerez 8.24; 3 Nora Orduña 8.52; 4 Marta Sainz 8.60; PV 1 Naroa Agirre 4.05; 2 Anna Maria Pinero 4.00; LJ 1 Concepción Montaner 6.36; 2 María del Mar Jover 6.20; TJ 1 Patricia Sarrapio 13.72; 2 Ruth Marie Ndoumbe 13.67; 3 Debora Calveras 13.25; SP 1 Ursula Ruiz 16.62; 2 María Belén Toimil 15.19

Wien (Austria), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


Wien (Austria), 31.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m A 1 Aykuy Ay (tur) 6.71; 2 Dewi Hammond (gbr) 6.73 (6.70 2h2); 3 Sam Gordon (gbr) 6.73; 4 Marvin Popoola (gbr) 6.74; 5 Jan Veleba (cze) 6.74; 6 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 6.77; 7 Markus Fuchs 6.85; 8 Jan Zumer (slo) 6.85; 60m B 1 Blaz Brulc (slo) 6.90; 2 Luka Rakic (slo) 6.90, 3 Fabiano da Silva (bra) 6.93 (6.92 4h1); 4 Jan Volko (svk) (96) 6.93; in heats: Marienus Trouw (rsa) 6.93 5h1; 200m Thomas Somers (gbr) (97) 21.17 1h1; Chris Stone (gbr) 21.22 1h2; Jan Zumer (slo) 21.29 1h5; Tibor Kasa (hun) 21.48 1h4; Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 21.52 1h7; Kostas Skrabulis (ltu) 21.75 1h6; 400m Luka Janezic (slo) 46.59 1h9; Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 46.98 1h1; Jamie Bowie (gbr) 47.15 1h2; Milos Raovic (srb) 47.43 2h1; Altintas Baltuhan (tur) 47.45 1h8; Owen Smith (gbr) 47.70 2h9; Mehmet Güzel (tur) 47.72 1h3; Antoine Gillet (bel) 47.77 1h4; Dylan Borlee (bel) 47.83 1h5; Mateo Ruzic (cro) 48.00 2h3; Halit Kilic (tur) 48.01 1h6; Aly Ekber Kayar (tur) 48.15 2h5; 800m Thomas Roth (nor) 1.47.26 1h1; Andreas Rapatz 1.47.72 1h2; Brice Leroy (fra) 1.47.88 2h1; Renars Stepins (lat) 1.48.08 2h2; karol Konieczny (pol) 1.48.17 3h1; Patrik Oehler (ger) 1.48.76 3h2; Miroslav Burian (cze) 1.48.98 4h1; Filip Sasinek (cze) 1.49.00 1h3; Paul Goodall (gbr) 1.49.15 5h1; Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.49.24 2h3; matij Pavlicek 1.49.39 3h3; Mihailas Theofanis (cyp) 1.49.51 4h3; Jozef Pelikan (svk) 1.49.80 4h2; Christian Vorovenci (rom) 1.50.20 6h1; Jakub Sevcik (cze) 1.50.27 5h3; Giovanni Bellino (ita) 1.50.36 6h3; Tomas Vystrk (cze) 1.50.70 1h5; Matus Talan (svk) (96) 1.50.76 2h5; Nick Jensen (nor) 1.50.86 1h4; Anthonyu Lieghio (irl) 1.50.97 7h3; 60mh 1 Hassane Fofana (ita) 7.79; 2 Nicholas Gayle (gbr) 7.82; 3 Andreas Martinsen (den) 7.93; 4 Valdo Szucs (hun) 7.99; 5 Mustafa Günel (tur) 8.00; PV 1 Adam Hague (gbr) (97) 5.55; 2 Deszo Szabo (hun) 5.21; LJ 1 Daniel Gardiner (gbr) 7.60; 2 Julian Kellerer 7.48; SP 1 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 17.79; 2 Viktor Pali (hun) 17.28

Women

60m 1 Maja Mihaljinec (slo) 7.26; 2 Louise Bloor (gbr) 7.37; 3 Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 7.42; 4 Petra Urbankova (cze) 7.44; 5 Morris Lukesha (gbr) 7.47 (7.47 2h1); 6 Sabina Veit (slo) 7.54; 7 Viola Kleiser 7.55; 8 Andriana Ferra (gre) 7.61; in heats: Rebecca Chapman (gbr) 7.67 4h1; Paval Hrivnova (cze) 7.71 5h1; Melissa Roberts 7.64 5h2; Katarina Simic (srb) 7.74 6h2; Anna Kerbachová (cze) (2000) 7.71 2h3; 200m Maja Mihaljinec (slo) 23.47 1h4; Louise Bloor (gbr) 23.64 1h2; Shannon Hylton (96) 23.81 1h1; Joey Duck (gbr) 24.28 1h3; Anna Kerbachová (cze) 24.38 1h6; 400m Seren Bundy-Davies (gbr) 52.20 1h1; Laura Maddox (gbr) 53.09 1h2; Line Kloster (nor) 53.41 2h1; Iveta Putalová 54.54 1h3; Zdenka Seidlová (cze) (97) 54.56 1h5; Helena Jiranová (cze) 54.61 1h4; Tamara Salaski (srb) 54.85 2h2; Alexandra Stuková (svk) 54.91 2h5; Anita Banovic (cro) 55.21 2h4; Maja Pogorevc (slo) (96) 55.36 1h6; Kristina Dudek (cro) 55.55 2h6; 800m Jenny Meadows (gbr) 1.59.21 1h1; Rowena Cole (gbr) 2.04.21 2h1; Mihaela Nunu (rom) 2.05.14 3h1; Elisa Cusma (ita) 2.05.19 4h1; Stina Troest (den) 2.05.93 1h2; Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.06.09 5h1; Ida Fillingsnes (den) 2.06.16 2h2; Tereza Capková (cze) 2.07.15 6h1; Linn Nilsson (swe) 2.07.16 3h2; Diana Mezulianikova (cze) 2.08.65 7h1; HJ 1 Burcu Yüksel (tur) 1.84; 2 Bethan Partridge (gbr) 1.82; SP Eden Francis (gbr) 16.94

Ancona (Italy), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


Ancona (Italy), 31.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m Luca Antonio Cassano 6.91; 400m Matteo Galvan 47.62; 2 Luca Galletti 48.46, TJ 1 Fabrizio Donato 16.70; 2 Daniele Cavazzani 16.07; 3 Michele Boni 16.03

Women

60m 1 Ileania Draisci 7.52; 2 Federica Giannotti 7.59; 3 Maria Aurora Salvagno 7.65; 4 Ilaria Giretti 7.68; 400m Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 54.42

Floro (Norway), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


Floro (Norway), 31.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 6.62; 2 Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 6.91; 3 Mark Hanson (gbr) 6.91; 100m Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 10.31

Women

60m 1 Marina Popowicz (pol) 7.40; 2 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 7.64; 100m Marika Popowicz (pol) 11.91; 60mh 1 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 8.26; 2 Yuliya Dolzhkova (ukr) 8.66

Pordenone (Italy), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


Pordenone (Italy), 31.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

HJ 1 Eugenio Rossi 2.22; 2 Alen Melon (cro) 2.20; 3 Ferrante Garsselli 2.20; 4 Lorenzo Biaggi 2.16

Women

HJ 1 Alessia Trost 1.93; 2 Desiree Rossitt 1.91; 3 Elena Vallortigara 1.86; 4 Eleonora Omoregie (969 1.80

Bordeaux (France), 31.1-1.2.2015 (indoor)


Bordeaux (France), 31.1-1.2.2015 (indoor)

Men

1.500m Oussama Nabil (mar) 3.46.41

Turku (Finland), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


Turku (Finland), 31.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

SP Timmo Kööpikkä 17.98

Women

60m Milja Thureson 7.49; PV Wilma Murto (98) 4.31

Jyväskila (Finland), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


Jyväskila (Finland), 31.1.2015 (indoor)
Men
60mh Elmo Lakka 8.00
Women
200m Minna Laukka 24.33; 60mh 1 Reeta Hurske 8.38; 2 Emma Koistinen (96) 8.53; 3 Viivi Avikainen 8.58 (8.57 3h1), LJ Emmi Mäkinen 6.20

Göteborg (Sweden), 31.1-1.2.2015 (indoor)


Göteborg (Sweden), 31.1-1.2.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Odain Rose 6.68; 2 Suleyman Bah 6.71; 3 Patrik Andersson 6.78; 4 Emil von Barth (96) 6.89; 200m Johan Wissmann 21.28, HJ Andreas Carlsson 2.16; PV 1 Per Magne Florvaag (nor) 5.25; 2 Rasmus W. Jorgensen (den) 5.25; LJ Thobias Nilsson Montler (96) 7.38, TJ Peder Pawel Nielsen (den) 16.01

Women

60m 1 Khaddi Sagnia 7.44; 2 Elin Östlund 7.48; 3 Caroline Larsson 7.61; 4 Caroline Sandsjoe 7.67; 5 Ingvild Meinseth (99) 7.72; 200m Pernilla Nilsson 24.45; 60mh 1 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 8.18; 2 Caroline Tegel 8.59; 3 Maryann Andréasson 8.67; 4 Marie Caroline Vermund (den) 8.74; in heats: Amanda Holmberg 8.65 3h1; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Amanda Holmberg 8.64; HJ Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.84; PV 1 Caroline Bonde-Holm (den) 4.15; 2 Iben Hogh Pedersen (den) 4.15; LJ Nadia Akpana Assa (nor) 6.19; SP Agnes Larsson 15.12

Satra –Stockholm- (Sweden), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


Satra –Stockholm- (Sweden), 31.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m Nil de Oliveira 6.87; 2 Carl Armfelt 6.88; 3 Gustav Kjell (96) 6.92; 200m Nil de Oliveira 21.47; 400m 1 Erik Martinsson (96) 48.02; 2 Alexander Nordkvist 48.02; 800m Amdreas Almgren 1.48.76; 1.500m 1 Johan Rogestedt 3.44.34; 2 Goran Nava (srb) 3.44.55; 3 Staffan Ek 3.45.62; 4 Robin Rohlén 3.48.12; 5 Tim Sundström 3.49.13; 6 Andreas Kramer (97) 3.50.96; HJ Otto Brinkman (97) 2.15; PV 1 Carl Stenson 5.31; 2 Erik Thorstensson 5.21; TJ Erik Ehrlin 15.76; SP 1 Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.70; 2 Arttu Kangas (fin) 19.35; 3 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.19; 4 Daniel Stahl 18.06

Women

60m 1 Irene Ekelund (97) 7.39; 2 Gladys Bamane 7.60; 3 Jessica Ostlund 7.64; 4 Claudia Payton 7.73; 200m 1 Irene Ekelund 23.45; 2 Frida Persson 24.25; 3 Moa Hjelmer 24.37; 800m Anna Silvander 2.04.97; 60mh 1 Malin Eriksson 8.55; 2 Emma Tuvesson 8.70; 3 Sofia Johnsson 8.73; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Victoria Almeren Hansson 8.62; HJ 1 Sofie Skoog 1.86; 2 Vendela von Corswant 1.80, PV Michaela Meijer 4.06; LJ Malin Olsson 6.18, WT Eleni Larsson 20.87

Bucuresti (Romania), 31.1-1.2.2015 –National Youth Championships-


Bucuresti (Romania), 31.1-1.2.2015 –National Youth Championships-

Men

60m (31) Nicolae Daroczi 6.91

Vilnius (Lithuania), 31.1.2015 –Clubs Championships- (indoor)


Vilnius (Lithuania), 31.1.2015 –Clubs Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Rytis Sakalauskas 6.77; 2 Ugnius Savickas 6.81; HJ Raivydas Stanys 2.28; LJ 1 Tomas Vitonis 7.70; 2 Mantas Silkauskas 7.49; 3 Ramunas Kleinauskas (96) 7.49; SP 1 Maris Urtans (lat) 20.37; 2 Sarunas Banevicius 19.46; 5 Kms Walk Genadij Kozlovskij 19.50.34

Women

60m Karolina Deliautatité 7.68; 800m Egle Balciunaité 2.05.98; 60mh 1 Sonata Tamosaityté 8.23; 2 Laura Roikiené 8.59; HJ Airine Palsyté 1.90; TJ 1 Dovile Dzindzaletaité 13.95; 2 Asta Dauksaité 13.09; 3 Madara Apine (lat) 12.86; SP 1 Laura Gedminaité 15.38; 2 Giedre Kupstyté 15.14; 3 Kms Walk 1 Brigita Virbalyté-Dimsiené 12.22.92; 2 Neringa Aidietyté 12.56.01

Vaxjö (Sweden), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


Vaxjö (Sweden), 31.1.2015 (indoor)

Women

SP Fanny Roos 16.52

Melbourne (Australia), 31.1.2015


Melbourne (Australia), 31.1.2015

Men

400m Jamie Stratton 48.23

Women

LJ Brooke Stratton 6.33 (2.0)

Perth (Australia), 31.1-1.2.2015 –Western Australia Championships-


Perth (Australia), 31.1-1.2.2015 –Western Australia Championships-

Men

100m (0.2) Aaron Bresland 10.54; 1.500m 1 Marc See 3.45.84; 2 Christopher Dale 3.47.92; 3 Thomas Beard 3.49.98; LJ JiaJie Lu (96) 7.42 (0.0)

Women

100m (0.0) Breanna Beahan 11.84; 400m Lyndsay Pekin 54.74; 1.500m Keely Waters 4.29.63; PV 1 Vicky Parnov 4.30; 2 Emma Phillipe (97) 4.30; 3 Nina Kennedy (97) 4.20; 4 Elizabeth Parnov 4.20; TJ Liwen Chen (98) 12.81 (0.0)

Nathan (Australia), 31.1.2015


Nathan (Australia), 31.1.2015
Men
100m (1.7) 1 Nicholas Boylett 10.47; 2 Hugh Donovan 10.51; 3 Christopher Dale 10.62; 4 Aaron Stubbs 10.67; 5 Chris Musgrave 10.70; 200m (2.0) 1 Nicholas Boylett 20.84; 2 Craig Burns 20.89; 3 Luke Grimley 21.50; 400m Luke Grimley 48.04; 400m u20 Daniel Mowen 48.71; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.7) Brandon Herrigan 13.71; SP Justin Anlezark 17.33; JT u18 (700g ) Conor Warren 71.93
Women
100m (1.9) Chelsea Jaensch 11.81; 200m (2.4) Betty Burua 24.55; 400m u18 Madeleine Attlee 55.78; 100mh u18 (0,76m) (2.2) Tyler Lima 13.87

Glendale (Australia), 31.1.2015 –Hunter Track Classic-


Glendale (Australia), 31.1.2015 –Hunter Track Classic-

Men

200m (-1,3) 1 Joshua Clarke 21.29; 2 Benjamin Jaworski 21.50; 3 Ryan Bedford 21.52; 4 Nicholas Hough 21.62; 800m A 1 Timas Harik 1.49.22; 2 Lachlan Barber (97) 1.49.48; 3 Eddie Vining 1.49.73; 4 Alex Pettigrew 1.50.22; 5 Mason Cohen (96) 1.50.48;  6 Zachary Lanigan (97) 1.51.02; 1.500m A 1 Jeffrey Riseley 3.39.77; 2 Brenton Rowe (aut) 3.41.80; 3 Josh Wright 3.41.82; 4 Zak Patterson 3.42.70; 5 Luke Mathews 3.43.28; 6 James Hansen 3.43.54; 7 Tom Fawthorpe 3.43.55; 8 Reilly Shaw 3.44.67; 9 Joshua Johnson 3.45.90; 10 Jack Stapleton 3.46.09; 11 Jeremy Roff 3.46.54; 12 Philo Saunder 3.47.57; 13 Adrian Plummer 3.48.77, 1.500m B 1 Jordan Gusman 3.46.54; 2 Will Austin-Cray 3.47.17; 3 Martin Mashford 3.47.28; 4 David Bradney 3.47.68; 5 Ryan Patterson (97) 3.47.79; 6 Jordan Hewitt (97) 3.47.85; 7 Ben Liddy 3.48.34; 8 Guy Walters 3.49.34; 9 Ethan Heywood 3.49.71; 10 Brodie Modini (98) 3.50.26; 110mh (-3,4) Nicholas Hough 14.27; PV Angus Armstrong (97) 5.25; LJ 1 Robbie Crowther 8.03 (2.4); 2 Angus Gould 7.59 (2.6); 3 Nichol van Gelder 7.56 (1.7); 4 Tim McGuire 7.49 (3.9); SP Damien Birkinhead 19.14; DT 1 Julian Wruck 62.25; 2 Matthew Denny 58.30; 3 Matt Stopel 57.69; JT 1 Matthew Outzen 80.37; 2 Hamish Peacock 79.85; 3 Rhys Stein 72.69; 4 Ben Baker 71.34

Women

400m 1 Morgan Mitchell 53.01; 2 Caitlin Sargent 53.56; 3 Beth van der Waal 54.16; 4 Samantha Lind 54.52; 5 Sara Klein 55.16; 6 Alexa Bartholomew 55.68; 7 Alison McAvoy 55.73; 800m A 1 Brittany McGowan 2.05.05; 2 Kathy Katsanevakis 2.05.41; 3 Anneliese Rubie 2.05.48; 4 Trychelle Kingdom 2.05.86; 5 Georgia Wassall 2.07.21; 6 Melissa Duncan 2.08.38; 7 Coreena Cleland 2.08.40; 8 Maddison Caulfield (99) 2.09.45; 800m B Catherine Miller (2000) 2.09.21; 5.000m 1 Madeline Heiner 15.43.26; 2 Kate Spencer 15.53.98; 3 Victoria Mitchell 15.55.60; 4 Kate Fitzsimons 16.47.45; 5 Gemma Maini 16.51.37; HJ 1 Eleanor Patterson 1.91; 2 Hannah Joy 1.83; 3 Nicola McDermott and Cassie Purdon 1.78; DT Taryn Gollshewsky 53.42

Mount Pleasant -MI- (United States), 30.1.2015 –Dual Meet- (indoor)


Mount Pleasant -MI- (United States), 30.1.2015 –Dual Meet- (indoor)

Women

60m Tina Davis 7.55; 2 Danielle Clark 7.60

Cedar Falls –IA- (United States), 30-31.1.2015 –Jack Jennett Invitational-


Cedar Falls –IA- (United States), 30-31.1.2015 –Jack Jennett Invitational-

Men

PV (30) Jeff Coover 5.65; SP (30) Justin Baker 17.30

Women

Pentathlon (30) 1 Nikki Larch-Miller 3.983p (8.56; 1.62; 11.36; 5.83; 2.21.50); 2 Breanne Norman 3.931p (8.84; 1.68; 12.37; 5.79; 2.29.00); 3 Jenny Pinkson 3.860p (8.92; 1.65; 11.04; 5.84; 2.26.35)

Lillestrom (Norway), 31.1.2015 (indoor)


Lillestrom (Norway), 31.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Thomas Viborg 6.86; 2 Jonathan Quarcoo 6.88; 3 Jonas Halonen 6.94

Kenosha –WI- (United States), 30.1.2015 –Tadd Metzger Invitational- (indoor)


Kenosha –WI- (United States), 30.1.2015 –Tadd Metzger Invitational- (indoor)

Men

HJ Trevor James 2.15

Findlay –OH- (United States), 30.1.2015 –Findlay Open- (indoor)


Findlay –OH- (United States), 30.1.2015 –Findlay Open- (indoor)

Men

SP 1 Bobby Grace 19.15; 2 Coy Blair 18.83; 3 Matt DeChant 18.20; 4 Derrick Vicars 18.18; 5 Ben Hahler 17.41; WT 1 A G Kruger 23.67; 2 Zac Ball 21.77; 3 Justin Welch 21.41; 4 Anthony Jones 21.39; 5 Jared Conklin 21.19; 6 Coy Blair 21.18; 7 Tom Postema 20.96

Women

60mh Kalena Franklin 8.55 1h1; PV Katie Nageotte 4.00; SP 1 Dani Bunch 16.82; 2 Kendra Averesch 16.73; 3 Nia Henderson 16.10; 4 Danniel Thomas 15.75; 5 Jessica Bridenthal 15.44; 6 Alex DeVincentis 15.26; WT 1 Shatora Lewis 21.35; 2 Alexis Cooks 21.24; 3 Jessica Bridenthal 21.09; 4 Dani Bunch 20.81; 5 Brittany Funk 20.77; 6 Brooke Pleger 20.62

Lubbock –TX- (United States), 30-31.1.2015 –Masked Rider Open- (indoor)


Lubbock –TX- (United States), 30-31.1.2015 –Masked Rider Open- (indoor)

Men

55m Corneil Lionel 6.27; in semis: Odean Skeen (jam) 6.19 1s1; Trevorvano Mackey (bah) 6.27 2s1; 600 yard Kyle Collins 1.10.88; 55mh 1 Chris Caldwell 7.22; 2 Lorenzo Johnson 7.35; HJ 1 Bradley Adkins 2.25; 2 Jacorian Duffield 2.20; 3 Jeron Robinson 2.20; LJ Lutalo Boyce 7.61; SP Kole Weldon 19.12

Women

55m Janet Amponsah (gha) 6.93; in semis: Diamond Gause 6.92 1s2; Reyare Thomas (tto) 6.96 1s1; 600 yard Jessica James 1.23.53; 55mh 1 Le’Tristan Pledger 7.62 (7.58 1s1); 2 Chastity Stewart 7.92

Columbus –OH- (United States), 30.1.2015 –Ohio State Invitational- (indoor)


Columbus –OH- (United States), 30.1.2015 –Ohio State Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Davon Anderson 6.87; 2 Malcolm Branson 6.89; Mile Jacob Edwards 5.02.59; 60mh Donovan Robertson 7.89; SP 1 J C Murasky 18.03; 2 Dylan Dyke 17.50

Women

60m Chesna Sykes 7.46; 400m 1 Beatrice Hannan 54.44; 2 Aaliyah Barnes 54.49; 60mh 1 Chantel Ray 8.51; 2 Jasmine Glover 8.55; 3 Alexis Franklin 8.62; 4 Alexandria Johnson 8.63

Flagstaff –AZ- (United States), 30-31.1.2015 –Mountain T’s Invitational- (indoor)


Flagstaff –AZ- (United States), 30-31.1.2015 –Mountain T’s Invitational- (indoor)

Men

HJ (30) Nick Ross 2.23

Women

LJ (30) Malaina Payton 6.20; SP (30) MacKenna Howard 15.49; 2 Jessica Weise 15.38; Pentathlon (30) 1 Kaylon Eppinger 4.069p (8.37; 1.70; 12.67; 5.93; 2.34.83); 2 Megan VanWinkle 3.816p (9.01; 1.73; 9.77; 5.76; 2.27.37); 3 Tiffeny Parker 3.759p (8.97; 1.70; 12.70; 5.57; 2.41.01); 4 Danielle Littleton 3.707p (8.53; 1.64;  8.91; 5.79; 2.31.82)

Lake Charles –LA- (United States), 30.1.2015 –McNeese State Cowboy Invite- (indoor)


Lake Charles –LA- (United States), 30.1.2015 –McNeese  State Cowboy Invite- (indoor)

Men

LJ Devin Davis 7.67; SP Albert Fornette 18.63; WT 1 Alexander Young 20.87; 2 Jonathan Kinchen 20.84

Women

55mh Lauren Thompson 7.99 (7.95 1h1)

Lawrence –KS- (United States), 30-31.1.2015 –Jayhawk Classic- (indoor)


Lawrence –KS- (United States), 30-31.1.2015 –Jayhawk Classic- (indoor)

Men

60m (30) 1 Jeffrey Fraley 6.77 (6.72 1h1); 2 Solomon Afful 6.85; 600 yard (30) 1 Kyle Clemons 1.09.73; 2 Michael Stigler 1.10.09; 3 Kenneth McCuin 1.10.64; 600 yard College (30) Strymar Livingston 1.10.96; 60mh (30) 1 Andrew Etheridge 7.93; 2 Andre Sanders 7.97; PV (30) Casey Bowen 5.22; LJ (30) William Williams 7.42; SP (30) 1 Kord Feguson 17.78; 2 Garrett Appier 17.66; Heptathlon Reinis Kregers (lat) 5.777p (7.11; 7.08; 14.26; 2.03 – 8.43; 4.75; 2.45.46)

Women

60m (30) 1 Sydney Conley 7.46; 2 Zainab Sanni 7.51; 600 yard (30) Whitney Adams 1.23.63; 60mh (30) Daria Cook 8.68; SP (30) 1 Jessica Maroszek 15.61; 2 Anastasiya Muchkayev (isr) 15.59; Pentathlon (30) 1 Akela Jones (bar) 4.402p (8.21;  1.82; 12.78; 6.38; 2.34.75); 2 Sarah Kolmen 3.680p (9.19; 1.52; 12.38; 5.42; 2.21.60)

Friday, January 30, 2015

Tartu (Estonia), 28-29.1.2015


Tartu (Estonia), 28-29.1.2015

Women

HJ (28) Linda Treiel 1.78

Sabadell (Spain), 30.1.2015 (indoor)


Sabadell (Spain), 30.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Fabio Cerutti (ita) 6.76; 2 Diogo Antunes (por) 6.80; 3 Sergio Ruiz 6.83; 400m h1 Alberto Gavaldá 48.37; h2 Jannot Bacar (fra) 48.08; 1.500m 1 Adel Mechaal 3.42.36; 2 Alexis Rodríguez (97) 3.49.37; 60mh Joao Almeida (por) 7.93; PV Noel Del Cerro (97) 5.00

Women

400m Elia Vallés 55.06; 1.500m Maitane Melero 4.28.79

Nitra (Slovakia), 29.1.2015 (indoor)


Nitra (Slovakia), 29.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

HJ Lukas Beer 2.20

Moskva (Russia), 29.1.2015 –High Jump Meet- (indoor)


Moskva (Russia), 29.1.2015 –High Jump Meet- (indoor)

Men

HJ 1 Aleksey Dmitrik 2.28; 2 Mikhail Veryovkin 2.24; 3 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.24; 4 Aleksandr Shustov 2.24; 5 Dmitriy Semyonov 2.24, 6 Mikhail Akimenko and Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.20; 8 Lev Missirov 2.20; 9 Ivan Toporkov 2.15; 10 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.15

Thursday, January 29, 2015

Düsseldorf (Germany), 29.1.2015 –PSD Bank Meeting-


Düsseldorf (Germany), 29.1.2015 –PSD Bank Meeting-

Men

60m 1 Kim Collins (skn) 6.52; 2 James Dasaolu (gbr) 6.52; 3 Michael Rodgers (usa) 6.58 (6.58 1h2); 4 Harry Adams (usa) 6.62; 5 Christian Blum 6.64 (6.63 3h2); 6 Lukas Jakubczyk 6.64; 7 Keith Ricks (usa) 6.65; 8 Peimeng Zheng (chn) 6.67; in heats: Danny Talbot (gbr) 6.71 4h1; Julian Reus 6.76 5h1; Robert Polkowski 6.79 6h1; Roy Schmidt 6.80 7h1; Pascal Mancini (sui) 6.87 8h1; Sven Knipphals 6.75 6h2; Alexander Kosenkow 6.83 7h2; Aleixo-Platini Menga 6.85 8h2; 800m A 1 Jeremiah Mutai (ken) 1.48.18; 2 Kevin López (esp) 1.48.72; 3 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.49.21; 4 Abraham Rotich (ken) 1.49.78; 800m B 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.48; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.74; 3 Jozef Repcik (svk) 1.47.87; 4 Robin Schembera 1.48.22; 5 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.50.04; 6 Andreas Lange 1.50.50, 1.500m 1 Bethwel Birgen (ken) 3.40.58; 2 Homiyu Tesfaye 3.41.08; 3 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.41.30; 4 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.42.17; 5 Aman Wote (eth) 3.42.51; 6 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.43.52; 7 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.43.61; 8 Martin Sperlich 3.45.19; 9 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.49.97; 3.000m 1 Nixon Chepseba (ken) 7.44.72; 2 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 7.45.79; 3 Othmane El Goumri (mar) 7.47.77; 4 Richard Ringer 7.51.17; 5 Johan Cronje (rsa) 7.59.69; 6 Andreas Vojta (aut) 7.59.95; 7 Clemens Bleistein 8.01.66; 8 Jonathan Hay (gbr) 8.04.65; 9 Jakub Holusa (cze) 8.08.53; 5.000m 1 Arne Gabius 13.27.53; 2 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 13.30.79; 3 Victor Chumo (ken) 13.41.05; 60mh 1 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 7.63; 2 Erik Balnuweit 7.64; 3 Dayron Robles (cub) 7.64; 4 Konstantin Shabanov (rus) 7.69; 5 Ray Stewart (usa) 7.69; 6 Wenjun Xie (chn) 7.70 (7.70 3h2); 7 Jarrett Eaton (usa) 7.74; 8 Omoghan Osaghae (usa) 7.75 (7.72 2h1); in heats: Yevgeniy Borisov (rus) 7.83 4h1; Alexander John 7.95 5h1; Petr Svoboda (cze) 7.77 6h2; Gregory Sedoc (ned) 7.84 7h2; Dominik Bochenek (pol) 7.94 8h2; PV 1 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.65; 2 Kostadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.60; 3 Bokai Huang (chn) 5.50; 4 Marvin Caspari 5.50, 5 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.50; 6 Augusto Dutra (bra) and Hendrik Grüber 5.35; 8 Yansheng Yang (chn) 5.35; 9 Daniel Clemens 5.35; SP 1 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.83; 2 Christian Cantwell (usa) 20.53; 3 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.06; 4 Tim Nedow (can) 19.98; 5 Christian Jagusch 19.35; 6 Tobias Dahm 19.01; 7 Gregori Ott (sui) 17.81

Women

60m 1 Carina Horn (rsa) 7.21; 2 Jessica Young (usa) 7.23 (7.23 2h2); 3 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.23; 4 Verena Sailer 7.25 (7.23 1h2); 5 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.29; 6 Tahesia Harrigan (ivb) 7.30; 7 Aleen Bailey (jam) 7.31 (7.31 3h1); 8 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.31; in heats: Yongli Wei (chn) 7.41 5h1; Inna Weit 7.43 6h1; Janina Kölsch 7.45 7h1; Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 7.38 5h2; Josefina Elsler 7.44 6h2; Chantal Butzek 7.51 7h2; Alexandra Burghardt 7.52 8h2; 800m 1 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.01.87; 2 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.02.19; 3 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2.03.02; 4 Lenka Masná (cze) 2.04.55; 5 Christina Hering 2.05.80; 6 Kokeb Tesfaye (eth) 2.08.94; 60mh 1 Alina Talay (blr) 7.96; 2 Cindy Roleder 8.04; 3 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 8.06; 4 Pamela Dutkiewicz 8.14 (8.12 3h1); 5 Eline Berings (bel) 8.17 (8.13 4h1); 6 Beate Schrott (aut) 8.22 (8.22 4h2); 7 Anna Zagre (bel) 8.24 (8.12 2h2); 8 Yvette Lewis (pan) 8.29 (8.20 3h2); in heats: Nadine Visser (ned) 8.33 5h1; Eva Strogies 8.52 6h1; Monika Zapalska 8.37 5h2; Sandra Peilert 8.67 6h2; TJ 1 Kristin Gierisch 14.30; 2 Olga Saladukha (ukr) 14.14; 3 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.96; 4 Katja Demut 13.85; 5 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.82; 6 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.76; 7 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.30

Potsdam (Germany), 28.1.2015


Potsdam (Germany), 28.1.2015

Men

DT Lolasson Djouhan (fra) 52.61; DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Hennig Prüfer 64.44; 2 Clemens Prüfer 55.64

Women

PV Anjuli Knäsche 4.21; DT Kristin Pudenz 55.40

Val-de-Reuil (France), 29.1.2015 –University Championships- (indoor)


Val-de-Reuil (France), 29.1.2015 –University Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m Rahiau Maiau 6.86; in heats: Aurel Manga 6.82 1h6; 200 1 Jean-Baptiste Formet 21.34; 2 Ismael Diop 21.65; 400m 1 Bertrand Stephan 47.83; 2 Thibaut Dambricourt 47.85; 3 Nicolas Courbiere 48.23; 60mh 1 Simon Krauss 7.89; in heats: Nicolas Borome 7.99 1h1; Benjamin Sedecias 7.94 1h3; LJ Raihau Maiau 7.53

Women

60m 1 Stella Akakpo 7.31; 2 Jennifer Galais 7.46; 3 Doris Deshayes 7.61; 4 Anais Le Tulzo 7.65 (7.61 2s2); 5 Helene Parisot 7.72; 200m 1 Elise Trynkler 24.43; 2 Maeva Contion 24.55; 60mh 1 Rougui Sow 8.34; 2 Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 8.41; 3 Gwendoline Truffet 8.54; 4 Pauline Lett 8.55; 5 Sandra Jacmaire 8.56; 7 Charlotte Pierre 8.72 (8.69 2h2)

Illawong (Australia), 29.1.2015 –Twilight Meet-


Illawong (Australia), 29.1.2015 –Twilight Meet-

Women

100m (3.5) 1 Christine Wearne 11.56, 2 Sam Geddes 11.65; 3 Michelle Jenneke 11.76; 4 Lari Pasternatsky 11.98; 100mh (1.8) Michelle Jenneke 13.63

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 28.1.2015 (indoor)


Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 28.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

SP 1 Jakub Szyszkovski (pol) 20.13; 2 Vladislav Tulacek 19.74; 3 Martin Stasek 19.54; 4 Tomas Kozak 18.06; SP u20 (6 kg) Marius Dus (pol) 1.734

Women

60m Zofia Wroblewska (pol) 7.70; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Tereza Vokalová 8.67; SP Jana Karniková 16.31

Moskva (Russia), 27-28.1.2015 –Moscow Championships- (indoor)


Moskva (Russia), 27-28.1.2015 –Moscow Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Yevgeniy Kharin 6.81; 400m h1 Dmitry Karshanov 48.10; 800m (28) 1 Vyacheslav Sokolov 1.50.79; 1.500m Ildar Minshin 3.48.12; 3.000m (28) Ildar Minshin 8.04.73; HJ (28) Ivan Toporkov 2.20; PV Georgiy Gorokhov 5.60; 2 Dmitry Zhelyabin 5.40; 3 Ivan Gertleyn 5.30; LJ 1 Semen Popov 7.46; 2 Sergey Ishtryakov 7.40; TJ (28) Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.04; SP 1 Maskim Afonin 18.84; 2 Vadim Fomin 17.48

Women

60m 1 Aleksandra Tarasova 7.55; 2 Svetlana Rezvanova 7.65; 3 Kirsztina Kuznetsova 7.73; in heats: Yuliya Chermoshanskaya 7.52 1h6; Anastasiya Nikolayeva 7.62 2h6; 200m (28) h2 Yekaterina Renzhina 23.37; h9 1 Yulya Chermoshanskaya 23.68; 2 Anastasiya Fedyayeva 24.06; 400m h8 1 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer 54.47; 2 Oksana Spasovkhodskaya 54.91; h9 Ayvika Malanova 54.47; 800m (28) h5 1 Ayvika Malanova 2.01.71; 2 Mariya Nikolayeva 2.02.83; 3 Oksana Spasovkhodskaya 2.02.99; 4 Kseniya Kozhedub 2.05.39; h3 1 Santa Tkhakur 2.07.09; 2 Anastasiya Nemykina 2.07.63; 2.000m St Galina Polishchuk 6.58.07; PV (28) 1 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.40, 2 Olga Mullina 4.40; 3 Polina Kelgayeva 4.00; 4 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.00; 5 Tatyana Zakharchenko 4.00;  LJ Polina Yurchenko 6.12; TJ (28) 1 Violetta Maksimchuk 13.06; 2 Mariya Suntsova 12.87; SP 1 Anastasiya Podolskaya 17.83; 2 Alyona Bugakova (97) 16.62; 3 Raisa Blinova 16.48

Zaporizhzya (Ukraine), 27-28.1.2014 –National Clubs Championships- (indoor)


Zaporizhzya (Ukraine), 27-28.1.2014 –National Clubs Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (27) 1 Roman Kravtsov 6.83; 2 Serhiy Smelyk 6.84; 3 Oleksandr Ustymenko 6.86 (6.82 1h3); in heats: Emil Ibrahimov 6.85 1h1; 400m Vitaliy Butrym 48.42; 3.000m 1 Ivan Strebkov 8.02.80; 2 Stanislav Maslov 8.03.07; 3 Volodymyr Kyts 8.06.53; 60mh (27) 1 Serhiy Kopanayko 7.85; 2 Artem Shamatryn 7.92; 3 Pavlo Horbachov 7.95; 2.000m St (27) 1 Pavlo Oliynyk 5.38.39; 2 Vasyl Koval 5.38.62; HJ 1 Vitaliy Samoylenko 2.20; 2 Serhiy Spilnyak 2.20; 3 Viktor Shapoval 2.15; 4 Viktor Hryhorov 2.15; 5 Serhiy Kozlovskyy 2.15; PV (27) Ivan Yeryomin 5.20; SP (27) Mykola Bahach 17.87; Heptathlon Vadym Adamchuk 5.612p (7.04; 7.47; 13.26; 2.02 – 8.48; 4.20; 2.49.18); 2 Serhiy Yarokhovych 5.592p(7.02; 6.93; 13.28; 1.93 – 8.39; 4.80; 2.50.40); 5 Kms Walk (27) 1 Ivan Banzeruk 19.38.41; 2 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy 19.40.98

Women

60m (27) 1 Natalya Pohrebnyak 7.21; 2 Olesya Povh 7.25; 3 Viktoriya Kascheyeva 7.34; 4 Nataliya Strohova 7.44; 5 Kseniya Karandyuk 7.48; 6 Anastasiya Nikitina 7.56; 7 Mariya Mokrova 7.63; 400m Natalia Lupu 55.21; 800m Anastasiya Tkachuk 2.05.97; 3.000m 1 Yuliya Kutah 9.25.03; 2 Mariya Shatalova 9.32.77; 60mh (27) 1 Olena Yanovska 8.24; 2 Hanna Kasyanova 8.27; 3 Oksana Shkurat 8.41; 4 Olena Malyarenko 8.60; 5 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.64; 6 Yuliya Dolzhkova 8.64; 2.000m St (27) 1 Hanna Pechko 6.42.79; 2 Oksana Rayta 6.43.64; 3 Yevheniya Prokopyeva 6.46.44; HJ 1 Oksana Okuneva 1.86; 2 Iryna Kovalenko 1.83; 2 Kateryna Tabashnyk 1.83; 4 Tetyana Leonova and Yuliya Chumachenko 1.80; 6 Nataliya Hapchuk 1.80; PV (27) Maryna Kylypko 4.00; LJ (27) 1 Ilona Kirychenko 6.37; 2 Hrystyna Hryshutina 6.20; 3 Marharyta Tverdokhlib 6.19; TJ 1 Tetyana Ptashkina 13.25; 2 Ruslana Tsykhotska 13.19; 3 Iryna Nikolayeva 13.15; SP (27) Olha Holodna 17.20; Pentathlon (27) Anastasiya Mokhnyuk 4.707p (8.13; 1.80; 13.73; 6.53; 2.19.05); 2 Inna Synytsya (9.17; 1.77; 12.71; 5.62; 2.27.679; 3 Daryna Sloboda (9.47; 1.74; 11.85; 5.45; 2.26.10); 4 Kateryna Stolyarova (9.02; 1.65; 11.77; 5.56; 2.32.92); 3 Kms Walk (27) 1 Valentyna Myronchuk 13.21.56; 2 Olena Shevchuk 13.25.79; 3 Natalia Kontsevich 13.27.42

Köln (Germany), 28.1.2015 –Hochsprung mit Musik- (indoor)


Köln (Germany), 28.1.2015 –Hochsprung mit Musik- (indoor)

Men

HJ 1 Mohamed Younis Idris (sud) 2.23; 2 Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.20; 3 Mateusz Przybylko 2.20; 4 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita), Edgar Rivera (mex) and Fabrice Saint-Jean (fra) 2.17; 7 Torsten Sanders 2.17

Women

HJ 1 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.85; 2 Katarina Mögenburg 1.82; 3 Sietske Noorman (ned) 1.82; 4 Hanne van Heesche (bel) and Alexandra Plaza 1.79; 6 Julia Stockmann 1.79; 7 Julia Bremer 1.79; 8 Madara Onuzane (lat) 1.79

Wednesday, January 28, 2015

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 27.1.2015 (indoor)


Ostrava (Czech Republic), 27.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

HJ 1 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.30; 2 Jaroslav Baba 2.30; 3 Raivydas Stanys (ltu) 2.26; 4 Yevgeniy Korshunov (rus) and Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.24; 6 Tihomir Ivanov (bu) 2.24; 7 Andriy Kovalyov (ukr) 2.15; 8 James Harris (usa) 2.15

Women

HJ 1 Oldriska Maresová 1.91; 2 Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.88

Praha (Czech Republic), 27.1.2015 (indoor)


Praha (Czech Republic), 27.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Jan Veleba 6.80; 2 Jerrel Feller (ned) 6.93; 200m Michal Tlusty 21.58; 2 Daniel Nemecek 21.65; 600m 1 Miroslav Burian 1.18.37; 2 Vaclav Barak 1.18.70; 3 Martin Sadil 1.18.96; 1.500m 1 Milna Kocourek 3.43.97; 2 Josef Pelikan (svk) 3.45.51; LJ Radek Juska 7.59; SP Martin Novak 18.87

Women

60m 1 Pavla Humpoliková 7.64; 2 Anna Kerbachová (2000) 7.72; 200 Helena Jiranová 24.29

Cottbus (Germany), 27.1.2015 (indoor)


Cottbus (Germany), 27.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

PV 1 Aleksandr Gripich (rus) 5.70; 2 Michal Balner (cze) 5.65; 3 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.60; 4 Tobias Scherbarth 5.50; 5 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.50; 6 Hendrik Grüber 5.40; 7 Mark Hollis (usa) 5.30

Women

HJ 1 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 2.00; 2 Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.98; 3 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.96; 4 Ana Simic (cro) 1.92; 5 Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.92; 6 Katarina Mögenburg 1.88; 7 Urszula Gardzielewska (pol) and Elena Brambilla (ita) 1.84

Tuesday, January 27, 2015

Christchurch (New Zealand), 24.1.2015


Christchurch (New Zealand), 24.1.2015

Women

3.000m St Rosa Flanagan 9.50.67

Bendigo (Australia), 23-25.1.2015 –Victoria Country Championships-


Bendigo (Australia), 23-25.1.2015 –Victoria Country Championships-

Men

TJ (24) Alwyn Jones 16.04 (-0,7); SP u18 (5 kg) (24) Ned Weatherly 17.30; HT u18 (5 kg) (24) Ned Weatherly 70.89

Women

100m (24) (3.1) Ashleig Whittaker 11.68; 400m (24) 1 Morgan Mitchell 54.24; 2 Jessica Gulli 54.97; HJ (25) Elenanor Patterson 1.91; TJ (24) Ellen Pettitt 13.49 (0.7); DT (24) Kim Mulhall 50.06; 5 Kms Walk (25) 1 Kelly Ruddick 22.24.39; 2 Alana Barber 22.36.20

Karlstad (Sweden) 24-25.1.2015 (indoor)


Karlstad (Sweden) 24-25.1.2015 (indoor)

Women

200m Irene Ekelund 23.82; 60mh Mary Ann Andreasson 8.68; HJ (25) Sofie Skoog 1.81

Hobart (Australia), 25-26.1.2015 –Briggs Classic-


Hobart (Australia), 25-26.1.2015 –Briggs Classic-

Men

100m (0.1) Jack Hale 10.50;  400m h1 1 Iain Douglas 47.95; 2 James Gurr 48.22; 3 Luke Stevens 48.44; 4 Chris Baillieu 48.5; h2 .Jayden Barmby 48.45; 800m Jared West 1.49.58; 5.000m 1 Brett Robinson 13.43.13; 2 Dave  McNeill 13.45.56; 3 Ben St.Lawrence 13.52.51; 4 Jack Rayner 13.55.14; 5 Mitch Brown 13.59.73; 6 Brenton Rowe (aut) 14.02.50; 7 Duer Yoa 14.04.05; 400mh 1 Michael Cochrane (nzl)  50.95; 2 Bryce Collins 51.99; 3 Ray Smith 52.01; 4 Tait Nystuen (can) 52.19; SP 1 Damien Birkinhead 19.84 HT (25) 1 Matt Denny 65.20; 2 Huw Peacock 64.53; HT (26) 1 Matt Denny 67.62m; 2 Huw Peacock 65.35;  JT 1 Hamish Peacock 80.77; 2 Stuart Farquhar (nzl) 77.22; 3 Matthew Outzen 74.79

Women

400m Samantha Lind 54.23; 800m Abbey de la Motte 2.07.23; 1500 1 Madeline Heiner 4.15.9; 2 Melanie Daniels 4.18.5; 3 Katelyn Simpson 4.20.7; 4 Melissa Duncan 4.23.3; 5 Gemma Maini 4.25.18; 6 Maddison Caulfield 4.27.33; 7 Amanda Paulin 4.27.78; 8 Coreena Cleland 4.27.79; 9 Corrin Demeo 4.28.22; 10 Isabelle Scott 4.28.31; 11 Claudia Verstraten 4.30.04; 400mh 1 Lauren Wells 56.74; 2 Sara  Klein 59.74; LJ 1 Brooke Stratton 6.42 (0.8); 2 Corinna Minko 6.18 (2.7) and 6.13m (2.0); HT (25) 1 Alex Hulley 63.65; 2 Lara Nielsen 61.66; HT (26) Lara Nielsen 61.87;  Heptathlon Courtney Stanley 4.079p  (17.61 (-2.6),1.67,6.99m,28.16 (1.0) - 5.02m (0.0), 24.12, 2.18.13)

Zoetermeer (Netherlands), 24.1.2015 (indoor)


Zoetermeer (Netherlands), 24.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

PV Nils Mulder 5.27

Women

PV 1 Femke Pluim 4.46; 2 Victoria von Eynatten (ger) 4.21; 3 Rianna Galiart and Lilli Schnitzerling (ger) 4.11; 5 Regine Kramer (ger) 4.01; 6 Franziska Kappes (ger) 4.01

Bompas (France), 24-25.1.2014 (indoor)


Bompas (France), 24-25.1.2014 (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon Romain Barras 5.758p (7.32; 6.99; 15.12; 1.98 – 8.40; 4.90; 2.44.05)

Women

3 Kms Walk Corinne Baudoin 13.24.53

Riga (Latvia), 23-24.1.2015 (indoor)


Riga (Latvia), 23-24.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

LJ Elvijs Misans 7.82; Heptathlon Edgars Erins 5.491p (7.10; 6.99, 14.19; 1.89 – 8.27; 4.20; 2.46.72)

Women

TJ Madara Apine 13.03

Edmonton (Canada), 23-24.1.2015 –Golden Bear Open- (indoor)


Edmonton (Canada), 23-24.1.2015 –Golden Bear Open- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Tevaughn Campbell 6.78; 2 Michael Leblanc 6.86; 3 Alexander Bymoen 6.89

Women

60m 1 Merisa Margetts 7.53; 2 Teneshia Peart 7.58; 600m Jenna Westaway 1.30.70; 1.000m Jenna Westaway 2.44.72; 1.500m Sofia Sigfstead 4.29.63; 60mh 1 Michelle Young 8.45 (8.44 1h1); 2 Merisa Margetts 8.65; 3 Alexa Hrycun 8.66; PV Leanna Carriere 4.06; Pentathlon 1 Lauren Taylor 3.758p (9.11; 1.70; 11.03; 5.64; 2.31.23); 2 Astrid Name 3.736p (8.56; 1.52; 11.81; 5.88; 2.35.48); 3 Katelyn Lehner 3.686p (8.82; 1.64; 9.89; 5.62; 2.29.62)

New York –NY- (United States), 23-24.1.2015 –New Balance Games- (indoor)


New York –NY- (United States), 23-24.1.2015 –New Balance Games- (indoor)

Men

300m 1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 32.64; 2 Ackheem Gauntlett (jam) 32.99; 3 Joel Redhead (grn) 33.55; 4 Tucker Peabody 34.08; 5 Kyle Greaux (tto) 34.29; 300m College Ray Benjamin 33.40, 1.500m 1 John Travers (irl) 3.43.74; 2 Chris Gowell (gbr) 3.43.99; 3 Ross Proudfoot (can) 3.45.99; 4 Taylor Milne (can) 3.46.25; 5 Jeremy Rae (can) 3.47.73; 6 Christian Gonzalez 3.48.74; 7 Craig Miller 3.48.85

Women

55m Brenessa Thompson 7.01; 300m 1 Ashley Kelly (bvi) 37.71; 2 Samantha Edwards 37.97; 3 Arianne Strunkey 38.60; 300m College Brandee Johnson 38.55; 600m 1 Kimarra McDonald (jam) 1.29.07; 2 Stephanie Herrick 1.30.58; 1.500m 1 Stephanie Charnigo 4.13.75; 2 Ashley Higginson 4.13.91; 3 Stephanie Garcia 4.15.46; 4 Melissa Salerno 4.17.94; 5 Nicol Traynor 4.21.52; 6 Carise Thompson (can) 4.22.65; 7 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 4.24.58; 8 Charlotte Arter (gbr) 4.25.01; 9 Erin Koch 4.25.03; 10 Katelyn Ayers (can) 4.25.35

Birmingham –AL- (United States), 25.1.2015 –Emory Crossplex Invitational- (indoor)


Birmingham –AL- (United States), 25.1.2015 –Emory Crossplex Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Andre Watson 6.78; 2 Avery Hubbard 6.78; 3 Marquett Simmons jr 6.80; 4 Rodriguez Flynn 6.88; in heats: Thomas Austin 6.86 1h3; 200m 1 Andre Watson 21.62; 2 Marquett Simmons jr 21.64

Women

60m 1 Nikia Squire 7.51; 2 Katelin Barber 7.52; 3 Raven Covington 7.53

 

Cambridge –MA- (United States), 25.1.2015 –Greater Boston Invitational- (indoor)


Cambridge –MA- (United States), 25.1.2015 –Greater Boston Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m Stephen Headley 6.83; SP Nate Hunter 18.34

Women

SP Becky O’Brien 17.31

Winston-Salem –NC- (United States), 25.1.2015 –Spartan Team Challenge- (indoor)


Winston-Salem –NC- (United States), 25.1.2015 –Spartan Team Challenge- (indoor)

Men

60m Lennox Williams 6.86; 2 James House 6.89

Women

60mh Lilla Juhasz (hun) 8.70

Monday, January 26, 2015

Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 24.1.2015


Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 24.1.2015

Men

60m Dániel Szabó (97) 6.94 (6.93 1h1)

Sindelfingen (Germany), 24-25.1.2015 (indoor)


Sindelfingen (Germany), 24-25.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Patrick Domogala 6.71; 2 Alex Schaf 6.77; 2 Badreddine Toumi 6.82; 4 Johannes Viesner 6.90; 5 John-Henry Tate 6.92; 60m u20 Manuel Eitel 6.93; LJ 1 Fabian Hienle 7.64; 2 Florian Oswald 7.47

Women

60m h1 Nadine Gonska 7.47; h4 1 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.36; 2 Milana Tirnanic 7.57; 3 Sabrina Lindenmayer 7.64; 200m (25) Jackie Baumann 24.44; 400m h1 Jackie Baumann 54.72; h2 Daniela Ferenz 54.80; 1.500m Hanna Klein 4.24.04; 60mh (25) 1 Carolin Dietrich 8.21; 2 Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.30; 3 Ricarda Lobe 8.49; 4 Carolina Krafzik 8.61; 5 Kira Weinberg 8.62; in heats: Stefanie Bendrat 8.45 1h2; HJ u20 Lisa Maihöfer 1.79; LJ 1 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.32; 2 Lisa Steinkamp 6.30; TJ (25) Elina Sterzing 13.01; SP Lena Urbaniak 16.32

Unna (Germany), 25.1.2015 (indoor)

Unna (Germany), 25.1.2015 (indoor)
Men
HJ Sebastian Kneifel 2.19
Women

HJ 1 Julia Stockmann 1.82; 2 Melina Brenner 1.79; 3 Nathalie Lauber 1.79

Dortmund (Germany), 25.1.2015 (indoor)


Dortmund (Germany), 25.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Maximilian Ruth 6.78; 2 Alexander Kosenkow 6.80; 200m Alexander Kosenkow 21.43; 800m Marius Probst 1.50.20

Women

60m 1 Christina Haack 7.38; 2 Ina Thimm 7.62; 3 Josefina Elsler 7.64; 200m h1 1 Christina Haack 23.90; 2 Josefina Elsler 24.06; h2 Maike Dix 23.96; LJ Lisa Kurschilgen 6.29

Cardiff (Great Britain), 24-25.1.2015 –Welsh Championships- (indoor)


Cardiff (Great Britain), 24-25.1.2015 –Welsh Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (24) Samuel Gordon 6.81; in heats: Anax Da Silva 6.88 1h2; 60mh Lawrence Clarke 7.69; in heats: David King 7.86 2h1; PV 1 Andrew Sutcliffe 5.30, 2 Max Eaves 5.20

Women

60m (24) 1 Hannah Brier 7.41; 2 Mica Moore 7.51; 3 Charlotte Wingfield 7.64 (7.60 2h2); 4 Catherine McMannus (irl) 7.66 (7.60 3h2); 5 Melissa Roberts (97) 7.69 (7.64 2h1); in heats: Gillian Cooke 7.66 3h1; 200m Melissa Roberts (97) 24.72; 800m (24) 1 Laura Maddox 2.07.81; 2 Rachel McClay 2.08.49; 1.500m 1 Julia Cooke 4.24.90; 2 Charlotte Green 4.29.76; 60mh Catherine McMannus (irl) 8.64; LJ Gillian Cooke 6.11

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 24-25.1.2015 (indoor)


Olomouc (Czech Republic), 24-25.1.2015 (indoor)

Women

Pentathlon u20 Barbora Zatloukalová 3.623p (9.15; 1.70; 10.72; 5.45; 2.35.44)

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 24.1.2015 (indoor)


Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 24.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Kim Collins (skn) 6.58; 2 Marek Bakalar 6.72; 3 Zdenek Stromsik 6.73; 4 Jakub Matus (svk) 6.79; 5 Jan Veleba 6.81; 6 Jerrel Feller (ned) 6.89; 7 Tomás Benko (svk) 6.94 (6.90 2h2); in heats: Vojtech Netymach 6.89 2h3; 60mh Dominik Bochenek (pol) 7.79; 3th Filip Shabanov (rus) 7.97; 4th Martin Vogel (ger) 7.99; in heats: h1 Petr Penaz 7.83; h2 Yevgeniy Borisov (rus) 7.86; SP 1 Tomas Stanek 20.78; 2 Ladislav Prasil 20.58; 3 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.73; 4 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 19.67; 5 Martin Stasek 19.07; 6 Sergey Dementev (uzb) 18.43; 7 Tomaz Kozak 17.85

Women

60m 1 Audrey Alloh (ita) 7.41; 2 Lenka Krsaková (svk) 7.51; 3 Barbora Prochazková 7.54; 4 Iveta Mazacová 7.58; 5 Pavla Hrivnova 7.64; 6 Kristyna Kobaniová 7.65; 7 Nikola Bendová (99) 7.67; 8 Anna Kerbachová 7.71; 60mh 1 Josephine Onyia (esp) 8.15; 2 Nina Morozova (rus) 8.16; 3 Yekaterina Galitskaya (rus) 8.22; 4 Lucie Skrobaková 8.30; 5 Lucie Koudelová 8.30; 6 Yuliya Dolzhkova (ukr) 8.72 (8.66 4h1); HJ Lada Pejchalová (98) 1.80; LJ 1 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.34; 2 Lucie Slanicková (svk) 6.19

Firenze (Italy), 24.1.2015 (indoor)


Firenze (Italy), 24.1.2015 (indoor)

Women

60m 1 Irene Siragusa 7.52; 2 Silvia Nistri 7.73; 60mh Giulia Pennella 8.31 (8.29 1h1)

Lucca (Italy), 24.1.2015 (indoor)


Lucca (Italy), 24.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

HJ 1 Andrea Lemmi 2.26; 2 Alen Melon (cro) 2.20; 3 Giulio Ciotti 2.14

Valencia (Spain), 25.1.2015 (indoor)


Valencia (Spain), 25.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Fabio Cerutti (ita) 6.70; 2 Arián Olmos-Tellez 6.77; 3 Sergio Ruiz 6.78; 4 Adrià Burriel 6.88; 400m h1 1 Samuel García 47.27; 2 Roberto Briones 48.27; 3 Pau Fradera 48.46; 400m h2 Diego Cabello 48.27; 1.500m David Martínez 3.48.52; TJ 1 Pablo Torrijos 16.15; 2 José Emilio Bellido 16.09; 3 Jorge Gimeno 15.93; SP Daniel Martínez 18.38

Women

60m 1 María Martín-Sacristán 7.62; 2 María de Frutos 7.70; 400m 1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.40; 2 Begoña Garrido 55.07; 3 Natalia Romero 55.40; HJ Cristina Ferrando 1.81; LJ 1 María del Mar Jover 6.27; 2 Concepción Montaner 6.19

Istanbul (Turkey), 25.1.2015 (indoor)


Istanbul (Turkey), 25.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 6.80; 2 Volkan Çakan 6.82; 3 Emre Berkcan 6.87; 400m Halit Kiliç 48.24

Women

800m Esin Bahar Dölek 2.07.24; LJ Busra Mutay 6.07

Istanbul (Turkey), 24.1.2015 (indoor)


Istanbul (Turkey), 24.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

60m (24) Ramil Guliyev 6.85; 400m (24) h2 Yavuz Can 47.27; h3 Batuhan Altintas (96) 47.83; SP (24) 1 Murat Günduz 18.56; 2 Huseyin Atici 18.40; 3 Osman Can Ozdeveci 17.76

Women

60mh (24) Meryem Canakçi (97) 8.70; PV (24) Demet Parlak (96) 3.95; TJ (24) Sevim Serbest-Sinmez 13.06; SP (24) Emel Dereli (96) 17.42

Slovenska Bistrica (Slovenia), 25.1.2015 (indoor)


Slovenska Bistrica (Slovenia), 25.1.2015 (indoor)

Women

60m 1 Sabina Veit 7.54; 2 Sasa Babsek 7.55

 

Novi Sad (Serbia), 24.1.2015 (indoor)


Novi Sad (Serbia), 24.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

LJ Lazar Anic 7.44; SP Asmir Kolasinac 20.38

Spala (Poland), 25.1.2015 (indoor)


Spala (Poland), 25.1.2015 (indoor)

Men

200m Karol Zalewski 21.33; 1.000m 1 Mateusz Demczyszak 2.23.41; 2 Szymon Krwaczyk 2.23.72

Women
200m Monia Szczesna 24.55; 300m 1 Magdalena Gorzkowska 38.34; 2 Monika Szczesna 38.77; 1.000m 1 Katarzyna Broniatowska 2.42.43; 2 Karolina Polrola 2.44.30; 2.000m Urszula Necka 6.09.