@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, April 30, 2015

Lee Valley –London- (Great Britain), 29.4.2015


Lee Valley –London- (Great Britain), 29.4.2015

Men

100m (1.0) Oliver Bromby (98) 10.46; 200m (0.9) 1 Antonio Infantino 20.86; 2 Nick Stewart (98) 21.22

Grenoble (France), 30.4.2015


Grenoble (France), 30.4.2015

Women

HT Aline Salut 60.76

Mankato –MN- (United States), 29.4.2015 –MSU Twilight-


Mankato –MN- (United States), 29.4.2015 –MSU Twilight-

Men

200m (-1,0) 1 Kyran Stewart 21.17; 2 Richard Wilhite 21.26; DT Grant Luer 56.30

St. Paul –MN- (United States), 29.4.2015 –Tommie Twilight-


St. Paul –MN- (United States), 29.4.2015 –Tommie Twilight-

Women

100mh (1.5) 1 Emma Spagnola (96) 13.64; 2 Kimberly Golding (jam) 13.72; PV Leslie Brost 4.30; HT Devin Stanford 59.77

Cartagena (Spain), 29-30.4.2015 –University Championships-


Cartagena (Spain), 29-30.4.2015 –University Championships-

Men

100m (30) (2.9) 1 Sergio Ruiz 10.52; 2 Denis Galán 10.55; 3 Alberto Salcedo 10.58;  400m (30) Bertrán Alcaraz 48.17; HJ (29) Miguel Angel Sancho 2.15; TJ (29) Jorge Gimeno 15.84 (3.3); SP (29) Borja Vivas 18.48; DT (30) 1 Mario Pestano 61.70; 2 Jaume León 53.85; HT (29) Javier Cienfuegos 72.67; 10 Kms Walk (29) 1 Miguel Angel López 38.53.42; 2 Luis Amezcua 40.10.79

Women

100m (30) (1.5) María Isabel Pérez 11.95; 400m (30) 1 Sara Gómez 54.35; 2 Barbara Camblor 55.05; HJ (29) Cristina Ferrando 1.81; LJ (30) María del Mar Jover 6.45 (3.0); SP (29) Ursula Ruiz 16.59; DT (29) June Kintana 51.21; JT (29) Carmen Sánchez 49.94; 5 Kms Walk (29) 1 Raquel González 21.07.51; 2 Amanda Cano 22.23.84

Carranque (Spain), 30.4.2015


Carranque (Spain), 30.4.2015

Women

HT 1 Emma Thor (swe) (97) 58.05; 2 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 55.50

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 29.4.2015 -Liberty Twilight-


Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 29.4.2015 -Liberty Twilight-

Men

100m (1.7) 1 Darrell Wesh 10.32; 2 Daniel Jameison 10.39, 3 Cole Henderson 10.44; 4 Tazz Petty 10.55; 5 Kevoy Douglas 10.59; 200m (0.7) 1 Lennox Williams (jam) 21.06; 2 Lorenzo Larry 21.07; 3 Joshua Washington 21.12; 4 Charles Robinson 21.40; 400m 1 Lennox Williams (jam) 47.05; 2 Charles Robinson 47.15; 110mh (0.4) Sekou Kaba (can) 13.90; 400mh Daniel Ross 52.10; TJ Olu Olamigoke (ngr) 16.36 (2.8) and 16.25 (1.4); DT Fred Fulton 54.30; JT Christian Spaulding 69.63

Women

100m (1.7) 1 Abigaul Flower 11.61; 2 Nya Michaux 11.78; 200m (1.2) 1 Anna Scott (jam) 23.74; 2 Abigail Flower 24.06; 100mh (1.0) 1 Karelle Edwards (can) 13.36; 2 Kendra Newton 13.55; 400mh 1 Jernail Hayes 58.06; 2 Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 60.30; TJ Ayanna Alexander (tto) 13.84 (2.4) and 13.63 (2.0); HT Jocelyn Williams 60.94

Szombathely (Hungary), 28.29.4.2015


Szombathely (Hungary), 28.29.4.2015

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Benece Halász 73.88, HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Péter Szentivánszky 75.71; 2 Dániel Rába 71.91; 3 Bálasz Varga 70.71

Women

HT (29) Reka Gyuratz 66.90; HT u18 (3kg) Eszter Nemeth 57.17

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 29.4.2015


Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 29.4.2015

Men

HT 1 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 77.03; 2 Pavel Kryvitski (blr) 74.80;  HT u18 (5 Kg) Patrik Hajek 63.24

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Lada Cermanová 16.02

Saint Maur des Fosses (France), 29.4.2015 –National Championships in 10.000m-


Saint Maur des Fosses (France), 29.4.2015 –National Championships in 10.000m-

Men

10.000m 1 Riad Guerfi 29.09.69; 2 Mehdi Akaouch 29.21.16; 3 Youssef Mekdafou 29.23.79; 4 Romain Courcieres 29.24.50; 5 Benjamin Choquert 29.29.29; 6 Florian Theophile 29.35.82; 7 Hicham Briki (mar) 29.41.81

Women

10.000m 1 Carmen Oliveras 34.40.15; 2 Elodie Navarro 35.44.47; 8th Giselle Camilleri (mlt) 37.24.74

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

Monterrey (Mexico), 24-26.4.2015 –Olimpiada Nacional-


Monterrey (Mexico), 24-26.4.2015 –Olimpiada Nacional-

Men

100m (0.8) 1 César Ramírez 10.30; 2 Héctor Ruiz 10.36; 3 Juan Alanis 10.41; 4 Jesús Rentería 10.48; 5 Heber Gallegos 10.49; 6 Victor Pérez 10.64; 200m (26) (1.6) 1 César Ramírez 20.60; 2 Héctor Ruiz 20.93; 3 Juan Alanis 21.01; 4 Heber Gallegos 21.16; 5 Roberto Luevano 21.25; 6 Gassael López 21.30; 400m (25) 1 Diego Moreno 47.79; 2 Jordy González 47.88; 3 Pablo Orduña 48.22; 800m (26) 1 Brayan Martínez 1.48.24; 2 James Eichberg 1.49.42; 3 Alexis Sotelo 1.49.92; 4 Jesús Preciado 1.50.57; 5 Jesús Carbajal 1.51.00; 1.500m Christopher Sandoval 3.48.90; 110mh (25) (1.3) 1 Pedro Bustamante 14.04 (14.03 (0.2) 1h1); 2 César Ramirez 14.07; 400h (26) 1 Héctor Gómez 51.27; 2 José Castañeda 51.32; 3.000m St Javier Quintana 8.45.23; HJ 1 Edgar Rivera 2.21; 2 Arturo Abascal 2.15; 3 Enrique Esquer 2.15; 4 José Arreola 2.15; LJ 1 Adrián Rivera 7.78 (0.7); 2 Hugo Coronado 7.47 (0.8); TJ Alberto Alvarez 15.69 (-1,0); SP 1 Mario Cota 18.40; 2 Josue Santana 17.38; DT (25) Mario Cota 56.76; HT (25) Diego del Real 69.27; JT (26) 1 David Ocampo 75.26; 2 Josue Meléndez 72.32; Decathlon (25-26) Felipe de Jesús Ruiz 7.421p (11.57 (1.1); 6.71 (-0,7); 12.25; 1.94; 51.19  - 15.72 (-0,1); 39.78; 4.60; 67.66; 4.31.36); 20 Kms Walk (25) Ever Palma 1h24.48

Women

100m (-0,9) Daniela Santos 11.99; in heats: Daniela Aguillón 11.93 (1.1) 1h1; 200m (26) (1.1) 1 Dania Aguillón 23.96; 2 Iza Flores 24.29; 400m (25) Paola Vázquez 54.86; 800m (26) Alejandra Pozas 2.08.62; 1.500m 1 Brenda Unice 4.18.30; 2 Gabriela Eleno 4.21.30; 100mh (25) (-0,5) Gabriela Santos 13.91; TJ Ivonne Rangel 13.07 (-0,2), JT 1 Mary Ramírez 51.80; 2 Abigail Gómez 50.62

Tuesday, April 28, 2015

New Haven –CT- (United States), 26.4.2014 –Yale Springtime Invitational-


New Haven –CT- (United States), 26.4.2014 –Yale Springtime Invitational-

Women

100m (2.1) 1 Ada Udaya (lbr) 11.59; 2 Zola Goden 11.78; 200m (0.1) Ada Udaya (lbr) 23.61; 400m Emily Cable 54.76; SP Kolbi Smith 15.72;

Miramar -FL- (United States), 27.4.2015 -Multi Cultural Games-


Miramar -FL- (United States), 27.4.2015 -Multi Cultural Games-

Men

100m h1 (0.9) 1 Harry Adams 10.15; 2 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.43; h2 (0.4) 1 Bismark Boateng (can) 10.55; 2 Dushane Farrier (can) 10.62; h5 (1.0) Tremayne Banks 10.57; 200m (0.9) 1 Gavin Smellie (can) 20.84; 2 Oluwasegun Makinde (can) 21.41; 3 Dushane Farrier (can) 21.51; 4 Romel Lewis (jam) 21.57; 400m Talyn Washington 47.58; 110mh (3.4) 1 Tremayne Banks 13.57; 2 Ronald Forbes (jam) 13.66

Women

100m (0.8) Tristie Johnson 11.67; 200m (0.6) Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.72; 100mh h1 (3.3) 1 Phylicia George (can) 12.89, 2 Adanaca Brown (bah) 13.03; h2 (3.5) Chrisdale McCarthy (jam) 13.33

Newark –NJ- (United States), 26.4.2015 –Essex Brick City Classic-


Newark –NJ- (United States), 26.4.2015 –Essex Brick City Classic-

Men

200m (1.8) 1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 20.90; 2 Akheem Gauntlett (jam) 21.27; 3 Delano Davis (bah) 21.37

Stellenbosch (South Africa), 24-25.4.2015 –University Championships-


Stellenbosch (South Africa), 24-25.4.2015 –University Championships-

Men

100m (-0,3) 1 Akani Simbine 10.09; 2 Gideon Trotter 10.29; 3 Henricho Bruintjes 10.38; 4 Llewellyn Kruger 10.57; 5 Eckhardt Rossouw 10.58; 6 Keenan Michau 10.61; 200m (0.7) 1 Akani Simbine 20.51; 2 Gideon Trotter 20.82; 3 Eckhardt Roussouw 20.84; 4 Hendrik Maartens 21.07; 5 Loyio Mantanga 21.48; 400m 1 Wayde van Niekerk 46.25; 2 Rodwell Ndlovu 46.32; 3 Pieter Conradie 46.50, 4 Quinton Norris 47.88; 5 Oscar Mavundla 48.07; 800m 1 Andre Olivier 1.49.66; 2 Rynhardt van Rensburg 1.49.80; 3 Johannes Naude 1.50.94; 1.500m 1 Dumisani Hlaselo 3.36.51; 2 Andre Olivier 3.39.88; 3 Pharson Magagane 3.42.93; 4 Ranto Mokopane 3.46.06; 5 Anthony Timotheus 3.46.57; 6 Jonathan Bredenkamp 3.48.38; 5.000m 1 Gladwin Mzazi 13.49.57; 10.000m 1 Stephen Mokoka 27.56.70; 2 Gladwin Mzazi 27.56.90; 110mh (-1,5) Junior Mkatini 14.21; 400mh 1 Lindsay Hanekom 50.00; 2 Le Roux Hamman 50.08; 3 Hardus Maritz 51.68; 4 Bernard Pretorius 52.12; HJ 1 Kabelo Kgosiemang 2.20; 2 Mpho Links 2.20; PV Ebenhauser Beukes 5.20, LJ 1 Duwayne Boer 7.79 (1.0); 2 Roger Haitengi (nam) 7.62 (1.2); 3 Koketso Mopagi 7.56 (0.6); TJ Roger Haitengi (nam) 16.20 (1.0); 2 Reneilwe Aphane 16.02 (1.8); SP 1 Jaco Engelbrecht 20.00; 2 Johny Botha 17.51; DT 1 Russel Tucker 62.74; 2 Dewald van Heerden 55.33; 3 Johan Scholtz 54.93; JT 1 Chad Herman 72.70; 2 Pieter Kriel 71.90; 2 Leon Laubser 71.56; 4  L J Basson 69.38

Women

100m (0.0) 1 Tsoane Sebele 11.84; 2 Margaret Olwoch 11.90; 3 Melissa Hewitt 11.91; 4 Samantha Pretorius 11.94; 200m (1.9) 1 Justine Palframan 22.96; 2 Margaret Olwoch 23.73; 3 Tsaone Sebele 23.94; 4 Robyn Haupt 24.27; 400m 1 Justine Palframan 54.07; 2 Anneri Ebersohn 54.60; 800m Caster Semenya 2.07.96; 1.500m 1 Caster Semenya 4.21.63; 2 Thineke Fourie 4.23.45; 3 Mamphielo Sibanda 4.25.48; 4 Anuscha Nice 4.26.12; 5 Lizerie Ferreira 4.26.97; 100mh (-0,9) Jean Marie Senekal 14.05; 400mh 1 Anneri Ebersohn 58.69; 2 Jean Marie Senekal 59.14; LJ Maryke Brits 6.20 (1.2); TJ 1 Patience Ntshingila 13.29 (0.1); 2 Zindzi Chabangu 13.18 (0.5); SP 1 Geraldine Duvenhage 15.33; 2 Ischke Senekal 15.32; DT Geraldine Duvenhage 53.43

Lima (Perú), 26.4.2015 –Torneo Ciudad de Lima-


Lima (Perú), 26.4.2015 –Torneo Ciudad de Lima-

Men

200m (0.3) 1 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.89, 2 Andy Martínez 20.97, 3 Arturo Deliser (pan) 21.07; 4 Bruno Rojas (bol) 21.50; 110mh (-0,1) 1 Jonathan Mendes (bra) 13.58; 2 Jorge McFarlane 13.77; 3 Eder Souza (bra) 13.88; 4 Javier McFarlane 14.00; 5 Agustín Carrera (arg) 14.09; HJ 1 Arturo Chávez 2.15; 2 Jaime Escobar (pan) (97) 2.15

Women

400mh Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 57.66; 3.000m St Katia Arenas 10.12.46; LJ 1 Paola Mautino 6.43 (0.9); 2 Tania da Silva (bra) 6.23 (nwi); TJ 1 Tania Ferreira (bra) 13.76 (nwi); 2 Miriam Reyes 13.28 (nwi)

Santiago (Chile), 24-26.4.2015 –National Championships-


Santiago (Chile), 24-26.4.2015 –National Championships-

Men

200m (26) (nwi) Sergio Germain 21.47; 400m (25) 1 Sergio Germain 46.99; 2 Alfredo Sepúlveda 47.43; 800m (26) 1 Mauro Zuñiga 1.49.70; 2 Alejandro Peirano 1.49.77, 3 Jonathan Bolados 1.50.90; 400mh (26) Alfredo Sepúlveda 51.23; 3.000m St (25) 1 Enzo Yañez 8.49.14; 2 Mauricio Valdivia 8.49.26; SP Matías López 17.53; HT (26) Roberto Sáez 65.83; JT (25) Ignacio Guerra 68.70

Juniors

200 (26) (nwi) 1 Enzo Faulbaum 21.57; 2 Nicolás Ahumada 21.81; 110mh (0,99m) (25) Diego del Mónaco 14.02; SP (6 kg) (25) Sebastián Lazén 17.25; HT (6 kg) (26) 1 Humberto Mansilla 74.77; 2 Gabriel Kehr 73.03

Women

100m (25) (nwi) Isidora Jiménez 11.55; 400m (25) 1 Paula Goñi 54.11; 2 Fernanda Mackenna 54.56; SP (25) Ivana Gallardo 15.57; DT (26) 1 Karen Gallardo 58.33; 2 Ivana Gallardo 51.88

Juniors

100mh (25) (nwi) Clara Marín 13.69

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 25.4.2015


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 25.4.2015

Women

HT Jennifer Dahlgren 66.06

Rosario (Argentina), 25.4.2015


Rosario (Argentina), 25.4.2015

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Juan Cruz Romano 65.60

Women

3.0000m St Carolina Lozano 10.09.99 NR u23 and NRjr; HJ Betsabé Páez 1.80

Drazevina (Montenegro), 26.4.2015


Drazevina (Montenegro), 26.4.2015

Men

SP 1 Marin Premeru (cro) 20.23; 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.70; 3 Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.42; 4 Tomas Durovic 17.55; SP u18 (5 kg) Jasmin Mujezin (bih) 17.63

Women

SP Anita Marton (hun) 18.62; SP u18 (3 kg) Kristina Rakocevic 17.60

Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 26.4.2015


Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 26.4.2015

Men

100m Marcus Duncan 10.34 (-1,0) 1h1; Emmanuel Callender 10.42 (1.3) 1h4; 200m Emmanuel Callender 20.86 (2.5) 1h1; Kevin Haynes 21.05 (2.5) 2h1; Tacuma Sterlin 21.17 (0.4) 1h2; 400mh Jehue Gordon 51.18

Women

100m u18 (1.0) Jendayi Noel 12.14; 200m (1.7) Romona Modeste 23.82; 200m u18 (1.6) Jendayi Noel 24.94

Monday, April 27, 2015

Abilene –TX- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –ASC Championships-


Abilene –TX- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –ASC Championships-

Women

100m (4.4) Alexis Baldwin 11.70

Langston –OK- (United States), 24.4.2015 –Red River Conference-


Langston –OK- (United States), 24.4.2015 –Red River Conference-

Men

200m (nwi) Dan-Neil Telesford (tto) 21.14; 400m 1 Justin Maloney 48.00; 2 Dan-Neil Telesford (tto) 48.00

Fort Collins –CO- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Jack Christensen Invitational-


Fort Collins –CO- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Jack Christensen Invitational-

Men

100m (0.0) Jurgen Themen (sur) 10.51; 400m 1 Jordan Medina 47.10; 2 Jaylyn Mars 47.97; 400mh Trevor Brown 50.43; LJ Damarcus Simpson 7.66 (2.0); DT 1 Casey Malone 57.17; 2 Brian Trainor 55.64; 3 Paul Thomas 54.43; HT Alex Kizirian 64.71

Women

100m (-0,7) 1 Leah Fair 11.80; 2 Sunayna Wahi (sur) 11.81; 200m (0.0) Sunayna Wahi (sur) 24.24; 400m 1 Emily Romo 53.87; 2 Lindy Mattson 54.25; HJ Jazmyn Webster 1.80; SP 1 Aaliyah Pete 16.41; 2 Madison McLaughlin 15.94; DT Kiah Hicks 52.40; HT 1 Emily Hungucher 62.54; 2 Kiah Hicks 61.36; 3 Monet Jackson 58.86

Providence –RI- (United States), 26.4.2015 –Brown Springtime Open-


Providence –RI- (United States), 26.4.2015 –Brown Springtime Open-

Men

SP Nate Hunter 19.49; DT 1 Bryan Powlen 56.73; 2 Courtland Clavette 56.52

Women

5.000m Laura Nagel (nzl) 16.45.23; 400mh Alexandra Stanton 59.71; DT Sarah Thornton 53.24; HT Crystal Bourke 63.10

Normal –AL- (United States), 25-26.4.2015 –SWAC Championships-


Normal –AL- (United States), 25-26.4.2015 –SWAC Championships-

Men

100m (4.7) 1 Kameron Cowan 10.16; 2 Keon Campbell 10.37; 3 Jatarius Harris 10.39; 4 Eric Chism 10.41; 200m (2.2) 1 Jamael McTear 20.97; 2 Tamarick Johnson 20.98; 3 Kameron Cowan 21.11 (20.94 (-0,8) 1h8 day 25); 4 Eric Chism 21.14; 5 Lloyd Benjamin 21.33; 400m 1 Tamarick Johnson 46.88; 2 Lloyd Benjamin 47.00; 800m Sorone Batiste 1.50.14; 110mh (2.3) Michael Prejean 13.63; 400mh1 Dannie Luckey 51.59; 2 Michael Prejean 51.62; 3 Justin Cooper 51.99

Women

100m (4.4) 1 Alexis Ferebee 11.44; 2 Dikerria Wilson 11.64; 3 Jasmine Brooks 11.76; 200m (3.5) 1 Santina Williams 23.66 (23.91 (-0,7) 1h6 day 25); 2 Alexis Ferebee 23.74 (23.95 (-0,9) 1h7 day 25); 400m Santina Williams 53.42; 800m Tatiana Etienne 2.08.67;

Atlanta –GA- (United States), 25-26.4.2015 –UAA Championships-


Atlanta –GA- (United States), 25-26.4.2015 –UAA Championships-

Men

400m 1 Daniel Pietsch 47.50; 2 Budd Brown 47.56

Birmingham –AL- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Southern Conference Championships-


Birmingham –AL- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Southern Conference Championships-

Men

100m (2.2) Brendon Caldwell 10.50; 200m (1.3) Aron Long 21.33; 400m 1 Henry Kiedy 47.04; 2 Carson Howe 47.87; 800m Brandon Hazouri 1.50.62; 1.500m 1 Brandon Hazouri 3.47.05; 2 Avery Martin 3.47.22; 3 Arsene Guillorel (fra) 3.47.52; 4 Tripp Hurt 3.47.77; 5 Adam Jones 3.48.28; 6 Angus Baldwin (aus) 3.49.03; HJ Keyth Fightmaster 2.17

Women

100m (3.4) 1 Tayla Carter (bah) 11.52; 2 Demeteria Edgecombe (bah) 11.89; in heats: Keturah Williams 11.65 (nwi) 1h1; 200m (nwi) Tayla Carter (bah) 23.69; 400m Genevieve Emrick 54.42; 1.500m Allie Buchalski 4.27.41; 100mh (1.2) 1 Demeteria Edgecombe (bah) 13.35; 2 Sarah Sanford 13.48; 3 Xaviera Bass 13.58; 400mh 1 Sarah Sanford 58.25; 2 Michaela Birek 58.72

Cherkasy (Ukraine), 25.4.2015 –National Championships in 10.000m-


Cherkasy (Ukraine), 25.4.2015 –National Championships in 10.000m-

Men

10.000m 1 Dmytro Lashyn 29.08.48; 2 Bohdan Semenovych 29.22.05; 3 Mykola Nyzhnyk 29.26.16; 4 Ihor Porozov 29.27.90; 5 Ruslan Savchuk 29.30.33; 6 Vasyl Koval 29.35.63

Women

10.000m  1 Olha Skrypak 33.06.81; 2 Olha Kotovska 34.12.75; 3 Tetyana Vernyhor 34.23.60; 4 Tetyana Kuzubova 34.30.18

Kaustinen (Finland), 25.4.2015


Kaustinen (Finland), 25.4.2015

Men

HT Jesse Lehto 69.13

Women

HT Jenni Penttilä 63.11

Vila Nova de Cerveira (Portugal), 26.4.2015


Vila Nova de Cerveira (Portugal), 26.4.2015

Men

HT Marco Lingua (ita) 76.01

Women

HT Alexia Sedykh (fra) 67.42

Veszprem (Hungary), 25.4.2015


Veszprem (Hungary), 25.4.2015

Men

SP Viktor Pali 17.52; DT David Mozsdenyi 54.66; HT 1 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 76.64; 2 Mark Dry (gbr) 73.72; 2 Bence Pasztor 73.52; 4 Akos Hudi 71.30; 5 Mirco Mikuda 66.11; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Halasz 75.90; 2 Peter Szentivanszky 68.52; 3 Daniel Raba 65.45; HT u18 (5 kg) Peter Szentivanszky 74.92; 2 Daniel Raba 72.06; 3 Balasz Varga 70.19

Women

HT 1 Reka Gyuratz (96) 66.73; 2 Nikola Lomnicka (svk) 66.13; 3 Fruzsina Fertig 64.24; 4 Cintia Gergelics 63.05; 5 Veronika Kanuchova (svk) 59.45; 6 Beatrix Banga 59.05; 7 Blogarska Molnar 58.44

Szentes (Hungary), 25.4.2015


Szentes (Hungary), 25.4.2015

Men

DT 1 Zoltan Kovago 65.64; 2 Andras Seres 59.03; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Richard Szebegynszki 53.46

Women

DT Krisztina Varadi 52.21

Zgorcelec (Poland), 25.4.2015


Zgorcelec (Poland), 25.4.2015

Men

300m Lukasz Krawczuk 33.56; SP u20 (6 kg) Kacper Olszewski (97) 18.28

Kielce (Poland), 25.4.2015


Kielce (Poland), 25.4.2015
Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 18.69
Women
SP u18 (3 kg)  Anna Niedbala 15.36; HT Katarzyna Furmanek (96) 63.28

Zielona Gora (Poland), 24.4.2015


Zielona Gora (Poland), 24.4.2015

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Oskar Stachnik 17.85; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Oskar Stachnik 55.58

Mataró (Spain), 25.4.2015


Mataró (Spain), 25.4.2015

Men

3.000m St Ibrahim Ezzydouny (mar) 8.49.16; HT Miguel Alberto Blanco (96) 68.13

Women

100mh (-2,3) Caridad Jerez 13.66; TJ Ariadna Ramos 13.04 (0.7); 5 Kms walk Raquel González 21.28.72

 

Pitesti (Romania), 25.4.2015 –International Match u20-


Pitesti (Romania), 25.4.2015 –International Match u20-

Men

100m (2.5) Petre Rezmives 10.71; 200m (-1,0) Paisoa Dimitriadis (cyo) 21.86; LJ Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.58 (2.7); SP (6 kg) 1 Andrei Toader 19.78; 2 Yuriy Fedosov (ukr) 17.93; DT (1,75 kg) Vladyslav Podovalov (ukr) 52.65; HT Volodymyr Myslivchuk (ukr) 68.01; JT Alexandru Novac 73.71; 2 Matvii Krutyenko (ukr) 68.89

Women

100m (0.0) 1 Ioana Gheorghe 11.97; 2 Georgia Kontonikola (cyp) 12.02; 200m (2.4) 1 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 23.77; 2 Ioana Gheorghe 24.24; 100mh (1.0) Olena Malyarenko (ukr) 14.24; LJ Yelizaveta Babii (ukr) 6.10 (2.4); TJ Darya Dyachenko (ukr) 13.08 (0.9); HT Yelizaveta Sukhanova (ukr) 58.69

Montpellier (France), 25.4.2015 –Combined Events in just one day-


Montpellier (France), 25.4.2015 –Combined Events in just one day-

Men

Decathlon Eelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 7.376p (11.34 (1.0); 7.18 (3.5); 14.02; 1.83; 54.29 – 14.78 (-2,1); 42.26; 4.80; 55.96; 4.51.60)

Women

Heptathlon Karolina Timinska (pol) 5.662p (14.39 (-2,0); 1.65; 14.27; 24.72 (-0,7) – 6.00 (2.7); 34.71; 2.21.63)

Sunday, April 26, 2015

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 24-26.4.2015 –Interclubs Junior-


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 24-26.4.2015 –Interclubs Junior-

Men

100m (24) (0.5) 1 Derick de Souza Silva (98) 10.49; 2 Aliffer dos Santos 10.57; 3 Paulo de Oliveira 10.61 (10.54 (0.5) 1h2); 200m (26, heats 25) (0.0) 1 Paulo de Oliveira (98) 21.17; 2 Derick de Souza Silva 21.18; 3 Aliffer dos Santos 21.25 (21.26 (2.6) 1h1); 400m (25) 1 Anderson Lima 47.58; 2 Maykon do Nascimento 47.61; 3 Alexsandro Vitorino 47.84; 4 Gabriel dos Santos 47.95; 800m (25) 1 Pedro Roberto da Palma 1.50.80; 2 Rodrigo Silva 1.51.07; 110mh (0,99m) (25) (0.0) Igor Viana 14.07; 400mh (25) 1 Asafe de Deus Virgolino 51.05; 2 Mikael de Jesus 51.67; LJ (25) 1 Samory Bandeira Fraga 7.54 (1.2); 2 Eberson Silva 7.42 (2.4); TJ (26) Ulisses Silva Costa 16.30 (0.6); SP (6 kg) (24) 1 Welington Silva 18.37; 2 Renan Azeredo 17.30; HT (6 kg) (24) 1 Luis Gustavo da Silva 64.58;  2 Jair Pacentchux 62.21

Women

100m (24) (1.4) 1 Evelyn de Paula 11.64; 2 Mirna da Silva 11.68; 3 Vitoria Rosa 11.68; in heats: Rayane Santos 11.86 (0.6) 3h2; 200m (26, heats 25) (0.0) 1 Vitoria Rosa 23.83 (23.72 (3.8) 1h2); 2 Mirna da Silva 24.03; 3 Evelyn de Paula 24.28; 400m (25) 1 Tabata de Carvalho 54.27; 2 Daysellien Dias 55.42; 800m (25) Pietra Ornelas da Silva (98) 2.08.52; 100mh (26) (1.9) Lais Rodrigues 14.01; PV (26) Juliana Campos 4.01; LJ (24) 1 Leticia Melo 6.17 (1.2); 2 Janaina Fernandes 6.07 (0.6); JT (26) Ana Marques Pires 49.03

Napoli (Italy), 26.4.2015


Napoli (Italy), 26.4.2015
Men
300m Ciro Riccardi 33.28

Kobe (Japan), 25-26.4.2015 –Hyogo Relay Carnival-


Kobe (Japan), 25-26.4.2015 –Hyogo Relay Carnival-

Men

1.500m (26) 1 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.37.94; 2 Enock Omwamba (ken) 3.38.78; 3 Masaki Toda 3.42.14; 4 Daiki Hirose 3.42.15; 5 Yuki Akimoto 3.43.92; 6 Yasunari Kusu 3.45.22; 10.000m Invite (26) 1 William Malel (ken) 27.42.99; 2 Kenta Muruyama 28.09.28; 3 James Mwangi (ken) 28.20.21; 4 Naohiro Domoto 28.21.00; 5 Hiroyuki Yamamoto 28.22.92; 6 Hiroto Inoue 28.32.09; 7 Tsubasa Hayakawa 28.33.34; 8 Keita Shitara 28.35.76; 9 Tadashi Isshiki 28.37.82; 10.000m A (25) 1 Melaku Abera (eth) 28.10.29; 2 Alex Mwangi (ken) 28.17.16; 3 Patrick Mwaka (ken) 28.19.60; 4 Joseph Onsarigo (ken) 28.22.64; 5 Akihiko Tsumurai 28.22.86; 6 Sota Hoshi 28.23.75; 7 Yuki Matsuoka 28.23.75; 8 Masaru Aoki 28.26.27; 9 Ryo Kiname 28.36.51; 10 Takashi Ichida 28.40.40; 11 Kenji Yamamoto 28.46.63; 12 Charles Ndirangu (ken) 28.47.21; 10.000m B (25) 1 Hironori Tsuetaki 28.36.61; 2 Yusuke Ogura 28.38.57; 3 Kazuto Kawabata 28.44.71; 4 Kaito Kita 28.45.42; 3.000m St (26) 1 Jun Shinoto 8.46.11; 2 Aoi Matsumoto 8.47.07; LJ (26) 1 Kota Mimemura 8.08 (2.1) and 7.78 (-1,2); 2 Yohei Sugai 8.07 (2.2) and 7.96 (-0,4); 3 Shotaro Shiroyama 7.87 (2.7) and 7.70 (1.5); 4 Yasuhiro Moro 7.86 (3.6) and 7.65 (1.2); 5 Mizuki Matsubara 7.79 (2.6) and 7.50 (1.6); 6 Yuhi Oiwa 7.76 (2.2) and 7.72 (1.8); 7 Tomoya Takamasa 7.65 (1.0); DT (26) 1 Yuji Tsutsumi 56.23; 2 Shigeyuki Maisawa 54.88; 3 Kengo Anbo 54.29; 4 Go Chinen 54.20

Women

1.500m (26) 1 Maya Ino 4.17.67; 2 5.000m (25) 1 Yuika Mori 15.39.79; 2 Susan Wairimu Mukunya (ken) 15.41.37; 3 Sakiho Tsutsui 15.41.63; 4 Akane Yabushita 15.47.45; 5 Mizuki Matsuda 15.55.66; 6 Kasumi Nishihara 15.57.32; 7 Nami Hashimoto 15.59.14; 8 Ami Hirose 16.00.77; 9 Miyuki Oka 16.02.81; 10 Naoka Akutsu 16.08.84; 10.000m (26) 1 Michi Numata 32.25.08; 2 Ai Inoue 32.39.04; 3 Keiko Nogami 32.40.53; 4 Chieko Kido 33.02.59; 5 Rika Shintaku 33.02.61; 6 Hanami Sekine (96) 33.20.99; 7 Misato Horie 33.23.95; 8 Kotomi Takayama 33.26.34; 9 Fumiko Hashimoto 33.28.73; 10 Yuki Hidaka 33.29.58; LJ (26) 1 Yurina Hiraka 6.19 (-0,1)

Memphis –TN- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Southern Athletics Conference Championships-


Memphis –TN- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Southern Athletics Conference Championships-
Men
100m (2.7) Jeremy Phillips 10.56

Banner Elk –NC- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Conference Carolins Championships-


Banner Elk –NC- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Conference Carolins Championships-

Men

200m (1.7) 1 Marquett Simmons 21.41; 2 Gabriel Blackmon 21.45; 400m 1 Gabriel Blackmon 47.46; 2 Jordan Sumpter 47.70

Gulf Shores –AL- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Southern States Conference Championships-


Gulf Shores –AL- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Southern States Conference Championships-

Men

100m (2.5) Mateo Edward (pan) 10.42; 200m (-0,1) Mateo Edward (pan) 21.42

Women

100m (3.8) 1 Olamide Sokunbi 11.74; 2 Annie Cooks 11.78

Bellingham –WA- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Ralph Vernacchia Invitational-


Bellingham –WA- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Ralph Vernacchia Invitational-

Men

200m (1.2) James Linde (can) 21.46; 400m Michael Aono (can) (98) 46.96

Pullman –WA- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Cougar Invitational-


Pullman –WA- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Cougar Invitational-

Men

200m (-0,1) Terrance Chambers 21.46; HT Jordan Arakawa 65.59

Women

800m Abby Regan 2.08.22

St. Peter –MN- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Drake Alternative-


St. Peter –MN- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Drake Alternative-

Women

PV Leslie Brost 4.12; HT Jayd Eggert 59.64

Golden -CO- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Pre Conference Open-


Golden -CO- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Pre Conference Open-

Men

800m Patrick Weaver 1.49.89; HJ Seun Ogunmodede 2.16; PV Sam Pierson 5.27

Provo –UT- (United States), 22-25.4.2015 –Robison Invitational-


Provo –UT- (United States), 22-25.4.2015 –Robison Invitational-

Men

100m heats (24) Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 10.39 (nwi) 1h3; 200m (25) (0.3) 1 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 20.80; 2 Drew Tingey 21.25; 200m heats (24) Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 20.46 (nwi) 1h3; 400m (25) Mario Harper 47.44; 400m heats (24) Shaquille Walker 46.00 1h3; 400mh (25) Korey Smith 51.33; 400mh heats (24) Mark Carlson 50.79 1h3; PV (25) 1 Victor Weirich 5.36; 2 Kyle Brown 5.26; DT (25) 1 David Blair 56.42; 2 Marcell Kecskemety (hun) 53.64; Decathlon (22-23) Kevin Nielsen 7.467p (11.04 (0.1); 6.99 (-1,0); 12.58; 1.90; 49.50 – 15.04 (1.0); 37.96; 4.50; 53.44; 4.30.37)

Women

400mh (25) Jennifer Grossarth (can) 58.15; PV (24) 1 Anginae Monteverde 4.21; 2 Sierra Hansen 4.11; HT (24) 1 Kayla Kover 57.82; 2 Ilse Kaaja (fin) 57.78; JT (25) Megan Glasmann 50.74

Amherst -MA- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Pre Conference Meet-


Amherst -MA- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Pre Conference Meet-

Men

100M (2.7) Brett Buskey 10.51

Women

100m (5.1) Lauren Perrodin 11.73; 1.500m 1 Elinor Purrier 4.21.01; 2 Anne Twombly 4.24.20

Mesa -AZ- (United States), 25.4.2015 -T-Bird Invitational-


Mesa -AZ- (United States), 25.4.2015 -T-Bird Invitational-
Men
100m (2.0) Ryan Milus 10.44; 200m (0.2) Curtis King 21.21; 400m Joel Lynch (pan) 47.98; LJ Jermaine Olasan (gbr) 7.57 (1.4); DT Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 51.93; HT Jacob Beene 70.68
Women
LJ Malaina Payton 6.34 (1.6); DT Emma Ljunberg (swe) 51.82; HT Brooke Andersen 61.43

La Jolla –San Diego- -CA- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Triton Invitational-


La Jolla –San Diego- -CA- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Triton Invitational-

Men

200m (-2,2) Kyle Webb 21.47; 400m Matthew Watson 46.82; 800m 1 Shyhan Vaziri 1.49.79; 2 Dmitrijs Jurkevics (lat) 1.50.91; 110mh (2.1) 1 Ronald Brookins 13.77; 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.82; 400mh Slater Ezell 51.57; SP 1 Joe Kovacs 22.06; 2 Jordan Clarke 20.74; 3 Reese Hoffa 19.64; 4 Tim Nedow (can) 19.58, 5 Eric Werskey 19.34; 6 Nicholas Scarvelis 19.32; 7 Brad Szypka 18.66; 8 Mark Jennings 18.53; 9 Eldred Henry (bvi) 18.46; 10 Aaron castle 18.40; 11 Braheme Days 18.25; 12 Kyle Lillie 18.20; 13 Marco Fortes (por) 18.00; 14 Ahmed Hassan 17.99; SP Open Victor Martin 18.46; DT 1 Vikas Gowda (ind) 65.75; 2 Chad Wright 65.03; 3 Erik Cadee (ned) 64.45; 4 Jared Schuurmans 62.82; 5 Ronald Juliao (bra) 61.49; 6 Jason Harrell 60.23; 7 Jeremy Campbell 60.19; 8 Rutger Smith (ned) 60.18; 9 Andrew Evans 59.89; 10 Daniel Greaves 59.44; 11 Danny Block 58.84; 12 Felipe Lorenzon (bra) 58.63; 13 Mike Guidry 58.32; 14 Michael Torie 57.13; 15 Carl Myerscough (gbr) 57.00; 16 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 56.52; 17 Marshall Hall (nzl) 55.71; 18 Gerhard de Beer (rsa) 55.50; 19 Carlos Valle (bra) 54.42; DT Open 1 Simon Peterson (swe) 57.15; 2 Ralph Fauguglietti 56.77; 3 Jacob Fraser 56.54; 4 Mitchell Cooper (aus) 56.39; 5 Austin Gamble 56.39; 6 Michael Ohakwe 56.32; 7 Nicolai Ceban 55.65; HT 1 Michael Lihrman 72.84; 2 Caleb Stuart 65.25; 3 Gian Ferretti (ita) 64.93; JT 1 Ben Woodruff 76.13; 2 Raymond Dykstra (can) 73.46; 3 Ryan Young 71.01

Women

100m h1 (0.8) 1 Vanusa Santos (bra) 11.50; 2 Kylie Price 11.65; 3 Terra Evans 11.73; 4 Evelyn Oliveira (bra) 11.77; h2 (1.0) Micha Auzenne 11.74; 200m (-1,6) Carol Rodríguez (pur) 23.96; 400m 1 Gesa Coutinho (bra) 52.48; 2 Carol Rodríguez (pur) 53.62; 3 Jailma Lima (bra) 54.04; 800m 1 shannon Leinert 2.06.17; 2 Carsyn Koch 2.07.25; 1.500m Danielle Shanahan 4.24.86; 100mh h1 (3.8) 1 Sirena Alise 13.21; 2 Micha Auzenne 13.32; 3 Courtney Robinson 13.35; 4 Kristen Brown 13.36; 5 Lindsey Hall 13.45; h2 (1.6) Danielle Littleton 13.56; 400mh 1 Sarah Wells (can) 57.67; 2 Erin Kirby 59.32; PV 1 Kristina Ostrowski 4.33; 2 Melinda Withrow 4.33; 3 Tori Pena (irl) 4.33; LJ Kylie Price 6.26 (0.7); SP 1 Tia Brooks 18.72; 2 Jillian Camarena-Williams 18.50; 3 Brittany Smith 18.10; 4 Felisha Johnson 18.01; 5 Kelsey Card 17.38; 6 Becky O'Brien 17.37, 7 Jill Rushin 17.31; 8 Kearsten Peoples 16.81; 9 Torie Owers 16.66; 10 Breana Jemison 16.54; 11 Nikki Okwelogu 16.53; 12 Julie Labonte (can) 15.98; DT Invite (24) flight 2 1 Whitey Ashley 62.91, 2 Liz Podominick 61.41; 3 Fernanda Martins (bra) 61.06; 4 Jessica Maroszek 58.75; 5 Yan Bo Yang (chn) 58.64; 6 Jade Lally (gbr) 58.63; 7 Anastasia Jelmini 56.40; 8 TeRina Keenan (nzl) 54.87; 9 Gia Lewis-Smallwood 54.61; DT flight 1 1 Summer Pierson 59.09; 2 Siositina Hakeai (nzl)58.93; 3 Stephanie Trafton 58.71; 4 Tera Novy 58.02; 5 Kelsey Card 56.36; 6 Rachel Varner 56.00; 7 Alexandra Collatz 53.84; 8 Izabela Silva (bra) 52.98; 9 Kirsty Law (gbr) 51.53;  DT Open (24) flight 1 1 Beckie Famurewa 55.29, 2 Maggie Ewen 55.20; 3 Heidi Schmidt (swe) 54.63; 4 Madison Jacobs 53.45; 5 Laura Bobek 52.81; flight 2 1 Agnes Esser (can) 54.35; 2 Rachel Dincoff 54.27; 3 Devin Stanford 54.24; 4 Deja Watkins 53.59; HT Invite (24) 1 Kristin Smith 65.42; 2 Daina Levy 63.67; 3 Beckie Famurewa 63.65; 4 Kearsten Peoples 62.56; 5 Jade Grace 62.10; 6 Jessika Byrd 59.45; 7 Jenny Ozorai (hun) 58.03; JT 1 Brittany Borman 60.65; 2 Jucilene Lima (bra) 60.32; 3 Lilian Seibert 56.57; 4 Leigh Petranoff 53.92

Hattiesburg -MS- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Southern Miss Invite-

Hattiesburg -MS- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Southern Miss Invite-
Men
100m (-1,1) Drew Duggans 10.56; 400m Elbert Rogers 46.73; DT Tautvydas Kieras (ltu) 60.03; HT 1 Renaldo Frechou (rsa) 66.36; 2 Jean-Louw Kotze (rsa) 60.65
Women
100m (-2,0) Alicia Whittle 11.82; 400m Adriana Allen 54.55; 1.500m Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.26.67

Houston -TX- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Rice Twilight Meet-


Houston -TX- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Rice Twilight Meet-

Men

400m 1 Rodney Jones 46.47; 2 Ashley Riley 47.06; 3 Dexter Lee (jam) 47.61; 4 Soren Gnoss (ger) 47.97; 800m 1 Luis Romero 1.50.03; 2 Chase Rathke 1.50.07; 1.500m 1 Jarrett LeBlanc 3.44.00; 2 Adam Godwin 3.44.47; 3 Brian Barraza 3.44.95; 110mh (-0,6) 1 Javier López (esp) 13.79; 2 William Gibbs 13.88; 3 Filip Drozdowski (pol) 14.22; 400mh Matthew Viverette 51.75; LJ Chris Carter 7.54 (1.1); DT 1 Matt Kosecki 56.09; 2 Eric Masington 54.26; HT Jonathan Kinchen 66.81; JT Evan Karakolis 72.11

Women

100m (-0,1) 1 Laverne Jones (isv) 11.60; 2 Ebony Collins 11.80; 400m Amber Perry 54.33; 800m Stephanie Wangui 2.08.44; 100mh (-1,3) Danielle Demas 13.35; 400mh Ruth Amaku 59.00; LJ Funmi Jimoh 6.47 (0.3); SP Claire Uke 17.22; DT Claire Uke 53.22; HT 1 Ashley Jenkins 59.83; 2 Adrienne Quillin 59.45; JT Jaimee Springer 50.00

Ashland –OH- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Alumni Open-


Ashland –OH- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Alumni Open-

Men

200m (-1,9) Keith Cleveland jr 21.43; 400m (25) Keith Cleveland jr 47.22, 110mh (25) (2.2) Elijha Owens 13.85; SP (25) 1 Bobby Grace 20.05; 2 Coy Blair 19.45; DT (25) 1 Reggie Jagers 59.33; 2 Cole Walderzak 54.56; 3 Phillip Jagers 53.63; HT (24) flight 1  1 A G  Kruger 75.54; 2 Alexander Ziegler (ger) 74.71; 3 Matthias Tayala 70.27; 4 Ryan Loughnye 69.28; 5 Zac Ball 63.92, 6 Robert Klenk 63.55; 7 Tom Postema 63.47; flight 2 1 Jordan Crayon 66.49; 2 Bryan Campbell 64.21

Women

100m (25) (2.4) Beatriz Indurain (esp) 13.70; HJ (25) Jennifer Foster 1.81; SP (25) 1 Danniel Thomas 17.13; 2 Nia Henderson 16.65; DT (25) Devene Brown (jam) 52.57; HT (24) 1 Brooke Pleger 68.86; 2 Alexis Cooks 63.92; 3 Brittany Funk 63.51

Hillsdale –MI- (United States), 23-25.4.2015 –Gina Relays-


Hillsdale –MI- (United States), 23-25.4.2015 –Gina Relays-

Men

1.500m 1 Grzegorz Kalinowski (pol) 3.44.51; 2 Grant Fisher 3.46.15; 3 Jani Lane 3.46.64; 4 Spencer Agnew 3.47.09; PV (25) Max Babits 5.30; SP (24) Derek Sievers 18.64

Women

800m (25) 1 Rebecca Addison 2.06.73; 2 Bre’Anna Smith 2.08.25; 1.500m (24) 1 Emily Oren 4.18.16; 2 Nicole Bush 4.23.07; 3 Megan Wright (can) 4.23.87; 4 Hannah Fleck 4.25.48; 5.000m (24) 1 Audrey Belf (96) 16.29.68; 2 Allison Lunau 16.32.23; 3 Skylair Hilton 16.34.27; 10.000m (24) Danielle Miller 34.50.26; 3.000m St (24) 1 Sofie Gallein (bel) 10.05.52; 2 Victoria Voronko (rus) 10.05.63; PV (24) Kristen Hixson 4.28; HT (24) Helga Völgyi (hun) 57.86

Des Moines -IA- (United States), 22-26.4.2015 –Drake Relays-


Des Moines -IA- (United States), 22-26.4.2015 –Drake Relays-

Men

100m (25) (1.7) 1 Jalen Miller 10.29; 2  Blake Smith 10.40; 3 Thurgood Dennis 10.48; 4 Brandon Carnes 10.49; 5 Emmanuel Matadi 10.49; 400m (24) 1 Kirani James (grb) 44.22; 2 Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 44.70; 3 Chris Brown (bah) 44.76; 4 Tony McQuay 45.14; 5 LaShawn Merritt 45.27, 6 Gil Roberts 45.29; 7 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.49; 8 Josh Mance 46.35; 800m (23) 1 Strymar Livingston 1.49.52; 2 Christian Harrison 1.50.29; 3 Mach Dojiok 1.50.53; 800m 1 Clayton Murphy 1.47.81; 2 Ephraim Dorsey 1.49.85; 3 Kisean Smith 1.50.17; 4 Sean Tobin (irl) 1.50.18; 5 Dameon Morgan 1.50.31; 1.500 1 Will Crocker 3.43.93; 2 Sam Fourman 3.44.50; 3 David Timlin 3.44.52; 4 Samuel Macaluso 3.46.37; Mile 1 Leonel Manzano 4.00.05; 2 Matthew Centrowitz 4.00.54; 5.000m (23) 1 Ian Barnett 13.56.16; 2 Ambrose Maritim (ken) 14.02.38; 3 Jannis Topfer 14.08.13; 4 Riley Coates 14.08.80; 10.000m (23) Benrad Keter (ken) 29.34.75; 110mh (24) (-0,6) 1 Aleec Harris 13.16; 2 David Oliver 13.19; 3 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.32; 4 Aries Merritt 13.37; 5 Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.40; 6 Ronnie Ash 13.43; 7 Ashton Eaton 13.43; 110mh (1.7) 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.21; 2 Adarius washington 13.58; 3 William Barnes 13.60; 4 Bryce Grace 13.88; 400mh (24) 1 Bershawn Jackson 48.87; 2 Michael Tinsley 49.39; 3 Javier Culson (pur) 49.47; 4 Johny Dutch 49.59; 5 Kerron Clement 50.48; 6 Roxroy Cato (jam) 50.64; 7 Eric Alejandro (pur) 50.70; 8 Annsert Whyte (jam) 50.87; 400mh h3 1 Cam Viney 50.87; 2 Drew Branch 50.96; 3 David kendziera 51.00; h1 Mitch Wolff 51.44; h2 1 Kai Asberry 51.62; 2 Obokhare Ikpefan 51.67; HJ (24) 1 Derek Drouin (can) 2.32; 2 Bryan McBride 2.29; 3 Nick Ross 2.25; 4 Jesse Williams; Marco Fassinotti (ita) and Erik Kynard 2.21; 7 Guo Wi Zhang (chn) 2.21; 8 Ricky Robertson and Mike Mason (can) 2.21; 10 Jeron Robinson and Trevor Barry (bah) 2.21; 12 Geoff Davis 2.21; 13 Dusty Jonas 2.16; 14 James Harris and Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.16; HJ 1 Jacorian Duffield 2.25; 2 Bradley Adkins 2.22; 3 Wally Ellenson 2.18; 4 Keyvan Rudd 2.18; Pv1 Sam Kendricks 5.82; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.82; 3 Renaud Lavillenie (fra9 5.62; 4 Brad Walker 5.52; 5 Peter Geraghty and Jeff Coover 5.52; 7 Jack whitt 5.52; 8 Mark Hollis 5.37; 9 Jordan Scott, Valentin Lavillenie (fra) and Steve Lewis (gbr) 5.37; PV Court ave (22) 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.80; 2 Brad Walker 5.70; 3 Steve Lewis (gbr) and Shawn Barber (can) 5.35; 5 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.35; PV (24) Andrew Irwin 5.42; LJ (24) 1 Eric Bertelsen 7.70 (0.4); 2 Andreas Trajkovski (den) 7.54 (0.4); TJ 1 Will Claye 16.94 (1.8); 2 Christian Taylor 16.81 (0.3); 3 Teddy Tamgho (fra) 16.27 (1.7); TJ Philip Young 16.07 (1.6); SP 1 J C Murasky 19.68; 2 Matt Babicz 19.08; 3 Will Lohman 18.51; 4 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 18.40; 5 Alex Renner 18.28; 6 Roger Steen 18.27; 7 Payton Otterdahl 18.11; DT Nicholas Percy (gbr) 56.27;DT special Russ Winger 59.47; HT 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 67.81; 2 Dempsey McGuigan 65.24; 3 Will Lohman 64.28; JT (24) 1 Tim Glover 75.92; 2 Riley Dolezal 75.89; 3 MaCauley Garton 71.51; Decathlon (22-23) 1 Zach Ziemek 7.964p (10.68 (3.0); 7.31 (1.4); 13.28; 1.99; 52.13 – 14.88 (1.4); 48.32; 5.30; 56.00, 4.59.06); 2 Luca Wieland 7.528p (10.92 (1.9); 7.37 (0.9); 13.33; 1.99; 51.48 – 15.18 (1.4); 43.01; 4.60; 49.59; 4.54.56); 3 Kurtis Brondyke 7.527p (11.16 (3.0); 7.07 (-0,1); 14.40, 1.93; 52.35 – 14.93 (1.4); 44.01; 4.40; 58.18; 4.49.02); 4 Mat Clark 7.518p (11.19 (3.0); 7.27 (2.7); 14.23; 1.93; 52.11 – 15.84 (1.4); 39.26; 4.60; 56.45; 4.30.17)

Women

100m (25) (0.9) 1 Cierra White 11.43; 2 Katie Wise 11.58; 3 Jhorden Hunter 11.72; 4 Shannon Ray 11.74; 400m 1 Francena McCorory 50.13; 2 Sanya Richards-Ross 51.09; 3 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.11; 4 Phylis Francis 51.20; 5 Natasha Hastings 51.25; 6 Jessica Beard 52.14; 7 Kineke Alexander (vin) 52.65; 800m (24) 1 Ajee Wilson 2.00.03; 2 Brenda Martinez 2.00.51; 3 Phoebe Wright 2.01.65; 4 Molly Ludlow 2.01.72; 5 Alysia Montano 2.01.78; 6 Shelby Houlihan 2.02.03; 7 Maggie Vessey 2.02.19; 8 Sarah Brown 2.02.94; 9 Chanelle Price 2.03.15; 10 Stephanie Brown 2.03.68; 11 LaTavia Thomas 2.03.81; 12 Heather Kampf 2.04.07; 13 Morgan Uceny 2.05.20; 800m (24) 1 Brooke Feldmeier 2.05.96, 2 Alethia Marrero 2.06.02; 3 Katie Borchers 2.06.24; 4 Shawnice Williams 2.06.27; 5 Vanessa McLeod (can) 2.06.38, 6 Carina Schrempf (aut) 2.07.61; 7 Lauren Burnett 2.08.49; 800m (23) 1 Rebecca Stearns 2.08.20; 2 Marissa Bongers 2.08.30; 3 Emily Delvo 2.08.46; 1.500m 1 Hannah Fields 4.17.59; 2 Erin Teschuk 4.18.88; 3 Alex wilson 4.20.49; 4 Perez Rotcih (ken) 4.26.22; 5.000m (23) 1 Maria McDaniel 16.13.95; 2 Meghan Peyton 16.19.85; 3 Hannah Everson 16.23.91; 4 Liz Berkholz 16.26.17; 5 Amanda Farrough 16.30.09; 6 Andrea Ostenso 16.32.36; 7 Nicole Lee (96) 16.32.63; 8 Brittney Feivor 16.32.93; 9 Kaitlyn Fischer 16.33.50; 10 Jena Pianin 16.34.22; 10.000m (23) Kelsey Barrett 34.54.45; 100mh (1.5) 1 Jasmin Stowers 12.40; 2 Dawn Harper-Nelson 12.71; 3 Kristi Castlin 12.72; 4 Brianna Rollins 12.75; 5 Queen harrison 12.76; 6 Sharika Nelvis 12.86; 7 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.90, 8 Jacqueline Coward 13.20; 100mh (1.1) 1 Cindy Ofili 12.96; 2 Tiffani McReynolds 12.98, 3 Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.06; 4 Jade Barber 13.09, 5 Taliyah Brooks 13.37; 6 Jasmine Glover 13.50; 400mh 1 Cassandra Tate 55.68; 2 Georganne Moline 55.74; 3 Tiffany Williams 56.41; 4 T'Eara Brown 56.54; 5 Lashinda Demus 57.93; 6 Nikita Tracey (jam) 58.15; 7 Ristananna Tracey (jam) 59.37; 400mh (24) h1 Yanique Bennet (jam) 59.17; h2 1 Sami Mitchell 59.08; 2 Racquel Moses 59.33; 3 Oarabile Babolayi (bot) 59.39; h3 1 Alexis Franklin 57.40; 2 Montayla Holder 58.41; 3 Morgan Struble 59.31; 3.000m St Maddie Van Beek 10.15.03; HJ 1 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.90; 2 Xingjuan Zheng (chn) 1.87; 3 Levern spencer (lca) 1.87; 4 Chaunte Lowe 1.87; 5 Yang Wang (chn) 1.80; 6 Saniel Atkinson-Grier 1.80; 7 Amy Acuff 1.80; HJ (24) 1 Erika Kinsey 1.84; 2 Marisa Cernjul (slo) 1.81; PV4.31; 5 Katie Nageotte 4.16; 6 Melissa Gergel 4.16;  (24) 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.71; 2 Demi Payne 4.66; 3 Sandi Morris 4.51; 4 Becky Holliday PV Court ave (22) 1 Demi Payne 4.61, 2 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.51; 3 Marion Fiack (fra) and Becky Holliday 4.16; 5 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.16; PV 1 Stephanie Richartz 4.30; 2 Desiree Freier 4.20; 3 Paula Andrie 4.20; LJ (24) Chanice Porter (jam) 6.42 (1.8); SP (24) 1 Daniella Bunch 17.65; 2 Amelia Stricker 16.28; 3 Cion Hicks 15.78; 4 Christina Hillman 15.73; DT (24) 1 Heavin Warner 54.332; 2 Alison Szykowny 53.02; HT Heavin Warner 59.32; HT special 1 Carly Fehringer 62.19; 2 Aubrey Baxter 60.67; JT (24) 1 Kara Winger 59.07; 2 Freya Jones 51.20; 3 Sierra Roseneau 49.73; 4 Dailadiz Ortiz (pur) 49.31; Heptathlon (22-23) 1 Heather Miller-Koch 5.860p (14.09 (3.5); 1.72; 11.91; 24.34 (3.3) – 5.84 (-0,5); 40.52; 2.12.12); 2 Lidnsay Lettow 5.749p (13.97 (2.2); 1.69; 11.82; 24.84 (3.3) – 5.84 (-1,1); 38.98; 2.12.80); 3 Fabia McDonald 5.707p (14.09 (4.4); 1.72; 11.48; 25.34 (1.6) – 5.98 (-1,6); 39.92; 2.16.65); 4x400m Arkansas (B. Swinton; D. Harper; C. Williams; T. Ellis-Watson) 3.31.35

Winfield -KS- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Southwestern Relays-


Winfield -KS- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Southwestern Relays-

Men

DT Kord Ferguson 56.29

Women

HJ Bailey Collier 1.81

Fresno –CA- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Bulldog Invitational-


Fresno –CA- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Bulldog Invitational-

Men

400m 1 Kenneth Stone 47.60; 2 Khalid Jones 47.62; 3.000m Andrés Camargo (col) 8.08.74; SP Willy Irwin 19.17; DT Brice Sandri 53.68

Women

100m (0.9) 1 Lekeisha Lawson 11.34; 2 Marie Veale 11.66; 200m (0.8) 1 Lekeisha Lawson 22.99, 2 Marie Veale 23.37; 3 Lexis Lambert 23.60; 4 Njeri Omawahleh 23.79; 400m Samantha Dirks 54.25; 800m Annemarie Schwanz (ger) 2.08.64; LJ Je'Nia Sears 6.18 (0.4); HT Amy Haapanen 59.47; 2 Meagan McKee 59.33

Berkeley –CA- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Brutus Hamilton-


Berkeley –CA- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Brutus Hamilton-

Men

100m (2.8) Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 10.35; 200m h1 (1.5) 1 Terrell Smith 20.77; 2 Parker Bluth 20.98; 3 Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 21.21; h2 (2.5) 1 Ray Stewart 20.91; 2 Gregory Turner 21.17; 400m 1 A-Shawni Mitchell 47.29; 2 Abiola Onakoya (ngr) 47.33; 800m Ellis Newton 1.50.08; 110mh (0.1) 1 Ray Stewart 13.45; 2 Kevin Craddock 13.64; 400mh Roberto Camacho 51.95; 3.000m St (24) Anthony Rotich (ken) 8.39.70; LJ Jonte Grant 7.53 (0.8); TJ Marcus Robinson 16.03 (2.6); DT 1 Ethan Cochran 56.99; 2 Kevin Allen 54.76; 3 Brenden Song 54.76; HT (24) 1 Kamalpreet Singh (ind) 69.91; 2 Scott Esparza 64.55; JT (24) 1 Rasmus Maukonen (fin) 67.06

Women

100m (1.4) 1 A'Keyla Mitchell 11.40; 2 Jayla Scholis 11.72; 400m 1 Aiyanna Stiverne 53.36; 2 Florence Uwakwe (ngr) 53.55; 3 Cekarri Nixon 54.05; 400m (24) Sonia Gaskin 53.62; 800m h1 1 Sonia Gaskin 2.07.00; 2 Ena Leufroy 2.07.32; 3 Dominique Jackson 2.08.04; 4 Marija Stambolic (srb) 2.09.44; 1.500m (25) 1 Ruriko Kubo (jpn) 4.25.66; 2 Lilian Koech (ken) 4.26.24; 3 Vanessa Fraser 4.26.30; 4 Adela Hoffmannova (cze) 4.26.95; 1.500m (24) 1 María Osorio (ven) 4.26.22; 2 Danielle Katz 4.26.36; 100mh (0.8) Chari Hawkins 13.50; 400mh 1 Emma Redick 59.17; 2 Tia Gamble 59.21; HJ Alyx Treasure (can) 1.85; SP Dani Winters 16.48; DT 1 Summer Pierson 57.13; 2 Valarie Allman 53.93; 3 Rebecca Hammar 53.49; HT (24) Sara Savatovic (srb) 63.42

Natchitoches -LA- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Leon Johnson Invitational-


Natchitoches -LA- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Leon Johnson Invitational-

Men

100m (1.8) 1 Charles Jackson 10.49; 2 Amir James 10.54; 200m (1.3) 1 Keena Jackson 21.06; 2 Charles Jackson 21.19; 3 Darius Statham 21.37; 400m h1 1 Andrew Tate 46.42; 2 Philip Smith 46.60; h2 1 Gabriel White 47.46; 2 Darius Statham 47.61; 400mh Mychal Word 51.73; LJ 1 Corey Wesley 7.65 (2.7) and 7.55 (0.0); 2 Aaron Williams 7.58 (0.2); TJ Aaron Williams 16.00 (0.6); DT Jason Morgan (jam) 63.52; HT 1 Justin Victor 66.39; 2 Richard Delphin 66.39; JT Ben Chretien 72.55

Women

100m (2.4) Victoria Wade 11.74; 200m (1.9) De'Shalyn Jones 23.99; 400m De'Shalyn JOnes 54.88; 100mh (nwi) 1 Kim Francis 13.23; 2 Alexia Fortenberry 13.36; 400mh 1 Kryshell Rolle 60.39; 2 Alena Hrusoci (cro) 61.11; LJ Marlesia Carey 6.10 (0.5)

Miami –OH- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Redhawk Invitational-


Miami –OH- (United States), 25.4.2015 –Redhawk Invitational-

Women

HT Laura Igaune (lat) 62.81

Jacksonville –IL- (United States), 25.4.2015 –True Blue Open-


Jacksonville –IL- (United States), 25.4.2015 –True Blue Open-

Men

SP Curtis Jensen 18.69

Louisville -KY- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Bellarmine Classic-


Louisville -KY- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Bellarmine Classic-

Men

HT 1 Adonson Shallow (vin) 65.03; 2 Joe Fry 64.24

Women

DT Tatyana Zhuravleva (rus) 54.44

Jonesboro –AR- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Red Wolf Open-


Jonesboro –AR- (United States), 24-25.4.2015 –Red Wolf Open-

Men

100m (3.7) Jaylen Bacon 10.26; 200m (24) (-1,7) Joseph Meyer 21.28; 400m 1 Joseph Meyer 47.25; 2 Jarred Pasley 47.96; 3 Alexander Skorogobatko (rus) 48.13; 400mh Oleg Mironov (rus) 52.03; PV 1 Cody Dorflein 5.50; 2 Sam Bell 5.37; LJ Roelf Pienaar (rsa) 8.13 (3.1); 2 Richard McCoy 7.53 (2.0); 3 Anthony Farris-King 7.53 (2.7); SP 1 Richard Chavez 19.06; 2 Josh Freeman 18.76; 3 Blake Hocking 18.17; 4 Curtis Wideman 18.07; 5 Yannik Schaly (ger) 17.68; DT 1 Luke Vaughn 56.92; 2 Josh Freeman 55.57; 3 T J Beelen 55.43; 4 Curtis Wideman 54.08; 5 Rafael Vallery (ger) 52.39; HT J C  Lambert 67.14; 2 Curtis Wideman 64.98; JT (24) Michael Criticos (aus) 67.06

Women

100m (2.7) Kristina Knott 11.68; 200m (24) (-0,5) Kristina Knott 24.06; 100mh (1.3) LaDonna Caston 13.60; 400mh Vera Rudakova (rus) 56.67; PV 1 Carolina Carmichael 4.32; 2 Lindsey Murray 4.22; LJ Ashley Conway 6.13 (1.6); TJ Chardae Greenlee 13.28 (1.8); SP 1 Jeneva Stevens 18.67; 2 Jessica Ramsey 17.79; 3 Raven Saunders 17.42; 4 DeAnna Price 16.29; DT Ashley Gaston 51.91; HT (24) 1 Jeneva Stevens 69.08; 2 DeAnna Price 66.89, 3 Gwendolyn Berry 66.85; 4 Freya Block 58.76

Missoula -MT- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Dual Meet-


Missoula -MT- (United States), 25.4.2015 -Dual Meet-

Men

200m (1.9) Dominique Bobo 21.48; HT Sean Ferriter 64.45

Women

100m (nwi) Chantel Jaeger 11.82; 200m (nwi) Chantel Jaeger 23.97; PV Casey Teska 4.10

Canyon -TX- (United States), 25.4.2015 -West Texas Open Twilight-


Canyon -TX- (United States), 25.4.2015 -West Texas Open Twilight-
Men
100m (1.0) 1 Antwon Smith 10.38; 2 Brian Smith 10.40; 3 John Constantine (tto) 10.52; 4 Ian Kerr (bah) 10.64; 200m h1 (2.4) 1 Antwon Smith 20.52; 2 Philip Redrick 20.71; h2 (2.1) Justin Wilson 21.26; 400m h1 1 Daniel Gyasi (gha) 47.00; 2 Jimmy Brooks 47.48; 3 Jereem Richards (tto) 47.85; h2 Devante Lacy 47.47; 110mh (1.9) 1 Omo Osaghae 13.57; 2 Arnau Erta (esp) 14.10; 400mh 1 Kyle Robinson 52.10; 2 Damien Bourguin (fra) 52.20; LJ Shamar Rock (bar) 7.55 (3.1); SP Kole Weldon 18.09; DT Kole Weldon 56.29
Women
100m h1 (1.3) 1 Janet Amponsah (gha) 11.29; 2 Shanice McPherson (jam) 11.77; h2 (-0,3) Indira Spence (jam) 11.86; 200m (1.6) 1 Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.04; 2 Stefania Gyamfi (gha) 23.96; 400m 1 Dominique Williams (tto) 53.08; 2 Marissa Gale (tto) 54.97; 100mh (nwi) 1 Indira Spence (jam) 13.31; 2 Sharon Kwarula 13.64; 400mh Alba Casanovas (esp) 60.68; JT Hannah Carson 52.01


Philadelphia –PA- (United States), 23-25.4.2015 –Penn Relays-


Philadelphia –PA- (United States), 23-25.4.2015 –Penn Relays-

Men

100m (25) (0.1) 1 Tevin Hester 10.14; 2 Markesh Woodson 10.41; 3 Teray Smith (bah) 10.42; 4 Leshon Collins 10.51; 100m OD (25) (0.6) 1 Joe Morris 10.22; 2 Yang Yang (chn) 10.41; 3 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 10.49; 4 Taffawee Johnson (jam) 10.51; 5 Zhiqiang Wu (chn) 10.53; 6 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.56; 7 Youxue Mo (chn) 10.58; Mile (25) 1 Reed Connor 4.01.02; 2 Owen Dawson 4.01.08; 3 Shawn Roberts 4.01.16; 4 John Nick Happe 4.01.20; 5.000m (23) 1 Robert Sandlin 13.51.69; 2 Craig Lutz 13.57.67; 3 Glen Burkhardt 14.02.09; 4 Matt Fischer 14.02.60; 10.000m (23) Ty McCormack 29.21.39; 110mh (25) (-1,9) 1 Jordan Moore 13.84; heats (24) Ronald Levy 13.73 (0.1) 1h3; Justin Johnson 13.76 (0.1) 2h3; 110mh OD (25) (-2,7) Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.95; 400mh (24) 1 Jussi Kanervo (fin) 50.18; 2 Desmond Palmer 51.83; 400mh High School (25) 1 Marvin Williams (jam) 51.10; 2 Rai Benjamin (ant) 51.29; HJ (25) 1 Robert Valdez 2.16; 2 Torian Ware 2.16; PV (25) 1 Jake Blankenship 5.50; 2 Reese Watson 5.30; LJ (24) 1 Elbert Maxwell 7.62 (2.8); 2 Jonathan Addison 7.52 (1.5); 3 Cameron Walton 7.50 (3.1); LJ (24) Romero Hines 7.51 (4.2); LJ OD (25) Herman Kirkland 7.53 (1.0); LJ High School (25) Jullanie Walker (jam) 7.45 (2.8); TJ (25) 1 Marquis Dendy 16.57 (-0,5); 2 Shawn Johnson 16.21 (2.2); 3 Vincent Okot (uga) 15.85 (0.3); SP (24) 1 Darrell Hill 20.79; 2 Jonathan Jones 19.81; 3 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 19.30; 4 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 19.24; 5 Dillon Simon (dmn) 18.93; 6 Matthew Hoty 18.30; SP (24) 1 John Maurins 18.63; 2 Austin Droogsma 18.31; 3 Josh Awotunde Olayinka 18.13; SP High School (24) 1 Jordan Geist 20.45; 2 Demar Gayle (jam) 20.24; DT (25) 1 Rodney Brown 65.04; 2 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 63.11; 3 Fredrick Dacres 63.01; 4 Sam Mattis 61.80; 5 Tavis Bailey 60.20; 6 Travis Smikle 58.96; 7 Clint Harris 58.38; 8 Macklin Tudor 54.56; DT (24) 1 Josh Awotunde Olayinka 58.31; 2 Courtland Clavette 57.51; 3 Emmanuel Onyia (jam) 53.89; 4 Matthew Graziano 53.84; 5 Matthew Zajac 53.71; DT High School (24) 1 Trevor Detillion 62.04; 2 David Lucas 60.85; 3 Kino Dunkley (jam) 58.28; HT (25) 1 Justin Welch 68.34; 2 Rudy Winkler 64.66; 3 Jeremy Tuttle 64.21; HT College (25) 1 Colin Cashner 65.84; 2 Brian Waterfield 63.81; JT (25) 1 John Ampomah (gha) 81.55; 2 Michael Shuey 73.71; 3 Thomas Carr 71.27; 4 Vincent Rentzsch (ger) 71.21; 5 Jay Stell 70.06; JT (25) 1 Robert smutsky 71.67; 2 Josh Suttmeier 70.68; 4x100m College (25) UTECH Jamaica (A. Fisher; J. Forte, K. Brown; T. Tracey) 39.27; 2 Texas A & M (D. Jenkins; S. Hart; E. Morrow; D. Lendore) 39.56;  4x100m (25) 1 USA Red (M. Rodgers; J. Gatlin; I. Young; R. Bailey) 38.68; 2 Jamaica (N. Carter; M. Frater; J. Livermore; A. Powell) 38.88; 3 USA Blue (J. Morris; J. Walker; M. Mitchell; S. McLean) 38.92; 4 Canada (G. Smellie; A. Brown; D. Richards-Kwok; A. Haynes) 39.70; 4x400m (25) 1 USA (B. Nellum; B. Spratling; C. Parros, P. Feeney) 3.00.86; 2 Bahamas (D. Pinder; M. Mathieu; A. Russell; R. Miller) 3.01.63; 3 Jamaica (A. Fothergill; J. Francis; R. Chambers; R. McDonald) 3.03.02; 4 Brazil (P. Oliveira; W. Cardoso; H. Estefani; H. Sousa) 3.03.04; 5 Nigeria (L. Betters; R. Simmons; M. Ukoama; O. Erayakon) 3.03.84; 6 Botswana (L. Maoroanong; I. Makwala; P. Seribe; S. Kamberuka) 3.05.37

Women

100m (25) (1.0) 1 Felicia Brown 11.60; 2 Kenya Woodall 11.62; 3 Paisley Simmons 11.68; 4 Jonielle Smith (jam) (96) 11.68; 5 Caitland Smith 11.76; 100m heats (24) Felicia Brown 11.59 (2.9) 1h1; Mile (25) 1 Kerri Gallagher 4.34.42; 2 Sheila Reid (can) 4.37.46; 3 Emily Lipari 4.39.68; 4 Blanca Fernández (esp) 4.39.88; 5 Molly Renfer 4.40.58; 6 Kelsey Duerksen 4.43.24; 3.000m (23) 1 Emily Sisson 9.09.12; 2 Sandie Raines 9.19.99; 3 Liv Westphal 9.27.96; 3.000m High School (23) 1 Kate Murphy 9.32.82; 2 Libby Davidson 9.34.12; 5.000m (23) 1 Elizabeth Chikotas 16.05.46; 2 Madeleine Davidson 16.12.24; 3 Joanna Thompson 16.12.99; 4 Sarah Cotton 16.14.71; 5 Iona Lake (gbr) 16.15.93; 6 Hillary Montgomery 16.19.18; 7 Danielle Winslow 16.19.59; 8 Tori Gerlach 16.21.53; 9 Sarah Fakler 16.21.72; 10 Meghan McGovern 16.22.01; 11 Kathryn Fluehr 16.23.06; 12 Gabi Anzalone 16.29.61; 5.000m OD (23) Francis Koons 16.27.84; 10.000m (23) 1 Lauren Mullins 34.00.56; 2 Kelsey Hildreth 34.21.42; 3 Katie Townsend 34.43.47; 4 Jessie Rubin 34.44.09; 10.000m OD (23) Laura Paulsen 33.59.56; 100mh (25) (0.5) 1 Morgan Snow 13.13; 2 Samantha Elliott (jam) 13.18; 3 Daeshon Gordon (jam) 13.26; 4 Alexis Perry 13.28, 5 Samantha Scarlett (jam) 13.53; 6 Chanice Chase (can) 13.54; 7 Mobolaji Adeokun 13.63; 8 Sade Mariah Greenidge (bar) 13.66; 400mh (23) h2 1 Rushell Clayton (jam) 57.81; 2 Jessica Gelibert 57.87; 3 Tia-Adana Belle (bar) (96) 59.42; h6 Grace Claxton (pur) 58.52; HJ (24) 1 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.86; 2 Amber Melville 1.82; 3 Erika Hurd 1.82; 4 Nakita Gray 1.82; HJ (23) 1 Jailah Mason 1.84; 2 Ahmenah Richardson 1.81; HJ High School (23) Cyre Virgo 1.79; PV (23) Lauren Terstappen 4.10; LJ (25) 1 Jessie Gaines 6.53 (1.3); 2 Shameka Marshall 6.30 (1.5); LJ (23) 1 Nataliyah Friar 6.29 (1.8); 2 Dominique Bullock 6.15 (2.3); LJ High School (23) Shanice Lewis (jam) 6.11 (3.2); TJ (25) Christina Epps 13.47 (0.6); TJ (24) 1 Ciarra Brewer 13.41 (1.7); 2 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.39 (2.1) and 13.15 (1.9); TJ High School (23) Tamara Moncrieffe (jam) 13.36 (4.3); SP (23) 1 Tori Bliss 17.21; 2 Rachel Fatherly 15.97; 3 Chioma Onyekwere 15.65; 4 Frida Akerstrom (swe) 15.47; DT (24) 1 Josie Natrasevschi (96) 56.00; 2 Sequoia Watkins 52.60; 3 Tori Bliss 52.17; 4 Tara Sue Barnett (jam) 51.12; DT (23) Taylor Johnson 52.05; HT (23) 1 JuliaRatcliffe (nzl) 66.31; 2 Robyn McFetters 60.50; 3 Katja Vangsnes (nor) 57.79; 4 Lydia Wehrli (sui) 55.86; JT (23) 1 Fawn Miller 52.71; 2 Rebekah Wales 52.51; JT High School (23) 1 Sophia Rivera 51.68; 2 Madison Wiltrout 51.34; 4x100m (24) Texas A & M (J. Madu; A. Purvis; K. Brown; A. Brown) 43.76; 2 Texas (M. Snow; K. Baisden; C. Okolo; M. Akinosun) 44.36; 4x100m (25) 1 Jamaica (K. Stewart; S. Simpson; S. Calvert; N. Morrison) 43.70; 2 USA (J. Young; C. McGrone; M. Hooker; K. Whitney) 43.79; 3 Nigeria (G. Asumnu; R. George; D. Duncan; N. Onwumere) 44.22; 4 Canada (C. Emmanuel; K. Hyacinthe; S. A. Davis; K. Bingham) 44.37; 4x400m (25) 1 Jamaica (C. Day; P. Hall; A. Leroy; S. A. McPherson) 3.26.58, 2 USA (B. Nelson; S. Romero; J. Hayes; D. D. Trotter) 3.28.42; 3 Australia (A. Rubie; J. Gulli; C. Sargent; M. Mitchell) 3.32.31; 4 Canada (N. Sassine; F. Dorr; F. Jacques; N. Montcalm) 3.32.83; 4x400m College (25) 1 Texas (K. Baisden; M. Akinosun; A. Jones; C. Okolo) 3.29.46; 2 UTECH Jamaica (T. Herunga; S. Jackson; S. Campbell; J. Russell) 3.31.34; 5 Kms Walk (25) Maria Michta-Cofey 21.50.15

Saturday, April 25, 2015

Lima (Perú), 24.4.2015 –Grand Prix Pedro Gálvez Velarde-


Lima (Perú), 24.4.2015 –Grand Prix Pedro Gálvez Velarde-

Men

100m (-0,1) 1 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 10.34; 2 Andy Martínez 10.40; 3 Arturo Deliser (pan) 10.57; 800m Willian García 1.49.97; 110mh (-1,2) 1 Jonathan Mendes (bra) 13.70; 2 Jorge McFarlane 13.92; 3 Eder de Souza (bra) 14.00; LJ 1 Tiago da Silva (bra) 7.67 (nwi); 2 Jorge McFarlane 7.56 (nwi)

Women

100m (0.2) 1 Eliecit Palacios (col) 11.80; 2 Juliana Angulo (ecu) 11.82; 400m 1 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 53.13; 2 Maite Torres 54.63; 5.000m 1 Karina Villazana 16.30.33; 2 Rossmary Quispe (bol) 16.31.30; 3 Luz Rojas 16.36.20; 100mh (0.7) 1 Eliecit Palacios (col) 13.52; 2 Genesis Romero (ven) 13.57; 3 Diana Bazalar 13.73; LJ 1 Paola Ruiz 6.40 (1.4); 2 Juliana Angulo (ecu) 6.38 (1.2); 3 Tania da Silva (bra) 6.29 (1.3)

Savona (Italy), 25.4.2015


Savona (Italy), 25.4.2015

Men

80m (1.1) Giovanni Galbieri 8.63; 150m (1.0) 1 Davide Manenti 15.64; 2 Federico Cattaneo 15.83; 250m 1 Davide Manenti 26.97

Rieti (Italy), 25.4.2015 –Trofeo Perseo-


Rieti (Italy), 25.4.2015 –Trofeo Perseo-

Men

150m (1.9) Francesco Basciani 15.98; 300m Mario Di Giambattista 34.30

Women

150m (0.9) 1 Anna Bongiorni 18.02; 2 Giulia Latini 18.03; 300m Ayomide Folorunso 37.55

Indianola –IA- (United States), 23-24.4.2015 –Kip Janvrin Open-


Indianola –IA- (United States),  23-24.4.2015 –Kip Janvrin Open-

Men

DT Grant Luer 57.93

Joplin –MO- (United States), 24.4.2015 –Bill Simons/Bob Laptad Invite-


Joplin –MO- (United States), 24.4.2015 –Bill Simons/Bob Laptad Invite-

Men

100m (4.9) Joseph Reis-Herron 10.47; 200m h1 (1.9) 1 William Shell 20.76; 2 D’Khari Hicks 21.18; 3 Omeiza Akerele 21.33; h2 (2.4) 1 Michael Stigler 21.44; 2 Reinhard Ndlovu (rsa) 21.53; 400m 1 William Shell 46.87; 2 Jeffrey Fraley 47.56; 3 Sonwabiso Skhosana (rsa) 47.65; SP Tristan Whitehall (bar) 17.43; DT 1 Tristan Whitehall (bar) 54.06; 2 Nicklas Polizzi (ger) 53.41

Women

200m (2.2) Madison Reynolds 23.85; LJ Jasmine Simmons 6.31 (3.1)

RunBlogRun