@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, November 30, 2015

Auckland (New Zealand), 28.11.2015


Auckland (New Zealand), 28.11.2015

Men

200m (0.0) Hamish Gill 21.1h; HT u20 (6 Kg) Matthew Bloxham 63.45; HT u18 (5 kg) Scott Gregory 64.21

Women

HJ Elizabeth Lamb 1.80

Sunday, November 29, 2015

Tauranga (New Zealand), 28.11.2015


Tauranga (New Zealand), 28.11.2015

Men

100m (4.2) Michael Goldie 10.75

Women

100m (1.8) Brooke Somerfield (97) 12.04

Saturday, November 28, 2015

Meylan (France), 28.11.2015 (indoor)


Meylan (France), 28.11.2015 (indoor)

Men

PV Noel Ost 5.20

Tokyo (Japan), 28.11.2015 -Hachioji Long Distance Meet-


Tokyo (Japan), 28.11.2015 -Hachioji Long Distance Meet-

Men

10.000m race A 1 William Malel (ken) 27.22.12; 2 Johana Maina (ken) 27.26.92; 3 Kota Murayama 27.29.69; 4 Tetsuta Yoroizaka 27.29.74; 5 John Maina (ken) 27.35.54; 6 Teressa Nyakora (eth) 27.38.93; 7 Bernard Kimanyi (ken) 27.39.76; 8 Agato Yashin Hassan (eth) 27.46.21; 9 Shuho Dairokuno 27.46.55; 10 Rogers Chumo Kemwoi (ken) 27.49.70; 11 Paul Kuira (ken) 27.50.81; 12 Samuel Mwangi (ken) 27.50.92; 13 Joseph Kamathi (ken) 27.53.79; 14 Yuta Shitara 27.53.84; 15 Tsuyoshi Ugachi 27.55.02; 16 Hiroyuki Yamamoto 27.55.40; 17 Patrick Muendo Mwaka (ken) 27.58.58; 18 Kensuke Takezawa 28.02.70; 19 Alexander Mutiso (ken) 28.03.07; 20 Tsubasa Hayakawa 28.06.10; 21 Shinobu Kubota 28.06.44; 22 Charles Ndirangu (ken) 28.10.66; 23 Daniel Maemba (ken) 28.17.48; 24 Naohiro Domoto 28.18.81; 25 Chiharu Nakagawa 28.19.46; 26 Keita Baba 28.21.28; 27 Akinobu Murasawa 28.21.35; 28 Alex Mwangi (ken) 28.22.58; 29 Masato Kikuchi 28.24.01

10.000m race B 1 Amos Kirui (ken) 28.21.94; 2 Keigo Yano 28.21.89; 3 Yudai Okamoto 28.24.80; 4 Kenji Yamamoto 28.26.35; 5 Mitsunori Asaoka 28.26.56; 6 Shota Hattori 28.26.88; 7 Naoki Aiba 28.26.96; 8 Takuya Fujikawa 28.27.14; 9 Takuya Noguchi 28.27.89; 10 Naohiro Yamada 28.28.22; 11 Masaki Toda 28.28.27; 12 Shota Shinjo 28.29.06; 13 Shuhei Yamamoto 28.29.12; 14 Shota Kai 28.29.62; 15 Yuki Takamiya 28.29.64

10.000m race C Hideyuki Tanaka 28.27.42

Wellington (New Zealand), 28.11.2015


Wellington (New Zealand), 28.11.2015

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Benjamin Power 18.37

Blacktown (Australia), 27.11.2015


Blacktown (Australia), 27.11.2015

Men

100m (2.8) 1 Hayden Kovacic 10.44; 2 Jin Su Jung 10.45; 3 Benjamin Jaworski 10.58; 200m (1.9) 1 Benjamin Jaworski 21.18; 2 Abu Ana Gabana 21.44; 3 James Kermond 21.56; 400m James Gurr 48.18; 1.500m Oliver Hoare (97) 3.52.74; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.4) 1 Jarrod Twigg 13.99; 2 William Lloyd 14.08; 100mh u16 (0,84m) (1.3) Byron Hollingworth Dessent 13.12; HT u20 (6 kg) Costa Kousparis 64.98

Women

100m (0.0) 1 Abbie Taddeo 11.87; 2 Gabriella O'Grady (97) 11.94; 400m 1 Jessica Thornton (98) 53.52; 2 Molly Blakey (97) 54.82; 3 Lora Storey 55.23; 100mh (0.0) 1 Michelle Jenneke 13.64; 2 Abbie Taddeo 13.66

Nathan (Australia), 28.11.2015


Nathan (Australia), 28.11.2015

Men

100m (-1,0) 1 Aaron Stubbs 10.27; 2 Alexander Hartmann 10.61; 200m (1.7) 1 Alexander Hartmann 20.86; 2 Ryan Bedford 21.23; 200m u20 (16) Daniel Mowen 21.75; 3.000m u18 Lachlan Irvine 8.37.08; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Matthew Denny 61.94

Women

200m (1.4) Ashleigh Jones 24.18; 200m u16 (1.1) Tamara Hotten 24.94; 3.000m u20 Gabi Forrest 9.39.04

Hobart (Australia), 28.11.2015


Hobart (Australia), 28.11.2015

Men

HT Huw Peacock 65.97

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Emma Keleher 57.95; 2 Alice Cox 56.33

Canberra (Australia), 27.11.2015


Canberra (Australia), 27.11.2015

Men

400m Steven Solomon 46.55; 1.500m u18 Joshua Torley (99) 3.53.94

Women

100m (1.0) Melissa Breen 11.67; 3.000m u16 Keely Small 9.34.88

Adelaide (Australia), 28.11.2015


Adelaide (Australia), 28.11.2015

Men

1.500m Rhys Jones 3.47.87; 2 Jordan Hewitt (97) 3.49.84; PV Declan Carruthers (97) 5.10; DT u16 (1 kg) Jesse Iesse 50.51

Women

200m (1.9) Lynette Viney 24.31; LJ u18 Holly Beecham (98) 6.05 (-0,5)

Friday, November 27, 2015

B.S.Begawan (Brunei), 23-25.11.2015 -7th Asean School Games- (born in 1997 and later)


B.S.Begawan (Brunei), 23-25.11.2015 -7th Asean School Games- (born in 1997 and later)

Men

100m (23) (2.0) 1 Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap (mas) (97) 10.29; 2 Asnawi Bin Hashim (mas) (98) 10.71; 200m (24) (1.09 1 Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap (mas) 21.39; 2 Khairul Hafiz Jantan (mas) (98) 21.47; 400m (23) 1 Vitsanu Phosri (tha) (98) 48.07; 2 Phitchaya Sunthonthuam (tha) 48.08; 400mh (0,84m) (23) Quek Lee Yong (mas) 52.18; LJ (23) Jose Jerry Belibestre (phi) (98) 7.47 (nwi); DT (1,5 Kg) (24) Fariz Hazim Jamaluddin (mas) (97) 53.41; 4x100m (15) Malaysia (M.H. Hanafi; B.H.Abdul Manap; A. Hashim; K.H. Jantan) 39.86

Women

100m (23) (2.3) 1 Le Tu Chinh 11.79; 2 On-Uma Chatta (tha) 11.98; LJ (23) Nguyen Thi Truc Mai (vie) 6.10 (nwi)

Perth (Australia), 27.11.2015


Perth (Australia), 27.11.2015

Men

DT u16 (1 kg) Liam Gartlan 55.74

Women

60m (1.2) 1 Wendy Seegers 7.61; 2 Georgia Boxley 7.70; 400mh Lyndsay Pekin 60.07

Thursday, November 26, 2015

Ranchi (India), 22-25.11.2015 -National Junior and Youth and u16 Championships-


Ranchi (India), 22-25.11.2015 -National Junior and Youth and u16 Championships-

Men

100m u20 (-0,8) 1 Gaurav Kumar 10.66; 2 Mohit 10.66; 100m u18 (24) (nwi) Princedeep Singh 10.78; 200m u20 (25) (0.2) 1 Mohit 21.35; 2 Aditya Vardhan 21.60; 3 Jyothi Prasad T.K. 21.76; 200m u18 (25) (nwi) Princedeep Singh 21.85; 400m u20 (24) 1 Mohan Kumar 48.01; 2 Akash Parmar 48.20; 3 Sanu Sajan 48.20; 4 Narinder Singh 48.40; 400m u18 (24) 1 Harash Kumar (25.12.1997) 47.51; 2 Navdeep Singh 47.73; 3 Pankaj Malik 48.01; 4 Gaurav 48.42; 5 Nowajis Shaikh 49.10; 400m u16 (24) Naveen 48.96; 3.000m u18 (25) Kisan Tadavi 8.29.34; 10.000m u20 (25) 1 Sharwan Kharb 30.14.91; 2 Virendra Kr Pal 30.26.74; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (23) (1.3) 1 Shantosh Kumar 13.76; 2 Debarjun Murmu 13.98; 400mh u18 (25) 1 Santhosh Kumar 52.11; 2 Gautam Gupta 52.57; LJ u20 (25) 1 Sirajudheen C 7.51 (nwi); 2 JOffin K J 7.47 (nwi); Sabari Sankar 7.42 (nwi); LJ u18 (23) 1 Sahil Mahabali 7.31 (nwi); 2 Tapash Roy 7.30 (nwi); TJ u20 (25) 1 Abdulla Aboobacker 15.83 (nwi); 2 Mohd Zuber 15.48; TJ u18 (25) Sonu Kumar 15.52 (nwi); SP u20 (6 kg) (22) Ankit Tomar 17.29; SP u18 (5 Kg) (24) 1 Ashish Bhalothia 18.14; 2 Ram Chandra 18.01; 3 Anuj 17.69; 4 Durgendra Pratap Singh 17.34; SP u16 (1 kg) (25) Dipender Dabas 17.91; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (24) 1 Ravinder 53.18; 2 Kirtikumar Benake 52.58; 3 Ashok Kumar 52.56; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (25) 1 Ujjwal 56.94; 2 Ashwani Lamba 55.99; 3 Praveen Kumar Nehra 54.03; 4 Mulayam Yadav 53.89; HT u20 (6 kg) (25) 1 Vivek Yadav 65.11; 2 Sabeel Ahmad 65.01; 3 Sudhir 64.47; HT u18 (5 kg) (23) 1 Pradeep Kumar 70.13; 2 Ashish Jakhar 69.18; 3 Meraj Ali 67.16; 4 Sandeep Yadav 62.99; 5 Shivam Singh 62.64; HT u16  (5 kg) (23) 1 Vikranta 70.56; 2 Damneet Singh 64.68; JT u20 (23) 1 Vikas Bishnoi 71.00; 2 Mayank Sharma 69.85; JT u18 (700 g) (22) 1 Mohd Hadeesh 75.99; 2 Abhishek Drall 73.73; 3 Vijay Lakra 69.76

Women

100m u18 (24) (nwi) Rashmi Sheregar 11.89; 200m u18 (25) (nwi) Jisna Mathew 24.65; 400m u20 (24) 1 Rajni Nagar 55.39; 2 Jerin Joseph 55.47; 400m u18 (24) Jisna Mathew 53.85; 800m u18 (25) Abitha Mary Manuel 2.10.18; 3.000m u20 (25) Sanjeevani Jadhav 9.44.62; 5.000m u20 (22) Sanjeevani Jadhav 17.02.00; LJ u18 (24) 1 Priyanka Kerketta 5.95 (nwi); 2 Alphy Luckose K. 5.95 (nwi); SP u18 (3 kg) (23) Anamika Das 15.27; JT u18 (500g) (23) Pushpa Jakhar 49.05

Timaru (New Zealand), 21-22.11.2015


Timaru (New Zealand), 21-22.11.2015

Women

3.000m (mixed race) Rosa Flanagan 9.21.17; Angela Petty 9.36.14; HT u20 Lauren Bruce 55.93

Tuesday, November 24, 2015

Mérida (Mexico), 20-22.11.2015 -Juegos Escolares Centroamericanos y del Caribe- u18

Mérida (Mexico), 20-22.11.2015 -Juegos Escolares Centroamericanos y del Caribe- u18
Men
200m (22) (nwi) Christopher Melenciano (dom) 21.72; 400m (21) 1 Luis Charles (dom) 47.73; 2 Edgar Ramírez 48.32; 3 Andrés Hernández (col) 48.83; 1.500m (20) 1 Carlos Hernández (col) 3.53.19; 2 Victor Ortiz (pur) 3.53.22; 3.000m (21) 1 Victor Ortiz (pur) 8.34.13; 2 Cristian Moreno (col) 8.49.74; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (21) (nwi) 1 Manuel Riestra 13.97; 2 Diego Vivas (col) 14.15; 3 Cherry Ramínez (ven) 14.24; 400mh (22) Yolver Cumache (ven) 52.64; HJ (22) Roberto Vilches 2.11; SP u18 (5 Kg) (22) 1 Alejandro Castillo 19.40; 2 Luis Cordoba (col) 19.27; DT (1,5 Kg) (22) 1 Alejandro Castillo 54.11; 2 Cristian Maquilón (col) 53.17; HT u18 (5 kg) (20) Victor López 60.15; JT (700 g) (21) Joel Benitez 68.16
Women
100m (20) (nwi) 1 Susana Hernández 11.98; 2 Selena Arjona (pan) 12.11; 200m (22) (nwi) 1 Angelica Gamboa (col) 24.84; 2 Milagros Durán (dom) (2000) 24.88; 400m (21) Milagros Durán (dom) 55.77; LJ (22) Susana Hernández 6.05 (nwi); SP (3 kg) (20) 1 María Fernanda Orozco 17.77; 2 Arleth Flores 15.42; 3 Sara Ramírez 15.31; JT u18 (500 g) Liliana Pérez 49.17; 5 Kms Walk (20) Valeria Ortuño 23.33.23

Sunday, November 22, 2015

Montpellier (France), 21-22.11.2015

Montpellier (France), 21-22.11.2015
Women
Pentathlon u18 (21) Cyrielle Crama 3.595p (9.02; 1.57; 11.23; 5.61; 2.33.78)

Wolmirstedt (Germany), 21.11.2015

Wolmirstedt (Germany), 21.11.2015
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Emely Gross 15.45

Lille (France), 22.11.2015

Lille (France), 22.11.2015
Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Dylan Caty 8.00 1h2; SP Gaetan Bucki 18.07; SP u20 (6 Kg) Yannis Tournier 17.37

Werribee (Australia), 22.11.2015

Werribee (Australia), 22.11.2015
Women
100m (nwi) Daniela Roman 11.55

Calí (Colombia), 16-21.11.2015 -Juegos Nacionales-

Calí (Colombia), 16-21.11.2015 -Juegos Nacionales-
Men
100m (2.6) 1 Diego Palomeque 10.11; 2 Isidro Montoya 10.16; 3 Johny Renteria 10.37; 4 Vladimir Valencia 10.49; Jessi Chara 10.62; 200m (21) (nwi) Bernardo Valoyes 20.38; 2 Diego Palomeque 20.50; 3 Isidro Montoya 20.96; 4 Steven Valois 21.12; 5 Gabriel González 21.40; 6 Sergio Becerra 21.45; 400m (16) 1 Jhon Perlaza 46.17; 2 Bernardo Valoyes 46.42; 3 Carlos Andrés Lemos 46.78; 4 Anthony Zambrano (98) 47.28; 800m (21) 1 Rafith Rodríguez 1.45.63; 2 Jelssin Robledo 1.48.26; 3 Miguel Angel Alvarado 1.48.42; 4 Andrés García 1.51.12; 1.500m (17) 1 Rafith Rodríguez 3.46.07; 2 Fredy Espinosa 3.46.42; 3 Iván González 3.48.19; 10.000m (17) José Mauricio González 29.45.01; 110mh (16) (1.2) 1 Paulo César Villar 13.62; 2 Yeison Rivas 13.76; 3 Juan Carlos Moreno 14.17; 400mh (19) 1 Yeison Rivas 49.90; 2 Jefferson Valencia 51.39; 3 Joshuan Berrio 51.86; HJ (21) Wanner Moreno 2.20; PV (17) Walter Viafara 5.25; LJ (19) Yeferson Valencia 7.42 (nwi); TJ (18) Jhon Murillo 15.86 (0.6); SP (21) Levin Moreno 17.52; DT (16) Mauricio Ortega 61.48; JT (19) 1 Arley Ibarguen 80.67; 2 Jaime Márquez 79.99; 3 Luis Carlos Alvarez 75.66; 4 Andrés Valencia 70.44; 20 Kms Walk (18) Iván Garrido 1h27.42; 50 Kms Walk (18) 1 James Rendón 4h02.07; 2 Ferney Rojas 4h09.09
Women
100m (16) (2.5) 1 Evelin Rivera 11.47; 2 Eliecit Palacios 11.50; 3 Merlin Palacios 11.59; 4 Alison Mina 11.83; 5 Raiza Agamez 11.96; 6 Jessika Gutierrez 11.97; 200m (21) (nwi) 1 Evelin Rivera 23.26; 2 Yenifer Padilla 23.32; 3 Darlenys Obregón 23.57; 4 María Idrobo 23.61; 5 Merlin Palacios 24.13; 400m (16) 1 Yenifer Padilla 52.77; 2 Evelis Aguilar 53.19; 3 Rosangelica Escobar 54.11; 4 Darlenys Obregon 54.29; 800m (21) 1 Muriel Coneo 2.03.67; 2 Rosibel García 2.03.78; 3 Johana Arrieta 2.07.35; 1.500m (17) 1 Muriel Coneo 4.16.81; 2 Rosibel García 4.22.84; 5.000m (21) Carolina Tabares 16.37.37; 2 Angela Figueroa 16.45.66; 10.000m (16) 1 Erika Abril 34.23.54; 2 Angy Orjuela 34.41.51; 3 Carolina Tabares 34.43.83; 100mh (16) (1.2) 1 Lina Flores 13.00; 2 Briggite Merlano 13.06; 3 Eliecit Palacios 13.58; 4 Gregoria Gómez 13.86; 400mh (19) 1 Evelis Aguilar 58.26; 2 Yadira Moreno 59.37; HJ (17) Caterine Ibarguen 1.78; PV (19) Giseth Montaño 4.05; LJ (16) Caterine Ibarguen 6.66 (2.1); DT (19) Johanna Martínez 56.43; HT (16) 1 Eli Johana Moreno 62.92; 2 Danna Restrepo 58.41; 3 Mayra Gaviria 57.95; 20 Kms Walk (18) 1 Sandra Arenas 1h34.51; 2 Sandra Galvis 1h35.54

Santiago (Chile), 20-22.11.2015 -National Championships u18 and u16-

Santiago (Chile), 20-22.11.2015 -National Championships u18 and u16-
Men
400m u18 (21) Cristóbal Muñoz 49.22; 110mh u18 (21) (-0,1) Juan Pablo Germain 14.17; 100mh u16 (0,84m)(21) (nwi) Domingo Polette 13.56 NR u16; HT u18 (5 kg) (20) 1 Felipe Vivanco 68.32; 2 Roberto Montiel 65.68; 3 Felipe Cortez 63.77; 4 Matías Arriagada 60.13
Women
300m u16 (21) Anais Hernández 41.83 1h1; HT u18 (3 Kg) (20) Mariana García 58.29

Dunedin (New Zealand), 21.11.2015

Dunedin (New Zealand), 21.11.2015
Women
HT Nicole Bradley 60.11

Melbourne (Australia), 19.11.2015 -Victorian 5.000m Championships-

Melbourne (Australia), 19.11.2015 -Victorian 5.000m Championships-
Men
5.000m 1 Mitchel Brown 14.05.63; 2 Zak Patterson 14.08.87; 3 Nicholas Wightman 14.09.09
Women
5.000m 1 Linden Hall 16.02.51; 2 Amelia Mazza-Downie (99) 16.27.80; 3 Virginia Moloney 16.31.61; 4 Gemma Maini 16.36.85; 5 Alexandra Paterson 16.44.88

Kanagawa (Japan), 21.11.2015

Kanagawa (Japan), 21.11.2015
Men
10.000m 1 Kazuma Kubota 28.24.50; 2 Yuki Hirota 28.30.76; 3 Kazuya Shiojiri 28.32.85; 4 Yuta Shimoda 28.33.77; 5 Yuji Nakamura 28.34.66; 6 Toshinori Watanabe 28.35.05; 7 Tadashi Isshiki 28.35.55; 8 Yuta Takahashi 28.37.30; 9 Kokoro Watanabe 28.37.38; 10 Derese Workneh (eth) 28.43.21; 11 Toshio Takaki 28.44.41; 12 Kazuki Tamura 28.46.81
Women
10.000m 1 Ayumi Uehara 32.36.25; 2 Fuyuka Kimura 32.40.54; 3 Yuri Karasawa 32.40.81; 4 Ai Hosoda 32.41.00; 5 Maki Izumida 33.27.10

Nice (France), 21.11.2015 (indoor)

Nice (France), 21.11.2015 (indoor)
Men
50mh u18 (0,91m) Yvan Lopes 6.94
Women
50mh Anouk Forafo 7.55; 50mh u18 (0,76m) Emma Schuler (99) 7.45

Saturday, November 21, 2015

Banda Aceh (Indonesia), 18-20.11.2015 -National University Games-


Banda Aceh (Indonesia), 18-20.11.2015 -National University Games-

Men

100m (18) (1.0) Iswandi 10.57; 400m (20) Umar Hamdan 48.33

Hamilton (New Zealand), 21.11.2015

Hamilton (New Zealand), 21.11.2015
Men
200m (nwi) Hamish Gill 21.44; 400m Adam Ramsdale 48.30; SP u18 (5 kg) Ryan Ballantyne 18.02; HT u20 (6 kg) Matthew Bloxham 71.11; HT u18 (5 kg) Scott Gregory 65.83
Women

5.000m Camille Buscomb 15.56.24; SP u18 (3 Kg) Maddison-Lee Wesche 15.39; HT Julia Ratcliffe 62.06; HT u18 (3 kg) Mellata Tatola 57.40

Nathan (Australia), 21.11.2015

Nathan (Australia), 21.11.2015
Men
400m Nicholas Boylett 48.33; 110mh (2.4) Jack Conway 14.16; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (2.4) Frank Kuresa 13.95; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Matthew Denny 66.48; DT u16 (1 kg) 1 Mitchell Fekete 61.37; 2 Neil Janse 60.84
Women

100m (1.2) Caitlin Sargent 11.89; 100m u16 (1.2) Tamara Hotten 12.11; 400m u16 Emma Downey 55.82; 1.500m u16 Katrina Robinson 4.29.69; 100mh u18 (0.76m) (0.6) Ashlee Stieler 14.07; PV Alana Boyd 4.40; DT Taryn Gollshewsky 54.98; DT u20 Kirsty Leigh Wailliams 52.53; HT Lara Nielsen 62.53

Friday, November 20, 2015

Perth (Australia), 20.11.2015


Perth (Australia), 20.11.2015

Men

100m (0.1) Aaron Bresland 10.69; 400m Jack Copeman 48.39; 1.500m 1 Ben Chamberlain (98) 3.49.98; ...3rd Luke Graves (99) 3.54.13; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.6) Callum Corbett 14.11

Women

1.500m Emma Ferguson (2000 4.29.7

Monday, November 16, 2015

Modena (Italy), 14.11.2015


Modena (Italy), 14.11.2015

Women

60m Zaynab Dosso (99) 7.42

Diyagama (Sri Lanka), 13-15.11.2015


Diyagama (Sri Lanka), 13-15.11.2015

Men

LJ (15) 1 Danushka Sandaruwan Piyarathna 7.78 (nwi); 2 D. M. Liyana Pathiranage 7.50 (nwi); TJ u20 (15) L.W. Chamal Kumarasiri 15.67 (nwi); JT (14) 1 R.M.S.J. Ranasinghe 74.84; 2 D.G. Sampath Ranasinghe 69.69

Women

400m (14) 1 R.M. Chandrika Subashini 54.31; 2 Upamalika Rathnakumari 54.86

Sunday, November 15, 2015

Shizuoka (Japan), 14.11.2015

Shizuoka (Japan), 14.11.2015
Women
3.000m 1 Ann Mwangi (ken) 8.52.29; 2 Momoka Kawaguchi (98) 9.15.94; 5.000m 1 Natsuki Omori 15.28.76; 2 Yuka Suzuki (99) 15.32.67; 3 Ena Kagayama (96) 15.51.53; 4 Mai Nagaoka 15.55.92; 5 Yukari Wada 16.00.34


Londrina (Brazil), 12-15.11.2015 -Jogos Escolares da Juventude- (All Schools)


Londrina (Brazil), 12-15.11.2015 -Jogos Escolares da Juventude- (All Schools)

Men

100m u18 (1.9) Paulo Andre de Oliveira 10.30 (10.29 (2.3) 1h); 200m u18 (1.5) Paulo Andre De Oliveira 21.08 1h4; 400u18 Willian Santos 48.82; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.3) Denner Cordeiro da Silva 13.72; SP u18 (5 Kg) 1 Luis Fernando Matias 19.10; 2 Wellinton Fernandes Filho 17.71

Women

100m u18 (1.7) 1 Ludimila Maria Cardoso (2000) 11.87; 2 Elizandra Dantas Soares 11.97

Gurabo (Puerto Rico), 13-14.11.2014 -Eventos Imperiales-


Gurabo (Puerto Rico), 13-14.11.2014 -Eventos Imperiales-

Men

150m (1.5) 1 Jonathan Santiago 15.87; 2 Ricardo Feliciano Pineir (96) 15.88; 300m 1 John Perlaza 33.17; 2 Luguelín Santos (dom) 33.51; 3 Juander Santos (dom) 33.80; 500m Luguelín Santos (dom) 1.02.62; 300mh Christian Martínez 37.30

Women

150m (1.8) Asaine Hall (jam) 18.07; 300m Asaine Hall (jam) 38.17; 60mh (nwi) Nathalie Isaac 8.51; JT Odalys Romero 50.45

Canberra (Australia), 15.11.2015


Canberra (Australia), 15.11.2015

Men

LJ Angus Gould 7.55 (0.7)

Gold Coast (Australia), 14-15.11.2015


Gold Coast (Australia), 14-15.11.2015

Men

DT u20 (1,75 Kg) (15) Matthew Denny 62.22; HT u20 (6 kg) (14) 1 Matthew Denny 77.08; 2 Nathan Wilkins 69.08; DT u16 (1 Kg) (15) 1 Neil Janse 57.08; 2 Mitchell Fekete 56.82; HT u16 (4 Kg) (14) Mitchell Fekete 64.06

Women

400m u18 (16) Nicole Kay 55.72; HJ u20 (15) Hannah Joye 1.80; HT (14) Kaysanne Hockey 57.19

Hamilton (New Zealand), 14.11.2015


Hamilton (New Zealand), 14.11.2015

Men

100m (3.2) Michael Goldie 10.60

Women

100m u18 (1.0) Jade Henley-Smith (99) 12.17; 200m u18 (2.1) Jade Henley-Smith (99) 24.77

Saturday, November 14, 2015

Aberfeldie (Australia), 14.11.2015


Aberfeldie (Australia), 14.11.2015

Men

200m (nwi) Christopher Mitrevski 21.48

Women

200m (nwi) Daniela Roman 24.04; TJ Nnena Okpala (nzl) 13.21 (nwi)

Hobart (Tasmania), 14.11.2015


Hobart (Tasmania), 14.11.2015

Men

LJ Jack Hale (98) 7.43 (0.0); HT Huw Peacock 66.33

Auckland (New Zealand), 14.11.2015


Auckland (New Zealand), 14.11.2015

Men

60m (1.6) 1 Hamish Gill 6.78; 2 Matthew Wyatt 6.78; 100m (1.0) Hamish Gill 10.66; 400m Adam Ramsdale 48.42; 1.500m u18 James Uhlenberg 3.56.51; DT Alexander Parkinson 51.87

Women

60m (0.7) 1 Louise Jones 7.74; 2 Larissa Dyke 7.76; 400m Brooke Cull 55.52; 100mh (1.8) Rochelle Coster 13.57; PV Eliza McCartney 4.50 NR; PV u16 Olivia McTaggart 3.90

West Torrens (Australia), 14.11.2015

West Torrens (Australia), 14.11.2015
Men
1.500m 2nd William McCann (97) 3.53.76; PV Kurtis Marschall (97) 5.00
Women
200m (1.5) Lynette Viney 24.57; LJ Holly Beecham 5.92 (0.0)


Friday, November 13, 2015

Perth (Australia), 13.11.2015


Perth (Australia), 13.11.2015

Men

100m (0.4) Jackson Symonds 10.70; LJ Jeremy Andrews 7.49 (1.1); DT u16 (1 kg) Liam Gartlan (2000) 55.95

Women

200m (0.5) Wendy Seegers 24.42

Melbourne (Australia), 10.11.2015


Melbourne (Australia), 10.11.2015

Men

3.000m B 3rd Cody Shanahan (98) 8.32.4

Women

3.000m Gemma Maini 9.25.3; 2 Sinead Diver 9.40.0

Sunday, November 08, 2015

Melbourne (Australia), 6-8.11.2015 -Victorian All Schools Championships-


Melbourne (Australia), 6-8.11.2015 -Victorian All Schools Championships-

Men

200m u17 (8) (1.1) Cameron Searle 21.76; 400m u18 (7) Lawson Power 47.79; 800m u20 (8) Lachlan Barber 1.49.30; 3.000m u18 (8) Cassidy Shaw 8.48.26; 3.000m u17 (8) Scott McKenzie 8.49.63; 400mh u18 (7) Harrison Kimpton-Moss 52.81; SP u18 (5 kg) (7) Ned Weatherly 18.71; DT u16 (1 kg) (6) Bradley Butler 54.97; HT u18 (5 kg) (8) Ned Weatherly 79.34

Women

200m u18 (8) (-1,8) Maddison Coates 24.71; 800m u16 (8) 1 Zoe Brito-Babapulle 2.09.26; 2 Heidi Demeo 2.10.18; 100mh u18 (0.76m) (9) (0.4) Danielle Shaw 13.99; SP u18 (3 kg) (7) Julia Bourke 15.50; HT u18 (3 Kg) (8) Emma Keleher 55.82; 5 Kms Walk u18 (6) Jemima Montag 23.17.26

Hobart (Australia), 7.11.2015


Hobart (Australia), 7.11.2015

Men

DT Julian Wruck 62.63; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Matthew Denny 63.40; HT 1 Matthew Denny 65.35; 2 Huw Peacock 63.10

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Alice Cox 55.96

Auckland (New Zealand), 7.11.2015


Auckland (New Zealand), 7.11.2015

Men

100m (2.5) 1 Hamish Gill 10.48; 2 Joshua Hawkins 10.70; 200m (2.3) Hamish Gill 21.39; 3.000m u18 1 Isaiah Priddey 8.48.20; 2 Theo Quax 8.48.75; HT u20 (6 kg) Matthew Bloxham 69.23; HT u18 (5 kg) Scott Gregory 64.93

Women

HJ Elizabeth Lamb 1.81; PV Eliza McCartney 4.35

Sheffield (Great Britain), 7.11.2015 (indoor)


Sheffield (Great Britain), 7.11.2015 (indoor)

Men

PV 1 Luke Cutts 5.40; 2 Adam Hague (97) 5.20

Women

1.000m (mixed race) Emma Jackson 2.44.11; Tilly Simpson (2000) 2.48.20

Palmerston North (New Zealand), 7.11.2015


Palmerston North (New Zealand), 7.11.2015

Men

400m 1 William Smart (95) 48.21; 2 Quin Hartley (96) 48.70

Christchurch (New Zealand), 7.11.2015

Christchurch (New Zealand), 7.11.2015
Men
DT u20 (1.75 kg) Charlie Gamble 51.54
Women
3.000m (mixed race) 1 Rosa Flanagan 9.30.87; 2 Angela Petty 9.49.28


Saturday, November 07, 2015

Santiago (Chile), 6.11.2015

Santiago (Chile), 6.11.2015
Women
TJ Norka Moretic 13.35 (-2,9) NR


Adelaide (Australia), 7.11.2015


Adelaide (Australia), 7.11.2015

Men

800m 1 Sam Russell 1.51.24; 2 Harry May 1.51.85; DT u16 (1 kg) William Gould 52.61

Women

800m u18 Sarah Eckel (99) 2.09.53

Sydney (Australia), 7.11.2015


Sydney (Australia), 7.11.2015

Men

3.000m A 1 Jordan Gusman 7.58.38; 2 Joshua Johnson 8.04.45; 3 James Nipperess 8.07.82; 4 Joshua Torley (99) 8.11.84; 5 Zachary Facioni (99) 8.13.71; 6 Bradley Croker 8.14.15; 7 Jeremy Roff 8.15.74; 8 Timothy Lefroy 8.18.31; 9 Hugh Williams 8.19.62; 10 Oliver Hoare (97) 8.20.08; 11 Ruaridih MacDonald 8.22.73; 12 Charles Hunter (96) 8.23.39; 3.000m B 1 Jye Edwards (98) 8.34.40; 2 Edward Trippas (98) 8.35.53; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,2) Nicholas Andrews 14.24; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (-1,0) Jarrod Twigg



14.24; SP u16 (4 kg) Jack Irving 17.21

Women

200m (-2,0) 1 Jessica Thornton 24.10; 2 Kristie Edwards 24.81; 3.000m 1 Bridey Delaney 9.09.85; 2 Jenny Blundell 9.13.93; 3 Catherine Miller (2000) 9.14.90, 4 Trychelle Kingdom 9.23.84; 5 Abbey Rockliff (2001) 9.24.93; 6 Amy Harding-Delooze (98) 9.32.16; 7 Emma Jeffcoat 9.39.38; 8 Emily Schneider 9.40.48; 9 Holly Campbell 9.41.40; 10 Keely Small (2001) 9.42.63

Nathan (Australia), 5.11.205

Nathan (Australia), 5.11.205
Women
1.500m 1 Lara Crouch (2001) 4.29.86; 2 Katrina Robinson (2000) 4.31.09


Friday, November 06, 2015

Perth (Australia), 6.11.2015


Perth (Australia), 6.11.2015

Men

100m (2.1) Aaron Bresland 10.52; 400m Jack Copeman 48.24

Women

100m (2.4) Wendy Seegers 11.98; 1.500m (mixed race) Melany Smart (2001) 4.29.40; PV Vicky Parnov 4.00

Wednesday, November 04, 2015

Hobart (Australia), 31.10-1.11.2015 -Tasmanian All-Schools


Hobart (Australia), 31.10-1.11.2015 -Tasmanian All-Schools-

Men

100m (1.2) Jack Hale 10.43; LJ Jack Hale 7.65 (1.4)

Women

HT (3 kg) Alice Cox 56.85

Monday, November 02, 2015

Timaru (New Zealand), 31.10.2015


Timaru (New Zealand), 31.10.2015

Women

5 Kms Walk Courtney Ruske 23.23.97

Auckland (New Zealand), 31.10.2015


Auckland (New Zealand), 31.10.2015

Men

60m (3.3) 1 Hamish Gill 6.84; 2 Matthew Wyatt 6.89; 100m (3.1) Hamish Gill 10.57; 400m Frazer Wickes 48.78

Sunday, November 01, 2015

Rygg (Norway), 31.10.2015


Rygg (Norway), 31.10.2015

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Thomas Mardal 64.82

Perth (Australia), 30.10-1.11.2015 -Western Australia All Schools-


Perth (Australia), 30.10-1.11.2015 -Western Australia All Schools-

Men

1.500m u18 (30) Ben Chamberlain 3.53.20; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (31) (2.5) Callum Corbett 14.29; DT u16 (1 kg) (1) Liam Gartlan 56.44

Women

1.500m u16 (30) Melany Smart (2001) 4.30.22; 3.000m u16 (31) Melany Smart 9.49.37

Adelaide (Australia), 31.10.2015


Adelaide (Australia), 31.10.2015

Men

400m Sam Russell 48.49

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Nikki Thompson 15.26

Williamstown -Melbourne- (Australia), 31.10.2015


Williamstown -Melbourne- (Australia), 31.10.2015

Men

100m (-1,3) Khan Marr (jam) 10.67; 400m Luke Stevens 47.55

Casey Fields -Cranbourne- (Australia), 31.10.2015


Casey Fields -Cranbourne- (Australia), 31.10.2015

Men

400m Sam Baird 48.09

Women

400m Morgan Mitchell 54.20

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 31.10.2015


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 31.10.2015

Men

HJ Carlos Laloy 2.15

Hamilton (New Zealand), 31.10.2015


Hamilton (New Zealand), 31.10.2015

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Ryan Ballantyne 18.76; DT Alexander Parkinson 52.76

RunBlogRun