@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 28, 2016

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 26-27.2.2016 -SEC Conference Championships- (indoor)


Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 26-27.2.2016 -SEC Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (27) 1 Christian Coleman 6.56; 2 Markesh Woodson 6.60; 3 Kenzo Cotton 6.63; 4 Jarrion Lawson 6.68; 5 David Winters 6.69; 6 Ryan Clark 6.70; 7 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr)6.72

60m heats (26) Kenzo Cotton 6.62 1h1; Donte Jackson 6.63 1h4; Christian Coleman 6.63 1h2; Markesh Woodson 6.64 2h4; David Winters 6.66 2h2; Ryan Clark 6.69 2h1; Jarrion Lawson 6.71 1h3; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 6.71 2h3; Kenshard Hamilton 6.72 3h1; Michaael Timpson 6.75 3h2; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 6.76 3h4; Teray Smith (bah) 6.78 3h3; Devin Jenkins 6.79 4h2; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.81 4h1; Tinashe Mutanga (zim) 6.82 4h3

200m (27) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 20.53 1h2; Christian Coleman 20.54 1h1; Arman Hall 20.55 2h1; Kenzo Cotton 20.66 2h2; David Winters 20.74 3h2; Ryan Clark 20.98 3h1; Tinashe Mutanga 21.11 4h1; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 21.22 4h2

200m heats (26) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.51 1h1; David Winters 20.61 1h4; Christian Coleman 20.76 1h2; Arman Hall 20.79 2h2; Kenzo Cotton 20.80 1h3; Ryan Clark 20.92 1h8; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.95 1h6; Kahmari Montgomery 21.03 3h2, Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 21.06 2h4; Teray Smith (bah) 21.08 1h5; Devin Jenkins 21.15 1h7; Maurice Freeman 21.21 2h5; Raytez Jenkins 21.22 2h8; Oye Ini-Oluwa 21.30 2h1; Kahlil Henderson 21.38 3h8; Ali Ahmed 21.39 3h3; Michael Timpson 21.41 4h3; Reggie Glover 21.47 2h7; Greg Chiles 21.49 3h5

400m (27) Kahmari Montgomery 45.78 1h1; Arman Hall 45.79 2h1; Fitzroy Dunkley 46.04 3h1; Marqueze Washington 46.17 1h2; Michael Cherry 46.28 2h2; Najee Glass 46.31 3h2; Ogi Igbokwe (97) 46.48 4h2; Eric age 46.72 4h1

400m heats (26) Michael Cherry 45.61 1h1; Marqueze Washington 45.95 1h5; Arman Hall 45.97 1h7; Kahmari Montgomery 46.08 2h1; Najee Glass 46.11 1h4; Fitzroy Dunkley 46.24 3h1; Obi Igbokwe (97) 46.29 2h4; Eric Age 46.50 3h4; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 46.60 2h7; Nathan Strother 46.85 1h3; Jerrad Mason 46.89 4h1; Nick Uruburu 47.04 4h4; Lamar Bruton 47.07 1h6; Fred Kerley 47.24 2h6; Eric Janise 47.30 3h7; Jamarco Stephen 47.31 2h3; Cyril Grayson 47.34 1h2; Ryan Bermudez 47.39 3h6; Eric Futch 47.43 2h5; Randall Ceneus 47.56 3h5; Ari Cogdell 47.70 2h2; Robert Grant 47.76 3h2; Deon Hickey 47.77 4h5; Ty Jaye Robbins 47.93 3h3

800m (27) 1 Donovan Brazier (97) 1.46.08; 2 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.46.20; 3 Héctor Hernández (pur) 1.46.32; 4 Carlton Orange 1.49.10; 5 Blair Henderson 1.49.31; 6 Andrew Pisechko 1.49.66; 7 Craig Engels 1.49.86

800m heats (26) Donovan Brazier (97) 1.46.74 1h1; Héctor Hernández (pur) 1.46.79 2h1; Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.47.08 1h3; Carlton Orange 1.47.45 1h2; Ryan Thomas 1.47.93 3h1; Craig Engels 1.47.95 2h3; Blair Henderson 1.48.30 2h2; Andrew Pisechko 1.48.60 4h1; Kisean Smith 1.48.70 3h2; Cain Winebrenner 1.48.97 5h1; Christian Harrison 1.49.01 3h3; Jacopo Lahbi (ita) 1.49.07 4h2; Antonio Carter 1.49.45 4h3; Jeramey Hampton 1.49.51 6h1; JaQwae Ellison 1.49.67 7h1; Efraín Hernández (97) 1.50.36 5h3; Jack Wilkes 1.50.97 5h2

Mile (27) 1 Robert Domanic 4.01.32; 2 Sean Tobin (irl) 4.01.32; 3 Ryan Manahan 4.01.69; 4 Will Crocker 4.01.71

Mile heats (26) Ryan Manahan 4.06.06 1h2; Will Crocker 4.06.12 2h2; Lou Styles 4.06.13 3h2

3.000m (26) 1 Ryan Walling 8.08.55; 2 Sean Tobin (irl) 8.09.42; 3 Wes Gallagher 8.11.64

5.000m (27) 1 Ryan Walling 13.56.77, 2 Jacob Thomson 13.58.27; 3 Jimmy Clark 14.01.43; 4 Austin Whitelaw 14.02.87; 5 Gabe Gonzalez 14.04.22

60mh (27) 1 Jordan Moore 7.60; 2 Yanick Hart (jam) 7.71; 3 Dondre Echols 7.74; 4 Isaiah Moore 7.79; 5 Nick Anderson 7.86; 6 Davon Anderson 7.87

60mh heats (26) Jordan Moore 7.74 1h1; Yanick Hart (jam) 7.75 2h1; Isaiah Moore 7.77 1h2; Dondre Echols 7.80 2h2; Davon Anderson 7.83 3h2; Nick Anderson 7.88 3h1; Jermaine Collier 7.89 4h2; Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.94 4h1

HJ (26) 1 Ken LeGassey 2.19; 2 Shawn Johnson 2.16

PV (26) 1 Audie Wyatt 5.51; 2 Chase Wolfle 5.43; 3 Jake Blankenship 5.30; 4 Jacob Wooten 5.30

LJ (26) 1 Jarrion Lawson 8.11; 2 Andreas Trajkovski (den) 7.87; 3 Will Williams 7.58; 4 Mark Rubalcaba 7.55; 5 Kurt Jenner 7.54

TJ (27) 1 Clive Pullen 16.55; 2 Shawn Johnson 16.41; 3 Latario Collie (bah) 16.23; 4 Jeremiah Green 16.12; 5 Lathone Collie (bah) 15.95; 6 Jeffrey Prothro 15.89

SP (26) 1 Ashinia Miller (jam) 20.06; 2 Josh Awotunde 18.98; 3 Kyle Felpel 18.60; 4 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 18.47; 5 Kord Ferguson 18.10

WT (27) 1 Cameron Brown 22.28; 2 Alex Poursanidis (cyp) 20.93; 3 David Collins 20.82; 4 Elias Hakanson (swe) 20.76; 5 Daniel Haugh 20.68; 6 Johnie Jackson 20.65

4x400m (7) Florida 3.04.02

Heptathlon (26-27) 1 Garrett Scantling 6.003p (7.01; 7.06; 15.90; 2.05 - 8.06; 5.10; 2.57.06); 2 Karl Saluri (est) 5.792p (6.87; 7.33; 13.84; 1.84 - 8.37; 4.80; 2.42.14); 3 Lindon Victor (grn) 6.99; 7.30; 15.66; 2.02 - 8.24; 4.30, 2.53.66); 4 Brad Culp 5.651p (6.99; 6.90; 13.64; 1.90 - 8.29; 5.00; 2.52.95); 5 Ibn Short 5.508p (7.13; 7.00; 14.03; 2.08 - 8.50; 4.10; 2.52.09); 6 Nathan White 5.446p (7.20; 6.83; 12.95; 1.93 - 8.45; 4.60; 2.47.15); 7 Dererk Jacobus 5.336p (7.11; 6.95; 12.72; 1.90 - 8.89; 4.30; 2.41.71); 8 Daniel Martin 5.323p (7.25; 6.87; 11.70; 1.78 - 8.53; 4.20; 2.27.30); 9 Alexandre Asselin (fra) 5.273p (7.27; 6.96; 12.10; 1.87 - 8.49; 4.30; 2.45.13)

Women

60m (27) 1 Mikiah Brisco 7.18; 2 Shayla Sanders 7.25; 3 Javianne Oliver 7.26; 4 Jennifer Madu 7.27; 5 Felicia Brown 7.28; 6 Kortnei Johnson 7.33; 7 Aaliyah Brown 7.39; 8 Rushell Harvey 7.40

60m heats (26) Felicia Brown 7.23 1h3; Shayla Sanders 7.24 1h4; Jennifer Madu 7.26 1h1; Mikiah Brisco 7.29 1h2; Javianne Oliver 7.29 2h3; Rushell Harvey 7.32 2h4; Kortnei Johnson 7.35 2h2; Aaliyah Brown 7.37 3h2; Khadijah Suleman 7.38 3h4; Kali Davis-White 7.39 2h1; Krystal Sparling 7.40 3h3; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 7.40 4h2; Destiny Carter 7.41 4h4; Aleia Hobbs 7.42 3h1; Vanessa Clerveaux 7.44 5h2; LaQuisha Jackson 7.45 4h3; Precious Hitchcock 7.46 4h1; Diamond Gause 7.46 5h4; Kianna Gray 7.46 5h1; Diamond Spaulding 7.46 5h3; Nicole Henderson 7.48 6h1; Brenessa Thompson 7.49 6h2

200m (27) Felicia Brown 22.45 1h2; Kyra Jefferson 22.76 2h2; Jada Martin 22.92 1h1; Taylor Ellis-Watson 23.10 2h1; Diamond Spaulding 23.19 3h2; Felecia Majors 23.36 3h1; Rushell Harvey 23.51 4h1; Destiny Carter 23.58 4h2

200m heats (26) Felicia Brown 22.73 1h6; Kyra Jefferson 22.79 1h7; Taylor Ellis-Watson 22.99 1h5; Jada Martin 23.13 1h1; Diamond Spaulding 23.22 1h3; Felecia Majors 23.38 1h9; Destiny Carter 23.39 2h5; Rushell Harvey 23.43 1h2; Shayla Sanders 23.47 2h7; Jasmine Quinn 23.53 1h8; LaQuisha Jackson 23.57 2h1; Aaliyah Brown 23.60 2h2; Kali Davis-White 23.60 2h8; Krystal Sparling 23.61 2h3; Rachel Misher 23.62 3h5; Kianna Gray 23.62 1h4; Khadijah Suleman 23.65 3h1; Jenae ambrose (bah) 23.79 2h6; Precious Hitchcock 23.81 3h7; Diamond Gause 23.86 2h9; Breanna Tate 23.88 3h9; Brenessa Thompson 24.01 2h4

400m (27) Tayloe Ellis-Watson 51.84 1h2; Shamier Little 52.15 2h2; Briana Haith 52.34 1h1; Felecia Majors 52.49 2h1; Claudia Francis 52.50 3h2; Daina Harper 52.69 3h1; Aliyah Abrams 52.79 4h2; Domonique Williams (tto) 53.19 4h1

400m heats (26) Aliyah Abrams 52.60 1h9; Claudia Francis 52.73 1h7, Felecia Majors 52.73 1h1; Briana Haith 52.77 1h6; Shamier Little 52.95 1h8; Daina Harper 53.04 1h10; Taylor Ellis-Watson 53.12 1h4; Domonique Williams (tto) 53.22 2h7; Jasmine Mitchell 53.22 2h10; Erika Rucker 53.34 1h5; Travia Jones 53.40 1h2; Kiah Seymour 53.56 1h3; Briyahna Desrosiers 53.71 2h4; Valerie Thames 53.80 2h5; Ashley Henry 54.00 2h8; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 54.10 2h1; Layla White 54.12 3h4; Kymber Payne 54.45 2h3

800m (27) 1 Morgan Schuetz 2.05.68; 2 Ariah Graham 2.05.78; 3 Katie Willard 2.06.61

800m heats (26) Jazmine Fray 2.07.28 1h1; Ariah Graham 2.07.78 1h3; Morgan Schuetz 2.07.96 1h4

Mile (27) 1 Marta Freitas (por) 4.38.21; 2 Therese Haiss 4.39.96; 3 Jessica Kamilos 4.40.90; 4 Taylor tubbs 4.41.43; 5 Sara Barron 4.41.74; 6 Nikki Hitz 4.42.93

Mile heats (26) Nikki Hiltz 4.42.74 1h2; Meropi Panagioutou (cyp) 4.43.17 2h2; Ffion Price (gbr) 4.43.22 3h2

3.000m (26) 1 Chelsea Blaase 9.20.57; 2 Carmen Carlos 9.21.34; 3 Marta Freitas (por) 9.22.18; 4 Cornelia Griesche (ger) 9.23.88; 5 Karissa Schweizer 9.27.51; 6 Devin Clark 9.28.14; 7 Rachel Reddy 9.28.15; 8 Regan Ward 9.29.53; 9 Teylar Adelsberger 9.32.59; 10 Taylor Tubbs 9.34.65

5.000m (27) 1 Chelsea Blaase 16.22.32; 2 Regan Ward 16.31.12; 3 Cornelia Griesche (ger) 16.32.36

60mh (27) 1 Mikiah Brisco 8.05; 2 Daeshon Gordon (jam) 8.10; 3 Payton Stumbaugh 8.15; 4 Samantha Scarlett (jam) 8.18; 5 Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.19; 6 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.22; 7 Jasmine Quin 8.25; 8 Jacklyn Howell 8.32

60mh (26) Mikiah Brisco 8.08 1h1; Daeshon Gordon (jam) 8.12 1h2; Vanessa Clerveaux 8.20 1h3; Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.21 2h1; Jasmine Quinn 8.22 2h3; Payton Stumbaugh 8.23 3h3; Samantha Scarlett (jam) 8.25 4h3; Jacklyn Howell 8.29 2h2; Chanice Chase (can) 8.31 3h1; Taliyah Brooks 8.33 3h2; Ste'yce Mcneil 8.33 5h3; Tiffany Flynn 8.35 4h2; Jeanine Williams 8.38 4h1; Danielle Phillips 8.43 5h1

HJ (27) 1 Nakita Gray 1.82; 2 Madeline Fagan 1.82; 3 Logan Boss 1.82; 4 Tatiana Gusin (gre) 1.82

PV (27) 1 Alexis Weeks 4.48; 2 Jessie Johnson 4.40; 3 Victoria Weeks 4.32; 4 Megan Zimlich 4.22; 5 Kristen Denk 4.22; 6 Alyssa Applebee 4.22; 7 Lakan Taylor 4.12; 8 Olivia Gruver 4.12

LJ (26) 1 Quanesha Burks 6.75; 2 Chanice Porter (jam) 6.64; 3 Sha'Keela Saunders 6.59; 4 Keturah Orji 6.51; 5 Darrielle McQueen 6.51; 6 Yanis David (fra) 6.28; 7 Destiny Carter 6.19; ...10th Marie-Josee Ebwea Bile (fra) (97) 5.94

TJ (27) 1 Keturah Orji 14.08; 2 Darrielle McQueen 13.61; 3 Yanis David (fra) 13.38; 4 Natasha Dicks 13.35; 5 Marshya Ryan 13.22

SP (26) 1 Raven Saunders 17.28; 2 Cassie Wertman 17.24; 3 Rachel Dincoff 16.53; 4 Llodrycia Cameron 16.21; 5 Valentina Muzaric (cro) 16.20; 6 Haley Teel 15.80

WT (27) 1 Beckie Famurewa 20.92; 2 Asianna Covington 20.76

4x400m (27) 1 Tennessee 3.30.56; 2 Arkansas 3.30.63; 3 Kentucky 3.31.50

Pentathlon (26) 1 Kendall Williams 4.420p (8.26; 1.78, 11.32; 6.26; 2.17.98); 2 Taliyah Brooks 4.376p (8.25; 1.78; 11.80; 6.09; 2.19.91); 3 Annie Kunz 4.277p (8.51; 1.75; 13.01; 5.88; 2.21.34); 4 Leigha Brown 4.207p (8.54; 1.72; 12.73; 5.56; 2.14.91); 5 Alex Gochenour 4.171p (8.39; 1.72; 12.78, 5.98, 2.29.81); 6 Michelle Atherley 4.148p (8.40; 1.75; 11.14; 5.62; 2.17.76); 7 Xenia Rahn 4.139p (8.55; 1.69; 12.50; 5.96; 2.24.79); 8 Payton Stumbaugh 4.116p (8.16; 1.72; 11.35; 5.88; 2.28.41); 9 Kelsey Herman 3.945p 88.33; 1.81; 9.76; 5.57; 2.32.24); 10 Chalese davis 3.931p (8.42; 1.63; 11.00; 5.98, 2.30.50)

No comments:

Post a Comment