@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 28, 2016

Seattle -WA- (United States), 26-27.2.2016 -MPSF Conference Championships-


Seattle -WA- (United States), 26-27.2.2016 -MPSF Conference Championships-

Men

60m (27) Jamol James (tto) 6.70 1h1; Isiah Underwood 6.73 2h1; Reggie Lewis 6.73 1h2; Adoree Jackson 6.77 2h2; Leon Powell 6.78 3h2

60m heats (26) Jamol James (tto) 6.65 1h5; Isiah Underwood 6.68 1h1; Leon Powell 6.70 1h3; Adoree Jackson 6.75 1h4; Kirk Merritt 6.77 2h4; Reggie Lewis 6.78 1h2; Dominic Davis 6.78 3h4; Jamaun Charles 6.80 2h1; Tony Brooks-James 6.80 2h2; Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 6.82 2h5

200m (26) Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.38 1h1; 2 Reggie Lewis 21.42 1h3; Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 21.44 2h1; Jesse White 21.45 1h2

400m (27) Ricky Morgan 46.45 1h1; Zyaire Clemes 46.74 1h2; Marcus Chambers 46.92 2h1; Miles Parish 47.16 3h2; Sean Adams 47.33 4h1; Jackson Shumway 47.36 2h2; Rai Benjamin (amt) 47.57 1h4; Jesse White 47.61 3h2; Jacopo Spano (ita) 47.83 2h4

800m (27) 1 Robert Ford 1.47.88; 2 Collins Kibet (ken) 1.48.04; 3 Nick Hartle 1.48.41; 4 Eugene Hamilton 1.48.55; 5 Marcus Dickson 1.49.10; 6 Connor Ross 1.49.60; 7 Anass Zouhry (fra) 1.50.70

Mile (27) 1 Izaic Yorks 3.53.89; 2 Sean McGorty 3.53.95; 3 Anass Zouhry (fra) 3.58.87; 4 Zach Perrin 3.59.00; 5 Garrett Corcoran 3.59.79; 6 Ryan Gil 4.01.12

3.000m (27) 1 Pierce Murphy 7.51.51; 2 Connor Winter 7.51.85; 3 Reid Buchanan 7.52.66; 4 Matthew Maton 7.53.16; 5 Morgan Pearson 7.54.28; 6 Chris Brewer 7.58.56; 7 C J Albertson 7.59.83; 8 Ammar Moussa 8.00.06; 9 Thomas Joyce 8.00.99; 10 John Whelan 8.01.32

5.000m (26) 1 Aaron Nelson 13.49.93; 2 Rory Linkletter 13.52.74; 3 John Dressel 13.53.77; 4 Jim Rosa (pur) 13.57.41; 5 C J Albertson 13.58.59; 6 Nick Hauger 14.05.13; 7 Lane Werley 14.07.59; 8 Sam Wharton 14.09.27; 9 Mitchell Briggs 14.09.41; 10 Collin Leibold 14.09.58

60mh (27) 1 Devon Allen 7.60; 2 Chris Williams 7.77; 3 Ashtyn Davis 7.80

60mh heats (26) Chris Williams 7.72 1h5; Devon Allen 7.88 1h2; Ashtyn Davis 7.89 1h4; Marquis Morris 7.92 1h3; Misana Viltz 7.94 1h1

HJ (27) 1 Zachary Blackman 2.20; 2 Dartis Willis 2.15; 3 Sage Stone 2.15

PV (26) Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.53; 2 Jax Thoirs 5.43; 3 Garrett Starkey and Cole Walsh 5.28; Dylan Duvio 5.28

LJ (26) 1 Eric Sloan 7.69; 2 Adoree Jackson 7.66

TJ (27) 1 Eric Sloan 16.31; 2 Tim White 16.13

SP (27) 1 Nicholas Scarvelis 19.88; 2 Braheme Days 19.45; 3 Nicholas Ponzio 19.30, 4 Peter Simon 19.09; 5 Matthew Katnik 18.71; 6 Zachary Stetler 18.62; 7 Aaron Castle 18.38; 8 Thomas Anderson 18.32; 9 Sullivan Parker 18.11

WT (26) Greg Skipper 22.11

Heptathlon (26-27) 1 Steele Wasik 5.783p (6.99; 6.99, 14.15; 2.02 - 8.08; 4.60; 2.49.19); 2 Mitch Modin 5.713p (7.00; 7.20, 13.32; 1.99 - 8.26; 4.50; 2.45.72); 3 Kevin Nielsen 5.640p (7.20; 7.35; 12.18; 1.99 - 8.43; 4.50, 2.39.32); 4 Dino Dodig (srb) 5.635p (7.19; 7.04; 12.69; 1.93 - 8.25; 4.70; 2.40.36); 5 Josh Gordon 5.415p (7.01; 7.29; 10.71; 1.96 - 8.41; 4.20; 2.46.38); 6 Jackson Walker 5.397p (7.18, 6.54; 11.62; 1.93 - 8.45; 4.90, 2.47.16); 7 Cole Jensen 5.356p (7.11; 6.51; 12.88; 1.96 - 8.41; 4.50; 2.52.05)

Women

60m (27) Hannah Cunliffe 7.21 1h1; Kennadi Bouyer 7.32 2h1; Jasmine Todd 7.37 1h2; Deanna Hill 7.39 3h1; Ariana Washington 7.43 4h1; Destinee Brown 7.43 1h2; deajah Stevens 7.48 3h2

60m heats (26) Hannah Cunliffe 7.28 1h4; Kennadi Bouyer 7.32 1h2; Jasmine Todd 7.32 1h6; Destinee Brown 7.36 1h5; Deanna Hill 7.37 1h10; Deajah Stevens 7.40 2h5; Arian Washington 7.42 1h9; Gabriella Cantrell 7.45 1h1; Alisha Rowlee 7.47 1h3; Sierra Peterson 7.47 1h7; Jasmine Gibbs 7.48 2h1; Suzie Acolatse 7.48 2h7

200m (26) Dejah Stevens 23.14 1h10; Hannah Cunliffe 23.24 1h8; Deanna Hill 23.35 1h6; Ariana Washington 23.43 1h5; Jaide Stepter 23.66 1h4; Gabriella Cantrell 23.69 1h2; Ana Holland 23.95 2h4; Samantha Dirks 24.07 3h4

400m (27) Kendall Ellis 53.11 1h1; Kristyn Williams 53.39 2h1; Sage Watson (can) 53.40 3h1; Samantha Dirks 54.04 1h2; Gia Treviscan 54.09 2h2

800m (27) 1 Olivia Baker 2.04.28; 2 Shea Collingsworth 2.04.53; 3 Claudia Sanders 2.04.89; 4 Malika Waschmann 2.05.33, 5 Baylee Mires 2.05.74

Mile (27) 1 Ashley Maton 4.38.32; 2 Lilli Burdon (aus) 4.39.42; 3 Sarah Feeny 4.39.48; 4 Dani Jones 4.39.56; 5 Maddie Alm 4.42.24, 6 Jen Owen 4.43.20

3.000m (27) 1 Erin Clark 9.08.29; 2 Bethan Knights 9.08.77; 3 Kaitlyn Benner 9.09.75; 4 Vanessa Fraser 9.09.89; 5 Alli Cash 9.10.55; 6 Aisling Cuffe 9.10.59; 7 Maddie Meyers 9.15.37; 8 Elise Cranny 9.18.18

5.000m (26) McKenzie Caldwell 16.32.54

60mh (27) 1 Sasha Wallace 8.07; 2 Alaysha Johnson 8.17; 3 Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton 8.20; 4 Nnenya Hailey 8.21; 5 Jasmyne Graham 8.36

60mh heats (26) Sasha Wallace 8.14 1h4; Alaysha Johnson 8.15 1h3; Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton 8.29 1h1; Nnenya Hailey 8.30 1h2; Jasmyne Graham 8.45 1h5

HJ (27) 1 Kiana Davis 1.79; 2 Lisanne Hagens (ned) 1.79; 3 Liz Harper 1.79

PV (26) 1 Diamara Planell (pur) 4.16; 2 Greta Wagner 4.16; 3 Elizabeth Quick 4.16

LJ (26) 1 Margaux Jones 6.35; 2 Jessie Maduka (ger) 6.19

TJ (27) Isabella Marten (ger) 13.07

SP (27) 1 Brittany Mann 17.08; 2 Maggie Ewen 16.85; 3 Torie Owers 16.62; 4 Lena Giger 16.16; 5 Itohan Aikhionbare 16.12; 6 Stamatia Scarvelis 15.67; 7 Ashlie Blake 15.65

4x400m (27) Arizona 3.32.54 (T. Waggoner; N. Hailey; G. Trevisan; S. Watson)

Pentathlon (26) 1 Amalie Iuel (nor) 4.444p (8.48; 1.78; 11.07; 6.03; 2.06.88); 2 Liz Harper 4.146p (8.45; 1.81; 10.34; 5.54; 2.17.16), 3 Alissa Brooks-Johnson 4.027p (8.77; 1.69; 12.45; 5.37; 2.16.50)

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun