@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, July 25, 2016

Houston -TX- (United States), 24.7.2016 -American Track League-


Houston -TX- (United States), 24.7.2016 -American Track League-

Men

100m A (-0,3) 1 Andre De Grasse (can) 10.02; 2 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.08 (10.05 (0.1) 1h1); 3 Dexter Lee (jam) 10.14; 4 Beejay Lee 10.16; 5 Xie Zhenye (chn) 10.18; 6 John Teeters (usa) 10.21; 7 Clayton Vaughn 10.24; 8 Gerald Phiri (zam) 10.25 (10.22 (0.1) 3h1); 100m B (-0,3) 1 Tang Xingqiang (chn) 10.35; 2 Mookie Salaam 10.39; 3 Mo Youxue (chn) 10.45; 4 Jeremy Dodson (sam) 10.48; in heats: Shavez Hart (bah) 10.29 (0.1) 6h1; Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.32 (-0,5) 4h2; Jason Livermore (jam) 10.33 8-0,5) 5h2; Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.34 (-0,5) 6h2; Quentin Butler 10.37 (0.1) 7h1; Yang Yang (chn) 10.48 (-0,5) 7h2

200m (0.3) 1 Wallace Spearmon (usa) 20.31; 2 José Carlos Herrera (mex) 20.46; 3 Jeremy Dodson (sam) 20.47; 4 Dedric Dukes 20.48; 5 Shavez Hart (bah) 20.57; 6 Antoine Adams (skn) 20.70; 7 Alexander Hartman (aus) 20.81

400m 1 Vernon Norwood 45.19; 2 Fitzroy Dunkley (jam) 45.43; 3 Bryshon Nellum 45.50; 4 Jarrin Solomon (tto) 45.62; 5 Ashton Eaton 45.63; 6 Jeremy Wariner 45.92; 7 Aldrich Bailey 46.08; 8 Jordan Landburg 46.47

1.000m 1 Clayton Murphy 2.20.12; 2 Matthew Centrowitz 2.20.20; 3 David Torrence 2.21.75; 4 Brandon Johnson 2.22.18; 5 Duane Solomon 2.22.31

110mh (-0,3) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.47; 2 Ryan Fontenot 13.77; 3 Josh Thompson 13.95

400mh 1 Jeshua Anderson 49.48; 2 Miles Ukaoma (ngr) 49.77; 3 Curtis Beach 49.87; 4 Eric Cray (phi) 50.11, 5 Ricky Babineaux 50.78; 6 William Wynne 50.81

JT 1 Cyrus Hostetler 80.84; 2 Sean Furey 74.92; 3 Sam Humphreys 74.85; 4 Tom Engwall 71.62

Women

100m (0.1) 1 Jenna Prandini 11.21; 2 Lekeisha Lawson 11.38; 3 Alex Anderson 11.38, 4 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.38; 5 Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.40; 6 Octavious Freeman 11.44; 7 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.45; 8 Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 11.65

200m (0.1) 1 Jenna Prandini 22.42; 2 Phyllis Francis 22.50; 3 Tynia Gaither (bah) 23.16; 4 Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 23.17; 5 Lekeisha Lawson 23.27; 6 Tameka Williams (skn) 23.60

300m 1 Courtney Okolo 35.74; 2 Kendall Baisden 36.39; 3 Mariam Kromah (lbr) 36.71; 4 Kineke Alexander (vin) 36.90; 5 Kanika Beckles (grn) 37.06; 6 Monica Hargrove 37.81

800m 1 Ajee Wilson 1.59.98; 2 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.33; 3 McKayla Fricker 2.01.29; 4 Raquel Lambdin 2.04.63; 5 Stephanie Brown 2.05.83

100mh (-0,3) 1 Sharika Nelvis 12.83; 2 Christina Manning 12.88; 3 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.89; 4 Brianne Theisen-Eaton (can) 13.04; 5 Shermaine Williams (jam) 13.10; 6 Tenaya Jones 13.15; 7 Akela Jones (bar) 13.25; 8 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 13.51

400mh 1 Chanice Taylor-Chase (can) 55.55; 2 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.40; 3 Claudia Francis 56.49

PV 1 Sandi Morris 4.93; 2 Anicka Newell 4.35

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun