@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, July 24, 2016

London (Great Britain), 22-23.7.2016 -IAAF Diamond League-


London (Great Britain), 22-23.7.2016 -IAAF Diamond League-

Men

100m (0.4) 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.02; 2 Isiah Young (usa) 10.07; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.10; 4 Marvin Bracy (usa) 10.11; 5 Julian Forte (jam) 10.11; 6 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.16; 7 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.19

100m heats (22) h1 (0.1) 1 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.14; 2 Marvin Bracy (usa) 10.17; 3 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.19; 4 Isiah Young (usa) 10.21; 5 Michael Frater (jam) 10.23; 6 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.24; 7 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.26; 8 Aaron Brown (can) 10.29; 9 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.32; h2 (0.3) 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.96; 2 Julian Forte (jam) 10.05; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.08; 4 Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.15; 5 Kim Collins (skn) 10.16; 6 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.23; 7 Akeem Haynes (can) 10.24; 8 Richard Thompson (tto) 10.26; 9 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.34

200m (22) (-0,3) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 19.89; 2 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.04; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.07; 4 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 20.18; 5 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.27; 6 Brendon Rodney (can) 20.37; 7 Daniel Talbot (gbr) 20.38; 8 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.51

400m (23) 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 45.03; 2 Deon Lendore (tto) 45.34; 3 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.45; 4 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.54; 5 Michael Berry (usa) 45.55; 6 Jonathan Borlee (bel) 45.63; 7 Steven Solomon (aus) 46.16; 8 Delanno Williams (gbr) 46.92

800m (22) 1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.43.88; 2 Brandon McBride (can) 1.43.95; 3 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.38; 4 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.66; 5 Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.45.13; 6 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.45.23; 7 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.35; 8 Mark English (irl) 1.45.36; 9 Charlie Grice (gbr) 1.45.53; 10 Charles Jock (usa) 1.48.48

Mile (22) 1 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.53.04; 2 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.53.17; 3 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.53.17; 4 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.54.20; 5 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 3.55.01; 6 Nathan Brannen (can) 3.55.31; 7 Lee Emanuel Gbr) 3.55.43; 8 Andrew Bayer (usa) 3.55.46; 9 Thomas Lancahire (gbr) 3.56.44; 10 Richard Douma (ned) 3.57.60; 11 Leonel Manzano (usa) 4.01.61; 12 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 4.02.54

5.000m (23) 1 Mo Farah (gbr) 12.59.29; 2 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 13.14.85; 3 Bernard Lagat (ken) 13.14.96; 4 Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.15.44; 5 Ryan Hill (usa) 13.15.59; 6 Ben True (usa) 13.16.63; 7 Bashir Abdi 13.19.16; 8 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 13.23.10; 9 Stephen Mokoka (rsa) 13.23.66; 10 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 13.23.77; 11 Eric Jenkins (usa) 13.24.33; 12 Bethwell Kiprotich Birgen (ken) 13.27.79; 13 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 13.33.97; 14 Tom Farrell (gbr) 13.50.07; 15 Ross Millington (aus) 13.59.70

110mh (23) (-1,0) 1 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.20; 2 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.45; 3 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.54 (13.46 (-0,4) 2h2); 4 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.59 (13.50 (-0,8) 3h1); 5 David Omoregie (gbr) 13.64 (13.48 (-0,8) 2h1); in heats: Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.19 (-0,8) 1h1; David King (gbr) 13.77 (-0,8) 5h1; Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 13.78 (-0,8) 6h1; Aries Merritt (ussa) 13.78 (-0,5) 7h1; Simon Krauss (fra) 13.86 (-0,8) 8h1; Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.47 (-0,4) 3h2; Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.50 (-0,4) 4h2; Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.50 (-0,4) 6h2; Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.65 (-0,4) 6h2; Matthias Bühler (ger) 13.67 (-0,4) 7h2; Koen Smet (ned) 13.82 (-0,4) 8h2

400mh (23) 1 Kerron Clement (usa) 48.40; 2 Javier Culson (pur) 48.63; 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.70; 4 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 48.92; 5 Jack Green (gbr) 48.99; 6 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 49.35; 7 Johny Dutch (usa) 49.60; 8 Michael Tinsley (usa) 50.72; 9 Jacob Paul (gbr) 50.84

PV (22) 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.90; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.83; 3 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.75; 4 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.65; 5 Robert Renner (slo) 5.65; 6 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.65; 7 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.40

LJ (23) 1 Xinglong Gao (chn) 8.11 (0.9); 2 Damar Forbes (cay) 8.05 (-0,5); 3 Mike Hartfield (usa) 8.01 (-0,4); 4 Jianan Wang (chn) 7.91 (0.4); 5 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.78 (-0,2); 6 Michel Torneus (swe) 7.77 (-0,8); 7 Jarvis Gotch (usa) 7.77 (-0,9); 8 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.74 (-0,6); 9 Daniel Gardiner (gbr) 7.68 (0.0)

TJ (22) 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.78 (0.6); 2 Chris Carter 16.89 (0.0); 3 Bin Dong (chn) 16.85 (-0,2); 4 Chris Benard (usa) 16.73 (nwi); 5 Alexis Copello (cub) 16.63 (0.0); 6 Harold Correa (fra) 16.56 (0.0); 7 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.54 (0.3); 8 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.37 (nwi); 9 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.24 (0.0)

SP (23) 1 Joe Kovacs (usa) 22.04; 2 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.54; 3 David Storl (ger) 21.39; 4 Darrell Hill (usa) 21.24; 5 Kurt Roberts (usa) 20.80; 6 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.33; 7 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 19.99; 8 Michal Haratyk (pol) 19.97; 9 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 17.91

JT (22) 1 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 85.72; 2 Hamish Peacock (aus) 82.94; 3 Johannes Vetter (ger) 82.89; 4 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 82.64; 5 Lars Hamann (ger) 81.52; 6 Julian Weber (ger) 80.29; 7 Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 79.52

4x100m (23) 1 Great Britain A 37.78; 2 Great Britain B 37.81; 3 Canada 38.17; 4 Jamaica 38.35; 5 All Stars 38.35; 6 Brazil 38.60; 7 Netherlands 39.01

Women

100m (23) (-0,7) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.96 (10.96 (-1,3) 1h2); 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.99; 3 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 11.06 (11.03 (0.2) 1h1); 4 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.09 (11.07 (-1,3) 3h2); 5 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.11 (11.11 (0.2) 4h1); 6 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.17 (11.08 (0.3) 3h1); 7 Christania Williams (jam) 11.19 (11.05 (0.2) 2h1); 8 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.22 (11.15 (-1,3) 4h2); 8 Simone Facey (jam) 11.22 (11.13 (0.2) 5h1); in heats: Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.24 (0.2) 6h1; Ana Claudia Silva (bra) 11.27 80.2) 7h2; Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.28 (0.2) 7h1; Louise Bloor (gbr) 11.60 (0.2) 8h1, Asha Philip (gbr) 11.16 (-1,3) 5h2; Remona Burchell (jam) 11.26 (-1,3) 6h2; Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.30 (-1,3) 7h2; Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.31 (-1,3) 8h2; Khamica Bingham (can) 11.37 (-1,3) 9h2

200m (23) (-0,8) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.13; 2 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 22.63; 3 Joanna Atkins (usa) 22.64; 4 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 22.81; 5 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.99; 6 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 23.11; 7 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 23.12; 8 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.41

400m (22) 1 Shaunae Miller (bah) 49.55; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.40; 3 Natasha Hastings (usa) 50.49; 4 Francena McCorory (usa) 50.73; 5 Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 51.05; 6 Floria Guei (fra) 51.39; 7 Emily Diamond (gbr) 51.63; 8 Seren Bundy-Davies (gbr) 51.81; 9 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 52.34

800m (23) 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 1.59.46; 2 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.59.54; 3 Molly Beckwith-Ludlow (usa) 1.59.56; 4 Winny Chebet (ken) 1.59.88; 5 Alison Leonard (gbr) 2.00.52; 6 Angela Petty (nzl) 2.00.92; 7 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.01.62; 8 Chanelle Price (usa) 2.03.40

1.500m (22) 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.57.49; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.00.87; 3 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.02.62; 4 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.02.66; 5 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.03.05; 6 Amanda Eccleston (usa) 4.03.25; 7 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4.03.74; 8 Linden Hall (aus) 4.03.81; 9 Maureen Koster (ned) 4.03.84; 10 Morgan Uceny (usa) 4.03.96; 11 Ingvill Makestad Bovim (nor) 4.05.35; 12 Renata Plis (pol) 4.05.40; 13 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 4.06.20; 14 Mary Kuria (ken) 4.07.01

100mh (0.3) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.20 WR; 2 Brianna Rollins (usa) 12.57; 3 Kristi Castlin (usa) 12.59; 4 Nia Ali (usa) 12.63; 5 Alina Talay (blr) 12.66; 6 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.70; 7 Anna Zagre (bel) 12.94 (12.78 (0.3) 4h1); 8 Jessica Ennis-Hill (gbr) 13.04 (12.76 (0.3) 3h1); in heats: Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.88 (0.3) 6h1; Phylicia George (can) 13.17 (0.3) 7h1; Jasmine Stowers (usa) 12.58 (0.2) 2h2; Cindy Ofili (gbr) 12.95 (0.2) 5h2; Dawn Nelson-Harper (usa) 12.96 (0.2) 6h2; Jacquelyn Coward (usa) 12.98 (0.2) 7h2; Raven Clay (usa) 13.00 (0.2) 8h2

400mh (22) 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.90; 2 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.33; 3 Wenda Nel (rsa) 54.47; 4 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 54.70; 5 Jaide Stepter (usa) 54.96; 6 Shamier Little (usa) 55.01, 7 Lauren Wells (aus) 55.37; 8 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.88; 9 Yadisleidis Pedroso (ita) 57.95

3.000m St (23) 1 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.21.35; 2 Stephanie Garcia (usa) 9.26.26; 3 Purity Cherotich Kirui (ken) 9.30.95; 4 Aisha Praught (jam) 9.31.75; 5 Shalaya Kipp (usa) 9.34.12; 6 Sara Treacy (irl) 9.39.41; 7 Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong (ken) 9.41.14; 8 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.42.14; 9 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.42.44; 10 Jessica Kamilos (usa) 9.44.90; 11 Jamie Cheever (usa) 9.47.70; 12 Nicole Bush (usa) 9.51.87; 13 Erin Teschuk (can) 9.51.89; 14 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.51.97; 15 Katie Landwehr (usa) 10.09.51

HJ (22) 1 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.98; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.95; 3 Katherina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 1.95; 4 Kamila Liwcinko (pol) 1.95; 5 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 6 Eleanor Patterson (aus) 1.92; 7 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.92; Alyx Treasure (can) 1.92; 9 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.89

PV (23) 1 Ekaterini Stefanidi (gre) 4.80; 2 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.72; 3 Eliza McCartney (nzl) 4.62; 4 Holly Broadshaw (gbr) 4.52; 5 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.52; 6 Kristen Brown (usa) 4.52

LJ (23) 1 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.84 (0.9); 2 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.80 (0.1); 3 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.65 (0.3); 4 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.41 (0.1); 5 Chancie Porter (jam) 6.35 (0.3); 6 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.26 (0.6); 7 Jessica Ennis-Hill (gbr) 6.19 (0.0); 8 Chantel Malone (ivb) 6.16 (0.1)

DT (23) 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 69.94; 2 Dani Samuels (aus) 64.10; 3 Jade Lally (gbr) 61.65; 4 Whitney Ashley (usa) 60.20; 5 Nadine Müller (ger) 59.95; 6 Irina Rodrigues (por) 58.14; 7 Shelbi Vaughan (usa) 56.63

4x100m (22) 1 Great Britain A 41.81; 2 Brazil 42.59; 3 France 42.84; 4 Great Britain B 43.16; 5 Switzerland 43.43

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun