@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Stretford (Great Britain), 25.4.2017 -BMC Races-


Stretford (Great Britain), 25.4.2017 -BMC Races-

Men

HT Michael Bomba 68.15

Women

3.000m (mixed races) Claire Duck 9.07.10; Jemma Reekie (98) 9.11.20; Katrina Wootton 9.17.94; Bronwen Owen 9.32.47; Ella McNiven (4.9.2001) 9.43.13

Berlin (Germany), 26.4.2017


Berlin (Germany), 26.4.2017

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Oliver Tomann 70.10

Women

HT Katharina Mähring 61.07; HT u20 Kirsten Vogt 59.28; HT u18 (3 Kg) Rebecca Tomann 59.88

Albi (France), 26.4.2017


Albi (France), 26.4.2017

Women

150m (2.5) Marie-Joanilla Janvier (mri) 18.38

Romeoville -IL- (United States, 25.4.2017 -Illinois Twilight-


Romeoville -IL- (United States, 25.4.2017 -Illinois Twilight-

Men

PV Luke Winder 5.35; TJ Steve Waithe (tto) 16.00 (1.4)

Greenfield -SD- (United States), 24.4.2017 -South Dakota Twilight-


Greenfield -SD- (United States), 24.4.2017 -South Dakota Twilight-

Men

PV Chris Nilsen 5.50; SP Jacob Barents 17.98

Women

PV 1 Emily Grove 4.50; 2 Emily Brigham 4.11; SP Danielle Waldner 16.78; HT Michaela Dendinger 60.35

Chiari (Italy), 25.4.2017

Chiari (Italy), 25.4.2017

Men

HT Marco Lingua 76.82

Novara (Italy), 25.4.2017


Novara (Italy), 25.4.2017

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Simone Bruno 17.28; HT Giacomo Proserpio 65.49

Women

HT u18 Elisa Foresta 59.66

Udine (Italy), 25.4.2017 -Memorial Todaro-


Udine (Italy), 25.4.2017 -Memorial Todaro-

Men

150m (-0,2) 1 Alessandro Iurig 15.76; 2 Fabrizio Ceglie 15.94; 3 Michael Fichera 15.95; 4 Ferdinand Ugonna Egbo 15.98; DT Valerio Forgiarini 54.16

Women

500m Sintayehu Bisa 1.14.06; 400mh Ilaria Vitale 40.89; DT 1 Laura Bordignon 53.39; 2 Giada Andreutti 52.37; HT Luc Prinetti Anzalapaya 58.56; HT u18 (3 kg) Isabella Martinis 57.08

Conegliano (Italy), 25.4.2017


Conegliano (Italy), 25.4.2017

Women

1.500m Eleonora Vandi 4.26.99

Siena (Italy), 25.4.2017 -Meeting della Liberazione-


Siena (Italy), 25.4.2017 -Meeting della Liberazione-

Women

HJ Elena Vallortigara 1.80; PV Letizia Marzenta 4.00

Modena (Italy), 25.4.2017 -Trofeo Liberazione-


Modena (Italy), 25.4.2017 -Trofeo Liberazione-

Men

110mh u18 (0,91m) (-1,0) Federico Piazzalunga 14.12; HJ Eugenio Rossi (smr) 2.15; SP Andrea Caiaffa 17.57

Women

100mh (2.4) 1 Giada Carmassi 13.64; 2 Sara Balduchelli 13.74; LJ Adanis Cuesta (2000) 5.85 (1.4); HT u18 (3 kg) Sara Zuccaro (2001) 57.86

Padova (Italy), 25.4.2017 -Memorial Alberto Pettinelli-


Padova (Italy), 25.4.2017 -Memorial Alberto Pettinelli-

Men

JT 1 Mauro Fraresso 74.37; 2 Antonio Fent 71.31

Women

JT Luisa Sinigaglia 49.09

Roma (Italy), 25.4.2017


Roma (Italy), 25.4.2017
Men
150m (nwi) Francesco Basciani 16.16; 300m 1 Alessandro Galati 33.80; 2 Thomas Manfredi 34.23; 500m Osaremen Godstim Ozigbo 1.02.75
Women
150m (-0,8) 1 Elisabeta De Andreis 17.94; 2 Zaynab Dosso (99) 18.13; 3 Chiara Gala (2000) 18.30; 4 Chiara Gherardi (2001) 18.32; 500m Erika Picher 1.15.49; 1.000m 1 Gaia Sabbatini (99) 2.48.06; 2 Martina Tozzi (99) 2.48.65; 3 Eloisa Coiro (2000) 2.49.36; 300mh Anna Gresta 42.37

Rieti (Italy), 24.4.2017


Rieti (Italy), 24.4.2017
Men
150m (-0,1) Davide Re 15.99; 300m 1 Davide Re 33.44; 2 Mario Di Giambattista 34.17; HT u20 (6 kg) Andrea Proietti 65.89
Women
150m (1.0) 1 Nicolina Altimari 17.91; 2 Giulia Latini 18.11; 3 Flavia Battaglia 18.37; 300m Giulia Latini 39.48; JT Carolina Visca (2000) 52.72

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Sato -Alger- (Algeria), 22.4.2017


Sato -Alger- (Algeria), 22.4.2017

Men

200m (nwi) 1 Dris Laredj 21.02; 2 Skander Djamil Athmani 21.22; 400m 1 Soufiane Bouhadda 47.66; 2 Mohamed Islem Bekar 47.77; 800m Abbes Abbad 1.50.30; 1.500m Abderrazak Khelili 3.46.70

Nassau (Bahamas), 22-23.4.2017 -IAAF World Relays Championships-


Nassau (Bahamas), 22-23.4.2017 -IAAF World Relays Championships-

Men

4x100m A (22) 1 United States (L. Collins; M. Rodgers; R. Baker; J. Gatlin) 38.43 (38.22 2h2 -M. Bracy in first leg- the rest the same); 2 Barbados (M. Burke; R. Gittens; N. Deshong; B. Ellis) 39.18; 3 China (X. Tang; Z. Xie; B. Su; J. Liang) 39.22 (38.97 2h1)

4x100m B (22) 1 Trinidad and Tobago (M. Morain; E. Callander; K. Greaux; D.N. Telesford) 39.04; 2 Germany (R. Schmidt; R. Erewa; J. Reus; A. Platini-Menga) 39.15 (39.11 4h2); 3 Bahamas (W. Fraser; S. Hart; C. Resias; A. Griffith) 39.18

in heats: Canada  (A. Haynes; A. Brown; B. Rodney; A. De Grasse) 38.21 1h2; Great Britain 38.32 (C. Ujah; Z. Hugues; A. Gemili; D. Talbot) 1h3; Netherlands (G. Codrington; C. Martina; S. Bockarie; H. Paulina) 38.71 1h1; Australia (T. Williams; T. Gamble; A. Hartmann; N. Andrews) 39.00 2h1; France (M. Rene; S. Dutamby; M.Meba-Zeze; J. Vicaut) 39.10 3h1

4x200m (23) 1 Canada  (G. Smellie; B. Rodney; A. De Grasse; A. Brown) 1.19.42; 2 United States (N. Lyles; J. Lawson; I. Young; A. Webb) 1.19.88; 3 Jamaica (N. Ashmeade; O. Bailey; R. Dwyer; Y. Blake) 1.21.09; 4 Trinidad and Tobago (M. Morain; D. N. Telesford; K. Greaux; E. Callender) 1.21.39; 5 Bahamas (B. Bartlett; S. Colebrooke; I. Kerr; S. Hart) 1.22.36; 6 China (X. Tang; Y. Mo; G. Bie; J. Liang) 1.22.91; 7 Kenya (M. Otieno Odhiambo; M. Mokamba Nyangau; P. Mwai Ndichu; C. Omae Gichana) 1.23.72 (1.23.04 4h1)

4x400m (23) 1 United States (D. Verburg; T. McQuay; K. Clemons; L. Merritt) 3.02.13; 2 Botswana (I. Makwala; B. Thebe; O. Nkobolo; K. Sibanda) 3.02.28; 3 Jamaica (P. Matthews; D. Gaye; M. Manley; S. Gayle) 3.02.86; 4 Trinidad and Tobago (R. Quow; J. Richards; J. Solomon; L. Gordon) 3.03.17 (3.02.51 1h1) -Deon Lendore in thrid leg -the rest the same-; 5 Cuba (W. Collazo; A. Chacón; O. Pellicer; Y. Lescay) 3.03.84

in heats (22) France (M. Kasse Hahn; T.Atine-Venel; M. E. Hanne; T. Jordier) 3.04.74; Brazil (A. Henriques; A. Russo; L. Carvalho; H. de Sousa) 3.05.05 3h3

4x800m (23) 1 United States (B. Kidder; E. Sowinski; C. Loxsom; C. Murphy) 7.13.16; 2 Kenya (A. Kipketer; K. Bett; T. Kitum; F. Cheruiyot Rotich) 7.13.70; 3 Poland (A. Kuciapski; M. Borkowski; A. Kszczot; M. Lewandowski) 7.18.74; 4 Australia (J. Ralph; J. Willliamsz; J. Gurr; L. Mathews) 7.20.10; 5 Mexico ( J. E. Rodríguez; A. Sotelo; G. Moctezuma, J. Tonatiu López) 7.20.92; 6 Qatar (J. Hairane; M. Adam Ali; H. Driouch; H. Salah Mohamed) 7.28.25

Women

4x100m A (23) 1 Germany (A. Burghardt; L. Mayer; T. Pinto; R. Haase) 42.84; 2 Jamaica (S. Facey; N. Morrison; G. Evans; S. Forbes) 42.95; 3 China (X. Liang; Y. Wei; Y. Tao; Q. Yuan) 43.11; 4 Netherlands (J. Samuel; D. Schippers; M. Ghafoor; N. Sedney) 43.17; 5 France (F. Gnafoua; S. Akakpo; C. Jeanne; C. Zahi) 43.90; 6 Bahamas (D. Parker; B. Bethel; T. Carter; T. Gaither) 44.01

in heats: United States 42.96 (T. Bartoletta; Jenna Prandini; E. Gardner; M. Akinosun) 1h1; Brazil (B. Farias; T. da Silva; V. C. Rosa; R. Santos) 44.20 4h2

4x100m B (23) Ecuador (Y. Angulo; N. Landazuri; R. Cifuentes; A. Tenorio) 44.26

4x200m (22) 1 Jamaica (J. Levy; S. Jackson; S. Forbes; E. Thompson) 1.29.04; 2 Germany (L. Matheis; T. Pinto; R. Haase; G. Lückenkemper) 1.30.68; 3 United States (D. Bryant; T. Townsend; F. Brown; S. Solomon) 1.30.87; 4 Trinidad and Tobago (K. Durant; S. Hackett; R. Thomas; K. Selvon) 1.32.63 (1.32.62 3h1); 5 Nigeria (J. Madu; P. O. George; D. Duncan; U. Ndu) 1.33.08

4x400m (23) 1 United States (P. Francis; A. Spencer; Q. Hays; N. Hastings) 3.24.36; 2 Poland (M. Holub; I. Baumgart; A. Janowicz, J. Swiety) 3.28.28; 3 Jamaica (J. Russell; A. McLaughlin-Whilby; V. Chambers; S.A. McPherson) 3.28.49; 4 Great Britain (E. Diamond; L. Nielsen; E. Doyle; C. Ohuruogu) 3.28.72; 5 Australia (M. Mitchell; A. Rubie; C. Sargent-Jones; O. Tauro) 3.28.80; 6 Botswana (A. Montsho; L. Jele; G. Moroko; C. Botlogetswe) 3.30.13

4x800m (22) 1 United States (C. Price; C. Williams; L. Roesler; C. Lipsey) 8.16.36; 2 Belarus (D. Barysevich; I. Usovich; V. Kushmir; M. Arzamasova) 8.20.07; 3 Australia (L. Storey; A. de la Motte; Z. Buckman; H. See) 8.21.08; 4 Poland (A. Sabat; P. Mikiewicz-Lapinska; M. Galant; A. Cichocka) 8.24.71; 5 Kenya (E. Nafuna Nalyanya; S. Chemutai Chesebe; J. Chelangat Kiplangat; E. Cherotich Tuei) 8.31.05

Lima (Perú), 23.4.2017 -Torneo Ciudad de Lima-


Lima (Perú),  23.4.2017 -Torneo Ciudad de Lima-

Men

200m (-0.5): 1 Diego Palomeque (col) 20.75; 400m 1 Jhon Alexander Solís (col) 47.23; 5.000m 1 Yuri Labra (98) 14:21.75 NR u20; 110mh (0.3) 1 Eder Antonio de Souza (bra) 13.71, 2 Jonathan do Nascimento Paraizo Mendes (bra) 13.83, 3 Agustín Carrera (arg) 14.25; HJ 1 Talles Frederico Souza Silva (bra) 2.23; LJ 1 José Luis Mandros (98) 7.43 (0.0), 2 Tiago da Silva (bra) 7.40 (0.0)

Women

400m 1 Maitte Torres 54.28 NR, 2 María Ayelén Diogo (arg) 55.13; 10.000m 1 Eliona Delgado 34:39.42, 2 Luz Mery Rojas 34:39.66, 3 Gladys Machacuay 34:41.77, 4 Carmen Amelia Toaquinza (ecu) 34:43.53, 5 Nélida Sulca 34:44.11 6 Salomé Mendoza (bol) 35:10.73, 7 Claudia Cornejo (bol) 35:26.23;100mh (1.2) 1 Diana Carolina Bazalar 13.81; 3.000m St 1 Andrea Ferris (pan) 10:06.44, 2 Katia Zulema Arenas 10:12.06, 3 Katherine Ruth Tisalema (ecu) 10:27.58, 4 Erica PIlicita (ecu) 10:29.45; PV 1 Valeria Chiaraviglio ARG 4.00; LJ 1 Paola Mautino 6.07 (0.0)

Monday, April 24, 2017

Mesa -AZ- (United States), 21.4.2017 -T-Bird Invitational-

Mesa -AZ- (United States), 21.4.2017 -T-Bird Invitational-
Men
100m h5 (0.0) 1 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 10.26; 2 Lawrence Trice 10.44; 3 Ray Wells 10.54; 200m h5 (0.9) Wilfried Koffi (civ) 20.79; 100mh (-1,5) Mikel Thomas (tto) 13.85; HJ Pau Tonnesen (esp) 2.13; PV 1 Casey Burlingham 5.20; ...3 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 4.90; SP 1 Rashad Williams 18.06; ...4 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 15.09; DT Daniel Greaves 57.94; HT Adam Keenan 68.01
Women
100mh (0.3) Queen Harrison 13.07; HJ Saniel Atkinson-Grear 1.83; PV Khyati S. Vakharia (ind) 4.10; SP Samantha Noennig 15.75; HT Tiana Hatler-Stefick 58.01, JT Liz Gleadle (can) 61.35

New Orleans -LA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Gulf Coast Athletic Conference-


New Orleans -LA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Gulf Coast Athletic Conference-

Men

LJ Quamel Sessoms 7.67 (-0,5)

Women

200m (-0,5) Argyana Bolton (jam) 24.10; 400m h1 Shadae Hylton (jam) 54.17; 400mh h2 Kimona Smikle (jam) 59.35

Laayoune (Morocco), 23.4.2017


Laayoune (Morocco), 23.4.2017

Men

800m Mouaad Zahafi 1.50.18

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 23.4.2017


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 23.4.2017

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Raoni de Paula Amaral 10.38; 2 Jackson Cesar da Silva 10.40; 3 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigo Viana 10.43; 4 Luca Da Silva dos Santos 10.49; 5 Fabiano Gilberto da Silva 10.53; in heats: Alexandre Araujo Galassi Nascimento 10.53 (1.0) 1h2; 200m h1 (1.6) 1 Sandro Ricardo Viana 20.97; 2 Jackson Cesar Silva 20.99; 3 Alan Crystian Gusmao 21.24; h2 (1.0) Alexandre Araujo Galassi Nascimento 21.34; 400m Anderson Machado dos Santos 47.53; 800m 1 Cleiton Cezario Abrao 1.50.24; 2 Pedro Roberto da Palma 1.50.36; 3 Carlos de Oliveira 1.50.96; 1.500m Carlos de Oliveira 3.47.05; 110mh (0.0) 1 Eduardo Rodrigues de Deus 13.74; 2 Paulo Henrique Silva 13.82; 3 Rafael Henrique Campos Pereira 13.83; 4 Jonathas Filipe da Silva Britto 13.90; 5 Silvio Henrique de Souza 13.94; 400mh 1 Hederson Alves Estefani 49.86; 2 Asafe Madai de Deus Virgolino 50.85; 3.000m St Altobeli Santos 8.39.68; HJ 1 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira 2.18; 2 Guilherme Henrique Cobbo 2.18; PV 1 Abel Curtinove 5.20, 2 Bruno Germano Spinelli 5.20; LJ 1 Paulo Sergio dos Santos 7.81 (1.6); 2 Cleiton Dias 7.72 (1.1); 3 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.52 (2.2); 4 Lucas Marcelino dos Santos 7.52 (1.0); 5 Caio Cezar Fernandes dos Santos 7.50 (1.4); TJ 1 Matheus daniel Adao de Sa 16.62 (1.2); 2 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 16.18 (-1,0); 3 Kauam Kamal Aleixo Bento 16.04 (2.2); 4 Henrique da Silva 15.81 (0.5); SP 1 Valdivino Vinicios Almeida Nunes dos Santos 18.73; 2 William Braido 18.19; DT Felipe Lorenzon 55.08; HT Allan da Silva Wolski 70.74

Women

100m (1.2) 1 Vanusa Henrique dos Santos 11.54; 2 Rayane Amaral dos Santos 11.64; 3 Franciela das Gracas Krasucki 11.67 (11.51 (2.0) 1h1); 200m (2.1) Franciela das Gracas Krasucki 24.20; 400m Kamilla Felix de Araujo 54.25; 800m 1 Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos 2.07.17; 2 Liliane dos Santos Mariano 2.08.36; 100mh (1.9) Fabiana dos Santos Morais 13.17; 400mh Alessandra Santos Silva 58.91; PV 1 Karla Rosa da Silva 4.20; 2 Patricia Gabriela dos Santos 4.10; LJ 1 Jessica Carolina Alves dos Reis 6.40 (1.6); 2 Keila da Silva Costa 6.16 (1.0); TJ Nubia Aparecida Soares 14.35 (-0,4); SP 1 Livia Avancini 17.12; 2 Keely Christine Pinho 16.59; DT 1 Andressa Oliveira de Moraes 61.88; 2 Lidiane Milena Cansian 54.95; 3 Izabela Rodrigues da Silva 52.70; HT Anna Paula Magalhaes 59.55; JT 1 Laila Ferrer Domingos 57.05; 2 Luziana da Silva Tome 53.92; 3 Rafaela Torres Gonçalves 53.90; 4 Eloah Caetano Scramin 53.67; 5 Daniela Mieko Nisimura 53.17

Córdoba (Argentina), 22.4.2017


Córdoba (Argentina), 22.4.2017

Men

SP Germán Lauro 19.40

Women

400m Noelia Martínez 54.52; DT Rocío Comba 52.63

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 22.4.2017


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 22.4.2017

Men

HT Joaquín Gómez 71.32

Women

HT 1 Jennifer Dahlgren 70.18; 2 Daniela Gómez 59.18

Jinhua (China) 24.04.2017 -Asian Grand Prix-


Jinhua (China) 24.04.2017 -Asian Grand Prix-

Men

100m Race A -0.3: 1 Mi Hong (chn) 10.37; 2 Himasha Eashan (sri) 10.43; 3 Xu Haiyang (chn) 10.48; 4 Kim Kuk-Young (kor) 10.57; Race B -0.9: 1 Yaspy Boby (ina) 10.54; 400m: 1 Youssef Mohamed Dagher (kuw) 47.19; 2 Quach Cong Lich (vie) 47.21; 3 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 47.98; 800m: 1 Indunil Herath  (sri) 1:50.69; 2 Jinson Johnson (ind) 1:50.71; 3 Ebrahim Remaid Al-Zafairi (kuw) 1:51.23; HJ: 1 Majed El Dein Ghazal (syr) 2.27; 2 Kayvan Ghanbarzadeh (iri) 2.24; 3 Hsiang Chun-Hsien (tpe) 2.20; 4 Sun Zhao (chn) 2.20; 5 Pai Long (chn) 2.15; TJ: 1 Dong Bin (chn) 16.68 (0.0); 2 Cao Shuo (chn) 16.14 (0.1); 3 Pratchaya Thepparak (tha) 16.03 (0.1); 4 K.V.Rakesh Babu (ind)  15.95 (0.1); 5 Roman Valiyev (kaz) 15.90 (0.9); SP: 1 Ali Sammari (iri) 18.90; 2 Wu Jiaxing (chn) 18.62; 2 Om Prakash Singh (ind) 18.41; 4 Sergey Dementyev (uzb) 18.20; 5 Ivan Ivanov (kaz) 18.19; 6 Grigoriy Kamulya (uzb) 17.96; 7 Meshari Suroor Saad (kuw) 17.67; JT: 1 Cheng Chao-Tsun (tpe) 84.72; 2 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 82.11; 3 Huang Shih-Feng (tpe) 80.64; 4 Ma Qun (chn) 76.31; 5 Ivan Zaytsev (uzb) 72.81; 6 Ravinder Singh Khaira (ind) 72.23; 7 D.G.Sumedha Ranasinghe (sri) 71.12; 8 Waruna Lakshan Dayarathne (sri) 70.40; 4x100m: Indonesia (Moh.Fadlin, Abd.Iswandi, Eko Rimbawan, Yaspy Boby) 39.53

Women

100m Race A -0.6: 1 Viktoria Zyabkina (kaz) 11.44; 2 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.59; 3 Dutee Chand (ind) 11.59; 4 Le Tu Chinh (vie) 11.76; 5 Rumeshika K.Rathnayake (sri)  11.82; 400m: 1 Quach Thi Lan (vie) 53.15; 2 Elina Mikhina (kaz) 53.35; 3 Fu Na (chn) 54.15; 800m: 1 Wang Chunyu (chn) 2:03.25; 2 Tintu Luka (ind) 2:03.59; 3 Gayanthika Thushari Abeyrathne (sri) 2:03.78; 4 Fumika Omori (jpn) 2:08.29; 5 W.K.L.A.Nimali (sri) 2:08.47; 6 Khuat Phuong Anh (vie) 2:08.71; 100mh -0.8: 1 Jung Hye-Lim (kor) 13.22; 2 Lui Lai Yiu (hkg) 13.60; 3 Anastasiya Pilipenko (kaz) 13.62; 4 Hitomi Shimura (jpn) 13.63; 5 Aygerim Shynazbekova (kaz) 13.75; HJ: 1 Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) 1.84; 2 Duong Thi Viet Anh (vie) 1.80; 3 Yeung Man Wai (hkg) 1.80; 4 Nadezhda Dubovitskaya (kaz) (98) 1.80; LJ: 1 Bui Thi Thu Thao (vie) 6.58 (-0.4); 2 Natayanan V.Neena (ind) 6.46 (-1.0); 3 Xu Xiaoling (chn) 6.35 (-0.5); 4 Marestella Sunang (phi) 6.35 (-0.4); 5 Jiang Yanfei (chn) 6.21 (-1.0); 6 Parinya Chueaymaroeng (tha) 6.03 (-0.6); SP: 1 Manpreet Kaur (ind) 18.86; 2 Bian Ka (chn) 17.96; 3 Song Jiayuan (chn) 17.54; 4 Eki Febri Ekawati (ina) 15.54 NR; DT: 1 Feng Bin (chn) 61.66; 2 Lu Xiaoxin (chn) 57.29; 3 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 55.13; 4 Li Tsai-Yi (tpe) 53.32; 4x100m: Kazakhstan (R.Kashafutdinova, S.Golendova, A.Tulapina, Y.Rakhmanova) 44.50

Adler (Russia), 22-23.4.2017 -Nizamutdinov Throw Prices-


Adler (Russia), 22-23.4.2017 -Nizamutdinov Throw Prices-

Men

SP (23) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 21.36; 2 Pavel Derkach 19.47; 3 Artem Podolskiy 18.91; 4 Anton Tikhomirov 18.44; SP u23 (23) 1 Sergey Panchekhin 17.96; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 17.63; SP u18 (5 kg) (23) Artem Maslov 17.36

DT (22) 1 Viktor Butenko 63.11; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 62.59; 3 Nikolay Sedyuk 59.23; 4 Gleb Sidorchenko 57.60; 5 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 57.33; 6 Mikhail Dvornikov 55.01; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (23) Aleksey Kislitsa 56.07; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (22) 1 Sergey Demidov 54.02; 2 Sergey Kozlov 52.30

HT (22) 1 Valeruy Pronkin 77.45; 2 Nikolay Bashan 74.27; 3 Sergey Litvinov 72.81; 4 Ivan Aksenov 70.88; 5 Aleksey Korolev 70.55; 6 Igor Buryy 69.24; 7 Alisher Eshbekov 66.30; HT u23 (22) 1 Yuriy Kuziv 70.10; 2 Petr Nekiporets 68.28; 3 Gleb Volik 67.02; HT u20 (6 kg) (22) 1 Ilya Yevgenyev 70.85; 2 Oleg Klykov 66.91, HT u18 (5 kg) (22) 1 Sergey Zverev 70.73; 2 Oleg Yakushkin 62.50; 3 Danil Matlay 62.39; 4 Ivan Drozdov 62.00

JT (23) 1 Valeriy Iordan 82.12; 2 Dmitriy Tarabin 78.94; 3 Ilya Shapovalov 73.88; 4 Kirill Kadukov 73.07; 5 Yegor Nikolayev 71.71; 6 Aleksandr Sharygin 70.08; JT u23 (23) Boris Bezdolny 70.12

Women

SP (23) 1 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.98; 2 Vera Kunova 16.98; 3 Natalya Troneva 16.12; SP u23 (23) Alena Bugakova 16.80; SP u18 (3 kg) (23) 1 Polina Sokolova 16.35; 2 Yelena Lysenko 15.70

DT (22) 1 Yelena Panova 61.04; 2 Natalya Shirobokova 56.75; 3 Yekaterina Burmistrova 56.56; 4 Yuliya Savinova 53.01; DT u23 (22) 1 Anastasiya Vityugova 54.31; 2 Nadezhda Derkach 51.13; DT u20 (22) Alena Belyakova 52.70; DT u18 (22) Violetta Igantyeva 50.16

HT (22) Sofya Palkina 67.50; HT u23 (22) Natalya Pospelova 63.66; HT u20 (22) 1 Anastasiya Borodulina 59.24; 2 Anna Grigoryeva 58.36; HT u18 (3 kg) (22) 1 Anna Korobova 60.64; 2 Svetlana Sushkova 58.56; 3 Valeriya Yakimenko 57.56

JT (23) 1 Vera Rebrik 59.02; 2 Mariya Safonova 55.22; JT u20 (23) Valeriya Kuchina 55.55

Babson Park -FL- (United States), 22-23.4.2017 -Sun Conference Championships-


Babson Park -FL- (United States), 22-23.4.2017 -Sun Conference Championships-

Men

100m heats Tobias Durham 10.47 (1.6) 1h1; 400m 1 Jordan Clarke 47.87; 2 Edens Thermidor 47.88

Women

100m heats J'Hari Williams 11.62 (3.7) 1h1

Chicago -IL- (United States), 22-23.4.2017 -UAA Championships-


Chicago -IL- (United States), 22-23.4.2017 -UAA Championships-

Men

400m 1 Nathan Wahner 47.64; 2 Irie Gourde 47.82

Women

200m (0.0) Daisy Ogede 23.99; 400mh Kelli Hancock 59.94

Rolla -MO- (United States), 23.4.2017 -Dewey Allgood Invite-


Rolla -MO- (United States), 23.4.2017 -Dewey Allgood Invite-

Men

400m h4 Chris Davis 47.48; HT Dan Raithel 66.84

Women

200m h5 (0.4) Venicha Baker (jam) 24.20; PV Emily Presley 4.40

Canyon -TX- (United States), 23.4.2017 -West Texas Invitational-


Canyon -TX- (United States), 23.4.2017 -West Texas Invitational-

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Marcus Parker 10.27; 2 Todd Hanley 10.37; 3 Jullian Coronado-Clark 10.43; 4 Micah Ballantyne (tto) 10.46; 200m h1 (1.8) 1 Marcus Parker 21.06; 2 Micah Balantyne (tto) 21.16; 400m h1 1 Demetrius Turner 46.84; 2 Tre Hinds (bar) 46.91; 3 Steven Cooper 47.78; LJ Leon Boyd 7.65 (nwi)

Women

200m h1 (1.2) Devin Johnson 24.16; 100mh (0.5) Victoria Rausch (lux) 13.98; LJ 1 Rellie Kaputin 6.39 (nwi); 2 Fatim Affessi (sui) 6.38 (2.6) and 6.22 (1.9)

Seattle -WA- (United States), 23.4.2017 -Dual Meet-


Seattle -WA- (United States), 23.4.2017 -Dual Meet-

Men

400mh C J Allen 50.50

Women

400m Laura Anuakpado 53.72; 800m Hannah Derby 2.07.89; 1.500m Amy-Eloise Neale (gbr) 4.24.79; HT Onyie Chibuogwu 58.88; JT Atina Kamasi (srb) 50.28

Neckarsulm (Germany), 23.4.2017


Neckarsulm (Germany), 23.4.2017

Men

SP Simon Bayer 18.76

Grangemouth (Great Britain), 22.4.2017 -Scottish University and Colleges Championships-


Grangemouth (Great Britain), 22.4.2017 -Scottish University and Colleges Championships-

Men

100m (0.8) Cameron Tindle (5.6.1998) 10.42; 200m (0.2) Cameron Tindle 21.16

Birmingham (Great Britain), 23.4.2017 -BMC Races-


Birmingham (Great Britain), 23.4.2017 -BMC Races-

Women

1.500m (mixed race) Julia Cooke 4.21.89; Anna Burt (12.7.2000) 4.22.71

Cannes La Bocca (France), 22.4.2017


Cannes La Bocca (France), 22.4.2017

Men

DT Lolassonn Djouhan 61.26

Maisons Alfort (France), 23.4.2017


Maisons Alfort (France), 23.4.2017

Men

HJ Mathew Sawe (ken) 2.14

Women

1.500m Coraline Maamouri 4.26.10; PV Sami Berhaiem (tun) 4.00; SP Carine Bacchetta-Mekam (gab) 13.97

Antalya (Turkey), 22-23.4.2017


Antalya (Turkey), 22-23.4.2017

Men

100m (22) (-0,4) 1 Yigitcan Hekimoglu 10.51; 2 Izzet Safer 10.60; 200m (23) Ahmet Kasap (99) 21.46; 400m (22) 1 Emis Unsal 47.91; 2 Sinan Ören (98) 47.96; 3 Abdullah Tütünci 48.01; 4 Mahsum Korkmaz (8) 48.27; 5 Ahmet Kasap (99) 48.28; 6 Berkay Çalik 48.37; 1.500m (22) 1 Süleyman Bekmezci 3.44.60; 2 Ömer Oti (98) 3.45.83; 3 Turgay Bayram 3.48.89; HJ (22) Alperen Acet (98) 2.15; LJ (22) 1 Alper Kulaksiz 7.52 (-0,5); 2 Muammer Demir 7.51 (-0,3); TJ (23) 1 Askin Karaca 16.36 (2.5); 2 Necati Er 16.15 (3.9) and 16.02 (0.8); 3 Nazim Babayev (aze) 15.99 (2.8) and 15.88 (0.7); SP (23) Hüseyin Atici 18.09; DT (22) Talat Erdogan 54.44; HT (22) 1 Esref Apak 76.17; 2 Ozkan Baltaci 75.42; HT u20 (6 kg) Hakan Mert Sözüdiri 67.99; JT (23) 1 Emin Oncel 79.43; 2 Muhammet Mavis 73.09; 3 Ismet Pekbak (99) 72.12

Women

800m (23) Semra Karaslan (98) 2.09.42; 1.500m (22) Semra Karaslan (98) 4.25.09; PV (22) 1 Buse Arikazan 4.15; 2 Demet Parlak 4.00; LJ (23) Emel Tugrul-Güngör 6.14 (2.7); TJ (22) 1 Cemre Bitgin 13.32 (1.2); 2 Beyza Tilki 13.29 (0.1); HT (23) 1 Kivilcim salman-Kaya 66.86; 2 Tuge Sahutoglu 64.77; JT (22) 1 Eda Tugsuz 64.30 NR; 2 Arize Altin 50.60

Rygg (Norway), 23.4.2017 -Loggane Open-


Rygg (Norway), 23.4.2017 -Loggane Open-

Men

HT 1 Thomas Mardal 66.70; 2 Evald Osnes Devik 62.85; 3 Steinar Kleppe 62.58

Gabrovo (Bulgaria), 22.4.2017 -Nikola Valchanov Tournament-


Gabrovo (Bulgaria), 22.4.2017 -Nikola Valchanov Tournament-

Men

SP 1 Georgi Ivanov 19.74; 2 Nikifor Neshev 17.48; SP u20 (6 kg) Mikhail Mikhalev 17.48

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Yana Kopcheva 15.11 NR u18

Szentes (Hungary), 22.4.2017


Szentes (Hungary), 22.4.2017
Men
DT 1 Robert Szikszai 62.46; 2 János Káplár 55.00; 3 András Seres 54.86; DT u16 (1 kg) Tamás Gábor 56.79
Women
DT Krisztina Varadi 50.69

Lima (Perú), 22.4.2017 -Torneo Pedro Gálvez Velarde-


Lima (Perú), 22.4.2017 -Torneo Pedro Gálvez Velarde-

Men

100 (-3.5): 1 Diego Palomeque (col) 10.57, 2 Andy Martínez 10.61; 10.000m 1 Christian Pacheco 29:24.69, 2 Raúl Céar Machacuay 29:36.86, 3 René Champi 29:40.41, 4 Ulises Martín-Ambrosio 29:49.78; 110mh (-2.1) 1 Eder Antonio de Souza (bra) 13.97, 2 Jonathan do Nascimento Paraizo Mendes (bra) 14.21; 3.000m St 1 Mario Alfonso Bazán 8:54.27, 2 Mauricio Franco (col) 8:54.73; HJ 1 Talles Frederico Souza Silva (bra) 2.17; PV 1 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.50; LJ 1 Tiago da Silva (bra) 7.73 (1.1), 2 José Luis Mandros (98) 7.46 (0.4)

Women

1.500m 1 Andrea Ferris (pan) 4:22.81, 2 Javiera Faletto (chi) 4:25.90, 3 Katia Zulema Arenas 4:26.52; 5.000m 1 Soledad Torre 16:29.94, 2 Irma Vila (bol) 16:31.31, 3 Luz Mery Rojas 16:32.86, 4 Eliona Delgado 16:33.00, 5 Judith Huamán 16:38.90, 6 Carmen Toaquinza (ecu) 16:40.26, 7 Saida Meneses 16:40.75; LJ 1 Paola Mautino 6.14 (1.3), 2 Macarena Reyes (chi) 6.13 (0.9)

Sunday, April 23, 2017

Mount Berry -GA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -SAA Championships-


Mount Berry -GA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -SAA Championships-

Men

100m (1.0) Jamal Watkins 10.47

San Marcos -TX- (UNIted States), 21-22.4.2017 -Bobcat Invitational-


San Marcos -TX- (UNIted States), 21-22.4.2017 -Bobcat Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (2.4) Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.18; h3 (2.8) Josh Swaray (sle) 10.43; 200m h1 (1.1) 1 Dedric Dukes 20.61; 2 Ahmed Ali 20.83; h2 (3.2) Lincoln Warren 20.92; 400m h1 Iván Nuñez (mex) 47.53; 2 Lincoln Warren 47.54; 110mh (1.8) 1 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.38; 2 Ryan Fontenot 13.64; 3 Lorenzo Johnson 13.95; TJ Alvert Alvarez (mex) 16.79 (2.1) and 16.37 (0.7); SP T'Mond Johnson 18.22; DT Kellon Alexis (grn) 56.54

Women

100m (2.3) 1 Alexandria Anderson 11.27; 2 Tawanna Meadows 11.31; 3 Tramesha Hardy 11.49; 200m h1 (2.3) 1 Alexandria Anderson 22.90; 2 Tramesha Hardy 23.16; 3 Dania Aguillón (mex) 24.08; 100mh (0.8) Gabriela Santos (mex) 13.76; HJ Chelsie Decoud 1.80; LJ Jessamyn Sauceda (mex) 6.37 (3.3); DT Julie Lange 54.11; HT Julie Lange 60.19

Springfield -MA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Springfield College Classic-


Springfield -MA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Springfield College Classic-

Men

LJ Trif Bish 7.53 (1.1)

Baltimore -MD- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Legacy Meet-


Baltimore -MD- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Legacy Meet-

Men

100m (2.5) 1 Joseph Amoah (gha) 10.24; 2 Haysean Cowie-Clarke (tto) 10.48; 20m (1.4) John Lundy 21.22; 400m h1 1 Joel Roberson 47.40; 2 Donte Holmes 47.56; h3 Rayon Lawrence (jam) 47.97

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Zakiya Dennoon (tto) 11.61; 2 Shenel Crooke (skn) 11.69; 200m h2 (1.1) Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 23.85; 400m h1 Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 53.61; h2 Toria Levy 54.84; 100mh (0.2) Shanice Grant (jam) 13.66; 400mh h1 Uchechi Onuoha 59.66

Salinas -CA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Hartnell Spring Fling Throwers-


Salinas -CA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Hartnell Spring Fling Throwers-

Men

DT 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 68.11 (62.29; 59.69, 67.11; x; 67.44; 68.11); 2 Benn Harradine (aus) 61.27; 3 Erik Cadée (ned) 58.34

Women

DT Anna Jelmini 53.90

St. Paul -MN- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Holst Invitational-


St. Paul -MN- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Holst Invitational-
Men
200m h1 (4.6) David Paynotta 21.17; 800m Chris Trotter 1.50.42
Women
400m h1 Titania Markland (jam) 53.79

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 22.4.2017- Augustana Meet of Champions-


Rock Island -IL- (United States), 22.4.2017- Augustana Meet of Champions-

Men

200m (1.0) Parker Witt 21.22; 400m h7 1 Michael Ohioze 47.87; 2 Ethan Reschke 47.90; LJ Charles Brown 7.60 (3.5); DT Jake Armburst 59.02

Rome -GA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Gulf South Conference-


Rome -GA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Gulf South Conference-

Men

100m (2.2) 1 Lester Miller 10.28; 2 Kwantreyl McConico 10.31; 200m h2 (1.5) 1 Kwantreyl McConico 20.85; 2 Lester Miller 20.85; 3 Justin Brooks 21.02; 4 Josiah Brooks 21.19; 400m 1 Justin Brooks 47.09; 2 Harris DeAngelo 47.46; 110mh (1.4) Jonathan Ross 13.86

Women

100m (1.5) Adrian Martin 11.66 (11.61 (2.6) 1h2); 200m h3 (1.2) 1 Adrian Martin 23.70; 2 Alexis Luckett 24.01

Bowie -MD- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -CIAA Championships-


Bowie -MD- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -CIAA Championships-

Men

400m 1 Joshua Cunningham (can) 46.42; 2 Omar Johnson (jam) 46.74; 3 Khari Herbert (bvi) 46.80; 400m prelims (21) Khari Herbert (bvi) 47.86 1h2; Joshua Cunningham (can) 47.88 1h3; 400mh Shawn Rowe (jam) 51.78; 400mh prelims (21) Shawn Rowe (jam) 50.71 1h2

Women

100m (0.4) Ty-Leah Hampton 11.65; 200m (1.8) Ty-Leh Hamopton 24.06; 200m prelims (21) Ty-Lea Hampton 23.70 (0.1) 1h1; 400m prelims (21) Kendra Clarke (can) 54.38 1h1; 400mh prelims (21) Tia-Adane Belle (bar) 57.30 1h1

Albany -NY- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Spring Classic-


Albany -NY- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Spring Classic-

Men

200m h1 (2.0) 1 Miles Lewis 20.84; 2 Elliott Everett 20.85; 3 Osiris Nicholson 20.85; 4 Jason Tomlinson 21.04; HJ Matthew Campbell 2.15

Women

400mh h1 Grace Claxton (pur) 57.97

Missoula -MT- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Dual Meet-


Missoula -MT- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Dual Meet-

Men

400m Sterling Reneau 47.10; SP Kyle Douglass 18.19; DT Kyle Douglass 56.69

Women

400mh Amanda Jaynes 59.51; HT 1 Hana Feilzer 62.23; 2 Jacqueline Verlanic 58.32

Riverside -CA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Highland Challenge-


Riverside -CA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Highland Challenge-

Men

100m (0.2) 1 Remontay McClain 10.18; 2 Kind Butler 10.49; 400m h1 1 Bryshon Nellum 47.10; 2 Justin Parker 47.70; 110mh (1.1) Ingvar Moseley (can) 14.02; 400mh h1 1 Reginald Wyatt 50.88; 2 Andre Chapman 51.71; SP Carl Nahigian 18.45; DT Brett Olsen 55.61

Women

100m (0.0) Melanise Chapman 11.66; 200m h1 (0.1) Carol Rodríguez (pur) 24.38; 800m Faith Makau 2.07.68; LJ Tyler Fleming 6.27 (2.2); DT Kim Mulhall (aus) 52.00

Louisville -KY- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Bellarmine Classic-


Louisville -KY- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Bellarmine Classic-

Men

HT Alexander Ziegler (ger) 67.38

Women

DT Rebecca Famurewa 53.08

Golden -CO- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Nature's Bakery Invite-


Golden -CO- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Nature's Bakery Invite-

Men

400m Hunter Arnell 47.90; 800m Thomas Staines 1.50.39

Women

LJ Stachia Reuwsaat 6.22 (-1,7)

Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Pacesetter Invitational-


Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Pacesetter Invitational-

Men

400m Tyrrell Dowdell 47.71; 110mh (1.8) 1 Nate Pozolinski 13.79; 2 Marcus Neely 13.85; 3 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.88

Women

800m Alethia Marrero 2.06.33; HJ Elizabeth Evans 1.82

West Lafayette -IN- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Dave Rankin Invitational-


West Lafayette -IN- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Dave Rankin Invitational-

Men

200m (2.1) Kyle Webb 20.92; 400m Kinard Rolle (bah) 47.99; 400mh Obokhare Ikpefan (ngr) 51.40; LJ Gerald McGee 7.77 (4.3); SP 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 19.72; 2 Willie Morrison 19.55; HT (21) Andrew Miller 63.06

Women

100m (1.6) Savannah Carson 11.51; 200m (3.2) Chloe Abbott 23.83; 400m 1 Chloe Abbott 53.39; 2 Symone Black 53.63; 3 Jahneya Mitchell 54.01; 4 Samara Miller 54.24; 400mh Symone Black 58.62; PV Sydney Clute 4.10; SP Dani Bunch 19.12; DT Micaela Hazzlewood 53.88; HT (21) 1 Micaela Hazlewood 60.17; 2 Alisha Bahler 59.28; 3 Sarah Loesch 58.51; 4 Nakel McClinton 58.36

Fresno -CA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Bulldog Invitational-


Fresno -CA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Bulldog Invitational-

Men

400m h1 1 Isaiah Hutchins 46.82; 2 Michael Taylor 47.56

Women

100m (3.9) 1 Najia Hudspeth 11.49; 2 Drea Austin 11.53; 200m h1 (2.7) 1 Najia Hudspeth 23.24; 2 Destiny Smith-Barnett 23.54; 3 Venessa D'Arpino 23.63; 4 Drea Austin 23.71; 400m h1 1 Venessa D'Arpino 54.14; 2 Maja Pogorevc (slo) 54.50; 100mh (1.8) Taylor Pegram 13.42; HJ Kaysee Pilgrim 1.80; DT Kayla Hopkins 54.42; JT Vanja Spaic (bih) 49.15

Iowa City -IA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Musco Twilight-


Iowa City -IA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Musco Twilight-

Men

200m (1.9) 1 Brandon Carnes 20.50; 2 Collin Hofacker 20.95; 3 Christian Brissett 20.95; 4 O'Shea Wilson 21.00; 5 Malik Beverly 21.01; 6 Brendan Thompson 21.18; 400m 1 Mar'yea Harris 46.33; 2 Karayme Bartley (jam) 46.47; 3 DeJuan Frye 47.32; 600m 1 Carter Lilly 1.17.31; 2 Will Teubel 1.18.18; 1.500m Adam Jones 3.45.48; 110mh (2.3) 1 Aaron Mallett 13.56; 2 Malik Beverly 13.99; 400mh 1 Hudson Priebe 51.67; 2 Jacob Smith 51.68; LJ 1 Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.71 (2.5); 2 Eric Burns 7.67 (3.4); 3 Antwon James 7.59 (-0,1); 4 O'Shea Wilson 7.51 (3.7); SP 1 Avery Meyers 18.30; 2 Reno Tuufuli 18.06; DT Reno Tuufuli 56.58

Women

1.500m 1 Emily Martin 4.25.73; 2 Grace Gibbons 4.26.05; 3 Gwynne Wright 4.27.08; ...6 Marta Bote (esp) 4.31.77; 100mh (1.7) Mary Young 13.48; HJ Annastacia Forrester 1.80; LJ 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.26 (1.6); 2 Annastacia Forrester 6.25 (1.8); DT Laulauga Tausaga 52.47; HT Sarah Pate 62.04

Crete -NE- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Jim Dutcher Invitational-


Crete -NE- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Jim Dutcher Invitational-

Men

400m Renardo Wilson (jam) 47.78; HJ Dakarai Hightower 2.18

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -John McDonnell Invitational-


Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -John McDonnell Invitational-

Men

100m (2.4) 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 10.16; 2 Kenzo Cotton 10.21; 3 Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 10.37; 4 Josh Washington 10.40; 200m (2.6) 1 Kenzo Cotton 20.59; 2 Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 20.86; 3 Josh Washington 20.88; 4 Terrell Smith 21.00; 400m 1 Obi Igbokwe 45.54; 2 Rhayko Schwartz 46.76; 3 Jamarco Stephen (pur) 46.81; 4 Ryan Davis 47.10; 5 Kahmari Montgomery 47.61; 6 Jermaine Holt 47.63; 800m 1 Eric Brown 1.48.72; 2 Carlton Orange 1.49.97; 1.500m 1 Jack Bruce (aus) 3.41.45; 2 German Fernandez 3.41.52; 3 Carl Hirsch 3.43.26; 4 Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.43.48; 5 Luca Russo (gbr) 3.47.46; 6 Austen Dalquist 3.47.57; 7 Russell Sandvold 3.47.67; 400mh 1 Kemar Mowatt (jam) 50.44; 2 Larry Donald 51.50; 3 Jerrad Mason (bar) 51.65; 4x100m Arkansas 39.28; LJ ...2 Andreas Trajkovski (den) 7.32 (1.6); TJ Clive Pullen (jam) 16.03 (1.1); SP Brett Neelly 18.43

Women

100m (3.2) 1 Kiara parker 11.32; 2 Ebony McClendon 11.52; 3 Jada Baylark 11.54; 200m (3.1) 1 Kiara Parker 23.39; 2 Daina Harper 23.54; 3 Ebony McClendon 23.59; 4 Jada Baylark 23.78; 5 Payton Stumbaugh 23.80; 400m Dominique Blake (jam) 53.91; 1.500m 1 Dominique Scott (rsa) 4.14.26; 2 Sydney Brown 4.22.12; 3 Maddy Reed 4.24.76; 4 Abby Gray 4.25.32; 5 Cheryl Nolan 4.25.41; 6 Sarah Heinemann 4.26.48; 7 Regan Ward 4.27.87; 3.000m Carina Viljoen (rsa) 9.32.86; 100mh (2.8) 1 Payton Stumbaugh 13.12; 2 Alex Gochenour 13.40; 400mh 1 Damajahnee Birch 57.79; 2 Brenna Detra 57.83; 3 Sprakle McKnight (tto) 59.17; 4 Ranae McKenzie (jam) 59.84; 4x100m Arkansas 43.75; LJ Taliyah Brooks 6.39 (2.5); DT Gabi Jacobs 56.35

Lawrence -KS- (United States), 19-22.4.2017 -Kansas Relays-


Lawrence -KS- (United States), 19-22.4.2017 -Kansas Relays-

Men

100m (4.6) 1 Blake Smith 10.16; 2 Zachary Jewell 10.36; 3 Kadrin Williams 10.41; 4 Jonathan Challenger 10.41; 100m heats (21) Blake Smith 10.28 (1.6) 1h1; Zachary Jewell 10.53 (2.1) 1h5; 200m (4.3) 1 Jason Crow 20.86; 2 Dillando Allotey (can) 21.02; 3 Vincent Gordon (98) 21.02; 200m heats (21) Jason Crow 21.23 (1.8) 1h2; 400m 1 James Liburd 47.14; 2 Faedian Royes 47.15; 400m heats (21) Taysean Goodwin 47.69 1h1; 400m Quad 1 Warren Hazel (skn) 46.76; 2 Tre Daniels 47.06; 3 Ivan Henry 47.58; 800m Dean Cronin (irl) 1.50.30; 800m (20) Ero Doce (esp) 1.51.62; 1.500m (20) h3 1 Cole Wellnitz 3.49.90; 2 Omar Es Salmouny (esp) 3.51.23; 110mh (4.3) Justice Burks 14.00; 110mh Quad (1.3) Ashtyn Davis 13.73; 400mh Michael Stigler 49.38; 400mh heats (21) Michael Stigler 50.98 1h4; HJ Kyle Landon 2.17; PV Street (20) 1 Nick Meyer 5.49; 2 Jack Whitt 5.29; 3 Augusto Dutra da Silva (bra) 5.29; PV (20) Xavier Boland (jam) 5.21; PV Quad 1 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.34; 2 Jake Albright 5.34; LJ Quad 1 Christopher Bryan 7.69 (5.1); 2 Kyle Landon 7.63 (3.1); 3 Denzel Harper 7.58 (1.9); TJ Quad 1 Barden Adams 16.08 (4.5); SP 1 Ryan Crouser 22.11; 2 Josh Freeman 20.91; 3 Ryan Whiting 20.70; 4 Kurt Roberts 20.33; 5 Jonathan Jones 20.30, 6 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 20.25; 7 Tim Nedow (can) 19.98; 8 J C Murasky 19.48, 9 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 19.31; 10 David Pless 18.07; SP Quad 1 Peter Simon (hun) 18.55; 2 Jared Kern 18.06; DT (21) 1 Mason Finley 64.67; 2 Derek Seddon 57.61; DT Quad 1 Mitchell Cooper (aus) 61.77; 2 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 59.58; 3 Malik McMorris 55.77; HT (21) Gleb Dudarev (blr) 72.65; Decathlon (19-20) Reinis Kregers (lat) 7.210p (11.14 (5.6); 6.80 (3.6); 13.73; 1.93; 53.48 - 15.43 (3.2); 40.11; 4.60; 53.55; 4.52.43)

Women

200m (2.5) 1 Saqukine Cameron 23.50; 2 Zion Corrales-Nelson 23.88; 200m Quad 1 Emerald Egwin 23.74; 1.500m Quad 1 Madeline Strandemo 4.25.50; ...3 Rebecca Croft (gbr) 4.32.53; 100mh (4.4) Courtney Nelson 13.38; ...3 Adrian Janic (swe) 13.57; 100mh Quad (1.4) 1 Kimberly Golding (jam) 13.33; 2 Emma Spagnola 13.35; 400mh 1 Emma Spagnola 58.52; 2 Taylor Needham 59.72; 400mh heats (21) Emilyn Dearman 58.61 1h1; Emma Spagnola 59.15 1h3; 400mh Quad Rachel Schow 59.24; HJ Taylor Wiebke 1.81; PV Street (20) 1 Kristen Hixson 4.58; 2 Mary Saxer 4.48; 3 Kortney Ross 4.48; 4 Alliso Koressel 4.28; PV Quad 1 Laura Taylor 4.22; 2 Alexis Romero 4.17; TJ (21) Andrea Geubelle 13.73 (4.4) and 13.02 (1.8); SP (20) Kiley Sabin 16.08; DT (21) 1 Jill Rushin 52.66; 2 Alex Morgan 52.27; DT Quad 1 Agnes Esser (can) 57.02; 2 Kendall Mader 53.22; HT (20) 1 Temi Ogunrinde 61.09; 2 Agnes Esser (can) 60.58; 3 Nina Horvath 58.08; HT (21) 1 Freya Block 61.15; 2 Destiny Parker 61.05; 3 Ilse Kaaja (fin) 60.68; Heptathlon (19-20) Kaylee Hinton 5.372p (13.58 (4.2); 1.68; 9.76; 24.29 (6.3) - 5.58 (1.6); 32.21; 2.22.18)

Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017


Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017

Men

200m (21) Duane McClurkin 21.08 (0.6) 1h4; A J Boully 21.22 (0.4) 1h3; 400m h3 1 Jack Shumway 46.28; 2 Duane McClurkin 46.30; 3 Brady Martin 47.17; 4 Michael Bluth 47.18; 5 Kyle Fearrington 47.65; h2 Nate Roese 47.43; 800m (21) h1 1 Clay Lambourne 1.47.31; 2 Mitch Hechsel 1.47.39; 3 Myles Marshall 1.47.79; 4 Leandro Paris (arg) 1.48.62; 5 Jake Burton 1.50.21; 6 Jaap Vellinga (ned) 1.51.03; h2 1 Shane Streich 1.48.83; 2 Derek Wiebke 1.49.91; 3 Josh Tracy 1.50.86; 4 Kristian Hansen 1.50.94; 1.500m h1 1 Federico Bruno (arg) 3.41.66; 2 Tai Dinger 3.45.35; 3 Scott Snow (gbr) 3.45.92; 4 Jan Fris (cze) 3.46.15; 5 Ryan Driscoll (gbr) 3.46.29; 6 Collin Leibold 3.46.35; 7 Emil Danielsson (swe) 3.46.43; 8 Luis Grivalja 3.47.17; 9 Patrick Perrier 3.47.36; 10 Nathan Weitz 3.47.57; 5.000m (21) h1 1 Grant Fisher 13.37.77; 2 Joe Klecker 13.42.64; 3 Hassan Abdi 13.43.27; 4 John Dressel 13.44.56; 5 Robert Brandt 13.45.45; 6 Zach Perrin 13.46.09; 7 Matthew Baxter (nzl) 13.46.24; 8 Obsa Ali 13.53.80; 10 Andrew Jordan 13.55.12; 11 Garrett Corcoran 13.57.36; 11 Thomas Pollard 14.02.48; 12 Jack Keelan 14.03.67; 13 Sylvester Barus (ken) 14.05.11; 14 Garrett Sweatt 14.08.28; h2 1 Matt Jablonski 14.05.87; 2 Blaise Ferro 14.09.72; 400mh (21) h2 James Rhoden 51.92; 3.000m St Takeshi Okada (jpn) 8.53.35; LJ (21) 1 Keniel Grant (can) 7.75 (1.0); 2 Kendall Spencer 7.60 (0.5); 3 Armani Wallace 7.57 (0.7); 4 Jaak Uudmae (est) 7.49 (0.5); TJ Armani Wallace 16.13 (0.9); SP 1 Austin Droogsma 19.16; 2 Tristen Newman 18.29; DT Emmanuel Onyia (jam) 59.62; HT (21) 1 Michael Painter 64.26; 2 Gian Ferretti (ita) 61.24

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 11.39; 2 Shauna Helps (jam) 11.53; 200m (21) h3 (1.1) 1 Shauna Helps (jam) 23.69; 2 Rajon O'Quinn 24.11; 400m h1 1 Shaquania Dorsett (bah) 53.07; 2 Autumne Franklin 53.65; 3 Missy Mongiovi 53.96, 4 Gabby Scott 54.32; 800m (21) h1 1 Olivia Baker 2.03.45, 2 Alisha Brown 2.04.31; 3 Dani Jones 2.04.35; 4 Malika Waschmann 2.05.35; 5 Jasmine Staebler 2.05.67; 6 Maggie Carruth 2.07.22; h2 1 Kaytlyn Larson 2.06.60; 2 Sage Hurta 2.07.15; 3 Erinn Stenman-Fahey 2.07.26; 4 Sarah Walker 2.07.30; h3 1 Madison Boreman 2.07.51; 2 Gabby Crank 2.07.70; 1.500m A 1 Elise Cranny 4.11.46; 2 Christina Aragon 4.13.43; 3 Elena Burkard (ger) 4.15.33; 4 Annemarie Schwanz (ger) 4.16.45; 5 Ayla Granados 4.17.94; 6 Sage Hurta 4.18.42; 7 Evelyne Guay (can) 4.23.89; 1.500m B 1 Vanessa Fraser 4.15.90; 2 Tori Tsolis 4.18.63; 3 Rebecca Mehra 4.21.14; 4 Jordyn Colter 4.21.33; 5 Charlotte Taylor 4.21.96; 6 Judy Pendergrast 4.26.79; 1.500m C 1 Tylee Newman 4.24.51; 2 Kieran Casey 4.25.23; 3 Georgia Bell (gbe) 4.26.02; 4 Catherine Pagano 4.26.63; 5.000m (21) h1 1 Fiona O'Keeffe 15.56.03; 2 Sharon Lokedi 16.00.60; 3 Makena Morley 16.02.15; 4 Bethan Knights (gbr) 16.02.62; 5 Florencia Borelli (arg) 16.04.71; 6 Sandie Raines 16.07.26; 7 Sophie Eckel 16.08.09; 8 Weronika Pyzik (pol) 16.12.19; 9 Melanie Nun 16.13.52; 10 Tatjana Schulte (ger) 16.13.86; 11 Marissa Williams 16.21.29; 12 Annie Kelly 16.31.96; 13 Abby Guidry 16.44.32; h2 1 Sophie Chase 16.19.77; 2 Xochitl Navarrete 16.23.66; 3 Kendall Kelly 16.26.36; 4 Elianna Shwayder 16.41.11; 5 Abbie McNulty 16.48.24; 10.000m 1 Anne-Marie Blaney 33.18.81; 2 Amy Schnittger 34.16.11; 100mh h2 (-0,7) Cortney Jones 13.52; 400mh (21) h2 1 Jade Miller 57.43; 2 Autumne Franklin 58.98; h1 1 Marion Presigny (fra) 60.98; 3.000m St 1 Belen Casetta (arg) 9.56.85; 2 Madison Boreman 10.12.80; 3 Emily Myers 10.1522; 4 Danielle Katz 10.15.60; 5 Natasha Bernal 10.15.90; ...8 Lisa Tertsch (ger) 10.22.76; HJ (21) Eleonora Omoregie (ita) 1.80; LJ (21) 1 Jogaile Petrokaité (ltu) 6.30 (2.4); 2 Gabrielle Thomas 6.27 (1.3); 3 Daryth Gayles 6.15 (2.5); SP 1 Lena Giger 16.77; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.16; DT 1 Valarie Allman 64.69; 2 Kellion Knnibb (jam) 61.59; 3 Gleneve Grange (jam) 55.89; 4 Nikki Okwelogu (ngr) 53.75; HT (21) 1 Veronika Kanuchová (svk) 63.76; JT (21) 1 Mackenzie Litle (aus) 50.56; 2 Katia Coquis (esp) 46.53

Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -LSU Alumni Gold-


Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -LSU Alumni Gold-

Men

100m h2 (1.3) 1 Senoj-Jay Givans (jam) 10.23; 2 Chedlin Sageese 10.28, 3 Amir James 10.31; 4 Justin Walker 10.32; 5 Jeff Demps 10.36; 6 Micah Larkins 10.36; 7 Christian Lyon 10.43; h1 (-1,3) 1 Keitavious Walter 10.30; 2 Jeremy Phillips 10.42; 3 Cra'Vorkian Carson 10.43; 4 Charles Anumnu 10.43; 200m A h3 (0.1) 1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.15; 2 Aldrich Bailey 20.56; 3 McKinley West 20.65; 4 Senoj-Jay Givans (jam) 20.67; 5 Trey Hadnot 20.89; h2 (0.8) 1 Tremayne Acy 20.49; 2 Jaron Flournoy 20.56; 3 Charles Anumnu 20.72; 4 Amir James 20.80; 5 Micah Larkins 21.02; 6 Tinashe Mutanga (zim) 21.01; h1 (1.8) 1 Correion Mosby 20.65; 2 Chedlin Sageese 20.97; 3 Michael Cheeks 20.99; 200m B Jeremy Phillips 20.96 (1.4) 1h1; Alex Sands (98) 21.13 (2.7) 1h3; 400m h2 1 Michael Cherry 44.77; 2 Vernon Norwood 44.82; 3 Raymond Kibet (ken) 45.78; 4 Lamar Bruton 45.93; 5 Fitzroy Dunkley (jam) 45.95; 6 Cordell Lamb 46.59; 7 Miles Baldwin 46.72; 8 Stephan James (guy) 46.79; h1 1 Tyler Terry 45.62, 2 Stephan Holcombe 46.21; 3 Juston Waters 47.03; 400m B h1 1 Carlton Anumnu 46.70; 2 Philip Smith (jam) 46.89; 800m h2 1 Blair Henderson 1.47.39; 2 Mpho Makofane (rsa) 1.47.83; 3 John Lewis 1.47.95; 4 Terrell Jackson 1.48.01; 5 Jeffrey Moore 1.49.07; 110mh h2 (0.8) 1 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor 13.83; 2 Javier López (esp) 13.96; 400mh 1 Isa Phillips (jam) 49.49; 2 Byron Robinson 49.55; 3 Alfred Larry 49.96; 4 Sheldon Williams (jam) 50.87; 5 Rasheed Tatham 51.70; 3.000m St Christoph Graf (sui) 8.49.42; 4x100m 1 Hinds CC (Keitavious Walter Gerald Magee Correion Mosby Tyler Terry) 38.91; 2 Texas (Charles Anumnu Senoj-Jay Givans Christopher Ntreh Aldrich Bailey Jr) 39.24; HJ Cody Stine 2.17; PV Matthew Ludwig 5.37; LJ 1 Chris McBride 7.90 (-0,8); 2 Willie Reed 7.76 (0.59; 3 Jordan Latimer 7.60 (-0,1); 4 Rayvon Grey 7.56 (0.4); LJ B Jermey Hicks 7.86 (1.5); SP Sanjae Lawrence (jam) 18.30; DT 1 Brendon Rodney 62.70; 2 Shaun Haughton (jam) 56.22; 3 Jeff Milliron 56.08; 4 Jason Morgan (jam) 55.74; HT 1 Alexander Young 71.38, 2 Johnie Jackson 67.94; 3 Walter Henning 66.82; 4 Alton Clay 65.18; JT 1 Bartul Basic (cro9 70.58; 2 Emron Gibbs (grn) 70.08

Women

100m h2 (2.3) 1 Aleia Hobbs 11.06; 2 Mikiah Brisco 11.12; 3 Teahna Daniels 11.18; 4 Muna Lee 11.31; 5 Sabria Hadley 11.38; 6 Rebekah Smith 11.50; h1 (-1,2) 1 Cassondra Hall 11.35; 2 Torie Robinson 11.52; 3 Kaina Martinez (biz) 11.59; 100mB h3 (1.2) Angelica Collins 11.51; 200m h3 (2.2) 1 Kimberlyn Duncan 22.41; 2 Jada Martin 22.76; 3 Kortnei Johnson 22.85; 4 Teahna Daniels 23.05; 5 Rachel Misher 23.43; 6 Kaylin Whitney 23.54; h2 (3.9) 1 Sabria Hadley 22.92; 2 Cassobra Hall 23.01; 3 Kaina Martinez (biz) 23.43, h1 (1.9) 1 Travia Jones 23.65; 2 Daziah Green 23.76; 200m B h1 (3.5) Torie Robinson 23.61; 400m h2 1 Chris-Ann Gordon (jam) 50.64; 2 Jessica Beard 51.82; 3 Zola Golden 52.19; 4 Olivia James 53.58, 5 Mariam Kromah (lbr) 53.68; 6 Keturah Smith 54.12; 7 Rian Robinson 54.19; h1 1 Cassandra Tate 52.77; 2 Jasmine Blocker 53.41; 3 Serenity Douglas 53.76; 4 Malayshia George 54.08; 5 Chanelle Ricketts 54.11; 400m B Dekayta Alex 54.63 1h1; 800m h2 1 Latavia Thomas 2.04.44; 2 Ersula Farrow 2.04.51; 3 Ruby Stauber 2.04.58; 4 Morgan Schuetz 2.07.28; 1.500m h2 Hollie Parker (gbr) 4.27.09; 100mh h2 (1.9) 1 Jasmin Stowers 12.90; 2 Mikiah Brisco 12.99; 3 Tonea Marshall 13.38; 4 Ariel Jones 13.45; h1 (2.1) 1 Leah Lott 13.41; 2 Danielle Phillips 13.46; 3 Ashley Miller 13.46; 400mh h2 1 Kymber Payne 56.50, 2 Ariel Jones 57.34; 3 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 59.08; 4 Markeeta Thomas 59.23; h1 1 Modesty Lorick 59.21; 2 Jessica Duckett 59.48; 3 Jaclyn Siefring 59.82; 4 Dimitra Gnafaki (gre) 60.03; 400mh B Monica Mosley 59.52 1h1; 4x100m h3 1 LSU (Tonea Marshall Kortnei Johnson Cassondra Hall Rushell Harvey) 43.59; 2 Clemson (Torie Robinson Rebekah Smith Sabria Hadley Angelica Collins) 44.03; 4x400m h2 1 LSU (Rachel Misher Jada Martin Kymber Payne Travia Jones) 3:29.10; PV 1 Alyssa Applebee 4.12; 2 Rebecca Szabo 4.13; 3 Mary Carson Pitts 4.13; LJ 1 Angelica Collins 6.34 (2.2); 2 Danielle Phillips 6.18 (1.7); 3 Leah Lott 6.17 (3.5); TJ 1 Iana Amsterdam 13.42 (2.1); 2 Nataliyah Friar 13.12 (1.4); SP Nickolette Dunbar 15.59; HT Nadia Maffo (ita) 60.90; JT 1 Rebekah Wales 56.58, 2 Dailadiz Ortiz (pur) 52.56