@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, December 14, 2017

Melbourne (Australia), 14.12.2017 -Zatopek:10-


Melbourne (Australia), 14.12.2017 -Zatopek:10-

Men

100 yard (-0,9) 1 Michael Romanin 9.89; 2 Kyle Nicolussi 9.97

1.500m 1 Matthew Ramsden 3.40.08; 2 James Hansen 3.40.42; 3 Jeffrey Riseley 3.42.49; 4 Dylan Stenson 3.43.43; 5 Tom Fawthorpe 3.46.52

3.000m u20 1 Cody Shanahan 8.23.94; 2 Jesse Hunt 8.24.22; 3 Jaryd Clifford 8.24.44; 4 Oli Chignell (nzl) 8.26.09; 5 Luke Young 8.26.49; 6 Zachary Facioni 8.26.66; 7 Callum Davies 8.27.04; 8 Elliott McGaughran 8.29.38; 9 Tom Moulai (nzl) 8.31.62

10.000m 1 Stewart McSweyn 28.37.28; 2 Patrick Tiernan 28.38.94; 3 David McNeill 28.47.54; 4 Brett Robinson 28.59.09; 5 Jack Rayner 28.59.24; 6 Edward Goodard 29.04.42; 7 Andrew Buchanan 29.08.89; 8 Brad Milosevic 29.12.89; 9 Riley Cocks 29.13.01; 10 Matthew Hudson 29.16.45; 11 Nicholas Earl 29.45.80

LJ Christopher Mitrevski 7.94 (2.2) and 7.80 (0.4)

SP Damien Birkinhead 20.32

Women

100 yard (0.1) 1 Brittany Burkitt 11.05; 2 Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie (99) 11.13

1.500m 1 Brittany McGowan 4.14.18; 2 Zoe Buckman 4.14.71; 3 Georgia Griffith 4.15.62; 4 Abigail Regan 4.19.36; 5 Keely Small (2001) 4.20.60; 6 Sarah Eckel (99) 4.21.60; 7 Natalie Rule 4.23.49; 8 Amy Harding-Delozee 4.24.07; 9 Zoe Brito-Babapulle (2000) 4.26.57; 10 Melissa Duncan 4.26.84; 11 Georgia Winkcup 4.26.93; 12 Ellen Schaef 4.28.35; 13 Lily Harding-Delozee 4.31.36; 14 Anna Shaw 4.37.69

3.000m u20 1 Katrina Robinson 9.21.11; 2 Ame Mazza-Downie 9.26.87; 3 Ruby White 9.34.38; 4 Maxine Paholek 9.44.27

10.000m 1 Celia Sullohern 32.31.22; 2 Jessica Trengove 32.35.06; 3 Eloise Wellings 32.41.96; 4 Emily Brichacek 33.14.10; 5 Sinead Diver 33.18.41; 6 Andrea Seccafien (can) 33.34.45; 7 Marnie Ponton 33.39.96; 8 lauren Reid 33.43.87; 9 Leanne Pompeani 33.47.35; 10 Caitlin Adams 33.55.13; 11 Henriette Lawrence 34.07.15; 12 Gemma Maini 34.16.96; 13 Virginia Moloney 34.18.84

PV Lauren Hyde-Cooling (2000) 4.00

LJ 1 Elizabeth Hedding 6.20 (1.2); 2 Celeste Mucci 6.02 (2.2); 3 Annaliese Bush 5.97 (0.3)

Mangaligiri (India), 13-16.12.2017 -78th All India Inter University Championships-


Mangaligiri (India), 13-16.12.2017 -78th All India Inter University Championships-

Men

100m (13) (nwi) V.K. Elakiyadasan 10.49; 400m (13) Amoj Jacob 46.33; 2 A Dharun 47.81

Women

400m (13) 1 Jisna Mathew 53.42; 2 V.K. Vismaya 53.67; 3 Jerin Joseph 54.12

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

Managua (Nicaragua), 9-12.12.2017 -Juegos Centroamericanos-


Managua (Nicaragua), 9-12.12.2017 -Juegos Centroamericanos-

Men

100m (9) (nwi) 1 Shermal Calimore (crc) 10.39; 2 Josef Nemir Norales (hon) 10.46; 3 Mateo Edward (pan) 10.48; 200m (10) (nwi) 1 Nery Brenes (crc) 20.56; 2 Shermal Colimore 20.67; 3 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 21.09; 110mh (10) (nwi) Wiestan Mena (gua) 14.24; JT (11) Luis Mario Taracena (gua) 71.78

Women

200m (10) (nwi) Tracy Joseph (crc) 23.19; 800m (11) Andrea Ferris 2.06.75; 1.500m (9) Andrea Ferris (pan) 4.23.69; 100mh (10) (1.2) Andrea Vargas (crc) 13.12; 400mh (9) 1 Gianna Woodruff (pan) 57.85; 2 Sharolyn Scott (crc) 58.52; LJ (9) Nathalee Joana Aranda (pan) 6.17 (2.9); DT (9) Aixa Middleton (pan) 54.58

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

Adelaide (Australia), 11.12.2017 -Schools Knockout-


Adelaide (Australia), 11.12.2017 -Schools Knockout-

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Alexander Kolesnikoff 19.69

Women

100m h2 (0.5) Kristie Edwards 11.94; 400m Kristie Edwards (2000) 55.98; 1.500m Sarah Eckel 4.29.37; JT (500 g) Ellie Bowyer 49.51

Jakarta (Indonesia), 6-9.12.2107 -National Championships-


Jakarta (Indonesia), 6-9.12.2107 -National Championships-

Men

100m (9) (0.5) 1 Dewa Made Mudiyasa 10.54; 2 Yaspi Boby 10.56 (10.56 (-0,3) 2s1); 3 Eko Rimbawan 10.59 (10.51 (-0,3) 1s1); 200m (6) (0.0) M. Bisma Diwa 21.54; 110mh (6) (-0,5) Rio Maholtra 14.08; PV (9) 1 Idan Fauzan Richsa (2000) 5.20; 2 Dedi Irawan (99) 5.00; LJ (9) Sapwaturrahman 7.79 (-0,2); JT (89 Abdul Hafiz 68.02

Women

100mh (6) (0.2) Emilia Nova 13.75; PV (79 Jelita Nara Idea 3.95; SP (9) Eki Febri Ekawati 15.60

Lyon (France), 10.12.2017


Lyon (France), 10.12.2017

Women

60m Ambre Priotti 7.54; 200m Ambre Priotti 24.51

Monday, December 11, 2017

Parow (South Africa), 9.12.2017


Parow (South Africa), 9.12.2017

Men

100m (1.9) Roscoe Engel 10.43 (10.43 (2.3) 1h1); in heats: Tyler Linnen 10.61 (4.1) 1h5; 200m (2.0) Roscoe Engel 21.03; 110mh (5.1) Antonio Alkana 13.65; HT 1 Chris Harmse 67.06; 2 Renaldo Frechou 64.99; JT Anro Van Eeden 71.17

Men u18

100m (4.9) Luke Davids 10.70; 200m (5.2) Luke Davids 21.58; 110mh (0,91m) (2.5) Jason October 14.15

Women

100m (6.2) Nabela Parker 11.81; in heats: Justine Palframan 11.79 (2.5) 1h1; SP 1 Ischke Senekal 16.38; 2 Meike Strydom 15.31; DT Ischke Senekal 52.67

Women u18

JT (500 g) Jana Van Schalkwyk 48.05

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 9.12.2017 -Torneo Aldo Cangiani-


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 9.12.2017 -Torneo Aldo Cangiani-

Men

HT Joaquín Gomez 74.28

Collegeville -PA- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Ursinus Open- High School


Collegeville -PA- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Ursinus Open- High School

Men

55m Austin Kratz 6.41; 55mh Kyle Garland 7.35

Women

55mh Christina Warren 8.03

Cardiff (Great Britain), 10.12.2017


Cardiff (Great Britain), 10.12.2017
Men
60m A 1 Chris Stone 6.82; 2 Daniel Beadsley 6.92; 3 Mikkel Bassue u20 6.95; 60m B Leon Greenwood 6.92; 600m 1 Kieran Eland 1.20.05; 2 Harry Fisher 1.20.29; 3 Alex Coomber 1.20.48; 3.000m 1 Steve Mitchell 8.08.99; 2 Jonathan Tobin 8.10.52; 3 Jonathan Hopkins 8.10.83; 4 Michael Wilsmore 8.17.33; 5 Piers Copeland u20 8.23.34
Women
60m Hannah Brier u20 7.42; 3.000m (mixed race) Charlotte Taylor-Green 9.29.01; 3 Kms walk 1 Bethan Davies 12.42.26; 2 Heather Lewis 13.25.59

Loughborough (Great Britain), 9.12.2017


Loughborough (Great Britain), 9.12.2017

Men

60m Dan Putnam 6.87

Women

60m Marilyn Nwawulor 7.51; 60mh Marilyn Nwawulor 8.41

Sabadell (Spain), 10.12.2017


Sabadell (Spain), 10.12.2017

Men

60m Aleix Porras (99) 6.96 1h1; 300m Aleix Porras (99) 34.04; 3.000m Aaron de las Heras (2000) 8.23.91

Women

300m Sara Gallego (2000) 39.10; PV Ana Maria Pinero 4.00

Sunday, December 10, 2017

Nogent-sur-Oise (France), 10.12.2017


Nogent-sur-Oise (France), 10.12.2017

Men

60m Aurelien Carbon 6.89 (6.88 1h1); TJ Thomas Gogois (2000) 15.58

Women

60mh Gwendoline Truffet 8.53 (8.46 1h2)

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 8.12.2017


Klaipeda (Lithuania), 8.12.2017

Men u18

SP (5 kg) 1 Naubartas Stripeikis 17.20; 2 Tomas Sabasinskas 16.90; 3 Dominykas Cepys 16.88

Men u16

SP (4 kg) Karolis Gelazius 17.15

Women u18

60m Akvile Andriukaitytė 7.66; 200m Akvile Andriukaitytė 24.80; 1.000m 1 Gabija Galvydyte 2.53.89; 2 Patricija Cirula 2.54.41; LJ Vaida Padimaunskaité 5.79

Eaubonne (France), 9-10.12.2017


Eaubonne (France), 9-10.12.2017

Women

Pentathlon (9) Emmanuelle Orlay 3.514p (9.13; 1.48; 9.85; 5.59; 2.22.77); Pentathlon u18 (9) Richalda Mohamed 3.461p (9.18; 1.69; 10.84; 5.66; 2.54.90)

Paris (France), 9-10.12.2017


Paris (France), 9-10.12.2017

Men

60m (9) Aurel Manga 6.86; SP (10) Willy Vicaut 17.44

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 9.12.2017

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 9.12.2017
Men
60m Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 6.73; 150m Zakee Washington 16.04; 300m Blake Eichler 34.30; 600m Zakee Washington 1.19.76; PV Pau Tonnesen (esp) 4.90; SP 1 Jordan Geist 20.63; 2 Viktor Gardenkrans 17.40; DT Viktor Gardenkrans 59.37
Women
60m 1 Brena Andrews 7.43; 2 Savaughn Christian 7.57; 150m 1 Diana Gajda (pol) 18.26; 2 Anaya Bailey 18.27; 600m 1 Georganne Moline 1.27.84; 2 Sage Watson (can) 1.28.31; 3 Karolina Pahlitszch (ger) 1.29.84; ...5 Diana Gajda (pol) 1.33.01; 60mh Tiana Bonds 8.57; HJ Karla Teran (mex) 1.75

Reims (France), 9-10.12.2017


Reims (France), 9-10.12.2017

Women

Pentathlon (10) Cynthia Louis 3.673p (9.11; 1.70; 11.58; 5.47; 2.37.08)

Lincoln -NE -(United States), 9.12.2017 -Intrasquad Meet-


Lincoln -NE -(United States), 9.12.2017 -Intrasquad Meet-

Men

60m Mike Mitchell 6.83; 200m Andrew Neal 21.43; 60mh Antoine Lloyd 7.86 1h1; HJ Landon Bartel 2.15; PV Tyler Loontjer 5.18; LJ Isaiah Griffith 7.55; TJ Caiwan Culmer (bah) 15.62; SP Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 17.51; WT Nicholas Percy (gbr) 20.11

Women

200m Quashira McIntosh (isv) 24.33; 600m 1 Ashleigh Carr 1.32.20; 2 Michaela Pesková (svk) 1.34.35; 60mh Jasmine Barge 8.54; HJ 1 Petra Luteran (hun) 1.78; 2 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.70; 3 Reka Czuth (hun) 1.65; SP Toni Tupper 16.00

Yamaguchi (Japan), 9.12.2017 -Women's Long Distance Time Trials-


Yamaguchi (Japan), 9.12.2017 -Women's Long Distance Time Trials-

Women

3.000m Ayaka Nakagawa 9.27.51

5.000m h3 1 Mai Nishikawa 15.38.82; 2 Kasumi Nishihara 15.39.43; 3 Fumika Sasaki 15.40.69; 4 Kanami Sagayama 15.41.34; 5 Miyuki Uehara 15.41.51; 6 Sayaka Sato 15.44.39; 7 Hisami Ishii 15.45.32; 8 Sakiho Tsutsui 15.46.89; 9 Nanako Kanno 15.47.24; 10 Azuki Horiguchi 15.50.71; 11 Himawari Yuda 15.51.64; 12 Shiho Takechi 15.57.56

5.000m h2 1 Mao Ichiyama 15.56.57; 2 Natsuki Omori 15.56.68; 3 Mayuka Toda 15.57.51; 4 Kanako Takemoto 15.58.71; 5 Ayari Harada 15.59.23

10.000m 1 Kaori Morita 31.59.94; 2 Chikako Mori 32.05.99; 3 Mao Ichiyama 32.06.14; 4 Anna Matsuda 32.07.11; 5 Riko Matsuzaki 32.08.46; 6 Harumi Okamoto 32.17.29; 7 Rie Fujita 32.21.79; 8 Yuka Hori 32.21.92; 9 Yuri Nozoe 32.26.93; 10 Natsumi Matsushita 32.57.58; 11 Misuzu Nakahara 32.34.65; 12 Ayano Ikemitsu 32.35.93; 13 Misaki Tanabe 32 36.14; 14 China Takano 32.37.21; 15 Misora Daido 32.57.87; 16 Yuko Kikuchi 32.55.11; 17 Erika Ikeda 33.15.55; 18 Naki Isaka 33.17.45

Adelaide (Australia), 8-10.12.2017 -All Schools Championships-


Adelaide (Australia), 8-10.12.2017 -All Schools Championships-

Men u18

100m (9) (-0,3) Edward Nketia 10.51; 200m (10) (-1,2) Edward Nketia 21.40; 2 Zane Branco 21.43; 400m (9) 1 Keegan Bell 48.33; 2 Jordan Doris 48.90; 3 Phil Borg 48.98; 800m (10) 1 Jordan Doris 1.52.40; 2 Anthony Vlatko 1.52.46; 1.500m (9) 1 Jackson Sharp 3.50.76; 2 Luke Young 3.51.39; 3 Elliot Metcalf 3.54.97; 3.000m (10) 1 Elliott McGaughran 8.27.76; 2 Harvey Chilcott 8.29.71; 3 James Lightfoot 8.35.53; 110mh (0,19m) (9) (1.2) Sasha Zhoya 13.24; 2 Mark Fokas 13.77; 3 Li li (chn) 14.30; 2.000m St (8) 1 M J Jansen Van Rensburg 5.50.58; 2 Harvey Chilcott 5.54.69; 3 James Lightfoot 6.04.11; 4 Samuel Montgomerie (nzl) 6.10.03; HJ (10) Jonathan Lightfoot 2.13; LJ (8) 1 Zane Branco 7.57 (0.8); 2 Justyn Rogers 7.32 (1.3); TJ (9) Tristan Scheirs 15.15 (-0,1); SP (5 kg) (10) 1 Alexander Kolesnikoff 20.63; 2 Huidi Cao (chn) 18.14; 3 Jialiang Xing (chn) 18.09; DT (1,5 kg) (9) 1 Alexander Kolesnikoff 59.45; 2 Declan Carman 58.30; 3 Jesse Iese 52.70; HT (5 kg) (8) Alexander Kolesnikoff 62.13; JT (700 g) (10) Oscar Sullivan 67.89

Men u16

200m (10) (0.8) Sasha Zhoya 21.54; 400m (9) Brian Foster 49.39; 1.500m (9) Sam Clifford 3.55.87; 3.000m (10) Sam Clifford 8.47.01; 2.000m St (8) 1 Harry Sharp 5.55.67; 2 Patrick Thygesen 6.00.18; 3 Jaco Jansen van Rensburg 6.00.43; 4 Jayden Mills 6.02.23; SP (4 kg) (10) 1 Mason Hugues 18.38; 2 Oliver Courtnay 17.34; HT (4 kg) (8) Benjamin Voogd 68.02

Women u18

100m (9) (-1,0) 1 Kristie Edwards 11.79; 2 Tamara Hotten 12.07; in heats: Maisie Stevens 11.99 (-0,1) 1h2; 200m (10) (0.6) 1 Kristie Edwards 24.03; 2 Tamara Hotten 24.66; 400m (9) 1 Rose Pittman 55.43; 2 Cara Jardine 55.81; 3 Rowena Craker 56.07; 4 Natassia Messent 56.33; 5 Sophie Wickham 56.35; 800m (10) 1 Rose Pittman 2.07.57; 2 Sarah McDermott 2.07.68; 3 Cara Jardine 2.07.89; 4 Zoe Brito-babpulle 2.08.82; 5 Chantelle Yelland 2.08.89; 1.500m (9) 1 Sarah McDermott 4.25.03; 2 Abbey Rockliff 4.26.11; 3 Zoe Brito-Babapulle 4.28.15; 4 Catherine Miller 4.28.89; 5 Lily Trotter (nzl) 4.36.91; 6 Hannah O'Connor (nzl) 4.39.29; 3.000m (10) 1 Mingxue He (chn) 9.45.16; 2 Abbey Rockliff 9.50.63; 100mh (0.76m) (9) (-0,6) 1 Sophie White 13.35; 2 Isabella Reeves 13.60; 3 Emily Britton 13.91 (13.59 (0.0) 1h2); 4 Camryn Newton-Smith 13.97; in heats: Imogen Breslin 14.07 (-0,2) 2h3; 400mh (10) Annamaria Leszczynska 60.61; 2.000m St (8) Jamie Hiscock 6.45.65; HJ (9) Mercedes Sovilj 1.76; PV (10) Lauren Hyde-Cooling 4.05; LJ (8) Annie McGuire 6.06 (1.3); SP (3 kg) (10) Stephanie Scigala 15.49; HT (3 kg) (9) 1 Rochelle Vidler 59.33; 2 Stephanie Ratcliffe 57.91; JT (500 g) (10) 1 Alexandra Roberts 53.18; 2 Lara Ilievski 49.51; 3 Jess Bell 47.89; 4 Brooke East 47.18; 5 kms Walk (8) 1 Katie Hayward 22.06.65; 2 Jemma Peart 24.12.32

Women u16

100m (9) (0.5) 1 Mietta Russell 11.95; 2 Sophie White 11.98 (11.93 (2.1) 1h1); in heats: Lily Pree 12.06 (1.7) 1h3; 200m (10) (0.1) Sophie White 24.25; 2 Mietta Russell 24.52; 3 Ellie Baker 24.59; 4 Emma Klasen 24.65 (24.51 (0.0) 1h3); 5 Caitlyn Ferrier 24.78; 400m (9) 1 Caitlyn Ferier 54.31; 2 Ellie Beer 54.83; 3 Elliarna Mitchell 55.73; 800m (10) 1 Jaylah Hancock-Cameron 2.08.44; 2 Imogen Gardiner 2.09.08; 3 Georgia Laven 2.10.96; 1.500m (9) 1 Jaylah Hancock-Cameron 4.28.01; 2 Imogen Gardiner 4.28.16; 3 Nicola Hogg 4.31.61; 4 Lauren Nugent 4.34.47; 5 Georgia Lvan 4.35.96; 6 Jasmine Pugh 4.36.95; 7 Jazi Coventry 4.37.93; 3.000m (10) 1 Zoe Manning 9.51.46; 2 Lauren Carey 9.51.53; 200mh (10) (-1,3) Abigail Stevanovic 27.82; 2.000m St (8) 1 Taryn Furletti 7.00.26; 2 Ella Wooldridge 7.01.73; 3 Abigail Gragham 7.02.48; HJ (9) Charlotte O'Brien 1.74; PV (9) Olivia Gross 3.80; LJ (10) Charlotte McGill 5.95 (-0,8); DT (8) Lyvante Su'emai 48.87; 3 kms Walk (8) 1 Emma Blanch 13.41.73; 2 Allanah Pitcher 13.45.78

Women u14

1.500m (9) 1 Lacie Quigley 4.35.02; 2 Lucinda Rourke 4.37.44

Timaru (New Zealand), 9.12.2017


Timaru (New Zealand), 9.12.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Nick Palmer 21.27

Women

800m Katherine Camp 2.09.92; 100mh (1.3) Fiona Morrison 13.89; 400mh Anna Percy 59.92; SP Victoria Owers 16.31; SP u18 (3 kg) Jaidyn Busch 15.28; HT Lauren Bruce 59.24

Hamilton (New Zealand), 10.12.2017


Hamilton (New Zealand), 10.12.2017

Men

400mh Cameron French 50.64

Women

100m (0.5) Abby Goldie 11.80; 200m (1.4) Abby Goldie 24.25

Hanover -NH- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Tri Meet-


Hanover -NH- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Tri Meet-
Men
WT (9) Michael Shanahan 21.48; Heptathlon (8-9) Benjamin Ose 5.201p (7.13; 6.78; 11.32; 1.86 - 8.82; 4.60; 2.48.42)
Women
60m (9) Cha'Mia Rothwell 7.57; 60mh (9) Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.52; Pentathlon (8) Allison Frantz 3.661p (9.11; 1.63; 11.56; 5.29; 2.26.96)

Boone -NC- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Mountaineer Opener-


Boone -NC- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Mountaineer Opener-

Men

55m Cameron Coley-Barnhill 6.37

Women

3.000m Hannah Steelman 9.43.67

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Holiday Invitational- High School


Birmingham -AL- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Holiday Invitational- High Acholo
Men
400m h1 1 Kristopher Moore 47.89; 2 Okheme Moore 48.02; 3 Xavier Rogers 48.45
Women
60m Jasmine Griffin 7.69

Bethlehem -PA- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Fast Times-


Bethlehem -PA- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Fast Times-

Men

SP (9) Lucas Warning 18.59

Women

60m (9) Shenel Crooke (skn) 7.62; Pentathlon (8) Aspen Gaita 3.607p (8.81; 1.65; 8.82; 5.76; 2.34.90)

Alamosa -CO- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Grizzly Open-


Alamosa -CO- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Grizzly Open-

Women

60mh Osheen Erskine (jam) 8.50

Duluth -MN- (United States), 9.12.2017 -The Opener-


Duluth -MN- (United States), 9.12.2017 -The Opener-

Men

SP Roger Steen 19.18

Women

60mh Danielle Kohlwey 8.59

New Haven -CT- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Season Opener-


New Haven -CT- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Season Opener-

Men

60mh 1 Yakabu Ibrahim (gha) 7.91; 2 Paedyn Gomes 7.94; HJ Brenton Foster 2.14

Women

WT Destiney Coward 20.16

Princeton -NJ- (United States), 9.12.2017 -New Year Invitational-


Princeton -NJ- (United States), 9.12.2017 -New Year Invitational-
Men
60m Bryan Sosoo 6.82; SP 1 Nick Vena 20.42; 2 Corey Murphy 18.09; WT 1 Adam Kelly 21.32; 2 Timothy Wilson 20.04
Women
60m Domoah Kutu-Akoi 7.59; HJ Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.85

Fort Wayne -IN- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Warrior Invite-


Fort Wayne -IN- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Warrior Invite-

Men

60m Kejavon Moore 6.74 1s1; Matt Lockridge 6.76 1s2; 1.000m 1 Luke Runyan 2.24.80, 2 Kudzanai Karawira (zim) 2.28.53; LJ Jordan Downs 7.58; WT Erik Escobedo 20.80

Women

60m Semira Killebrew (2001) 7.46; 60mh Leondra Correia 8.56; HJ Candela Guijarro (esp) 1.68

Bowling Green -OH- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Opener-


Bowling Green -OH- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Opener-

Men

WT (9) 1 Austin Combs 21.27; 2 Dequan Lovell 19.64; Heptathlon (8-9) 1 Trey Everett 5.383p (7.32; 7.22; 12.57; 2.07 - 8.61; 4.10; 2.50.83); 2 Cameron Burrows 5.217p (7.29; 7.10; 12.35; 2.10 - 8.84; 4.70; 3.21.08)

Women

SP 1 Aliyah Gustafson 16.35; 2 Elizabeth Iversen 15.35

Pittsburg -KS- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Boo Rogers Combined Events-


Pittsburg -KS- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Boo Rogers Combined Events-
Men
Heptathlon 1 Florian Obst (ger) 5.494p (6.94; 6.96; 14.37; 1.80 - 8.55; 4.65; 2.50.91); 2 Tanner McNutt 5.487p (6.90; 6.89; 12.06; 1.89 - 8.66; 4.75; 2.45.90); ... 4 Harry Maslen (gbr) 5.012p (7.18; 6.46; 11.40; 1.74 - 8.61; 4.25; 2.43.38); ... 6 Dragan Pesic (mne) 4.998p (7.46; 6.06; 13.55; 1.92 - 8.90; 3.95; 2.40.40)
Women
Pentathlon (8) 1 Emilyn Dearman 4.086p (8.61; 1.67; 13.09; 5.50; 2.18.64); 2 Kami Norton 3.999p (8.76; 1.70; 10.93; 5.68; 2.18.89); 3 Allie Heckemeyer 3.666p (9.33; 1.61; 10.45; 5.63; 2.23.26)

Pittsburg -KS- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Crimson & Gold Invitational-


Pittsburg -KS- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Crimson & Gold Invitational-

Men

60m h12 1 Juante Baldwin 6.65; 2 Jason Crow 6.73; 3 Qawtavis Johnson 6.76; h11 1 Ricky Bell 6.80; 2 Akeem Sirleaf 6.82; 200m Jason Crow 21.16 1h12; Qawtavis Johnson 21.49 1h11; 300m Jason Crow 33.64 1h6; Jude Christine (fra) 34.19 1h5; 400m h10 1 Dedrian Windham 47.74; 2 Taysean Goodwin 47.81; 600 yards Gabriel Peterson  1.11.60 1h6; Jon Johnson 1.11.91 2h6; Alex Staples 1.11.98 1h3; 800m Jeromia Riley (jam) 1.50.39; 60mh Marcus Maxey 7.91 1h4; PV Antonio Ruiz 5.22; LJ Sedeekie Edie (jam) 7.36; SP 1 Garrett Appier 19.75; 2 Bryan Burns 18.50; WT Nathan Houser 19.62

Women

600 yards 1 Elizabeth Blevins 1.24.07; 2 Minna Sveard 1.24.87; 800m Quincy McSweeney 2.08.86; 60mh Courtney Nelson 8.40 1h7; PV Carson Dingler 4.20; LJ Diana Cauldwell 6.12; SP Jena Black 15.72

Kearney -NE- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Charlie Foster Classic-


Kearney -NE- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Charlie Foster Classic-

Men

SP Alex Wellington 17.85; WT Alex Wellington 20.17; Heptathlon (8-9) Bryce Holesinger 5.153p (7.22; 6.92; 11.55; 1.84 - 8.55; 4.44; 2.54.35)

Nampa -ID- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Jackson's Open-


Nampa -ID- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Jackson's Open-

Men

60m Bryce Kirby 6.86; 2 Alexandru Terpezan (rou) 6.96; 200m Alexandru Terpezan (rou) 21.47 1h1

Women

LJ Destiny Longmire 6.05

Newport News -VA- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Holiday Open-


Newport News -VA- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Holiday Open-

Men

600m Jaelen Williams 1.20.33

Women

3.000m Amanda Corbosiero 9.32.57; TJ Ayanna Alexander (tto) 13.09

Kent -OH- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Golden Flash Gala-


Kent -OH- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Golden Flash Gala-
Men
200m (9) Riak Reese 21.31 1h1; 300m (9) Lonzell Feagin 34.17 1h1; 400m (9) Myles Pringle 47.00 1h1; 500m Brycen Spratling 1.01.68; 60mh 1 Chad Zallow 7.71; 2 Kyle Walker 7.98; SP (9) 1 Alex Presley 18.14; 2 Elijah Talk 17.64; WT (8) 1 Conner Neu 20.92; 2 Alex Hill 20.48; 3 Brent Fairbanks 20.14; Heptathlon (8-9) 1 T J Lawson 5.856p (7.06; 7.43; 14.12; 2.11 - 8.32; 4.60; 2.51.41); 2 Jack Flood 5.460p (7.34; 6.82; 14.04; 2.02 - 8.35; 4.50; 2.54.86); ...8 Nikola Andjelic (cro) 4.770p (7.35; 6.13; 10.62; 1.81 - 8.62; 4.00; 2.48.18)
Women
200m (9) Desiree Garland 38.94 1h1; 500m (9) Quadaisha Newkirk 1.12.96; 60mh 1 Amber Eles 8.49; 2 Janelle Perry 8.50; PV (8) 1 Kristen Hixson 4.32; 2 Samantha Tollerud 4.02; 3 Kaitlyn Barber 4.02; SP (9) 1 Lyndsay Baker 15.75; 2 Jaynee Corbett 15.72; WT (8) 1 Gabrielle Figueroa 20.96; 2 Natalie Helenthal 19.59

Fargo -ND- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Dakota Classic-


Fargo -ND- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Dakota Classic-

Men

60m Seth Boomsma 6.83; SP 1 Payton Otterdahl 18.59; 2 Alex Talley 18.19; 3 Steffan Stroh 17.97; WT Payton Otterdahl 21.70; Heptathlon (8-9) Matt Neururer 5.216p (7.21; 6.47; 11.07; 1.94 - 8.91; 4.75; 2.45.16)

Women

400m Julia Hammerschmidt (ger) 57.73; 60mh Tonie Pandohie (jam) 8.52; PV Klara Lyon 4.00; SP 1 Courtney Pasiowitz 15.47; 2 Shelby Gunnells 15.45; 3 Maggie Schwarzkopf 15.42; WT Maddy Nilles 19.92; Pentathlon 1 Rose Jackson 3.846p (9.15; 1.55; 12.42; 5.81; 2.21.13); 2 Amanda Levin 3.736p (9.29; 1.61; 11.63; 5.64; 2.24.70)

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Fast Start-


Carbondale -IL- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Fast Start-

Men

60m Blake Smith 6.66; HJ Kyle Landon 2.21; SP 1 Jared Kern 18.64; 2 Adam Kessler 18.58; 3 Ricky Hurley 17.94; WT Isaac Ingram 20.05

Women

60m Ty'Juana Eason 7.54; SP Jeneva Stevens 18.25; WT 1 Jeneva Stevens 23.31; 2 Alexis Roberson 19.70

College Station -TX- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Reveille Invitational-


College Station -TX- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Reveille Invitational-

Men

60m h4 1 Mario Burke (bar) 6.76; 2 Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.77; 3 Jalen Miller 6.79; 4 Charles Jackson 6.79; 5 Jordan Landburg 6.84; h3 Will Williams 6.80

200m h5 1 Jacarias Martin 21.30; 2 Jordan Landburg 21.52; h4 Jace Cornick 21.34

1.000m 1 Carlton Orange 2.25.88; 2 JaQwae Ellison 2.27.32; 3 Efraín Hernández (pur) 2.28.68

Mile 1 Donovan Brazier 3.59.30; 2 Leonel Manzano 4.03.49; 3 Alex Riba 4.04.15

60mh Amere Lattin 7.98

4x400m 1 Texas A&M (Ilolo Izu, Robert Grant, Mylik Kerley, Richard Rose) 3.07.03; 2 Unattached Team (Jackson Davis, Bralon Taplin, Donavan Brazier, Carlton Orange)  3.07.80; 3 TCU (Jostyn Andrews, Darrion Flowers, Kevin McClanahan, Derrick Mokaleng) 3.07.87   

PV Jacob Wooten 5.35

SP 1 Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.09; 2 Cameron Cornelius 17.61

WT Austin Cook 19.70

Women

60m h3 1 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 7.37; 2 Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.37; 3 Tawanna Meadows 7.50; h2 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.53

200m Amber Ivy 23.98 1h5; Julia Madubuike 24.26 1h4

1.000m 1 Samantha Watson 2.42.12; 2 Jazmine Fray 2.45.81

60mh 1 Tyra Gittens (tto) 8.51; 2 Naomi Taylor 8.54

HJ Tyra Gittens (tto) 1.79

WT 1 Whitney Simmons 19.49; ... 3 Carissa van Beek (rsa) 17.95

Clemson -SC- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Clemson Opener-


Clemson -SC- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Clemson Opener-

Men

60m D'Angelo Cherry 6.87; 300m Cordell Lamb 33.28 1h2; Trevious Frazier 34.08 1h1; Kalmon Stokes 34.16 2h1; Alex Sands 34.22 2h2; 400m Cameron Parker 48.15 1h1; Kalmon Stokes 48.16 2h1; 500m 1 Jeffrey Green 1.02.53; 2 Kyron McMaster (bvi) 1.03.31; 3 Timor Barrett (jam) 1.03.40; 4 Nate Gordon 1.03.95; Mile 1 Brandon Hazouri 4.02.15; 2 Alex Rogers 4.04.65; PV Barrett Poth 5.25; LJ 1 O'Brien Wasome (jam) 7.82; 2 Chris McBride 7.50; SP 1 Ashinia Miller (jam) 20.15; 2 Adrian Piperi 18.44; WT Alan Zapalac 21.80

Women

60m Kai Selvon (tto) 7.33; 200m Kai Selvon (tto) 23.67 1h1; 300m Torie Robinson 38.53 1h1; Ebony Williams 38.63 2h1; Ranee Ricketts (jam) 38.69 3h1; 500m 1 Tovea Jenkins (jam) 1.11.97; 2 Olivia James (jam) 1.12.71; 3 Brittany Ogunmokun 1.13.75; 1.000m Natoya Goule (jam) 2.47.34; Mile Grace Barnett 4.46.22; 60mh Markeeta Thomas 8.45; HJ Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.80

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Winter Invitational-


Manhattan -KS- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Winter Invitational-

Men

60m Terrell Smith 6.82; 300m Malcolm Gardner 34.95; 600 yards Brandon Singleton 1.13.89; 1.000m 1 Kurt Loevenstein 2.27.02; 2 Brett Meyer 2.27.11; LJ Jacob Fincham -Dukes (gbr) 7.18; SP Brett Neelly 18.94; WT Mitch Dixon 20.52

Women

600 yards Latriciea Smith 1.25.34; HJ 1 Clare Gibson (aus) 1.78; 2 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.75; Stephanie Ahrens 1.75; SP Jess St. John (ant) 15.70; WT Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 19.61

Saturday, December 09, 2017

Aubiere (France), 9.12.2017


Aubiere (France), 9.12.2017

Men

60m Marc Perrin 6.88 (6.88 1h1); PV Medhi Amar Rouana 5.40

Women

200m Marjorie Veyssiere 24.55; PV Marion Fiack 4.20

Canberra (Australia), 7.12.2017


Canberra (Australia), 7.12.2017

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Joshua Clarke 10.26; 2 Jordan Shelley 10.61; 800m Yosef Gemechu 1.51.25

Laxou (France), 9.12.2017


Laxou (France), 9.12.2017

Men

50mh Thibaut Michelin 7.02

Women

50mh Lucie Perrin 7.56

Ulm (Germany), 9.12.2017


Ulm (Germany), 9.12.2017

Women

PV Stefanie Dauber 4.10

Metz (France), 8.12.2017


Metz (France), 8.12.2017

Men

LJ Augustin Bey 7.59

Women

60m Marie-Ange Rimlinger (2001) 7.69

Storrs -CT- (United States), 7-8.12.2017 Multi Event Challenge-


Storrs -CT- (United States), 7-8.12.2017 Multi Event Challenge-

Men

Heptathlon (7-8) Jordan Torney 5.150p (7.22, 7.28; 12.32; 1.80 - 8.24; 3.90; 2.56.61); in Long Jump event: Malik Snead 7.67m

Golden -CO- (United States), 7-8.12.2017 -Mines Alumni Classic-


Golden -CO- (United States), 7-8.12.2017 -Mines Alumni Classic-

Men

60m (8) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 6.67; LJ (7) 1 Brendan Ames 7.72, 2 Michane Ricketts (jam) 7.70; Heptathlon (7-8) 1 Nick Kravec 5.507p (7.16; 6.87; 12.81; 2.05 - 8.21; 4.35; 2.51.88); 2 Andrew Ghizzone 5.405p (7.32; 6.96; 11.91; 1.93 - 8.43; 4.95; 2.54.77)  

Women

LJ (7) 1 Brittany Lewis 6.18; ...3 Marion Presigny (fra) 5.78; Pentathlon (7) 1 Maja Wichhart-Donzo 3.787p (9.03; 1.63; 10.83; 5.73; 2.24.76); 2 Michaela Wenning 3.691p (9.25; 1.72; 10.99; 5.37; 2.29.67); 3 Talia Marquez 3.608p (9.00; 1.63; 10.32; 5.54; 2.32.25)

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 8.12.2017


Staten Island -NY- (United States), 8.12.2017

Men

60m h1 Christopher Naliali (civ) 6.83; 300m h1 Christopher Nalaili (civ) 33.94; 600m Dylan Capwell 1.18.80

Women

600m h1 Olga Kosichenko (rus) 1.30.73

Ames -IA- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Cyclones Dual-


Ames -IA- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Cyclones Dual-

Men

400m h1 1 Jaymes Dennison 47.79; 2 Bas Van Leersum (ned) 48.57; HJ Jalen Ford 2.15

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Holiday Open-


Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Holiday Open-

Men

60m 1 Antoine Echols 6.81; 2 Miguel Molas 6.83; 500m Michael Rhoads 1.03.50

Women

60m 1 Jessica Ozoude 7.48; 2 Mary Beth Sant 7.48; 300m ...2 Maja Pogorevc (slo) 39.94; 500m 1 Megan Irvine 1.12.41; 2 Maja Pogorevc (slo) 1.13.47; 60mh h1 1 Lorenda Holston 8.10; 2 Destinee Rocker 8.44; 3 Emily Sloan 8.48; h2 ...2 Tijana Antic (srb) 8.87; Hj Shelley Spires 1.80; PV Kathryn Tomczak 4.20; WT Mel Herl 20.79

Charleston -IL- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Early Bird-


Charleston -IL- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Early Bird-

Men

60m 1 Davion McManis 6.82; 2 Anderson Devonish (bar) 6.84; 60mh Jaylan McConico 7.90

Women

60m 1 D'Jenne Egharevba 7.39; 2 DeAndra Greer 7.51; 60mh 1 Amaya Morgan 8.46; 2 Demetria Anderson 8.53; ...4 Patrycja Dzikonska (pol) 8.78; HJ Haleigh Knapp 1.78

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Hoosier Open-


Bloomington -IN- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Hoosier Open-

Men

60m 1 Waseem Williams 6.76; 2 Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 6.78

200m Kwantreyl McConico 21.35

300m h1 1 Dwight st. Hillaire (tto) 32.83; 2 Nathan Strother 33.16; h3 Kyle Webb 34.15

500m h1 1 Daniel Kuhn 1.01.35; 2 Adam Wallace 1.03.06; h2 1 Ian Jones 1.03.22; 2 Zubin Muncherji (sin) 1.04.38

1.000m 1 Jordan Huntoon 2.25.59; 2 Teddy Browning 2.25.67

Mile Daniel García (esp) 4.09.35

3.000m Kyle Mau 8.07.44

5.000m 1 Ben Veatch 13.57.27; 2 Jeff Thies 14.00.55; 3 Kigen Chemadi (ken) 14.01.44; 4 Jacob Choge (ken) 14.05.26; 5 Logan Orndorf 14.07.16; 6 Matt Welch 14.09.19; 7 Hylnur Andresson (isl) 14.11.10; ...10 Lahsene Bouchikhi (bel) 14.30.65

60mh 1 Daniel Roberts 7.71; 2 Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.74; 3 Tim Duckworth (gbr) 8.03

HJ 1 Jyles Etienne (bah) 2.21; 2 Rahman Minor 2.15; 3 Bobby Harris 2.15

PV 1 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.30; 2 Adam Coulon 5.20

LJ 1 Tim Duckwowrth (gbr) 7.72; 2 Austin Edwards 7.45

SP 1 William Morrison 19.50; 2 David Schall 18.28; 3 Jordan West 18.10; 4 Nikolas Hufman 17.67; 5 Joseph Maxwell (can) 17.62

WT 1 Josh Davis 21.14; 2 Andrew Miller 21.03; 3 Matthew Zajac 20.52; 4 Seth Whitener 20.45; 5 David Cline 20.27; 6 Logan Bryer 19.81; 7 Nick Lane 19.72; 8 Yeoryios Korákidis (gre) 18.54

Women

60m 1 Javianne Oliver 7.17; 2 Celera Barnes 7.34; 3 Maia McCoy 7.39; 4 Kayelle Clarke (tto) 7.43; 5 Shania Collins 7.48; 6 Kianna Gray 7.53

200m h1 Maia McCoy 24.27

300m h1 1 Sydney Mclaughlin 36.12; 2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 37.91; 3 Felecia Majors 38.01; h2 1 Kayelle Clarke (tto) 38.31; 2 Javianne Oliver 38.35; 3 Tiona Lattimore 38.43; h3 Celera Barnes 38.48

500m h1 1 Bryana Robinson 1.11.45; 2 Kendell Wiles 1.11.63; 3 Natalie Price 1.12.63; 4 Riley Egbula 1.12.96; h2 1 Jahneya Mitchell 1.12.93; 2 Samara Miller 1.12.97

1.000m 1 Kelsey Harris 2.50.07; 2 Grace Walther 2.50.38

3.000m Luisa Boschan (ger) 9.41.90

5.000m 1 Katherine Receveur 15.48.10; 2 Charlotte Imer (aus) 16.09.20; 3 Margaret Allen 16.31.82

60mh 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.04; 2 Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.09; 3 Domonique Turner 8.43; 4 Kiara Rhodes 8.47; 5 Zykeria Williams 8.51

PV 1 Olivia Gruver 4.30; 2 Sydney Walter 4.05

LJ 1 Cidaea Woods 6.08; 2 Jenna Jungels 6.03; ...8 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 5.63

TJ 1 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.63; 2 Latavia Coombs (jam) 13.15

SP 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 17.77; 2 Annette Echikunwoke 16.72; 3 Khayla Dawson 16.61; 4 Micaela Hazzlewood 15.59

WT 1 Annette Echikunwoke 23.15; 2 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 21.05; 3 Sarah Loesch 19.66

Columbia -MO- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Holiday Opener-


Columbia -MO- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Holiday Opener-

Men

60m 1 Roberto Smith (jam) 6.81; 2 Javan Gray 6.81

Women

60m 1 Rene Medley 7.49; 2 Marissa Kurtimah 7.56

Mahnattan -KS- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Carol Robinson Pentathlon-


Mahnattan -KS- (United States), 8.12.2017 -Carol Robinson Pentathlon-

Women

Pentathlon (8) 1 Jordan Gray 4.198p (8.78; 1.69; 13.24; 6.07; 2.22.80); 2 Nina Schultz (can) 4.083p (8.58;  1.75; 11.79; 5.92; 2.29.87); 3 Ariel Okorie 3.901p (8.57; 1.66; 10.31; 5.82; 2.25.67); 4 Lauren Taubert 3.792p (8.771.66; 10.94; 5.34; 2.23.06)

Friday, December 08, 2017

Huntington -WV- (United States), 7.12.2017 -Marshall Opener-


Huntington -WV- (United States), 7.12.2017 -Marshall Opener-

Women

300m Brandy Elysee 39.13; 60mh Safiyya Mitchell 8.58

Thursday, December 07, 2017

Wednesday, December 06, 2017

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 5.12.2017 -Lid-lifter Meet-


Annapolis -MD- (United States), 5.12.2017 -Lid-lifter Meet-

Women

3.000m Autumn Eastman 9.43.99; 60mh 1 DeAnna Forbes 8.53; 2 Ebonee Jackson 8.57; 3 Aereale Scott 8.59; SP Lauren Coleman 15.62

Tuesday, December 05, 2017

Yokohama (Japan), 2-3.12.2017 -Nittai Time Trials-


Yokohama (Japan), 2-3.12.2017 -Nittai Time Trials-

Men

5.000m (3) heat 45 1 Muthoni Muiri (ken) 13.32.42; 2 Edward Waweru (ken) 13.32.90; 3 Daniel Kitonyi (ken) 13.33.95; 4 Richard Kimunyan (ken) 13.37.87; 5 Yego Evans Samberu (ken) 13.38.13; 6 Hyuga Endo u20 13.38.79; 7 Hiroki Abe 13.42.46; 8 Naoki Nakamura 13.48.94; 9 Hiroshi Yamaguchi 13.52.61; 10 Ren Tazawa (2000) 13.53.61; 11 Junpei Kanisawa 13.54.41

10.000m (2) heat 15 1 Daniel Kipkemoi (ken) 28.21.30; 2 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 28.22.80; 3 Petr Mwangi (ken) 28.25.20; 4 Noriyasu Ikeda 28.34.89; 5 Yohei Komatsu 28.35.63; 6 Yohei Suzuki 28.36.19; 7 Shin-ichiro Nakamura 28.37.05; 8 Takahiro Yagihara 28.39.31; 9 Kazuki Muramoto 28.39.77

Women

3.000m (3) heat 10 1 Elizabeth Njeri (ken) 9.15.79; 2 Wakana Kabasawa (99) 9.16.59; 3 Mai Ota (99) 9.17.70; 4 Ruriko Furukawa 9.19.53; 5 Saeka Kodera 9.20.38; 6 Momoka Kawaguchi 9.20.89; 7 Chinatsu Tarumotu 9.21.31; 8 Hikari Onishi (2000) 9.21.82

5.000m (2) heat 6 1 Tomoka Kimura 15.12.47; 2 Helen Ekarare (ken) (99) 15.21.74; 3 Naomi Mussoni (ken) 15.28.38; 4 Harumi Okamoto (98) 15.38.70; 5 Misaki Ogata 15.39.11; 6 Sakiko Naito 15.39.38; 7 Mai Shoji 15.39.82; 8 Mikuni Yada (99) 15.39.87

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 3.12.2017


Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 3.12.2017      

Men

60m u20 Michael Olsen 6.91

Women

60m Marilyn Nwawulor 7.57; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Lucy-Jane Matthews 8.59

Monday, December 04, 2017

Pretoria (South Africa), 2.12.2017


Pretoria (South Africa), 2.12.2017

Men

100m (nwi) 1 Anaso Jobodwana 10.34; 2 Emile Erasmus 10.48; 3 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 10.60; 4 Thandaza Zwane (swz) 10.66; 200m (5.1) 1 Luxolo Adams 20.51; 2 anaso Jobodwana 20.85; 3 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 21.06; 4 Thandaza Zwana (swz) 21.19; 400m Oscar Mavundla 46.65 1h2; Jaden Flagg 46.67 1h3; Jon Seeliger 46.81 1h1; Barend Koekemoer 46.99 2h1; Ranti Dikgale 47.34 2h1; Mcebo Mkhaliphi (swz) 47.67 3h1; 800m 1 Simon Mohlose 1.49.14; 2 Jabulane Ncamane 1.49.18; 400mh 1 Leroux Hamman 50.03; 2 Hardus Maritz 50.90; 3 Loutjie Steenekamp 51.90; 4 Adam Mayo 52.33; HJ Mpho Links 2.15; LJ 1 Cheswill Johnson 7.81 (1.4); 2 Zarck Visser 7.65 (-0,4); 3 Dylan Cotter 7.50 (-0,6); TJ 1 Khotso Mokoena 16.55 (-0,5); 2 Junior Mphety 15.85 (0.6); 3 Thalosang Tshireletso 15.76 (2.1); DT Werner Visser 52.58; HT 1 Renaldo Frechou 68.36; 2 Sepang Makhete 67.81; 3 Damien Bothma 65.46; JT 1 Phil-Mar Van Rensburg 79.91; 2 Tobie Holtzhausen 76.19

Women

100m (3,2) Justine Palframan 11.77; 200m (6,4) 1 Justine Palframan 23.29; 2 Ariane Nel 24.32; 400m 1 Rorisang Rammonya 54.19; 2 Danel Holton 55.28; 3 Gena Lofstrand 55.36; 4 Cynthia Tsetsewa 55.88; 800m 1 Gena Lofstrand 2.04.19; 2 Michelle Redelinghuys 2.09.30; LJ 1 Kelly Kingwill 6.23 (0.6); 2 Zinzi Chabangu 6.17 (0.2); TJ 1 Lerato Sechele 13.25 (-0,6); 2 Patience Ntshingila 13.08 (0.6); HT 1 Stforie Grayling 57.92; 2 Chene Coetzee 57.41; JT Sunnette Viljoen 60.84

Sydney (Australia), 2-3.12.2017


Sydney (Australia), 2-3.12.2017

Men

100m u18 (3) (1.8) 1 Taine Petersen 10.81; 2 Edward Osei-Nketia 10.82; 200m (2) h1 (2.9) 1 Rohan Browning 20.54; 2 Anas Abu-Ganaba 21.18; 3 Jordan Sarmento 21.25; 200m u20 (2) h1 (0.7) Will Roberts 21.74; 200m u18 (2) h1 (4.8) 1 Edward Osei-Nketia 21.44; 2 Keegan Bell 21.65; 400m (3) h1 1 Leigh Bennett 47.79; 2 Matt Scott 47.95; 5.000m (2) 1 Edward Goodard 14.11.18; 2 Joshua Torley (99) 14.15.22; 3 Bryce Coles-Sinclair 14.16.67; 4 Matthew Hudson 14.17.88; 110mh u18 (0.91m) (3) (-0,2) Mark Fokas 14.04; 400mh (2) 1 Leigh Bennett 51.21; 2 Bryce Collins 52.34; PV (3) Angus Armstrong 5.15; TJ (3) Emmanuel Fakiye 15.68 (0.6); JT (3) Rhys Stein 75.76; Decathlon (2-3) 1 Alec Diamond 7.592p (10.96 (1.3); 7.48 (1.8); 14.83; 1.91; 51.67 - 15.15 (1.4); 44.86; 4.60; 48.56; 4.53.58); 2 Aaron Booth 7.582p (11.00 (1.3); 7.18 (1.5); 13.26; 1.88; 50.41 - 15.39 (1.4); 38.01; 4.60; 58.54; 4.28.17); DCecathlon u20 (2-3) Ashley Moloney 7.365p (10.79 (1.3); 7.17 (2.0); 13.56, 1.82; 49.04 - 14.30 (1.7); 39.50; 4.40; 43.63; 4.55.98)

Women

100m (3) h1 (1.7) 1 Abbie Taddeo 11.87; 2 Nolly Bender 11.93; 200m (2) h1 (0.4) 1 Jessica Thornton 23.29; 2 Larissa Pasternatsky 23.60; 3 Melissa Breen 23.64; 4 Holly Bender 24.31; 400m (3) h1 1 Anneliese Rubie 52.83; 2 Gabriella O' Grady 53.67; 3 Carley Thomas u18 54.12; 800m (2) h1 1 Carley Thomas u18 2.06.10; 2 Abigail Regan 2.06.86; 3 Joanna Cubis 2.08.64; 5.000m (2) 1 Marnie Ponton 16.02.29; 2 Jenny Blundell 16.06.60; 3 Lara Hamilton 16.47.23; 4 Lauren McKillop 16.51.55; 100mh (3) (3.1) 1 Michelle Jenneke 13.43; 2 Abbie Taddeo 13.74; 100mh u18 (0,76m) (3) (0.9) Emily Britton 13.95; 400mh (2) Sara Klein 59.66; 2.000m St (3) Victoria Mitchell 6.27.11; LJ (2) Jessica Penney 6.19 (1.9); HT (2) Alexandra Hulley 62.44; Heptathlon (2-3) 1 Celeste Mucci 5.870p (13.58 (0.2); 1.70; 11.70; 24.78 (1.2) - 6.48 (3.5); 42.32; 2.28.22); 2 Alysha Burnett 5.758p (14.34 (0.2); 1.76; 13.31; 25.51 (1.2) - 6.00 (0.5); 44.98; 2.29.70); 3 Sophie Stanwell 5.661p (14.02 (0.2); 1.70; 12.36; 23.91 (1.2) - 5.75 (0.3); 34.01; 2.19.62); 4 Tori West 5.570p (14.49 (0.2); 1.70; 12.75; 24.82 (1.2) - 5.74 (1.3); 41.12; 2.26.97)

Montreal (Canada), 2.12.2017 -Martlet Classic-


Montreal (Canada), 2.12.2017 -Martlet Classic-

Men

60m Lionel Muteba 6.83; SP u18 (5 kg) Lukas Woodhall 17.21; WT u18 Cedric Rolland 23.30

Women

1.500m Catherine Beauchemin 4.22.10; WT u18 Catherina Blouin 19.27

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 3.12.2017 -Early Bird Duals-


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 3.12.2017 -Early Bird Duals-

Men

60m Tyrell Richard 6.83; 200m Tyrell Richard 21.53

Jonesboro -AR- (United States), 3.12.2017 -kickoff Classic-


Jonesboro -AR- (United States), 3.12.2017 -kickoff Classic-

Men

55m 1 Elijah Ross 6.27; 2 Charles Okeze (ngr) 6.31; 400m Jaylen Bacon 48.39; 3.000m Julien Jeandree (ger) 8.37.54; 55mh Jamil Peeples 7.38; LJ Björn Ole Klehn (ger) 7.42; SP 1 Itamar Levi (isr) 18.67; 2 Cristian Ravar (esp) 15.19; WT Cristian Ravar (esp) 19.33

Women

55m 1 Caitland Smith 6.97; 2 De'Airis Weakley 7.01

Sunday, December 03, 2017

Reims (France), 3.12.2017


Reims (France), 3.12.2017

Men

5 Kms Walk David Kuster (99) 20.00.8

Women

60m Angelica Berriot (99) 7.71

Faverges (France), 3.12.2017


Faverges (France), 3.12.2017

Men

50mh u18 (0,91m) Antoine Vincent 7.11 1h1

Women

50m Flore-Julie Krakre 6.61

Sheffield (Great Britain), 2.12.2017


Sheffield (Great Britain), 2.12.2017

Men

60m Ryan Gorman u20 6.88; 600m 1 Robert Shipley 1.19.17; 2 Jarryd Dunn 1.19.58; 60mh u20 (0,99m) 1 Tre Thomas 7.85; 2 Jason Nicholson 7.86

Women

60m (mixed races) Cynthia Agbor u18 7.59; 300m (mixed races) Amy Allcock 38.53; 600m (mixed race) Emma Alderson u20 1.31.27; HJ Abby Ward u20 1.78

RunBlogRun