@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 26, 2017

Geneva -OH- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Big Ten Coference Championships- (indoor)


Geneva -OH- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Big Ten Coference Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (25) 1 Xavier Smith 6.66; 2 Deshawn Marshall 6.70; 3 Lorenzo Larry 6.70; 4 Khoury Crenshaw 6.73; 5 Devin Quinn 6.74; 6 Malcolm Dotson 6.75; 7 Nick Gray 6.75

60m prelims (24) Lorenzo Larry 6.69 1h1; Xavier Smith 6.70 1h3; Deshawn Marshall 6.70 2h3; Khoury Crenshaw 6.71 2h1; Devin Quinn 6.73 1h2; Nick Gray 6.73 3h1; Malcolm Dotson 6.73 3h3

200m (25) 1 Nick Gray 20.58, 2 Deshawn Marshall 20.74, 3 Malik Noffett 20.76; 4 Xavier Smith 21.07; 5 Devin Quinn 21.19; 6 Taylor McLaughlin 21.20

200m prelims (24) Nick Gray 20.73 1h5; Malik Moffett 20.81 1h4; Deshawn Marshall 20.83 1h1; Xavier Smith 20.85 2h4; Devin Quinn 21.01 2h1

400m (25) 1 Izaiah brown 45.32; 2 Mar'yea Harris 45.75; 3 Jermaine Griffith (guy) 46.15; 4 Andrew Neal 46.35; 5 Jake Bender 46.40; 6 Taylor McLaughlin 46.43; 7 Emmanuel Ogwo 46.45; 8 Ryan Davis 47.18

400m prelims (24) Izaiah Brown 45.86 1h7; Mar'yea Harris 46.42 1h6; Jermaine Griffith (guy) 46.55 1h2; Andrew Neal 46.58 2h2; Taylor McLaughlin 46.63 3h2; Emmanuel Ogwo 46.68 2h7; Dyan davis 46.69 1h4; Jake Bander 46.74 1h3; Collin Hofacker 46.82 1h1; Jack Wellenstein 46.95 2h4; Samb Bransby 47.00 1h5; Markevious Roach 47.02 4h2; Shawndail McLaren 47.07 2h5; Kinard Rolle (bah) 47.11 2h1; Kenneth Allen 47.12 2h6; DeJuan Frier 47.39 3h4; Asa Burke (98) 47.80 3h7

600m (25) 1 Daniel Kuhn 1.15.23; 2 Nate Roese 1.15.55; 3 Anthony Johnson 1.15.99; 4 Moutjaba Mohamed 1.16.72; 5 Corbin Ellis 1.17.31

600m prelims (24) Nate Roese 1.16.25 1h3; Moutjaba Mohammed 1.16.55 2h3; Anthony Johnson 1.16.57 1h4; Daniel Kuhn 1.16.86 1h1; Austin Lietz 1.17.40 3h3; Ty Moss 1.17.73 2h1; Corbin Ellis 1.18.16 1h2; Sam Reiser (aus) 1.18.21 2h4; Adam Wallace 1.18.39 2h2; Noah Larrison 1.18.41 4h3; Ryan Dorman 1.18.44 3h2

800m (25) 1 Isiah Harris 1.47.23; 2 Mitch Hechsel 1.48.23; 3 Domenic Perretta 1.48.49; 4 Carter Lilly 1.48.54; 5 Brennan Munley 1.49.01; 5 Eric brown 1.49.23; 7 Jordan Huntoon 1.49.28

800m prelims (24) Isaiah Harris 1.48.48 1h1; Carter Lilly 1.48.66 1h3; Domenic Perretta 1.49.18 1h2; Mitch Hechsel 1.48.71 2h1; Alexander Lomong 1.49.38 2h2; Eric Brown 1.49.56 2h3; Jordan Huntoon 1.49.17 3h1; Brennan Munley 1.49.65 3h2; Anthony Chaidez 1.49.73 4h1; Cooper Williams 1.49.78 4h2 

Mile (25) 1 Derek Wiebke 4.01.85; 2 Joseph Murphy 4.02.70

3.000m (24) Morgan McDonald (aus) 8.12.52

5.000m (24) 1 Morgan McDonald (aus) 14.04.44; 2 Obsa Ali 14.05.69, 3 Timothy McGowan 14.06.02; 4 Jason Crist 14.06.25; 5 Jeremy Coughler 14.06.73; 6 Aaron Baumgartner 14.06.82

60mh (25) 1 Aaron Mallett 7.63; 2 David Kendziera 7.69, 3 Justin Veteto 7.88

60mh prelims (24) Aaron Mallett 7.75 1h3; David Kendziera 7.84 1h2; Chris Douglas 7.88 1h1; Justin Veteto 7.88 2h1; William session 7.93 2h3

HJ (25) 1 Jonathan Wells 2.17; 2 Treyton Harris 2.17; 3 Paul Galas 2.17

PV (24) 1 Tim Ehrhardt 5.49; 2 Steven Cahoy 5.39; 3 Glen Harold 5.29, 4 Cole Gorski 5.29

LJ (24) 1 Treyton Harris 7.71; 2 O'Shea Wilson 7.58; 3 Gerald McGee 7.50

TJ (25) Eric Bethea 15.95

SP (24) 1 Willie Morrison 19.79, 2 Nicholas Demaline 19.76; 3 Jon Yohman 18.51; 4 Reno Tuufili 18.18; 5 Luke Lewis 18.18; 6 Micheal Hyc 18.09

WT (25) 1 Grant Cartwright 23.31; 2 Joseph Ellis 22.49, 3 Riley Budde 21.58, 4 Andrew Miller 20.99

Heptathlon (24-25)

1 Cody Walton 5.672p (7.23; 6.98; 14.39; 2.02 - 8.41; 5.00; 2.56.82); 2 Trent Nytes 5.526p (7.23; 6.89; 13.73; 2.05 - 8.39; 4.40; 2.50.86); 3 William Dougherty 5.504p (7.12; 6.68; 13.33; 1.90 - 8.36; 4.70; 2.45.64); 4 Noah Gabel 5.497p (7.14; 7.01; 11.41; 1.99 - 8.41; 4.80; 2.51.17); 5 Brandon Mortensen 5.422p (7.13; 7.03; 11.77; 1.93 - 8.25; 4.40; 2.48.56); 6 Robert Cardina 5.419p (7.13; 6.80; 13.45; 1.99 - 8.32; 4.40; 2.57.23); 7 Andrew Huber 5.361p (7.15; 6.49; 12.97; 1.96 - 8.73; 4.70; 2.48.69)

4x400m (25) 1 Penn State (D. Chisena; X. Smith; S. Reiser; I. Harris) 3.04.80; 2 Iowa (E. Ogwo; C. Hofacker; D. Frye; M. Harris) 3.04.93

Women

60m (25) 1 Devynne Charlton (bah) 7.26; 2 Brittany Brown 7.39; 3 Keianna Albury 7.43; 4 Ebony McClendon 7.43

60m prelims (24) Keianna Albury 7.32 1h1; Devynne Charlton (bah) 7.34 1h3; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.36 2h1; Brittany Brown 7.40 1h2

200m (25) 1 Brittanyh Brown 22.83; 2 Devynne Charlton (bah) 23.53; 3 Ebony McClendon 23.55; 4 Keianna Albury 23.69; 5 Halimah Barlow 23.70; 6 Aaliyah Barnes 23.74; 7 Savannah Roberson 23.75; 8 Lakayla Harris 23.79

200m prelims (24) Brittany Brown 22.79 1h5; Halimah Barlow 23.50 1h2; Keianna Albury 23.55 2h2; Ebony McClendon 23.62 1h1; Savannah Roberson 23.70 2h1; Aaliyah Barnes 23.74 1h4; Lakayla Harris 23.72 2h5; Devynne Charlton (bah) 23.94 1h3

400m (25) 1 Brionna Thomas 52.43; 2 Micha Powell (can) 52.60; 3 Symone Black 52.79; 4 Jade Harrison 52.84; 5 Chloe Abbott 53.50; 7 Alexis Hernandez 53.55

400m prelims (24) Emerald Egwim 52.73 1h5; Alexis Hernandez 53.42 2h5; Maggie Barrie 53.46 1h2; Jade Harrison 53.47 2h2; Micha Powell (can) 53.62 1h3; Symone Black 53.67 1h4

600m (25) 1 Karrington Winters 1.27.60; 2 Rachel Weber 1.28.11; 3 Kendell Wiles 1.28.81; 4 Jaimie Phelan (can) 1.29.44; 5 Catherine Voelpel 1.30.04; 6 Taylor Williams 1.30.08

600m prelims (24) Rachel Weber 1.28.72 1h3; Annie Ubbing 1.29.49 2h3; Kendell Wiles 1.29.90 1h2; Taylor Williams 1.30.12 2h2; Karrington Winters 1.30.36 1h4; Catherine Voelpel 1.30.42 1h1

800m (25) Danae Rivers 2.06.10

800m prelims (24) Jamie Morrisey 2.06.82 1h3

3.000m (24) 1 Gina Sereno 9.07.00, 2 Katherine Receveur 9.07.04; 3 Erin Finn 9.08.38; 4 Tessa Barrett 9.09.19; 5 Alexis Wiersma 9.16.10; 6 Madeline Strandemo 9.18.02; 7 Alicia Monson 9.20.18; 8 Jillian Hunsberger 9.20.23; 9 Margaret Allen 9.20.53

5.000m (25) 1 Katherine Receveur 15.28.89; 2 Tessa Barrett 15.28.99; 3 Erin Finn 15.32.45; 4 Jillian Hunsberger 16.01.90; 5 Sarah Disanza 16.03.05; 6 Gina Sereno 16.05.52; 7 Alexis Wiersma 16.07.44

60mh (25) 1 Devynne Charlton (bah) 7.97; 2 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 7.98; 3 Emma Spagnola 8.19; 4 Kimberly Golding (jam) 8.19; 5 Quenee Dale 8.21; 6 Jayla Stewart 8.26; 7 Chantel Ray 8.29

60mh prelims (24) Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.07 1h3; Kimberly Golding (jam) 8.13 1h1; Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.14 1h2; Emma Spagnola 8.13 2h1; Jasmine Barge 8.23 2h2; Jahisha Thomas 8.28 3h2; Quenee Dale 8.29 3h1; Jayla Stewart 8.31 2h3; Chantel Ray 8.32 3h3

HJ (25) Janae Moffitt 1.82

PV (24) 1 Taylor Amnn 4.20; 2 Andrianna Jacobs 4.15; 3 Hannah Sailar 4.15; 4 Cami Gilson 4.10

LJ (24) 1 Savannah Carson 6.46; 2 Tierra Williams 6.31; 3 Jahisha Thomas 6.23; 4 Taylor DeLoach 6.17; 5 Reka Czuth (hun) 6.13

TJ (25) 1 Dannielle Gibson (bah) 13.25; 2 Tierra Williams 13.18; 3 Chinne Okoronkwo 13.05

SP (24) 1 Sade Olatoye 16.71; 2 Alyssa Robinson 16.23; 3 Toni Tupper 16.15; 4 Shay Nielsen 15.85; 5 Katelyn Daniels 15.65; 6 Lyena Diller 15.63; 7 Khayla Dawson 15.58; 8 Obeng Marfo (can) 15.58

WT (25) 1 Sade Olatoye 21.60; 2 Agnes Esser (can) 20.94; 3 Banke Oginni 20.33

Pentathlon (24) 1 Georgia Ellenwood (can) 4.122p (8.68; 1.74; 12.10; 5.47; 2.15.75); 2 Payton Wade 4.059p (8.50; 1.80; 9.80; 5.79; 2.24.59); 3 Dallyssa Huggins 3.945p (9.32; 1.68; 12.95; 5.14; 2.11.07); 4 Aaron Howell 3.873p (8.78; 1.71; 12.49; 5.27; 2.27.66); 5 Asya Reynolds 3.724p (8.65; 1.65; 11.07; 5.40; 2.30.68); 6 Jenny Kimbro 3.714p (8.45; 1.59; 9.72; 5.50; 2.25.43); 7 Sofie Albrechtsen (den) 3.657p (9.51; 1.65; 12.94; 5.11; 2.25.99)

4x400m (25) 1 Purdue (S. Black; C. Abbott; J. Mitchell; B. Thomas) 3.31.90, 2 Ohio State (B. Hannan; K. Winters; A. Barnes; M. Barrie) 3.32.84

No comments:

Post a Comment