@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 26, 2017

Nashville -TN- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -SEC Championships- (indoor)


Nashville -TN- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -SEC Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (25) 1 Christian Coleman 6.52; 2 Odean Skeen (jam) 6.60; 3 Kenzo Cotton 6.67; 4 Kendal Williams 6.67; 5 Raheem Chambers 6.70; 6 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 6.72; 7 Tremayne Acy 6.74; 8 Donte Jackson 6.75

60m prelims (24) Christian Coleman 6.54; Odean Skeen (jam) 6.61; Kendal Williams 6.61; Kenzo Cotton 6.65; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 6.65; Donte Jackson 6.67; Tremayne Acy 6.67; Raheem Chambers (jam) 6.70

200m (25) Jereem Richards (tto) 20.34 1h2; Christian Coleman 20.50 2h2; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.57 3h2; Kenzo Cotton 20.65 1h1; Teray Smith (bah) 20.93 2h1; Josh Washington 21.16 4h2

200m prelims (24) Jereem Richards (tto) 20.70; Christian Coleman 20.72; Tremayne Acy 20.80; Kenzo Cotton 20.85; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.89; Teray Smith (bah) 20.92; Josh Washington 20.97; Jaron Flournoy 20.98

400m (25) Fred Kerley 45.21 1h2; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.43 2h2; Obi Igbokwe 45.73 1h1; Mylik Kerley 45.75 2h1; Steven Gayle (jam) 45.97 3h1; Eric Futch 46.26 3h2; Stephan James (guy) 46.41 4h2; Eric Janise 46.76 4h1

400m prelims (24) Fred Kerley 44.94; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.49; Mylik Kerley 45.80; Obi Igbokwe 46.03; Eric Futch 46.16; Eric Janise 46.18; Stephan James (guy) 46.26, Steven Gayle (jam) 46.28; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 46.34; Michael Cherry 46.35; Randall Ceneus 46.56; Robert Grant 46.61; Richard Rose 46.76; Kahmari Montgomery 46.80; Jamarco Stephen (pur) 46.90; Juston Waters 47.17; Nathan Strother 47.18; Lamar Bruton 47.22; Jerrad Mason (bar) 47.29

800m (25) 1 Andres Arroyo (pur) 1.47.18, 2 Blair Henderson 1.47.53; 3 Crai Engels 1.47.54; 4 Ryan Manahan 1.48.00; 5 JaQwae Ellison 1.48.72; 6 Jacopo Lahbi (ita) 1.49.44

800m prelims (24) Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.48.64; Ryan Manahan 1.48.73; Craig Engels 1.48.69; Carlton Orange 1.49.05; Devin Dixon 1.49.30; Jacobo Lahbi (ita) 1.49.32

Mile (25) 1 Sean Tobin (irl) 4.00.18; 2 Trevor Gilley 4.00.47

3.000m (24) 1 Jack Bruce 7.58.61; 2 M J Erb 7.59.63; 3 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 8.02.30, 4 Cameron Villarreal 8.03.76; 5 Sid Vaughn 8.06.79; 6 Jacob Thomson 8.07.19; 7 Bryan Kamau 8.07.70

5.000m (25) 1 M J Erb 13.52.08; 2 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 13.58.61; 3 Antibahs Kosgei (ken) 13.59.72; 4 Andrew Rono (ken) 14.02.36

60mh (25) 1 Grant Holloway 7.64; 2 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.72; 3 Nick Anderson 7.74; 4 Angelo Goss 7.75; 5 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.78

60mh prelims (24) Grant Holloway 7.66 1h1; Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.72 1h2; Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.72 2h2; Angelo Goss 7.75 3h2; Davon Anderson 7.81 4h2; Nick Anderson 7.84 2h1; Larry Donald 7.84 4h3; Isaiah Moore 7.88 4h1

HJ (24) 1 Darius Carbin 2.18; 2 Keenon Lane 2.18

PV (25) 1 Audie Wyatt 5.46; 2 Will Herrscher 5.38, 3 Carl Johansson 5.30; 4 Aaron Owens 5.30; 5 Jacon Wooten 5.30

LJ (24) 1 KeAndre Bates 8.04; 2 Travonn White 7.93; 3 Will Williams 7.86; 4 Tim Duckworth 7.80; 5 Grant Holloway 7.73; 6 Andreas Trajkovski (den) 7.71; 7 Fred Dorsey 7.68; 8 Rayvon Grey 7.67; 9 Yann Randrianasolo (fin) 7.57

TJ (25) 1 KeAndre Bates 16.81; 2 Clive Pullen (jam) 16.61; 3 Clayton Brown 16.58

SP (25) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 19.60; 2 Brian Williams 19.06; 3 Kord Ferguson 18.66; 4 Kyle Felpel 18.56; 5 Eric Favors 18.45; 6 Nikolas Huffman 18.42; 7 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 18.34; 8 Ben Bonhurst 18.25

WT (24) 1 Daniel Haugh 23.06; 2 Johnie Jackson 22.48; 3 Alex Poursanidis (cyp) 22.25; 4 Elias Hakansson (swe) 21.81; 5 A J McFarland 21.06; 6 David Cline 20.64; 7 Austin Cook 20.57

Heptathlon (24-25) 1 Devon Williams 6.047p (6.80; 7.42; 14.51; 1.94 - 7.77; 4.80; 2.48.71); 2 Lindon Victor (gnr) 5.851p (6.94; 7.03; 16.02; 2.00 - 8.26; 4.70; 2.52.95); 3 Karl Saluri (est) 5.731p (6.96; 7.60; 14.27; 1.82 -8.30, 4.50; 2.45.18); 4 Gabe Moore 5.688p (7.02; 7.30; 14.31; 1.94 - 8.45; 4.50; 2.46.79); 5 Bad Culp 5.630p (6.97; 6.54; 13.50; 1.94 - 8.24; 5.20; 2.57.45); 6 Derek Jacobus 5.485p (7.06; 7.18; 12.92; 1.94 - 8.71; 4.50; 2.48.19); 7 Markus Leemet (est9 5.434p 87.07; 7.09; 14.35; 1.85 - 8.51; 4.40; 2.51.37); 8 Chris Stone 5.407p (7.11; 6.61; 12.51; 1.91 - 8.36; 5.00; 2.58.69); 9 Nathan Hite 5.309p (6.99; 6.78; 12.43; 1.82 - 8.32; 4.20; 2.45.97); 10 Rauno Liitmae (est) 5.296p (7.33; 6.67; 13.05; 1.94 - 8.61; 4.30; 2.43.41)

4x400m (25) Texas A & M (F. Kerley; R. Rose; D. Dixon; M. Kerley) 3.02.39 1h2; Florida (K. Fasasi; G. Holloway; E. Futch, T J Holmes) 3.02.73 2h2; Alabama (S. Bowden; S. Gayle; J. Lahbi; J. Richards) 3.02.92 3h2; Arkansas (K. Mowatt; J. Stephen; E. Janise; O. Igbokwe) 3.04.93 4h2; LSU (J. Flournoy; N. Mitchell-Blake; M. Vherry; L. Bruton) 3.05.45 1h1

Women

60m (25) 1 Aleia Hobbs 7.18, 2 Javianne Oliver 7.22; 3 Kortnei Johnson 7.27, 4 Quanesha Burks 7.28, 5 Jada Martin 7.31; 6 Mikah Brisco 7.31; 7 Cassondra Hall 7.32; 8 Kate Hall 7.35

60m prelims (24) Aleia Hobbs 7.21; Javianne Oliver 7.22; Kortnei Johnson 7.26; Jada Martin 7.26; Cassondra Hall 7.26; Mikiah Brisco 7.28; Kate Hall 7.28, Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.31; Shania Collins 7.36; Kiara Parker 7.36, Aaliyah Brown 7.36; Amber Ivy 7.37; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.37; Destiny Carter 7.39

200m (25) Jada Martin 22.92 1h2; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.31 2h2; Danyel White 23.42 1h1; Aaliyah Brown 23.44 2h1; Diamond Spaulding 23.46 3h1; Shania Collins 23.51 4h1; Destiny Carter 23.51 3h2; Kortnei Johnson 23.55 4h2

200m prelims (24) Jada Martin 22.99; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.37; Daneyl White 23.43; Shania Collins 23.50; Destiny Carter 23.50; Aliyah Brown 23.60; Kortnei Johnson 23.61; Diamond Spaulding 23.64; Takeyra Roberson 23.69; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.71; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.73; LaQuisha Jackson 23.77

400m (25) Daina Harper 52.03 1h2; Sharrika Barrett 52.09 2h2; Alex Gholston 52.49 1h1; Travia Jones 53.09 2h1; Rachel Misher 53.31 3h1; Jaevin Reed 53.56 3h2

400m prelims (24) Daina Harper 51.77; Sharrika Barnett 52.46; Travia Jones 53.19; Rachel Misner 53.53; Damajahnee Birch 53.72; Alex Gholston 53.73; Jaevin Reed 53.76; Briana Haith 53.83; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 53.84; Kimber Payne 53.92; Askana Lawrence (jam) 53.93; Dominique Williams (tto) 53.96

800m (25) 1 Jazmine Fray 2.02.62; 2 Ruby Stauber 2.04.31; 3 Maddle McHugh 2.05.38; 4 Ceara Watson 2.05.86

Mile (25) 1 Karissa Schweizer 4.37.44; 2 Morgan schuetz 4.38.45; 3 Rhianwedd Price (gbr) 4.39.89; ..6th Ffion Price (gbr) 4.43.53

3.000m (24) 1 Karissa Schweizer 9.18.32; 2 Taylor Werner 9.20.92; 3 Veronica Eder 9.21.53; 4 Katy Kunc 9.25.54; 5 Taylor Tubbs 9.36.77; 6 Emily Bean 9.28.53; 7 Regan Ward 9.28.54

5.000m (25) 1 Taylor Werner 16.04.05; 2 Veronica Eder 16.07.74; 3 Jamie Kempfer 16.10.15

60mh (25) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.02; 2 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.05; 3 Mikiah Brisco 8.06; 4 Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.21; 5 Tonea Marshall 8.21; 6 Brittley Humphrey 8.24

60mh prelims (24) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.06 1h2; Mikiah Brisco 8.13 1h1; Jacklyn Howell 8.21 1h3; Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.23 2h3; Tonea Marshall 8.23 2h1; Vanesssa Clerveaux 8.27 3h3; Brittley Humphrey 8.29 2h2; Taranisha Taylor 8.31 3h1; Faith Ross 8.34 4h3; Domonique Turner 8.34 3h4

HJ (25) 1 Madeline fagan 1.87; 2 Tatiana Gusin (mda) 1.84

PV (24) 1 Victoria Weeks 4.57; 2 Alexis Weeks 4.57; 3 Olivia Gruver 4.49; 4 Lakan Taylor 4.33; 5 Emily Gunderson 4.33; 6 Sarah Bell 6.25; 7 Lindsey Murray 4.15; 8 Desiree Freier 4.15; Callie Watson 4.15

LJ (24) 1 Sha´keela Saunders 6.82; 2 Quanesha Burks 6.76; 3 Keturah Orji 6.72; 4 Kate Hall 6.40; 5 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.38; 6 Darrielle McQueen 6.36; 7 Destiny Carter 6.35; 8 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.30; Taliyah Brooks 6.30; 10 Yanis David (fra) 6.21; 11 Tiffany Flynn 6.16; 12 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 6.14; Leah Lott 6.14; 14 Cidaea' Woods 6.12

TJ (25) 1 Keturah Orji 14.32; 2 Yanis David (fra) 13.69; 3 Simone Charley 13.54; 4 Tiffany Flynn 13.53; 5 Marshay Ryan 13.46; 6 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.39; 7 Sha'keela Saunders 13.32; 8 Darrielle McQueen 13.29; 9 Natasha Dicks 13.24; 10 Jakayla Hand 13.11

SP (24) 1 Raven Saunders 19.07; 2 Janeah Stewart 17.31; 3 Haley Teel 17.02; 4 Lloydricia Cameron 16.82; 5 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.37; 6 Alycia Springs 15.37

WT (25) 1 Janeah Stewart 23.18; 2 Jasmine Manigault 21.58; 3 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 21.49; 4 Raven Saunders 21.36; 5 Asianna Covington 20.98; 6 Shelby Ashe 20.81; 7 Brianna Smith 20.61; 8 Alison Ondrusek 20.59

Pentathlon (24) 1 Kendell Williams 4.686p (8.04; 1.84; 12.66; 6.49; 2.19.65); 2 Taliyah Brooks 4.450p (8.14; 1.78; 11.53; 6.40; 2.22.22); 3 Leigha Brown 4.379p (8.41, 1.75; 13.05; 5.91; 2.16.41); 4 Kelsey Herman 4.226p (8.46; 1.78; 12.00; 5.87; 2.23.51); 5 Louisa Grauvogel 4.187p (8.41; 1.63; 12.71; 5.98; 2.19.69); 6 Stacey Destin 4.166p (8.57; 1.81; 10.88; 5.77; 2.21.32); 7 Shaina Burns 4.005p (8.96; 1.69; 13.63; 5.40; 2.21.34); 8 Brittany Kelly 3.881p (8.49; 1.72; 9.28; 5.61; 2.24.10), 9 Sarah Goodale 3.878p (8.77; 1.63; 10.11; 5.62; 2.16.17); 10 Zaria Tillman 3.763p (8.73; 1.57; 10.89; 5.71; 2.25.89)

4x400m (25) LSU (K. Payne; J. Martin; R.Misher; T. Jones) 3.31.50 1h3; Florida (B. Johnson; D. Gause; T. Sharpe; S. Barnett) 3.32.06 1h2; Arkansas (C. Watson; D. Birch; B. Swinton; D. Harper) 3.32.27 2h2, Texas A & M (J. Reed; D. White; J. Fray; K. Baird) 3.32.56 2h3

No comments:

Post a Comment