@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, March 12, 2017

Kingston (Jamaica), 11.3.2017 -GC Foster Classics-


Kingston (Jamaica), 11.3.2017 -GC Foster Classics-

Men

100m h2 (0.4) 1 Kemar Bailey-Cole 10.06; 2 Andrew Fisher 10.16; 3 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.19; 4 Jevaughn Minzie 10.30; 5 Everton Clarke 10.31; 6 Gilbert Hainuca (nam) 10.48; 100m u20 (1.1) 1 Michael Stephens 10.37; 2 Andre Morrison 10.46; 3 Malique Scott 10.57; 100m u18 (1.5) 1 Xavier Nairne 10.58; 2 Chadwick Stewart 10.69

100m Clubs h5 (nwi) 1 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 10.12; 2 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.36

200m h3 (0.4) 1 Demish Gaye 20.48; 2 Oshane Bailey 20.55; 3 Chadic Hines 20.76; 4 Hujaye Cornwall 21.03; 5 Colin King 21.07; 6 Nesta Carter 21.14; h2 (1.3) 1 Tyquendo Tracey 20.78; 2 Brandon Tomlinson 20.87; 3 Kwisi McFarlane 21.19; 4 Nathan Farinha (tto) 21.21; 200m u20 (0.7) 1 Christopher Taylor 20.59; 2 Andel Miller 21.14; 3 Richard Dixon 21.32; 200m u18 (nwi) 1 Sachin Dennis 21.10; 2 Jeremy Farr 21.48

400m h2 1 Javon Francis 45.94; 2 Peter Matthew 46.58; 3 Marco Doodnaughtsingh 46.72; 4 Jamari Rose 46.79; 5 Rasheed Dwyer 47.36; h1 Romario Williams 47.68; 400m u20 1 Malik Smith 46.99; 2 Anthony Carpenter 47.28; 3 Shemar Chambers 47.44; 4 Quekie Wright 47.69; 5 Travis Jackson 48.28; 400m u18 Jevaughn Powell 48.08

400m Clubs Marzel Miller 46.81 1h1; Germaine Gayle 47.15 1h4; Terry Thomas 47.50 1h6; Omar Thompson 47.71 1h2

800m Daniel Glave 1.50.26

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-1,5) Rasheed Broadwell 14.07

HJ u20 Lushane Wilson 2.18

LJ u20 Carey McLeod 7.79 (-0,9)

TJ Wilbert Walker 15.86 (4.2)

SP Frederick Dacres 18.82; SP u20 (1.75 kg) Kevin Nedrick 17.88

DT u20 (1.75 kg) 1 Kevin Nedrick 56.48; 2 Roje Stona 54.28; 3 Phillipe Barnett 52.79

Women

100m (nwi) Shereca Hemmings 11.75; 100m u20 (0.7) 1 Michae Harriott 11.50; 2 Kimone Shaw 11.80; 3 Lotoya Graham 11.81; 100m u18 (1.8) 1 Sashieka Steele 11.50; 2 Julien Alfred (tto) 11.53; 3 Soyinne Grenyion 11.88

100m Clubs h2 (nwi) 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 11.65; 2 Shericka Jackson 11.76

200m h2 (1.3) 1 Jura Levy 22.98, 2 Anastasia Le-Roy 23.11; 3 Gayon Evans 23.18; 4 Sashalee Forbes 23.20; 5 Shimayra Williams 23.35, 6 Shanice Reid 24.07, h2 (0.9) 1 Junelle Broomfield 23.78; 2 Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 24.06; 200m u20 (1.6) 1 Aneka Brissett 24.16; 2 Isheena Belnavis 24.17; 200m u18 (0.7) 1 Kevona Davis 23.32; 2 Gabrielle Matthews 23.78; 3 Ackera Nugent 24.63

400m h2 1 Dawnalee Loney 52.36; 2 Verone Chambers 52.40; 3 Ristananna Tracey 52.77; 4 Tiffany James 53.01; 5 Jody Muir 54.33; h1 Bobby-Gaye Wilkens-Gooden 53.65; 400m u20 1 Stacey-Ann Williams 52.62; 2 Nicolee Foster 53.56; 3 Kimorla Mushette 54.88; 400m u18 1 JOanne Reid 54.49; 2 Janeille Joseph 54.78; 3 Danielle Deer 55.03; 4 Dorian Nelson 55.37

400m Clubs Shannon Kalawan 54.24

800m u18 Cemore Donald 2.08.82

400mh 1 Nikita Tracey 57.05; 2 Rhonda Whyte 57.80

HJ u20 Lamara Distin 1.80

LJ u20 1 Tisanna Hickling 6.39 (0.1); 2 Annia Ashley 6.05 (-0,4); LJ u18 Ackelia Smith 5.99 (3.1)

TJ Tamara Myers (bah) 13.65 (-0,1)

DT u20 Fiona Richards 51.01

No comments:

Post a Comment