@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Eugene -OR- (United States), 26-27.5.2017 -Prefontaine Classic-


Eugene -OR- (United States), 26-27.5.2017 -Prefontaine Classic-

Men

100m (2.4) 1 Ronnie Baker 9.86; 2 Bingtian Su (chn) 9.92; 3 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 9.95; 4 Andre de Grasse (can) 9.96; 5 Justin Gatlin 9.97; 6 Michael Rodgers 9.98; 7 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.03; 8 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 10.04

200m High School (0.9) 1 Tyrese Cooper 20.51; 2 Kaylon Barnes 20.54; 3 Elijah Godwin 20.71; 4 Jamal Walton (guy) 20.82; 5 Tyler Harrell 20.96; 6 Shaun Shivers 21.08

400m 1 LaShawn Merritt 44.79; 2 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 45.04; 2 Vernon Norwood 45.05; 4 Tony McQuay 45.19; 5 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.42; 6 Paul Dedewo 45.79; 7 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 46.08

Mile 1 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.49.04; 2 Elijah Motonei Manangot (ken) 3.49.08; 3 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.49.64; 4 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.51.17; 5 Clayton Murphy 3.51.99; 6 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.52.77; 7 Ben Blankenship 3.53.04; 8 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.53.23; 9 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.53.50; 10 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.53.62; 11 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.56.90; 12 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.57.59; 13 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.58.24

Mile B 1 Thiago Do Rosario Andre (bra) 3.51.99; 2 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.53.34; 3 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.53.79, 4 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.53.97; 5 Faoud El Kaam (mar) 3.54.39; 6 Luke Mathews (aus) 3.54.53; 7 Andrew Wheating 3.55.23; 8 Lopez Lomong 3.55.67; 9 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.55.83; 10 Cristian Soratos 3.56.68; 11 Jakob Ingebrigtsen 3.58.07; 12 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 3.59.80; 13 David Principe 4.00.73; 14 John Gregorek 4.03.27

5.000m 1 Mo Farah (gbr) 13.00.70; 2 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 13.01.21; 3 Geoffrey Kamworwor (ken) 13.01.35; 4 Joshua Cheptegei (uga) 13.02.84; 5 Albert Rop (brn) 13.04.82; 6 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.08.16; 7 Paul Chelimo 13.10.11; 8 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 13.11.45; 9 Eric Jenkins 13.13.30; 10 Aron Kifle (eri) 13.13.31; 11 Patrik Tiernan (aus) 13.13.44; 12 Jacob Kiplimo (uga) 13.13.64; 13 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 13.14.09; 14 Bashir Abdi (bel) 13.16.74; 15 Leonard Barsoton (ken) 13.17.38; 16 Hassan Mead 13.19.16; 17 William Malel Sitonik (ken) 13.20.02; 18 Getaneh Tamire (eth) 13.21.78; 19 Leonard Korir 13.22.04; 20 Nicholas Mboroto Kosimbe (ken) 13.22.68; 21 Stephan Sambu (ken) 13.23.79; 22 Ben True 13.28.24; 23 Caleb Mwangangi (ken) 13.31.45; 24 Chris Derrick 13.33.39

110mh (0.9) 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.01; 2 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.10; 3 Devon Allen 13.11; 4 Aries Merritt 13.13; 5 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.19; 6 Alec Harris 13.30; 7 David Oliver 13.40, 8 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.55

PV 1 Sam Kendricks 5.86; 2 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.81; 3 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.81; 4 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.71; 5 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.71; 6 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.56; 7 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.56; 8 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.56

TJ 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 18.11 (0.8); 2 Will Claye 18.05 (2.4) and 17.82 (1.7); 3 Bin Dong (chn) 17.27 (0.9); 4 Alexis Copello (aze) 17.17 (2.5) and 17.09 (1.4); 5 Jhon Murillo (col) 16.95 (1.7); 6 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 16.82 (1.7); 7 Max Hess (ger) 16.59 (2.4); 8 Troy Doris (guy) 16.48 (0.5); 9 Melvin Raffin (fra) 16.48 (3.7); 10 Chris Benard 15.73 (1.8)

SP 1 Ryan Crouser 22.43; 2 Tom Walsh (nzl) 21.71; 3 Joe Kovacs 21.44; 4 Darrell Hill 21.20; 5 David Storl (ger) 20.63; 6 Franck Elemba (cgo) 20.56; 7 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.29; 8 Kurt Roberts 19.80

Women

100m (2.1) 1 Morolake Akinosun 10.94; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 10.96; 3 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.97; 4 Veronica Campbell (jam) 11.00; 5 Simone Facey (jam) 11.15; 6 Tianna Bartoletta 11.15; 7 Dezerea Bryant 11.20; 8 Barbara Pierre 11.23

200m (1.5) 1 Tori Bowie 221.77; 2 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 21.91; 3 Elaine Thompson (jam) 21.98; 4 Dafne Schipprs (ned) 22.30, 5 Allyson Felix 22.33; 6 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.37; 7 Jenna Prandini 22.54; 8 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.88

200m High School (26) (0.6) 1 Tamari Davis 23.21; 2 Daija Lampkin 23.36, 3 Sha'Carri Richardson 23.39; 4 Symone Mason 23.49, 5 Rosaline Effiong 23.68; 6 Twanisha Terry 23.80; 7 Arria Minor 23.87

800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.57.78; 2 Margaret Nyairera Wambui (ken) 1.57.88; 3 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.59.10; 4 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.59.19; 5 Selina Buchel (sui) 1.59.46; 6 Melissa Bishop (can) 1.59.52; 7 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.00.77; 8 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.01.23; 9 Maria Arzamasova (blr) 2.02.59

800m USATF (26)  Charlene Lipsey 1.59.87; 2 Chrishuna Williams 2.00.62; 3 Sammy Watson 2.01.47; 4 Kendra Chambers 2.01.67; 5 Dana Mecke 2.01.73; 6 Laura Roesler 2.01.89; 7 Chanelle Price 2.02.32

1.500m 1 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 3.59.67; 2 Hellen Obiri (ken) 4.00.46; 3 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.00.47; 4 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.01.75; 5 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.01.78; 6 Brenda Martinez 4.03.56; 7 Kate Grace (usa) 4.03.59; 8 Jenny Simpson (usa) 4.04.16; 9 Shannon Rowbury 4.04.61; 10 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.05.74; 11 Shelby Houlihan 4.06.43; 12 Linden Hall (aus) 4.07.37; 13 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.10.50

1.500m USATF (269 1 Gabriele Stafford (can) 4.07.43; 2 Katie Mackey 4.07.79; 3 Emily Lipari 4.08.29; 4 Sasha Gollish (can) 4.08.41; 5 Alexa Efraimson 4.09.03; 6 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.09.22; 7 Rachel Schneider 4.09.80; 8 Sara Sutherland 4.10.20; 9 Gabriele Grunewald 4.15.04; 10 Heidi See (aus) 4.15.34

5.000m (26) 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 14.25.22; 2 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 14.36.80; 3 Sifan Hassan (ned) 14.41.24; 4 Gelete Burka 15.06.01; 5 Dera Didad (eth) 15.07.27; 6 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 15.07.43; 7 Belaynesh Oljira (eth) 15.08.05; 8 Molly Huddle 15.09.09; 9 Kalkidan Gezahegne (brn) 15.09.93; 10 Emily Sisson 15.10.91; 11 Marielle Hall 15.11.02; 12 Kim Conley 15.14.57; 13 Madeline Hills (aus) 15.15.18; 14 Goytom Gebreslase (eth) 15.15.82

100mh (0.8) 1 Jasmin Stowers 12.59; 2 Queen Harrison 12.64; 3 Dawn Harper-Nelson 12.66; 4 Christine Manning 12.66; 5 Sharika Nelvis 12.68; 6 Kristi Castlin 12.82; 7 Nia Ali 12.90; 8 Alina Talay (blr) 12.97

400mh 1 Ashley Spencer 53.38; 2 Shamier Little 53.44; 3 Georganne Moline 54.09; 4 Zuzana Hejnova (cze) 54.50; 5 Dalilah Muhammad 54.53; 6 Sara Petersen (den) 54.85; 7 Kori Carter 54.98; 8 Janeive Russell (jam) 56.21

3.000m St (26) 1 Celliphine Chpeteek Chepsol (ken) 8.58.78; 2 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 9.00.70; 3 Ruth Jebet (brn) 9.03.52; 4 Emma Coburn 9.07.96; 5 Courtney Frerichs 9.19.09; 6 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.20.07; 7 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.20.32; 8 Stephanie Garcia 9.25.04; 9 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.33.95; 10 Mel Lawrence 9.39.32

HJ 1 Maria Lasitskene (rus) 2.03; 2 Kamila Liwcinko (pol) 1.95; 3 Vashti Cunningham 1.95; 4 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.92; 5 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.88; Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.88; 7 Chaunte Lowe 1.79

LJ (26) 1 Britney Reese 7.01 (1.4); 2 Tianna Bartoletta 6.83 (1.4); 3 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.78 (0.3); 4 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.70 (0.4); 5 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.63 (1.3); 6 Blessing Ikagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 6.52 (2.2); 7 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.33 (0.5)

JT (26) 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 66.30; 2 Shiying Liu (chn) 65.21; 3 Sara Kolak (cro) 64.64; 4 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 63.30; 5 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 62.87; 6 Madara Palameika (lat) 62.14; 7 Kara Winger 61.66; 8 Katharina Molitor (ger) 60.91; 9 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 54.17

No comments:

Post a Comment