@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, July 16, 2017

Padova (Italy), 16.7.2017


Padova (Italy), 16.7.2017

Men

100m h1 (-0,8) 1 Isiah Young (usa) 10.26; 2 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.29; 3 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.35; 4 Leshon Collins (usa) 10.50; h2 (-0,8) 1 Chadayne Walker (jam) 10.50; 2 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 10.55; 3 Mourao dos Santos Silva (bra) 10.55

800m 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.61; 2 Joshua Ralph (aus) 1.46.14; 3 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.46.28; 4 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.62; 5 Ryan Martin (usa) 1.46.96; 6 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.47.31; 7 Artur Kuciapski 1.47.46; 8 Jacob Rogani (rsa) 1.48.62; 9 Hassan Abdi (som) 1.48.86; 10 Mattia Moretti 1.48.92; 11 Mohamed Abbas (qat) 1.49.02; 12 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.49.90

1.500m A 1 Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe (ken) 3.36.56; 2 Ayanleh Souleyman (dji) 3.36.75; 3 Andrew Hunter (usa) 3.36.77; 4 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.36.95; 5 Joao Bussotti 3.37.33; 6 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.37.43; 7 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.37.92; 8 Trevor Dunbar 3.37.98; 9 Adam Clarke (gbr) 3.39.66; 10 Weretaw Eshete (eth) 3.40.97; 11 Emanuel Rolim (por) 3.42.14; 12 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.44.28; 13 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.45.04; 1.500m B 1 Alberto Imedio (esp) 3.39.47; 2 Adam Pyke (aus) 3.40.02; 3 Collins Koros (ken) 3.40.23; 4 Mohad Abdikadar 3.40.43; 5 Soufiane El Kabbouri 3.44.63

110mh (-0,5) 1 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.34; 2 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.61; 3 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.61; 4 Yordan O'Farrill (cub) 13.81; 5 Hassane Fofana 13.82

400mh h1 1 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 49.62; 2 T J Holmes (usa) 49.89; 3 José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon 50.23; 4 Costant Pretorius (rsa) 50.83; 5 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 51.02; 6 Lorenzo Vergani 51.06; h2 1 Haron Koech (ken) 49.39; 2 Juander Santos (dom) 50.45; 3 Andre Clarke (jam) 50.58; 4 Andrés Silva (uru) 50.93; 5 Leonardo Capotosti 51.34

LJ 1 Juan Miguel Echavarria (cub) (98) 8.34 (2.3) and 7.97 (0.1); 2 Dan Bramble (gbr) 8.01 (1.7); 3 Maykel Masso (cub) (99) 8.00 (1.0); 4 Kevin Ojiaku 7.95 (1.5); 5 Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.87 (1.9); 6 Andrew Howe 7.59 (1.9)

Women

200m h1 (-1,0) 1 Allyson Felix (usa) 22.80; 2 Phyllis Francis (usa) 23.10; 3 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 23.15; 4 Joanna Atkins (usa) 23.18; 5 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 23.21; 6 Destiny Carter (usa) 23.60; 7 English Gardner (usa) 23.76; h2 (0.2) 1 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 23.26; 2 Sashalee Forbes (jam) 23.31; 3 Gloria Hooper 23.48; 4 Rosangela Santos (bra) 23.87; 5 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.90; 6 Cynthia Bolingo-Mbongo (bel) 24.41

400m 1 Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby (jam) 51.70; 2 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.82; 3 Kendall Baisden (usa) 53.36; 4 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.41; 5 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.60; 6 Chiara Bazzoni 54.34; 7 Raphaela Lukudu 54.35; 8 Verone Chambers (jam) 55.19

800m 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.59.19; 2 Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 1.59.85; 3 Yusleidys Santiusti 2.00.82; 4 Nataliya Prischepa (ukr) 2.02.04; 5 Gena Lofstrand (rsa) 2.02.21; 6 Bianka Keri (hun) 2.02.39; 7 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.03.05; 8 Revee Walcott-Nolan (gbr) 2.04.49; 9 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.05.97; 10 Manal Behraoui (brn) 2.07.33

1.500m 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.05.01; 2 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 4.06.12; 3 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.07.10; 4 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.07.21, 5 Selah Busienei (ken) 4.07.76; 6 Dominique Scott (rsa) 4.08.04; 7 Emily Lipari (usa) 4.08.32; 8 Sara Sutherland (usa) 4.08.39; 9 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.08.53; 10 Margherita Magnani 4.08.78; 11 Blanca Fernández (esp) 4.09.30; 12 Amanda Eccleston (usa) 4.09.38; 13 Hannah England (gbr) 4.09.51; 14 Loice Chennung (ken) 4.10.23; 15 Kaela Edwards (usa) 4.10.70, 16 Sheila Chelangat (ken) 4.11.13; 17 Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.11.23; 18 Liina Tsernov (est) 4.11.47; 19 Sandra Chebet Tuei (ken) 4.12.20, 20 Violah Lagat (ken) 4.13.91; 21 Heidi See (aus) 4.14.67; 22 Joyce Mattagliano 4.14.78; 23 Paulina Kaczynska (pol) 4.16.17; 24 Anna Dibaba (eth) 4.23.08

100mh (-0,8) 1 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.84; 2 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.86; 3 Alina Talay (blr) 13.02; 4 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.08; 5 Raven Clay (usa) 13.17; 6 Megan Simmonds (jam) 13.24; 7 Shimayra Williams (jam) 13.28; 8 Veronica Borsi (ita) 13.68

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.98; 3 Inika McPherson (usa) 1.94; 4 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.94; 5 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.88; 6 Alyx Treasure (can) 1.85; Elena Vallortigara 1.85; 8 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.85; 9 Yuiya Chumachenko (ukr) 1.80; 10 Yelizaveta Shimanovich (blr) 1.80; 11 Desiree Rossit (ita) 1.80; 12 Erica Bougard (usa) 1.80

PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.72; 2 Emily Grove (usa) 4.60; 3 Tatiane Carne 4.00

TJ 1 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 14.15 (1.2); 2 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.91 (1.2); 3 Dariya Derkach 13.70 (1.7); 4 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.51 (1.9); 5 Aina Griksaaité (ltu) 13.20 (1.8)

SP 1 Anita Marton (hun) 18.08; 2 Aurelie Dongmo (cmr) 17.44; 3 Chiara Rosa 17.20

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun