@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, August 27, 2017

Berlin (Germany), 27.8.2017 -ISTAF-


Berlin (Germany), 27.8.2017 -ISTAF-

Men

100m (1.0) 1 Julian Forte (jam) 9.91; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.09; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.10; 4 Isiah Young (usa) 10.12; 5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.13; 6 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.21; 7 Kim Collins (skn) 10.32; 8 Julian Reus 10.34; 9 Lucas Jakubczyk 10.66

5.000m 1 Birhanu Balew (brn) 13.11.00; 2 Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (ken) (98) 13.11.58; 3 James Kibet (ken) 13.11.88; 4 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 13.12.73; 5 Richard Ringer 13.13.46; 6 Albert Kibichii Rop (brn) 13.14.28; 7 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 13.17.29; 8 Davis Kiplangat (ken) (98) 13.18.09; 9 Betesfa Getahun (eth) (98) 13.23.51; 10 Adel Mechaal (esp) 13.27.37; 11 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 13.27.74; 12 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo (ken) 13.39.23; 13 Shadrack Kipchirchir (usa) 13.45.54; 14 Ryan Hill (usa) 13.45.86; 15 Marcel Fehr 13.48.83; 16 Sam McEntee (aus) 13.53.46; 17 Amanal Petros 14.11.40

110mh (1.3) 1 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.17; 2 Devon Allen (usa) 13.26; 3 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.29; 4 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.37; 5 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.40; 6 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.54; 7 Erik Balnuweit 13.70; 8 Matthias Bühler 13.77; 9 Maximilian Bayer 13.90 

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.86; 2 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.81; 3 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.71; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.61; 5 Konstadínos Filippidis (gre) 5.51; 6 Karsten Dilla 5.51; 7 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.26; 8 Michal Balner (cze) 5.21; 9 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (99) 5.21; 10 Kai Kazmirek 5.01

SP 1 David Storl 21.11; 2 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.85; 3 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.71; 4 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.57; 5 Michal Haratyk (pol) 20.49; 6 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 20.24; 7 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 19.99; 8 Franck Elemba (cgo) 19.99; 9 Christian Jagusch 17.66

DT  1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 67.18; 2 Philip Milanov (bel) 66.90; 3 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 66.60; 4 Mason Finley (usa) 65.25; 5 Robert Harting 64.59; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 62.94; 7 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut9 62.88; 8 Christoph Harting 62.83

JT 1 Johannes Vetter 89.85; 2 Thomas Röhler 86.07; 3 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 85.15; 4 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 82.61; 5 Petr Frydrych (cze) 79.02; 6 Bernhard Seifert 78.86; 7 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 77.52; 8 Lars Hamann 76.87; 9 Cyrus Hostetler (usa) 66.93

Women

100m race 2 (-0,2) 1 Lisa Mayer 11.14; 2 Gina Lückenkemper 11.16; 3 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.26; 4 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.29, 5 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.31; 6 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 11.34; 7 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.37; 8 Alexandra Burghardt 11.42; 9 Sarah Atcho (sui) 11.56

100m race 1 (0.8) 1 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 11.04; 2 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.49, 3 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.54; 4 Jennifer Montag (98) 11.55; 5 Lara Matheis 11.60; 6 Katrin Fehm (98) 11.60; 7 Kaylin Whitney (usa) (98) 11.61; 8 Klara Seidlová (cze) 11.71; 9 Destiny Carter (usa) 11.77

200m (0.2) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.41; 2 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.44; 3 Shericka Jackson (jam) 22.46; 4 Phyllis Francis (usa) 22.59; 5 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.71; 6 Rebekka Haase 23.32; 7 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 23.34; 8 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 23.47

600m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.21.77; 2 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.22.39; 3 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.23.18; 4 Noélie Yarigo (ben) 1.25.78; 5 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 1.27.05; 6 Kendra Chambers (usa) 1.27.45; 7 Iveta Putalová (svk) 1.28.79

1.500m 1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 3.58.92; 2 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4.01.60; 3 Susan Krumins (ned) 4.02.25; 4 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.03.50; 5 Gabriela Stafford (can) 4.03.55; 6 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.04.82; 7 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.05.57; 8 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 4.06.31; 9 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.07.08; 10 Winnie nanyondo (uga) 4.07.93; 11 Linden Hall (aus) 4.11.26

100mh (1.4) 1 Christina Manning (usa) 12.54; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.58; 3 Alina Talay (blr) 12.72; 4 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.94; 5 Nadine Hildebrand 12.96; 6 Megan Simmonds (jam) 13.09; 7 Ricarda Lobe 13.19; 8 Carolin Schäfer 13.25; 9 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.30

3.000m St 1 Norah Jeruto Tanui (ken) 9.03.70; 2 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.11.85; 3 Colleen Quigley (usa) 9.15.97; 4 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.21.22; 5 Joan Kipkemoi Rotich (ken) 9.24.41, 6 Genevieve Lacaze (aus) 9.24.52, 7 Purity Cherotich Kirui (ken) 9.28.00; 8 Ekaterina Sokolenko (rus) 9.34.71; 9 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.38.85; 10 Jana Sussmann 9.39.46; 11 Mariya Shatalova (ukr) 9.45.19; 12 Anna Gathoni (ken) 10.05.09; 13 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.08.75

LJ 1 Shakeela Saunders (usa) 6.72 (0.1); 2 Ivan Spanovic (srb) 6.66 (-0,9); 3 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.62 (-0,4); 4 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.58 (0.6); 5 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.57 (0.3); 6 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.55 (-0,5); 7 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.48 (-0,8); 8 Claudia Salman-Rath 6.39 (-0,8); 9 Laura Strati (ita) 6.31 (0.8); 10 Melanie Bauschke 6.27 (-1,4); 11 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.17 (-1,7)

4x100m 1 Germany (A. Burghardt; L. Mayer; G. Luckenkemper; R. Haase) 42.17; 2 United States (T. Bartoletta; K. Jefferson; D. Harper-Nelson; B. Pierre) 43.07; 3 Switzerland (S. Dagry; S. Atcho; M. Kambundji; F. Humair) 43.37; 4 Netherlands (D. Schippers; T. van Schagen; N. Sedney; J. Samuel) 43.60; 5 Germany 2 (C. Schäfer; R. Lobe; R. Matheis; N. Hildebrand) 44.02; Germany Junior (W. Gripehan; K. Fehm; S. Jung; J. Montag) 44.35

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun