@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, August 21, 2017

Birmingham (Great Britain), 20.8.2017 -IAAF Diamond League-


Birmingham (Great Britain), 20.8.2017 -IAAF Diamond League-

Men

100m (-0,2) 1 Chijindu Ujah 10.08; 2 James Dasaolu 10.11; 3 Zharnel Hugues 10.13; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.19; 5 Ojie Edoburun 10.25; 6 Andrew Robertson 10.46

200m (-0,2) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.17; 2 Ameer Webb (usa) 20.26; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 20.30; 4 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.41; 5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 20.46; 6 Danny Talbot 20.47; 7 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.53; 8 Isiah Young (usa) 20.55

400m 1 Dwayne Cowan 45.34; 2 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.52; 3 Rabah Yousif 45.58; 4 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 45.70; 5 Brian Gregan (irl) 45.93; 6 Kevin Borlée (bel) 46.23; 7 Martyn Rooney 46.28; 8 Joseph Lyles (usa) 46.75

800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.50; 2 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.45.28; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.33; 4 Brandon McBride (can) 1.45.39; 5 Elliot Giles 1.45.44; 6 Kyle Langford 1.45.69; 7 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 1.46.05; 8 Guy Learmonth 1.46.28; 9 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.43

Mile 1 Jake Wightman 3.54.92; 2 Chris O'Hare 3.55.01; 3 Ben Blankenship (usa) 3.55.89; 4 David Torrance (per) 3.56.10; 5 Mohammd Ahmed (can) 3.56.60; 6 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.56.89; 7 Evan Jager (usa) 3.57.39; 8 Thiago André (bra) 3.57.91; 9 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.59.34; 10 Isaac Kipruto Kimeli (bel) 3.59.35; 11 Ryan Gregson (aus) 4.00.52; 12 Robbie Fitzgibbon (aus) 4.00.63; 13 Robby Andrews (usa) 4.03.24

3.000m 1 Mohamed Farah 7.38.64; 2 Adel Mechaal (esp) 7.40.34; 3 David Kiplangat (ken) 7.40.63; 4 Andrew Butchart 7.44.10; 5 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 7.46.99; 6 Richard Ringer (ger) 7.49.92; 7 Hassan Mead (usa) 7.51.09; 8 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 7.55.55; 9 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 8.07.26; 10 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.11.51

110mh (-0,6) 1 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.29; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.31; 3 Devon Allen (usa) 13.40; 4 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.47; 5 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.48; 6 Andy Pozzi 13.53; 7 David King 13.65

HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.40; 2 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.31; 3 Tom Gale 2.24; 4 Luis Joel Castro (pur) 2.24; 5 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.24; 6 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.20; 7 Robbie Grabarz 2.20; Michael Mason (can) 2.20; Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.20; Donald Thomas (bah) 2.20

LJ 1 Jarrion Lawson (usa) 8.19 (0.3); 2 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.03 (0.9); 3 Mike Hartfield (usa) 8.02 (0.4); 4 Michel Torneus (swe) 7.98 (0.0); 5 Maykel Masso (cub)  7.81 (0.5); 6 Dan Bramble 7.72 (-0,2); 7 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.72 (0.0); 8 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (rsa) 7.70 (0.3)

SP 1 Tom Walsh (nzl) 21.83; 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 21.55; 3 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.16; 4 David Storl (ger) 21.08; 5 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.01; 6 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.75; 7 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.52; 8 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.29; 9 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 19.99; 10 Ryan Whiting (usa) 19.96; 11 Scott Lincoln 18.27

HT 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.51; 2 Nick Miller 71.69; 3 Johannes Bichler (ger) 70.06

Women

100m (-1,2) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.93; 2 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.97 (10.94 (1.0) 1h2); 3 Jura Levy (jam) 11.08; 4 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 11.21 (11.18 (0.8) 3h1); 5 Dina Asher-Smith 11.21 (11.13 (0.8) 2h1); 6 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.22 (11.19 (1.0) 4h2); 7 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.24 (11.7 (1.0) 3h2); 8 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 11.37 (11.19 (1.0) 5h2); in heats: Christania Williams (jam) 11.23 (0.8) 4h1; Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.24 (0.8) 5h1; Sally Pearson (aus) 11.38 (0.8) 6h1; Bianca Williams 11.61 (0.8) 7h1; Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.92 (0.8) 8h1; Asha Phillip 11.20 (1.0) 6h2; Schillonie Calvert (jam) 11.23 (1.0) 7h2; Desiree Henry 11.23 (1.0) 8h2; Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.68 (1.0) 9h2

400m 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 50.59; 2 Allyson Felix (usa) 50.63; 3 Courtney Okolo (usa) 50.66; 4 Phyllis Francis (usa) 51.18; 5 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.62; 6 Shericka Jackson (jam) 52.08; 7 Chrisann Gordon (jam) 52.08; 8 Zoey Clark 52.87

800m 1 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.59.60; 2 Lynsey Sharp 1.59.97; 3 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2.00.97; 4 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.01.32; 5 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.01.72; 6 Renée Eykens (bel) 2.02.23; 7 Alexandra Bell 2.02.30; 8 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.03.24; 9 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.03.26

1.500m 1 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.01.36; 2 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.02.24; 3 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.02.95; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.03.00; 5 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.03.04; 6 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.03.18; 7 Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.03.71; 8 Laura Weightman 4.05.81; 9 Colleen Quigley (usa) 4.06.07; 10 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 4.06.22; 11 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.07.44; 12 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.07.85; 13 Sarah McDonald 4.08.21; 14 Katie Snowden 4.09.32; 15 Brenda Martinez (usa) 4.09.39; 16 Heidi See (aus) 4.10.86

3.000m 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 8.28.90, 2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 8.29.89; 3 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 8.30.11; 4 Hellen Onsando (ken) 8.30.21; 5 Eilish McColgan 8.31.00; 6 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 8.33.79; 7 Susan Krumins (ned) 8.34.41; 8 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 8.35.23; 9 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 8.35.77; 10 Molly Huddle (usa) 8.44.46; 11 Emma Coburn (usa) 8.48.60; 12 Rosie Clarke 8.51.02; 13 Genevieve Lacaze (aus) 8.53.48; 14 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 8.53.99

400mh 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.18; 2 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 54.20; 3 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.67; 4 Eilidh Doyle 54.89; 5 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.28; 6 Shamier Little (usa) 57.42

PV 1 Ekateríni Stefanidi (gre) 4.75; 2 Holly Bradshaw 4.61; 3 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.61; 4 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.61; Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.61; 6 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.51; 7 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.51; 8 Alysha Newman (can) 4.51

TJ 1 Caterine Ibargüen (col) 14.51 (0.0); 2 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.44 (0.1); 3 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.29 (0.4); 4 Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko (isr) 14.20 (0.4); 5 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 14.02 (0.1); 6 Shaneika Ricketts (jam) 14.00 (0.5); 7 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 13.94 (0.2); 8 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.79 (0.9); 9 Jeanine Assani-Issouf (fra) 13.58 (0.6); 10 Laura Samuel (gbr) 13.26 (0.0)

DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 67.51; 2 Denia Caballero (cub) 65.24; 3 Yaimé Pérez (cub9 65.11; 4 Dani Stevens (aus) 64.75; 5 Whitney Ashley (usa) 62.21; 6 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 62.17; 7 Nadine Müller (ger) 61.47; 8 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 56.43; 9 Jade Lally (gbr) 53.65

HT 1 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 71.14; 2 Sophie Hitchon 70.96; 3 Carolin Paesler (ger) 65.97

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun