@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, August 20, 2017

Stretford (Great Britain), 19.8.2017 -BMC Races-


Stretford (Great Britain), 19.8.2017 -BMC Races-

Men

800m h1 1 Makrhim Lonsdale u20 1.47.63; 2 Alex Coomber 1.48.46; 3 Alex Botterill u20 1.48.68; 4 Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.48.85; 5 Will Snook 1.49.19; 6 Rory Graham-Watson 1.49.34; 7 David Dempsey 1.49.64; 8 Anthony Whiteman V45 1.49.86; h2 1 Joseph Reid 1.50.20; 2 Christian Von Eitzen 1.50.28; 3 Kristinn Por Kristinsson (isl) 1.50.85; 4 Gustav Berlin (swe) 1.51.36

1.500m h1 1 Wouter Ploeger (ned) 3.42.36; 2 Llorenç Sales (esp) 3.43.71; 3 Kieran Kelly (irl) 3.45.27; 4 William Fuller 3.45.39; 5 John Ashcroft 3.45.41; 6 Elliott Dorey 3.45.44; 7 Jens Sondegaard Jensen (den) 3.45.59; 8 Christopher Olley 3.45.71; 9 Franck Baddick 3.46.35; 10 Philip Sesemann 3.46.45; 11 Luke Conway 3.46.63; 12 Ryan Driscoll 3.46.90; 13 Jonathan Tobin 3.47.17; 14 Tom Lancanshire 3.47.45; h2 1 Tom Horton 3.45.76; 2 Cameron Field 3.46.75; 3 Hamza Kadir 3.48.59; 4 Euan Gilchrist 3.48.86; 5 Peter Ejersbo (den) 3.49.37; h4 Benjamin Davies u20 3.50.70

3.000m 1 Patrick Dever 8.09.09; 2 Alastair Hay 8.10.39; 3 Jamie Dee 8.13.41; 4 Jonathan Shields 8.14.57; 5 Mathew Jackson 8.14.82

10.000m 1 Chris Thompson 28.40.40; 2 Sam Stabler 29.03.64; 3 Luke Traynor 29.08.52; 4 Ian Kimpton 29.18.50; 5 Ollie Lockley 29.27.18

Women

800m A 1 Hannah England 2.03.34; 2 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.03.64; 3 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.04.91; 4 Katy-Ann McDonald u20 2.05.48; 5 Anna Burt 2.06.52; 6 Mari Smith 2.07.00; 7 Zenitha riksson (fin) 2.07.95; h2 1 Charlotte Taylor-Green 2.07.13; 2 Harriet Knowles-Jones u20 2.07.55; 3 Jonna Julin (fin) 2.08.77; h3 Izzy Parry-Jones u20 2.09.70; h4 Beth Ansell 2.07.93

1.500m h1 1 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 4.13.67; 2 Jemma Reekie u20 4.15.09; 3 Naomi Taschimowitz 4.16.32; 4 Hannah Nuttall 4.16.49; 5 Georgie Hartigan 4.22.08; 6 Megan Davies 4.28.59; h2 1 Francesca Brint u20 4.26.08; 2 Georgia Malir 4.28.24; 3 Beth Kidger 4.29.77; h3 Lucy-Erin Hunter u20 4.30.77

3.000m 1 Jenna Hill 9.21.93; 2 Tamara Armoush 9.25.64; 3 Ashley Gibson 9.31.72; 4 Lucy Crookes 9.42.42

10.000m 1 Charlotte Arter 32.37.52; 2 Gemma Steel 33.13.33; 3 Verity Ockenden 33.23.31; 4 Rosie Edwards 34.31.05; 5 Isabel Clark 34.52.30

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun