@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, August 29, 2017

Zagreb (Croatia), 28-29.8.2017 -67th Memorijal Borisa Hanzekovica-


Zagreb (Croatia), 28-29.8.2017 -67th Memorijal Borisa Hanzekovica-

Men

100m (0.3) 1 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.05; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.14; 3 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.16; 4 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.21; 5 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.36; 6 Daniel Talbot (gbr) 10.37; 7 Austin Hamilton (swe) 10.38; 8 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 10.71

400m 1 Gil Roberts (usa) 44.94; 2 Isaac Makwala (bot) 45.29; 3 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.47; 4 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.04; 5 Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.18; 6 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.66; 7 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.68; 8 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.64

400m National 1 Mateo Kovacic 48.34; 2 David Salamon 48.40

800m National 1 Marino Bloudec 1.50.16; 2 Sven Cepus 1.51.50

3.000m 1 Selemon Barega (eth) 7.38.90; 2 Davis Kiplangat (ken) 7.39.97; 3 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 7.40.49; 4 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 7.41.43; 5 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 7.43.39; 6 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 7.44.20; 7 Ben True (usa) 7.44.36; 8 Ben Blankenship (usa) 7.44.43; 9 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benhabbad (fra) 7.57.12; 10 Dino Bosnjak (cro) 7.57.57; 11 Ryan Gregson (aus) 7.58.57; 12 Osman Juzunovic (bih) 8.12.08; 13 Abdelhamid Zerrifi (alg) 8.12.55

110mh (0.7) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.12; 2 Devon Allen (usa) 13.19; 3 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.46; 4 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.49; 5 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.56; 6 David King (gbr) 13.73; 7 Aleec Harris (usa) 13.86

400mh 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 48.70; 2 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 49.49; 3 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 49.69; 4 Thomas Barr (irl) 50.22; 5 Jack Green (gbr) 50.27; 6 Kerron Clement (usa) 50.44; 7 Mohamed Shaib (qat) 50.83

PV 1 Sam kendricks (usa) 5.60; 2 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.40; 3 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.40; 4 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.40; Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.40; 6 Robert Renner (slo) 5.30; 7 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.30

LJ 1 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 7.98 (0.0); 2 Michael Hartfield (usa) 7.93 (0.1); 3 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.70 (0.5); 4 Dino Pervan (cro) 7.66 (0.1); 5 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (rsa) 7.64 (0.0); 6 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.62 (0.0)

SP 1 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.50; 2 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 21.35; 3 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.34; 4 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 21.00; 5 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.85; 6 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.66; 7 Franck Elemba (cgo) 20.51; 8 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.03; 9 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 19.82; 10 Nedzad Mulabegovic (cro) 17.78

Women

100m (1.0) 1 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 11.14; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.23; 3 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.26; 4 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.40; 5 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 11.43; 6 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.44; 7 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 11.58

800m 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.59.13; 2 Winny Chebet (ken) 1.59.54; 3 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.59.76; 4 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.01.60; 5 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.02.26; 6 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 2.02.64; 7 Hannah England (gbr) 2.02.66; 8 Jenny Simpson (usa) 2.03.05; 9 Renée Eykens (bel) 2.03.34

100mh (0.1) 1 Christina Manning (usa) 12.66; 2 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.84; 3 Kristi Castlin (usa) 12.86; 4 Megan Simmonds (jam) 13.40; 5 Danielle Williams (jam) 13.40; 6 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.91

3.000m St 1 Norah Jeruto (ken) 9.04.56; 2 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.19.68; 3 Joan Chepkemoi (ken) 9.20.22; 4 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.21.89; 5 Genevieve Lacaze (aus) 9.29.13; 6 Leah O'Connor (usa) 9.31.61; 7 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.32.10; 8 Iona Lake (gbr) 9.39.03; 9 Katie Landwehr (usa) 10.07.86

HJ 1 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.96; 2 Irina Gordeyeva (rus) 1.88; 3 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.88; 4 Ana Simic (cro) 1.88; 5 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.88

TJ 1 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.45 (0.2); 2 Viktoriya Prokopenko (rus) 13.96 (-0,2); 3 Dovilé Dzindzalietatité (ltu) 13.95 (0.1); 4 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.55 (0.0); 5 Vilayeta Skvartsova (blr) 13.49 (-0,2); 6 Irina Gumenyuk (rus) 13.48 (0.1); 7 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.39 (0.3); 8 Paola Borovic (cro) 13.32 (0.2)

DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 70.83; 2 Whitney Ashley (usa) 62.91; 3 Nadine Müller (ger) 62.58; 4 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 61.87; 5 Julia Harting (ger) 61.13; 6 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 59.88; 7 Veronika Domjan (slo) 54.58; 8 Marija Tolj (cro) 50.72

JT 1 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 63.40; 2 Sara Kolak (cro) 61.86; 3 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 61.74; 4 Martina Ratej (slo) 61.74; 5 Kara Winger (usa) 60.44; 6 Madara Palameika (lat) 58.04; 7 Franja Zelimorski (cro) 50.90

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun