@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, August 24, 2017

Zürich (Switzerland), 23-24.8.2017 -Weltklasse-


Zürich (Switzerland), 23-24.8.2017 -Weltklasse-

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Chijinu Ujah (gbr) 9.97; 2 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 9.97; 3 Ronnie Baker (usa) 10.01; 4 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.04; 5 Isiah Young (usa) 10.10; 6 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.10; 7 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.11; 8 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.13

400m 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 43.95; 2 Gil Roberts (usa) 44.54; 3 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.01; 4 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.67; 5 Kevin Borlée (bel) 45.77; 6 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.31; 7 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.45

800m h2 1 Vojtech Mlynar (cze) (98) 1.49.32; 2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) (2000) 1.49.40; 3 Jonas Schöpfer (sui) 1.49.66; 4 Vincent Hazeleger (ned) 1.49.92; 5 Maarten Plaum (ned) 1.50.45; 6 Pascal Furtwängler (sui) 1.50.66; 7 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1.51.00; 8 Jan Hochstrasser (usi) 1.51.36; 9 Eliott Crestan (bel) (99) 1.51.82

1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.33.93; 2 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.34.26; 3 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.34.65; 4 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.34.77; 5 Charles Cheboi Simotwo (ken) 3.34.93; 6 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.34.96; 7 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.35.25; 8 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.35.81; 9 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.36.02; 10 Sadik Mikhou (brn) 3.36.04; 11 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.38.87; 12 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.41.36

5.000m 1 Mo Farah (gbr) 13.06.05; 2 Paul Chelimo (usa) 13.06.09; 3 Muktar Edris (eth) 13.06.09; 4 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 13.06.18; 5 Selemon Barega (eth) (2000) 13.07.05; 6 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.10.26; 7 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 13.13.08; 8 Albert Rop (brn) 13.14.31; 9 Ben True (usa) 13.17.62; 10 Birhannu Legese (eth) 13.24.89; 11 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 13.55.56

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-1,1) 1 Jason Joseph (sui) 13.47; 2 Sales Inglin (sui) 13.80; 3 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 13.86; 4 Leo El Achkar (fra) 13.94; 5 David Ryba (cze) 14.20

400mh 1 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 48.07; 2 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.22; 3 Kariem Hussein (sui) 48.45; 4 Kerron Clement (usa) 49.20; 5 Yasmani Copello (tur) 49.23; 6 Jack Green (gbr) 49.41; 7 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 49.92; 8 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 50.02

HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.36; 2 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.31; 3 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.31; 4 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.24; 5 Michael Mason (can) 2.24; 6 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.24; 7 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.20; 8 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.20; 9 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.20; Donald Thomas (bah) 2.20; 11 Luis Castro (pur) 2.20; 12 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.16

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.87; 2 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.90; Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.80; 4 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.73; 5 Shawn Barber (can) 5.63; 6 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.63; 7 Konstantinos Filippidis (gre) 5.48; 8 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.48; 9 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.48; 10 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.33; 11 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.33

LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.49 (-0,7); 2 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.31 (0.0); 3 Jarrion Lawson (usa) 8.12 (-0,7); 4 Michel Torneus (swe) 8.09 (-0,3); 5 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 7.94 (-0,3); 6 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.79 (-1,1); 7 Michael Hartfield (usa) 7.67 (-0,9); 8 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.49 (0.2)

JT 1 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 88.50; 2 Thomas Röhler (ger) 86.59; 3 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 86.57; 4 Johannes Vetter (ger) 86.15; 5 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 85.11; 6 Magnus Kirt (est) 84.73; 7 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 83.80; 8 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 83.73

Women

100m h2 (-0,7) 1 Christania Williams (jam) 11.07; 2 Jura Levy (jam) 11.18; 3 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.29; 4 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.32; 5 Asha Philip (gbr) 11.37; 6 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.53; 7 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 11.57; 8 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.65; 9 Destiny Carter (usa) 11.87

100m h1 (1.0) 1 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.30; 2 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 11.57; 3 Lara Matheis (ger) 11.63; 4 Samantha Dagry (sui) 11.64; 5 Gloria Hooper (ita) 11.65; 6 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.68

200m h1 (0.1) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 21.88; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.00; 3 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.09; 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.36; 5 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.61; 6 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.71; 7 Simone Facey (jam) 22.80; 8 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.94

200m h2 (1.4) 1 Laura Müller 23.17; 2 Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.37; 3 Laura De Witte (ned) 23.66; 4 Manon Depuydt (bel) 23.67; 5 Martina Hofmanová (cze) 24.12; 6 Amandine Brossier (fra) 24.15; 7 Ellen Sprunger (sui) 24.54; 8 Lynn Mantingh (2000) 24.97

800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.84; 2 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.56.71; 3 Margaret Nyairera Wambui (ken) 1.56.87; 4 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.57.05; 5 Sifan Hassan (ned) 1.57.12; 6 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 1.57.99; 7 Melissa Bishop (can) 1.58.30; 8 Selina Büchel (sui) 1.59.83; 9 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 2.04.31

100mh (-0,3) 1 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.55; 2 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.55; 3 Christina Manning (usa) 12.67; 4 Danielle Williams (usa) 12.73; 5 Alina Talay (blr) 12.80; 6 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.93; 7 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.95; 8 Kristi Castlin (usa) 13.03

400mh h1 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.13; 2 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.35; 3 Léa Sprunger (sui) 54.66; 4 Petra Fontanive (sui) 54.66; 5 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 55.09; 6 Wenda Nel (rsa) 55.86; 7 Yadisleidis Pedroso (ita) 56.15; 8 Jackie Baumann (ger) 58.55

400mh h2 1 Yasmine Giger (sui) (99) 58.31; 2 Robine Schurmann (sui) 58.75; 3 Lada Vondrová (cze) (99) 59.26; 4 Marie Skjaeggestad (nor) (99) 60.56

3.000m St 1 Ruth Jebet (brn) 8.55.29; 2 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 8.59.84; 3 Norah Jeruto (ken) 9.05.31; 4 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.14.81; 5 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.14.93; 6 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.15.85; 7 Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.16.45; 8 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) 9.17.56; 9 Etenesh Diro (eth) 9.20.94; 10 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.28.80; 11 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.40.89 

PV (23) Hauptbahnhof (indoor) 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.87; 2 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.87; 3 Katie Nageotte 4.72; 4 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.62; Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.62; Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.62; Yarisley Silva 4.62; 8 Alysha Newman (can) 4.62; 9 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.37; 9 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.37

TJ 1 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.55 (-0,2); 2 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.52 (0.8); 3 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.48 (-0,2); 4 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.41 (-0,9); 5 Hanna Knyazheva-Minenko (isr) 13.99 (-0,1); 6 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.85 (1.0); 7 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.79 (0.3); 8 Elena Panturoiu (rou) 13.35 (1.0)

SP 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.60; 2 Anita Martón (hun) 18.54; 3 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 18.47; 4 Michelle Carter (usa) 18.27; 5 Daniella Bunch (usa) 18.20; 6 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.02; 7 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.85; 8 Brittany Smith (usa) 16.13

JT 1 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 65.54; 2 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 64.53; 3 Sara Kolak (cro) 64.47; 4 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 62.89; 5 Martina Ratej (slo) 62.77; 6 Madara Palameika (lat) 62.60; 7 Kara Winger (usa) 62.01; 8 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 59.06; 9 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) (98) 52.08

4x100m 1 Jamaica (Williams C., Levy J., Facey S., Thompson E.) 41.85; 2 Great Britain (Philip A., Henry D., Asher-smith D., Neita D.) 41.86; 3 Germany (Burghardt A., Mayer L., Lückenkemper G., Haase R.) 42.32; 4 Switzerland (Dagry S., Atcho S., Kambundji M., Humair F.) 42.93; 5 United States (Carter D., Jefferson K., Pierre B., Whitney K.) 43.68; 6 Italy (Grenot L., Hooper G., Paoletta J., Alloh A.) 44.61

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun