@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, September 18, 2017

Warszawa (Poland), 17.9.2017


Warszawa (Poland), 17.9.2017

Men

1.000m Roman Kwiatowski 2.21.87; SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 18.90; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kornel Warszawski 57.39; HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 68.68; HT u18 (5 kg) Michal Kozlicki 61.82; JT Cyprian Mrzyglod 73.44

Women

HT Aleksandra Smiech 58.44

Radom (Poland), 16.9.2017


Radom (Poland), 16.9.2017

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 19.50

Women

400m Karolina Lozowska (99) 54.15; 2.000m St Klaudia Pawlus 6.48.82; HT u18 (3 kg) Aleksandra Kufel 61.84

Tabivere (Estonia), 16.9.2017


Tabivere (Estonia), 16.9.2017

Men

JT Erki Leppik 75.40

Pärnu (Estonia), 16.9.2017


Pärnu (Estonia), 16.9.2017

Men

HT Aaron Kangas (fin) 64.46; HT u20 (6 kg) Toomas Tankler 61.78

Villenueve d'Ascq (France), 16.9.2017


Villenueve d'Ascq (France), 16.9.2017

Women

HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 63.85

Spikkestad (Norway), 16.9.2017


Spikkestad (Norway), 16.9.2017

Men

DT 1 Ola Stunes Isene 60.40; 2 Bjorn Terje Pay 53.12; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Vebjorn Saeten Skre 53.43

Sunday, September 17, 2017

Rovereto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Rovereto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Women

LJ (16) Annik Kalin (sui) (2000) 6.04 (-0,2); JT (17) Paola Padovan 55.36

Reggio Nell´ Emilia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Reggio Nell´ Emilia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men

HJ u23 (17) Kelvin Purboo 2.14; LJ u20 (17) Andrea Dallavalle (99) 7.57 (nwi); TJ u20 (16) Andrea Dallavalle 15.53 (nwi)

Siena (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Siena (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men

3.000m u18 (17) Oscar Chelimo (uga) 8.25.06; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Alessio Mannucci 59.40

Women

PV (17) Letizia Marzenta 4.05

Ostia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Ostia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men

200m (17) (1.4) Lorenzo Valentini 21.45

Women

200m u18 (17) (2.7) Chiara Gherardi (2001) 24.21; PV (17) Roberta Bruni 4.15; JT u18 (500 g) Carolina Visca 52.77

Zagreb (Croatia), 16-17.9.2017 -Kup Hrvatske-


Zagreb (Croatia), 16-17.9.2017 -Kup Hrvatske-

Men

LJ (16) Sanjin Simic 7.44 (0.0); DT (17) Roland Varga 56.94

Women

100mh (16) (-1,1) Ivana Loncarek 13.85; LJ (17) Paola Borovic 6.09 (1.1); TJ (16) Paola Borovic 13.34 (0.5)

Poznan (Poland), 17.9.2017


Poznan (Poland), 17.9.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Wojciech Marok 18.30; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Wojciech Marok 53.18

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Natalia Klocek 15.35

Piotrkow Trybunalski (Poland), 16.9.2017


Piotrkow Trybunalski (Poland), 16.9.2017

Women

JT Marcelina Witek 60.00

Mortagne (France), 17.9.2017


Mortagne (France), 17.9.2017

Women

PV Maria-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.00

Savona (Italy), 17.9.2017


Savona (Italy), 17.9.2017

Men

100m (4.8) 1 Delmas Obou 10.42; 2 Luca Lai 10.52; 3 Lorenzo Paissan (2000) 10.68; LJ Antonmarco Musso 7.94 (1.1)

Women

JT Sara Jemai 54.77

San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) (17) 1 Giorgio Olivieri 76.53; 2 Orges Hazisllari 62.65

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Sara Zuccaro 59.75

Talence (France), 16-17.9.2017 -Decastar-


Talence (France),  16-17.9.2017 -Decastar-

Men

Decathlon 1 Damian Warner (can) 8.252p (10.52 (-0,1); 7.60 (-0,2); 14.07; 2.02; 48.53 - 13.81 (-0,5); 42.70; 4.65; 56.45; 4.40.87); 2 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 8.020p (10.96 (0.8); 7.15 (0.9); 13.89; 2.02; 48.34 - 14.39 (-0,5); 42.55; 4.75; 58.36; 4.41.01); 3 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.016p (10.76 (-0,1); 7.42 (-1,7); 14.59; 1.99; 49.87 - 14.21 (-0,5); 46.99; 4.55; 50.40; 4.40.12); 4 Adam Sebastian Helcelet (cze) 11.18 (-1,2); 6.84 (-0,3); 14.67; 1.99; 49.41 - 14.51 (-0,5); 44.04; 4.65; 65.62; 4.42.84); 5 Tim Nowak (ger) 7.942p (11.24 (0.8); 7.25 (0.4); 13.98; 1.96; 49.91 - 14.69 (0.2); 43.00; 4.75; 61.39; 4.30.50); 6 Eelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 7.878p (11.11 (-0,1); 7.06 (-1,8); 13.86; 1.93; 50.04 - 14.66 (-0,5); 41.16; 5.35; 55.31; 4.40.93); 7 Manuel Eitel (ger) 7.825p (10.51 (-0,1); 7.14 (0.0); 13.18; 1.99; 49.62 - 14.85 (0.2); 40.01; 4.65; 57.25; 4.42.13); 8 Marcus Nilsson (swe) 7.799p (11.34 (0.8); 6.77 (-1,6); 14.64; 1.90; 51.17 - 14.90 (0.2); 45.65; 4.85; 61.81; 4.31.05); 9 Benjamin Gregory (gbr) 7.667p (11.21 (0.8); 7.04 (-0,5); 12.43; 1.90; 50.23 - 14.66 (-0,5); 38.23; 4.95; 58.07; 4.28.35); 10 Pieter Braun (ned) 7.652p (11.41 (-1,2); 7.25 (-1,0); 14.14; 1.93; 49.63 - 14.67 (-0,5); 40.20; 4.65; 54.53; 4.40.14); 11 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 7.635p (11.367 (-1,2); 7.26 (-0,8); 13.41; 1.96; 50.43 - 14.70 (-0,5); 42.34; 4.15; 63.55; 4.40.56); 12 Bastien Auzeil (fra) 7.598p (11.29 (0.8); 6.80 (0.9); 15.07; 1.93; 50.37 - 14.70 (-0,5); 44.40; 4.35; 56.74; 4.43.67); 13 Axel Martin (fra) 7.430p (11.34 (0.8); 7.07 (0.6); 12.86; 1.99; 51.10 - 15.09 (0.2); 34.89; 4.95; 53.25; 4.42.59); 14 Akihiko Nakamura (jpn) 7.370p (10.99 (-1,2); 7.11 (-1,0); 11.82; 1.93; 50.00 - 14.56 (-0,5); 35.27; 4.55; 47.68; 4.34.45); 15 Jeremy Lelievre (fra) 11.14 (0.8); 6.97 (-0,2); 14.01; 1.84; 50.25 - 15.17 (0.2); 38.31; 4.35; 47.41; 4.27.48)

Women

Heptathlon 1 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.363p (13.60 (-0,5); 1.73; 14.86; 24.21 (3.1) - 6.18 80.0); 52.49; 2.20.99); 2 Xenia Kriszan (hun) 6.282p (13.76 (-0,5); 1.82; 13.60; 25.01 (0.8) - 6.03 (-0,3); 50.49; 2.15.63); 3 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6.126p (13.86 (-0,5); 1.85; 13.49; 24.95 (-0,2) - 5.92 (0.1); 44.13; 2.17.05); 4 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 6.028p (14.22 (-0,2); 1.85; 13.99; 25.16 (-0,2) - 5.91 (-0,5); 42.47; 2.18.96); 5 Antoinette Nana Djimou ida (fra) 5.892p (13.67 (-0,5); 1.70; 13.96; 25.42 (-0,2) - 5.86 (-0,2); 47.15; 2.24.85); 6 Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 5.840p (14.20 (-0,5); 1.73; 14.11; 24.20 (3.1) - 5.75 (-0,7); 43.33; 2.27.00); 7 Jessica Jemmett (gbr) 5.767p (13.98 (-0,2); 1.64; 12.85; 23.72 (3.1) - 5.81 (-0,3); 37.26; 2.16.58); 8 Jillian Drouin (can) 5.335p (14.18 (-0,2); 1.73; 13.11; 25.94 (3.1) - 5.53 (-0,4); 36.42; 2.33.81)

Jicin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017


Jicin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017

Men

SP Martin Novak 17.96; DT Igor Gondor 54.35

Women

DT Eliska Stanková 51.87

Kolin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-


Kolin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Jakub Forejt 56.84; 2 Michal Forejt 56.59

Huizingen (Belgium), 17.9.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-


Huizingen (Belgium), 17.9.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23

200m (0.6) Michael Rossaert 21.51; 400m 1 Christian Iguacel 47.58; 2 Alexander Doom 47.95; 3 Asamti Badji 48.21; 400mh Dylan Owusu 52.16; PV Ben Broeders 5.45; JT Jarne Duchateau 71.12

Men u20

100m (0.4) Jordan Paquot 10.64; 200m (0.6) Jonathan Sacoor 21.35; 1.500m Jochem Vermuelen 3.51.58; 110mh (0,99m) (0.2) 1 Michael Obsuyi 13.81; 2 Tuur Bras 13.81

Women u23

100m (1.9) 1 Manon Depuydt 11.72; 2 Elise Mehuys 11.90; 200m (0.8) 1 Manon Depuydt 23.83; 2 Elise Mehuys 24.39; 400m Justine Brackman 55.13; 100mh (0.7) Sarah Missine 13.69; HJ Claire Orcel 1.80; DT Katelijne Lyssens 49.26

Women u20

800m Febe Pardaens 2.10.57; 1.500m Elise Vanderelst 4.27.17; 400mh Emma Van Laer 60.33

Salon-de-Provence (France), 16.9.2017


Salon-de-Provence (France), 16.9.2017

Men

DT Jordan Guehaseim 54.02

Women

DT Melina Robert-Michon 56.77; JT Alexie Alais 56.07

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 17.9.2017 -Interclubs Division 1-


Amsterdam (Netherlands), 17.9.2017 -Interclubs Division 1-

Men

100m (-0,9) Christopher Garia 10.56; 400m Justien Grillet (bel) 55.35; 110mh (0.0) Menno Vloon 14.19; PV Menno Vloon 5.40; LJ Dudley Boeldak 7.53 (1.1); JT Daan Meijer 69.45

Women

200m (-0,3) 1 Zoe Sedney 24.32; 2 Eefje Boons 24.34; 800m Elsbeth Ciesluk 2.08.02; 100mh (-0,5) Eefje Boons 13.47; HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 61.23; JT Lisanne Schol 58.58

Chorzow (Poland), 16.9.2017


Chorzow (Poland), 16.9.2017
Women
HT Alexandra Kokowska 59.73

Udine (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Udine (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Women

DT (16) Giada Andreutti 52.62; HT u18 (3 kg) (16) Isabella Martinis 59.90

Rosario (Argentina), 16.9.2017


Rosario (Argentina), 16.9.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Nazareno Sassia 19.07 NR u18

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Szentes (Hungary), 16.9.2017


Szentes (Hungary), 16.9.2017

Men

SP Tibor Rakovszky 17.19; SP u18 (5 kg) Laszlo Kovacs 17.39; DT 1 Robert Szikszai 61.20; 2 Janos Huszak 59.63; 3 Janos Kaplar 54.63; 4 Andras Seres 53.95

Women

SP Anita Marton 18.15; DT 1 Anita Marton 57.47; 2 Krisztina Varadi 49.74

Pardubice (Czech Republic), 16.9.2017 -Clubs Junior-


Pardubice (Czech Republic), 16.9.2017 -Clubs Junior-

Men

100m (-0,7) Stepan Hampl 10.78; 200m (0.1) 1 Stepan Hampl 21.52; 2 Jan Trafina 21.76; 400m Jiri Polak 47.80; 110mh (0,99m) (-0,8) David Ryba 14.16

Women

HT Katerina Skypalová 62.82

Leiria (Portugal), 16.9.2017 -European Cup of Clubs Junior B-


Leiria (Portugal), 16.9.2017 -European Cup of Clubs Junior B-

Men

400m Tony Nou (est) 48.19; PV Romain Gavillon (fra) 5.00; HT (6 kg) 1 Yann Chaussinand (fra) 67.35; 2 Yan Maiseyenka (isr) 66.05

Women

DT Enid Duut (ned) (99) 51.05

Heusden (Belgium), 16.9.2017 -Youth Interprovincial Championships-



Heusden (Belgium), 16.9.2017 -Youth Interprovincial Championships-

Men

110mh (0,91m) (3.0) Nolan Vancauwemberghe 14.13

Women

100m (2.3) 1 Lucie Ferauge 11.72; 2 Lotte van Lent (2001) 11.95; 200m (2.9) 1 Lucie Ferauge 23.78; 2 Lieselotte van Laere (2001) 24.71

Siena (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Siena (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Alessio Mannucci 59.40

Radom (Poland), 16.9.2017


Radom (Poland), 16.9.2017

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Jakub Lewoszewski 59.63; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Sebastian Lewoszewski 59.09

Milano (Italy), 16.9.2017


Milano (Italy), 16.9.2017

Men

300m h3 1 Vladimir Aceti (98) 33.12; 2 Mattia Casarico 33.80; 3 Michele Tricca 33.86; h2 Riccardo Coriani 34.18; 1.500m 1 Andrea Ghia 3.48.79; 2 Abdelhakim Elliasmine (99) 3.48.98; 300mh h1 Federico Cesati (98) 37.30

Women

300m h2 1 Rebecca Borga (98) 38.48; 2 Alexandra Troiani 38.69; 800m Stefania Biscuola 2.09.14; 300mh Ayomide Folorunso 39.73

Wageningen (Netherlands), 15.9.2017


Wageningen (Netherlands), 15.9.2017

Men

1.500m Wouter Ploeger 3.46.25

Women

1.500m 1 Irene van der Reijken 4.30.25; 2 Anna Hightower (2000) 4.30.87; 5.000m Julia van Velthoven 16.27.52

Brno (Czech Republic), 16.9.2017 -European Cup of Clubs Junior-


Brno (Czech Republic), 16.9.2017 -European Cup of Clubs Junior-

Men

100m (0.2) Tobias G. Larsen (den) 10.77; 400m Matthew Pagan (gbr) 48.26; 110mh (0,99m) (0.2) Furkan Aktas (tur) 14.18; HJ Alperen Acet 2.15; SP (6 kg) Otoniel Badjana (por) 17.56; HT (6 kg) 1 Aliaksandr Shymanovich (blr975.62; 2 Jakan Mert Sözüdiri (tur) 63.26; 3 Billy Praim-Singh (gbr) 62.79

Women

200m (0.0) Katerina Vavrová (cze) 24.18; 400m 1 Maya Bruney (gbr) 54.23; 2 Mizgin Ay (tur) 54.76; 800m 1 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.07.58; 2 Katie-Ann McDonald (gbr) 2.09.11; 3 Klara Lukan (slo) 2.09.29; 4 Anna Mark Helwigh (den) 2.09.79; 100mh (0.1) Isabella Hildtich (gbr) 13.83; 400mh Lucie Kruparová (cze) 59.28; JT Münnever Hanci (tur) 48.54

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 15.9.2017


Domazlice (Czech Republic), 15.9.2017

Men

200mh (-0,8) Martin Juranek 23.82; SP Martin Novak 18.47; DT 1 Domantas Poska (ltu) 55.51; 2 Igor Gondor 55.46; 3 Martin Novak 53.35; DT u18 (1.5 kg) 1 Michal Forejt 60.33; 2 Jakub Forejt 59.02; JT 1 Petr Frydrych 83.69; 2 Jaroslav Jilek 78.16; 3 Patrik Zenuch (svk) 71.48; 4 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 71.18; 5 Stepan Mikoska 68.83

Women

400m 1 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 53.64; 2 Tereza Petrzilková 54.82; 200mh (-0,6) 1 Zuzana Hejnová 26.27; 2 Denisa Rosolová 26.82; 3 Barbara Pichalová (2002) 28.94; DT Eliska Stanková 53.72; JT 1 Nikola Ogrodniková 54.26; 2 Nora Bicet (esp) 52.04; 3 Laura Whittingham (gbr) 51.60

Friday, September 15, 2017

Sztum (Poland), 14.9.2017


Sztum (Poland), 14.9.2017

Women

JT Marcelina Witek 60.48

Bari (Italy), 14.9.2017


Bari (Italy), 14.9.2017

Men

100m (2.5) Daniele Corsa 10.60; SP u18 (5 kg) Carmelo Musci 17.69

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Palermo (Italy), 12.9.2017


Palermo (Italy), 12.9.2017

Men

200m (0.9) Stefano Ferrarotto 21.66; 3.000m St Osama Zoghlami 8.22.94

Kutná Hora (Czech Republic), 13.9.2017


Kutná Hora (Czech Republic), 13.9.2017

Men

110mh (-1,5) 1 Petr Svoboda 13.10; 2 Vaclav Sedlak 14.01; 20mh (-1,2) Jan Kisiala 24.70

Women

100mh (-1,5) 1 Helena Jiranová 13.39; 2 Markéta Stolová 13.81; 200mh (-1,5) 1 Zuzana Hejnová 25.81; 2 Denisa Rosolová 26.44; 3 Lucie Kruparová 27.93; LJ Jana Koresová 6.05 (nwi)

Paris (France), 13.9.2017 -Fly Europe- in the street


Paris (France), 13.9.2017 -Fly Europe- in the street

Men

30m Final A 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 4.35 (4.29 1s1) and 4.26 1h2; 2 Julian Reus (ger) 4.42 (4.36 1s2); Final B 1 James Dasaolu (gbr) 4.44 (4.37 2s2); 2 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 4.45 (4.42 2s1); in heats: Luca Antonio Cassano (ita) 4.49 4h1

PV Final D 1 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.12; 2 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.11

Women

LJ Final A 1 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.07 (1.3); 2 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.01 (-1,7); LJ Final B Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.39 (0.1); LJ Final C 1 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.35 (1.3); 2 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.12 (1.0); LJ Final D Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.20 (-0,6)

Ruda Slaska (Poland), 13.9.2017


Ruda Slaska (Poland), 13.9.2017

Men

400m Andrzej Jaros 47.61; 800m Roman Kwiatowski 1.50.77; SP 1 Szymon Mazur (98) 18.23; 2 Musaeb Al-Momani (jor) 17.81; DT Musaeb Al-Momani (jor) 55.39

Women

100m (1.3) Agata Forkasiewicz (pol) 11.93 (11.54 (4.1) 1h1); 400m Justyna Swiety 54.77

Novi Pazar (Serbia), 13.9.2017


Novi Pazar (Serbia), 13.9.2017
Men
400m Amel Tuka (bih) 47.21; 800m Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.50.86; JT 1 Vedran Samac 75.80; 2 Branko Paukovic 75.48; 3 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 75.29; 4 Nikola Prvulovic 69.80

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Chiari (Italy), 13.9.2017


Chiari (Italy), 13.9.2017

Men

HT Giacomo Proserpio 66.02

Rieti (Italy), 12.9.2017


Rieti (Italy), 12.9.2017

Men

400m Mario Di Giambattista 46.99

Rubiera (Italy), 12.9.2017


Rubiera (Italy), 12.9.2017

Men

800m 1 Francesco Conti 1.48.45; 2 Andrea Romani (99) 1.48.52; 3 Mattia Moretti 1.48.81; 4 Simone Marinoni 1.49.57

Halden (Norway), 12.9.2017


Halden (Norway), 12.9.2017

Women

1.500m Tessa Frenay (ned) 4.28.73

Nadderud (Norway), 12.9.2017


Nadderud (Norway), 12.9.2017

Women

200m (1.6) Helene Ronningen 23.93; 200mh (1.8) Elisabeth Slettum 28.47

Veikkola (Finland), 12.9.2017


Veikkola (Finland), 12.9.2017

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Roope Auvinen 69.72

Nurmijärvi (Finland), 12.9.2017


Nurmijärvi (Finland), 12.9.2017

Women

HT 1 Merja Korpela 64.86; 2 Heli Rinnekari 59.82

Helsinki (Finland), 11.9.2017


Helsinki (Finland), 11.9.2017

Men

HT Joachim Koivu 66.73; HT u20 (6 kg) Marco Kammer 65.72

Women

HT Heli Rinnekari 60.77

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Tallinn (Estonia), 11.9.2017


Tallinn (Estonia), 11.9.2017

Men

HT u20 (6 Kg) Toomas Tankler 62.74; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kevin Sakson 53.03

Novi Sad (Serbia), 10.9.2017


Novi Sad (Serbia), 10.9.2017
Men
HJ Jasmin Halili (99) 2.16; LJ Strahinja Jovancevic 7.47 (-0,6)

Gliwice (Poland), 10.9.2017


Gliwice (Poland), 10.9.2017

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 20.09

Women

100m (-0,7) Agata Forkasiewicz 11.83; 400m Julia Korzuch 55.30; 1.000m Angelika Cichocka 2.36.51

Monday, September 11, 2017

Geislingen (Germany), 9.9.2017


Geislingen (Germany), 9.9.2017

Men

PV Mareks Arents (lat) 5.26

Fukui (Japan), 8-10.9.2017 -National University Championships-


Fukui (Japan), 8-10.9.2017 -National University Championships-

Men

100m (9) (1.8) 1 Yoshihide Kiryu 9.98; 2 Shuhei Tada 10.07; 3 Ippei Takeda 10.31; 4 Kenta Oshima 10.32; 5 Yusuke Tanaka 10.36; 6 Takuya Kawakami 10.36; 7 Yoshihiro Someya 10.41

100m semis (8) s1 (2.9) Shuhei Tada 10.20 (10.17 (2.8) 1h8); 2 Yoshihiro Someya (98) 10.27 (10.24 (2.8) 2h8); 3 Yukotoki Miyasaki 10.35 (10.26 (3.3) 1h5); 4 Isei Kobayashi 10.43 (10.32 (4.0) 3h1); 5 Hiroki Kojima 10.44 (10.32 (4.0) 4h1); s2 (2.4) 1 Yoshihide Kiryu 10.14; 2 Yusuke Tanaka 10.28; 3 Takuya Kawakami 10.31 (10.24 (3.1) 1h6); 4 Hiroaki Yabashi 10.41 (10.36 (2.8) 3h8); 5 Yuki Hirao 10.41 (10.36 (3.5) 2h4); 6 Ryuichiro Sakai (98) 10.43 (10.26 (3.1) 2h6); 7 Shunsuke Fujimoto 10.44 (10.33 (3.3) 3h5); 8 Jun Yamashita 10.44 (10.31 (3.3) 2h5); s3 (2.8) 1 Ippei Takeda 10.21 (10.19 (4.0) 1h1); 2 Kenta Oshima 10.23; 3 Takayuki Nishimura 10.26 (10.20 (4.9) 1h2); 4 Takumi Masuda 10.34 (10.34 (3.3) 4h5); 5 Masanari Ishida 10.40 (10.33 (3.1) 3h6); 6 Kirara Shiraishi 10.43 (10.34 (4.7) 3h7); in heats: Sho Kitagawa 10.28 (4.0) 2h1; Yoshiki Yonabaru 10.36 (4.9) 3h2; Kendai Katsuse 10.39 (4.9) 4h2; Akihiro Igashida 10.41 (2.4) 2h3; Yuki Koike 10.28 (3.5) 1h4; Ryuta Takizawa 10.41 (3.5) 3h4; Kotaro Iwasaki 10.42 (3.5) 4h4; Akinori Nakano 10.42 (3.3) 5h5; Fumihiro Yamagata 10.38 (3.1) 4h6); Ikuma Saito 10.27 (4.7) 2h7; Shunto Nagata 10.40 (2.8) 4h8

200m (10) (1.6) 1 Yuki Koike 20.58; 2 Yusuke Tanaka (98) 20.62; 3 Jun Yamashita 20.77; 4 Yuma Saito (98) 20.93; 5 Rei Tokuyama 21.04

200m heats (9) h5 (1.9) 1 Rei Tokuyama 21.08; 2 Yuki Koike 21.13

400m (8) Julian Walsh 46.80; 2 Yumi Takahashi 47.65 (47.61 1h3); 3 Fumiya Yoshioka 47.67 (47.43 1h5); 4 Kaisei Yui 47.75; in heats: Shuichiro Matsubara 47.30 1h1; Mizuki Obuchi 47.53 1h3

800m (10) 1 Takumi Murashima 1.47.92; 2 Takuma Kuroki 1.49.41; 3 Kazuyoshi Tamogami (98) 1.49.52; 4 Miran Saito 1.49.96

5.000m (9) 1 Wesley Ladema Kisaisa (ken) (99) 13.35.19; 2 Patrick Wambui (ken) 13.46.60; 3 Ryohei Sakaguchi 13.47.85; 4 Yuta Bando 13.52.45; 5 Ryoji Tatezawa 13.52.98

10.000m (8) 1 Simon Kariuki 28.20.50; 2 Patrick Wambui (ken) 28.21.85; 3 Kazuya Nishiyama (98) 28.44.88; 4 Kazuya Shiojiri 28.47.50; 5 Junnosuke Matsuo 28.50.94; 6 Geoffrey Gichia (ken) 29.08.67; 7 Tomoki Ota 29.09.06

110mh (10) (3.0) 1 Dai Kanai 13.46 (13.76 (-1,3) 1s3); 2 Shuhei Ishikawa 13.56 (13.75 (1.3) 1s1); 3 Anthony Tyre Kuriki 13.66 (13.70 (1.6) 1s2); 4 Shusei Nomoto 13.83 (13.97 (-1,4) 2s3); 5 Takumu Furuya 13.98 (13.72 (1.6) 2s2); in semis: Kyohei Furuya 13.93 (1.3) 2s1; Papdemba Hiramatsu 13.79 (1.6) 3s2; Masahiro Kagimoto 13.85 (1.6) 4s2

110mh heats (9) h4 (-0,3) Takumu Furuya 13.96

400mh (10) 1 Yoshiro Watanabe 49.80; 2 Tatsuhiro Yamamoto 50.29; 3 Kakeru Inoue 50.36; 4 Masayuki Obayashhi 50.50; 5 Shuya Goto 51.11; 6 Tatsuhiko Mizuno 51.19

400mh heats (9) h1 Yoshiro Watanabe 51.04; h3 Ryo Yamamoto 50.81; h5 1 Kakeru Inoue 50.39; 2 Ryusei Fujii (98) 51.10

3.000m St (10) 1 Kazuya Shiojiri 8.34.80; 2 Shuto Mikami 8.45.45; 3 Seiya Shigeno 8.47.42

HJ (10) 1 Ryoichi Akamatsu 2.21; 2 Keitaro Fujita 2.18; 3 Tomohiro Shinno 2.18; 4 Kazuhiro Ota 2.18

PV (8) 1 Kota Suzuki 5.60; 2 Masaki Ejima 5.50; 3 Koki Kuruma 5.50; 4 Shingo Sawa 5.40; 5 Keisuke Okubo (98) 5.30; 6 Takuma Ishikawa 5.30

LJ (9) 1 Hibiki Tsuha (98) 8.09 (2.0); 2 Natsuki Yamakawa 8.06 (1.9); 3 Tazuma kawashima 7.97 (2.5) and 7.92 (1.7); 4 Taiga Oda (99) 7.79 (1.4)

TJ (10) 1 Ryoma Yamamoto 16.77 (2.7); 2 Kohei Nakayama 16.19 (2.8)

SP (10) Reiji Takeda 17.48

HT (8) 1 Taiki Nemoto 67.18; 2 Yudai Kimura 66.00

JT (8) 1 Takuto Kominami 78.53; 2 Kenji Ogura 78.32; 3 Taisei Aibara 77.41; 4 Ayumu Ishiyama 76.62; 5 Yuya Mizuno 74.58; 6 Tatsuya Sakamoto 74.49; 7 Katsuya Nakamura 73.16

10 Kms Walk (9) 1 Toshikazu Yamanishi 40.22.28; 2 Koki Ikeda 40.28.48; 3 Fumitaka Oikawa 40.32.57; 4 Kazuki Takahashi 40.35.88; 5 Masatora Kawano (98) 40.37.47

4x100m (9) 1 Central University 39.40; 2 Toyo University 39.42

Decathlon (8-9) 1 Shun Taue 7.546p (10.76 (2.3); 2 7.35 (4.8); 11.73; 1.93; 48.89 - 14.23 (0.6); 34.55; 4.20; 52.06; 4.29.91); 2 Keisuke Okuda 7.353p (10.66 (3.3); 7.21 (3.79; 12.93; 1.90; 49.67 - 15.22 (0.1); 37.52; 4.10; 57.08; 4.58.50); 3 Kimihito Morimoto 7.336p (10.89 (2.2); 7.23 (2.2); 11.35; 1.85; 49.70 - 15.43 (0.1); 39.15; 4.20; 59.83; 4.42.55)

Women

100m (9) (2.3) 1 Mitsugi Nakamura 11.56; 2 Miyu Maeyama 11.63 (11.63 (3.4) 1s3) and 11.64 (1.9) 1h7; 3 Arisa Kimishima 11.74 (11.70 (3.1) 3s2) (11.62 (4.3) 1h5); 4 Ichiko Iki 11.76 (11.76 (2.3) 4s1); 5 Minami Sadoyama 11.77 (11.68 (3.1) 2s2) (11.67 (3.7) 1h1); 6 Miki Sugiyama 11.78 (11.72 (2.3) 1s3) and 11.67 (1.9) 2h7; in semis: Hikaru Watanabe 11.77 (2.3) 3s1 (11.59 (3.7) 1h1); Sayaka Adachi 11.72 (3.1) 4s2 (11.73 (1.9) 3h7); Kaho Nishio 11.69 (3.4) 2s3 (11.68 (3.6) 2h3); in heats: Kanako Yuasa 11.70 (3.7) 3h1; Sayaka Shibayama 11.64 (4.3) 2h5

200m (10) (1.3) Mitsugi Nakamura 23.81; 2 Sayaka Shibayama 23.98; 3 Miyu Maeyama 23.99

800m (10) 1 Yume Kitamura 2.00.92; 2 Yuki Hirota 2.05.01

1.500m (8) 1 Ran Urabe 4.28.06; 2 Mina Ueda 4.28.50

5.000m (9) 1 Maho Shimizu 16.04.45; 2 Rika Kaseda (99) 16.05.22

10.000m (8) 1 Saori Imamura 33.05.02; 2 Maho Shimizu 33.07.45; 3 Kana Furuya 33.10.88; 4 Kotona Ota 33.12.15; 5 Yuki Munehisa 33.15.60; 6 Rino Goshima 33.38.13; 7 Yuri Karasawa 33.38.56

100mh (10) (2.5) 1 Sayaka Kobayashi 13.37 (13.54 (1.6) 1s3); 2 Mako Fukube 13.39; 3 Yumi Tanaka 13.46 (13.58 (1.1) 1s2); 4 Kaho Horiike 13.55

400mh (10) 1 Moe Oshiden 58.28; 2 Kasumi Yoshida (99) 58.68; 3 Haruka Katayama 58.87

400mh (9) h5 Moe Oshiden 58.91

3.000m St (10) 1 Hiroe Yabuta 10.02.64; 2 Kako Okada 10.12.59

HJ (8) Haruka Nakano 1.81

LJ (8) 1 Erika Tsujimoto 6.39 (0.0); 2 Kaoruko Ishihara 6.16 (1.7)

SP (8) 1 Nanaka Kori 16.57; 2 Aya Ota 15.68

DT (9) 1 Minori Tsujikawa 52.56; 2 Natsumi Fujimori 51.98

HT (10) Karin Motomura 58.81

JT (8) 1 Haruka Kitaguchi 60.49; 2 Marina Saito 60.24; 3 Mikako Yamashita 57.11; 4 Hiroko Takigawa 55.51; 5 Kanaki Asano 53.82; 6 Hirono Nakata 52.42; 7 Kaho Iguchi 52.27

10 Kms Walk (10) 1 Rena Goto 45.49.80; 2 Kaori Kawazoe 46.24.97

Heptathlon (9-10) Yuki Yamasaki 5.550p (14.20 (1.0); 1.63; 11.60; 24.74 (0.7) - 5.73 (0.1); 40.54; 2.19.00)

Hønefoss (Norway), 9.9.2017


Hønefoss (Norway), 9.9.2017

Men

DT Ola Stunes Isene 58.26

Uusikaupunki (Finland), 9.9.2017


Uusikaupunki (Finland), 9.9.2017
Men
SP Arttu Kangas 18.73

Opava (Czech Republic), 9.9.2017



Opava (Czech Republic), 9.9.2017
Men
200m (-1,1) 1 Jiri Kubes 21.59; 2 Matej Nadhera (2000) 21.63; 400m Matej Krsek (2000) 48.34; SP 1 Martin Novak 18.55; 2 Martin Stasek 18.04; HT Miroslav Pavlicek 66.53; 2 Petr Koucky 62.30; 3 Michal Fiala 62.25; JT Stepan Mikoska 68.21
Women
100m (-0,4) Agata Kolingerová 11.95; 400m 1 Zuzana Hejnová 53.00; 2 Lada Vondrová (99) 54.31; 3 Barbora Maliková (2001) 54.99; 100mh (-2,6) Zuzana Hejnová 13.50; LJ 1 Katerina Dvoraková 6.39 (3.0); 2 Barbora Hulková (2001) 6.03 (2.1); DT Eliska Stanková 52.20; JT 1 Irena Sedivá 53.85; 2 Jarmila Jurkovicová 48.87



Torva (Estonia), 10.9.2017 -Kirdi Memorial-


Torva (Estonia), 10.9.2017 -Kirdi Memorial-

Men

SP Kristo Galeta 18.01; DT 1 Gerd Kanter 61.90; 2 Martin Kupper 61.06; JT Magnus Kirt 82.48

Women

SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.52; DT Kätlin Tollasson 52.80; JT Marcella Liiv 53.38

Horspath (Great Britain), 10.9.2017


Horspath (Great Britain), 10.9.2017

Men

110mh (0,99m) (0.2) Ethan Akanni 14.20; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bayley Campbell 65.10; 2 Billy Praim-Singh 61.25

Women

100m u20 (0.4) 1 Amber Anning (2000) 11.79; 2 Dolita Shaw 11.94; 1.500m u20 Amelia Quirk 4.31.37

Karlstad (Sweden), 9.9.2017


Karlstad (Sweden), 9.9.2017

Men

SP 1 Daniel Stahl 18.68; 2 Arwid Koskinen 17.21; DT 1 Daniel Stahl 62.26; 2 Simon Pettersson 58.66

Warszawa (Poland), 10.9.2017


Warszawa (Poland), 10.9.2017

Men

400m h1 Mazen Al-Yasen (ksa) 45.80; SP Sultan Al-Hebshi (ksa) 18.31; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Jakub Lewoszewski 63.55; HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 67.32; HT u20 (6 kg) Michal Kozlicki 62.89; JT u18 (700 g) Oskar Trejgo 69.64

Women

800m Oliwia Malmon (98) 2.08.87

Lausanne (Switzerland), 9-10.9.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-


Lausanne (Switzerland), 9-10.9.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23

100m (9) (-0,3) 1 Silvan Wicki 10.50; 2 Marie Jean-Yann De Grace 10.59; 3 Sylvain Chuard 10.63; 400m (10) 1 Luca Flück 47.43; 2 Joël Flury 47.89; 3 Philip Rosenthal 48.11; 110mh (10) (-1,2) Wellington Zaza (lbr) 14.29; 400mh (10) Mattia Tajana 52.16

Men u20

100m (9) (0.4) Jason Joseph 10.58; 200m (10) (-0,7) Willian Reais (99) 21.52; 400m (10) 1 Charles Devantay 47.89; 2 Filippo Moggi (99) 48.42; 110mh (0,99m) (10) (0.5) 1 Jason Joseph 13.32; 2 Sales Inglin 13.70; 3 Finley Gaio 13.79; 4 Luca Marticke (ger) 13.95; 5 Mathieu Jaquet 14.04; 400mh (10) Julien Bonvin 52.49; SP (6 kg) (10) Stefan Wieland 17.79

Women u23

400m (10) Lore Hoffmann 54.80; 1.500m (10) 1 Lore Hoffmann 4.27.67; 2 Kerstin Rubin 4.28.93; HJ (10) Salome Lang 1.82; PV (9) 1 Angelica Moser 4.40; 2 Lea Bachmann 4.00

Women u20

100m (9) (0.0) Judith Goll 11.84; 200m (10) (0.1) Silke Lemmens (bel) 24.48; 400m (10) Yasmin Giger 53.93; 800m (10) Sonja Andenmatten 2.09.01; HJ (10) 1 Géraldine Ruckstuhl 1.81; 2 Carolin Marchlewski 1.78; LJ (10) Annik Kälin (2000) 6.16 (0.8); JT (9) Géraldine Ruckstuhl 52.79

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Schönwald (Germany), 10.9.2017


Schönwald (Germany), 10.9.2017

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Pascal Thälhauser 64.56

Besana Brianza (Italy), 9-10.9.2017


Besana Brianza (Italy), 9-10.9.2017

Men

HT (10) Giacomo Proserpio 67.99

Women

400m (9) Alessandra Troiani 55.13

Trieste (Italy), 10.9.2017


Trieste (Italy), 10.9.2017

Men

100m (0.1) Jacques Riparelli 10.66; LJ 1 Alessio Guarini 7.62 (0.3); 2 Camillo Kabore 7.53 (0.4); JT Antonio Fent 68.90

Women

800m Joyce Mattagliano 2.05.09

Chivasso (Italy), 9.9.2017


Chivasso (Italy), 9.9.2017

Men

HJ Loic Gasch (sui) 2.18

Women

HJ Elena Vallortigara 1.85

Treviglio (Italy), 9.9.2017 -Trofeo Bracco-


Treviglio (Italy), 9.9.2017 -Trofeo Bracco-

Women

400m Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 53.2h; 400mh Flavia Battaglia 59.4h; JT Sara Jemai 51.62

Zagreb (Croatia), 9-10.9.2017


Zagreb (Croatia), 9-10.9.2017

Men

400m (9) 1 Mateo Kovacic 48.16; 2 Hrvoje Cukman (98) 48.28; 800m (10) Marino Bloudek (99) 1.49.92; LJ Ivan Vujevic 7.63 (-0,4); DT (10) Martin Markovic 54.37

Women

LJ (10) 1 Paola Borovic 6.25 (1.4); 2 Antonija Radic 6.05 (0.5); TJ (9) Paola Borovic 13.43 (1.4); HT (9) Anamari Kozul 57.39

Turku (Finland), 10.9.2017


Turku (Finland), 10.9.2017

Men

150m (-0,1) Santeri Kuusiniemi (98) 15.87; HT Henri Liipola 71.58; HT u20 (6 kg) Roope Auvinen 71.24

Women

400m Sara Kuivisto 55.26; HT Johanna Witka 57.64

Nittedal (Norway), 9.9.2017


Nittedal (Norway), 9.9.2017

Men

1.500m Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland (98) 3:47.83

Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 9-10.9.2017


Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 9-10.9.2017

Men

200m (10) (0.3) Jure Grkman (99) 21.46; 400m (9) 1 Jure Grkman (99) 47.44; 2 Lovro Mesec Kosir (99) 48.10; TJ (10) Jan Luxa 16.07 (-0,5); SP (9) Blaz Zupancic 18.18; HT (10) Nejc Plesko 71.58

Women

100m (9) h2 (-1,0) Maja Mihalinec 11.94; 400m (9) 1 Agata Zupin (98) 53.72; 2 Jerneja Smonkar 54.60; 800m (10) 1 Jerneja Smonkar 2.08.05; 2 Klara Lukan (2000) 2.09.54; 1.500m (9) Karin Gosek (2000) 4.33.82; 3.000m (10) Marusa Mismas 9.30.52; 5.000m (9) Marusa Mismas 16.32.81; DT (9) Veronika Domjan 54.66; HT (9) Claudia Stravs 58.41; JT (10) 1 Martina Ratej 57.31; 2 Bernarda Letnar 49.85

Mouscron (Belgium), 9-10.9.2017 -National Youth Championships-


Mouscron (Belgium), 9-10.9.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men

200m (10) (5.9) Jaan Bal 21.77; 110mh (0,91m) (10) (3.0) 1 Thomas Carmoy 13.71; 2 Nolan Vancauwemberghe 14.06; 3 Bryan De Backer 14.25; 2.000m St (10) Tim Van de Velde 5.50.79; LJ (10 Daniel Segers 7.39 (5.2); JT (10) Cedric Sorgeloos 65.06

Women

100m (10) (3.6) 1 Lucie Ferauge 11.54; 2 Lotte Van Lent 11.81; 3 Rani Rosius 11.90; 4 Nora Thiry 11.90; 200m (9) (2.1) 1 Lucie Ferauge 23.62; 2 Fe Vannerom 24.25; 3 Lieselotte Van Laere 24.42; 4 Nora Thiry 24.70; 5 Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen 24.73; 1.500m (9) Nanouk Stevens 4.33.04; 100mh (0,76m) (9) (1.5) 1 Angel Agwazie 13.80; 2 Ilona Masson 13.97; SP (3 kg) (9) 1 Myrthe van der Borght 16.10; 2 Dani Maluta 15.08

Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 9-10.9.2017



Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 9-10.9.2017

Men

1.500m Tamas Kazi 3.44.97; 110mh (10) (-1,1) Balasz Baji 13.74; 400mh (9) 1 Tibor Koroknai 50.97; 2 Mate Koroknai 51.17; PV (10) Csanad Simonvaros (99) 5.05; LJ (9) 1 Tibor Galambos 7.53 (1.4); 2 Istvan Virovecz 7.48 (0.8); TJ (10) 1 Tibor Galambos 16.20 (1.2); 2 David Laszlo 15.82 (0.7); DT 1 Janos Huszak 60.38, 2 Robert Szikszai 59.29; 3 Janos Kaplar 56.44; HT (9) 1 Bence Pasztor 71.31; 2 Akos Hudi 71.26; 3 Bence Halasz 70.61; 4 Daniel Raba (98) 68.29; 5 Balasz Varga (98) 63.07; JT (10) Norbert Rivasz-Toth 75.47

Women

400m (9) 1 Evelin Nadhazy 53.65; 2 Bianka Keri 54.01; 800m (10) Bianca Keri 2.06.72; 1.500m (9) 1 Viktoria Gyurkes 4.19.27; 2 Kriszta Koszas 4.25.07; 5.000m (10) 1 Krisztina Papp 16.25.66; 2 Viktoria Gyurkes 16.39.63; 100mh (10) (-2,2) 1 Greta Kerekes 13.53; 2 Luca Kozak 13.82; 400mh (9) Sara Mato 59.34; HJ (10) 1 Barbara Szabó 1.83; 2 Xenia Krizsan 1.80; 3 Luca Renner (98) 1.77; PV (9) 1 Zsofia Sisko 4.05; 2 Hanga Csenge Klekner (99) 3.95; LJ (10) 1 Diana Lesti (98) 6.31 (0.5); 2 Xénia Krizsán 6.20 (1.6); 3 Gyorgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas 6.10 (1.9); SP (10) Anita Marton 18.19; DT (9) Anita Marton 57.28; HT (10) 1 Reka Gyuratz 68.71; 2 Cintia Gergelics 64.34; 3 Eva Orban 58.16; JT (9) 1 Reka Szilagyi 53.62; 2 Angela Moravcsik 49.43; 10 Kms Walk (10) Viktoria Madarasz 45.58.8

Plzen (Czech Republic), 10.9.2017 -Clubs Championships-


Plzen (Czech Republic), 10.9.2017 -Clubs Championships-

Men

100m (-2,0) 1 Zdenek Stromsik 10.66; 2 Jan Veleba 10.67; 200m (-1,7) 1 Jan Veleba 21.51; 2 Pavel Maslak 21.54; 400m A 1 Daniel Nemecek 47.41; 2 Pavel Maslak 47.45; 3 Patrik Sorm 47.73; 4 Jan Tesar 47.83; 400m B 1 Albert Holibka 48.10; 2 Michal Tlusty 48.13; 110mh (-1,1) 1 Petr Svoboda 13.61; 2 Vaclav Sedlak 14.15; 400mh 1 Jan Tesar 52.07; 2 Martin Tucek 52.25; 3 Michal Broz 52.25; 4 Martin Juranek 52.30; LJ Radek Juska 7.68 (-2,1); TJ Jiri Vondracek 15.79 (0.0); SP 1 Ladislav Prasil 19.33; 2 Jan Marcell 18.13; DT 1 Jan Marcell 56.69; 2 Igor Gondor 54.81; 3 Marek Barta 53.67; JT 1 Jaroslav Jilek 73.94; 2 Vladislav Polyunin (ukr) 73.27

Women

100m (-2,4) Klara Seidlová 11.83; 200m (-1,3) 1 Klara Seidlová 23.91; 2 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.97; 3 Marcela Pirková 24.07; 4 Barbora Prochazková 24.18; 400m 1 Denisa Rosolová 53.67; 2 Iveta Putalová (svk) 54.29; 3 Alena Symerska 54.59; 4 Tereza Petrzilková 54.64; 800m 1 Kristina Mäki 2.04.81; 2 Diana Mezulianiková 2.04.87; 3 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) (99) 2.05.51; 4 Simona Vrzalová 2.06.54; 5 Vendula Hlucha 2.08.39; 100mh (-1,5) 1 Helena Jiranová 13.53; 2 Lucie Koudelová 13.64; 400mh 1 Olena Kolesnychenko 57.90; 2 Lucia Slanicková 58.59; HJ 1 Lada Pejchalová (98) 1.80; 2 Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.78; PV 1 Nikol Jiroutová 4.10; 2 Jirina Ptacniková 4.00; 3 Romana Malacová 4.00; 4 Amalie Svabiková 4.00; LJ Lucia Slanicková 6.06 (-1,7); TJ 1 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.19 (-1,9); 2 Michaela Hrubá (98) 12.93 (-2,4); HT 1 Tereza Kralová 65.38; 2 Katerina Skypalová (99) 62.54; 3 Lenka Valesová 59.89, 4 Katerina Chlupová 57.39; JT Nikola Ogrodniková 57.19; 5 Kms Walk Anezka Drahotová 22.24.30

Angers (France), 9.9.2017 -DecaNation-


Angers (France), 9.9.2017 -DecaNation-

Men

100m (0.5) 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.05; 2 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.06; 3 Wenyi Luo (chn) 10.62; 4 Bee Jay Lee (usa) 10.62

200m (0.4) 1 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.36; 2 Shota Hara (jpn) 20.65; 3 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.97; 4 Wenyi Luo (chn) 21.14; 5 Karol Zalewski (pol) 21.21; 6 Panayiotis Trivyzas (gra) 21.47

400m 1 Vernon Norwood (usa) 46.45; 2 Mamoudou-Eliman Hanne (fra) 46.62; 3 Dariusz Kowaluk (pol) 46.95; 4 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 47.44; 5 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 48.10; 6 Kentaro Sato (jpn) 48.18

800m 1 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.48.50; 2 Jesse Garn (usa) 1.49.28; 3 Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 1.49.54; 4 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.49.84; 5 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.50.63; 6 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.50.92

2.000m 1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (fra) 5.22.85; 2 Hiroki Matsueda (jpn) 5.23.15; 3 Grzegorz Kalinowski (pol) 5.23.57; 4 Donald Cabral (usa) 5.23.88; 5 Yuriy Kishchenko (ukr) 5.24.58; 6 François Barrer 5.24.81

110mh (0.5) 1 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.57; 2 Simon Krauss (fra) 13.72; 3 Shunya Takayama (jpn) 13.74; 4 Aleec Harris (usa) 13.84; 5 Artem Shamatryn (ukr) 14.20; 6 Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 14.26

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.75; 2 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.60; 3 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.50

LJ 1 Michael hartfield (usa) 7.86 (2.3); 2 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.67 (0.3); 3 Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.60 (1.0); 4 Raihau Maiau (fra) 7.56 (1.4); 5 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 7.53 (1.3)

SP 1 Ryan Crouser (usa) 21.77; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.38; 3 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.18; 4 Frederic Dagee (fra) 18.81; 5 Viktor Samolyuk (ukr) 18.66; 6 Hayato Yamamoto (jpn) 16.93

JT 1 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 78.19; 2 Branko Paukovic (srb) 74.54; 3 Riley Dolezal (usa) 74.08; 4 Lukas Moutarde (fra) 69.08; 5 Fumitaka Saitoh (jpn) 67.04

3 Kms Walk 1 Yohann Diniz (fra) 11.14.16; 2 Antonin Boyez (fra) 11.44.75; 3 David Kuster (fra) 11.50.19

Women

100m (1.2) 1 Barbara Pierre (fra) 11.27; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 11.46; 3 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.47; 4 Kana Ichikawa (jpn) 11.75; 5 Yana Kachur (ukr) 11.88

200m (0.1) 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 23.41; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.68; 3 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 24.35; 4 Saori Imai (jpn) 24.60

400m 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.96; 2 Bianca Razor (rou) 52.98; 3 Estelle Perrossier (fra) 53.71; 4 Aleksandra Gaworska (pol) 53.98; 5 Kateryna Klymiuk (ukr) 54.61; 6 Konomi Takeishi (jpn) 54.78

800m 1 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2.05.72; 2 Ayano Shiomi (jpn) 2.06.19; 3 Kenyetta Iyevbele (usa) 2.08.77

2.000m 1 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 5.48.22; 2 Martyna Galant (pol) 5.50.54; 3 Nozomi Tanaka (jpn) 5.53.47; 4 Amela Terzic (srb) 5.56.54; 5 Elodie Normand (fra) 6.00.64

100mh (1.2) 1 Kristi Castlin (usa) 12.95; 2 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.13; 3 Anna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.14; 4 Laura Valette (fra) 13.42; 5 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.42; 6 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.59

HJ 1 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.88; 2 Elizabeth Patterson (usa) 1.85; 3 Marija Vucovic (mne) 1.82; 4 Prisca Duvernay (fra) 1.79

TJ 1 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.62 (1.2); 2 Carmen Toma (rou) 13.46 (1.2); 3 Kaede Miyasaka (jpn) 13.27 (-0,2); 4 Andrea Geubelle (usa) 13.04 (1.2); 5 Ruslana Tsyhotska (ukr) 12.82 (1.2)

DT 1 Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 60.06; 2 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 57.99; 3 Daria Zabawska (pol) 57.71; 4 Nataliya Semenova (ukr) 57.32; 5 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 56.18; 6 Ai Shikimoto (jjpn) 50.18

HT 1 Malwina Kopron (pol) 72.03; 2 DeAnna Price (usa) 70.60; 3 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 69.68; 4 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 65.58; 5 Lu Wang 8chn) 63.83; 6 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 60.70; 7 Hitomi Katsuyama (jpn) 57.22

Linköping (Sweden), 9-11.9.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events-


Linköping (Sweden), 9-11.9.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men

Decathlon (9-10) 1 Fredrik Samuelsson 7.436p (11.10 (1.0); 6.68 (2.4); 13.44; 1.93; 49.91 - 14.91 (0.3); 42.41; 4.62; 51.79; 4.49.63); 2 Kevin Fankl 7.147p (11.14 (1.0); 6.98 (1.6); 13.02; 1.87; 51.07 - 15.32 (0.3); 41.97; 4.02; 54.05; 4.53.33 (1.0))

Women

Heptathlon 1 Bianca Salming 5.883p (14.62 (1.9); 1.90; 14.62; 26.03 (1.2) - 5.57 (1.7); 45.46; 2.14.57); 2 Lovisa Östervall 5.489p (14.37 (1.9); 1.75; 14.37; 25.50 (1.6) - 5.80; 39.21; 2.23.51)

Heptathlon u18 (9-10) Erika Wärff 5.570p (14.39 (1.6); 1.75; 14.39; 25.84 (0.6) - 5.59 (1.1); 41.87; 2.30.95)

RunBlogRun