@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Tampere (Finland), 30.9.2017


Tampere (Finland), 30.9.2017

Women

HT (3 kg) Silja Kosonen (2002) 59.64

Varazdin (Croatia), 30.9.2017 -International Match u16-


Varazdin (Croatia), 30.9.2017 -International Match u16-

Men

300m Arpad Banoczy (hun) 35.57; 1.000m Jakub Davidik (cze) 2.30.94; HT (4 kg) Balazs Katavics (hun) 68.03

Women

300m Adela Novotná (cze) (2003) 38.89; 600m 1 Paula Stoudková (cze) (2003) 1.32.11; 2 Zita Urban (hun) 1.33.70; 3 Anna Cagasová (cze) (2004) 1.33.92; 3.000m 1 Dorttya Csuta (hun) (2004) 6.25.88; 2 Nika Dobovsek (slo) (2003) 6.28.82; LJ Manca Starasinic (slo) 5.95 (0.1); JT (500 g) Fanni Köver (hun) (2004) 48.33

Saint Renan (France), 30.9.2017


Saint Renan (France), 30.9.2017

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) 53.68

Tehran (Iran), 27-28.9.2017 -Golden League Final-


Tehran (Iran), 27-28.9.2017 -Golden League Final-

-no wind informaton-

Men

100m (27) 1 Hasan Taftian 10.22; 2 Mohammad Cheshmehzar 10.43; 200m (28) 1 Ali Khadivar 21.21; 2 Mohammad Cheshmehzar 21.24; 400m (27) Ali Khadivar 47.00; 800m (28) 1 Amir Moradi 1.48.04; 2 Mostafa Ebrahimi 1.49.01; 3 Pejman Yarvali 1.49.47; 1.500m (27) 1 Amir Moradi 3.47.03; 2 Moslem Niadoost 3.47.52; 110mh (27) Milad Sayar 14.22; 400mh (28) 1 Javad Shooryabi 52.02; 2 Mehdi Pirjahan 52.23; HJ (27) Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh 2.24; LJ (27) Mohammad Ghaedzadeh 7.51; TJ (28) Milad Darisavi 16.12; SP (27) 1 Abdollah Jamshidi 18.74; 2 Mohammad Hossein Eskandari 18.51; DT (27) 1 Ehsan Haddadi 65.28; 2 Mohammad Samimi 57.67; 3 Behnam Shiri 56.24; HT (28) Reza Moghaddam 67.00; JT (28) 1 Younes Yousefvand 69.38; 2 Ayoub Arokhni 69.04

Friday, September 29, 2017

Celje (Slovenia), 28.9.2017


Celje (Slovenia), 28.9.2017

Women

LJ Eva Pepelnak (2000) 6.11 (nwi)

Gold Coast (Australia), 25-28.9.2017 -University Games-


Gold Coast (Australia), 25-28.9.2017 -University Games-
Men
100m (26) (-0,7) Nicholas Andrews 10.55; 400m (27) Duncan Cameron 47.79; 800m (28) Matthew Scott 1.50.51; LJ (27) 1 Liam Adcock 7.66 (0.8); 2 Shemaiah James 7.46 (0.5); HT (25) William Brown 65.79; JT (28) 1 Saxon Ward 70.78; 2 Cameron McEntyre 69.89; 3 Conor Warren 69.80
Women
100m (26) (0.8) Jessica Thornton 11.60; 200m (28) (-3,1) Jessica Thornton 24.37; 400m (27) Gabrielle O'Grady 54.36; 1.500m (27) 1 Holly Campbell 4.26.20; 2 Teleah Hayes 4.26.23; 3 Anna Tait 4.29.48; 3.000m St (26) Stella Radford 10.23.77; HJ (27) Nicola McDermott 1.85; LJ (28) 1 Audrey Kyriacou 6.25 (1.9); 2 Elizabeth Hedding 6.18 (1.6); DT (28) Kirsty Williams 50.56; JT (27) Kathryn Brooks 54.35; 5 Kms Walk (26) Regan Gamble 22.56.39

Szombathely (Hungary), 28.9.2017


Szombathely (Hungary), 28.9.2017

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Donát Varga 53.10; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 71.52; 2 Donát Varga (2000) 71.48; 3 Peter Szentivanszky 68.46; 4 Gábor Czeller 65.75; HT u18 (5kg) Donát Varga 77.95; 2 Balász Barcza 65.75; 3 Benedek Doma 63.40

Women

HT Cintia Gergelics 62.37; HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Németh (2000) 62.52

Chennai (India), 25-28.9.2017 -57th National Open Athletics Championships-


Chennai (India), 25-28.9.2017 -57th National Open Athletics Championships-

Men

100m (26, heats 25) (0.0) 1 M D Sadath 10.57; 2 Elakkiyadasan 10.57; 3 Vidya Sagar 10.60 (10.55 (nwi) 1h3); in heats: Praveen Muthu Kumar 10.60 (nwi) 1h2; 200m (28) (nwi) 1 Vidya Sagar 21.46; 2 Parveen 21.49; 400m (26) 1 Jithu Baby 47.08; 2 Mohan Kumar 47.17; 3 Ravinder 47.26; 4 Jeevan K. S. 47.29; 5 Rajesh Kumar 47.70; 800m (28) 1 Ajay Saroj 1.49.05; 2 M.D. Afsal 1.49.16; 3 Vishamber Kolekar 1.50.18; 1.500m (26) 1 Ajay Saroj 3.41.93; 2 M D Afsal 3.46.48; 3 Bir Singh 3.47.95; 5.000m (25) Lakshmanan G. 14.04.21; 10.000m (28) Lakshmanan G. 29.16.21; 110mh (26) (nwi) 1 Siddanth Thingalaya 14.06; 2 Akhil Johnson 14.20; 400mh (27) 1 Santhosh Kumar 50.16; 2 Ramachandran 51.02; 3 Aftab Alam 51.33; 4 Nikhil Bhardwaj 51.78; 5 Amit Kumar Singh 51.80; 3.000m St (27) Sable Avinash 8.39.81; HJ (27) 1 Siddarth Yadav 2.23; 2 V. Bharathi 2.23; 3 K S Anil 2.21; 4 Chetan B 2.14; LJ (26) 1 Shamsheer S. E. 7.74 (0.0); 2 Sahil Mahabali 7.56 (0.0); 3 Silambarasan M. 7.53 (0.0); 4 M D Anees 7.51 (nwi); TJ (28) 1 Sreejithmon K. 16.15 (0.0); 2 Rakesh Babu 16.06 (0.0); 3 Arpinder Singh 16.06 (0.0); 4 Ranjit Maheswari 16.00 (nwi); 5 M. Singh 15.94 (nwi); 6 Mohammed Salahuddin 15.92 (nwi); 7 Abdulla Aboobacker 15.92 (nwi); SP (25) 1 Tejinder Pal Toor 18.86; 2 Om Prakash Singh 18.80; 3 Jasdeep Singh 18.51; 4 Umesh 17.63; DT (27) 1 Dharam Raj Yadav 55.08; 2 Prabhjot Singh 53.69; HT (28) 1 Niraj Kumar 65.42; 2 Ashish Jakhar 64.00; 2 Sukhdev Singh 63.38; JT (26, qualy 25) 1 Davinder Singh 75.12; 2 Abhishek Singh 74.19; 3 Sunil Bisnnoi 74.03; 4 Shivpal Singh 73.67 (74.01 2q); 5 Rajendra Singh 73.15; 6 Amit Kumar 72.77; 7 Arun Baby 71.68; 8 Pravinder Kumar 70.32; in qualy: Samarjeet Singh 72.02 3q

Women

100m (26) (0.0) Archana S. 11.78; 200m (28) (nwi) 1 Hima Das 24.26; 2 Archana S. 24.33; 400m (26, heats) 1 Soniya Baisya 53.98; 2 Vijayakumari G. K. 54.14; 3 Jauna Murmu 54.50; 4 Chavi Sharavath 54.66; 5 Sonal Chawla 55.13; in heats: M. R. Poovamma 54.25 2h2; 800m (28) 1 Lili Das 2.04.51; 2 Sipra Sarkar 2.05.85; 3 Komal Chaudhary 2.06.45; 4 Vijayakumari G. K. 2.07.18; 1.500m (26) 1 Archana 4.18.64; 2 Monika Chaudhary 4.19.15; 3 Pramila Yadav 4.27.39; 4 Harmilan Bains 4.29.45; 5 Sugandha Kumari 4.29.92; 5.000m (25) 1 L. Surya 16.02.85; 2 Chinta Yadav 16.40.45; 10.000m (28) 1 L. Surya 32.42.62; 2 Parul Chaudhary 33.43.07; 400mh (27) 1 Jauna Murmu 58.25; 2 Arpitha M 59.97; 3.000m St (27) 1 Chinta Yadav 9.49.23; 2 Chhavi Yadav 10.16.34; HJ (25) Jinu Maria Manuel 1.78; LJ (25) 1 Neeva V. 6.35 (0.0); 2 Priyanka Kerketta 6.22 (0.0); 3 D. Aishwarya 6.16 (0.0); TJ (27) D. Aishwarya 13.03 (0.0); SP (26) Navjeet Kaur 15.23; DT (28) 1 Kamlapreet Kaur 54.25; 2 Navjeet Kaur 53.20; HT (25) 1 Sarita R. Singh 60.54; 2 Gunjan Singh 59.10; JT (27) 1 Anu Rani 57.90; 2 Poonam Rani 55.88; 3 Sharmila Kumari 53.76; 4 Rupinder Kaur 50.65; 5 Priyanka 48.56

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-
Men
200m (0.5) Matej Krsek 21.82; SP (5 kg) 1 Jakub Heza 18.45; 2 Michal Forejt 18.38; 3 Jakub Forejt 17.55; DT (1,5 kg) 1 Michal Forejt 60.45; 2 Jakub Forejt 59.30; HT (5 kg) Daniel Danac (svk) 66.25
Women
200m (0.3) Emma Zapletalová 24.68; SP (3 kg) Denisa Precková 15.54; HT (3 kg) Karolina Klisiková 57.80

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 28.9.2017 -Junior Clubs Championships-


Ostrava (Czech Republic), 28.9.2017 -Junior Clubs Championships-

Men

100m (0.1) Stepan Hampl (99) 10.64; 200m (0.4) 1 Daniel Vejrazka (2000) 21.40; 2 Stepan Hampl (99) 21.40; 3 Jan Trafina 21.79; 110mh (0,99m) (1.1) David Ryba 14.17

Women

200m (0.3) Aganata Kolingerová 24.55; 400m Nikola Bendová (99) 55.40; 400mh Lada Vondrová 60.00; HJ Lada Pejchalová 1.79; PV Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.20

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Halden (Norway), 24.9.2017


Halden (Norway), 24.9.2017

Women

JT Emilie Ingero 52.00

Matara (Sri Lanka), 22-24.9.2017


Matara (Sri Lanka), 22-24.9.2017

Men

400m (24) H.K. Kalinga Kumarage 47.73; 2 H.M. Dileep Ruwan 47.94; 3 M.G.Ajith Premakumara 48.02; HJ (24) Manjula Kumara Wijesekara 2.18; LJ (23) 1 W.P. Amila Jayasiri 7.83 (1.0); 2 Dhanuka Liyana Pathinara 7.49 (1.7); TJ (22) 1 I.D.S. Snjaya Jayasinghe 15.78 (nwi); 2 Atheetha Karunasinghe 15.75; JT (24) D.G.Sampath Ranasinghe 72.66

Women

100m (24) (-3,0) Rumeshika Kumari Rathnayake 11.74; 400m (24) 1 Nadeesha Ramanayake 55.03; 2 Upamalika Rathnakumari 55.04; 800m (23) 1 Gayanthika Thushari Abeyrathne 2.07.47; 2 Nadeesha Ramanayake 2.08.13; LJ (23) K.K. Ridma Nishadi (99) 6.03 (nwi); TJ (24) H.D. Vidusha Lakshani 13.32 (1.1); JT (24) Dilhani Lekamge 56.19

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Osaka (Japan), 22-24.9.2017 -Corporate Games-


Osaka (Japan), 22-24.9.2017 -Corporate Games-

Men

100m (24) (0.2) 1 Ryota Yamagata 10.00; 2 Shota Iizuka 10.24; 3 Yu Onabuta 10.29; 4 Takumi Kuki 10.35; 5 Hayato Suda 10.37 (10.36 (0.5) 2s2) and 10.31 (0.0) 1h5; Takuya Nagata 10.49 (10.48 (0.7) 3s1)

200m (23) (0.0) 1 Tatsuro Suwa 20.68; 2 Kaiki Azuma 20.76; 3 Kenji Fujimitsu 20.79; 4 Masafumi Naoki 21.02 (20.98 (-0,3) 1h5); 5 Kazuma Oseto 21.02; 6 Hirosho Dote 21.09; in heats: Masaharu Mori 21.10 (0.2) 2h1

400m (23) 1 Kaiki Azuma 46.79; 2 Atsushi Yamada 46.93 (46.93 1h1); 2 Kohei Itahana 47.03; 3 Naoki Kobayashi 47.04; 4 Jun Kimura 47.07; 5 Hirofumi Yagai 47.53 (47.22 1h2); in heats: Kengo Yamasaki 47.40 1h2; Kazushi Kimura 47.44 2h2; Naoya Nakano 47.50 2h3

1.500m (22) 1 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.42.75; 2 Hiroki Matsueda 3.43.31; 3 Nanami Arai 3.43.52; 4 Keisuke Tanaka 3.44.12

5.000m (24) 1 Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 13.24.07; 2 Wesley Ledama 13.33.72; 3 Abayneh Degu (eth) 13.34.48; 4 Bekele Shiferaw (eth) 13.34.54; 5 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 13.34.75; 6 John Kariuki (ken) 13.36.77; 7 Ken Yokote 13.41.30; 8 Hiroshi Ichida 13.45.40; 9 John Maina (ken) 13.46.15; 10 Minato Oishi 13.47.07

10.000m (23) 1 Paul Tanui (ken) 27.35.38; 2 Rogers Tumo Kemoi (ken) 27.38.61; 3 James Rungaru (ken) 27.40.78; 4 Alexsander Mutiso (ken) 27.41.54; 5 Benard Kimani 27.43.63; 6 Joel Mwaura (ken) (99) 27.45.37; 7 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 27.46.14; 8 William Malel (ken) 27.47.07; 9 Daniel Kipkemoi (ken) 27.59.43; 10 David Njuguna (ken) 27.59.77; 11 Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 28.03.46; 12 Takashi Ichida 28.08.22; 13 Jeremiah Karemi Thuku (ken) 28.13.20; 14 Teressa Nyakora (eth) 28.24.08; 15 Samuel Mwangi 28.25.84; 16 Shuho Dairokuno 28.29.67; 17 Edward Waweru (ken) 28.41.53; 18 Patrick Mwaka (ken) 28.44.32

110mh (24) (1.1) Genta Masuno 13.61; 2 Shun-ya Takayama 13.65; 3 Hideki Omuro 13.65; 4 Akihiro Ogata 13.93; 5 Tatsuya Wado 13.98 (13.96 (-0,2) 2s1)

400mh (23) 1 Takatoshi Abe 49.08; 2 Takayuki Kishimoto 49.47; 3 Kei Maeno 49.94 (49.72 1h2); 4 Atsushi Yamada 50.10; 5 Naoya Nakano 50.60 (49.80 1h3); 6 Mitsuru Sugai 50.76 (50.11 2h2); 7 Keisuke Nozawa 50.78 (50.00 1h1); in heats: Kazuaki Yoshida 50.51 2h1; Kotaro Miyao 50.97 3h3; Tomoharu Kino 50.90 2h4

3.000m St (23) 1 Kyosumi Higashijima 8.35.01; 2 Kosei Yamaguchi 8.39.78; 3 Ryusei Takahashi 8.40.18

4x100m (23) NTN (M. Narimoto; T. Kuki; N. Masaki; K. Takumi) 39.06

PV (24) 1 Seito Yamamoto 5.60; 2 Daichi Sawano 5.50

LJ (23) 1 Shin-Ichiro Shimono 7.73 (0.1); 2 Yuhi Oiwa 7.72 (0.8); 3 Yasumichi Konishi 7.68 (0.4)

DT (23) 1 Yuji Tsutsumi 60.74; 2 Masateru Yugami 58.27

HT (23) 1 Ryota Kashimura 67.35; 2 Hiroki Ako 67.02

JT (24) 1 Hiroki Tahara 77.37; 2 Kennosuke Sogawa 76.64; 3 Yuya Koriki 73.23; 4 Masaaki Michiue 71.24

Women

100m (24) (0.1) Chiaki Nagura 11.65

200m (23) (0.2) Chiaki Nagura 23.84; in heats: Kana Ichikawa 23.93 (0.7) 1h3

400m (24) Sayaka Aoki 54.13

1.500m (22) 1 Ann Karindi 4.16.10; 2 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.19.98

5.000m (24) 1 Rose Mary Wanjiri (ken) 15.09.68; 2 Shuru Bulo (eth) 15.16.36; 3 Yuko Fukuda 15.20.11; 4 Rico Matsuzaki 15.21.29; 5 Mao Ichiyama 15.24.17; 6 Grace Kimanzi (ken) 15.26.13; 7 Yuka Hori 15.28.64; 8 Misaki Kato 15.32.89; 9 Mariam Waithira (ken) 15.33.42

10.000m (22) 1 Rico Matsuzaki 32.09.49; 2 Mao Ichiyama 32.15.09; 3 Rina Nabeshima 32.19.18; 4 Yukari Abe 32.24.61; 5 Misaki Kato 32.29.78; 6 Shiho Takechi 32.38.98; 7 Sayaka Kuwahara 32.40.22; 8 Yukari Ishizawa 32.48.69; 9 Yuki Mitsunobu 32.56.87

100mh (24) (-0,5) 1 Masumi Aoki 13.33; 2 Hitomi Shimura 13.55; 3 Chisato Kikoyama 13.56

400mh (23) 1 Sayaka Aoki 57.31; 2 Mayu Saito 58.87

LJ (24) Sachiko Masumi 6.16 (0.1)

TJ (24) Kaede Miyasaka 13.40 (0.9)

HT 1 Akane Watanabe 64.16; 2 Hitomi Katsuyama 61.93

JT (23) 1 Risa Miyashita 59.81; 2 Yuka Mori 56.88; 3 Kiho Kuze 56.68; 4 Hitomi Sukenaga 53.52; 5 Ai Yamaguchi 52.58; 6 Orie Ushiro 52.50

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 23-24.9.2017 – Campeonato Estadual u18-


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 23-24.9.2017 – Campeonato Estadual u18-

Men

400m (23) Alison Brendom Alves dos Santos 48.39; 110mh (0,91m) (23) (1.3) 1 Vinicius Fernando da Luz Catai 13.93; 2 Marcos Paulo Leal Ferreira 14.01; SP (5 kg) (23) Charles Crisfofy de Oliveira Farias 17.51; DT (1,5 kg) (24) Alan Cristian de Falchi 56.52

Pretoria (South Africa), 22.9.2017


Pretoria (South Africa), 22.9.2017

Men u18

100m (nwi) 1 Retshidisitswe Mlenga 10.49; 2 Matthew Joubert 10.76; 200m (nwi) Retshidisitswe Mlenga 21.27; 2 Matthew Joubert 21.64; 400m Handre Jonker 48.23; 110mh (0,91m) Rudolf Richter 14.10; SP (5 kg) Jonathan De Lacey 19.72; DT (1,5 kg) Jonathan De Lacey 54.18

Men u16

200m (nwi) Matt Nortje 21.80; LJ Sifiso Miya 7.42 (2.0)

Women u17

200m (nwi) Rose Xeyi 24.58

Women u16

SP (3 kg) Dane Roets 15.34

Busto Arzisio (Italy), 24.9.2017


Busto Arzisio (Italy), 24.9.2017

Women

LJ Alessia Seramondi (2003) 6.14 (1.4)

Santiago (Chile), 23.9.2017


Santiago (Chile), 23.9.2017

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Claudio Romero 67.05 NR u18

Monday, September 25, 2017

Krusevac (Serbia), 23.9.2017 -Velika Nagrada-


Krusevac (Serbia), 23.9.2017 -Velika Nagrada-

Men

JT 1 Branko Paukovic 75.08; 2 Vedran Samac 73.61; 3 Nikola Prvulovic 70.38

Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 23-24.9.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events u18-


Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 23-24.9.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events u18-

Women

Heptathlon u18 Sara Mátó 5.351p (14.47 (1.8); 1.67; 11.03; 25.45 (0.6) - 5.53 (0.0); 34.55; 2.14.13)

Córdoba (Argentina), 23-24.9.2017 -Junior Clubs Championships-


Córdoba (Argentina), 23-24.9.2017 -Junior Clubs Championships-

Men

100m (23)(0.0) 1 Otilio Rosa 10.61; 2 Florio Franco 10.69 (10.59 (2.4) 1h2); 200m (24) (0.0) 1 Otilio Rosa 21.28; 2 Florio Franco 21.58

Women

100m (23) Guillermina Cossio 11.91 (1.7) 1h1; 200m (24) (2.0) Guillermina Cossio 24.08

Barinas (Venezuela), 22-24.9.2017 -National Championships-

Barinas (Venezuela), 22-24.9.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (22) (0.4) 1 Rafael de Jesús Vasquez 10.42; 2 Alvaro Cassiani 10.50 (10.48 (1.3) 1h2); 3 Yeiker Mendoza 10.63 (10.60 (1.3) 2h2); 200m (23) (0.5) 1 Rafael Vasquez 21.00; 2 Alvaro Cassiani 21.09; 3 Arturo José Ramírez 21.55; 400m (22) 1 Alberto Aguilar 46.53; 2 Kelvis Padrino 47.03; 3 Luis Felipe Rodríguez 47.22; 4 Omar José Longart 47.42; 5 Usvald Zulueta 47.59; 6 José Meléndez 47.59; in heats: Albert Bravo 47.49 1h1; 800m (24) 1 Lucirio Garrido 1.48.12; 2 Alberto Aguilar 1.50.71; 3 Luis Paiva 1.50.92; 1.500m (22) 1 Lucirio Garrido 3.47.35; 2 Whinton Palma 3.48.24; 400m (24) 1 Wilson Bello 51.35; 2 Andrés Toro 51.52; HJ (23) Eure Yanez 2.20; LJ (22) Santiago Cova 7.89 (0.8); TJ (24) 1 Santiago Cova 15.96 (-0,7); 2 Roy Martínez 15.74 (0.5); JT (22) Billy Julio 72.15; Decathlon (22-23) Geormis Jaramillo (10.97 (0.1); 7.58 (1.9); 14.30; 1.82; 49.25 - 14.33 (-0,6); 45.10; 4.60; 61.10; 4.51.51); 2 Oscar Campos 7.401p (11.17 (0.1); 6.74 (1.5); 12.66; 1.79; 49.75 - 14.91 (nwi); 39.98; 4.50; 58.30; 4.31.10); 3 Gerson Izaguirre 7.330p (11.18 (0.1); 7.30 (1.7); 13.22; 1.85; 50.00 - 14.63 (nwi); 38.50; 4.40; 49.70; 4.51.00)
Women
100m (22) (0.8) Genesis Romero 11.79; 200m (23) (0.8) Delsiree Soto 23.31; 400m (22) 1 María Simancas 54.06; 2 Nercely Soto 54.09; 3 Odelanys Monges 54.86; 100mh (22) (-0,9) Genesis Romero 13.66; HJ (22) Thaylor Vergara 1.78; SP (23) Ahymara Espinoza 16.50; HT (22) Rosa Rodríguez 61.40; JT (24) 1 Stephany Chacón 57.95; 2 Rosmary Luján 53.05; heptathlon (23-24) Luisaris Toledo 5.439p (14.56 (-0.9); 1.59; 11.73; 24.68 (0.5) - 5.84 (-0,7); 38.07; 2.19.96)

Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 24.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-


Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 24.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Daniel Danac 69.00; 2 Miloslav Konopka (2001) 61.62

Warszawa (Poland), 24.9.2017


Warszawa (Poland), 24.9.2017

Men

HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 68.79; HT u20 (6 kg) Michal Kozlicki 62.24

Spikkestad (Norway), 24.9.2017


Spikkestad (Norway), 24.9.2017

Men

DT Ola Stunes Isene 61.28

Odense (Denmark), 24.9.2017


Odense (Denmark), 24.9.2017

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Hans Barrett 64.14

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Lise Lotte Jepsen 59.27

Sunday, September 24, 2017

Prostejov (Czech Republic), 24.9.2017


Prostejov (Czech Republic), 24.9.2017

Men

110mh (-0,3) Petr Svoboda 13.46; JT 1 Jaroslav Jilek 73.82; 2 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 70.33

Obernai (France), 24.9.2017


Obernai (France), 24.9.2017

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Paolo Spagnulo 61.83; 2 Maxima Makowka 60.86

Women

HT Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 62.12

Ravenna (Italy), 24.9.2017


Ravenna (Italy), 24.9.2017

Men

DT Giovanni Faloci 54.45; 5 Kms Walk Massimo Stano 20.21.02

Women

HT Alessia Beneduce (98) 57.37

Ostia (Italy), 24.9.2017


Ostia (Italy), 24.9.2017

Men

100m (-0,2) Nicholas Artuso (98) 10.68; 400m Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 48.21; 400mh Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 52.34; 3.000m St Albert Chemutai (uga) (99) 8.48.26; JT Gatis Cakss (lat) 69.89

Women

100m h1 (-0,9) Anna Bongiorni 11.78; 200m h2 (0.1) 1 Anna Bongiorni 23.84; 2 Sindija Buksa (lat) 24.10; 5.000m Silvia La Barbera 16.40.45; 100mh h1 (0.5) Marzia Caravelli 13.34; HJ Madara Onuzane (lat) 1.76, TJ 1 Mara Griva (lat) 13.08 (0.4); 2 Madara Apine (lat) 12.67 (-0,4)

Agropoli (Italy), 23.9.2017 -Clubs Championships- Silver Final


Agropoli (Italy), 23.9.2017 -Clubs Championships- Silver Final

Men

100m h2 (3.3) Luca Lai 10.57; HJ (24) Christian Falocchi 2.20; PV Matteo Capello 5.20; DT Nazzareno Di Marco 55.40; HT (24) 1 Giacomo Proserpio 66.10; 2 Nicola Vizzoni 62.42; JT 1 Roberto Bertolini 72.43; 2 Matteo Masetti 69.71; 5 Kms Walk Federico Tontodonati 19.39.13

Women

100m h2 (2.6) Irene Siragusa 11.49; 200m (24) (2.9) Irene Siragusa 23.52; 1.500m Yusleidi Santiusti 4.29.91; 5.000m (24) 1 Martina Merlo 16.42.96; 2 Sara Brogiato 16.44.19; 3.000m St Eleonora Curtabbi 10.22.48; HJ Elena Vallortigara 1.83; TJ Silvia La Tella 12.88 (3.3); DT (24) Stefania Strumillo 52.49; HT Francesca Massobrio 58.52; JT (24) Paola Padovan 50.03

Modena (Italy), 23-24.9.2017 -Clubs Championships- Golden Final


Modena (Italy), 23-24.9.2017 -Clubs Championships- Golden Final

Men

100m h2 (1.9) Lodovico Cortelazzo 10.58; h3 (2.0) 1 Hillary Polanco Rijo 10.61; 2 Federico Raguni 10.62; 3 Federico Cattaneo 10.63

200m (24) h1 (1.1) Mario Di Giambattista 21.44; h2 (0.9) 1 Janis Leitis (lat) 21.47; 2 Alessandro Galati 21.49

400m h1 Janis Leitis (lat) 46.62; h2 1 Kevin Menzani 47.92; 2 Andrea Romani (99) 48.30; h3 Mario Di Giambattista 48.00

110mh h3 (1.3) 1 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 14.13; 2 Luca Trgovcevic 14.18

400mh (24) h1 Janis Baltuss (lat) 52.15

PV Mareks Arents (lat) 5.10

LJ (24) 1 Alessio Guarini 7.71 (0.0); 2 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.61 (0.7); 3 Antonino Trio 7.53 (0.4); 4 Stefano Braga 7.50 (1.0)

TJ Elvijs Misans (lat) 15.73 (0.8)

SP (24) 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 18.77; 2 Maris Urtans (lat) 18.50

DT 1 Federico Apolloni 55.80; 2 Daniel Compagno 53.12

HT (24) 1 Simone Falloni 74.42; 2 Igors Sokolovs (lat) 63.60; 3 Patrizio Di Blasio 63.22

JT 1 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 79.87; 2 Ansis Bruns (lat) 73.64

Women

100m h2 (2.8) Alessia Niotta 11.85; h3 (1.6) 1 Audrey Alloh 11.74; 2 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.79; 3 Margherita Zuecco (2000) 11.91

200m (24) h2 (1.1) Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 24.14

400m h1 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 53.14; h2 1 Ayomide Folorunso 53.92; 2 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 54.09; 3 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 54.61; 4 Maria Enrica Spacca 54.79

800m (24) h1 Elena Bello´ 2.08.60

1.500m 1 Elisa Cherubini (98) 4.29.26; 2 Gloria Tessaro 4.30.88; 3 Sveva Fascetti 4.31.18; 4 Flavia Ferrari (99) 4.31.93

100mh h2 (2.0) 1 Nicla Mosetti 13.60; 2 Sara Balduchelli 13.67

400mh (24) h2 1 Ayomide Folorunso 58.34; 2 Flavia Battaglia 59.37; 3 Jessica Peterle 60.22

HJ 1 Pamela Croce (99) 1.76; 2 Maura Mannucci 1.76

LJ (24) 1 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.51 (1.3); 2 Laura Strati 6.40 (0.8); 3 Santa Matule (lat) 5.90 (0.9)

TJ 1 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.51 (0.2); 2 Santa Matule (lat) 12.91 (1.2)

SP Julaika Nicoletti 15.57

DT (24) 1 Valentina Aniballi 54.43; 2 Giada Andreutti 53.91; 3 Natalina Capoferri 51.37; 4 Katarzyna Hnatiuk (pol) 50.87

HT Sara Fantini 58.43

JT (24) Eleonora Bacciotti 50.23

Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 24.9.2017


Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 24.9.2017

Women

SP Carine Bacchetta-Mekam (gab) 15.04; DT Melanie Pingeon 51.93; HT Audrey Ciofani 61.81; HT u18 (3 kg) Juliette Ciofani 62.24

Venissieux (France), 24.9.2017


Venissieux (France), 24.9.2017

Men

HT Miguel Alberto Blanco (esp) 65.55; HT u20 (6 kg) Earwyn Abdou 67.42

Women

DT Corinne Nugter (ned) 57.79

Den Haag (Netherlands), 24.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-


Den Haag (Netherlands), 24.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men

110mh (0,91m) (0.4) Sven Jansons 14.02; SP (5 kg) Mattijs Mols 17.33

Women

100m (2.4) N'Ketia Seedo 11.66; 400m Zoe Sedney 55.62; 100mh (0,76m) (1.9) Zoe Sedney 13.53; SP (3 kg) 1 Jorinde van Klinken 18.81; 2 Alida van Daalen 16.28; DT Jorinde van Klinken 53.24

Yokohama (Japan), 23-24.9.2017 -Nittai Trials-


Yokohama (Japan), 23-24.9.2017 -Nittai Trials-

Men

800m h12 Sho Kawamoto 1.48.98; 1.500m h12 1 Kanetaria Shimizu 3.44.71; 2 Meshack Munguti (ken) (2000) 3.45.27; 3 Takashi Hiroshi 3.45.47; 10.000m h16 1 Soto Seki 28.23.37; 2 Charles Dirango (ken) 28.25.89; 3 Takumi Yokokawa (98)  28.29.12; 4 Mitsunori Asaoka 28.29.26; 5 Shinobu Kubota 28.30.58; 6 Gen Hachisuka 28.31.54;

Women

3.000m h8 1 Shuri Ogasawara (2000) 9.06.50; 2 Ema Hayashi (2000) 9.07.41; 3 Takamatsu Izumi 9.15.80; 4 Fumika Kazama 9.16.02; 5 Yuna Arai 9.18.59; 5.000m h1 1 Helen Okolor (ken) 15.16.52; 2 Minami Yamanouchi 15.49.26; 3 Shiho Takechi 15.52.60; 4 Yuka Kato 15.52.88; 5 Sakiko Naito 15.53.20; 6 Wakana Itsuki 15.53.68

Nice (France), 23.9.2017


Nice (France), 23.9.2017

Men

SP Frederic Dagee 17.89

Aubière (France), 23.9.2017


Aubière (France), 23.9.2017

Men

PV Romain Gavillon (98) 5.10; HT u20 (6 kg) Yann Chaussinand 72.28

Women

DT Irene Donzelot 51.94

Lonevåg (Norway), 23.9.2017


Lonevåg (Norway), 23.9.2017

Men

DT Sven Martin Skagestad 60.03

Saturday, September 23, 2017

Ostróda (Poland) 23.9.2017


Ostróda (Poland) 23.9.2017
Men
2.00m Grzegorz Kalinowski 5.29.63; HJ 1 Norbert Kobielski 2.16; 2 Maciej Grynienko (98) 2.13; PV 1 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.40; 2 Karol Pawlik 5.20; SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 19.31; 2 Jan Parol 18.44; JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 79.74; 2 Wojciech Cwik 75.11; 3 Cyprian Mrzyglod (98) 74.31
Women
400m 1 Aleksandra Gaworska 55.28; 2 Adrianna Sulek (99) 55.81; JT Marcelina Witek 60.10

Bankstown (Australia), 23.9.2017


Bankstown (Australia), 23.9.2017

Men

200m (2.3) Keegan Bell (2001) 22.06

Women

100m (2.5) 1 Kristie Edwards (2000) 11.89; 2 Gabrielle Bingham (2002) 11.96; 200m (1.0) Kristie Edwards (2000) 24.45

Brandbu (Norway), 23.9.2017


Brandbu (Norway), 23.9.2017

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Martin Kornerud  64.35

Friday, September 22, 2017

Kuortane (Finland), 21.9.2017


Kuortane (Finland), 21.9.2017

Men

JT u18 (700 g) Aleksi Yli-Mannila 71.12

Women

JT Milla Koski-Váhälä (99) 48.10

Vezprem (Hungary), 21.9.2017


Vezprem (Hungary), 21.9.2017

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Balasz Barcza 68.76; 2 Simon Cserhati 61.79

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Petra Gómbas 57.39

Szombathely (Hungary), 21.9.2017


Szombathely (Hungary), 21.9.2017

Men

DT Roland Varga (cro) 60.54; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Donat Varga 54.15; HT Daniel Raba (98) 66.59; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 73.77; 2 Donat Varga (2000) 72.79; 3 Balasz Varga 70.57; 4 Peter Szentivanszky 68.18; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donat Varga 80.07; 2 Benedek Doma 64.04

Women

HT Cintia Gergelics 63.97

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Ashbagat (Turkmenistan), 18-20.9.2017 -Asian Indoor Games- (indoor)


Ashbagat (Turkmenistan), 18-20.9.2017 -Asian Indoor Games- (indoor)

Men

60m (19) 1 Hassan Taftian (iri) 6.55; 2 Eric Cray (phi) 6.63; 3 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 6.64; 4 Mubarak Barakat Al-Harthi (oma) 6.67 (6.66 1s2); 5 Huang Yonglian (chn) 6.74 (6.74 2s1); 6 Cho Kyu-won (kor) 6.82 (6.82 3s1); in semis: Bandit Chuangchai (tha) 6.78 3s2; Abdullah Abkar Mohammed (ksa) 6.67 1s3

400m (19) 1 Abdalelah Hassan Haroun (qat) 45.68; 2 Mazen Moutan Al-Yassen (ksa) 46.35; 3 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 46.51; 4 Ali Khadivar (iri) 47.04; 5 P. A. Amoj Jacob (ind) 47.33

800m (20) 1 Jamal Abdullah Al-Hairane (qat) 1.49.33; 2 Indunil M. Herath (sri) 1.49.45; 3 Amir Moradi (iri) 1.49.51; 4 Musulman Dzholomanov (kgz) 1.51.12

1.500m (20) 1 Ajay Kumar Saroj (ind) 3.48.67; 2 Mohammad Othman Shahween (ksa) 3.49.65

3.000m (19) 1 Govindan Lakshmanan (ind) 8.02.30; 2 Tariq Ahmed Al-Amri (ksa) 8.03.98; 3 Hossein Keyhani (iri) 8.07.09; 4 Hashim Salah Mohamed (qat) 8.07.80; 5 Yaser Salem Bagharab (qat) (98) 8.07.67

60mh (18) 1 Ahmad Khader Al-Moualed (ksa) 7.66; 2 Lee Jung-Joon (kor) 7.77; 3 Cheung Wang Fung (hkg) 7.85; 4 Mahdi Abdullah Al-Othman (ksa) 7.97

HJ (20) 1 Majid Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.26; 2 Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh (iri) 2.26; 3 Manjula Kumara Wijesekara (sri) 2.21; 4 Mahamat Allamine Hamdi (qat) 2.18

PV (18) 1 Sergey Grigoryev (kaz) 5.40; 2 Porranot Poorahong (tha) 5.20; 3 Patsapong Amsam-Ang (tha) 5.20

LJ (19) 1 Nguyen Tien Trong (vie) 7.48; 2 W.P.Amila Jayasiri (sri) 7.45; 3 Chan Ming Tai (hkg) 7.44

TJ (20) 1 Arpinder Singh (ind) 16.21; 2 Pratchaya Tepparak (tha) 16.12; 3 Rashid Ahmad Al-Mannai (qat) 15.99; 4 Supot Boonnun (tha) 15.87; 5 Unnikrishnan Karthik (ind) 15.84

SP (18) 1 Ivan Ivanov (kaz) 19.60; 2 Tajinder Pal Singh (ind) 19.26; 3 Jung Il-woo (kor) 19.24; 4 Sergey Dementyev (uzb) 18.87, 5 Om Prakash Singh Karhana (ind) 18.80; 6 Tian Zizhong (chn) 18.42; 7 Liu Yang (chn) 18.24; 8 Sultan Abdullah Al-Hebshi (ksa) 18.16

Heptathlon (19-20) 1 Mohamed Jassem Al-Qaree (ksa) 5343 (7.01; 7.02; 12.82; 1.94 / 8.28; 4.40; 3:07.06);  Suttisak Singkon (tha) 5.332 (7.05; 7.32; 14.00; 1.91 / 8.49; 4.20; 3:07.82)

Women

60m (19) 1 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 7.32; 2 Le Tu Chinh (vie) 7.36; 3 Olga Safronova (kaz) 7.43; 4 Dutee Chand (ind) 7.44 (7.44 1h1); 5 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 7.50 (7.47 3h1); 6 Feng Lulu (chn) 7.54 (7.46 2h1); 7 Angie Lam On Ki (hkg) 7.54 (7.46 2h3); in heats: Valentin Meredova (tkm) 7.46 3h3

400m (19) 1 Elina Mikhina (kaz) 53.37; 2 Nguyen Thi Hang (vie) 54.41; 3 Atchima Eng-Chuan (tha) 54.45

800m (20) 1 Gayanthika Thushari Abeyrathne (sri) 2.05.12; 2 Zhang Guiping (chn) 2.07.65

1.500m (19) P.Unnikrishnan Chitra (ind) 4.27.77

3.000m (18) 1 Alia Mohammed Saeed (uae) 9.25.03; 2 Sanjivani B.Jadhav (ind) 9.26.34

60mh (18) 1 Lui Lai Yiu (hkg) 8.41; 2 Suchada Meesri (tha) 8.56; 3 Anastasiya Vinogradova (kaz) 8.59; 4 Valentina Kibalnikova (uzb) 8.61

HJ (18) 1 Nadiya Dusanova (uzb) 1.86; 2 Safina Sadullayeva (uzb) 1.83; 3 Yeung Man Wai (hkg) 1.83; 4 Wanida Boonwan (tha) 1.79

LJ (18) 1 Olga Rypakova 6.43; 2 Bui Thi Thu Thao (vie) 6.36; 3 Narayanan Varikil Neena (ind) 6.04

TJ (19) 1 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.32; 2 Mariya Ovchinnikova (kaz) 13.21; 3 Tan Qiujiao (chn) 13.10; 4 Nellickal Varkey Sheena (ind) 12.96; 5 Pan Youqi (chn) 12.91

SP (20) 1 Bian Ka (chn) 17.34; 2 Elena Smolyanova (uzb) 15.60; 3 Lee Soo-Jung (kor) 15.54

Pentathlon (18) 1 Purnima Hembram (ind) 4.062p (8.56; 1.66; 11.52; 5.97; 2:22.98); 2 Wassanee Winatho (tha) 3.915p (8.78; 1.66; 11.02; 5.75; 2:22.99); 3 Sunisa Khootsemueang (tha) 3.903p (9.08; 1.72; 12.03; 5.92; 2:34.01); 4 Irina Velikhanova (tkm) 3.787p (9.00/; 1.66/; 11.75; 5.24; 2:21.72/); 5 Sepideh Tavakoly (iri) 3.692p (9.42; 1.78; 11.75; 5.23; 2:33.69); 6 Aleksandra Yurkevskaya (uzb) 3.671p (9.19; 1.75; 10.44; 5.40; 2:33.09)

Roma (Italy), 20.9.2017 -Fly Europe-


Roma (Italy), 20.9.2017 -Fly Europe-

Men

Speed round B 1 Julian Reus (ger) 3.95; 2 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 3.99; round C 1 Reuben Arthur (gbr) 3.97; 2 Federico Cattaneo 3.98; round E 1 Reuben Arthur (gbr) 3.98; 2 Julian Reus (ger) 3.99

PV round B 1 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.27; 2 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.27; round C 1 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.34; 2 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.24; round D 1 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.38; 2 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.32

Women

LJ Round A 1 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.38; 2 Laura Strati 6.26; 3 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.21; round B 1 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.43; 2 Laura Strati 6.24; 3 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.23; 4 Rebecca Chapman (gbr) 6.12; round C 1 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.26; 2 Laura Strati 6.14; round D 1 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.29

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Salo´ (Italy), 20.9.2017


Salo´ (Italy), 20.9.2017
Men
800m Simone Marinoni 1.50.76; 5.000m David Nikolli 14.15.46

Halden (Norway), 19.9.2017


Halden (Norway), 19.9.2017

Women

3.000m (mixed race) Tessa Frenay (ned) 9:31.89

Monday, September 18, 2017

Warszawa (Poland), 17.9.2017


Warszawa (Poland), 17.9.2017

Men

1.000m Roman Kwiatowski 2.21.87; SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 18.90; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kornel Warszawski 57.39; HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 68.68; HT u18 (5 kg) Michal Kozlicki 61.82; JT Cyprian Mrzyglod 73.44

Women

HT Aleksandra Smiech 58.44

Radom (Poland), 16.9.2017


Radom (Poland), 16.9.2017

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 19.50

Women

400m Karolina Lozowska (99) 54.15; 2.000m St Klaudia Pawlus 6.48.82; HT u18 (3 kg) Aleksandra Kufel 61.84

Tabivere (Estonia), 16.9.2017


Tabivere (Estonia), 16.9.2017

Men

JT Erki Leppik 75.40

Pärnu (Estonia), 16.9.2017


Pärnu (Estonia), 16.9.2017

Men

HT Aaron Kangas (fin) 64.46; HT u20 (6 kg) Toomas Tankler 61.78

Villenueve d'Ascq (France), 16.9.2017


Villenueve d'Ascq (France), 16.9.2017

Women

HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 63.85

Santiago (Chile), 16.9.2017


Santiago (Chile), 16.9.2017

Men

100m (0.7) 1 Franco Boccardo 10.61; 2 Sergio Germain 10.66; 3 Rodrigo Anguita 10.66; 400m 1 Rafael Muñoz 47.68; 2 Sergio Aldea 48.36

Women

100m (1.0) Javiera Cañas 11.93 (11.92 (nwi) 1h1); 400m 1 María Fernanda Mackenna 55.08; 2 María José Echevarría 55.36

Spikkestad (Norway), 16.9.2017


Spikkestad (Norway), 16.9.2017

Men

DT 1 Ola Stunes Isene 60.40; 2 Bjorn Terje Pay 53.12; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Vebjorn Saeten Skre 53.43

Sunday, September 17, 2017

Rovereto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Rovereto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Women

LJ (16) Annik Kalin (sui) (2000) 6.04 (-0,2); JT (17) Paola Padovan 55.36

Reggio Nell´ Emilia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Reggio Nell´ Emilia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men

HJ u23 (17) Kelvin Purboo 2.14; LJ u20 (17) Andrea Dallavalle (99) 7.57 (nwi); TJ u20 (16) Andrea Dallavalle 15.53 (nwi)

Siena (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Siena (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men

3.000m u18 (17) Oscar Chelimo (uga) 8.25.06; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Alessio Mannucci 59.40

Women

PV (17) Letizia Marzenta 4.05

Ostia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Ostia (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men

200m (17) (1.4) Lorenzo Valentini 21.45

Women

200m u18 (17) (2.7) Chiara Gherardi (2001) 24.21; PV (17) Roberta Bruni 4.15; JT u18 (500 g) Carolina Visca 52.77

Zagreb (Croatia), 16-17.9.2017 -Kup Hrvatske-


Zagreb (Croatia), 16-17.9.2017 -Kup Hrvatske-

Men

LJ (16) Sanjin Simic 7.44 (0.0); DT (17) Roland Varga 56.94

Women

100mh (16) (-1,1) Ivana Loncarek 13.85; LJ (17) Paola Borovic 6.09 (1.1); TJ (16) Paola Borovic 13.34 (0.5)

Poznan (Poland), 17.9.2017


Poznan (Poland), 17.9.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Wojciech Marok 18.30; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Wojciech Marok 53.18

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Natalia Klocek 15.35

Piotrkow Trybunalski (Poland), 16.9.2017


Piotrkow Trybunalski (Poland), 16.9.2017

Women

JT Marcelina Witek 60.00

Mortagne (France), 17.9.2017


Mortagne (France), 17.9.2017

Women

PV Maria-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.00

Savona (Italy), 17.9.2017


Savona (Italy), 17.9.2017

Men

100m (4.8) 1 Delmas Obou 10.42; 2 Luca Lai 10.52; 3 Lorenzo Paissan (2000) 10.68; LJ Antonmarco Musso 7.94 (1.1)

Women

JT Sara Jemai 54.77

San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) (17) 1 Giorgio Olivieri 76.53; 2 Orges Hazisllari 62.65

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Sara Zuccaro 59.75

Talence (France), 16-17.9.2017 -Decastar-


Talence (France),  16-17.9.2017 -Decastar-

Men

Decathlon 1 Damian Warner (can) 8.252p (10.52 (-0,1); 7.60 (-0,2); 14.07; 2.02; 48.53 - 13.81 (-0,5); 42.70; 4.65; 56.45; 4.40.87); 2 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 8.020p (10.96 (0.8); 7.15 (0.9); 13.89; 2.02; 48.34 - 14.39 (-0,5); 42.55; 4.75; 58.36; 4.41.01); 3 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.016p (10.76 (-0,1); 7.42 (-1,7); 14.59; 1.99; 49.87 - 14.21 (-0,5); 46.99; 4.55; 50.40; 4.40.12); 4 Adam Sebastian Helcelet (cze) 11.18 (-1,2); 6.84 (-0,3); 14.67; 1.99; 49.41 - 14.51 (-0,5); 44.04; 4.65; 65.62; 4.42.84); 5 Tim Nowak (ger) 7.942p (11.24 (0.8); 7.25 (0.4); 13.98; 1.96; 49.91 - 14.69 (0.2); 43.00; 4.75; 61.39; 4.30.50); 6 Eelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 7.878p (11.11 (-0,1); 7.06 (-1,8); 13.86; 1.93; 50.04 - 14.66 (-0,5); 41.16; 5.35; 55.31; 4.40.93); 7 Manuel Eitel (ger) 7.825p (10.51 (-0,1); 7.14 (0.0); 13.18; 1.99; 49.62 - 14.85 (0.2); 40.01; 4.65; 57.25; 4.42.13); 8 Marcus Nilsson (swe) 7.799p (11.34 (0.8); 6.77 (-1,6); 14.64; 1.90; 51.17 - 14.90 (0.2); 45.65; 4.85; 61.81; 4.31.05); 9 Benjamin Gregory (gbr) 7.667p (11.21 (0.8); 7.04 (-0,5); 12.43; 1.90; 50.23 - 14.66 (-0,5); 38.23; 4.95; 58.07; 4.28.35); 10 Pieter Braun (ned) 7.652p (11.41 (-1,2); 7.25 (-1,0); 14.14; 1.93; 49.63 - 14.67 (-0,5); 40.20; 4.65; 54.53; 4.40.14); 11 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 7.635p (11.367 (-1,2); 7.26 (-0,8); 13.41; 1.96; 50.43 - 14.70 (-0,5); 42.34; 4.15; 63.55; 4.40.56); 12 Bastien Auzeil (fra) 7.598p (11.29 (0.8); 6.80 (0.9); 15.07; 1.93; 50.37 - 14.70 (-0,5); 44.40; 4.35; 56.74; 4.43.67); 13 Axel Martin (fra) 7.430p (11.34 (0.8); 7.07 (0.6); 12.86; 1.99; 51.10 - 15.09 (0.2); 34.89; 4.95; 53.25; 4.42.59); 14 Akihiko Nakamura (jpn) 7.370p (10.99 (-1,2); 7.11 (-1,0); 11.82; 1.93; 50.00 - 14.56 (-0,5); 35.27; 4.55; 47.68; 4.34.45); 15 Jeremy Lelievre (fra) 11.14 (0.8); 6.97 (-0,2); 14.01; 1.84; 50.25 - 15.17 (0.2); 38.31; 4.35; 47.41; 4.27.48)

Women

Heptathlon 1 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.363p (13.60 (-0,5); 1.73; 14.86; 24.21 (3.1) - 6.18 80.0); 52.49; 2.20.99); 2 Xenia Kriszan (hun) 6.282p (13.76 (-0,5); 1.82; 13.60; 25.01 (0.8) - 6.03 (-0,3); 50.49; 2.15.63); 3 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6.126p (13.86 (-0,5); 1.85; 13.49; 24.95 (-0,2) - 5.92 (0.1); 44.13; 2.17.05); 4 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 6.028p (14.22 (-0,2); 1.85; 13.99; 25.16 (-0,2) - 5.91 (-0,5); 42.47; 2.18.96); 5 Antoinette Nana Djimou ida (fra) 5.892p (13.67 (-0,5); 1.70; 13.96; 25.42 (-0,2) - 5.86 (-0,2); 47.15; 2.24.85); 6 Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 5.840p (14.20 (-0,5); 1.73; 14.11; 24.20 (3.1) - 5.75 (-0,7); 43.33; 2.27.00); 7 Jessica Jemmett (gbr) 5.767p (13.98 (-0,2); 1.64; 12.85; 23.72 (3.1) - 5.81 (-0,3); 37.26; 2.16.58); 8 Jillian Drouin (can) 5.335p (14.18 (-0,2); 1.73; 13.11; 25.94 (3.1) - 5.53 (-0,4); 36.42; 2.33.81)

Jicin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017


Jicin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017

Men

SP Martin Novak 17.96; DT Igor Gondor 54.35

Women

DT Eliska Stanková 51.87

Kolin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-


Kolin (Czech Republic), 17.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Jakub Forejt 56.84; 2 Michal Forejt 56.59

Huizingen (Belgium), 17.9.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-


Huizingen (Belgium), 17.9.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23

200m (0.6) Michael Rossaert 21.51; 400m 1 Christian Iguacel 47.58; 2 Alexander Doom 47.95; 3 Asamti Badji 48.21; 400mh Dylan Owusu 52.16; PV Ben Broeders 5.45; JT Jarne Duchateau 71.12

Men u20

100m (0.4) Jordan Paquot 10.64; 200m (0.6) Jonathan Sacoor 21.35; 1.500m Jochem Vermuelen 3.51.58; 110mh (0,99m) (0.2) 1 Michael Obsuyi 13.81; 2 Tuur Bras 13.81

Women u23

100m (1.9) 1 Manon Depuydt 11.72; 2 Elise Mehuys 11.90; 200m (0.8) 1 Manon Depuydt 23.83; 2 Elise Mehuys 24.39; 400m Justine Brackman 55.13; 100mh (0.7) Sarah Missine 13.69; HJ Claire Orcel 1.80; DT Katelijne Lyssens 49.26

Women u20

800m Febe Pardaens 2.10.57; 1.500m Elise Vanderelst 4.27.17; 400mh Emma Van Laer 60.33

Salon-de-Provence (France), 16.9.2017


Salon-de-Provence (France), 16.9.2017

Men

DT Jordan Guehaseim 54.02

Women

DT Melina Robert-Michon 56.77; JT Alexie Alais 56.07

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 17.9.2017 -Interclubs Division 1-


Amsterdam (Netherlands), 17.9.2017 -Interclubs Division 1-

Men

100m (-0,9) Christopher Garia 10.56; 400m Justien Grillet (bel) 55.35; 110mh (0.0) Menno Vloon 14.19; PV Menno Vloon 5.40; LJ Dudley Boeldak 7.53 (1.1); JT Daan Meijer 69.45

Women

200m (-0,3) 1 Zoe Sedney 24.32; 2 Eefje Boons 24.34; 800m Elsbeth Ciesluk 2.08.02; 100mh (-0,5) Eefje Boons 13.47; HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 61.23; JT Lisanne Schol 58.58

Chorzow (Poland), 16.9.2017


Chorzow (Poland), 16.9.2017
Women
HT Alexandra Kokowska 59.73

Udine (Italy), 16-17.9.2017


Udine (Italy), 16-17.9.2017

Women

DT (16) Giada Andreutti 52.62; HT u18 (3 kg) (16) Isabella Martinis 59.90

Rosario (Argentina), 16.9.2017


Rosario (Argentina), 16.9.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Nazareno Sassia 19.07 NR u18

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Szentes (Hungary), 16.9.2017


Szentes (Hungary), 16.9.2017

Men

SP Tibor Rakovszky 17.19; SP u18 (5 kg) Laszlo Kovacs 17.39; DT 1 Robert Szikszai 61.20; 2 Janos Huszak 59.63; 3 Janos Kaplar 54.63; 4 Andras Seres 53.95

Women

SP Anita Marton 18.15; DT 1 Anita Marton 57.47; 2 Krisztina Varadi 49.74

RunBlogRun