@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, March 26, 2017

Spearfish -SD- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Spring Open-


Spearfish -SD- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Spring Open-

Men

LJ Luxon Glor (can) 7.52 (2.4)

Women

100mh Tori-Ann Pandohie (jam) 13.59

Phoenix -AZ- (United States), 25.3.2017 -PUMA Invitational-


Phoenix -AZ- (United States), 25.3.2017 -PUMA Invitational-

Men

400m 1 Mark Williamson 47.79; 2 Andrew Tate 47.88; TJ Damon McLean (jam) 15.94 (1.8)

Women

200m (-1,0) Josephine Anokye (gha) 24.14; SP 1 Portious Warren (tto) 16.25; 2 Samantha Noennig (98) 16.05; DT Tarasue Barnett (jam) 56.26

Honolulu -HI- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Rainbow Relays-


Honolulu -HI- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Rainbow Relays-

Men

LJ Michael Turner 7.62 (2.5)

Women

DT Brianna Cueva 52.43

Burnaby -BC- (Canada), 25.3.2017 -Achilles Cup-


Burnaby -BC- (Canada), 25.3.2017 -Achilles Cup-

Men

400m Vladislav Tsygankov (rus) 47.97

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Navy Women's Invitational-


Annapolis -MD- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Navy Women's Invitational-

Women

HJ Amina Smith 1.84

Santa Fe (Argentina), 25.3.2017




Men

PV Germán Chiaraviglio 5.60

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 25.3.2017


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 25.3.2017

Men

200m (-0,3) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 20.78 (20.71 (1.7) 1h1); 2 Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 20.95; 3 Alan Crystian de Souza Gusmao 21.27; 4 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana 21.34 (21.23 (0.0) 1h2); in heats: Derick de Souza Silva (98) 21.28 (0.0) 2h2; 800m 1 Fernando Lina da Silva 1.48.32; 2 Lutimar Abreu Paes 1.48.41; 3 Pedro Roberto da Palma Junior 1.48.95; ...5th Italo Matheus Barbosa de Araujo (98) 1.51.31; 10.000m Ederson Vilela Pereira 29.06.00; 400mh 1 Hederson Alves Estefani 50.08; 2 Marcio Soares Teles 50.36; HJ 1 Talles Frederico Sousa Silva 2.23; 2 Guilherme Henrique Cobbo 2.15; TJ 1 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 16.19 (0.1); 2 Jean Cassemiro Rosa 15.81 (-0,7); SP 1 William Braido 18.68; 2 Welington Silva Morais 18.19; HT Allan da Silva Wolski 72.66

Women

200m (0.1) 1 Kauiza Moreira Venancio 23.55; 2 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa 23.96; 3 Bruna Jessica Oliveira 24.16; 5.000m Juliana Paula Gomes dos Santos 16.12.65; 400mh Alessandra Santos Silva 59.97; PV 1 Karla Rosa da Silva 4.12; 2 Joana Ribeiro Costa 4.03; LJ 1 Eliane Martins 6.47 (1.7); 2 Jessica Carolina Alves dos Reis 6.14 (0.3); DT 1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais 61.78; 2 Fernanda Raquel Borges Martins 60.34; 3 Lidiane Milena Cansian 54.14; JT 1 Daniella Mieko Nisimura Lorenzon 59.03; 2 Laila Ferrer Domingos 58.20; 3 Rafaela Torres Gonçalves 55.18

Kingston (Jamaica), 25.3.2017 -UWI Invitational-


Kingston (Jamaica), 25.3.2017 -UWI Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (0.7) 1 Nigel Ellis 10.29; 2 Kavean Smith 10.30; 3 Tyquendo Tracey 10.37; 4 Jevaughn Minzie 10.46; h2 (0.3) Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.28; h3 (nwi) Kimmari Roach 10.46; h4 (0.4) 1 Kenroy Anderson 10.47; 2 Jason Rogers 10.48; 200m h1 (-0,2) 1 Javon Francis 20.73; 2 Oshane bailey 20.85; 3 Chadic Hinds 20.99; h2 (0.2) Chad Walker 20.87; h3 (-0,1) 1 Collin King 20.87; 2 Hujaye Cornwall 21.18; h4 (0.6) Brandon Tomlinson 21.15; 400m 1 Martin Manley 46.36; 2 Miguel Francis 46.48; 3 Rasheed Dwyer 46.64; 4 Jamari Akan Rose 46.69; 5 Jermaine Gayle 46.86; 6 Romario Williams 46.91; 7 Keeno Burrell 46.92; 8 Marzel Miller 46.92; 9 Twayne Crooks 46.97; 10 Jaheel  Hyde 47.02; 11 Annsert Whyte 47.04; 12 Marco Doodnaughsingh 47.13; 13 Josef Robertson 47.26; 800m 1 Chadoye Dawson 1.50.89; 2 Eric McKenzie 1.50.94; 3 Ricardo Cunningham 1.50.96; 110mh (1.1) Rohan Cole 13.85; 400mh 1 Marvin Williams 51.74; 2 Jowayne Hibbert 51.99; LJ 1 Tajay Gayle 7.64 (1.2); 2 Aubrey Allen 7.56 (-1,1); TJ 1 Wilbert Walker 16.23 (1.6); 2 Aubrey Allen 16.18 (nwi); SP Fedrick Dacres 19.78; DT 1 Fedrick Dacres 66.38; 2 Chad Wright 58.44; 3 Basil Bingham 56.80

Women

100m (0.1) 1 Shericka Jackson 11.32; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 11.50; 3 Srabani Nanda (ind) 11.68; 200m (-0,4) 1 Shasha-Lee Forbes 23.48; 2 Gayon Evans 23.52; 3 Natasha Morrison 23.87; 400m 1 Janieve Russell 52.59; 2 Dawnalee Loney 53.18; 3 Jodean Williams 53.58; 4 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins Gooden 53.74; 5 Jody Muir 53.85; 6 Derri-Ann Hill 54.26; 7 Alesha Kelly 54.32; 100mh (0.6) 1 Megan Simmonds 13.05; 2 Yanique Thompson 13.15; 3 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.29; 4 Shimayra Williams 13.32 (0.6); 400mh 1 Ronda Whyte 56.38; 2 Shannon Kalawan 59.10; LJ 1 Tamara Myers (bah) 6.45 (-0,2); 2 Todea Willis 6.42 (0.6); 3 Jessica Noble 6.20 (0.1); TJ 1 Shanieka Ricketts 14.20 (0.1); 2 Tamara Myers (bah) 14.02 (-0,5); SP Isheka Binns 15.71; DT 1 Venique Harris 58.76; 2 Isheka Binns 55.57

Sydney (Australia), 26.3-2.4.2017 -National Championships-


Sydney (Australia), 26.3-2.4.2017 -National Championships-

Men u20

LJ (26) 1 Darcy Roper 7.79 (0.4); 2 David Chen 7.33 (1.4); 3 Michael Cann 7.33 (0.8); JT (26) Conor Warren 70.78; 10 Kms Walk (26) Declan Tingay 42.09.52

Men u18

LJ (26) 1 Benjamin Schmidtchen 7.42 (1.2); 2 Alex Willett 7.22 (0.2); DT (1,5kg) (26) 1 Connor Bell 63.93; 2 Alexander Kolesnikoff 56.67; 3 Liam Gartlan 52.96; 4 Lewis Thompson 52.07

Men u17

SP (5 kg) (26) 1 Jesse Iese 18.35; 2 Declan Carman 17.87

Women u20

LJ (26) 1 Andrea Thompson 6.12 (1.1); 2 Celeste Mucci 6.03 (2.1)

Women u18

400m prelims (26) Bendere Oboya 54.43 1h1; Ella Connolly 54.77 1h2; Cara Jardine 55.58 2h1; Carley Thomas 55.58 2h2; HJ (26) Emily Whelan 1.75; PV (26) Imogen Ayris 4.00; HT (3 kg) (26) 1 Rochelle Vidler 58.42; 2 Stephanie Ratcliffe 56.76

Dallas -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Jesuit-Sheaner Relays-


Dallas -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Jesuit-Sheaner Relays-

High School competition

Men

100m 6A (nwi) Joseph Sheffield 10.50; 200m 6A (nwi) Sean Hooper 21.31; 400m 6A 1 Sean Hooper 46.42; 2 Jadon Johnson 47.41; 400m 5A 1 Jordan Hollis 47.38; 2 Gabriel Peterson 47.87; 3 Terrance Mullings 47.88; 110mh 6A (nwi) 1 Dorian Andrews 14.03; 2 Charles Brockman 14.06; 300mh 6A Charles Brockman 37.55; SP 6A Gabe Oladipo 18.93; DT 6A Gabe Oladipo 65.54

Women

100m (nwi) 1 Kaylor Harris 11.51; 2 Kelcie Simmons 11.59; 3 Ja'leesa Giles 11.71; 4 Alexis Brown 11.77; 200m (nwi) 1 Kelcie Simmons 24.11; 2 Alia Holmes 24.16; 3 Rosaline Effong 24.30; 400m 1 Morgan Burks-Magee 54.84; 2 Bryannia Murphy 55.42; 100mh (nwi) Kaylor Harris 13.77

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dr. Jack Toms Invitational-


Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dr. Jack Toms Invitational-

Men

100m (1.5) Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 10.51; 200m (1.6) 1 Obinna Metu (ngr) 21.26; 2 Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 21.43

Prairie View -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Prairie View Relays-


Prairie View -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Prairie View Relays-

Men

100m h2 (0.6) Samuel Omoera 10.51; 200m h1 (-1,5) Ahmed Ali 21.11; LJ Andre Jefferson 7.80 (0.0); 4x100m TG Elite 39.27

Women

100m h1 (0.9) Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 11.57; 200m h1 (0.2) 1 TyNia Gaither 23.17; 2 Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 23.69

San Diego -CA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Point Loma Nazarene Invitational-


San Diego -CA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Point Loma Nazarene Invitational-

Men

100m (1.8) Vincent Vaughns 10.55; 200m (2.0) Brandon Lucas 21.24; 1.500m Scott Snow (gbr) 3.47.43

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Penn Challenge-


Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Penn Challenge-

Men

1.500m 1 Keagan Smith 3.48.31; 2 Trevor Touchton 3.48.80

Women

100m h1 (-0,3) Taylor McCorkle 11.72; 200m h1 (0.0) Taylor McCorkle 23.99; 800m Angel Piccirillo 2.09.23; 1.500m 1 Angel Piccirillo 4.19.27; 2 Ashley Montgomery 4.24.04; 3 Clarissa Whiting 4.27.76

West Long Branch -NJ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Monmouth Season Opener-


West Long Branch -NJ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Monmouth Season Opener-

Men

SP Nick Vena 19.22

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Early Spring Opener-


Rock Island -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Early Spring Opener-

Men
DT Jacob Amhurst 59.05

Riverside -CA- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Spring Classic Invitational-


Riverside -CA- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Spring Classic Invitational-

Men

200m (0.3) Lorenzo Larry 21.21; 400m h1 1 Justin Parker 47.41; 2 Corbin Ellis 47.55; 110mh (-1,3) Lloyd Sicard 13.93; 400mh h1 Diego Courbis (esp) 52.52; SP Carl Nahigian 18.76; HT 1 James Hubbard 65.36; 2 Robert Marlow 64.48

Women

200m h1 (-0,1) Ebony McClendon 23.68; 400mh h1 Brenna Detra 59.21; DT Barbara Coward 54.22; HT De'Ondra Young 58.48; JT Emma Fitzgerald 51.98; Heptathlon (23-24) 1 Rose Jackson 5.540p (14.34 (0.0); 1.57; 12.51; 23.87 (0.0) - 6.08 (0.0); 33.08; 2.20.93); 2 Riley Cooks 5.432p (13.82 (0.09; 1.66; 12.11; 24.31 (0.0) - 5.61 (0.0); 37.65, 2.33.59)

San Luis Obispo -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Cal Poly Invitational-


San Luis Obispo -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Cal Poly Invitational-

Women

1.500m (25) Peyton Bilo 4.25.53; DT (24) Kayla Hopkins 51.22

Willamette -OR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Willamette Invitational-


Willamette -OR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Willamette Invitational-

Women

200m (2.0) Genna Settle 24.09; 400m Venessa D'Arpino 54.73; SP Mckenzie Warren 17.26; DT Melissa Ausman 52.04; JT Bailey Dell (can) 49.52

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Cornell Spring Classic-


Carbondale -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Cornell Spring Classic-

Men

100m (0.3) Demontez McCray 10.44; 400m Jude Christine (fra) (98) 47.95; 1.500m 1 Michael Ward (gbr) 3.47.86; 2 Haran Dunderdale (gbr) 3.50.34; HJ Kyle Landon 2.20; TJ Luke James 15.75 (1.6); SP Josh Freeman 19.62

Women

DT Alex Morgan 52.04; HT Freya Block 63.19

Daytona Beach -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Division 2 Challenge-


Daytona Beach -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Division 2 Challenge-

Men

LJ Cory Jones 7.60 (4.2); SP Brodie Lubelski 18.04

Women

800m Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.06.67

Rock Hill -SC- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Winthrop Invitational-


Rock Hill -SC- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Winthrop Invitational-

Men

400m (25) 1 Allodin Fothergill (jam) 47.29; 2 Leford Green (jam) 47.32; 400m prelims (24) Leford Green (jam) 47.72 1h1; Allodin Fothergill (jam) 47.75 1h2

Women

800m (25) h3 Mae Thompson 2.07.48; PV (24) Alina McDonald 4.20; HT (24) Krista Chauvin 58.57

Houston -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Victor Lopez Classic-


Houston -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Victor Lopez Classic-

Men

100m h8 (1.1) 1 Charles Jackson 10.47, 2 Ippei Takeda (jpn) 10.49; h8 (-0,3) Mario Burke (bar) 10.47; 200m h9 (0.6) 1 Carlton Anumnu 21.05; 2 Byron Robinson 21.11; 400m h7 1 Jonathon Sawyer 46.81; 2 Raymund Clarke 47.11; 3 Ivan Nuñez (mex) 47.62; 800m h4 1 Paul Duffey 1.49.97; 2 Luis Romero 1.50.22; 3 Marc Rienas 1.50.62; 1.500m Jeffrey Moore 3.48.75; 110mh h4 (-0,6) 1 Marcus McWilliams 13.75; 2 Ryan Fontenot 13.77; h5 (-0,8) 1 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor 13.86; 2 Amere Lattin 13.91; 400mh Jackson Davis 51.20; 3.000m St (24) Brian Barraza 8.45.33; LJ 1 Daiki Oda (jpn) 7.76 (1.9); 2 Natsuki Ymakawa (jpn) 7.64 (1.3); 3 Trumain Jefferson 7.52 (2.4); 4 Yuya Takamasa (jpn) 7.49 (1.2); DT Jeffery Milliron 56.17; 4x100m Houston (J. Lewis; C. Prejean; J. Martin; C. Brown) 39.37

Women

100m h9 (-0,2) Zola Golden 11.71; 200m h13 (0.2) 1 Zola Golden 23.26; 2 Hannah Jackson 23.69; 400m Birexus Hawkins 54.61; 1.500m 1 Lennie Waite (gbr) 4.19.02; 2 Elsa Racasan (fra) 4.22.48; 3 Sandie Raines 4.25.32; 4 Katie Burford 4.26.41; 100mh h7 (-0,8) 1 Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.12; 2 Ariel Jones 13.45; 3 Jessica Duckett 13.49; 400mh 1 Ariel Jones 58.29; 2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 58.41; 3 Jessica Duckett 59.06, TJ Tonyecia Burks 13.23 (1.2); SP 1 Elena Bruckner 16.53; 2 Taylor Potts 15.51, JT Daliadiz Ortiz (pur) 51.21

Tempe -AZ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Pac 12/Big Ten Invitational-


Tempe -AZ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Pac 12/Big Ten Invitational-

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Xavier Smith 10.47; 2 Leon Powell 10.49; 200m h1 (0.7) 1 Leon Powell 21.06; 2 Malik Moffett 21.07; 3 Drelan Bramwell (can) 21.14; 4 Logen Casavant 21.18; 5 Brandon Hasson 21.20; 400m h1 1 Rai Benjamin (ant) 46.17; 2 Jake Bender 46.58; 3 Bryce Houston 47.22; 4 Zakee Washington 47.36; 5 Herb Polk 47.40; h2 1 Dan Chisena 47.34; Jake Nelson 47.56; 3 Jeremy Wright 47.67; h3 Logen Casavant 47.65; 800m h1 1 Domenic Perretta 1.49.10, 2 Arturo Sotomayor 1.49.20; 3 Carlos Villarreal 1.49.84; 4 Jordan Huntoon 1.50.37; 5 Joseph Murphy 1.50.56; 1.500m h1 1 Austin O'Neil 3.48.16; 2 Eugene Hamilton 3.48.30; 110mh h1 (-0,6) 1 Ashtyn Davis 13.89, 2 Antoine Lloyd 13.99; 3 Misana Viltz 14.08; 400mh h1 1 Rai Benjamin (ant) 50.40; 2 Andrew Neal 50.62; 3 Taylor McLaughlin 51.48; LJ 1 Treyton Harris 7.76 (1.2); 2 Elijah Lucy 7.60 (0.0); TJ Eric Bethea 15.77 (0.0); SP 1 Willie Morrison 19.21; 2 Peter Simon (hun) 19.19; 3 Aaron Castle 19.03; 4 David Schall 18.20, 5 McKay Johnson 18.08; 6 Thomas Anderson 18.02; DT 1 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 59.82; 2 Kyle Long 57.75; 3 David Lucas 57.35; 4 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 55.56; HT (24) 1 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 67.16; 2 Kyle Long 65.59; JT (24) 1 Michael Shuey 75.34; 2 Cody Walton 70.44; 3 Stephen Burk 69.22

Women

100m (0.3) Keianna Albury 11.65; 200m h1 (-0,2) 1 Lakayla Harris 23.70; 2 Sage Watson (can) 23.80; 3 Keianna Albury 23.91; 400m Kierra Griggs 54.78 1h1; 1.500m h1 1 Tori Gerlach 4.25.63; 2 Claire Green 4.26.55; 100mh h1 (0.4) Deshaunda Morrison 13.60; 400mh h1 1 Jasmine Barge 58.59; 2 Michaela Pesková (cze) 59.35; PV 1 Sydney Clute 4.55; 2 Lauren Martinez 4.17; 3 Greta Wagner 4.12; SP 1 Toni Tupper 16.32; 2 Alyssa Robinson 16.30; 3 Ashlie Blake 16.19; 4 Khayla Dawson 15.65; 5 Obeng Marfo (can) 15.53; DT 1 Maggie Ewen 59.83; 2 Alex Meyer 55.93; HT (24) 1 Maggie Ewen 71.72; 2 Nakel McClinton 60.68; JT (24) 1 Brittni Wolczyk 52.08; 2 Sarah Firestone 49.88; 3 Zaybree Haury 49.67

Magnolia -AR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dan Veach Invitational-


Magnolia -AR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dan Veach Invitational-

Men

DT Joseph Syrotchen 58.10

Women

HT Whitney Simmons 61.35

El Paso -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -UTEP Springtime-


El Paso -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -UTEP Springtime-

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Eric Cray (phi) 10.31; 2 Ever Gallegos (mex) 10.37; 200m (0.1) 1 Asa Guevara (tto) 21.06; 2 Abiola Anikoya (ngr) 21.16; 3 Eric Cray (phi) 21.25; 400m Michael Saruni (ken) 47.28 1h1, 1.500m Anthony Rotich (ken) 3.48.74; HJ Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.15; LJ Laquan Nairn (bah) 7.54 (0.0); TJ Yoann Rapinier (fra) 16.60 (1.9)

Women

200m (-0,9) Mauricie Prieto 23.84; 400m 1 Ada Benjamin (ngr) 53.16; 2 Natasha McDonald (can) 53.60, 100mh (1.3) Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.63; 400mh Yanique Bennett (jam) 59.47; LJ Heather Arneton (fra) (2002) 6.29 (0.0); TJ Heather Arneton (fra) (2002) 13.13 (1.2); DT Samantha Hall (jam) 52.61

Knoxville -TN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Rust Buster-


Knoxville -TN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Rust Buster-

Men

200m (1.2) Aaron Davis 21.25; 400m Justin Brooks 47.40 1h1; Jayon Woodard 47.41 1h2; Saadiq Sweezer 47.47 2h1; Ky-Mani Dula 47.73 2h2; 800m 1 Zach Long 1.50.51; 2 Corey Wefing 1.50.53; 1.500m Sampson Laari (gha) 3.48.69; SP Kevin Fairley 18.43; DT 1 Matthew Zajac 56.76; 2 Kevin Fairley 55.72; HT 1 Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 65.97; 2 Cameron Brown 64.14

Women

100m (2.1) Raven Grant 11.64; 200m h1 (0.3) 1 Shania Collins 23.08, 2 Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.20; 3 Lenyse Dyer 23.36; 4 Loveth Odia (ngr) 23.98; 400m h1 1 Brooklyn Broadwater 54.20; 2 Layla White 54.33; 800m Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.07.18; 1.500m Mia Ross (aus) 4.27.92; LJ 1 Alexis Gibbons 6.18 (1.59; 2 Bre'Yana Wash 6.16 (2.8); 3 Elizabeth Dadzie (gha) 6.13 (0.7); SP 1 Cassie Wertman 16.62; 2 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.18; DT 1 Rebecca Famurewa 54.13; 2 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 51.98; HT Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 61.30

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Ricardo Romo Invitational-


San Antonio -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Ricardo Romo Invitational-
Men
200m h4 (2.9) 1 Fred kerley 20.27; 2 Elijah Morrow 20.52; 3 Maxwell Willis 20.54; 4 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 20.64; 5 Emmanuel Matadi 20.81; 6 Jaquan Holland 21.12; h3 (0.5) 1 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 20.82; 2 Mikael Dawkins 21.05; 3 Desmond Jefferson 21.08; 4 Byron Taylor 21.20; 400m h4 1 Robert Grant 46.17; 2 Richard Rose 46.24; 3 Va-Sheku Sheriff 46.45; 4 Eric Age 46.92; 5 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 47.50; h3 Miles Baldwin 47.50; 110mh (2.2) 1 Patrick Prince 13.91; 2 Rhys Phillips (bar) 13.97; PV 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.40; 2 Ryan Womack 5.30; 3 Noah Gilfillan 5.30; LJ 1 Terrell Mc Clain 7.78; 2 Joseph Odujo 7.65; DT Phillip Jagers 62.04; 4x100m 1 Texas A & M (W. Williams; F. Kerley; E. Morrow; J. Comick) 39.12; 2 Baylor (A. Musgrove; W. London; M. Wilson; M. Willis) 39.42; 4x400m Texas A & M (R. Rose; I. Izu; E. Age; M. Kerley) 3.04.63; Decathlon (23-24) Adrian Riley 7.318p (10.87 (4.1); 7.39 (5.8); 12.31; 1.97; 51.50 - 15.57 (1.6); 43.80; 4.15; 52.41, 4.59.16)
Women
100m (-2,7) 1 Taylor Bennett 11.51; 2 Muna Lee 11.66; 200m h4 (2.7) 1 Danyel White (98) 22.55, 2 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 22.59, 3 Aaliyah Brown 22.68; 4 Phyllis Francis 22.75; 5 Diamond Spaulding 22.81; 6 Kiana Horton 23.11; 7 Sydney Howells 23.17; h3 (1.3) 1 Jaevin Reed 22.84; 2 Kadecia Baird (guy) 23.03; 3 Briyahna Desrosiers 23.07; 4 Juanita Mainoo 23.64; 400m h3 1 Victoria Powell 53.90, 2 Jennifer Arinze 54.07; 3 Paige Patterson 54.25; 400mh Kiana Hawn 59.14; PV Annie Rhodes 4.30; SP (24) Cion Hicks 16.91; DT 1 Cion Hicks 53.83; 2 Serena Brown 53.13; HT (24) Alison Ondrusek 60.29; JT (24) Shelby Poncik 49.33; 4x100m 1 Texas A & M (D. Spaulding; D. Whyte; B. Thompson; A. Brown) 43.16; 2 Baylor (L. De Souza; T. Bennett; K. Horton; J. King) 44.08

Columbia -SC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Weems Baskin Invitational-


Columbia -SC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Weems Baskin Invitational-

Men

100m (25) h1 (0.9) 1 Levi Cadogan (bar) 10.22; 2 David Winters 10.34; 3 Stephen Headley (bar) 10.37; h2 (2.4) 1 Josh Davis 10.43; 2 Matthew Moore 10.46; 100m B (24) (1.8) 1 Michael Davenport 10.51; 2 Devin O'Neal 10.55; 200m (25) h1 (3.3) 1 Joseph Amoah (gha) 20.48; 2 Nicholas Deshong (bar) 20.72; h2 (2.4) 1 Nigel Brown 20.93; 2 Michael Davenport 20.96; 3 Justin Leggett 21.16; h4 (1.8) Ryan Bermudez 21.24; 400m (25) h1 1 Joel Roberson 47.03; 2 Roxroy Cato (jam) 47.17; 3 Jared Jeter 47.42; 4 Shawn Rowe (jam) 47.66; h2 1 Elijah Young 47.61; 2 Nigel Brown 47.63; 800m (25) h1 1 Shaquille Dill (ber) 1.48.62; 2 Quamel Prince 1.48.65; 3 Ryan Hastings 1.49.42; 4 Otis Jones 1.50.14; 110mh (25) (1.5) 1 Cameron Hall 13.78; 2 Isaiah Moore 13.89; 400mh (25) 1 Gregory Chiles 51.31; 2 Morgan Ellis-Foster 51.76; LJ (24) 1 Kareem Nicholas 7.66 (1.3); 2 Kenneth Fisher 7.58 (1.2); 3 Jamie Brown 7.53 (1.7); SP (25) 1 Kurtis Roberts 20.73; 2 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 19.78; 3 Ben Bonhurst 18.33; 4 Elijah Talk 18.31; HT (24) 1 Andy Fryman 69.03; 2 Daniel Roberts 67.97; 3 Clarence Gallop 66.30; 4 Jordan Crayon 64.72; 4x100m (25) 1 South Carolina (D. Singleton; D. Winter; N. Titi; R. Bermudez) 39.43; 2 Barbados (L. Cadogan; R. Gittens; N. Deshong; S. Headley) 39.44

Women

100m (25) h1 (2.6) 1 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 11.48; 2 Tristan Evelyn (bar) 11.64; h2 (1.3) Maiya Dendy 11.60; 200m (25) h1 (3.7) 1 Candace Hill 22.72; 2 Courtney Blanden 23.33; 3 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.45; 4 NaAsha Robinson 23.56; h2 (2.9) Kaila Lewis 23.76; 400m (25) h1 1 Candace Hill 52.70; 2 NaAsha Robinson 52.81; 3 Arlicia Bush 53.29; 4 Courtney Blanden 53.96; 800m (25) Darroneshia Lott 2.07.99; 100mh (25) (0.7) 1 Kyra Atkins 13.37; 2 Amber Hugues 13.42; 3 Jayla Stewart 13.58; 400mh (25) Tyler Brockington 56.93 1h1; Hesmari Coetzee (rsa) 59.48 1h2; Katrina Seymour (bah) 59.52 2h1; LJ (24) 1 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.46 (1.7); 2 Shakinah Brooks 6.24 (2.3); 3 Amber Hugues 6.21 (1.5); TJ (25) Natasha Dicks 13.19 (0.9); SP (25) Alycia Springs 15.47; HT (24) 1 Amber Campbell 71.25; 2 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 62.61; 3 Emma Thor 61.02

Richmond -VA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Fred Hardy Invitational-


Richmond -VA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Fred Hardy Invitational-

Men

400m (25) Olujimi Scott (guy) 47.52; 800m (25) 1 Tyler Scheving 1.48.37; 2 Brian Crimmins 1.48.67; 3 Craig Kaiser 1.49.56; SP (24) Devon Patterson (pur) 17.97

Women

1.500m (24) 1 Amanda Corbosiero 4.26.35; 2 Martha Bissah (gha) 4.27.12

Columbia -KY- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Lindsey Wilson Invitational-


Columbia -KY- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Lindsey Wilson Invitational-

Men

HJ Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.23; LJ Goabaone Moshekeleti (bot) 7.46 (nwi)

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Emory Classic-


Atlanta -GA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Emory Classic-

Men

100m (2.2) 1 Lester Miller 10.38; 2 Kudakwashe Nyahuma (zim) 10.48

Women

100m (4.0) Ravin Gilbert 11.64; SP Alysiah Whittaker 15.70; HT (24) LaPorscha Wells 61.25

Vincennes -IN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Smith Challenge-

Vincennes -IN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Smith Challenge-
Women
HJ 1 Elizabeth Evans 1.81; 2 Varvara Klyuchnikova (rus) 1.76

Fort Collins -CO- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Fum McGraw Open-


Fort Collins -CO- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Fum McGraw Open-

Men

100m (0.5) Jeremy Dodson 10.42; 200m (2.9) Jeremy Dodson 20.79; 400m Bryce Ailshie 47.80; 800m Ricky Faure 1.50.37; DT Mostafa Hassan (egy) 54.99

Women

100m (1.2) Jerayah Davis 11.56; 200m (2.4) Emily Romo 24.10; 400m Gabby Scott 54.64 1h1; 100mh (1.4) Janay DeLoach 13.28; HT Kelcey Bedard 59.60

Shawnee -OK- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Baptiste Invite-


Shawnee -OK- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Baptiste Invite-

Women

DT Mariah Garcia 54.12; HT Mariah Garcia 58.08

Montevallo -AL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Falcon Classic-


Montevallo -AL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Falcon Classic-

Men

LJ Marquise Corbett 7.54 (2.4), SP 1 Coy Blair 18.79; 2 Roger Steen 18.40

 

San Diego -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Aztec Invitational-


San Diego -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Aztec Invitational-

Men

100m (25) (0.8) T J Brock 10.40; 100m (24) h1 (1.4) Lorenzo Larry 10.55; 200m (25) (2.1) 1 Just'n Thymes 20.24; 2 Jamiel Trimble 20.83; 3 Ricky Morgan 21.07; 400m (25) 1 Sedacy Walden 47.14; 2 Tyler Koss 47.40; 1.500m (24) Edward Kemboi (ken) 3.48.07; 110mh (25) (0.8) 1 William Taylor 13.98; 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 14.06; LJ (25) 1 Tyler Ruiz 7.78 (1.2); 2 Eric Sloan 7.58 (0.0); SP (25) 1 Mario Cota (mex) 18.61; 2 Matthew Katnik 18.56; 3 Zachary Stetler 18.06; SP (24) Zachary Stetler 17.98; DT (25) 1 Mario Cota (mex) 61.51; 2 Josh McDonald 55.69; DT (24) Kordell Hampton 55.50

Women

100m (25) (1.8) 1 Ashley Henderson 11.10; 2 Deanna Hill 11.18; 3 Rochene Smith (jam) 11.58; 4 Drea Austin 11.63; 100m (24) h1 (0.3) 1 Simone Glenn 11.70; 2 Ebony McClendon 11.71; 200m (25) (1.1) 1 Cameron Pettigreew 23.66; 2 Anna Cockrell 23.80, 3 Amalie Iuel (nor) 23.80; 4 Dior Hall 23.89; 200m (24) (0.1) Ebony McClendon 23.97; 400m (25) Kayla Richardson 54.45; 800m (24) Berenice Cleyet-Merle (fra) 2.07.73; 1.500m (24) h1 1 Danielle Shanahan 4.20.54; 2 Jenna Hinkle 4.20.85; 3 Raquel Lambdin 4.22.53; 4 Samantha Murphy 4.25.05; 5 Valerie Sánchez 4.25.15; 6 Amy Davis 4.26.05; 7 Sarah Disanza 4.26.37; 8 Sabrina Lopez 4.27.70; 100mh (25) (0.3) 1 Dior Hall 13.20; 2 Anna Cockrell 13.31; 3 Micha Auzenne 13.37; 4 Andrenette Knight 13.57; 5 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence 13.57; 100mh (24) (0.6) Micha Auzenne 13.45; HJ (25) Shelley Spires 1.81; PV (25) Carmelita Correa 4.22; SP (25) 1 Brittany Mann 17.28; 2 Tanya Sapa 16.86; DT (25) 1 Liz Podominick 53.82; 2 Sasha-Gaye Marston (jam) 52.39; HT (25) Amanda Gricus 58.44; 4x100m (25) USC (D. Brown; Z. Francis, K. Westbrook; D. Hill) 43.97

Oxford -MS- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Joe Walker Invitational-


Oxford -MS- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Joe Walker Invitational-
Men
100m (25) (-0,9) Davon DeMoss 10.54; 200m h1 (1.1) 1 Davonn De Moss 20.94; 2 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson (isl) 20.99; h2 (-0,3) 1 Derrius Rodgers 20.89; 2 Marcus Reaves 21.07; 3 James Burnett 21.14; 1.500m (24) 1 Jack Anstey 3.49.12; 2 Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 3.49.97; 110mh (25) h3 (-0,6) 1 Marcus Neely 14.01; 2 Greggmar Swift (bar) 14.04; 3 Michael Nicholls (bar) 14.08; HJ (25) 1 Jordan Wesner 2.16; 2 Tiaan Steenkamp (rsa) 2.11; PV (24) Sam Kendricks 5.81 -three faults in 5.86m-; SP (25) 1 Itamar Levi (isr) 18.18; 2 Brian Williams 18.03; 3 Yannik Schaly (ger) 17.85; 4 Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.33; DT (25) 1 Brian Williams 60.35; 2 Luke Vaughn 56.01; 3 Rafael Vallery (ger) 52.75; ...5th Itamar levi (isr) 52.52; HT (24) 1 Dempsey McGuigan (gbr) 66.94; ...3rd Cristian Ravar (esp) 61.80
Women
200m h1 (0.4) 1 Shannon Ray 23.51; 2 Ashley Henderson 23.78; 3 Tamdra Lawrence 23.87; 4 Cera Chavez 23.89; 5 Deanna Tate 23.99; 1.500m (24) h5 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.26.67; TJ (25) Viktoriya Sadokhina (rus) 12.71 (-0,4); SP (25) 1 Raven Saunders 18.51; 2 Jeneva Stevens 17.64; 3 Jessica Ramsey 17.44; 4 Erin Farmer 16.57; 5 Janeah Stewart 16.38; DT (25) 1 Raven Saunders 54.91; 2 Janeah Stewart 54.17; HT (25) Gwen Berry 71.94; JT (24) Ashley Pryke 49.09

Arlington -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bobby Lane Invitational-


Arlington -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bobby Lane Invitational-

Men

100m Clayton Vaughn 10.28 (0.6) 1h8; Micah Larkins 10.46 (0.6) 2h8; Quentin Butler 10.49 (0.6) 3h8; Deondre Haynes 10.51 (2.0) 1h6; 200m Clayton Vaughn 20.63 (1.0) 1h9; Amir James 20.85 (1.0) 2h9; Moriba Morain (tto) 20.94 (-0,3) 1h7; Cordero Gray 20.97 (1.0) 3h9; Oraine Palmer (jam) 21.02 (-0,3) 2h7; Desmond Mapps 21.03 (-1,0) 4h9; 400m Dedrian Windham 47.88 1h6; 110mh (2.6) Javier López 1(esp) 4.03; SP Joseph Brown 19.60; DT Michael Ohakwe 56.53

Women

100m Leya Buchanan (can) 11.41 (0.8) 1h8; Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 11.47 (0.8) 2h8; Amanda van Buren 11.54 (4.7) 1h7; Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.56 (0.8) 3h8; 200m h9 (0.3) 1 Tramesha Hardy 23.48; 2 De'Shalyn Jones 23.65; 3 Anika Charles 23.80; 4 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 23.99; 400m h6 1 Ama Pipi (gbr) 52.96; 2 Melissa Gonzalez 54.72; 800m h4 1 Holly Archer (gbr) 2.09.26; 2 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 2.10.17; PV Helen Falda (ita) 4.05; SP Julie Lange 15.72; DT 1 Diandra Carter 52.88; 2 Jessica Woodard 52.84

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Arkansas Spring Invitational-


Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Arkansas Spring Invitational-

Men

100m (1.0) McKinley West 10.57; 200m (1.5) Christian Lyon 21.30; 400m Karayme Bartley (jam) 47.33 1h3; Caleb Ogden 47.82 2h3; Decathlon (24-25) 1 Matt Clark 7.522p (11.01 (3.4); 7.04 (4.9); 13.60; 1.96; 50.30 - 16.81 (-0,2); 41.16; 4.70; 56.36; 4.31.43); 2 Derek Jacobus 7.437p (10.84 (3.4); 7.29 (4.2); 12.30; 1.93; 49.59 - 15.98 (0.4); 39.46; 4.50; 48.80; 4.30.99)

Women

100m (-0,6) Kiara Parker 11.73; 200m (0.3) 1 Payton Stumbaugh 23.76; 2 Jada Baylark 23.78; 400m Chrishuna Williams (jam) 53.34 1h3; Dominique Blake (jam) 53.98 2h3; 800m 1 Abbie Hetherington (gba) 2.07.42; 2 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.07.62; 1.500m 1 Sydney Brown 4.24.46; 2 Rebekah Topham 4.25.63; 3 Maddy Reed 4.25.95; 100mh (1.7) Payton Stumbaugh 13.21; 400mh Sparkle McKnight (tto) 59.73; PV Alexis Weeks 4.25; SP Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 14.75; DT Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 47.44

Coral Gables -Miami- -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Hurricane Invitational-


Coral Gables -Miami- -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Hurricane Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (0.0) 1 Ryan Clark 10.33; 2 Michael Timpson 10.48; 200m h1 (0.1) 1 Michael Timpson 20.82; 2 Michael Cheeks 21.23; Najee Glass 21.27; h2 (-0,1) Nick Uruburu 21.30; 2 Henri Delauze (bah) 21.33; 400m h1 1 Jeffrey Green 47.02; 2 Ashley Riley 47.68; 3 Dontrell Lyons 47.77; h2 Breon Mullings 47.78; 800m 1 John Lewis 1.48.56; 2 Mpho Makofane (rsa) 1.48.91; 3 Terrell Jackson 1.49.22; 4 David Verberg 1.50.70; 400mh Andre Colebrook (bah) 51.88; HJ Clayton Brown 2.15; PV Devin King 5.55; LJ KeAndre bates 7.77 (1.8); TJ Michael Tiller 15.98 (2.1); SP 1 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.76; ...4th Marcell Kenskemety (hun) 17.21; 5th Nace Plesko (slo) 17.16; DT Gian Ragonesi (ita) 59.18; HT 1 Alexander Young 71.24; 2 Jordan Young 65.24; 3 Carlos Mangum 64.59

Women

100m h1 (0.3) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 11.34; 2 Shayla Sanders 11.41; 3 Torie Robinson 11.57; Sabria Hadley 11.57; 5 Rebekah Smith 11.62; h2 (2.4) Jada Massie 11.57; 200m h1 (1.5) 1 Destinee Gause 23.21; 2 Brittny Ellis 23.36; 3 Rebekah Smith 23.41; h2 (1.4) 1 Ranae McKenzie (jam) 23.61; 2 Carolyn Brown 23.64; 3 Sharrika Barnett 23.66; 4 Taylor Sharpe (can) 23.84; 400m h1 1 Kyra Jefferson 52.75; 2 Olivia James 53.29; 3 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 53.39; 4 Malayshia George 54.40; 800m 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.75; 2 Ersula Farrow 2.06.16; 3.000m Emily Durgin 9.28.92; 100mh h1 (1.4) 1 Ebony Morrison 13.21; 2 Brandee Johnson 13.47; 400mh h1 1 Jade Miller 557.20; 2 Autumne Franklin 58.93; 3 Jamika Glades 59.50; h2 Anna Sjoukje Runia (ned) 59.52; HJ 1 Clarissa Cutliff 1.80; 2 Rhizlane Siba (mor) 1.75; LJ 1 Darrielle McQueen 6.49 (-3,8); 2 Yanis David (fra) 6.41 (-4,0); ...4th Zanri van der Merwe (rsa) 6.01 (-2,0); TJ Asa Garcia 13.06 (-1,5); SP 1 Christine Bohan 16.05; 2 Divine Oladipo 15.67; DT 1 Shadae Lawrence (jam) 58.44; 2 Lloydricia Cameron 54.95; HT 1 Janee Kassanavoid 63.54; 2 Helen Ingvaldsen (nor) 61.58; JT Ally Zerbe 49.62; 4x100m 1 Florida (B. Johnson; S. Sanders; D. Gause; K. Jefferson) 44.07, 2 Miami (C. Brown; K. Knott; E. Morrison; A. Runia) 44.17

Saturday, March 25, 2017

Raymond -MS- (United States), 24.3.2017 -Dual Meet-


Raymond -MS- (United States), 24.3.2017 -Dual Meet-

Men

HJ Eric Richards 2.15

Raleigh -NC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Raleigh Relays-


Raleigh -NC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Raleigh Relays-

Men

100m (24) Joel Thomas 10.56 (-1,2) 1h1; Chidi Okezie (ngr) 10.57 (1.2) 1h2; 200m (25) Rodney Rowe 21.21 (-1,2) 1h1; Cravont Charleston 21.26 (-1,4) 1h2; Caleb Gabriel 21.31 (-1,2) 2h1; 400m (24) Myles Pringle 45.99 1h1; Raymond Kibet (ken) 46.36 2h1; Bershawn Jackson 46.39 3h1; Roxroy Cato (jam) 47.52 1h5; Andre Clarke (jam) 47.94 4h1; Tyler Underwood 47.94 1h2; 800m (25) h1 1 Matt Molinaro 1.49.30; 2 Ian Jones 1.49.74; 3 Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.49.91; 4 Zachery Emrich 1.50.73; 5 Jimmy Hollingsworth 1.50.88; 1.500m (24) James Randon 3.42.33 1h8; Ryan Adams 3.42.90 2h8; George Parsons 3.44.52 3h8; Troy Reeder 3.44.83 4h8; Noah Kauppila 3.45.09 5h8; Donnie Cowart 3.45.18 6h8; Daniel García (esp) 3.45.39 7h8; Justin Kiprotich (ken) 3.46.22 8h8; William Paulson (gbr) 3.46.52 9h8; Joe Stilin 3.46.60 10h8; Willy Fink 3.47.09 1h7; Garrett O'Toole 3.47.41 11h8; Thomas Koringo (ken) 3.47.92 2h7; Ryan Thompson 3.48.20 3h7; Martin Martinez 3.48.21 4h7; Colin Schultz 3.48.99 1h6; Kelvin Kirui (kne) 3.49.03 5h7; Hylnur Andresson (isl) 3.49.19 1h5; Sebastian Fischbach (aut) 3.49.30 6h7; 5.000m (24) h1 1 Henry Wynne 13.43.53; 2 Caleb Hoover 13.47.11; 3 Luis Orta (ven) 13.49.00; 4 Matt McClintock 13.49.23; 5 Brandon Doughty 13.53.78; 6 Jake Edwards 13.54.39; 7 Chad Noelle 13.57.03; 8 Austin Steagall 13.58.14; 9 Matthew Elliott 14.03.46; 10 Adam Craig (gbr) 14.07.03; 11 Erick Rotich (ken) 14.08.50; 12 Conor Lundy 14.09.45; h4 1 Sherod Hardt 14.01.39; 2 Thomas Madden 14.05.05; 3 Euan Makepeace (gbr) 14.05.25; h3 Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 14.05.88; 10.000m (24) 1 Edwin Kibichiy (ken) 28.38.06; 2 Zach Herriott 28.44.22; 3 Jacob Thompson 28.47.55; 4 James Ngandu (ken) 28.50.75; 5 Clark Ruiz 28.52.46; 6 Amon Kemboi (ken) 28.57.45; 7 Alan Peterson 29.04.02; 8 Azaria kirwa (ken) 29.05.57; 9 Brent Demarest 29.07.78; 10 Kyle Masterson 29.10.59; 11 Mark Derrick 29.12.27; 12 Tom Nobles 29.13.35; ...18th Manuel De Backer (ned) 29.29.17; 110mh (24) (-0,1) 1 Trey Holloway 14.09; 2 Will Agodu 14.10; 400mh (25) Rilwan Awolonwe 50.83; DT (24) Courtland Clavette 57.19; HT (25) 1 Conner Neu 67.92; 2 Charlie Ionata 65.99

Women

100m (24) Madeline Price 11.69 (2.9) 1h1; 200m (25) Gabriele Cunningham 24.16 (1.1) 1h1; 400m (24) Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 53.22 1h1; Cierra Dunston 54.60 2h1; McKinely McNeill 54.88 3h1; Haisha Kikelomo Bisiolu (ngr) 55.03 1h2; 800m (25) h1 1 Kenyetta Iyevbele 2.06.01; 2 Emily Richards 2.06.06; 1.500m (24) Helen Schlachtenhaufen 4.18.25 1h8; Sarah Berger 4.19.79 2h8; Hannah Segrave (gbr) 4.2180 3h8; Piper Donaghu 4.22.48 4h8; Kimberly Johansen 4.23.05 5h8; Emily Richards 4.23.21 1h7; Meredith Rizzo 4.24.87 6h8; Mackenzie Andrews 4.25.05 1h6; Ellie Abrahamson 4.25.10 2h7; Josephine Thestrup (den) 4.25.21 7h8; Emily Waligurski 4.25.40 8h8; Aynslee Van Graan (rsa) 4.26.14 9h8; Clare Peabody 4.26.46 10h8; Haley Pierce 4.26.68 11h8; Haley Yost 4.26.72 2h6; Erin McDonald 4.27.04 3h6; Morgan Ilse 4.27.12 3h7; Elizabeth McGroarty 4.27.57 4h6; Charlotte Imer (aus) 4.27.61 4h7; 5.000m (24) h5 1 Allie Buchalski 15.35.55; 2 Erin Teschuk 15.50.61; 3 Elly Henes 16.01.73; 4 Ryen Frazier 16.02.39, 5 Bethany Sachtleben 16.05.52; 6 Rachel Johnson 16.06.25; 7 Savannah Carnahan 16.21.43; 8 Neil Crosby 16.22.55; 9 Leah Hanle (ger) 16.24.45; 10 Kimberly Ruck 16.24.98; 11 Samanta Hamilton 16.26.72; 12 Alyssa Rudawsky 16.28.84; 10.000m (24) 1 Erika Kemp 33.36.26; 2 Eden Meyer 33.43.36; 3 Caroline Sang (ken) 33.44.44; 4 Melissa Dock 33.50.87; 5 Amber Way 33.54.70; 6 Tristan Van Ord 34.04.64; 7 Alexis Wiersma 34.06.99; 100mh (24) (-0,6) Alexis Perry 13.61; 400mh (25) Jennifer Esposito 59.62; 3.000m St (24) h3 1 Madeline Strandemo 10.07.46; 2 Hope Schmelzle 10.16.12; 3 Colett Rampf 10.17.46; SP (24) 1 Emmaline Berg 16.75; 2 Katelyn Daniels 16.40; 3 Sarah Howard 16.37; DT (24) 1 Katelyn Daniels 55.83; 2 Bryanna Hames 51.91; 3 Josie Natrasevschi 51.37; HT (25) 1 Laura Igaune (lat) 66.55; 2 Ksenia Safonova (est) 60.73; 3 Kaila Butler 57.10; 4 Stefani Vukajlovic (bih) 56.85; JT (25) Katelyn Gochenour 51.75

Pittsburg -PA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Carnegie Mellon Invite-


Pittsburg -PA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Carnegie Mellon Invite-

Women

HT (24) Andin Fosam 61.67

Spokane -WA- (United States), 23-24.3.2017 -Sam Adams Classic-


Spokane -WA- (United States), 23-24.3.2017 -Sam Adams Classic-

Men

400m Kaizer Gillispie 47.83; HT (23) Brock Eager 68.60

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 24.3.2017 -Samford Challenge-


Birmingham -AL- (United States), 24.3.2017 -Samford Challenge-

Men

Mile Arsene Guillorel (fra) 4.10.20; PV Tray Oates 5.36

Women

200m (-1,0) Niata Alexander 24.11

Abilene -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Wes Kittley Invitational-


Abilene -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Wes Kittley Invitational-
Men
DT (24) 1 Kai Schmidt (ger) 61.74; 2 Duke Kocinski 55.88; 3 Morgan Knight 55.70
Women
DT (24) 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 57.49; 2 Norma Cunigan 53.25

Tallahassee -FL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Florida State Relays-


Tallahassee -FL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Florida State Relays-

Men

100m (24) (1.5) 1 Edward Clarke (jam) 10.34; 2 Cra'Vorkian Carson 10.38; 3 Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.45; 4 Terry Jernigan 10.47; 200m (24) h1 (0.2) 1 Steven Gayle (jam) 20.48; 2 Randall Ceneus 20.87; 3 Jamal Pitts 20.99; 4 Zachary Gunnz 21.03, 5 Terry Jernigan 21.17; h2 (1.3) 1 Dentarius Locke 20.79; 2 Kemar Hyman (cay) 20.92; 3 Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 20.98; 4 Raheem Chambers (jam) 21.25; 200m 200m High School (24) (-0,5) Marquel Pittman 21.11; 400m (24) 1 Nathon Allen (jam) 46.63; 2 Alex Amankwah (gha) 46.65; 3 Teray Smith (jbah) 46.79; 4 Khalil Henderson 47.01; 5 Steven Simpkins 47.63; 1.500m (24) 1 Zak Seddon (gbr) 3.44.08; 2 Harry Mulenga (zam) 3.44.43; 3 Michael Hall 3.48.00; 110mh (24) (0.6) Angelo Goss 14.03; 110mh High School (24) (0.0) Trey Cunningham 13.50; 2.000m St (24) Ricardo Estremera (pur) 5.43.07; HJ (24) 1 Ed'Ricus Williams 2.20; James Harris 2.20; PV (24) Will Herrscher 5.23; LJ (24) Mark Rubalcaba 7.49 (nwi); TJ (24) Phillip Young 15.98 (nwi); SP (24) 1 Austin Droogsma 19.21; 2 Kord Ferguson 18.04; DT (24) 1 Emmanuel Onyia (jam) 56.86; 2 Austin Droogsma 55.06; 3 Joe Williams 54.65; 4 Chadrick DaCosta (jam) 54.38; 5 Kord Ferguson 54.35; JT (24) Emron Gibbs (grn) 70.27

Women

100m (24) (0.9) 1 Diamond Gause 11.64; 2 Janel Pate 11.75; 3 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.86; 4 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.87; 200m (24) h1 (-0,2) 1 Charonda Williams 23.38, 2 Cambrya Jones 23.51; h2 (0.6) 1 Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.66; 2 Alex Gholston 23.80; 3 Domonique Williams (tto) 23.85; 200m High School (24) (-0.7) 1 Karimah Davis 23.38; 2 KaTia Seymour 23.74; 400m (24) 1 Shaquania Dorsett (bah) 53.47; 2 Mariam Kromah (lbr) 54.57; 3 Sashel Brown 54.59; 1.500m Dana Dillistone 4.27.39; 100mh (24) (0.9) 1 Cortney Jones 13.06; 2 Jean Mulern 13.16; 3 Jeanine Williams 13.17; 4 Kenya Collins 13.59; PV (24) Jessie Johnson 4.13; LJ (24) Der'Renae Freeman 6.30 (nwi); SP (24) Gleneve Grange (jam) 15.88; DT (24) 1 Kellion Knibb (jam) 60.85; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 56.41; HT (24) 1 Veronika Kanuchová (svk) 65.21; 2 Dannielle McConnell 61.24; 3 Jasmine Manigault 59.70; 4 Nadia Maffo (ita) 58.28

Jacksonville -FL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Spring Break Invitational-


Jacksonville -FL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Spring Break Invitational-

Men

100m (24) (-1,0) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.58; 200m (24) h1 (-0,5) 1 Vinicius Moraes (bra) 21.17; 2 Xavier Atkins 21.31; 3 Justin Walker 21.33; 400m (24) McDaniel Olivier 47.64; 1.500m (24) 1 Nick Morken 3.49.24; 2 Tyler Stahl 3.49.62; 110mh (24) (-2,1) 1 Malcolm Anderson 14.08; 2 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 14.16; 400mh (24) Kalmon Stokes 51.39; DT (24) Greg Thompson (gbr) 58.70; JT (24) 1 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 73.21; 2 Curtis Thompson 72.54

Women

200m (24) h1 (-0,5) 1 Jacquelyn Baldwin 23.97; 2 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 24.06; 100mh (24) h1 (-0,9) 1 Raven Clay 13.23; 2 LaVonne Idlette (dom) 13.64; 3 Lilla Juhasz (hun) 13.99; 400mh (24) 1 Noelle Montcalm (can) 57.57; 2 Lisa Meneau (can) 58.12; TJ (24) Claudine de Jesus (bra) 12.84 (1.0); SP (24) Brittany Crew (can) 17.49; HT (24) 1 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 62.57; 2 Claudia Ababio 57.32

Thursday, March 23, 2017

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 22.3.2017 -Circuito Ouro 1ª Etapa-


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 22.3.2017 -Circuito Ouro 1ª Etapa-

Men

100m (1.6) 1 Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 10.41 (10.36 (1.1) 1h1); 2 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento 10.55 (10.39 (1.1) 2h1); 3 Jorge Henrique da Costa Vides 10.56 810.40 (1.1) 3h1); 4 Felipe Bardi dos Santos (98) 10.63 (10.55 (1.1) 5h1); in heats: Ailson da Silva Feitosa 10.45 (1.1) 4h1; 400m 1 Lucas da Silva Carvalho 45.87; 2 Hederson Alves Estefani 46.20; 3 Hugo Balduino de Sousa 46.56; 4 Alexander Russo 46.67; 5 Wagner Francisco Cardoso 47.05; 6 Marcio Soares Teles 47.18; 7 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana 47.24; 110mh (0.4) 1 Eder Antonio Souza 13.65; 2 Jonathas Filipe da Silva 13.70 (13.60 (2.4) 1h1); 3 Jonatha do Nascimento do Paraízo Mendes 13.84; 4 Eduardo dos Santos Rodrigues de Deus 13.91 (13.81 (2.4) 3h1); 5 Silvio Henrique de Souza 13.94; 5 Robson Vieira Braga 14.04 (13.95 (2.4) 5h1); 110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.0) 1 Vittor Matheus Santos Souza 13.94; 2 Heitor Roque Coelho 14.12; PV Bruno Germano Spinelli 5.35; LJ 1 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 7.53 (0.5); 2 Cleiton Dias Sabino 7.52 (1.3); DT 1 Douglas Junior dos Reis 59.90; 2 Felipe Lorenzon 56.44; 3 Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 56.31

Women

100m (0.5) 1 Bruna Jessica Oliveira Farias 11.72; 2 Mirna Marques da Silva 11.85 (11.83 (1.2) 2h1); 400m 1 Jailma Sales de Lima 53.33; 2 Jessica Roberti da Silva 53.42; 3 Natallia Oliveira da Silva 54.14; 4 Joelma das Neves Sousa 54.84; 5 Lorayna Targino Lima 55.33; 6 Tiffani Beatriz Domingos Silva do Nascimento Marinho (99) 55.45; 100mh (1.0) 1 Fabiana dos Santos Moraes 13.46 (13.40 (2.1) 1h1); 2 Gabriela de Farias Lima 13.74; TJ Nubia Aparecida Soares 13.67 (-0,5); SP Livia Avancini 16.25; HT Anna Paula Magalhaes Pereira 59.53

Germiston (South Africa), 22.3.2017 -Speed Series-


Germiston (South Africa), 22.3.2017 -Speed Series-

Men

100m A (0.1) 1 Anaso JObodwana 10.36; 2 Leroux van Tonder 10.51; 100m B (0.9) Sibusiso Mansentjwa (swz) 10.51; 100m C (0.4) 1 Keene Motukisi (bot) 10.49; 2 Khairul Hafiz Jantan (mas) 10.51; 400m A 1 Boitumelo Masilo (bot) 45.69; 2 Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 45.81; 3 Ntando Mahlangu 47.94; 400m B Nkululeko Ngubeni 47.83; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Antonio Alkana 13.52; 2 Tiaan Smit 13.57; 3 Muntingh Hamman 14.05, LJ Rushwahl Samaai 8.00 (-0,3); 2 Dylan Cotter 7.72 (0.3); TJ Roger haitengi (nam) 15.67 (-0,3); SP 1 Jaco Engelbrecht 19.40, 2 Ruan Combrinck 17.62; 3 Jason van Rooyen 17.50; HT Tone van Rensburg (rsa) 69.61; 3 Kms Walk Lebohang Shange 11.20.06; 4x100m South Africa (H. Bruintjies; G. Leotlela; C. Munyai; A. Simbine) 38.47; 4x400m South Africa 3.03.53

Women

100m A (-0,3) 1 Alyssa Conley 11.54; 2 Tamzin Thomas 11.60; 3 Loungo Matlhaku (bot) 11.77; 4 Nabeelah Parker 11.79; 100m B (0.5) 1 Lydia Jele (bot) 11.51; 2 Tsaone Sebele 11.83; 400m 1 Christine Botlogetswe (bot) 52.85; 2 Galefele Moroko (bot) 53.90; 3 Goitseone Seleka (bot) 54.50, 4 Shereen Samson Vallabouy (mas) 54.91; 100mh (0.1) Claudia Heunis 13.56

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

Bradenton -FL- (United States), 17.3.2017 -IMG Academy Invitational-


Bradenton -FL- (United States), 17.3.2017 -IMG Academy Invitational-

Men

100m (0.1) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.46; 400m Ryan Harrington 48.06; 110mh (2.3) Gabriel Constantino (bra) 14.04 (14.08 (0.6) 1h1)

Women

200m (2.8) Chantel Malone (bvi) 24.02

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Biskra (Algeria), 17-18.3.2017


Biskra (Algeria), 17-18.3.2017

Men

150m (nwi) 1 Skander Hmani 15.08; 2 Mahmoud Hamoudi 15.41; 300m 1 Skander Athmani 33.34; 2 Soufiane Bouhadda 33.43; 3 Dris Laredj 33.66; 4 Miloud Laredj 33.84; 600m 1 Ramzi Abdenouze 1.18.24; 2 Mohamed Bekar 1.18.73; 3 Elhocine Zourkane 1.18.84; 300mh Abdelmalik Lahoulou 35.52; 10 Kms Walk 1 Mohamed Ameur 39.57.75; 2 Abdel Sabril Aymen 40.09.14; 3 Fateh Meddour 40.10.33; 4 Lyes Khali 40.23.24

Women

150m (nwi) Meriem Boulahsa 18.31

Townjerry (British Virgin Islands), 18.3.2017


Townjerry (British Virgin Islands), 18.3.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Djimon Gumbs 17.20; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Djimon Gumbs 53.74

Women

200m u18 (nwi) Beyonce De Freitas (2001) 24.41

Santiago (Chile), 18-19.3.2017


Santiago (Chile), 18-19.3.2017

Men

100m (18) (0.4) Enrique Polanco 10.58; 200m (19) (-0,2) 1 Javier Pinilla 21.50; 2 Sergio Aldea 21.52; LJ (18) 1 Daniel Pineda 7.67 (1.6); 2 Camilo Olivares 7.50 (-0,5); SP (19) Matías López 17.92; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (19) Claudio Romero (2000) 55.88

Women

100m (18) (1.3) Javiera Cañas 11.81; 200m (19) (1.7) Javiera Cañas 24.59; 400m (18) Paula Goñi 55.33; LJ (18) Macarena Reyes 6.32 (1.7); SP (19) Ivana Gallardo 15.54; DT (18) 1 Karen Gallardo 60.13; 2 Johanna Martínez 54.55; HT (18) Mariana Martínez (99) 55.24

Monday, March 20, 2017

Geelong (Australia), 19.3.2017


Geelong (Australia), 19.3.2017

Men

SP Damien Birkinhead 20.27; DT Matthew Denny 63.15

Women

DT 1 Dani Stevens 66.78; 2 Kim Mulhall 57.88; HT u20 Julia Bourke 59.31

Parow (South Africa), 16-18.3.2017 -Western Province Championships-


Parow (South Africa), 16-18.3.2017 -Western Province Championships-

Men

100m (3.8) 1 Antonio Alkana 10.15 (10.54 (1.8) 1h2); 2 Roscoe Engel 10.33 (10.27 (3.2) 1h1); 3 Ethan Noble 10.42; 400m Rodwell Ndlovu 47.99 1h1; 1.500m Bruce-Lynn Damons 3.48.79; 110mh (1.8) Antonio Alkana 13.45; JT Rocco Van Rooyen 84.09

Women

100m (3.7) Nabeela Parker 11.70; 200m (7.0) Tamzin Thomas 23.64

Waterford (Barbados) 18.3.2017 -Dual Meet Junior and Youh BAR versus TTO-


Waterford (Barbados) 18.3.2017 -Dual Meet Junior and Youh BAR versus TTO-

Men u20

100m (4.1) 1 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 10.14; 2 Jalen Purcell (tto) 10.37; 3 Jerod Elcock (tto) 10.43; 200m (0.0) 1 Joshua St. Clair (tto) 21.26; 2 Kentoine Browne (bar) 21.63; 400m 1 Jonathon Jones (bar) 47.18; 2 Judah Taylor (tto) 47.83; 3 Zidane Martin (tto) 48.14; 4 Kashief King (tto) 48.19; 400mh Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.80; SP 86 kg) Triston Gibbons (bar) 18.47; DT (1.75 kg) 1 Triston Gibbons (bar) 50.96; 2 Konnel Jacob (tto) 50.91

Men u18

100m (0.9) Adell Colthrust (tto) 10.68; 200m (0.0) 1 Matthew Clarke (bar) 21.29; 2 Timothy Frederick (tto) 21.63; 400m Antonio Hoyte-Small 47.58; 110mh (0,91m) (1.7) 1 Tre Hollingsworth (bar) 13.85; 2 Nathan Fergusson (bar) 13.90; 400mh Rasheeme Griffith (bar) 51.85; JT (700 g) Tyriq Hosford (tto) 72.68

Women u20

100m (0.8) Shikyla Walcott (tto) 11.90; 200m (0.5) Shikyla Walcott (tto) 24.31

Women u18

100m (0.0) Janea Spinks (tto) 11.90; 200m (0.0) Ayla Staniclause (tto) 24.82

Kingston (Jamaica), 18.3.2017 -Seniors Link Up-


Kingston (Jamaica), 18.3.2017 -Seniors Link Up-

Men

200m h1 (-1.9) Collin King 21.07; h2 (-1,8) Andrew Fisher 21.13; 400m 1 Rasheed Dwyer 46.44; 2 Julian Forte 46.80, 3 Kegan Campbell 46.85; 4 Devaughn Baker 47.80; 400mh 1 Marzel Miller 51.13; 2 Renardo Richards 51.57; SP Fedrick Dacres 18.81

Women

100m (-2,5) 1 Shericka Jackson 11.67; 2 Sasha-Lee Forbes 11.72; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 11.78; 200m (-2,2) 1 Dawnalee Loney 23.69; 2 Rene Medley 23.81; 400m 1 Jody Muir 53.38; 2 Shannon Kalawan 54.00; 3 Samantha James 54.25; 4 Ashley Williams 54.27; 100mh (-2,2) Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.67; 400mh Nikita Tracey 56.82; DT 1 Isheka Binns 55.90; 2 Venique Harris 52.34

La Habana (Cuba), 14-17.3.2017 -Copa Cuba-


La Habana (Cuba), 14-17.3.2017 -Copa Cuba-

Men

100m (15) (3.2) 1 Roberto Skyers 10.06 (10.35 (-0,1) 1s2); 2 Reynier Mena 10.14 (10.17 (1.6) 1s1); 3 Harlyn Pérez 10.27 (10.40 (-0,1) 2s2); 4 Yaniel Carrero 10.31 (10.42 (-0,1) 3s2); 5 Reidis Ramos (98) 10.40 (10.43 81.6) 3s1); in semis (15): Edel Amores (98) 10.38 (1.6) 2s1; Yoan Medina (99) 10.55 (-0,1) 4s2; 200m (17) (2.6) Reynier Mena 20.79; 2 Edel Amores 21.29; 3 Harlyn Pérez 21.30; 4 Arnaldo Romero (2000) 21.55; 5 Yoan Medina (99) 21.56; 400m (15, semis 14) 1 Yoandys Lescay 45.65 (45.64 1s1); 2 Osmaidel Pellicer 46.46; 3 Adrián Chacón 46.55; 4 Williams Collazo 46.61; 5 Leonardo Castillo (2001) 47.62; 6 Rubén Caballero 47.67; 7 Raydel Rojas 47.86; 8 Yassiel Silega (98) 48.24; 800m (17) 1 Andy González 1.47.28; 2 Pedro Acuña 1.49.50; 3 Alejandro Hernández 1.50.45; 110mh (14) (-0,5) 1 Yordan O'Farrill 13.33; 2 Roger Iribarne 13.48 (13.43 (-1,2) 2h1); 3 Yoan Villa (98) 13.98; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (14) (0.4) Pedro Gutiérrez 13.78; 400mh (16) 1 Leandro Zamora 49.94; 2 José L. Gaspar 50.65; 3 Lázaro Rodríguez (99) 52.01; HJ (17) Luis Zayas 2.16; LJ (16, qualy 14) 1 Maykel Massó (99) 7.93 (0.3); 2 Juan Miguel Echevarría (98) 7.92 (0.0) and 7.95 (0.0) 1q; 3 José L. Despaigne 7.76 (1.6); in qualy: Maikel Vidal (2000) 7.62 (0.0) 4q; TJ (17, qualy 15) 1 Andy Díaz 17.40 (0.4); 2 Cristian Nápoles (98) 17.27 (1.6); 3 Lázaro Martínez 17.05 (2.9) and 16.57 (1.4) 3q; 4 Jordan Díaz (2001) 16.66 (-0,7); 5 Arturo Rodríguez (99) 16.30 (3.6); 6 José Martínez 16.26 (1.6); SP u18 (5 kg) (14) 1 Bryan Pérez 18.67; 2 Angel Alvarez 18.01; DT (16) Félix Valle (98) 55.66; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (14) 1 Félix Valle 59.42; 2 Mario Díaz 58.70; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) (14) Angel Alvarez 57.66; HT (16, qualy 15) 1 Reinier Mejías 72.10; 2 Yasmani Fernández 69.05 (69.45 2q); JT (17, qualy 16) Osmany Laffita 70.85 (73.77 1q); JT u18 (700 g) (16) Yarovis Contreras 70.13; Decathlon (14-15) 1 Briander Rivero 7.633p (11.33 (1.6); 7.25 (0.0); 14.86; 2.09; 50.47 - 14.66 (3.3); 43.82; 3.90; 54.12; 4.47.32); 2 Santiago Ford 7.614p (11.41 (1.6); 6.76 (-0,2); 12.66; 2.00; 49.50 - 14.73 (3.3); 44.34; 3.80; 66.16; 4.26.13); 3 Geormis Jaramillo (ven) 7.603p (11.18 (1.6); 6.98 (-0,6); 14.49; 1.82; 49.59 - 14.16 (3.3); 45.55; 4.30; 58.13; 4.54.35)

Women

100m (15) (2.8) 1 Arialis Gandulla 11.33; 2 Geylis Montes 11.65; 200m (17) (0.5) 1 Arialis Gandula 23.44; 2 Geylis Montes 24.05; 400m (14) Roxana Gómez (99) 54.01; 800m (17) 1 Rose Mary Almanza 2.00.12; 2 María Calderín (2000) 2.04.64; 3 Gilda Casanova 2.06.27; 4 Dayrina Sotolongo 2.06.68; 1.500m (14) 1 Rose Mary Almanza 4.16.00; 2 María Calderín (2000) 4.28.33; 400mh (16) 1 Zurián Hechavarría 56.79; 2 Nairobis Vicet 58.50; 3 Claudia Becquer (2000) 60.62; 2.000m (16) St Milena Pérez 6.42.86; HJ (16) 1 Yorgelis Rodríguez 1.85; 2 Isis Guerra (99) 1.79; PV (16) Yarisley Silva 4.40; LJ (17) 1 Paula Alvarez 6.59 (3.3); 2 Irisdaymi Herrera 6.58 (3.5); 3 Yorgelis Rodríguez 6.41 (1.6); TJ (16) 1 Liadagmis Povea 14.28 (2.5); 2 Davisleidis Velazco (99) 13.72 (1.2); 3 Dailín Martínez (98) 13.10 (2.0); 4 Zulia Hernández (2001) 12.92 (1.5); SP (15) 1 Yaniuvis López 17.22; 2 Yiliena Otamendi 16.30; 3 Saily Viart 16.01; SP u18 (3 kg) (15) Layselys Giménez 15.66; DT (15, qualy 14) 1 Yaimé Pérez 65.57; 2 Dennia Caballero 64.08; 3 Rosalina Alvarez 55.32 (55.61 3q); 4 Melany Matheus (2001) 52.22; HT (15) 1 Ayamey Medina (98) 61.63; 2 Amanda Armendaris (2000) 58.89; HT u18 (3 kg) (14) 1 Amanda Armendaris 68.38; 2 Yaritza Martínez 67.98; 3 Liz Collía 63.06; 4 Alegna Osorio 59.39; JT (16) 1 Yulenmis Aguilar 58.90; 2 Estefany Chacón (ven) 56.50; 3 Marisleisys Duarthe (2000) 54.43; JT u18 (500 g) (14) 1 Marisleisys Duarthe 55.70; 2 Mailen Brooks 53.23; 3 Melissa Hernández 52.40; 4 Thalía López 50.26; Heptathlon (15-16) Yusleidys Mendieta 5.779p (13.53 (1.7); 1.75; 13.50; 23.87 (1.5) - 5.72 (2.3); 42.50; 2.39.09)