@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, April 23, 2018

Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), 17-22.4.2018 -National Championships-


Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), 17-22.4.2018 -National Championships-

Men

100m (18) Bedru Mehammed 10.1

400m (19) 1 Abdulrahman Abdu 46.3; 2 Ephrem Mekonen 47.1; 3 Mosisa Seyoum 47.3

800m (19) 1 Tolesa Bodena 1:46.2; 2 Tadese Lemi 1:46.5; 3 Ahmed Hasen 1:46.7; 4 Tasew Yada 1:47.1; 5 Daniel Welde 1:48.0; 6 Temam Tura 1:48.3; 7 Fikadu Abera 1:48.6

1500m (22) 1 Samuel Tefera 3:36.1; 2 Teresa Tolosa 3:38.7; 3 Meles Nibret 3:39.2

5000m (22) 1 Getaneh Molla 13:31.5; 2 Haimanot Alemu 13:32.4; 3 Selemon Barega 13:33.4

10.000m (17) 1 Taye Girma 28:26.7; 2 Anduamlak Belihu 28:29.7; 3 Jemal Yimer 28:30.3; 4 Adugna Takele 28:37.4; 5 Asrar Hayredun 29:00.4; 6 Gemechu Edeo 29:03.2

3000m St (22) 1 Getnet Wale 8:29.0; 2 Hailemariam Amare 8:35.2; 3 Jigsa Tolosa 8:36.8

Women

400m (20) 1 Frehiywot Wondie 53.34; 2 Werknesh Melese 53.97; 3 Firezewid Tesfaye 54.35

800m (19) 1 Chaltu Shume 2:00.0; 2 Kore Tola 2:00.2; 3 Derbe Welteshi 2:00.6; 4 Mahlet Mulugeta 2:02:7; 5 Netsanet Desta 2:04.9; 6 Tigist Ketema 2:05.7; 7 Genet Demisse 2:06.9

1500m (22) 1 Besu Sado 4:12.8; 2 Axumawit Embaye 4:14.6; 3 Dawit Seyoum 4:16.3

5000m (22) 1 Hawi Feysa 15:31.5; 2 Meskerem Mamo 15:31.6; 3 Desta Burka 15:36.3

10.000m (17) 1 Haftamnesh Tesfay 33:28.5; 2 Asnakech Aweke 33:31.0; 3 Gete Alemayehu 33:31.3; 4 Belaynesh Oljira 33:32.3; 5 Birhane Dibaba 33:34.6; 6 Shure Demise 33:46.7; 7 Birtukan Fente 33:54.0; 8 Obse Abdeta 33:55.4

3.000m St (21) 1 Weynshet Ansa 10:04.1; 2 Mekdes Abebe 10:05.9; 3 Etalemaw Sintayew 10:09.2

Kobe (Japan), 21.4.2018 -Hyogo Relay Carnival-


Kobe (Japan), 21.4.2018 -Hyogo Relay Carnival-

Men

1.500m (22) 1 Koou Kobayashi 3.46.96; 2 Ryoji Tatezawa 3.47.06; 3 Hayato Seki 3.47.09; 4 Nanami Arai 3.47.95

10.000m A (22) 1 Rodgers Chumo (ken) 27.32.45; 2 Teressa Nyakora (eth) 27.44.72; 3 Daniel Kipkemoi (ken) 27.52.56; 4 Yeneblo Bizayen (eth) 27.57.39; 5 Shuho Dairokuno 28.21.75; 6 Takashi Ichida 28.46.36; 7 Kenta Murayama 28.48.41; 9 Tsubasa Hayakawa 28.49.61; 9 Shogo Nakamura 28.50.94; 10 Mitsunori Asaoka 28.53.27

10.000m B (22) 1 Simon Kariuki (ken) 27.56.04; 2 Patrick Wambui (ken) 28.02.65; 3 Bekele Shiferaw (eth) 28.07.29; 4 Ledama Kisaisa (ken) 28.08.06; 5 Akira Aizawa 28.17.81; 6 Daiji Kawai 28.19.35; 7 Dominic Nyairo (ken) 28.19.77; 8 Chebotibin Ezekiel (ken) 28.29.70; 9 Abayneh Degu (eth) 28.29.70; 10 Gen Hachisuka 28.41.50; 11 Cyrus Kingori (ken) 28.49.01; 12 Kazuki Onishi 28.51.21

3.000m St (22) 1 Kosei Yamaguchi 8.35.82; 2 Seiya Shigeno 8.38.94; 3 Taisei Oguni 8.42.78; 4 Shuto Mikami 8.47.56

Women

1.500m (22) 1 Hellen Ekalale (ken) 4.09.02; 2 Anna Karindi (ken) 4.15.01; 3 Nozomi Tanaka 4.18.05; 4 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.19.11; 5 Hikari Oonishi 4.21.41; 6 Mariko Takeuchi 4.22.07; 7 Mina Ueda 4.25.39; 8 Yuki Iwakawa 4.26.80

5.000m (21) 1 Ayano Ikemitsu 15.54.88; 2 Shiori Yano 15.56.46; 3 Erina Shirakawa 15.58.54; 4 Madoka Nakano 16.09.73; 5 Megumi Hirai 16.09.88; 6 Hiraku Goto 16.14.41; 7 Sioro Morita 16.17.23; 8 Nozomimusembi Takamatsu 16.18.66

10.000m (22) 1 Yukari Abe 32.13.79; 2 Harumi Okamoto 32.16.15; 3 Keiko Nogami 32.17.90; 4 Kasumi Nishihara 32.19.59; 5 Natsuki Sekiya 32.25.43; 6 China Takano 32.25.86; 7 Anna Matsuda 32.27.35; 8 Sakiho Tsutsui 32.31.76; 9 Yuka Ando 32.42.10; 10 Rie Fujita 32.51.53; 11 Misaki Hayashida 32.56.81; 12 Miku Daido 33.39.00

3.000m St (22) 1 Chikako Mori 10.19.65; 2 Ayaka Koike 10.19.79

3.000m St u20 (21) Yuka Nosue 10.15.07

Yokohama (Japan), 21-22.4.2018 -Nittai University Time Trials-


Yokohama (Japan), 21-22.4.2018 -Nittai University Time Trials-

Men

1.500m (21) 1 Rikuto Iijima 3.45.30; 2 Maki Saito 3.48.46; 3 Takanori Ichikawa 3.48.76

5.000m (22) h28 1 Evans Yego (ken) 13.26.24; 2 Peter Langat (ken) 13.32.42; 3 David Njuguna (ken) 13.32.58; 4 Muthoni Muiru (ken) 13.38.41; 5 Samuel Mwangi (ken) 13.38.61; 6 Vincent Kipkemoi (ken) 13.39.15; 7 Kazuya Shiojiri 13.39.72; 8 Lorot Andrew (ken) 13.40.80; 9 Sota Watanabe 13.43.71; 10 Willy Kipserem (ken) 13.44.14

10.000m (21) h11 1 Workneh Drese (ken); 2 Bernard Kimani (ken) 28.22.39; 3 Ken Nakayama 28.22.59; 4 Peter Mwangi (ken) (99) 28.33.26; 5 Yoshihiro Hiraga 28.37.17; 6 Kei Katanishi 28.38.70; 7 Daiki Suzaki 28.40.36; 8 Ryo Matsumoto 28.42.41; 9 Aritaka Kajiwara 28.43.13; 10 Riuya Kajitani 28.43.76

h10 1 Vincent Kipkemoi (ken) 28.30.94; 2 Toshiya Sato 28.35.98; 3 Daiju Nakashima 28.37.35

Women

3.000m (21) 1 Naomi Mussoni (ken) 9.09.67; 2 Rina Kimura (2002) 9.24.65

5.000m (21) h3 1 Mary Sipuko (ken) (99) 15.51.76; 2 Toshika Tamura 16.01.60; 3 Yukina Ueda 16.06.27; 4 Rui Aoyama 16.10.93; 5 Nana Sato 16.11.58; 6 Yuna Endo 16.14.89; 7 Honoka Sugiura 16.15.39; 8 Momoko Hanano 16.17.03; 9 Maho Uesugi 16.17.08

Coimbatore (India), 20-22.4.2018 -Federation Cup u20-


Coimbatore (India), 20-22.4.2018 -Federation Cup u20-

Men

100m (20) (0.5) 1 Gurindervir Singh 10.47; 2 Akash Kumar 10.65 (10.63 (1.2) 1s3); 3 Prajwal Mandanna 10.66

200m (22) (-1,7) Akash Kumar 21.53

400m (21, semis 20) 1 Gourav 46.93; 2 Nihal Joel 47.08; 3 Rajesh Ramesh 47.52; 4 Ayush Dabas 47.65; 5 Devender Kumar 47.94 (47.83 3s2); 6 Cibin Kumar 48.11

800m (22) 1 Anu Kumar (2002) 1.50.60; 2 Sreekiran Nandakumar (2001) 1.51.20; 3 Abhishek Mathew (2001) 1.51.30; 4 Amandeep Kumar 1.51.90

1.500m (20) Ankit 3.51.81

110mh (0,99m) (21) (0.0) 1 Kunal Chaudhary 14.16; 2 Mohammed Fais 14.20

LJ (21) 1 Rishabh Rishishwar 7.44 (0.5); 2 Lokesh S 7.42 (0.0)

TJ (22) 1 Kamalraj Kanagaraj 15.85 (0.9); 2 Praveen Chithravel (2001) 15.66 (2.0); 3 Ashutosh Chauhan 15.49 (1.3)

SP (6 kg) (21) 1 Ashish Bhalothia 17.89; 2 Sahib Singh 17.79

HT (6 kg) (22) 1 Ashish Jakhar 75.04; 2 Damneet Singh 70.37; 3 Nitesh Poonia 68.27; 4 Gurkirat Singh 64.04

JT (22) 1 Sahil Silwal 74.05; 2 Arshdeep Singh 68.99; 3 Kunwer Ajairaj Singh 68.94

Women

400m (21) Jisna Mathew 54.73

1.500m (21) Durga Deore 4.30.43

5.000m (22) 1 Suman Rani 17.02.67; 2 Poonam Sonune 17.03.30

100mh (21) (0.9) Sapna Kumari 13.78

TJ (22) Priyadarshini Suresh 12.82 (0.5)

SP (20) Kiran Baliyan 15.23

Bursa (Turkey), 21-22.4.2018 -Nurullah Ivak Throws-


Bursa (Turkey), 21-22.4.2018 -Nurullah Ivak Throws-

Men

SP (22) 1 Osman Can Özdeveci 19.77; 2 Murat Gündüz 18.72; 3 Hüseyin Atıcı 17.87

SP u20 (6kg) Alperen Karahan (2000) 19.17

DT (21) 1 Talat Erdoğan 54.79; 2 Yusuf Yalçınkaya 53.93

HT (21) 1 Eşref Apak 78.39; 2 Özkan Baltacı 76.34; 3 Tolgahan Yavuz  65.48

HT u20 (6kg) (21) Batuhan Hızal (2000) 66.60

HT u18 (5kg) (21) 1 Mehmet Kaş (2001) 66.43; 2 Yasin Çelik (2001) 63.04; 3 Yusuf Güneş (2001) 62.28

JT (22) 1 Emin Öncel 76.38; 2 Metin Güdücü 70.91

Women 

SP (22) Emel Dereli 17.97

DT (21) Nurten Mermer 51.02

HT (21) 1 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu 66.35; 2 Zeliha Uzunbilek 61.98; 3 Deniz Yaylacı 60.75

JT u18 (500g) (22) Münevver Hancı (2001) 55.55

Asunción (Paraguay), 21.4.2018


Asunción (Paraguay), 21.4.2018

Men

100m (2.4) 1 Christopher Ortiz 10.47; 2 Fredy Maidana 10.57

200m (2.4) 1 Christopher Ortiz 20.94; 2 Fredy Maidana 21.11; 3 Jesús Cáceres 21.39

JT 1 Victor Fatecha 71.55; 2 Giovanni Díaz 69.53

Santiago (Chile), 21-22.4.2018 -National Championships-


Santiago (Chile), 21-22.4.2018 -National Championships-

Men

100m (21) (1.4) 1 Enrique Polanco 10.43; 2 Ignacio Nordetti 10.60

200m (22) (1.7) 1 Enzo Fulbaum 21.18; 2 Rodrigo Anguita 21.29; 3 Javier Pinilla 21.31

400m (21) 1 Sergio Aldea 47.15; 2 Rafael Muñoz 47.69

1.500m (21) 1 Carlos Díaz 3.47.66; 2 Rubén Palma 3.48.41; 3 Michael Alba 3.48.88

3.000m (22) Victor Aravena 8.07.52

5.000m (21) 1 Victor Aravena 13.47.9; 2 Carlos Díaz 13.51.8

400mh (22) 1 Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 50.60; 2 Alfredo Sepúlveda 50.63; 3 Jaime Rodríguez (arg) 52.47

SP (22) 1 Pablo Orellana 17.34; 2 Joaquín Ballivián 17.33

SP u20 (6 kg) Nicolás Araya 17.32

DT (21) 1 Claudio Romero 55.18; 2 José Miguel Ballivián 53.06

HT (21) Hevertt Alvarez 63.49

JT (22) Francisco Muse 73.24

Women

100m (21) (-0,1) Isidora Jiménez 11.53

200m (22) (-0,1) 1 Isidora Jiménez 23.33; 2 María Fernanda McKenna 24.00

400m (21) 1 María Fernanda McKenna 54.52; 2 Martina Weil (99) 55.46

1.500m (21) 1 Javiera Faletto 4.33.39; 2 Laura Acuña (2002) 4.35.02

400mh (22) María José Echevarría 1.00.18

DT (21) Karen Gallardo 56.61

HT (21) Mariana García 60.71

Humble -TX- (United States), 20-21.4.2018


Humble -TX- (United States), 20-21.4.2018

Men

100m (nwi) Kendal Taylor 10.58

200m (nwi) Jamahad Booth 21.31

Women

100m (nwi) Mikayla McLaughlin 11.72

200m (nwi) Mikayla McLaughlin 24.15

Flowood -MS- (United States), 21.4.2018 -MHSAA Region 2-6A & 4-1A- High School


Flowood -MS- (United States), 21.4.2018 -MHSAA Region 2-6A & 4-1A- High School

Men

200m (1.0) Kristopher Moore 21.00

Women

200m (2.0) 1 Jayda Eckford 23.51; 2 Kennedi Sanders 24.02

400m Kennedi Sanders 55.15

Nassau (Bahamas), 21.4.2018


Nassau (Bahamas), 21.4.2018

Men u20

110mh (0,99m) (nwi) Jahmaal Wilson 13.93

Women u20

200m (1.2) Doneisha Anderson 24.23

Women u18

100m h3 (3.8) Anthaya Charlton 11.83

Győr (Hungary), 22.4.2018


Győr (Hungary), 22.4.2018

Men

HT 1 Bence Pasztor 71.84; 2 Krisztián Arvai 63.29

HT u18 (5 kg) Benedek Doma 69.85; 2 Balász Katavics 64.83; 3 Lászlo Sztupák 62.75

JT Norbert Rivasz-Tóth 77.12

Szombathely (Hungary), 21.4.2018


Szombathely (Hungary), 21.4.2018

Men

DT Bence Halasz 53.37

HT 1 Daniel Raba 69.00; 2 Bálasz Varga 64.98; 3 Donát Varga (2000) 63.15

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Dónat Varga 72.64; 2 Benedek Doma (2001) 64.33

HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Benedek Doma 69.88; 2 Balász Katavics 65.06

Women

HT 1 Cintia Gergelics 66.18; 2 Zsanett Németh 59.40

HT u18 (3 kg) Bianka Rajczi (2001) 57.60

Radolvjica (Slovenia), 21.4.2018


Radolvjica (Slovenia), 21.4.2018

Men

JT u18 (700 g) Filip Dominkovic (2002) 69.15

Women

400mh Agata Zupin 58.35

JT 1 Bernarda Letnar 56.05; 2 Franja Zelimorski (cro) 51.71

Treviso (Italy), 22.4.2018


Treviso (Italy), 22.4.2018

Women

200m h1 (0.0) Rebecca Borga 24.24

JT Paola Padovan 55.33

Providence -NJ- (United States), 22.4.2018 -Dual Meet-


Providence -NJ- (United States), 22.4.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men

1.500m 1 Nick Carleo 3.45.20; 2 Michael O'Leary 3.47.97

3.000m Angus White (nzl) 8.24.89

Canyon -TX- (United States), 22.4.2018 -West Texas Invitational-


Canyon -TX- (United States), 22.4.2018 -West Texas Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (nwi) 1 Marcus Parker 10.30; 2 Andre Edwards (jam) 10.46

200m h1 (nwi) 1 Marcus Parker 20.36; 2 Quinton Sansing 20.81; 3 Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 20.93; 4 Omar Johnson (jam) 21.16

400m h1 1 Khamal Stewart-Baynes (can) 47.21; 2 Montel Hood 47.76

800m h1 ... 2 Ivar Moinat (ned) 1.51.92

110mh h1 (nwi) 1 Mason Weh (lbr) 13.61; 2 Patrick Johnson 13.94; 3 Kylon Drones 13.95

400mh h1 1 Tobia Lahbi (ita) 51.12; 2 Ned Azemia (sey) 51.13; 3 Antonio Barrancos (esp) 52.31

LJ 1 Holland Martin (bah) 7.64 (nwi); 2 Abraham Seaneke (gha) 7.56 (nwi)

TJ ... 2 Danylo Molchanov (ukr) 15.41 (nwi)

Women

100m h1 (nwi) Omotayo Abolaji (ngr) 11.63

200m h1 (nwi) 1 D'Jai Baker 23.38, 2 Shian Hyde (jam) 23.53; 3 Valda Kabia (can) 23.55; 4 Devin Johnson 23.66; 5 Raheema Westfall 23.73

400m h1 1 Natassha McDonald (can) 53.92; 2 Eerin Sermons 54.62

HJ 1 Susan Jackson 1.83; 2 Abigail Kwarteng (gha) 1.77

TJ Malika Ouedraogo (fra) 12.74 (nwi)

SP Daisy Osakue (ita) 15.02

DT 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 59.55; 2 Zada Swoopes 53.36

Sunday, April 22, 2018

St. Georges (Grenada), 21.4.2018 -Grenada Invitational-


St. Georges (Grenada), 21.4.2018 -Grenada Invitational-

Men

100m A (0.5) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.05; 2 Isiah Young (usa) 10.11; 3 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.17; 4 Christopher Valdez (dom) 10.30; 5 Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.41

100m B (0.8) 1 Justin Walker (usa) 10.38; 2 Tahir Walsh (ant) 10.46; 3 Trentavis Friday (usa) 10.49

200m (-0,2) 1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 20.57; 2 Trenatavis Friday (usa) 20.91; 3 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.93; 4 Winston George (guy) 20.94; 5 Justin Walker (usa) 20.97; 6 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 21.37

200m (0.3) 1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 21.11; 2 Tahir Walsh (ant) 21.34

400m 1 Bralon Taplin 45.29; 2 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.66; 3 Nery Brenes (crc) 45.73; 4 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 46.21; 4 Alonzo Russell (bah) 46.25; 6 Jamari Rose (jam) 46.33; 7 Champ Page (usa) 46.38; 8 Tyler Daniel Harper (can) 47.38

800m 1 Ryan Sánchez (pur) 1.46.80; 2 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.47.05; 3 Anthonio Mascoll (bar) 1.49.01

110mh (-0,1) 1 Milan Ristic (srb) 13.53; 2 Jeffrey Julmis (hai) 13.68; 3 Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.97

400mh 1 Andre Clarke (jam) 49.09; 2 Quincy Downing (usa) 49.96; 3 Rilwan Alowonle (ngr) 50.60

LJ 1 Mike Hartfield (usa) 8.02 (0.9); 2 Lester Lescay (cub) 7.95 (0.7); 3 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.93 (1.5); 4 Ifeanyi Otuonye (tks) 7.70 (1.8)

Women

100m A (0.5) 1 Hannah Cunliffe (usa) 11.42; 2 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 11.44; 3 Destiny Carter (usa) 11.51; 4 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.54

100m B (1.0) 1 Lakeisha Lawson (usa) 11.61; 2 Ebony Morrison (usa) 11.66; 3 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.66

200m (0.1) 1 Tori Bowie (usa) 22.75; 2 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.60; 3 Tynia Gaither (bah) 23.62; 4 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 23.65

400m 1 Shamier Little (usa) 51.45; 2 Christine Day (jam) 52.48; 3 Travia Jones (can) 52.53; 4 Tiffany James (jam) 52.68; 5 Dominique Blake (jam) 52.91; 6 Margaret Bamgbose (ngr) 53.51; 7 Sonikqua Walker (jam) 54.02; 8 Verone Chambers (jam) 54.26

800m 1 Carly Muscaro (usa) 2.02.84; 2 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.03.18; 3 Sade Sealy (bar) 2.04.27; 4 Meghan Manley (usa) 2.05.58; 5 Kimberley Ficenec (usa) 2.06.29

100mh (1.1) 1 Cori Carter (usa) 12.79; 2 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.92; 3 Ebony Morrison (usa) 12.95; 4 Jade Barber (usa) 13.04; 5 Evonne Britton (usa) 13.07; 6 Kristi Castlin (usa) 13.12; 7 Raven Clay (usa) 13.16; 8 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.40

400mh 1 Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 56.38; 2 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 56.59; 3 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 56.99; 4 Cassandra Tate (usa) 57.18; 5 Kiah Seymour (usa) 58.75; 6 Kaila Barber (usa) 59.21

HJ 1 Isis Guerra (cub) 1.83; 2 Saniel Atkinson-Greer (jam) 1.83; 3 Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.80; 4 Tynita Butts (usa) 1.80

TJ 1 Liadagmis Povea (cub) 14.04 (1.0); 2 Davisleydi Velazco (cub) 13.46 (0.8); 3 Thea LaFond (dma) 13.37 (-0,9); 4 Ana Tima (dom) 13.25 (-0,5)

Mariano Comense (Italy), 21.4.2018


Mariano Comense (Italy), 21.4.2018

Men

800m Gabriele Aquaro 1.50.60

HT Giacomo Proserpio 67.04

Cornellà (Spain), 22.4.2018


Cornellà (Spain), 22.4.2018

Men

HJ Xesc Tresens 2.16

Women

HT Laura Redondo 63.16

Jaén (Spain), 21-22.4.2018 -University Championships-


Jaén (Spain), 21-22.4.2018 -University Championships-

Men

400m (22) 1 Daniel Andujar 47.54; 2 Mark Ujakpor 47.59

800m (22) Eduardo Romero (99) 1.50.66

LJ (22) Jean Marie Okutu 7.56 (0.6)

TJ (21) 1 José Emilio Bellido 16.08 (2.0); 2 Vicente Docavo 15.83 (1.8)

SP (21) 1 Borja Vivas 18.34; 2 Antonio Santana 17.72

DT (22) Frank Casañas 55.13

HT (21) 1 Javier Cienfuegos 71.95; 2 Alberto González 68.16

10 Kms Walk (21) Diego García 40.35.66

Women

200m (21) (nwi) Cristina Lara 24.34

400m (22) Carmen Sánchez 54.97

1.500m (22) 1 Cristina Espejo 4.22.87; 2 Leticia Fernández 4.24.04; 3 Rosalia Tarraga 4.26.15; 4 Carla Masip 4.27.83

SP (21) Ursula Ruiz 16.94

DT (21) June Kintana 52.13

HT (22) Osarumen Oedh 60.00

5 Kms Walk (21) 1 María Pérez 21.51.16; 2 Raquel González 22.05.36; 3 Julia Takacs 23.07.84

Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays- High School


Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays- High School

Men

100m (1.4) Asani Hampton 10.51

200m (2.5) Christian Shakir-Ricks 21.35

400m Solomon Strader 47.77

300mh Blake Hennesay 37.74

Women

200m (0.2) 1 Deanna Nowling 24.03; 2 Ariyonna Augustine 24.05

400m Maliyah Medley 54.71

100mh (1.5) Jada Hicks 13.54

New York -NY- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -New York Relays- High School


New York -NY- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -New York Relays- High School

Men

400m Miles Green 47.41

Women

3.000m Kelsey Chmiel 9.43.52

Worcester -MA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Holy Cross Invitational-


Worcester -MA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Holy Cross Invitational-

Women

1.500m Zoe Matherne 4.25.78

Lewisburg -PA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Bucknell Classic-


Lewisburg -PA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Bucknell Classic-

Men

400m David O´Such 47.74

Louisville -KY- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Bellarmine Invitational-


Louisville -KY- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Bellarmine Invitational-

Men

PV Luke Winder 5.45

Albany -NY- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Spring Classic-


Albany -NY- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Spring Classic-

Women

100m (2.1) 1 Dayleen Santana (pur) 11.61; 2 Stephanie Osuji 11.61

200m h1 (4.6) 1 Stephanie Osuji 23.60; 2 Taahira Butterfield (ber) 23.85

Charlotte -NC- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -South Atlantic Conference Championships-


Charlotte -NC- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -South Atlantic Conference Championships-

Men

100m (1.8) Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.37

100m prelims (19) Widchard Guervil 10.30 (2.5) 1h1; Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.47 (0.5) 1h4

200m (1.0) P. J. Lotharp 21.18

200m prelims (19) P. J. Lotharp 21.29 (2.2) 1h3; ... Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 21.63 (0.6) 1h5

400m Malcolm Reed 47.47

800m 1 Elijah Inuwa 1.50.31; 2 Felix Wammetsberger (ger) 1.51.25; ... 4 Daniel Wallis (gbr) 1.52.25

SP Martin Knauer (ger) 17.02

Women

HJ Vanisa Wilshire 1.78

Pembroke -NC- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Peach Belt Conference Championships-


Pembroke -NC- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Peach Belt Conference Championships-

Men

200m (1.7) 1 Eric Moate 21.01; 2 Ja'Vonta Smith 21.16

400m prelims (20) Chris Florence 47.77 1h1

Women

400m Kristen Metcalfe (can) 55.23

Clinton -MS- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Gulf South Conference Championships-


Clinton -MS- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Gulf South Conference Championships-

Men

100m (0.7) 1 Joshia Brooks 10.45; 2 Elijah Dryer 10.45

200m h3 (3.4) 1 Elijah Dryer 20.71; 2 Justin Brooks 20.85; 3 Josiah Brooks 20.88; 4 Trevian Jenkins 21.15

400m h2 Justin Brooks 47.07

1.500m h2 ... 2 Oisin O'Gailin (irl) 3.56.06

110mh h2 (2.8) Jonathan Ross 13.78

Women

100m (2.3) Ansley Long 11.55

LJ Ansley Long 6.16 (2.3)

Magnolia -AR- (United States), 20.21.4.2018 -Great American Championships-


Magnolia -AR- (United States), 20.21.4.2018 -Great American Championships-

Women

400m h2 Sherine Van der Westhuizen (rsa) 56.77 2h2

800m h4 Kinga Szarzynska (pol) 2.13.66

1.500m h3 ... 3 Alicja Minczuk (pol) 4.45.73

Marshall -TX- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Red River Championships-


Marshall -TX- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Red River Championships-

Men

200m h3 (nwi) Oraine Palmer (jam) 21.08

400m h2 Kimorie Shearman (vin) 47.36 1h2

Women

LJ Taishia Pryce 6.21 (nwi)

McMinnville -OR- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Northwest Conference Championships-


McMinnville -OR- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Northwest Conference Championships-

Men

JT Seth Nonnenmacher 71.48

Marion -IN- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Little States Championships-


Marion -IN- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Little States Championships-

Men

400m h4 Marlowe Mosley 47.63

DT Austin Hogan 55.85

HT Erik Escobedo 63.45

Birmingham (Great Britain), 22.4.2018 -BMC Races-


Birmingham (Great Britain), 22.4.2018 -BMC Races-

Women

800m Tamsin McGraw u20 2.09.90

Harrisonburg -VA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -JMU Invitational-


Harrisonburg -VA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -JMU Invitational-

Women

100mh (-0,1) Nina Radisavljevic (srb) 14.88

400mh 1 Megan Kelly 59.05; 2 Nina Radisavljevic (srb) 1.02.37

SP Phontavia Sawyer 15.55

Petersburg -VA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Trojan Invite-


Petersburg -VA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Trojan Invite-

Women

1.500m Martha Bissah (gha) 4.25.89

HJ Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 1.75

Houston -TX- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Fred Duckett Twilight Meet-


Houston -TX- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Fred Duckett Twilight Meet-

Men

400m h6 1 William Polley 46.99; 2 Yariel Matute 47.06; 3 Darius Birden 47.32; 4 Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.63; h5 Carl Jordan 47.55

800m h4 ... 7 Christos Zachariou (cyp) 1.53.05

1.500m h2 ... 5 Vinnie Van Puyvelde (bel) 3.58.47

110mh (0.2) Patrick Prince 14.04

400mh h3 Logan Williams 51.91

HT Austin Riddle 65.07

Women

100m (-0,3) Hannah Jackson 11.66

200m h7 (-0,6) 1 Hannah Jackson 23.19; 2 Alexis Gray 23.87; 3 Chelsea Francis -SF- 23.88

400m h4 Nicole Haroon 54.31

1.500m h2 Elsa Racasan (fra) 4.39.44; ... 3 Sara Ivackovic (srb) 4.41.41

100mh h2 (0.4) ... 2 Victoria Rausch (lux) 14.10

400mh h3 Deonca Bookman 58.03

LJ 1 Michelle Fokam 6.33 (0.1); ... 8 Ana Kriletic (cro) 5.67 (-2,3)

TJ Michelle Fokam 13.12 (-1,2)

JT ... 2 Ana Kriletic (cro) 42.11

Cortland -NY- (United States), 21.4.2018


Cortland -NY- (United States), 21.4.2018

Men

400m h1 Peter Girardi 47.59

Rolla -MO- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Dewey Allgood Invite-


Rolla -MO- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Dewey Allgood Invite-

Men

400m h4 James Frisella 47.86

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Meet of Champions-


Rock Island -IL- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Meet of Champions-

Men

400m h7 1 Patrick Mikel 47.00; 2 Karl Olsen 47.47

PV Dan Evers 5.35

SP Curtis Jensen 20.73

DT Danny Block 55.64

Women

DT Gia Lewis-Smallwood 55.28

Long Beach -CA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Beach Invitational-


Long Beach -CA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Beach Invitational-

Men

100m h2 (1.3) Luxon Glor (can) 10.43; h2 (1.7) Reginald Thomas 10.44

400m h1 1 Daniel York-Mouton 47.06; 2 Miles Parish 47.35; 3 Isaiah Johnson 47.41; 4 Kemonie Briggs 47.44; h2 1 John Schuster 47.09; 2 Brian Thomas 47.09; 3 Andrew Tate 47.45; ... 6 Vladislav Tsygankov (rus) 47.91; h3 Casey Lewis 47.32

800m h1 Decano Cronin (irl) 1.48.47; h2 Connor Morella 1.49.92; h3 Daniel Hintz (nzl) 1.51.73

1.500m h1 1 Dillon Maggard 3.45.26; 2 Juan José Esparza 3.45.58; 3 Julio Ortiz (mex) 3.45.78; h2 ... 3 Cormac Kelly (irl) 3.52.55; h3 1 Heinrich Van Niekerk (rsa) 3.52.27; ... 3 Kale Adams (aus) 3.52.51

10.000m (20) ... 3 Sergio Marcuello (esp) 31.46.76

110mh h1 (3.1) Freddie Crittenden 13.70

HJ 1 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.20; 2 Deante Kemper 2.20; 3 Ford Jacobe 2.15

PV 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.71; 2 Chris Nilsen 5.50; 3 Marc Toney 5.35; 4 Garrett Larson 5.35; Ethan Bray 5.35; ... 6 Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.20

PV (20) Jacob LaRocca 5.20

LJ 1 Jeff Henderson 8.24 (2.2) and 8.10 (1.0); 2 Terrell McClain 8.18 (1.6); 3 Jordan Latimer 7.88 (1.5); 4 Brian Huber 7.69 (2.2)

TJ 1 Christian Taylor 17.15 (-0,2); 2 Omar Craddock 17.15 (-0,8)

SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.82; 2 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.20; 3 Kristo Galeta (est) 18.60; 4 Reno Tuufuli 18.53; 5 Kyle Douglass 18.32; 6 Jefferson Jarvis 18.25; ... 10 David Hirschmann (ger) 17.52; 11 Marco Fortes (por) 17.47

DT 1 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 66.20; 2 Reggie Jagers 64.63; 3 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.35; 4 Sam Mattis 63.25; 5 Simon Pettersson (swe) 61.78; 6 Rodney Brown 59.57; 7 Marek Barta (cze) 58.27; 8 Reno Tuufuli 57.34; 9 Kordell Hampton 57.06; ... 11 Kai Schmidt (ger) 56.74; ... 13 Jacob Gardenkrans (swe) 55.57

HT (20) 1 Alexander Young 76.02; 2 Colin Dunbar 72.08; 3 Gary Randolf 69.18; 4 Nathan Bultman 67.12; 5 Steffan Stroh 66.53; 6 Joshua Hernandez 65.46; 7 Erick Loomis 64.42; 8 Eric Bejaran 64.01; 9 Alex Larsson (swe) 62.62

JT (20) 1 David Carreon (mex) 78.86; 2 Carlos Armenta (mex) 75.37; 3 David Ocampo (mex) 72.22; 4 Timothy VanLiew 71.19; 5 John Nizich 70.77; 6 Benjamin Woodruff 70.23; 7 Nicholas Howe 69.81; 8 Austin Schmidt 69.07; 9 Sindri Gudmundsson (isl) 68.72

Women

100m h1 (2.5) 1 Courtne Davis 11.30; 2 Ashleigh Chambers 11.49; h2 (2.6) Kandace Thomas 11.44

200m h1 (-1.5) Courtne Davis 23.40; h2 (-1,1) Ashleigh Chambers 23.65

400m h1 1 Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.44; 2 Gia Trevisan (ita) 53.87; 3 Alexis Woods 54.06

800m h1 1 Titania Markland (jam) 2.06.38; 2 Skylyn Webb 2.06.52; h3 ... 3 Roisin Flanagan (irl) 2.10.25

800m (20) h7 ... 3 Sonsoles Barba (esp) 2.15.15

1.500m h1 1 Ursula Sánchez 4.22.77; 2 Emily Oren 4.23.27; 3 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 4.23.71; 4 Cristina Guevara (mex) 4.24.15; h2 ... 3 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 4.29.45

5.000m (20) ... 5 Julie Jungblut (ger) 18.00.21

100mh h1 (-0,2) 1 MacKenzie Hill 13.24; 2 Brianna McGhee 13.27; 3 Destinee Rocker 13.41; h2 (-0,4) Jasmyne Graham 13.26

400mh h1 1 Emma Spagnola 57.35; 2 Rachel Schow 58.08; 3 Amanda Jaynes 58.31; ... 6 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 1.01.08; h2 Shalee Reynolds 59.44

4x400m Minnesota (Emerald Egwim, Rachel Schow, Val Larson, Titania Markland) 3:33.53 

HJ Haleigh Knapp 1.80

PV 1 Bonnie Draxler 4.35; 2 Emily Grove 4.35; 3 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.35; 4 Alexandra Pytsova 4.20; 5 Kiley Foster 4.20; ... 13 Helen Falda (ita) 4.05

LJ 1 Courtney Corrin 6.47 (3.9) and 6.46 (0.3); 2 Madisen Richards 6.30 (2.6); 3 Breanna Eckels 6.28 (0.0); ... 23... Emilia Del Hoyo (esp) 5.64 (1.5); ... 35 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 5.45 (1.1)

TJ Ja'la Henderson 13.32 (0.1)

SP 1 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.01; 2 Kiley Sabin 16.63; 2 Brenn Flint 16.56; 4 Olivia Moriconi 16.53; 5 Sophia Rivera 16.46; 6 Brianna Cueva 16.19; 7 Laulaga Tausaga 15.98

DT 1 Whitney Ashley 61.10; 2 Rachel Dincoff 59.92; 3 Laulauga Tausaga 59.79; 4 Agnes Esser (can) 57.98; 5 Summer Pierson 56.83; 6 Alex Collatz-Sellens 56.66; 7 Abigale Wilson 56.62; 8 Brianna Cueva 54.65; 9 Molli Detloff 53.82; 10 Courtney Massengale 53.63; 11 Kiley Sabin 53.58; 12 Kayla Melgar 53.56

HT (20) 1 Temi Ogunrinde 67.12; 2 Molli Detloff 66.90; 3 Lauren Stuart 66.48; 4 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 64.26; 5 Maddy Nilles 63.83; 6 Agnes Esser (can) 63.62; 7 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 62.87; 8 De'Odra Young 62.09; 9 Emily Bassett 62.04; 10 Lara Boman 60.72; 11 Shelby Gunnells 60.14; 12 Krystal Alnas 60.13; Kelcey Bedard 60.13; 14 Amy Herrington 59.82; 15 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 59.36; 16 Joy McArthur 58.96; 17 Aimee Larrabee 58.39; 18 Emelda Malm-Annan 57.71; 19 Kajsa Wennberg (swe) 58.14

JT (20) 1 Alyssa Olin 57.45; 2 Mariana Castro (mex) 54.21; 3 Nicolle Murphy 53.63; 4 Kristyn Archuleta 51.51; 5 Destiny Dawson 51.45; 6 Tairyn Montgomery 51.18; 8 Bethany Drake 50.75; 9 Sharon-Day Monroe 50.62; 10 Channing Wilson 50.19; 11 Mia Estes 50.08; ... 13 Atina Kamasi (srb) 48.19; ... 20 Marie-Therese Obst (nor) 43.59

Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays-


Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays-

Men

100m Invite h2 (0.5) 1 Ronnie Baker 9.97; 2 Jeff Demps 10.08; 3 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.08; 4 Kendal Williams 10.15; 5 Ameer Webb 10.19; 6 Damarcus Simpson 10.23; 7 Cameron Burrell 10.30; 8 Kyree King 10.38; 9 David Lima (por) 10.65; h1 (1.0) 1 Bryce Robinson 10.07; 2 Devin Quinn 10.12; 3 Abdullah Mohammed 10.12; 4 Cravon Gillespie 10.18; 5 Cravont Charleston 10.22; 6 Chris Royster 10.27; 7 Mario Burke (bar) 10.28; 8 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 10.39; 9 John Lewis 10.43

100m (20) h1 (0.2) 1 Bryce Robinson 10.24; 2 Lalu Muhammad (ina) 10.33; 3 Kevin Ally 10.40; 4 O'Shea Wilson 10.45; 5 Blake Smith 10.47; h2 (1.2) 1 Kwantreyl McConico 10.30; 2 Eli Minor 10.38; 3 T J Brock 10.41; 4 Reginald Thomas 10.45

200m Invite h1 (0.4) 1 Fred Kerley 20.48; 2 Kendal Williams 20.66; 3 Jamiel Trimble 21.02; 4 Marqueze Washington 21.04; h2 (1.3) 1 Ronnie Baker 20.62; 2 Bryce Robinson 20.70; 3 Devin Quinn 20.82; 4 Abdullah Mohammed 20.90; 5 Wallace Spearmon 21.14; 6 Ahmed Ali (sud) 21.18

200m (20) h2 (0.1) 1 Kwantreyl McConico 20.91; 2 Wataru Inuzuka (jpn) 21.22; h1 (-1,1) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 21.15

400m Invite h1 1 Michael Norman 44.53; 2 Rai Benjamin (ant) 44.74; 3 Paul Dedewo 44.78; 4 Kahmari Montgomery 44.91; 5 Patrick Blake Leeper 45.05; 6 Gil Roberts 45.47; 7 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.24; 8 Marcus Chambers 46.38; 9 Kyle Collins 47.41; h2 1 Rashad Clark 45.70; 2 Mar'yea Harris 45.72; 3 Dontavius Wright 46.28; 4 Orwin Emilien (mri) 46.66; 5 Maj Williams 46.71; 6 Cameron Stone 47.28; 7 Tyler Koss 47.28

400m h1 1 Nathan Strother 45.88; 2 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.63; 3 Zakee Washington 47.27; h2 Isaac Allanarem 47.26; h3 Casey Lewis 47.13

800m Invite h1 1 Jesús Tonatiu López (mex) 1.47.07; 2 Clayton Murphy 1.47.22; 3 Erik Sowinski 1.47.71; 4 Sam Ellison 1.47.90; 5 Abraham Alvarado 1.48.05; 6 Harun Abda 1.48.18; 7 Ryan Martin 1.49.08; h2 1 Quamel Prince 1.47.32; 2 James Gilreath 1.47.74; 3 Clay Lambourne 1.47.83; 4 Josh Hoey 1.48.72; 5 Isaiah Jewett 1.48.95; 6 Christian Harrison 1.49.38

800m h2 ... 2 Heinrich Van Niekerk (rsa) 1.50.75; h1 ... 4 Takuto Hanamura (jpn) 1.51.02

1.500m Invite (20) 1 Chad Noelle 3.44.07; 2 Sergio Miranda 3.44.47; 3 Reid Buchanan 3.44.47; 4 Lalo Rodríguez (mex) 3.44.52; 5 José Martínez (mex) 3.44.82; 6 Erik Sowinski 3.44.82; 7 Kevin White 3.45.62; 8 Freddy Espinosa (col) 3.46.19; ... 14 Cameron Levins (cacn) 3.50.34

1.500m College (20) h1 1 Eldon Wallner 3.45.33; 2 Dalton Hengst 3.45.79; 3 Joel Duren (swe) 3.45.72; 4 Jordan Beutler 3.45.84

5.000m Invite (20) 1 Altobeli da Silva (bra) 13.37.02; 2 Amon Kemboi (ken) 13.37.48; 3 Rory Linkletter 13.37.98; 4 Brian Barraza 13.38.71; 5 Connor McMillan 13.38.88; 6 Diego Leon 13.39.89; 7 Daniel Carney 13.39.95; 8 Robert Brandt 13.41.23; 9 Luis Vargas 13.41.43; 10 Wade Meddles 13.41.82; 11 José Esparza (mex) 13.41.93; 12 Zach Zarda 13.43.73; 13 Bryan Kamau (ken) 13.44.48; 14 Mario Pacay (gua) 13.44.93; 15 Frankline Tanui (ken) 13.45.52; 16 Lawrence kipkoech (ken) 13.46.00; 17 Grant Fischer 13.47.52; 18 James Ngandu (ken) 13.47.92; 19 Willie Milam 13.48.70; 20 Jacob Bilvado 13.51.74; 21 Conner Mantz 13.52.12; 22 John Rice 13.52.55; 23 Derlys Ayala (par) 13.53.20; 24 Daniel De la Torre 13.54.32; 25 Cameron Levins (can) 13.58.29; 26 Jacob Heslington 14.01.67; 27 Swarnjit Boyal 14.01.74; 28 Jake Leigang 14.03.13

5.000m B (20) 1 Adam Craig (gbr) 13.58.52; 2 Colin Burke 13.58.77; 3 Eric Hamer 14.00.55; 4 Wayde Hall 14.00.84; 5 George Gleason 14.01.35

5.000m C (20) 1 Juan Pachecho (mex) 14.06.17; 2 Antonio Uribe (mex) 14.06.59

10.000m Invite (19) 1 Sid Vaughn 28.32.06; 2 Parker Stinson 28.32.11; 3 Marius Vedvik (nor) 28.42.15; 4 Derlys Ayala (par) 28.56.39; 5 Juan Carlos Romero (mex) 28.58.05; 6 Mario Pacay (gua) 29.04.52; 7 Nahom Solomon 29.07.98; 8 Per Svela (nor) 29.09.03; 9 Mike Tate 29.09.36; 10 Karim Achengli (esp) 29.09.68; 11 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 29.14.68; 12 Bijan Mazaheri 29.15.67; 13 Kevin Lewis 29.15.97; 14 Evert Silva 29.21.47; 15 Juan Pachecho (mex) 29.24.09; ... 21 Manuel De Backer (ned) 29.33.97

10.000m B (19) Osmar Pacheco (mex) 29.22.38

10.000m C (19) Antonio Uribe (mex) 29.18.66

110mh Invite h1 (1.4) 1 David Kendziera 13.47; 2 Aries Merritt 13.49, 3 Freddie Crittenden 13.60; 4 Aaron Mallett 13.66; 5 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.84; h2 (2.2) 1 Amere Lattin 13.91; 2 Braxton Canady 13.93

400mh Invite h1 1 Shawn Rowe (jam) 49.13; 2 David Kendziera 49.39; 3 Khallifah Rosser 50.07; 4 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 50.10; 5 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 50.44; 6 C J Allen 50.57; 7 Jeshua Anderson 50.96; h2 1 Jehue Gordon (tto) 50.60; 2 Amere Lattin 51.02; 3 Scott Mecham 51.20

400mh (20) h1 1 Cameron Samuel 50.95; 2 Jacob Smith 51.58; 3 Anthony Phelps 51.64; 4 Chip White 51.67; h2 Maor Seged (isr) 52.06

3.000m St (19) Spencer Fehlberg 8.48.80

3.000m St Invite (20) 1 Simon Grannetia (ned) 8.43.94; 2 Kale Adams (aus) 8.45.23; 3 Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 8.45.49; 4 Noah Schutte (ned) 8.47.53; 5 Quetzalcoatl Delgado (mex) 8.48.99; 6 Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 8.50.96; 7 Mario Bazán (per) 8.51.07; 8 Mauricio Franco (col) 8.52.57; 9 Sean Tobin (irl) 8.53.09; 10 Jonathan Dahlke (ger) 8.53.36

4x100m USA (Blake Smith, Bryce Robinson, Jeff Demps, Kyree King) 39.36

4x400m USA (Fred Kerley, Marqueze Washington, Marcus Chambers, Kyle Collins) 3:05.92

HJ 1 Keenon Lane 2.22; 2 Darius Carbin 2.19; 3 Arturo Abascal (mex) 2.19; 4 Ben Milligan 2.19

PV Invite 1 Germán Ciaraviglio (arg) 5.45; 2 Logan Cunningham 5.35; Garrett Starkey 5.35; 4 Adam Bragg 5.35; 5 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.20; 6 Cole Wash 5.20

PV (20) Jorge Luna-Estes 5.20

LJ Invite 1 Jarvis Gotch 8.27 (0.8); 2 Damarcus Simpson 7.92 (1.0); 3 Bryan McBride 7.82 (1.2); 4 Ju Eun-Jae (kor) 7.78 (1.6); 5 Shotaro Shiroyama (jpn) 7.71 (4.2); ... 8 Sapwaturraha Sapwaturrahaman (ina) 7.42 (1.1)

LJ (20) 1 Jonathan Wells 7.78 (-3,0); 2 Tristan James 7.72 (-1,7); 3 Jared Kerr (can) 7.69 (0.1); 4 Marcus Flanigan 7.65 (0.2); 5 O'Shea Wilson 7.63 (-1,5); 6 Ricky Robertson 7.58 (-0,5)

TJ Invite 1 Donald Scott 16.99 (2.4) and 16.69 (0.8); 2 Josh Honeycutt 16.47 (2.2); 3 Tony Carodine 16.43 (3.6); 4 Chris Benard 16.41 (0.1)

SP (20) 1 Luke Vaughn 18.17; 2 Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.83

SP Invite 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.03; 2 Nicholas Ponzio 18.94; 3 Matthew Katnik 18.18; 4 Woo Chung-Il (kor) 18.14; 5 Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.06 

DT (20) Kyle Peterson 54.40

DT Invite 1 Luke Vaughn 62.18; 2 Austin Droogsma 57.07; 3 Rafael Vallery (ger) 56.24

HT (19) 1 Alexander Young 76.14; 2 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 75.97; 3 Diego Del Real (mex) 74.07; 4 Sean Donnelly 71.98; 5 Colin Dunbar 71.35; 6 Conor McCullough 71.21; 7 Gary Randolph 68.54; 8 Steffan Stroh 64.94; ... 10 Alex Larsson (swe) 63.10

HT B (19) Eric Bejaran 63.75

Men High School

1.600m (20) Jericho Cleveland 4.07.89

3.200m (20) 1 Justin Hazell 9.00.60; 2 Jagdeep Chahal 9.00.61

Women

100m Invite h1 (1.7) 1 Twanisha terry 10.99; 2 Ashley Henderson 11.06; 3 Jenna Prandini 11.09; 4 Aaliyah Brown 11.15; 5 Ariana Washington 11.17; 6 Destinee Brown 11.27, 7 Ashton Purvis 11.47; h2 (0.1) 1 Brittany Brown 11.28, 2 Brianne Bethel 11.32; 3 Latessa Johnson 11.43; 4 Lauren Rain Williams 11.46

100m (20) h2 (-0,3) 1 Anglerne Annelus 11.44; 2 Maia McCoy 11.56; h3 (2.2) Jasmin Reed 11.47; h1 (-0,7) 1 Destinee Brown 11.49; 2 Persis Williams-Mensah (gha) 11.51

200m Invite h1 (1.69 1 Ashley Henderson 22.66; 2 Latessa Johnson 22.92; 3 Brittany Brown 23.00; 4 Deanna Hill 23.05; 5 Ariana Washington 23.31; h2 (2.5) 1 Anglerne Annelus 23.07; 2 Lauren Rain Williams 23.14; 3 Brianne Bethel 23.32; 4 Jodie Williams (gbr) 23.39; 5 Jessica Beard 23.40

200m (20) h1 (-0,2) 1 Makenzie Dunmore 23.26; 2 Shania Collins 23.36; 3 Imani Brown 23.71; 4 Georganne Moline 23.80; h3 (1.5) Shae Anderson 23.73; h2 (-0,3) Maia McCoy 23.74

400m Invite h1 1 Lynna Irby 50.95; 2 Jaide Stepter 51.24; 3 Kendall Ellis 51.43; 4 Makenzie Dunmore 52.05; 5 Quanera Hayes 53.23; h2 1 Kaelein Roberts 51.99; 2 Hannah Waller 52.49, 3 Shae Anderson 52.71; 4 Tatum Waggoner 53.02; 5 Chisom Nwoko 53.24; 6 Briyahna DesRosiers 53.31; 7 Venessa d'Arpino 53.61

400m (20) h1 1 Felecia majors 53.30; 2 Lenysse Dyer 53.32; 3 Terika Moses (ivb) 54.18; 4 Kayla Richardson 54.46; ... 6 Maja Pogorevc (slo) 54.97

h2 1 Lily Beckford 53.74; 2 Ashley Bamberg 53.98; 3 Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 54.17

800m Invite h1 1 Kaela Edwards 2.01.06; 2 Sabrina Southerland 2.01.44; 3 Stephanie Brown 2.01.71; 4 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.04.08; 5 Alethia Marrero (pur) 2.04.55; 6 Yume Kitamura (jpn) 2.08.62; h2 1 Luisa Real (mex) 2.03.08; 2 Susan Ejore (ken) 2.04.53; 3 Sonia Gaskin (bar) 2.05.70; 4 Dalanne Zanotelli 2.06.18

800m (20) h1 1 Luisa Real (mex) 2.04.54; 2 Bianca Bryant 2.07.68; 3 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 2.07.72

1.500m Invite (20) 1 Yui Fukuda (jpn) 4.16.64; 2 Charlene Lipsey 4.16.76; 3 Dana Mecke 4.17.41; 4 Emiliy Lipari 4.18.31; 5 Grace Barnett 4.18.47; 6 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.20.03; 7 Cristina Guevara (mex) 4.23.49

1.500m B (20) h1 1 Alma Cortés (mex) 4.23.71; 2 Jennie Baragar-Petrash 4.24.61

5.000m (20) h1 1 Jessica Drop 15.38.57; 2 Ashley Maton 15.42.76; 3 Erika Kemp 15.43.28; 4 Muriel Coneo (col) 15.43.53; 5 Chelsea Blaase 15.44.97; 6 Claire Green 15.45.52; 7 Danielle Shanahan 15.48.73; 8 Olivia Pratt 15.48.75; 9 Shannon Porter 15.49.66; 10 Anne-Marie Blaney 15.51.00; 11 Mai Shoji (jpn) 15.56.99; 12 Tatiele Roberta de Caval (bra) 15.58.06; 13 Nana Kuraoka (jpn) 15.58.24; 14 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 16.06.51; 15 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 16.10.96; 16 Maddie Alm 16.11.80; 17 Akane Yabushita (jpn) 16.12.89; h2 1 Ursula Sánchez (mex) 15.55.98; 2 Sandie Raines 15.56.33; 3 Vianey Rojas (mex) 15.56.92; 4 Bethany Hasz 15.59.46; 5 Megan hasz 16.00.22; 6 Gladys Tejeda (per) 16.00.55; 7 Karla Díaz (mex) 16.06.29; 8 Hannah Miller (nzl) 16.09.99; 9 Allison Cleaver 16.11.86

5.000m B (20) 1 Jenifer Silva (bra) 16.12.04; 2 Angelica Espinoza (col) 16.12.93; 3 Clio Ozanne-Jacques (aus) 16.13.82

10.000m Invite (19) 1 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 32.39.01; 2 Gladys Tejada (mex) 32.44.49; 3 Elaina Tabb 32.47.83; 4 Vianey de las Rojas (mex) 33.03.73; 5 Grayson Murphy 33.17.85; 6 Lauren LaRocco 33.18.62; 7 Samantha Drop 33.28.89; 8 Angie Nickerson 33.34.47; 9 Grace Graham-Zamudio 33.46.98; 10 Alexis Zeis 33.47.44; 11 Rachel Walny 33.48.22; 12 Rabea Schöneborn (ger) 33.49.46; 13 Kelsi Lasota 33.51.85; 14 Hannah Dorman 33.55.96; 15 Karis Jochen 34.07.95; 16 Kari Hamilton 34.09.85; 17 Valerie Sánchez 34.12.47; 18 Angelica Espinoza 34.13.05; 19 Aubrey Roberts 34.17.48; 20 Michaela Hackett 34.18.90

10.000m B (19) Aoibhe Richardson (irl) 34.35.60; .. 6 Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 34.54.72

100mh Invite h1 (1.5) 1 Brianna Rollins-McNeal 12.43; 2 Bridgette Owens 12.79; 3 Dior Hall 12.85; 4 Anna Cockrell 12.89; 5 Sasha Wallace 13.37; 6 Fabiana dos Ssantos (bra) 13.64; h2 (1.9) 1 Chanel Brissett 12.94; 2 Erica Bougard 13.00; 3 Tara Davis 13.17; 4 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.32; 5 Deshaunda Morrison 13.42

100mh (20) h2 (1.5) 1 Alexis Duncan 13.24; 2 Louisa Grauvogel (ger) 13.41; 3 Gabriele Cunningham 13.46; h1 (0.4) Destinee Rocker 13.41

400mh Invite h1 1 Dalilah Muhammad 55.25; 2 Gianna Woodruff (pan) 56.37; 3 Anna Cockrell 56.66; 4 Zudikey Rodríguez (mex) 57.36; 5 De'Andreah Young 58.08; 6 Aisha Wey (sle) 58.92; 7 Manami Kira (jpn) 59.04; h2 1 Hanna Tarleton 58.24; 2 Shante Robinson 58.61; 3 Birexus Hawkins 58.71

400mh (20) h1 1 Carly Schultz 58.76; 2 Robyn Brown 59.51

3.000m St Invite (20) 1 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 9.54.16; 2 Emily Oren 9.55.56; 3 Madeline Strandemo 9.56.28; 4 Sarah Pease 9.57.01; 5 Shelby Brown 9.58.98; 6 Cierra Simmons 9.59.85; 7 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 10.01.69; 8 Leah Hanle (ger) 10.04.82; 9 Alex Burkhart 10.09.79; 10 Eilish Flanagan (irl) 10.20.36; 11 Lisa Vogelsang (ger) 10.22.93

3.000m St (19) 1 Sarah Medved 10.21.56; 2 Patrica Carlson 10.21.63; 3 Paula Gil-Echevarria (esp) 10.27.41

4x100m 1 USC (Anglerne Annelus, Deanna Hill, Ky Westbrook, Twanisha Terry) 42.57; 2 Oregon (Shae Anderson, Lauren Rain Williams, Hannah Waller, Venessa D'Arpino) 42.93; 3 All Stars (Aaliyah Brown, Allyson Felix, Destinee Brown, Kendall Baisden) 42.94; 4 USA (Ashton Purvis, Jenna Prandini, Sydney Conley) 43.55; 5 Georgia (Tara Davis, Lynna Irby, Micaiah Ransby, Kate Hall) 43.90 

4x400m Oregon (Venessa D'Arpino, Hannah Waller, Shae Anderson, Makenzie Dunmore) 3:31.93 

HJ Invite 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.91; 2 Elizabeth Patterson 1.88; 3 Tatiana Gusin (mda) 1.88; 4 Amina Smith 1.83; 5 Lily Lowe 1.83; 6 Amber Melville 1.83

HJ (20) Varvara Klyuchnikova (rus) 1.78

PV Invite 1 Kristen Hixson 4.60; 2 Kristen Brown 4.45; 3 Kortney Ross 4.35; 4 Brysun Stately 4.20; 5 Rachel Baxter 4.20; 6 Kathryn Tomczak 4.20

PV (20) Tiziana Ruiz (mex) 4.05

LJ Invite 1 Tara Davis 6.63 (1.9); 2 Jessamyn Sauceda (mex) 6.48 (0.0); 3 Kate Hall 6.43 (0.9); 4 Maria Natalia Londa (ina) 6.39 (2.1); 5 Jessie Gaines 6.25 (0.2); 6 Shamiyah Samuels 6.20 (1.0); 7 Kylie Price 6.20 (2.8)

LJ (20) 1 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.37 (0.4); 2 Rhesa Foster 6.13 (-2,1)

TJ Invite 1 Keturah Orji 14.33 (1.6); 2 Tori Franklin 14.04 (2.3); 3 Chaquinn Cook 13.89 (1.2); 4 Amber Hugues 13.37 (2.4)

SP 1 Chase Ealey 17.31; 2 Breana Jemison 16.74; 3 Tochi Nlemchi 16.41; 4 Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.08; 5 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 15.46; 6 Ekawati Eki Febri (ina) 15.34

DT Invite 1 Tarasue Barnett (jam) 58.27; 2 Shanice Love (jam) 57.77; 3 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 57.15; 4 Kayla Hopkins 55.69

HT (19) 1 Brooke Andersen 72.15; 2 Temi Ogunrinde 67.45; 3 Emma Thor (swe) 64.85; 4 Lauren Stuart 64.80; 5 Agnes Esser (can) 63.38; 6 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 61.64; 7 Michaela Preachuk 61.58; 8 Hana Feilzer 59.48; 9 Taylor Scaife 58.63

HT B (19) 1 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 62.84; 2 Emily Bassett 58.87; ... 5 Kajsa Wennberg (swe) 55.47

Women High School

Mile (20) Mariah Castillo 4.45.24

3.200m (20) Maddy Denner 10.08.01

RunBlogRun