@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, February 17, 2018

Gävle (Sweden), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Gävle (Sweden), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Austin Hamilton 6.69; 2 Tom Kling Baptiste 6.71; 3 Dennis Leal 6.78; 4 Patrik Andersson 6.81; in heats: Stefan Tärnhuvud 6.80 1s2

3.000m (17) 1 Jonas Leanderson 8.02.97; 2 Amanuel Gergis 8.06.98; 3 Robel Fsiha 8.07.84; 4 Mikael Ekvall 8.09.90; 5 Jonas Leanderson 8.11.00

HJ (17) Fabian Delryd 2.22

TJ (17) Jesper Hellström 15.59

SP (17) 1 Niklas Arrhenius 18.37; 2 Leif Arrhenius 18.33; 3 Wictor Petersson 18.09

Women

60m (17) 1 Irene Ekelund 7.43; 2 Elin Östlund 7.44; 3 Malin Ström 7.54

3.000m (17) 1 Linn Nilsson 9.27.91; 2 Lisa Öhberg 9.38.26

PV (17) 1 Hanna Jansson 4.10; 2 Emma Kiviniemi-Andersson 4.05; 3 Gabriella Jönsson 4.00; 4 Malin Dahlström 4.00

LJ (17) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.85; 2 Amanda Hansson 6.18; 3 Sandra Törnros 6.14; 4 Malin Marmbrandt 6.14; 5 Erica Jarder 6.11; 6 Tess Hertz Saebbö 6.07; 7 Malin Olsson 6.03

SP (17) 1 Fanny Roos 17.22; 2 Sara Lennman 15.24

Linz (Austria), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Linz (Austria), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) Markus Fuchs 6.71

200m (17) Markus Fuchs 21.51

3.000m (17) 1 Andreas Vojta 8.15.68; 2 Hans Peter Innerhofer 8.16.77

Women

60m (17) Alexandra Toth 7.33

60m u18 (17) Katharina Mahlfleisch 7.64

200m (17) Alexandra Toth 24.16

3.000m u18 (17) Karina Reicht 9.42.08

PV (17) 1 Brigitta Hesch 4.05; 2 Agnes Hodi 4.00

LJ (17) 1 Ivona Dadic 6.21; 2 Karin Strametz 6.17; 3 Sarah Lagger 6.02; 4 Verena Preiner 6.01

Valencia (Spain), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Valencia (Spain), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m heats (17) Mario López 6.80 1h1

200m semis (17) Oscar Husillos 20.68 1s2 NR; Daniel Rodríguez 21.13 1s3; Pol Retamal 21.23 1s1, Javier Troyano 21.29 2s3; in heats: Daniel Cerdán 21.33 2h7

400m semis (17) Yoandys Lescay (cub) 47.07 1s3; Lucas Bua 47.18 2s3; Manuel Guijarro 47.40 1s2; Aleix Porras (99) 47.47 1s1; Samuel García 47.62 1s4; Darwin Echeverry 47.76 2s2; Pau Fradera 47.77 3s2; Mark Ujakpor 47.89 2s1; Guillermo Rojo 48.02 2s4

800m heats (17) Saul Ordoñez 1.47.17 1h2; Alberto Guerrero 1.49.58 2h2; Saul Martínez 1.49.78 3h2; Alvaro Olmos 1.50.26 1h4; Alvaro De Arriba 1.50.67 1h1

1.500m heats (17) 1 Marc Alcalá 3.45.46 1h2; Jesús Gómez 3.45.61 2h2; Adel Mechaal 3.45.90 1h3; Mariano García 3.46.15 3h2; Sergio Paniagua 3.46.20 2h3; Alberto Imedio 3.46.46 3h3; Mauris Castillo 3.46.56 4h2; Kevin López 3.47.83 1h1

3.000m (17) Adel Mechaal 8.19.87

60mh (17) 1 Yidiel Contreras 7.76 (7.71 2s2); 2 Luis Salort (99) 7.86 (7.84 1s1); 3 Javier Dones 7.89, 4 Pedro García 7.92; 5 Ernesto Prados 7.94; 6 Gerard Mateu Porras 7.94 (7.90 3s2); 7 Antonio García 7.99 (7.90 2s1); in semis: Roger Iribarne (cub) 7.67 1s2; Arnau Erta 8.00 5s2 (8.00 2h4); in heats: Enrique Llopis (200) 7.98 1h3

HJ (17) 1 Eure Yañez (ven) 2.18; 2 Simon Siverio 2.18; 3 Marc Sánchez 2.16; 4 Carlos Rojas 2.16; 5 Alexis Sastre 2.14; 6 Alvaro Martínez 2.14

PV (17) 1 Pau Tonnesen 5.45; 2 Aleix Pi 5.22; 3 Istar Dapena 5.22

LJ (17) 1 Eusabio Cáceres 7.97; 2 Héctor Santos 7.71; 3 Fernando Ramos 7.70; 4 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.63; 5 Daniel Solís 7.50

SP (17) Borja Vivas 20.27; 2 Carlos Tobalina 19.67; 3 Alejandro Noguera 18.60, 4 José Angel Pinedo 18.59; 5 Antonio Santana 18.01; 6 Angel Poveda 17.70; 7 Daniel Pardo 17.68

Women

60m (17) 1 Cristina Lara 7.36; 2 Estela García 7.47; 3 Carmen Marco 7.49; 4 Maria Isabel Pérez 7.53 (7.50 1s3); in semis: Nediam Vargas (ven) 7.50 2s1

200m semis (17) Paula Sevilla 24.01 1s2; Jael Bestué 24.01 1s3

400m semis (17) Aauri Lorena Bokesa 54.25 1s1; Laura Bueno 54.56 1s2; Herminia Parra 54.74 1s3; Andrea Diez 54.76 1s4; Nana Jacob 54.85 2s1

1.500m heats (17) Marta Pérez 4.27.40 1h1; Carla Masip 4.27.49 1h3; Lucía Rodríguez 4.27.74 2h3; Claudia Junquera 4.27.95 3h3; Solange Pereira 4.28.23 1h2

3.000m (17) 1 Maitane Melero 9.08.43; 2 Beatriz Alvarez 9.10.35; 3 Irene Sánchez-Esecribano 9.13.80; 4 Carolina Robles 8.16.80; 5 Elena García 9.20.32; 6 Cristina Espejo 9.21.84; 7 Leticia Fernández 9.26.33; 8 Montse Mas 9.32.82; 9 María Isabel Martínez 9.33.56

60mh heats (17) Caridad Jerez 8.36 1h1; Teresa Errandonea 8.45 1h3

PV (17) 1 Malen Ruiz De Azua 4.31; Mónica Clemente 4.31; 3 Carla Franch 4.16; Maialen Axpe 4.16; 5 Miren Bartolomé 4.06; 6 Natalie Uy (gbr) 4.06

LJ (17) 1 Fatima Diame 6.44; 2 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.33; 2 Cora Salas 6.20; 4 Concepción Montaner 6.20; 5 Leticia Gil 6.16

TJ (17) 1 Ana Peleteiro 14.22; 2 Patricia Sarrapio 13.94; 3 Andrea Calleja 12.92

Pentathlon (17) 1 Carmen Ramos 4.178p (8.68; 1.73; 11.58; 5.94; 2.18.46); 2 Barbara Hernando 4.029p (8.75; 1.70; 12.26; 5.55; 2.20.42); 3 Carmen Romero 3.948p (8.88; 1.70; 11.40; 5.45; 2.18.00); 4 Estefania Fortes 3.947p (8.59; 1.58; 13.08, 5.58, 2.23.06); 5 Tamara Del Rio 3.793p (9.01; 1.61; 10.94; 5.78; 2.24.47)

Apeldoorn (Netherlands), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Apeldoorn (Netherlands), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Christopher garia 6.70; 2 Churandy Martina 6.70; 3 Joris van Gool 6.70; 4 Giovanni Codrington 6.76; 5 Hensley Paulina 6.77; 6 Taymir Burnet 6.78 

400m heats (17) Tony van Diepen 47.29 1h1

HJ (17) Douwe Amels 2.21

TJ (17) Fabian Florant 16.00

Women

60m 1 Dafne Schippers 7.09; 2 Jamile Samuel 7.17; 3 Naomi Sedney 7.22; 4 Nadine Visser 7.41 (7.38 2s1); 5 Eefje Bons 7.46; 6 Kadene Vassell 7.49 (7.43 2s3); in semis: Sacha Van Agt 7.50 3s3; Bowien Jansen 7.51 2s2 (7.50 1h7); Nargelis Statia 7.52 3s2

400m (17) Madiea Ghafoor 52.92 1h3; Laura De Witte 53.85 1h2; Nicky van Leuveren 54.05 1h4; Lisanne De Witte 54.15 1h1; Eva Hovenkamp 54.29 2h4; Femke Bol 54.62 2h2

PV (17) 1 Femke Pluim 4.45; 2 Robin Wingbermühle 4.20; 3 Killiana Heymans 4.10; 4 Marijke Wijnmaalen 4.00

LJ (17) 1 Carlijn ter Laak 6.12; 2 Tara Yoro 6.02

SP (17) 1 Melissa Boekelman 17.34; 2 Jorinde van Klinken 16.43; 3 Jessica Schilder 16.03; 4 Lieke Muller 15.42

Magglingen (Switzerland) 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Magglingen (Switzerland) 17-18.2.2018 -Matinal Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Jean-Yann De Grace Marie (mri) 6.71 (6.70 1s1); 2 Suganthan Somasundaram 6.76; 3 Florian Clivaz 6.81; 4 William Reais (99) 6.82

PV (17) Dominik Alberto 5.55

LJ (17) 1 Benjamin Gföhler 7.91; 2 Geovany Paz Soto (cub) 7.63

Women

60m (17) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 7.03; 2 Ajla Del Ponte 7.24; 3 Salome Kora 7.27; 4 Cornelai Halbheer 7.46; 5 Géraldine Frey 7.48, 6 Samantha Dagry 7.50 (7.50 3s1); in semis: Inola Blatty 7.53 4s1

400m heats (17) Agnes Serksniené (ltu) 52.93 1h4; Sarah Atcho 54.01 1h2

LJ (17) 1 Caroline agnou 6.22; 2 Annik Kälin (2000) 6.10

Ancona (Italy), 16-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Ancona (Italy), 16-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

400m heats (17) Vladimir Aceti 47.20 1h2; Michele Tricca 47.35 1h1; Andrea Romani 47.44 2h2; Lorenzo Valentini 47.72 2h1; Brayan Lopez 47.84 3h2

1.500m (17) 1 Yassin Bouih 3.44.19, 2 Sheik Ali Abdikadar 3.44.33; 3 Enrico Ricobbon 3.45.48; 4 Mohamed Zerrad 3.45.87; 5 Mattia Padovani 3.46.74; 6 Riccardo Tamassia 3.48.16

60mh (17) 1 Hassane Fofana 7.66; 2 Lorenzo Perini 7.78; 3 Luca Trgovcevic 7.84; 4 Ivan Mach Di Palsmtein 7.87; 5 Mirko Masullo 7.94; 6 Mattia Montini 7.97 (7.95 2h2); 7 Francesco Ferrante 7.97 (7.96 1h3); in heats: Simon Poccia 7.84 2h1

HJ (16) 1 Stefano Sottile 2.24; 2 Eugenio Rossi 2.24; Marco Fassinotti 2.24; 4 Silvano Chesani 2.24

PV (17) 1 Claudio Stecchi 5.55; 2 Matteo Capello 5.45; 3 Francesco Lama 5.20; 4 Ivan De Angelis (2001) 5.10; 5 Andrea Marin (99) 5.10

LJ (17) 1 Antonino Trio 7.88; 2 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.71; 3 Andrew Howe 7.70; 4 Filippo Randazzo 7.69; 5 Andrea Pianti 7.69; 6 Andrea Aldeghi 7.56; 7 Camillo Kabore 7.52; 8 Elias Sagheddu 7.47

5 Kms Walk (17) 1 Francesco Fortunato 18.55.26; 2 Leonardo Dei Tos 19.50.57

Women

400m heats (17) Ayomide Folorunso 53.89 1h1; Marta Milani 54.13 2h1; Elisabetta Vandi 54.24 3h1; Chiara Bazzoni 54.42 1h4; Maria Enrica Spacca 54.45 1h2; Rebecca Borga 54.56 2h4; Anna Polinari 54.88 2h2; Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 54.92 1h3

1.500m (17) 1 Margherita Magnani 4.17.11; 2 Joyce Mattagliano 4.22.32; 3 Giulia Aprile 4.22.76; 4 Gaia Sabbatini 4.22.87; 5 Valentina Bernasconi 4.26.72; 6 Chiara Casolari 4.26.99; 7 Laura Dalla Monta 4.28.12; 8 Sveva Fascetti 4.28.19

60mh (17) 1 Veronica Borsi 8.19; 2 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 8.23; 3 Micol Cattaneo 8.27; 4 Nicla Mosetti 8.30; 5 Luminosa Bogliolo 8.35; 6 Giulia Latini 8.37; 7 Angelika Wegierska 8.43; 8 Desola Oki 8.45

HJ (17) 1 Alessia Trost 1.90; 2 Elena Vallortigara 1.82; 3 Erika Furlani 1.79

LJ (17) 1 Tania Vicenzino 6.52; 2 Beatrice Fiorese 6.23; 3 Federica Giovanardi 6.02; 4 Carol Zangobbo 6.00

SP (17) 1 Chiara Rosa 16.71; 2 Sydney Giampietro 15.78

3 Kms Walk (17) 1 Antonella Palmisano 11.55.30; 2 Eleonora Dominici 12.37.11

Liévin (France), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Liévin (France), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Marvin Rene 6.65; 2 Meba-Mickael Zeze 6.68; 3 Amaury Golitin 6.69; 4 Guy-Elphege Anouman 6.69 (6.69 1h1); 5 Jeremy Leroux 6.72; 6 Christopher Lemaitre 6.73 (6.71 2h1); 7 yendountien Tiebekabe (tog) 6.74; 8 Mouhamadou Fall 6.75 (6.73 3h1); in heats: Ken Romain 6.81 5h2

60mh (17) 1 Aurel Manga 7.53; 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.54; 3 Simon Krauss 7.72; 4 Benjamin Sedecias 7.75; 5 Loic Desbonnes 7.76 (7.71 2h1); 6 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.79; 7 Ludovic Payen 7.80 (7.75 2h2); 8 Wilfried Happio 7.86 (7.79 1h3); in heats: Marvin Pistol 7.88 3h2; Matteo Ngo 7.88 4h3; Florian Some 7.91 4h2; Richard Diawara Matingou 7.95 4h1; Elie Agot 8.03 5h1; Junior Effa Effa 8.03 5h2

400m heats (17) Victor Coroller 47.44 1h1; Thomas Jordier 47.51 1h2; Muhammad Abdall Kounta 47.77 2h1; Dylan Borlee (bel) 47.82 1h3

800m heats (17) Clement Dhainaut 1.50.87 1h1

LJ (17) 1 Guillaume Victorin 7.65; 2 Jonathan Drack 7.57; 3 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.56

SP (17) 1 Franck Elemba Owaka (cgo) 19.71; 2 Gaetan Bucki 18.80; 3 Willy Vicaut 18.09; 4 Romain Gotteland 17.95; 5 Bernard Baptiste (mri) 17.79; 6 Antoine Duponchel 17.69

Women

60m (17) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.16; 2 Carolle Zahi 7.17 (7.16 1h1); 3 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 7.26; 4 Estelle Raffai 7.42; 5 Nasrane Bacar 7.43; 6 Cynthia Leduc 7.49; 7 Roxanne Gravier 7.54 (7.52 3h2); in heats: Amandine Brossier 7.48 2h3; Ayodele Ikuesan-Oudart 7.54 4h1

400m heats (17) Deborah Sananes 53.25 1h4; Kellya Pauline 54.36 1h2; Marine Mignon 54.75 1h3; Marjorie Veyssiere 54.91 1h1

800m heats (17) Cynthia Anais 2.05.65 1h1; Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.07.82 1h2; Charlotte Pizzo 2.08.22 2h2; Khadija Benkassem 2.08.83 2h1

1.500m (17) 1 Elodie Normand 4.18.00, 2 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger 4.18.13; 3 Lucie Lerebourg 4.26.14; 4 Coraline Maamouri 4.28.97; 5 Emma Sextius 4.28.87

3.000m (17) 1 Claire Perraux 9.15.22; 2 Fanny Pruvost 9.27.34; 3 Melanie Doutart 9.29.40; 4 Emilie Jacquot-Claude 8.34.88; 5 Elodie Mathien 9.37.06

HJ (17) 1 Marine Vallet 1.87; 2 Solene Gicquel 1.85; 3 Coralie Arcuby 1.83; 4 Prisca Duvernay 1.81

PV (17) 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.60; 2 Mallaury Sautereau 4.31; 3 Marion Fiack 4.21; Solene Guiloineau 4.21; Jade Vigneron 4.21; 6 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.21; 7 Thiziri Daci 4.21; Charlotte Gaudy 4.21; 9 Anastasia Popov 4.11; 10 marion Vauville 4.01; 11 Marion Buisson 4.01

TJ (17) 1 Ilionis Guillaume 14.07; 2 Jeanine Assani Issouf 14.06; 3 Sokhna Galle 13.36; 4 Mathilde Boateng 13.05

SP (17) 1 Jessica Cerival 16.47; 2 Rose Sharon Pierre-Louis 16.14; 3 Carine Bacchetta-Mekam (gab) 15.50, 4 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 15.42

Dortmund (Germany), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Dortmund (Germany), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Julian Reus 6.61; 2 Michael Pohl 6.63; 3 Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 6.67; 4 Michael Bryan 6.70; 5 Kevin Kranz 6.71; 6 Roy Schmidt 6.73; 7 Philipp Trutenat 6.76 (6.76 1h1); in semis: Aleksandar Askovic 6.69 2s2; Patrick Domogala 6.81 3s1; Robert Polkowski 6.81 4s2 (6.80 3h4); Philipp Corucle 6.82 4s1; in heats: Robin Erewa 6.76 2h5; Maurice Huke 6.78 1h2; Kevin Ugo 6.79 2h2; Martin Brieger 6.81 4h4; Raphael Müller 6.83 2h1

3.000m (17) 1 Richard Ringer 8.10.14; 2 Clemens Bleistein 8.10.23; 3 Timo Benitz 8.12.68; 4 Philipp Reinhardt 8.13.69; 5 Amanal Petros 8.14.28

60mh (17) 1 Erik Balnuweit 7.65; 2 Maximilian Bayer 7.84 (7.83 1s1); 3 Patrick Elger 7.91; 4 Yannick Spissinger 7.96; 5 Sebastian Barth 8.01; 6 Julian Marquart 8.04

LJ (17) 1 Julian Howard 7.74; 2 Ituah Enahoro 7.50; 3 Kai Kazmirek 7.47; 4 Florian Oswald 7.45

SP (17) 1 David Storl 21.19; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.57; 3 Dennis Lewke 19.41; 4 Patrick Müller 19.40; 5 Cedric Trinemeier 19.34; 6 Bodo Göder 18.85; 7 Jan Jeuschede 18.36; 8 Christian Zimmermann 18.14; 9 Dennis Lukas 17.95

Women

60m (17) 1 Tatjana Pinto 7.06; 2 Keshia Kwadwo 7.36; 3 Lisa Nippgen 7.40; 4 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.41 (7.41 3s2); 5 Johanna Bechthold 7.47; 6 Anna-Lena Freese 7.49 (7.45 3s1); 7 Jessica Roos 7.50 (7.48 5s2) and 7.48 2h3; 8 Janina Kölsch 7.51 (7.47 4s2); in semis: Rebekka Haase 7.34 1s2 (7.33 1h1); Wiebke Griephan 7.49 5s1 (7.49 3h3); Tiffany Eidner 7.54 6s2 (7.53 4h1)

400m heats (17) Nadine Gonska 53.86 1h3; Alena Gerken 54.44 1h2; Djamila Böhm 54.79 1h1

1.500m heats (17) Hanna Klein 4.23.57 1h2; Vera Hoffmann 4.27.84 1h1; Denise Krebs 4.26.55 2h1; Agnes Gers 4.26.73 3h1

60mh (17) 1 Cindy Roleder 7.84; 2 Pamela Dutkiewicz 7.89; 3 Franziska Hofmann 8.15; 4 Monika Zapalska 8.19; 5 Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.29; 6 Vanessa Hammerschmidt 8.47 (8.41 3s1); 7 Viktoria Müller 8.52 (8.50 2s3); in semis: Xenia Rahn 8.52 4s1; Annika Niedermayer 8.51 3s3; Anna Maiwald 8.54 4s3

PV (17) 1 Katharina Baier 4.51; 2 Lisa Ryzih 4.46; 3 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.41; 4 Stefanie Dauber 4.31; 5 Anjuli Knäsche 4.21; 6 Jacqueline Otchere 4.21; 7 Martina Strutz 4.11; 8 Regine Kramer 4.11

TJ (17) 1 Neele Eckhardt 14.13; 2 Jessie Maduka 13.81; 3 Birte Damerius 13.19; 4 Klaudia Kaczmarek 13.17

SP (17) 1 Alina Kenzel 17.37; 2 Lena Urbaniak 16.82; 3 Josephine Terlecki 16.67; 4 Julia Ritter 16.61; 5 Katharina Maisch 16.51; 6 Sarah Schmidt 16.42; 7 Selina Dantzler 16.03; 8 Yemisi Ogunleye 15.93

Praha (Czech Republic), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Praha (Czech Republic), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Dominik Záleský 6.68; 2 Jan Veleba 6.71; 3 Štěpán Hampl 6.72; 4 Marek Bakalár 6.78; 5 Vojtěch Kolarčík 6.79 (6.79 2h2)

400m heats (17) Jan Tesar 47.18 1h3; Filip Snejdr 47.22 1h2; Daniel Nemecek 47.71 2h3

60mh (17) 1 David Sklenar 7.89, 2 Marek Lukas 7.94; 3 Vaclav Sedlak 7.95; 4 Josef Polach 7.97; 5 Jiri Kubes 7.97; 6 Jan Dolezal 8.03; in heats: Daniel Spicak 7.97 1h1

HJ (17) 1 Jaroslab Baba 2.14; 2 Marek Bahnik (99) 2.14

PV (17) 1 Jan Kudlicka 5.36; 2 Michal Balner 5.36; 3 Lukas Posekany 5.21; 4 David Holy 5.21

TJ (17) Ondrej Vodak 15.48

Women

60m (17) 1 Klára Seidlová 7.23; 2 Marcela Pírková 7.39; 3 Barbora Procházková 7.43; 4 Jana Slaninová 7.51; 5 Lucie Domská 7.56

400m heats (17) Martina Hofmanová 53.82 1h3; Tereza Petrzilkova 54.59 1h2; Marcela Pirková 54.85 1h4

3.000m (17) Lucie Marsanová 9.35.56

60mh (17) 1 Katerina Cachová 8.22 (8.17 1h1); 2 Lucie Koudelová 8.28; 3 Marketa Stolová 8.49 (8.40 1h3); 4 Anna Kerbachová 8.50

LJ (17) 1 Katerina Hysková 6.18; 2 Katerina Dvoraková 6.16; 3 Katerina Cachová 6.14; 4 Adela Zahorová 6.08

SP (17) Marketa Cervenková 16.24

Helsinki (Finland), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Helsinki (Finland), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Samuli Samuelsson 6.72; 2 Otto Ahlfors 6.77; 3 Eetu Rantala 6.81 (6.80 1h3); 4 Ville Myllymäki 6.82 (6.82 2h3)

TJ (17) 1 Simo Lipsanen 16.07; 2 Topias Koukkula 15.75; ...4 Iikka Alingué (99) 15.27

Women

60m (17) 1 Aniinna Kortetmaa 7.47 (7.46 1h1); 2 Sara Francis 7.47 (7.45 1h2); 3 Aino Pulkkinen 7.48; 4 Maria Räsänen 7.59 (7.54 3h2); in heats: Jenni Jokinen 7.59 2h1; Johanna Kylmänen (2002) 7.54 4h2

400m (17) 1 Hilla Uusimäki 55.25; 2 Aino Paunonen 55.45

1.500m (17) 1 Camilla Richardsson 4.24.90; 2 Saija Seppä 4.28.23; 3 Nathalie Blomqvist (2001) 4.29.04; 4 Alisa Virtanen (2002) 4.29.07; 5 Janika Mäkelä 4.29.65

PV (17) 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.40; 2 Minna Nikkanen 4.25; 3 Aino Siitonen 4.00

LJ (17) 1 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.16; 2 Maria Huntington 6.12; 3 Marika Partinen 6.12; 4 Emma Pullola 6.08; 5 Roosa Mäaättälä 6.05; 6 Jessica Kähärä (2001) 5.95

SP (17) 1 Senja Mäkitörmä 16.27; 2 Kaysa Kimäläinen 15.49

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 16-17.2.2018 -National Championships-


Klaipeda (Lithuania), 16-17.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (16) 1 Ugnius Savickas 6.83; 2 Kostas Skrabulis 6.85

800m (17) Eduardas Rimas Survilas (2000) 1.52.74

1.500m (16) Simas Bertasius 3.51.96

3.000m (17) Simas Bertasius 8.12.26

60mh (17) 1 Martynas Vrasinskas 8.08; 2 Rapolas Saulius 8.10

HJ (16) 1 Adrijus Glebauskas 2.20; 2 Juozas Baikštys 2.15

LJ (16) Tomas Lotužis 7.50

SP (16) Šarunas    Banevicius 18.18

Hepatathlon (16-17) Matas Adamonis 5.406p (7.40, 7.08; 14.65; 1.96 - 8.52; 4.40, 2.55.72)

5 Kms Walk (17) Marius Žiūkas 18.58.27

Women

60m (16) 1 Karolina Deliautaité 7.47; 2 Akvile Andriukaityte (2000) 7.54; 3 Kotryna Tonkoviciute 7.66 (7.65 2h)

400m (16) Modesta Juste  Morauskaite 55.18

1.500m (16) Loreta Kancyte 4.31.45

HJ (16) Urte Baikštyte (99) 1.80

TJ (17) 1 Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė 13.99; 2 Diana Zagainova 13.04

3 Kms Walk (17) 1 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė 12.19.15; 2 Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė 12.29.77

Gold Coast (Australia), 15-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Gold Coast (Australia), 15-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

100m (16, semis 16) (0.4) 1 Trae Williams 10.10; 2 Rohan Browning 10.20; 3 Joshua Clarke 10.31 (10.31 (-0,6) 2s3); 4 Alexander Hartmann 10.32; 5 Ji Su Jung 10.47; 6 Isaac Ntiamoah 10.49 (10.41 (0.5) 3s1); 7 Aaron Bresland 10.52 (10.45 (0.6) 2s2); in semis: Jack Hale 10.25 (-0,6) 1s3; Anas Abu-Ganaba 10.53 (0.6) 4s2; Mitchell Williams 10.53 (-0,6) 3s3; Zane Branco 10.53 (0.5) 4s1

100m prelims (15) Trae Williams 10.21 (nwi) 1h4; Rohan Browning 10.32 (nwi) 1h3; Jack Hale 10.41 (nwi) 2h4; Joshua Clarke 10.43 (nwi) 1h2; Aaron Bresland 10.49 (nwi) 1h5; Isaac Ntiamoah 10.46 (nwi) 3h4; Alexander Hartmann 10.49 (nwi) 2h1; Anas Abu-Ganaba 10.52 (nwi) 2h5; Will Roberts 10.56 (nwi) 2h2

200m prelims (17) Joseph Millar (nzl) 20.98 (-1,2) 1h5; Alexander Hartmann 21.04 (-1,7) 1h4; Zane Branco 21.19 (0.1) 1h2; Connor Diffey 21.19 (-1,2) 2h5; Craig Burns 21.34 (-0,6) 1h3; Ryan Bedford 21.34 (-1,2) 3h5; Ans Abu-Ganaba 21.38 (-2,4) 1h1; Cameron Duncan 21.44 (0.1) 2h2

400m (17) 1 Murray Goodwin 46.24; 2 Daniel Mowen 46.37; 3 Alex Beck 46.61; 4 Kevin Rassool 46.67; 5 Jordan Sarmento 46.85; 6 Christian Davis 46.99; 7 Clay Watkins 47.67; 8 Keegan Bell 47.78

400m semis (16) Murray Goddwin 46.16 1s1; Alex Beck 46.36 2s1; Christian Davis 46.44 1s2; Jordan Sarmento 46.45 3s1; Daniel Mowen 46.55 4s1; Kevin Rassool 46.72 2s2; Keegan Bell 47.23 3s2; Liam Procaccino 47.27 5s1; Chris Livirizzi 47.88 6s1; Ian Halpin 47.91 7s1; Jarrod Michael Robinson 47.98 4s2

400m prelims (15) Christian Davis 46.82 1h4; Murray Goodwin 46.84 1h3; Jordan Sarmento 47.31 1h2; Clay Watkins 47.36 2h3; Kevin Rassool 47.51 1h1; Daniel Mowen 47.61 2h4; Keegan Bell 47.67 3h3; Alex Beck 47.74 2h2; Ian Halpin 47.77 3h4; Taylor Burns 47.78 2h1; Lawson Power 47.88 3h1; Conrad Coumaros 48.00 4h3; Liam Procaccino 48.00 4h4; Chris Livirizzi 48.01 5h3; James Kermond 48.08 3h2 

800m (17) A 1 Luke Mathews 1.45.90; 2 Joshua Ralph 1.46.85; 3 Jeffrey Riseley 1.47.04; 4 Dylan Stenson 1.47.25; 5 Alexander Rowe 1.47.62; 6 Matthew Scott 1.47.79; 7 Peter Bol 1.47.94; 8 Robert Lister 1.48.89; B 1 Joseph deng 1.45.71; 2 Mason Cohen 1.47.45; 3 Jye Perrott 1.47.79; 4 James Gurr 1.48.52; 5 Bryce Watkins 1.48.79; 6 Harry May 1.49.84; 7 Luke Shaw 1.50.69

800m heats (15) Joshua Ralph 1.46.75 1h3; Peter Bol 1.46.94 1h4; Luke Mathews 1.47.02 1h2; Alexander Rowe 1.47.03 2h3; Dylan Stenson 1.47.04 2h4; Robert Lister 1.47.23 3h3; Joseph Deng 1.47.52 2h2; Mason Cohen 1.47.71 3h4; Jeffrey Riseley 1.48.22 1h5; Matthew Scott 1.48.50 1h1; James Gurr 1.48.96 2h5; Jye Perrott 1.49.14 3h2; Brad Mathas (nzl) 1.49.61 2h1; Bryce Watkins 1.49.81 3h5; Luke Shaw 1.49.86 3h1; Harry May 1.49.88 4h5; Archie Wallis 1.49.92 4h1; Lachlan Raper 1.49.96 4h4; Jared Micallef 1.50.14 4h2; Sam Russell 1.50.28 5h5; Lachlan Mann 1.50.60 4h3; Alex Pettigrew 1.50.67 4h3

1.500m prelims (16) Matthew Ramsden 3.42.39 1h3; Ryan Gregson 3.43.26 1h2; Sam McEntee 3.43.97 1h1; James Hansen 3.42.45 2h3; Jordan Williamsz 3.43.34 2h2; Jordan Gusman 3.44.22 2h1; Rorey Hunter 3.42.62 3h3; Craig Huffer 3.42.73 4h3; Tom Fawthorpe 3.44.03 3h2; Simon Rogers 3.44.72 4h2; Matthew Clarke 3.44.89 3h1; Dylan Stenson 3.44.94 4h1; Joshua Tedesco 3.46.89 5h3; Joshua Johnson 3.47.45 5h1; Douglas Hamerlok 3.48.36 5h2; Michael Roeger 3.48.64 6h2; Max Whiteoak 3.49.13 6h3; Callum Davies 3.49.46 7h3; Edward Vining 3.49.57 6h1; Jordan Tyler 3.49.64 7h1; Andrew Buchanan 3.49.87 7h2

5.000m (15) 1 Morgan McDonald 13.19.05; 2 David McNeill 13.19.51; 3 Stewart McSweyn 13.19.96; 4 Patrick Tiernan 13.26.38; 5 Jack Rayner 14.02.11; 6 Sam McEntee 14.04.86; 7 Matthew Hudson 14.06.06; 8 Michael Roeger 14.06.56; 9 Andrew Buchanan 14.09.16; 10 Edward Goddard 14.14.87

110mh (17) 1 Nicholas Hough 13.76; 2 Justin Merlino 13.94; 3 Jacob McCorry 14.02; 4 Jack Conway 14.15, 5 Ivor Metcalf 14.21; in heats: Terrell Mckenzie 14.19 (2.1) 2h1

400mh prelims (16) Leigh Bennett 51.08 1h1; Ian Dewhurst 51.50 1h2; Angus Proudfoot 52.02 2h2; Bryce Collins 52.13 2h1; Luke Major 52.52 1h3

HJ (17) 1 Brandon Starc 2.28, 2 Nik Bojic 2.21; 3 Joel Baden 2.21; 4 Lachlan Caldwell 2.15

LJ qualy (17) Thomas Soliman 7.81 (1.3) 1q; Christopher Mitrovski 7.80 (0.0) 2q; Jeremy Andrews 7.68 (0.4) 3q; Henry Frayne 7.67 (0.6) 4q; Henry Smith 7.65 (-0,1) 5q; Angus Gould 7.62 (1.1) 6q; Liam Adcock 7.59 (1.5) 7q; Kurt Jenner 7.52 (-0,3) 8q; Fabrice Lapierre 7.52 (-0,5) 9q

TJ (16) 1 Emmanuel Fakiye 16.08 (-0,8); 2 Alwyn Jones 15.99 (0.9); 3 Shemaiah Jones 15.92 (-0,1); 4 Dylan Johnson 15.76 (-0,1)

TJ qualy (15) Alwyn Jones 15.78 (0.5) 1q

DT (16) 1 Matther Denny 64.03; 2 Benn Harradine 63.56; 3 Julian Wruck 60.96; 4 Mitchell Cooper 59.12; 5 Lachlan Page 53.71; 6 Courtney Heinze 52.27

HT (16) 1 Matthew Denny 72.78; 2 Jack Dalton 65.78; 3 Costa Kousparis 65.42; 4 Huw Peacock 64.66; 5 William Brown 62.24; 6 Ned Weatherly 62.22

JT qualy (17) Benjamin Langton-Burnell (nzl) 74.99 1q; Josh Robinson 74.33 2q; Hamish Peacock 74.16 3q; Cruz Hogan 74.10 4q; Will White 73.40 5q; Luke Cann 72.73 6q; Rhys Stein 71.39 7q; Oscar Sullivan 70.86 8q; Cameron McEntyre 70.63 9q; Saxon Ward 70.02 10q

Decathlon (16-17) 1 Cedric dubler 8.229p (10.63 (1.7); 7.58 (0.1); 13.01; 2.10; 49.01 - 14.21 (-1,4); 41.03; 5.20; 56.37; 4.50.53); 2 Kyle Cranston 7.786p (10.96 (1.7); 7.26 (0.6); 13.66; 1.92; 50.65 - 14.82 (-1,4); 43.99; 4.50; 60.89; 4.38.72); 3 Alec Diamond 7.405p (11.00 (1.7); 7.65 (0.7); 14.91; 1.92; 50.90 - 15.16 (-1,4); 44.43; 3.80; 47.20; 4.54.94); 4 David Brock 7.393p (11.52 (1.2); 7.27 (3.2); 14.16; 2.04; 51.59 - 15.59 (-1,4); 38.45; 4.50; 50.82; 4.41.30); 5 Brent Nedwick (nzl) 7.144p (11.34 (1.7); 7.12 (3.9); 13.68; 1.80; 52.89 - 15.86 (-1,4); 41.92; 4.40; 55.13; 4.45.71)

Women

100m (16, semis 16)(-0,4) 1 Riley Day 11.56; 2 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.70 (11.66 (0.9) 1s3); 3 Mia Gross 11.81; 4 Brittany Burkitt 11.83 (11.74 (0.9) 2s3); 5 Kristie Edwards 11.94 (11.80 (0.9) 3s3); 6 Ashleigh Whittaker 11.94 (11.81 (0.9) 4s3); in semis: Christine Wearne 11.87 (1.1) 2s2; Olivia Eaton 11.88 (1.1) 3s2; Hana Basic 11.90 (-0,5) 2s1; Morgan Gaffney 11.91 (1.1) 4s2; Abbie Taddeo 11.91 (0.9) 5s3; Jacinta Beecher 11.93 (-0,5) 3s1

100m prelims (15) Riley Day 11.76 (nwi) 1h5; Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.77 (nwi) 1h6; Mia Gross 11.79 (nwi) 1h3; Melissa Breen 11.86 (nwi) 1h2; Olivia Eaton 11.85 (nwi) 2h5; Ashleigh Whitaker 11.84 (nwi) 1h4; Kristie Edwards 11.91 (nwi) 2h6; Christine Wearne 11.91 (nwi) 3h5; Morgan Gaffney 11.91 (nwi) 1h1

200m prelims (17) Larissa Pasternatsky 23.47 (-1,2) 1h1; Maddison Coates 23.80 (-0,6) 1h4; Jessica Thornton 23.87 (-0,5) 1h2; Olivia Eaton 23.93 (-0,8) 1h3; Riley Day 24.09 (-1,8) 1h6; Ashleigh Jones 24.12 (-0,6) 2h4; Jacinta Beecher 24.24 (-1,2) 2h1; Nicole Kay 24.33 (-1,8) 2h6; Mia Gross 24.37 (-1,5) 1h5

400m (17) 1 Anneliese Rubie 51.92; 2 Bendere Oboya 51.94; 3 Morgan Mitchell 52.69; 4 Caitlin Jones 52.79; 5 Angeline Blackburn 52.91; 6 Gabrielle O'Grady 53.35; 7 Ellie Beer 54.44; 8 Kendra Hubbard 54.82

400m semis (pending)

400m prelims (15) Anneliese Rubie 52.80 1h2; Caitlin Jones 53.16 2h2; Morgan Mitchell 53.22 1h1; Angeline Blackburn 53.29 2h1; Bendere Oboya 53.42 1h3; Gabrielle O'Grady 53.70 3h2; Kendra Hubbard 54.49 2h3; Ellie Beer 54.56 3h1; Courtney Geraghty 55.03 3h3

800m prelims (16) Angela Petty (nzl) 2.02.78 1h2; Brittany McGowan 2.04.52 1h1; Georgia Griffith 2.05.13 1h4; Keely Small 2.05.68 1h3; Lauren Reid 2.03.81 2h2; Lillian Price 2.04.09 3h2; Katrina Anderson (nzl) 2.05.48 2h4; Abbey De La Motte 2.05.60 2h1; Catriona Bisset 2.05.96 3h1; Ellen Schaef 2.07.32 4h2; Sarah Billings 2.07.43 4h1; Alicia Keir 2.07.73 2h3; Jemima Russell 2.07.91 3h4; Bernadette Williams 2.08.09 5h2; Imogen Barrett 2.08.17 4h4; Ellie Sanford 2.08.28 4h3; Heidi Demeo 2.08.30 6h2; Cara Jardine 2.08.53 5h3

1.500m (17) 1 Linden Hall 4.07.55; 2 Zoe Buckman 4.08.15; 3 Chloe Tighe 4.11.12; 4 Jenny Blundell 4.11.97; 5 Katrina Robinson (nzl) 4.14.05; 6 Heidi See 4.14.06; 7 Sarah Eckel 4.14.11; 8 Georgia Hansen 4.14.23; 9 Lauren Reid 4.14.75; 10 Abigail Regan 4.15.00; 11 Bernadette Williams 4.17.11; 12 Natalie Rule 4.17.25

1.500m heats (15) Linden Hall 4.13.39 1h1; Zoe Buckman 4.13.62 1h2; Heidi See 4.13.57 2h1; Katrina Robinson (nzl) 4.14.34 2h2; Chloe Tighe 4.13.91 3h1; Abigail Regan 4.14.65 3h2; Jenny Blundell 4.14.84 4h2; Sarah Eckel 4.14.94 5h2; Lauren Reid 4.15.00 4h1; Georgia Hansen 4.15.19 5h1; Natalie Rule 4.16.55 6h1; Bernadette Williams 4.17.51 6h2; Teleah Hayes 4.18.14 7h1; Lara Crouch 4.18.56 7h2; Amy Harding-Delozee 4.19.14 8h2; Elese Gallen 4.21.24 9h2; Jamie Hiscock 4.21.48 8h1; Imogen Barrett 4.23.42 10h2; Melinda Witchard 4.24.07 9h1; Kayla De Bondt 4.24.72 10h1; Catherine van der Walt 4.26.02 11h2; Tia Brady 4.29.84 11h1

5.000m (16) 1 Celila Sullohern 15.34.42; 2 Madeline Hines 15.35.50; 3 Eloise Wellings 15.37.47; 4 Emily Brichacek 15.43.67; 5 Melissa Duncan 15.48.03; 6 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 15.49.55; 7 Jessica Trengove 15.54.81; 8 Lara Hamilton 16.19.92; 9 Rosie Donegan 16.21.97; 10 Leanne Pompeani 16.31.94

100mh (17) (1.1) 1 Sally Pearson 12.73; 2 Michelle Jenneke 13.14; 3 Brianna Beahan 13.16 (13.05 (0.3) 1h1); 4 Abbie Taddeo 13.49 (13.46 (-0,3 2h3); 5 Fiona Morrison (nzl) 13.78 (13.71 (0.1) 2h1); 6 Elizabeth Clay 13.79 (13.72 (-0,7) 3h2); in heats: Daniela Roman 13.41 (-0,7) 2h2; Hannah Jones 13.72 (-0,3) 3h3

400mh semis (17) Daniela Roman 57.23 1h1; Sarah Carli 57.63 2h1, Lauren Wells 57.99 1h2; Mackenzie Keenan 58.09 3h1; Genevieve Cowie 58.35 4h1; Alanah Yukich 58.64 5h1; Annamaria Leszczynska 58.87 6h1; Jessica Gulli-nance 59.29 2h2; Lyndsay Troode 59.63 3h2

400mh prelims (16) Lauren Wells 58.06 1h1; Sarah Carli 59.93 1h3; Daniela Roman 60.09 1h2

PV (17) 1 Nina Kennedy 4.60; 2 Elizabeth Parnov 4.25; 3 Olivia McTaggart (nzl) 4.10; Vicky Parnov 4.10

LJ qualy (17) Naa Anang 6.50 (1.8) 1q; Brooke Stratton 6.47 (-1,2) 2q; Lauren Wells 6.43 (0.5) 3q; Chelsea Jaensch 6.34 (0.2) 4q; Jessica Penney 6.29 (0.3) 5q; Tay-Leiha Clark 6.20 (0.0) 6q; Sinta Wardana 6.19 80.2) 7q; Sachi Kayama 6.18 (2.0) 8q; Elizabeth Hedding 6.18 (0.6) 9q; Grace Brennan 6.17 (-0,2) 10q; Annie McGuire 6.08 (0.0) 11q; Margaret Gayen 6.06 (0.8) 12q

TJ (16) 1 Meggan O'Riley 13.44 (1.5); 2 Ellen Pettitt 13.17 (0.9); 3 Tay-Leiha Clark 13.16 (0.2); 4 Tierra Exum 13.12 (2.3); 5 Allison Nankivell 13.09 (0.6); 6 Aliyah Johnson 12.96 (1.0)

SP (17) 1 Maddison Wesche (nzl) 16.45; 2 Chelsea Lenarduzzi 15.93

HT (16) 1 Alexandra Hulley 64.84; 2 Lara Nielsen 64.69; 3 Kaysanne Hockey 57.59

HT qualy (15) Alexandra Hulley 65.40 1q; Lara Nielsen 62.07 2q

JT (17) 1 Kathryn Mitchell 65.51; 2 Kelsey-Lee Roberts 62.21; 3 Kathryn Brooks 51.31; 4 Ellie Bowyer 49.47

JT qualy (16) Kathryn Mitchell 57.54 1q; Kelsey-Lee Roberts 53.33 2q; Alexandra Roberts 49.68 3q

Heptathlon (15-16) 1 Celeste Mucci 5.812p (13.86 (-1,8); 1.75; 11.13; 24.28 (1.1) - 6.25 (1.5); 40.78; 2.26.96); 2 Kiara Reddingius 5.742p (14.32 (-1,8); 1.72; 12.11; 24.48 (1.1) - 5.68 (2.9); 44.49; 2.20.31); 3 Alysha Burnett 5.699p (14.70 (-1,8); 1.81; 12.96; 25.97 (0.0) - 5.88 (1.5); 45.64; 2.28.50); 4 Tori West 5.669p (14.32 (-1,8); 24.83 (1.60; 12.50; 1.1) - 5.83 (1.4); 49.47; 2.25.15); 5 Andrea Thompson 5.619p (14.27 (-1,8); 1.66; 9.63; 24.00 (1.1) - 6.37 (1.6); 36.60; 2.20.33); 6 Sophie Stanwell 5.383p (14.15 (-1,8); 1.63; 11.49; 24.59 (1.1) - 5.85 (0.3); 32.85; 2.24.18)

Poccatello -ID- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Simplot Games- High School


Poccatello -ID- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Simplot Games- High Acholo
Men
60m prelims (16) Dallin Draper 6.85 1h2
Women
60m prelims (16) Arria Minor 7.50 1h2; 400m prelims (16) Arria Minor 54.25 1h1

Toronto (Canada), 16.2.2018 -Hal Brown Memorial-


Toronto (Canada), 16.2.2018 -Hal Brown Memorial-

Men

1.500m Ross Proudfoot 3.51.44

Women

600m 1 Sonia Gaskin (bar) 1.30.81; 2 Olivia Romaniw 1.32.45; 3 Gillian Ceyhan 1.32.62

1.000m Charlotte Ward 2.47.87

1.500m 1 Danielle Jossinet 4.26.94; 2 Sasha Gollish 4.27.46; 3 Katelyn Ayers 4.28.45

PV Rachael Wolfs 4.21

Madison -WI- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Shell Shocker Meet-


Madison -WI- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Shell Shocker Meet-

Men

PV Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.23

SP 1 Josh McDonald 18.78; 2 Keegan Tritle 18.61; 3 Darius King 18.36

WT Tucker Wedig 20.66

Women

60mh Georgia Ellenwood (can) 8.53

SP 1 Banke Oginni 16.90; 2 Sophia Rivera 16.47; 3 Maya Marion 15.60

WT Banke Oginni 21.90

Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -UCM Classic-


Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -UCM Classic-

Men

SP 1 Jacob Mahin 18.22; 2 Nathan Cummings 18.01

Women

60mh Laia González (esp) 8.97

Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Snowshoe Open-


Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Snowshoe Open-

Men

60m 1 Zach Nelson 6.72; 2 Emmanuel Egbujor 6.81

600m Ben Psicihulis 1.18.15 1h1; Josh Tracy 1.18.83 2h1; Lucas Trapp 1.19.06 3h1

800m Donson Cook-Gallardo (pan) 1.54.48 1h1

WT Connor Rousemiller 20.01

Mankato -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Maverick Invite-


Mankato -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Maverick Invite-

Women

60mh Danielle Kohlwey 8.37 1h1

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Air Force Open-


Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Air Force Open-

Men

60mh Alexander Billing 7.98

HJ Rivers Ridout 2.14

Women

PV 1 Elise Machen 4.11; 2 Kathryn Tomczak 4.11

Naperville -IL- (United States), 16.2.2018 -F. Lee Slick Invitational-


Naperville -IL- (United States), 16.2.2018 -F. Lee Slick Invitational-

Men

60m Jordan Johnson 6.79

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Texas Tech Matador Qualifier-


Lubbock -TX- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Texas Tech Matador Qualifier-

Men

60m 1 Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 6.62; 2 Malik Wilson 6.72; 3 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 6.80; 4 Qawtavis Johnson 6.82; 5 Ever Gallegos (mex) 6.82

200m Maxwell Willis 21.08 1h1; Ever Gallegos (mex) 21.23 1h4

400m Sean Bailey (jam) 47.79 1h1

600m Tre Hinds (bar) 1.16.99 1h1; Montel Hood 1.19.65 1h2; ... Tobia Lahbi (ita) 1.20.79 1h3

800m Charles Jones 1.48.98 1h1

PV 1 Drew McMichael 5.50; 2 Riley Richards 5.30

LJ Jalen Seals 7.60

TJ Danylo Molchanov (ukr) 15.16

Women

60m 1 Jayla Kirkland 7.34; 2 Ka'Tia Seymour 7.36; 3 Devin Johnson 7.46 

200m Kiana Horton 23.32 1h1; Cierra White 23.56 2h1; Lanece Clarke (bah) 23.62 1h2; D'Jai Baker 23.79 2h2

400m Lanece Clarke (bah) 53.28 1h1

600m Ja'Ianna Willams 1.32.85 1h1

60mh Cortney Jones 8.32

HJ 1 Jelena Rowe 1.82; 2 Abigail Kwarteng (gha) 1.77

TJ Malika Ouedraogo (fra) 12.81

SP Daisy Osakue (ita) 15.12

Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 16.2.2018 -NAU Tune Up-


Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 16.2.2018 -NAU Tune Up-

Men

60m 1 Isaiah Kennedy 6.65; 2 Ray Wells 6.69; 3 Kossi Tchenawou 6.77

60mh Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 7.83 (7.83 1h1)

HJ Justice Summerset 2.15

PV 1 Nathan Hiett 5.30; 2 Cole Phillips 5.20

SP 1 Nicholas Ponzio 18.53; 2 Aaron Castle 18.37, 3 Matthew Katnik 18.27

SP High School (4,5 kg) Tyson Jones 21.09

WT Brock Eager 20.27

Women

60m 1 Brena Andrews 7.35; 2 Josephine Anokye (gha) 7.41; 3 Adeline Gouenon (civ) 7.45

200m Josephine Anokye 24.18 1h9

400m Tatum Waggoner 53.27 1h5; Shawkia Idrissu (gha) 54.53 2h5

60mh 1 Deshaunda Morrison 8.29; 2 Nicolee Foster 8.38

HJ Karla Teran (mex) 1.80

PV 1 Robin Bone (can) 4.08; Carmelita Correa (mex) 4.08

TJ Jessica Barreira (por) 12.11

SP 1 Samantha Noennig 16.71; 2 Cherisse Murray 15.87

WT Brooke Andersen 21.89

Bozeman -MT- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Big Sky Tuner-


Bozeman -MT- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Big Sky Tuner-

Men

800m Cristian Soratos 1.50.90

Women

60mh Amanda Jaynes 8.48

PV Isabella Calabrese (swe) 3.81

Columbia -MO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Missouri Collegiate Challenge-


Columbia -MO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Missouri Collegiate Challenge-

Men

60m Jayson Ashford 6.83

600m ... 2 Ero Doce (esp) 1.23.57

PV 1 Mike Vani 5.30; 2 Xavier Boland (jam) 5.20

LJ Ja'Mari Ward 7.97

Women

60m Maya Cody 7.36

HJ Valeriya Kostyuk (ukr) 1.83

SP 1 Gabi Jacobs 15.54; 2 Emily Stauffer 15.53

Ann Arbor -MI- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Silverston Invitational-


Ann Arbor -MI- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Silverston Invitational-

Men

200m Riak Reese 21.11 1h1

400m Philip Osei (can) 47.00 1h1; Taylor McLaughlin 47.26 2h1

60mh ... 2 Roland Amarteifio (gha) 8.08

HJ Mike Mason (can) 2.20

SP Andrew Liskowitz 18.73

Women

60m Shanice Williams (can) 7.44

200m Nadia Williams 24.14 1h1; Kim Hyacinthe (can) 24.26 1h2

400m Misha Powell (can) 54.60 1h1; Noelle Montcalm (can) 54.89 2h1; Kim Hyacinthe (can) 55.26 3h1

Mile 1 Rebecca Addison 4.41.01; 2 Emily Richards 4.46.11

3.000m Nicole Sifuentes (can) 9.17.07

60mh Angela Whyte (can) 8.21

HJ Alyx Treasure (can) 1.90

LJ Angela Whyte (can) 5.92

TJ Dace Dreimane (lat) 11.92

SP 1 Brittany Crew (can) 17.77; 2 Elizabeth Iversen 15.89

WT Elizabeth Iversen 20.16

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -UCS Invitational-


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -UCS Invitational-

Women

5.000m (16) Elly Henes 15.43.84

SP (16) Lauren Evans 16.13

Findlay -OH- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Meet for Everyone-


Findlay -OH- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Meet for Everyone-

Men

60m Reginald Thomas 6.82

WT 1 Austin Combs 21.09; 2 Toryko Grace 20.66

Women

SP Trevia Gumbs (bvi) 15.42; WT Trevia Gumbs (bvi) 19.52

Charleston -IL- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Friday Night Special-


Charleston -IL- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Friday Night Special-

Men

SP 1 Jared Kern 19.95; 2 Adam Kessler 18.91; 3 Ricky Hurley 18.73

Women

60mh 1 Ayanna Morgan 8.39; 2 Darneisha Spann 8.51; Patrycja Dziekosnka (pol) 8.54; 4 Mesha Newbold (bah) 8.58

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Appalachian Conference Championships-


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Appalachian Conference Championships-

Men

60m Josh Parson 6.75

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 15-16.2.2018 -Southwestern Conference Championships-


Birmingham -AL- (United States), 15-16.2.2018 -Southwestern Conference Championships-

Men

60m (16) 1 Bralon Robinson 6.74; 2 Josh Davis 6.76; 3 Norris Spike 6.76; 4 Jordee Archer Harvey 6.81

200m (16) 1 Josh Davis 20.94; 2 DeTorrian Green 21.11; 3 Samuel Omoera 21.19; 4 William Polley 21.45

200m prelims (15) Josh Davis 21.04 1h3; Samuel Omoera 21.22 1h2; DeTorrian Green 21.27 1h6

400m (16) 1 Alex Ward 47.19; 2 William Polley 47.68

Women

60m (16) 1 Charminique Hackney 7.42; 2 Euricka Hardy 7.49; 3 Alexis Gray 7.50; 4 Joi Ballard 7.51

60m prelims (15) Charminique Hackney 7.40 1h5; Alexis Gray 7.49 1h2; Nia Jack 7.51 1h3; Joi Ballard 7.53 1h3

200m (16) 1 Charminique Gray 23.61; 2 Alexis Gray 23.66

200m prelims (15) Alexis Gray 23.99 1h6; Charminique Hackney 24.00 1h10

HJ (16) Nekiesha Bailey 1.79

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -Northeast Conference Championships-


Staten Island -NY- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -Northeast Conference Championships-

Men

500m heats (16) ... Alban Lefeuvre (fra) 1.06.57 1h4

LJ Darryl Workcuff 7.45

Women

60m heats (16) Hanne Claus (bel) 7.79 1h4

400m heats (16)... Hanne Claus (bel) 57.54 1h5; Eugenie Hue (fra) 57.66 1h4 

500m heats (16) ... Eugenia Gil (esp) 1.18.18 1h4

Landover -MD- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Mid-Eastern Conference Championships-


Landover -MD- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Mid-Eastern Conference Championships-

Men

60m prelims (16) Jaylan Mitchell 6.69 1h1; Demek Kemp 6.71 1h4; Rodney Rowe 6.72 1h3

60mh prelims (16) Michael Dickson 7.83 1h3; Aaron Lewis 7.92 1h1

HJ (16) 1 Jacob Milton 2.16; 2 Garth Warner 2.16

LJ (15) 1 Lloyd Hylton 7.75; 2 Daniel Seawright 7.51; 3 Laron James 7.44

Women

60m prelims (16) Kayla White 7.44 1h3; Bethany White 7.44 1h2; Sade McCreath-Tardiel 7.47 1h2; India Brown 7.48 1h1

200m prelims (15) India Brown 24.27 1h2

800m (16) Martha Bissah (gha) 2.09.23

60mh prelims (16) Kayla White 8.38 1h2; Madeleine Akobundu 8.42 1h3

HJ (16) Quamecha Morrison 1.85

LJ (15) 1 Jonina Brinson 6.09; 2 Madeleine Akobundo 6.02

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -Atlantic Sun Conference Championships-


Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -Atlantic Sun Conference Championships-

Men

60mh prelims (16) Dayo Akindele 7.90 1h1

LJ (16) Dayo Akindele 7.58

Women

3.000m (16) 1 Claudia Jalón (esp) 9.35.66; 2 Courtney Brenner 9.40.93

60mh prelims (16) Jocselyn Powell 8.35 1h1

LJ (16) Aliyah Whisby 6.01

RunBlogRun