@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 11, 2018

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Tyson Invitational-


Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Tyson Invitational-

Men

60m (9) 1 Elijah Hall 6.58; 2 Kenzo Cotton 6.59; 3 Raheem Chambers (jam) 6.60; 4 Micah Larkins 6.67 (6.67 1h3); 5 Rodney Rowe 6.68 (6.67 3h1); in heats: Andre Ewers 6.67 2h3; Mario Burke (bar) 6.67 2h2; Malik Givens 6.75 3h2; Waseem Williams 6.76 3h3 (6.73 1q1); Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 6.77 4h1; Edward Clarke (jam) 6.78 4h3; Darry Gay 6.78 4h2; Kasaun James 6.78 5h2 (6.77 1q6); in quarters: John Lewis 6.77 2q1; Kary Vicent 6.77 2q3

200m Invnite (10) Elijah Hall 20.52 1h4; Rodney Rowe 20.74 1h2; Kenzo Cotton 20.79 2h4; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 20.89 1h3; Micaiah Harris 20.90 1h1; Correion Mosby 20.91 2h1; Josh Washington 21.10 2h2; Renard Howell 21.26 3h2; Maxwell Willis 21.26 3h4

200m (10) Akanni Hislop (tto) 21.29 1h1; Micah Larkins 21.29 1h2; Mar'yea Harris 21.34 2h1; Collin Hofacker 21.36 1h5; Bradford Garron 21.38 2h2; Xavier Brown 21.38 1h7; Kevin Harris 21.42 1h3

400m (9) Marqueze Washington 45.24 1h4; Obi Ikwogwe 45.28 2h4; Will London 45.95 1h2; Kahmari Montgomery 46.00 3h4; Mar'yea Harris 46.17 1h3; Howard Fields 46.34 2h3; Rhayko Schwartz 46.37 3h3; Quincy Downing 46.42 4h3; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 46.44 2h2; Micaiah Harris 46.86 1h1; Kyle Clemons 46.91 4h4; Dajuan Harding 47.12 3h2; Jamarco Stephen (pur) 47.21 2h1; DeJuan Frye 47.74 3h1

400m College (9) Joshua Cunningham 47.07 1h4; Kasaun James 47.14 1h1; Jayson Baldridge 47.23 1h7; Tre Daniels 47.25 1h2; Travean Caldwell 47.30 2h2, Ivan henry (jam) 46.35 1h5; Calvin Golson 47.46 2h5; Caleb Dickson 47.47 1h6; Chris Thompson 47.53 3h2; Jermaine Holt 47.54 2h4; Jon Maas 47.62 1h9, Shawndail McLaren (jam) 47.69 1h3; Kyle Webb 47.79 3h4; Collin Hofacker 47.80 2h1; John Winn 47.82 3h1; Jerrad Mason (bar) 47.90 2h3; Bradford Garron 47.94 4h1

Mile (10) Reid Buchanan 4.00.80

3.000m (10) 1 Matt Young 8.08.59; 2 Austen Dalquist 8.08.69; 3 Eldon Warner 8.09.20

60mh (9) 1 Damion Thomas (jam) 7.76; 2 Amere Lattin 7.79; 3 Chris Douglas 7.81; 4 Larry Donald 7.84, 5 Trey Cunningham 7.84 (7.82 1h1); 5 Sidney Gibbons 7.86; 6 Mason Weh (lbr) 7.91; in heats: William Watson 7.93 4h1 (7.93 1q2)

60mh OD (9) Aaron Mallett 7.73

4x400m (10) Houston (Amere Lattin, Elijah Hall, Mario Burke, Kahmari Montgomery) 3:04.18 1h2; Arkansas (Rhayko Schwartz, Obi Igbokwe, Jamarco Stephen, Kemar Mowatt  3:05.66) 2h2; Iowa (Collin Hofacker, DeJuan Frye, Bradford Garron, Mar'yea Harris) 3:06.06 3h2   

HJ A (10) 1 Vernon Turner 2.33; 2 Spencer McClough 2.17

HJ B (10) JuVaughn Blake 2.22

PV (9) 1 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.73; 2 Matthew Ludwig 5.63; 3 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.53; 4 Chris Nilsen 5.47; 5 Torben Laidig (ger) 5.47; 6 Nick Meyer 5.41; 7 Deakin Volz 5.41; 8 Barrett Poth 5.25

PV College (9) 1 Ethan Bray 5.41; 2 Joel Leon Benitez (gbr) 5.15

LJ (9) 1 Steffin McCarter 7.90; 2 Kenneth Fisher 7.81; 3 Travonn White 7.74; 4 Jordan Latimer 7.73; 5 Ja'Mari Ward 7.71; 6 Julian Harvey 7.67; 7 Jakub Andrzejczak (pol) 7.44

LJ College (9) 1 Corion Knight 8.02; 2 Jalen Seals 7.71

TJ (10) 1 Omar Craddock 17.18; 2 Clive Pullen (jam) 16.71; 3 Latario Collie (bah) 16.23; 4 Armani Wallace 16.06; 5 Obrien Wasome (jam) 15.96

SP (10) 1 Adrian Piperi 19.65; 2 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 18.89

WT (9) 1 Alan Zapalac 21.42; 2 Erich Sullins 20.25

Women

60m (9) 1 Aleia Hobbs 7.12 (7.12 1h2); 2 Kortnei Johnson 7.19; 3 Jada Baylark 7.22 (7.22 2h2); 4 Cassondra Hall 7.23; 5 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 7.31; 6 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 7.31 (7.19 2h1); 7 Teahna Daniels 7.38 (7.31 2h3); in heats: Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.18 1h1; Chelsea Francis 7.32 4h3 (7.30 1q1); Leya Buchanan (can) 7.33 3h2; Ka'Tia Seymour 7.34 4h1; Kiara Parker 7.36 5h1 (7.35 1q3); Brianne Bethel 7.36 6h1; Lake Kwaza 7.41 4h2 (7.38 1q6); Shayna Yon 7.41 7h1; Taliyah Brooks 7.41 5h3; in quarters: Shauna Helps (jam) 7.37 1q2; Taylor Bennett 7.39 1q5

200m Invite (10) Kortnei Johnson 23.14 1h3; Payton Chadwick 23.15 1h4; Mikiah Brisco 23.25 2h3; Briana Guillory 23.26 2h4; Latessa Johnson 23.29 3h3; Jada Baylark 23.36 1h2; Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.38 2h2; Kiana Horton 23.39 3h2; India Brown 23.45 4h4; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 23.46 1h1; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.64 2h1; Chloe Abbot 23.95 4h2

200m (10) Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.35 1h3; Natallia Whyte (jam) 23.40 1h1; Cassondra Hall 23.41 2h3; Leya Buchanan 8can) 23.52 1h7; Stephanie Osuji 23.53 3h3; Ka'Tia Seymour 23.66 1h4; NaAsha Robinson 23.70 1h2; Medinah Spencer 23.75 2h4; Chelsea Francis 23.77 2h2; Jedah Caldwell 23.77 3h4; Savannah Roberson 23.83 2h7; Shayna Yon 23.90 1h9; Yakira Love 23.95 2h9; Ja'Leesa Giles 23.95 1h5; Tamara Kuykendall 23.95 1h6; Natashia Jackson 23.99 3h2

400m (9) Quanera Hayes 51.82 1h4; Chloe Abbott 52.49 1h2; Brionna Thomas 52.56 2h4; Kelsey Balkwill 52.64 1h1; Ashley Spencer 52.67 1h3; D'Airien Jackson 52.84 2h1; Rachel Misher 53.04 2h2; NaAsha Robinson 53.06 3h2; Diana Harper 53.07 3h4; Kimber Payne 53.48 3h1; Dominique Blake (jam) 53.51 2h3; Nicole Montgomery 53.54 4h1; Sparkle McKnight (tto) 53.71 3h3; Morgan Burks-Magee 54.15 4h4; Zola Golden 54.18 4h3

400m College (9) Samara Miller 53.58 1h1; Grace Claxton (pur) 63.63 2h1; Symone Black 53.72 1h4; Jahneya Mitchell 53.78 1h2; Megan Linder 53.93 1h5; Honour Finley 54.04 2h5; Ashley Kelly (bvi) 54.17 3h1; Kanika Beckles (grn) 54.18 2h2; Natashia Jackson 54.30 1h3; Mia Mukes 54.37 1h6; Natassha McDonald (jam) 54.37 3h2; mariah Kuykendoll 54.81 2h6; De'Shalyn Jones 54.94 4h2; Evette Blanks 54.96 2h4

800m (9) 1 Chrishuna Williams 2.03.88; 2 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.04.09

Mile (9) Ashley Carreon 4.44.72

3.000m (10) Tia Martinez 9.33.33

60mh (9) 1 Tonea Marshall 8.04; 2 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.09; 3 Payton Chadwick 8.10; 4 Daeshon Gordon (jam) 8.15; 5 Cortney Jones 8.16; 6 Brittley Humphrey 8.17; 7 Janeek Brown 8.23 (8.16 2h2); 8 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 8.27 (8.21 3h1); in heats: Madeleine Akobundu 8.29 5h2; Milan Young 8.30 5h1 (8.29 2q1); Ariel Jones 8.38 6h1; Camri Austin 8.38 7h1; Naomi Taylor 8.39 6h2; in quarters: Naomi Taylor 8.26 1q3

60mh OD (9) 1 Tiffani McReynolds 8.05; 2 Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.07; 3 Alex Gochenour 8.37 (8.33 2h1)

4x400m (10) Purdue (Jahneya Mitchell, Carmiesha Cox, Symone Black, Chloe Abbott) 3:31.63 1h2; LSU (Rachel Misher, Zakiya Denoon, Milan Young, Kymber Payne) 3:33.45 2h2; Oklahoma (Ama Pipi, Mia Mukes, Evette Blanks, Medinah Spencer) 3:34.05 1h1; Iowa (Sommer Sharpe, Briana Guillory, Brittany Brown, Sheridan Champe) 3:34.34 2h1; Texas (Serenity Douglas, Pedrya Seymour, Zola Golden, Mariam Abdul-Rashid) 3:34.81 3h1; Kansas (Megan Linder, Mariah Kuykendoll, Honour Finley, Nicole Montgomery 3:35.07 4h1

HJ (10) Abigail O'Donoghue 1.80  

PV A (10) 1 Alysha Newman (can) 4.66; 2 Alexis Jacobus 4.51; 3 Lisa Gunarsson (swe) 4.41; 4 Victoria Hoggard 4.41; 5 Laura Taylor 4.31; 6 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.31; 7 Andrea Willis 4.17; Desiree Freier 4.17; Jessie Johnson 4.17; Kally Long 4.17

PV B (10) Helen Falda (ita) 4.29

LJ (9) 1 Taliyah Brooks 6.57; 2 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.23; 3 Crystal Manning 6.13

TJ (10) 1 Tamara Myers (bah) 13.60; ... 3 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 12.62; ... 5 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 12.42

SP (10) 1 Jessica Woodard 17.58; 2 Laulaga Tausaga 16.51; 3 Meia Gordon 15.99; 4 Elena Bruckner 15.91

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun