@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, May 27, 2018

Trondheim (Norway), 26-27.5.2018


Trondheim (Norway), 26-27.5.2018

Men

200 (27) h2 (1.4) Even Pettersen 21.32

800m (27) Abdurrahman Hir 1:50.74

LJ (27) Henrik Flåtnes (2001) 7.39 (1.9) NR u18

Women

1.500 (26) Sigrid Jervell Våg 4:24.32

JT (27) 1 Mali Ingeborg Vollan Marstad 52.84; 2 Maria Børstad Jensen 50.74

Lillestrøm (Norway), 26-27.5.2018


Lillestrøm (Norway), 26-27.5.2018

Men

100m (-0,4) Jonathan Quarcoo 10.43

200m (27) (0.4) Jonathan Quarcoo 20.69

Women

200m (27) (-0,4) Helene Rønningen 23.86

300mh (27) 1 Line Kloster 38.97 NR; 2 Amalie Iuel 39.35

PV (27) Lene Retzius 4.20

LJ (27) Oda Utsi Onstad 6.05 (1.3)

Radom (Poland), 27.5.2018


Radom (Poland), 27.5.2018

Men

200m (2.4) 1 Karol Zalewski 20.81; 2 Rafal Omelko 21.35

400m 1 Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.60; 2 Patrik Sorm (cze) 46.84; 3 Jakub Krzewina 46.91; 4 Kacper Kozlowski 47.52; 5 Lukasz Krawczuk 47.72

800m 1 Patryk Kozlowski 1.49.86; 2 Adam Masaczynski (2001) 1.51.08

110mh (2.9) 1 Artur Noga 13.92; 2 Dominik Staskiewicz 14.06

400mh 1 Patryk Adamczyk 50.94, 2 Jakub Mordyl 51.52

HJ 1 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.20, 2 Sylwester Bednarek 2.20; 3 Maciej Grynienko 2.15; Norbert Kobielski 2.15; Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.15; 6 Andrei Churyla (blr) 2.15; Yuriy Krymarenko (ukr) 2.15

LJ 1 Mateusz Rozanski 7.73 (0.6); 2 Bartosz Gabka 7.65 (1.4)

DT 1 Robert Urbanek 65.15; 2 Piotr Malachowski 62.01; 3 Viktor Butenko (rus) 60.40; 4 Gerd Kanter (est) 59.67; 5 Pawel Pasinski 58.96; 6 Oskar Stachnik 54.74; 7 Krystian Pawelczyk 54.72

JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 83.34; 2 Viteszlav Vesely (cze9 82.30, 3 Cyprian Mrzyglod 80.70; 4 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 77.73; 4 Hubert Chmielaj 75.91

Women

100m (2.1) 1 Anna Kielbasinska 11.31; 2 Magdalena Stefanowicz (2000) 11.51; 3 Martyna Kotwila (99) 11.51; 4 Klaudia Adamek (99) 11.68; 5 Pia Skryszkowska (2001) 11.77

400m 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 51.58; 2 Iga Baumgart 52.26; 3 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.41; 4 Patrycja Wyciskiewicz 52.44; 5 Natalia Kaczmarek 52.73; 6 Mariola Karas 54.49

1.000m 1 Sofia Ennaoui 2.41.45; 2 Karolina Giza 2.46.38

100mh (4.0) 1 Karolina Koleczek 12.90; 2 Megan Marrs (gbr) 13.23; 3 Klaudia Wojtunik 13.52; 4 Katarzyna Flis 13.61

400mh 1 Justyna Saganiak 57.40; 2 Natalia Wosztyl (99) 58.24; 3 Julia Korzuch 58.48

Chiari (Italy), 26-27.5.2018


Chiari (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men

100m (-0,1) Roberto Rigali 10.50

200m (27) h1 (0.0) 1 Davide Manenti 20.51; 2 Diego Marani 21.04; 3 Roberto Rigali 21.19; 4 Mattia Casarico 21.31; 5 Alessandro Piubeni 21.39

400m h1 Mattia Cella 47.76

800m (27) h1 Gabriele Aquaro 1.50.42

400mh (27) 1 Lorenzo Vergani 50.05; 2 Tommaso Tanagli 51.56

Arezzo/Firenze (Italy), 26-27.5.2018


Arezzo/Firenze (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men

400m h1 Lapo Bianciardi 47.79

800m (27) Junior Bussotti 1.49.37

400mh (27) h1 Mattia Contini 49.70

TJ Simone Contaldo 15.82 (1.5)

SP (27) Leonardo Fabbri 18.39

DT Federico Apolloni 57.36

Women

100m h1 (-0,9) 1 Irene Siragusa 11.37; 2 Anna Bongiorni 11.52; 3 Audrey Alloh 11.74

200m h1 (0.2) 1 Irene Siragusa 23.06; 2 Anna Bongiorni 23.64

LJ (27) Larissa Iapichino (2002) 6.07 (-0,5)

Rieti (Italy), 26-27.5.2018


Rieti (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men

100m h1 (1.5) Andrew Howe 10.38

400m h1 Osaremen Ozigbo 47.02

HJ (27) Marco Fassinotti 2.24

LJ (27) Gabriel Chila 7.62 (1.9)

TJ Samuele Cerro 16.39 (2.1) and 16.29 (0.9)

SP (27) Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.18

HT (27) Simone Falloni 72.37

Women

100m h1 (0.9) Jessica Paoletta 11.71

200m (27) h1 (1.0) Maria Enrica Spacca 24.22

400m h1 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.34

100mh h1 (1.0) Giulia Latini 13.52

400mh (27) Anna Gresta 59.61

PV (27) Maria Roberta Gherca (2000) 4.05

TJ Dariya Derkach 13.82 (0.9)

SP Assunta Legnante 16.05

DT (27) Valentina Aniballi 56.18

JT (27) Sara Zabarino (99) 51.49

Leiden (Netherlands), 27.5.2018


Leiden (Netherlands), 27.5.2018

Men

400m 1 Nout Wardenburg 47.56; 2 Mathijs Dirk 47.69

LJ Ignisious Gaisah 7.80 (1.0)

Women

100m (-0,5) Tessa van Schagen 11.78

200m (-0,2) Tessa van Schagen 24.03

1.500m Diana Van Es 4.27.92

PV Killiana Heijmans 4.00

Forbach (France), 27.5.2018 -Meeting Elite-


Forbach (France), 27.5.2018 -Meeting Elite-

Men

100m (1.1) Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.19 (10.17 (1.1) 1h1); 2 Arthur Cisse (civ) 10.23 (10.18 (1.1) 2h1); 3 Meba-Mickael Zeze 10.25; 4 Marvin Rene 10.25; 5 Mosito Lehata (les) 10.43; 6 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.53 (10.48 (1.1) 4h1)

400m h1 1 Gilles Afoumba (cod) 45.87; 2 Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 46.39; 3 Mamadou Kasse Hann 46.50, 4 Miloud Laredj (alg) 46.76; 5 Mamadou-eliman Hanne 46.77; 6 Thomas Jordier 47.05

400m h2 1 Gilles Biron 46.90, 2 Bienvenu Wendla Sawadogo (bur) 47.53

800m 1 Ramzy Abdenouze (alg) 1.48.30, 2 Clement Dhainaut 1.49.34; 3 Benedikt Huber (ger) 1.49.37; 4 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.49.87; 5 Fabrice Widmer 1.50.41

110mh (-0,7) 1 Ahmad Al-Moualed (ksa) 13.47 (13.42 (0.9) 1h1); 2 Garfield Darien 13.71 (13.54 (0.9) 2h1); 3 Simon Krauss 13.93 (13.84 (0.9) 3h1; in heats: Junior Effa Effa (gab) 13.96 (0.9) 4h1; Benjamin Sedecias 14.06 (0.4) 1h2

PV 1 Alioune Sene 5.55; 2 Stanley Joseph 5.45; 3 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.45; 4 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.25; 5 Jules Cypres 5.25; 6 Robin Pieper (ger) 5.15

TJ 1 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 16.79 (0.1); 2 Kevin Luron 16.73 (0.0); 3 Dimitrios Tsiamis (gre) 16.30 (-0,4); 4 Jean-Noel Cretinoir 15.98 (-0,3); 5 Martin Jasper (ger) 15.45 (0.0)

SP 1 Franck Elemba-Owaka (cgo) 19.81; 2 Bob Berthemes (lux) 19.03; 3 Gaetan Bucki 17.34

HT 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 79.57; 2 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 78.80; 3 Marcel Lomnicky 8svk) 75.50; 4 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 74.76; 5 Quentin Bigot 72.97; 6 Zakhar Makhrosenka (blr) 71.52

Women

100m ( -1,1) 1 Stella Akakpo  11.37; 2 Cynthia Leduc 11.59 (11.49 (0.9) 1h2); 3 Sarah Mingas 11.70; in heats: Marie-Ange Rimlinger (2001) 11.89 (0.7) 2h1

400m h1 1 Elea Mariama Diarra 52.55;  2 Agnes Raharolahy 52.60; 3 Maureen Jelegat Maiyo (ken) 52.99; 4 Elise Trynkler 53.66; 5 Cynthia Leduc 54.10

400m h2 Lucie Dron (99) 55.33

100mh (-0,9) 1 Laura Valette 13.29; 2 Fanny Quenot 13.46 (13.30 (1.0) 1h1); 3 Cassandra Leborgne 13.53 (13.52 (1.0) 3h1); 4 Rosvitha Okou 13.63 (13.62 (1.0) 4h1)

TJ 1 Neele Eckhardt (ger) 14.09 (-0,5); 2 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.83 (0.1); 3 Jeanine Assani Issouf 13.73 (0.5); 4 Birte Damerius 13.21 (0.2); 5 Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.18 (0.5)

HT 1 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 70.07, 2 Alexandra Tavernier 69.48, 3 Malwina Kopron (pol) 69.37; 4 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 67.34; 5 Audrey Ciofani 66.14; 6 Camille Sainte Luce 65.51; 7 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 62.90; 8 Alice Delmer 60.55; 9 Juliette Ciofani (2000) 57.32

Dublin (Ireland), 27.5.2018 -AAI Games-


Dublin (Ireland), 27.5.2018   -AAI Games-

Men

200m h1 (3.0) David McDonald 20.93

400mh Thomas Barr 51.23

5 Kms Walk Alex Wright 19.25.51

Women

100m h1 (2.5) 1 Phil Healy 11.36; 2 Joan Healy 11.72; 3 Sarah Murray 11.82

100m h2 (1.2) 1 Joan Healy 11.57; 2 Sarah Murray 11.81

200m (0.0) 1 Phil Healy 23.09; 2 Kelly Proper 24.43; 3 Sarah Lavin 24.49

400m Davicia Patterson (2000) 53.64; 2 Ciara Deely 54.68

100mh (2.9) 1 Elizabeth Morland 13.58; 2 Sarah Lavin 13.63

Gotzis (Austria), 26-27.5.2018 -44th Hypo-Meeting-


Gotzis (Austria), 26-27.5.2018  -44th Hypo-Meeting-

Men

Decathlon 1 Damian Warner (can) 8.795p (10.31 (0.6); 7.81 (0.5); 14.83; 2.03; 47.72 - 13.56 (0.0); 47.32; 4.80; 61.94; 4.26.59); 2 Maicel Uibo (est) 8.514p (11.04 (-0,6); 7.57 (2.0); 14.78; 2.12; 50.32 - 14.66 (-2,4); 46.58; 5.30; 61.75; 4.27.54); 3 Pieter Braun (ned) 8.342p (11.12 (0.4); 7.62 (0.5); 15.28, 2.00; 49.25 - 14.40 (0.2); 45.52; 4.90; 58.77; 4.24.29); 4 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 8.329p (10.99 (0.5); 7.56 (1.4); 14.03; 2.06; 47.27 - 14.42 (0.2); 43.76; 4.70; 61.53; 4.30.75); 5 Mathhias Brugger (ger) 8.304p (10.98 (0.4); 7.32 (2.3); 15.11; 2.00; 48.02 - 14.24 (0.0); 46.04; 5.00; 51.72; 4.23.93); 6 Niklas Kaul (ger) 8.205p (11.29 (0.3); 7.29 (1.3); 14.20, 2.09; 48.41 - 14.77 (-1,9); 42.01; 4.70, 68.76; 4.31.44); 7 Ilya Shkurenev (rus) 8.182p (11.09 (0.4); 7.53 (1.6); 13.98, 2.00; 49.40 - 14.44 (0.0); 42.56; 5.20; 56.56; 4.31.66); 8 Fredrik Samuelsson (swe) 8.165p (10.90 (0.4); 7.49 (1.2); 14.18; 2.06; 49.96 - 14.38 (0.0); 42.64; 4.90; 59.33; 4.39.36); 9 Vitali Zhuk (blr) 8.162p (11.07 (0.3); 7.11 (0.5); 15.29; 1.97; 49.18 - 14.81 (-2,6); 45.91; 4.80; 63.45; 4.30.36); 10 Zachery Ziemek (usa) 8.124p (10.65 (0.6) ; 7.43 (1.1); 14.01; 2.00; 50.23 - 14.83 (-2,6); 47.81; 5.30; 48.07; 4.41.56); 11 Karel Tilga 8.101p (11.04 (0.3); 7.33 (1.0); 15.32; 2.09; 49.82 - 15.25 (-2,4); 40.72; 4.70; 69.25; 4.46.34); 12 Martin Roe (nor) 8.017p (10.82 (0.5); 7.55 (1.4); 14.99; 1.88; 49.70 - 15.50 (-2,4); 47.89, 4.80, 58.74; 4.41.44); 13 Thomas Van der Plaetsen (ned) 8.007p (11.14 (-0,6); 7.67 (0.2); 14.00; 2.06; 50.26 - 14.78 (-2,6); 44.46; 5.20; 59.41; 5.14.93); 14 Keisuke Ushiro (jpn) 7.948p (11.27 (-0,6); 7.09 (1.5); 14.26; 2.00, 49.98 - 15.08 (-2,4); 46.77; 4.90; 60.96; 4.40.95); 15 Jorge Ureña (esp) 7.934p (11.05 (0.4); 7.06 (0.8); 13.80; 2.00; 49.61 - 14.49 (0.0); 38.53; 4.90, 59.68; 4.30.10); 16 Bastien Auzeil (fra) 7.925p (11.26 (-0,6); 7.06 (-1,6); 15.43; 2.00; 50.35 - 14.89 (-1,9); 44.24; 4.70; 61.57; 4.39.91); 17 Jan Dolezal (cze) 7.878p (11.06 (0.4); 7.22 (1.3); 12.92; 2.00; 49.82 - 14.55 (0.2); 40.22; 4.90; 61.25; 4.42.21); 18 Marek Lukas (cze) 7.690p (11.08 (0.4); 6.91 (1.8); 14.14; 1.88; 50.93 - 14.71 (0.2); 39.63; 4.60; 67.17; 4.41.27); 19 Fredrich Pretorius (rsa) 7.676p (11.03 (0.6); 7.28 (0.6); 12.66; 2.03; 52.28 - 14.70 (-2,6); 39.98; 4.90; 58.16; 4.51.49); 20 Pawel Wiesolek (pol) 7.650p (10.96 (0.5); 7.07 (-1,1); 13.77; 1.91; 49.48 - 15.12 (-2,6); 45.70; 4.60, 52.31; 4.45.74)

Women

Heptathlon 1 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 6.806p (13.45 (0.1); 2.01; 15.29; 24.61 (1.2) - 6.62 (0.6); 47.20; 2.18.62); 2 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6.742p (13.48 (0.3); 1.86; 14.95; 23.96  (-0,6)- 6.58 (2.3); 48.65; 2.12.73); 3 Erica Bougard (usa) 6.725p (12.80 (1.5); 1.86; 13.02; 23.31 (0.4) - 6.62 (1.1); 41.97; 2.08.42); 4 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.426p (13.46 (0.1); 1.71; 15.91; 23.89 (0.4) - 6.25 (0.9); 51.27; 2.23.41); 5 Verena Preiner (ger) 6.308p (13.50 (0.3); 1.71; 14.19; 24.07  (1.2)- 6.08 (0.6); 44.37; 2.08.62); 6 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.252p (14.00 (-0,3); 1.80; 13.28; 24.28  (1.2) - 6.36 (0.1); 40.96; 2.11.14); 7 Katerina Cachová (cze) 6.244p (13.29 (1.5); 1.77; 12.69; 24.46  (-0,6)- 6.37 (3.2); 42.51; 2.14.69); 8 Esther Turpin (fra) 6.230p (13.26 (0.3); 1.74; 13.21; 24.59 (1.2)  - 6.32 (1.3); 42.82; 2.14.12); 9 Alina Shukh (ukr) 6.177p (14.33 (-0,3); 1.77; 14.14; 25.88 (1.6)  - 5.95 (1.8); 52.46; 2.10.93); 10 Sarah Lagger (aut) 6.156p (14.24 (-0,3); 1.77; 13.33; 24.57 (1.6) - 6.01 (2.6); 46.92; 2.11.70); 11 Allison Reaser (usa) 6.144p (13.45 (0.1); 1.65; 12.98, 23.82 (-0,6)- 6.07 (0.5); 44.54; 2.11.61); 12 Mareike Arndt (ger) 6.122p (13.42 (0.3); 1.68; 14.50; 23.72  (-0,6)- 5.81 (2.0); 42.84; 2.15.86); 13 Alex Gochenour 6.111p (13.23 (1.5); 1.68; 14.25; 24.40 (-0,6) - 6.10 (0.7); 40.94; 2.16.48); 14 Adriana Rodriguez (cub) 6.094p (13.51 (0.1); 1.77; 13.29; 23.72  (0.4) - 6.45 (1.5); 35.15; 2.23.01); 15 Lucia Slanicková (svk) 6.057p (14.04 (-1,0); 1.74; 12.17; 24.67 (-1,2)  - 6.33 (1.9); 42.58, 2.12.97); 16 Yana Maksimava (blr) 5.986p (14.71 (-0,3); 1.83; 14.39; 26.12 (1.6)  - 5.81 (1.1); 46.51; 2.14.60); 17 Solene Ndama (fra) 5.932p (13.34 (1.5); 1.74; 13.12; 24.48 (1.6) - 6.02 (2.6); 33.88; 2.15.96); 18 Annik Kalin (sui) 5.844p (13.88 (-1,0); 1.77; 12.18, 24.67  (1.6) - 6.10 (-0,5); 37.60; 2.20.46); 19 Marthe Koala (bur) 5.840p (13.51 (1.5); 1.74; 12.29; 24.66 (0.4)  - 6.37 (0.1); 38.15; 2.30.03); 20 Annie Kunz (usa) 5.831p (13.87 (0.3); 1.74; 13.98, 25.04 (-1,2)  - 5.92 (1.2); 35.85; 2.18.64); 21 Alysbeth Felix (pur) 5.812p (13.91 (0.3); 1.74; 11.12; 24.93  (-1,2) - 6.11 (-0,9); 41.04, 2.17.92)

Watford (Great Britain), 26.5.2018 -BMC Races Grand Prix-


Watford (Great Britain), 26.5.2018  -BMC Races Grand Prix-

Men

800m A 1 Zak Curran (irl) 1.47.86; 2 Alex Botterill u20 1.47.95; 3 Michael Rimmer 1.48.39; 4 Canaan Solomon 1.48.71; 5 Spencer Thomas 1.48.74; 6 Joseph Reid 1.49.06; 7 Finley Bigg 1.49.63

800m B 1 Ben Greenwood 1.49.05, 2 Max Wharton 1.49.32; 3 Jacob Brown 1.49.45; 4 Ricky Lukatome u20 1.50.06; ... 6 Nicholas Landeau (tto) 1.50.43; 7 Will Crisp u20 1.51.33

800m C 1 Thomas Randolph u20 1.51.60; ... 4 Rasmus Kisel (est) 1.51.87

800m D 1 Oliver Dustin u20 1.51.09; 2 Alex Gruen (aus) 1.52.17

1.500m A 1 Jamie Williamson 3.41.59; 2 Jonathan Davies 3.42.32; 3 Jonathan Hay 3.42.56; 4 Andrew Smith 3.42.75; 5 Kieran Wood 3.43.13; 6 Kieran Kelly (irl) 3.43.24; 7 Tom Lancashire 3.43.68, 8 Kieran Reilly 3.46.29; 9 Guy Smith 3.47.09; 10 Jack Crabtree 3.47.32; 11 George Duggan 3.47.34, 12 Jonathan Tobin 3.47.35; 13 Ryan Driscoll 3.47.35; 14 John Sanderson 3.47.57; 15 Adam Moore 3.47.97

1.500m B 1 Sol Sweeney 3.45.22; 2 Phil Norman 3.46.65

1.500m C ... 11 Colin O'Mara (usa) 3.57.82

1.500m D  ... 5 Patrick Macgabhann (irl) 3.55.96

1.500m E ... 10 Brian Maguire (irl) 3.58.11

5.000m A 1 Kieran Clements 13.54.86; 2 Mahamed Mahamed 13.55.21; 3 Bradley Goater 13.58.77; 4 Phillip Crout 14.04.66; 5 Jack Martin 14.05.84; ... 9 Tom Mortimer u20 14.17.96

Women

800m A 1 Alexandra Bell 1.59.93; 2 Mari Smith 2.03.41; 3 Ellie Baker 2.03.87; 4 Kelly Hodgkinson 2.04.26; 5 Anna Silvander (swe) 2.05.23; 6 Ciara Everard (irl) 2.05.39; 7 Emily Williams 2.07.55

800m B 1 Khahisa Mhlanga u20 2.07.39; ... Jo Keane (irl) u20 2.08.94; ... 7 Jocelin Monteiro (por) 2.11.51

800m C ... 7 Sara Busic (nor) u18 2.11.22

1.500m A 1 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.09.11; 2 Jemma Reekie 4.10.10; 3 Jessica Judd 4.12.58, 4 Erin Wallce 4.14.80; 4 Amy Griffiths 4.16.21; 7 Amelia Quirk 4.17.49; 8 Sophie Connor 4.19.03; 8 Amy O'Donoghue (irl) 4.24.42; 9 Kelly Neely (irl) 4.25.08

1.500m B 1 Naomi Lang 4.20.92; 2 Gemma Holloway 4.21.38; 3 Lilly Coward 4.22.66; 4 Lucy Crookes 4.23.81; 5 Dani Chattenton 4.24.57; 6 Lydia Hallam 4.25.34; 7 Georgia Rothwell u20 4.26.94; 8 Georgia Malir 4.27.10; 10 Laura Brenton 4.27.20; 10 Chloe Bradley 4.27.68; 11 Lucy Robinson 4.27.77; 12 Julia Paternain u20 4.29.12; 13 Eloise Walker u20 4.29.19; 14 Rochelle Harrison 4.33.50

1.500m C 1 Chloe Sharp u20 4.30.79; 2 Charlotte Dannatt u20 4.30.96

1.500m D India Pentland u18 4.31.95

5.000m 1 Emily Hosker 15.57.35; 2 Charlotte Christensen 16.06.86; 3 Becky Rigby 16.17.35; 4 Nicole Taylor 16.17.57; 5 Lucy Reid 16.20.70; 6 Abbie Donelly 16.34.88; 7 Meghan Ryan (irl) 16.45.55

3.000m St 1 Iona Lake 10.12.71; 2 Nicole Roberts 10.24.82

Eugene -OR- (United States), 25-26.5.2018 -Prefontaine Classic-


Eugene -OR- (United States), 25-26.5.2018  -Prefontaine Classic-

Men

100m (26) (2.4) Ronnie Baker 9.78; 2 Christian Coleman 9.84; 3 Reece Prescod (gbr) 9.88; 4 Su Bingtian (chn) 9.90; 5 Isiah Young 9.94; 6 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.12; 7 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 10.13; 8 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.16 

200m (26) (2.0) 1 Noah Lyles 19.69; 2 Jereem Richards (tto) 20.05; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 20.07; 4 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.42; 5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.51; 6 Ameer webb 20.56; 7 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.57

800m (25) 1 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.45.16; 2 Nigel Amos (bot) 1.45.51; 3 Wycliffe Kinyamal (ken) 1.46.14; 4 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.46.46; 5 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.53; 6 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.64; 7 Ferguson Rotich (ken) 1.46.90; 8 Erik Sowinski 1.46.91

Mile A (26) 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.49.87; 2 Samuel Tefera (eth) (99) 3.51.26, 3 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.52.18; 4 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) (2000) 3.52.28; 5 Clayton Murphy 3.53.40, 6 Matthew Centrowitz 3.53.61; 7 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.54.60; 8 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.55.87; 9 Thiago Do Rosario Andre (bra) 3.56.03; 10 Aman Wote (eth) 3.56.49; 11 Ben Blankenship 3.56.67; 12 Craig Engels 4.01.70

Mile B (26) 1 Luke Mathews (aus) 3.57.02; 2 Drew Hunter 3.57.29; 3 Henry Wynne 3.57.61; 4 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.58.00; 5 Izaic Yorks 3.58.04; 6 Riley Masters 3.58.12; 7 Patrick Casey 3.58.26; 8 Colby Alexander 3.58.38; 9 Eric Avila 3.58.51; 10 Blake Haney 3.58.70; 11 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.58.72; 12 James Magut (ken) 3.58.74

2 Miles (25) 1 Selemon Berega (eth)(2000) 8.20.01; 2 Paul Chelimo 8.20.91; 3 Brhanu Yemataw (brn) 8.21.54; 4 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 8.22.29; 5 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 8.22.31, 6 Ryan Hill 8.22.36; 7 Eric Jenkins 8.23.50; 8 Ben True 8.23.76; 9 Emmanuel Bor 8.23.96; 10 Hassan Mead 8.24.09; 11 Jacob Kiplimo (2000) 8.25.17; 12 Albert Rop (brn) 8.25.44; 13 Muktar Edris (eth) 8.26.11, 14 Shadrack Kipchirchir 8.28.38; 15 Edward Cheserek (ken) 8.31.43; 16 Richard Yator (ken) 8.31.92; 17 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 8.33.44

110mh (26) (3.0) 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.01; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus9 13.08; 3 Devon Allen 13.13; 4 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.17; 5 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.26, 6 Aries Merritt 13.27; 7 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.51; 8 Aleec Harris 13.52

3.000m St (26) 1 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.09.07; 2 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.11.71; 3 Evan Jager 8.11.71; 4 Amo Kirui (ken) 8.15.23; 5 Nicholas Kiptanui (ken) 8.15.52; 6 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.18.76; 7 Hillary Bor 8.21.51; 8 Paul Kipsiele (ken) 8.23.22; 9 Andrew Bayer 8.29.70; 10 Tesfaye Deriba (eth) 8.33.36

HJ (26) 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.36; 2 Danil Lysenko (rus) 2.32; 3 Wang Yu (chn) 2.32; 4 Erik Kynard 2.29; 5 Jeron Robinson 2.26; 6 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.26; 7 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.26; 8 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.21

PV (25) 1 Sam Kendricks 5.81; 2 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.71; 3 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.71; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.56; 5 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.56; 6 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.41

TJ (26) 1 Christian Taylor 17.73 (-1,3); 2 Will Claye 17.46 (3.0); 3 Almir Dos Santos (bra) 17.35 (1.1); 4 Alexis Copello (aze) 17.24 (1.6); 5 Bin Dong (chn) 17.22 (1.8); 6 Max Hess (ger) 16.95 (1.8); 7 Nelson Evora (por) 16.93 (1.3); 8 Chris Benard 16.88 (1.9); 9 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 15.66 (0.2)

SP (26) 1 Ryan Crouser 22.53; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.97; 3 Darlan Romani (bra) 21.95; 4 Tom Walsh (nzl) 21.84; 5 Darrell Hill 21.19; 6 Ryan Whiting 20.64; 7 David Storl (ger) 20.49; 8 Joe Kovacs 20.36; 9 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.12; 10 Stipe Zunic (cro) 19.91

JT (25) 1 Thomas Roehler (ger) 89.88; 2 Johannes Vetter (ger) 89.34; 3 Andreas Hoffmann (ger) 86.45; 4 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 85.40; 5 Margnus Kirt (est) 83.13; 6 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 80.81; 7 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 78.16; 8 Petr Frydrych (cze) 69.67

Women

100m (1.9) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.88; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 10.90; 3 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.98; 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.01; 5 Tori Bowie 11.03; 6 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.06; 7 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguono (ngr) 11.07; 8 Javianne Oliver 11.10

400m (26) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 49.52; 2 Phyllis Francis 50.81; 3 Shakima Wimbley 50.84; 4 Jessica Beard 50.89; 5 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.01, 6 Jaide Stepter 51.17; 7 Courtney Okolo 51.54

800m (25) 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.84; 2 Stephanie Brown 2.01.84; 3 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.02.24; 4 Carly Muscaro 2.02.44; 5 Laura Roesler 2.02.68; 6 Cecilia Barowski 2.04.43

800m (26) 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.92; 2 Ajee Wilson 1.56.86; 3 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.56.88; 4 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.57.78; 5 Charlene Lipsey 1.58.35; 6 margaret Nyaiera Wambui (ken) 1.58.67; 7 Raevyn Rogers 1.59.36; 8 Eunice Sum (ken) 2.00.41; 9 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.03.15

1.500m (25) 1 Dani Jones 4.07.74; 2 Alexa Efraimson 4.08.70; 3 Cory McGee 4.09.09; 4 Rachel Schneider 4.10.10; 5 Shannon Osika 4.11.09; 6 Stephanie Garcia 4.11.52; 7 Lauren Johnson 4.11.55; 8 Ce'Aira Brown 4.13.21; 9 Dana Mecke 4.13.91; 10 Eleanor Fulton 4.15.05, 11 Katie Mackey 4.16.37; 12 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 4.17.67

1.500m (26) 1 Shelby Houlihan 3.59.06; 2 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.59.30, 3 Jenny Simpson 3.59.37, 4 Rababe Arafi (mar) 3.59.51; 5 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.00.60; 6 Linden Hall (aus) 4.00.86; 7 Brenda Martinez 4.02.65; 8 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.02.81; 9 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 4.05.36; 10 Mary Kuria (ken) 4.06.07; 11 Kate Grace 4.07.10; 12 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.07.48; 13 Zoe Buckman  (aus) 4.08.75; 14 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.11.50

5.000m (26) 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 14.26.89; 2 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) 14.30.29; 3 Hellen Obiri (ken) 14.35.03; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 14.51.30; 5 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 15.01.15; 6 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 15.01.98; 7 Meraf Bahta (swe) 15.10.20; 8 Dominique Scott (rsa) 15.10.23; 9 Rina Nabeshima (jpn) 15.10.91; 10 Alice Aprot Nawowuna (ken) 15.11.00; 11 Lauren Paquette 15.15.23

400mh 1 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.06; 2 Dalilah Muhammad 54.09; 3 Georganne Moline 54.33; 4 Sage Watson (can) 54.81; 5 Shamier Little 55.23; 6 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 55.36; 7 Ashley Spencer 55.58; 8 Cassandra Tate 55.97

PV (26) 1 Jennifer Suhr 4.85; 2 Eliza McCratney (nzl) 4.85; 3 Sandi Morris 4.70; 4 Katie Nageotte 4.70; 5 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.60; 6 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.60; 7 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.60; 8 Holly Broadshaw (gbr) 4.35

Rakvere (Estonia), 26.5.2018 -Balti heitealade maavõistlus-


Rakvere (Estonia), 26.5.2018  -Balti heitealade maavõistlus-

Men

SP Maris Urtans (lat) 18.39

SP u23 Jander Heil 18.31

SP u20 (6 kg) Kevin Sakson 17.34

SP u18 (5 kg) Dominykas Cepys (ltu) 17.14

DT u23 Simonas Martisius (ltu) 53.57

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Martynas Alekna (ltu) 54.06

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Matas Makaravicius (ltu) 54.25

HT Igors Sokolovs (lat) 62.75

HT u23 Toomas Tankler 63.64

HT u18 (5 kg) Makars Korotkovs (lat) 65.71

JT Patriks Gailums (lat) 73.49

Women

SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.51

DT Kätlin Tollasson 54.44

HT Kati Ojaloo 64.62

JT u23 Mirell Luik 52.41

JT u18 (500 g) Gedly Tugi 49.79

Bremen (Germany), 26.5.2018 -4. JUMP OFF - Das Springermeeting-


Bremen (Germany), 26.5.2018  -4. JUMP OFF - Das Springermeeting-

Men

PV u20 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (99) 5.50

Women

PV 1 Friedelinde Petrshofen 4.26; 2 Ria Möllers 4.06

Jena (Germany), 26.5.2018 -22. Nationale LA-Meeting-


Jena (Germany), 26.5.2018  -22. Nationale LA-Meeting-

Men

100m A (1.6) 1 Lucas Jakubczyk 10.25; 2 Julian Reus 10.28 (10.27 (3.0) 1h1); 3 Aleixo-Platini Menga 10.30 (10.27 (2.1) 1h2); 4 Steven Müller 10.34 (10.32 (3.0) 2h1); 5 Philipp Trutenat 10.37; 6 Robert Hering 10.40 (10.35 (0.9) 1h4); 7 Patrick Domogala 10.45

100m B (1.2) 1 Thomas Barthel 10.48 (10.48 (0.9) 2h4); 2 Aleksander Askovic 10.49

in heats: Maurice Huke 10.43 (2.1) 3h2; Tom Warmholz 10.56 (2.1) 5h2; Johannes Breitenstein 10.59 (3.0) 3h1; Aleksander Kosenkow 10.59 (3.0) 4h1

100m u20 (2.0) 1 Marvin Schulte 10.45; 2 Lucas Ansah-Peprah 10.50; 3 Malte Stangenberg (2001) 10.61; 4 Yvouba Pfälzner 10.62; in heats: Luis Brandner 10.48 (0.9) 1h1

200m h1 (1.3) Aleixo-Platini Menga 20.60; h2 (0.6) 1 Steven Müller 20.60; 2 Roger Gurski 21.02; 3 Julian Wagner 21.29, h3 (1.6) Robert Hering 21.02; h4 (0.8) Patrick Domogala 21.01

200m u20 h1 (1.3) Frieder Scheuschner 21.24; 2 Yavouba Pfálzner 21.33; 3 Lucas Ansah-Peprah 21.52; 4 Nicolai Trageser 21.53; h2 (1.8) 1 Jonas Herbst 21.51; 2 Dominik Wache (2001) 21.53

400m 1 Marvin Schlegel 46.91; 2 Maximilian Grupen 47.71

110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.6) 1 Elias Bienek 13.94; 2 Till Steinforth 13.99

400mh 1 Luke Campbell 50.26; 2 Joshua Abuaku 51.29

400mh u20 Justus Ringel 52.45

4x100m Germany (A. Askovic; T. Barthel; R. Gurski; P. Trutenat) 39.33

LJ Philipp Cuno 7.45 (1.5)

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Lisa Marie Kwayie 11.30; 2 Jessica Wessoly 11.59 (11.48 (2.0) 2h2); 3 Johanna Bechthold 11.67 (11.66 (1.4) 3h1); in heats: Gina Lückenkemper 11.25 (20) 1h2; Rebekka Haase 11.35 (1.4) 1h1

100m u20 heats Viktoria Dönnicke 11.72 (1.4) 1h1

200m h1 (1.5) 1 Jessica Wessoly 23.15; 2 Rebekka Haase 23.16; h2 (1.1) Pernilla Kramer 24.03

400m u20 1 Laura Kaufmann 54.78; 2 Anna-Maria Hofmann 55.20

100mh (1.7) Anne Weigold 13.55

100mh u18 (0,76m) (3.4) Antonia Buschendorf 13.52 (13.54 (2.0) 1h1)

LJ 1 Lucie Kienast 6.08 (1.4); 2 Pia Preis 5.96 (1.5)

Slovenska Bistrica (Slovenia), 26.5.2018


Slovenska Bistrica (Slovenia), 26.5.2018

Men

100m (0.3) Sait Huseinbasic (bih) 10.73

200m (0.9) Damir Redzepagic (bih) 21.54

300m 1 Mateo Ruzic 33.56; 2 Jure Grkman (99) 33.66; 3 Mitja Kordez (2001) 34.57

800m 1 Sven Cepus (cro) (99) 1.49.21; 2 David Salamon (cro) 1.50.21; 3 Tilen Simenko Lalic 1.50.82; 4 Jan Vukovic (2000) 1.50.84; 5 Rok Markelj (2000) 1.51.74

400mh 1 Hrvoje Cukman (cro) 51.73; 2 Peter Hribarsek 51.89

LJ 1 Ivan Vujevic (cro) 7.78 (0.5); 2 Filip Pravdica (cro) 7.68 (0.6); 3 Marko Ceko (cro) (2000) 7.55 (1.0); ... 5 Davide Rossi (ita) (2000) 7.32 (0.9)

SP 1 Fiip Mihaljevic (cro) 20.67; 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.93; 3 Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.50; 4 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 19.49; 5 Aleksandar Novakovic (bih) 17.63

HT 1 Wagner Domingos (bra) 74.56; 2 Nejc Plesko 73.90; 3 Allan Wolski (bra) 73.45

Men u20

SP (6 kg) Omar Sherif (qat) 17.51

DT (1,75 kh) 1 Kristjan Ceh 64.47; 2 Ibrahim Moaaz (qat) 64.19

HT (6 kg) 1 Khalil Bedoui (qat) 66.10; 2 Jurcek Korpic Lesjak 62.31

Women

100m (0.0) Lucija Pokos (cro) 11.72

200m (0.1) Lucija Pokos (cro) 24.06

300m Agata Zupin 37.32

400m 1 Maja Pogorevc 54.99; 2 Vladyslava Tukhay (99) 55.29; 3 Aino Paunonen (fin) 55.40

100mh (0.7) 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.11; 2 Nika Glojnaric (2000) 13.51 (13.38 (0.5) 1h2); 3 Toni Tomicic Prezelj 13.65; 3 Anja Lukic (srb) 13.82

400mh Aneja Simoncic 59.33

HJ 1 Ana Simic (cro) 1.91; 2 Lia Apostolovski (2000) 1.79

LJ 1 Neja Filipic 6.29 (0.5); 2 Milica Gradasevic (srb) 6.26 (1.4)

TJ 1 Eva Mustar 13.35 (0.5); 2 Petra Koren 13.16 (-0,2); 3 Paola Borovic 13.15 (-0,7); 4 Sasa Babsek 13.14 (0.3)

DT Veronika Domjan 58.86

HT Claudia Stravs 62.27

Troyes (France), 26.5.2018


Troyes (France), 26.5.2018

Men

800m 1 Renaud Rosiere 1.48.86; 2 Romain NAcry 1.49.51; 3 Kevin Gobillard 1.49.99; ... 5 Sacha Cultru (99) 1.51.66

Elk Grove -CA- (United States), 24-25.5.2018 -CIF-SAC Joaquin Meet- High School


Elk Grove  -CA- (United States), 24-25.5.2018  -CIF-SAC Joaquin Meet- High School

Men

400m Zachary Larrier 47.77

Women

1.600m Olivia O'Keefe 4.42.71

Shippensburg -PA- (United States), 25-26.5.2018 -PIAA State Championships- High School


Shippensburg -PA- (United States), 25-26.5.2018  -PIAA State Championships-  High School

Men 3A

400m Rick Zink 47.92

3.200m Rusty Kujdych 9.04.98

110mh (nwi) Ayden Owens 13.69

300mh 1 Ayden Owens 36.68; 2 Taraje Whitfield 37.62

Men 2A

200m (nwi) Austin Kratz 21.30 (21.27 (-1,3) 1h2)

Women 3A

200m (nwi) Hunter Robinson 23.98

400m 1 Hunter Robinson 54.10; 2 Talitha Diggs 54.95

800m Esthr Seeland 2.09.69

100mh (nwi) Christina Warren 13.71

300mh Madison Langley-Walker 41.94

Women 2A

200m (nwi) Thelma Davies 24.05

300mh 1 Sydni Townsend 41.60; 2 Skyla Wilson 42.29

Baltimore -MD- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -MPSSAA State Championships- High School


Baltimore -MD- (United States), 24-26.5.2018  -MPSSAA State Championships- High School

Men 4A

110mh (0.1) Brandon Munson 13.89

Men 3A

800m Kieran McDermott 1.50.90

110mh (0.6) Andre Turay 13.97

Men 2A

400m Brandon James 47.96

Women 3 A

200m (0.9) Jaida Smith 23.91

400m 1 Nijari McNeil 54.45; 2 Cameron Hinton 54.90

Charleston -IL- (United States), 24.26.5.2018 -IHSA State Championships- High School-


Charleston -IL- (United States), 24.26.5.2018  -IHSA State Championships- High School-

Men 3A

100m (26) (0.2) 1 Marcellus Moore 10.32; 2 Courtney Lindsey 10.52

100m prelims (25) Marcellus Moore 10.40 (0.8) 1h; Courtney Lindsey 10.45 (1.0) 1h; Declan Rustay 10.50 (1.7)  1h

200m (26) (-0,2) 1 Marcellus Moore 21.30; 2 Courtney Lindsey 21.36

400m prelims (25) Jason Thormo 47.84 1h

800m (26) Joshua English 1.51.94

3.200m (26) 1 Danny Kilrea 9.02.66; 2 Zachary Kinne 9.03.75

110mh prelims (25) Sam Conger 13.96 (1.1) 1h

Jefferson City -MO- (United States), 25-26.5.2018 -MSHSAA State Championships- High School


Jefferson City -MO- (United States), 25-26.5.2018  -MSHSAA State Championships- High School

Men 5A

400m 1 Justin Robinson 46.73; 2 Chris DuPree 47.19

300mh 1 Cortney Watkins 36.97; 2 Martez Manuel 37.51

Men 4A

200m (0.9) Joshua Sutton 21.25

400m Vontrae Booker 47.71

Men 3A

300mh Jamson Williams 37.47

800m Brandon Miller 1.49.55

Women 5 A

200m (1.3) 1 Monique Grant 24.20; 2 Jada Moore 24.23

Sacramento -CA- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NCAA West Preliminary Round-


Sacramento -CA- (United States), 24-26.5.2018  -NCAA West Preliminary Round-

Men

100m quarterfinal (25) Jaylen Bacon 9.97 (0.9) 1h3; Cameron Burrell 10.14 (0.9) 1h1; Elijah Hall 10.22 (0.9) 2h3; Cravon Gillespie 10.23 (0.9) 1h2; Kenzo Cotton 10.25 (0.9) 3h3; Devin Quinn 10.28 (0.9) 4h3; T J Brock 10.32 (0.9) 3h1; Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.33 (0.2) 1h2; Jace Comick 10.33 (0.9) 5h3; Mario Burke (bar) 10.33 (0.9) 6h3; John Lewis 10.36 (0.9) 4h1; Tre James 10.39 (0.9) 5h1; Chris Jefferson 10.39 (0.2) 2h2; Isaiah Brandt-Sims 10.41 (0.9) 7h3; Clinton Cole 10.43 (0.9) 8h3; Elijah Ross 10.43 (0.2) 3h2; Jullane Walker (jam) 10.44 (0.2) 4h2; Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 10.49 (0.9) 6h1

100m 1st round (24) Cameron Burrell 10.02 (1.3) 1h3; Jaylen Bacon 10.04 (1.6) 1h4; Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.11 (3.3) 1h2; Cravon Gillespie 10.12 (1.3) 2h3; T J Brock 10.19 (1.3) 3h3; Chris Jefferson 10.20 (2.6) 1h5; Kenzo Cotton 10.21 (2.0) 1h6; Mario Burke (bar) 10.25 (3.3) 2h2; Elijah Ross 10.26 (2.6) 2h5; Jace Comick 10.27 (2.6) 3h5; Jullane Walker (jam) 10.29 (2.0) 2h6; Andrew Hudson 10.32 (3.3) 3h2; Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 10.32 (1.4) 1h1; Maxwell Willis 10.32 (2.0) 3h6; Jalen Miller 10.34 (2.0) 4h6; Clinton Cole 10.35 (1.3) 4h3; Devin Quinn 10.37 (1.4) 2h1; Jeremy VanAssche 10.38 (3.3) 4h2; Tre James 10.37 (1.6) 2h4; Elijah Hall 10.39 (1.6) 3h4; Nicholas Alexander 10.39 (2.6) 4h5; John Lewis 10.43 (1.4) 3h1, Deontre Haynes 10.43 (3.3) 5h2; Isaiah Brandt-Smis 10.43 (1.3) 5h3; O'Shea Wilson 10.44 (1.4) 4h1; Carlos Wilson 10.44 (1.6) 4h4; Aaron Piper 10.45 (1.3) 6h3; Rasaun House 10.47 (2.0) 5h6; Gabe Navarro 10.48 82.69 5h5; Clark Brown 10.49 (1.6) 5h4; Damarcus Simpson 10.49 (2.6) 6h5

200m quarterfinal (26) Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.21 (0.6) 1h2; Jaylen Bacon 20.51 (0.8) 1h1; Devin Quinn 20.63 (1.6) 1h3; Terrell Smith 20.64 (0.9) 2h1; Cravon Gillespie 20.66 (1.6) 2h3; Andrew Hudson 20.71 (1.6) 4h3; Micaiah Harris 20.72 (1.6) 4h3; Kenzo Cotton 20.74 (0.6) 2h2; Charles Okeze (ngr) 20.77 (0.9) 3h1; Tre James 20.79 (0.9) 4h1; Maxwell Willis 20.82 (1.6) 5h3; Darrion Flowers 20.83 (0.9) 5h1; Chris Jefferson 20.85 (0.9) 6h1; Nicholas Alexander 20.90 (0.6) 3h2; Antonio Woodard 20.93 (0.6) 4h2; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 20.96 (1.6) 6h3; Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 21.03 (1.6) 7h3; Zach Shinnick 21.06 (0.6) 5h2; Zachary Jewell 21.11 (0.9) 7h1

200m 1st round (25) Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.38 (0.2) 1h6; Jaylen Bacon 20.38 (0.5) 1h3; Kenzo Cotton 20.54 (0.2) 2h6; Cravon Gillespie 20.61 (0.5) 1h2; Devin Quinn  20.67 (1.3) 1h4; Terrell Smith 20.76 (0.9) 1h1; Charles Okeze (ngr) 20.78 (1.3) 2h4; Nicholas Alexander 20.84 (1.2) 1h5; Andrew Hudson 20.85 (0.5) 2h3; Micaiah Harris 20.86 (0.9) 2h1; Zack Shinnick 20.96 (0.2) 3h6; Maxwell Willis 20.97 (0.5) 3h3; Chris Jefferson 20.97 (0.9) 3h1; Tre James 20.97 (1.2) 2h5; Antonio Woodard 21.01 (0.5) 2h2; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 21.07 (1.29 3h5; Rieker Daniel 21.10 (0.2) 4h6; Zachary Jewell 21.13 (0.2) 5h6; Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 21.15 (0.5) 4h3; ... Kundai Maguranyanga (zim) 21.42 (1.3) 5h4

400m quarterfinal (25) Michael Norman 44.67 1h1; Kahmari Montgomery 45.25 1h2; Wil London 45.43 2h2; Obi Igbokwe 45.61 1h3; Mar'yea Harris 45.66 2h3; Warren Hazel (skn) 45.76 3h3; Anderson Devonish (bar) 45.97 2h1; Carlos Salcido 46.04 3h1; Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 46.07 4h3; Alex Wesley 46.13 5h3; Ricky Morgan 46.17 4h1; Maj Williams 46.32 5h1; Orwin Emilien (mri) 46.34 3h2; Asa Guevara (tto) 46.37 4h2; Bryce Deadmond 46.42 5h2; Kyree Johnson 46.52 6h2; Cameron Stone 46.72 6h3; Jack Wellenstein 46.78 6h1; Caleb Dickson 47.02 8h2; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.18 7h1; Jonathan Webb 47.38 7h3; Brian Thomas 47.40 8h3

400m 1st round (24) Obi Ikwogbe 45.49 1h4; Kahmari Montgomery 45.61 1h3; Mar'yea Harris 45.64 2h4; Carlos Salcido 45.99 1h1; Bryce Deadmon 46.27 2h1; Ricky Morgan 46.41 2h3; Derrick Mokalen (rsa) 46.53 3h1; DeJuan Frye 46.58 3h4; Wil London 46.60 1h2; Anderson Devonish (bar) 46.66 3h3; Alex Wesley 46.70 1h6; Maj Williams 46.71 2h2; Jack Wellenstein 46.75 3h2; Orwin Emilien (mri) 46.86 2h6; Jonathan Webb 46.94 4h2; Caleb Dickson 46.97 4h4, Warren Hazel (skn) 47.01 2h5; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.01 4h1; Kyree Johnson 47.02 5h2; Joe Herrera 47.02 4h3; Asa Guevara (tto) 47.03 3h6; Brian Thomas 47.04 6h2; Howard Fields 47.05 4h6; Avery Williams 47.08 5h1; Richard Rose 47.10 5h6; Emmanuel Ogwo 47.18 6h1; Joe Haight 47.26 5h3; Blaze Brownlow 47.27 3h5; Cameron Stone 47.31 3h5; Collin Hofacker 47.43 7h2; Iban Henry (jam) 47.44 7h3; Jamarco Stephen (pur) 47.44 8h2; Terry Brown 47.45 8h3; Jared Williams 47.64 6h6; Daniel York-Mouton 47.70 5h4; Zakee Washington 47.78 4h5

800m quarterfinal (25) Michael Saruni (ken) 1.46.37 1h1; Devin Dixon 1.46.47 2h1; Jonah Koech (ken) 1.47.5 3h1; Clay Lambourne 1.47.36 4h1; Robert Ford 1.47.93 1h3; Bryce Hoppel 1.47.93 2h3, Jaymes Dennison 1.47.94 5h1; Vincent Crisp 1.48.00 1h2; Collins Kibet (ken) 1.48.15 6h1; Matt Manternach 1.48.63 2h2; Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.48.63 3h2; Charles Jones 1.48.73 4h2; Moutjaba Mohammed 1.48.88 3h3; Abraham Alvarado 1.49.00 4h3; Michael Wilson 1.49.19 5h2; Efraín Hernández (pur) 1.49.26 7h1; Drake Murphy 1.49.32 5h3; Ty Moss 1.49.42 6h3; Riley Kelly 1.49.47 6h3; Alec Hartman  1.49.72 7h2; Jarett Chinn 1.50.25

800m 1st round (24) Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.48.98 1h6; Vincent Crisp 1.49.18 2h6; Devin Dixon 1.49.20 1h5; Matt Manternach 1.49.31 3h6; Abraham Alvarado 1.49.48 1h2; Michael Wilson 1.49.50 4h6; Michael Saruni (ken) 1.49.53 2h2; Moutjaba Mohammed 1.49.82 2h5; Bryce Hoppel 1.49.97 1h3; Jarett Chinn 1.50.01 3h2; Jonah Koech (ken) 1.50.05 1h1; Hari Sathyamurthy 1.50.07 3h5; Robert Ford 1.50.12 2h3; Collins Kibet (ken) 1.50.28 2h1; Jaymes Dennison 1.50.28 4h5; ... Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 1.51.04 4h3

1.500m quarterfinal (26) Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.42.62 1h1; Sam Prakel 3.42.77 1h2; Sam Worley 3.42.90 2h1; Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.43.13 2h2; Cameron Griffith (aus) 3.43.14 3h1; Kevin White 3.42.26 3h1; Ian Crowe-Wright (gbr) 3.43.32 4h1; Chandler Teigen 3.43.41 4h2; Luis GFrijalva 3.43.58 5h1; Alex Riba 3.43.70 5h2; Alex Rogers 3.43.93 6h1; Mick Stanovsek 3.44.04 6h2; Talem Franco 3.44.90 7h2; Jack Anstey (aus) 3.44.96 7h1; Stuart McCallum 3.46.22 8h1; Reed Brown 3.46.44 9h1; Jordan Beutler 3.46.58 10h1; Kyle burdick 3.46.66 8h2; Carlos Villarreal (mex) 3.47.71 9h2; Shane Streich 3.47.78 11h1; Daniel Hintz (nzl) 3.48.62 10h2

1.500m 1st round (24) Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.44.80 1h4; Alex Rogers 3.45.10 2h4; Sam Worley 3.45.11 3h4; Jack Anstey (aus) 3.45.23 4h4; Trent Mazelli 3.45.73 5h4; Carlos Villarreal (mex) 3.46.02 1h2; Stuart McCallum 3.46.19 6h4; Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.46.26 2h2; Chandler Teigen 3.46.30 3h2; Kevin White 3.46.36 4h2; Ben Saarel 3.46.53 5h2; Michael Melchert 3.46.56 7h4; Kyle Burdick 3.46.70 6h2; Shane Streich 3.46.94 7h2; Festus Lagat (ken) 3.47.18; Patrick Weaver 3.47.24 9h2; Brody Smith 3.48.17 8h4; Mason Villarma 3.49.09 9h4; Cameron Villarreal 3.49.50 10h2; ... Daniel Hintz (nzl) 3.52.96 5h1

5.000m semifinals (26) Grant Fisher 13.47.22 1h1; Andy Trouard 13.47.86 2h1; Sean McGorty 13.48.09 3h1; Edwin Kurgat (ken) 13.48.22 4h1; Connor McMillan 13.48.45 5h1; Dillon Maggard 13.49.42 1h2; Cole Rockhold 13.49.82 2h2; Colby Gilbert 13.49.90 3h2; Zach Perrin 13.50.83 6h1; Clayton Young 13.51.19 4h2; Rory Linkletter 13.51.28 5h2; Cooper Teare 13.52.19 6h2; Dan Curts 13.52.22 7h2; Isai Rodriguez 13.53.73 8h2; Gilbert Boit (ken) 13.56.34 9h2; Joe Hardy 13.56.72 7h1; Austen Dalquist 13.56.73 8h1; Daniel Carney 13.58.24 10h2; Robert Brandt 13.59.21 11h2; Daniel De La Torre 14.00.37 12h2; Gavin Parfart 14.00.78 9h1; Jack Keelan 14.01.06 13h2; Eduardo Herrera 14.01.98 14h2

10.000m semifinals (24) Rory Linkletter 29.14.29 1h1; Mike Tate 29.14.90 2h1; Connor McMillan 29.14.91 3h1; Matt Welch 29.15.13 4h1; Mattthew Baxter (nzl) 29.15.22 5h1; Tyler Day 29.15.25 6h1; Dillon Maggard 29.15.45 7h1; Robert Brandt 29.15.57 8h1; Clayton Young 29.16.08 8h1; Grant Fischer 29.16.75 10h1; Conner Mantz 29.16.78 11h1; Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse (fra) 29.17.96 12h1

110mh quarterfinal (26) David Kendziera 13.40 (0.1) 1h1; John Burt 13.61 (1.8) 1h2; Jaylan McConico 13.70 (1.7) 1h3; Antoine Lloyd 13.70 (1.8) 2h2; Luke Siedhoff 13.72 (1.0) 2h1; Braxton Canady 13.75 (1.0) 3h1; Amere Lattin 13.77 (1.7) 2h3; Patrick Prince 13.78 (1.8) 3h2; Ashtyn Davis 13.83 (1.7) 3h3; Larry Donald 13.88 (1.0) 4h1; Chris Douglas 13.88 (1.0) 5h1; Israel Nelson 13.90 (1.7) 4h3; Tyler Guillory 13.91 (1.0) 6h1; Andre Lindsey 13.93 (1.7) 5h3; ... Petter Gustafsson (swe) 14.17 (1.7) 7h3

110mh 1st round (25) David Kendziera 13.60 (-0,2) 1h6; Amere Lattin 13.60 (1.7) 1h5; John Burt 13.65 (-0,1) 1h3; Luke Siedhoff 13.72 (1.7) 2h5; Antoine Lloyd 13.79 (1.2) 1h1; Jaylan McConico 13.81 (0.9) 1h2; Ashtyn Davis 13.92 (-0,2) 2h6; Patrick Prince 13.95 (0.9) 2h2; Darien Tennon 13.99 (-0,1) 2h3; Chris Douglas 13.99 (-0,2) 3h6; Andre Lindsey 14.00 (0.9) 3h2; Braxton Canady 14.01 (0.8) 1h4; Emeka Nwangwu 14.02 (-0,1) 3h3); Israel Nelson 14.04 (1.2) 2h1; ... Petter Gustafsson (swe) 14.09 (1.2) 3h1

400mh quarterfinal (25) Rai Benjamin (ant) 47.98 1h2; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 49.33 1h3; Amere Lattin 49.70 2h3; Norman Grimes 49.89 2h2; Infinite Tucker 49.99 1h1; Ilolo Izu 50.12 2h1; Jacob Smith 50.13 3h1; David Kendziera 50.30 3h2; Maksims Sinkuvocs (lat) 50.62 4h1; Eric Foglantz 50.63 4h2; Cameron Samuel 50.67 3h3; Chris Douglas 50.70 5h2; Andrew Neal 50.71 5h1; Scott Mecham 50.89 6h2; Quivell Jordan 50.95 4h3; Jerrad Mason 50.97 6h1; Max Scheible (ger) 51.14 7h1; Jackson Davis 51.64 5h3; Raymund Clarke 51.76 6h3; Larry Donald 51.84 7h2; Malik Metivier 51.88 7h3

400mh 1st round (24) Amere Lattin 49.71 1h4; Rai Benjamin (ant) 50.12 1h6, Malik Metivier 50.16 2h6; Infinite Tucker 50.24 1h5; David Kenziera 50.42 2h4; Quivell Jordan 50.44 3h6; Jayson Baldridge 50.60 4h6; Ilolo Izu 50.65 1h2; Larry Donald 50.85 1h1; Max Scheible (ger) 50.91 2h2; Andrew Neal 50.98 2h5; Norman Grimes 51.00 2h1; Scott Mecham 51.03 3h1; Jacob Smith 51.04 3h4; Chris Douglas 51.06 5h6; Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 51.08 3h2; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 51.09 1h3; Antwuan Musgrove 51.10 4h1; Erco Foglantz 51.13 3h5; Jerrad Mason 51.17 4h2; Tyler Hart 51.25 4h4; Raymund Clarke 51.28 5h4, Austin Corley 51.44 5h2; Cameron Samul 51.47 2h3; Kerry Gleason 51.64 6h2; Jackson Davis 51.65 3h3; Paramveer Chohan 51.75 4h5; Cody Johnson 51.84 6h4; Jonathan Harvey 51.89 5h1; Nick Hilson 51.95 5h5

3.000m St quarterfinal (25) Obsa Ali 8.36.49 1h1; Matt Owens 8.36.73 2h1; Clayson Shumway 8.36.76 3h1; Steven Fahy 8.37.50 4h1; Andrew Gardner 8.38.79 1h3; Brian Barraza 8.41.49 2h3; Jordan Cross 8.41.72 3h3; Dylan Hodgson 8.43.14 5h1; John Rice 8.43.35 1h2; Riley Olsen 8.44.09 6h1; Jacob Heslington 8.44.46 2h2; Spencer Fehlberg 8.44.65 2h2; Bailey Roth 8.45.70 3h2; Daniel Carney 8.46.15 4h2; Harry Ewing 8.46.81 5h3; Riley McInerney 8.47.29 6h3; Andrew Milliron 8.47.97 7h1; Yusuke Uchikoshi (jpn) 8.48.03 7h3; Noah Schutte (ned) 8.48.14 5h2; Kellen Manley 8.49.35 8h1; ... Haran Dunderdale (gbr) 8.58.34 10h2

4x100m prelims (26) Arkansas-Little Rock 39.35 1h1; TCU 39.38 2h1; Houston 39.40 1h3; Texas Tech 39.42 2h3

4x400m prelims (26) USC 3.01.11 1h2; Texas A & M 3.01.23 2h2; Houston 3.03.67 1h3; Iowa 3.03.69 3h2; TCU 3.03.74 4h2; Oregon 3.04.36 5h2; Arkansas 3.04.51 1h1; Baylor 3.04.56 2h3; Stanford 3.04.84 2h1; Iowa State 3.05.40 3h1; Nebraska 3.05.93 3h3

HJ 1st round (26) Trey Culver 2.16 1h1; Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 2.16 1h1; Zack Anderson 2.16 1h2; Jonathan Wells 2.16 2h2; Ryan Lockard 2.16 3h2; Ben Milligan 2.16 4h2; Bryant O'Georgia 2.16 3h1; Julian Harvey 2.16 3h1; Vernon Turner 2.16 5h1

PV 1st round (24) Chris Nilsen 5.25 1h2; Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.25 1h2; Jacob Wooten 5.25 1h2; Marc Toney 5.25 1h1; Clayton Fritsch 5.25 1h1; Scott Marschall 5.25 4h2; Auduie Wyatt 5.25 5h2; Nick Meyer 5.25 6h2; ... Sander Moldau (est) 5.15 3h1

LJ 1st round (24) 1 Damarcus Simpson 8.22 (3.5) 1h4; Charles Brown 8.00 (2.8) 2h4; Julian Harvey 7.84 (1.5) 3h4; Jason Smith 7.77 (0.2) 1h2; Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.76 (2.2) 4h4; Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.74 (1.2) 5h4; Harrison Schrage 7.73 (2.2) 1h3; Jonathan Wells 7.71 (3.1) 6h4; Saladin Nasser 7.70 81.6) 2h2; Tahar Triki (alg) 7.69 (0.7) 7h4; Carter Shell 7.65 (2.5) 3h2; Marcus Flannigan 7,64 (5.6) 2h3; Jared Kerr (can) 7.63 (2.6) 8h4; Antwan Dickerson 7.61 (0.6) 3h3; Christopher Bryan 7.60 (2.1) 4h3

TJ 1st round (26) Scotty Newton 16.17 (0.2) 1h4; Tahar Triki (alg) 16.17 (0.1) 2h4; Papay Glaywulu 16.05 (0.5) 1h3; Darius Armstead 15.99 (0.4) 3h4; Barden Adams 15.98 (0.0) 4h4; Odaine Lewis (jam) 15.96 (-0,7) 5h4; Tuomas Kaukolahti (fin) 15.96 (-0,1) 6h4, ... Chengetayi Mapaya (zim) 15.75 (0.0) 8h4; Brian Mada (zim) 15.63 (0.3) 2h3

SP 1st round (26) Adrian Piperi 20.41 1h4; Jordan Geist 20.27 2h4; Payton Otterdahl 19.97 3h4; McKay Johnson 19.79 4h4; Mostafa Hassan (egy) 19.67 1h3; Peter Simon (hun) 19.19 5h4; Reno Ttufuli 19.17 6h4; Nicholas Ponzio 19.10 7h4; Brett Nelly 18.85 8h4; Itamar Levi (isr) 18.73 9h4; Jared Kern 18.62 10h4;  T'Mond Johnson 18.55 11h4; Jonathan Tharaldsen 18.49 2h3; Tristen Newman 18.49 3h3; Daven Russell 18.46 1h1; Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.30 4h3, Alex Talley 18.28 5h3; Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 18.19 12h4; Malik McMorris 18.06 2h1; David Hirschmann (ger) 18.05 3h1

DT 1st round (25) Reno Tuufuli 60.01 1h3; Nicholas Percy (gbr) 58.17 2h3; Carlos Davis 57.32 3h3; Eric Kicinski 56.01 4h3; George Evans 55.89 5h3; McKay Johnson 55.86 1h2; Payton Otterdahl 55.70 6h3; Nicola Ceban (mda) 55.56 7h3; Kyle Douglass 55.56 8h3; Turner Washington 55.39 2h2; Ben Hammer 55.35 9h3; Jordan Geist 55.30 10h3; Kai Schmidt (ger) 55.24 11h3; Ryan Camp 54.82 12h3

HT 1st round (24) Gleb Dudarev (blr) 73.09 1h3; Cristian Ravar (esp) 68.80 2h3; Brock Eager 68.64 3h3; Silvia Bocancea 65.83 1h2; Nicolas Percy (gbr) 65.24 4h3; Justin Stafford 64.65 5h3; Avery carter 64.55 6h3

JT 1st round (26) Sindri Gudmundsson (isl) 77.87 1h3; Fabian Jara (par) 72.11 2h3; Jonno Engelking 71.67 3h3; Aaron True 70.55 4h3; John Nizich 69.90m 5h3; Simon Litzell (swe) 69.60 6h3; ... Marian Spannowsky (ger) 68.37 7h3

Women

100m quarterfinal (25) Jada Baylark 11.04 (1.1) 1h2; Twanisha Terry 11.12 (1.5) 1h1; Ashley Henderson 11.18 (1.5) 1h3; Deanna Hill 11.21 (1.5) 2h1; Jasmin Reed 11.23 (1.5) 2h3; Anglerne Annelus 11.25 (1.5) 3h3; Teahna Daniels 11.25 (1.1) 2h2; Caitland Smith 11.29 81.5) 4h3; Leya Buchanan (can) 11.30 (1.1) 3h2; Ariana Washington 11.30 (1.1) 4h2; Brianne Bethel (bah) 11.31 (1.5) 5h3; Brittany Brown 11.31 (1.5) 3h1; Kiara Parker 11.32 (1.5) 4h1; Destiny Smith-Barnett 11.34 (1.1) 5h2; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 11.34 (1.5) 5h1; Latessa Johnson 11.36 (1.5) 6h3; Lauren Rain Williams 11.39 (1.1) 6h2; Chelsea Francis 11.42 (1.5) 6h1; Persis William-mensah (gha) 11.48 (1.5) 7h1

100m 1st round (24) Jada Baylark 11.22 (1.6) 1h2; Deanna Hill 11.22 (1.1) 1h4; Jasmin Reed 11.26 (1.5) 1h6; Anglerne Annelus 11.28 (1.2) 1h3; Teahna Daniels 11.29 (1.5) 2h6, Twanisha Terry 11.33 (2.4) 1h5; Leya Buchanan (can) 11.35 (1.5) 1h1; Taylor Bennett 11.35 (1.2) 2h3; Brianne Bethel (bah) 11.35 (1.1) 2h4; Ashley Henderson 11.36 (1.5) 2h1; Lauren Rain Williams 11.37 81.5) 3h6; Britttany Brown 11.38 (1.2) 3h3; Ariana Washington 11.39 (1.5) 4h6; Kiara Parker 11.39 (1.2) 4h3, Latessa Johnson 11.43 (1.1) 3h4; Brenesssa Thompson (guy) 11.44 (1.6) 2h2; Caitland Smith 11.51 81.6) 3h2; Destiy Smith-Barnett 11.53 (2.4) 2h5

200m quarterfinal (26) Deanna Hill 22.67 (1.1) 1h2; Twanisha Terry 22.74 (1.4) 1h1; Ashley Anderson 22.82 (1.1) 2h2; Lauren Rain Williams 22.85 (1.2) 1h3; Jasmin Reed 22.90 (1.4) 2h1; Anglerne Annelus 22.92 (1.2) 2h3; Latessa Johnson 22.92 (1.4) 3h1; Brittany Brown 22.93 (1.4) 4h1; Brianne Bethel (bah) 23.01 (1.2) 3h3; Ariana Washington 23.03 (1.1) 3h2; Taylor Bennett 23.03 (1.2) 4h3; Hannah Jackson 23.19 (1.4) 5h1; Caitland Smith 23.34 (1.4) 6h1; Teahna Daniels 23.38 (1.2) 5h3; D'Jenne Egharevba 23.40 (1.1) 4h2; Diamond Spaulding 23.42 (1.2) 6h3; Kiara Parker 23.42 (1.2) 7h3; A'Keyla Mitchell 23.50 (1.1) 5h2; Tramesha Hardy 23.56 (1.4) 7h1; Courtne Davis 23.60 (1.2) 8h3; Chelsea Francis 23.69 (1.4) 8h1; Persis William-Mensah (gha9 23.76 (1.1) 6h2; Tiffani Johnson 23.88 (1.1) 7h2

200m 1st round (25) Brittany Brown 22.83 (1.0) 1h1; Ashley Henderson 22.90 (0.8) 1h3; Lauren Rain Williams 22.93 (0.9) 1h2; Latessa Johnson 22.94 (1.0) 2h1; Ariana Washington 22.95 (0.8) 2h3; Anglerne Annelus 22.95 (0.1) 1h4; Deanna Hill 23.11 (0.8) 1h6; Taylor Bennett 23.12 (0.1) 2h4; Jasmin Reed 23.16 (0.8) 3h3; Twanisha Terry 23.18 (0.4) 1h5; Brianne Bethel (bah) 23.20 (0.4) 2h5; Jada Baylark 23.23 (0.8) 2h6; Hannah Jackson 23.34 80.9) 2h2; A'Keyla Mitchell 23.35 (0.8) 3h6; Kiara Parker 23.41 (0.1) 3h4; Diamond Spaulding 23.45 (0.9) 3h2; Caitland Smith 23.52 (0.1) 4h4; Persis William-Mensah (gha) 23.56 (1.0) 3h1; Tiffani Johnson 23.56 (0.8) 4h3; Teahna Daniels 23.64 (0.9) 4h2; Chelsea Francis 23.68 (0.4) 3h5; Courtne Davis 23.69 (0.8) 5h3; D'Jenne Egharevba 23.71 (0.8) 4h6; Tramesha Hardy 23.72 (0.8) 5h6; Juanita Mainoo 23.73 (0.9) 5h2; Raven Grant 23.74 (0.4) 4h5; Ashlan Best (can) 23.78 (0.8) 6h6; Leya Buchanan (can) 23.79 (0.1) 5h4; Jelvon Butler 23.79 (1.0) 4h1; Amber Ivy 23.91 (0.9) 6h2; Bri'Anna Branch 23.92 (1.0) 5h1; Lakayla Harris 23.93 (1.0) 6h1; Asha Cave 23.98 (1.0) 7h1

400m quarterfinal (25) Kendal Ellis 51.03 1h1; Makenzie Dunmore 51.25 1h3; hannha Waller 51.76 2h1; Briana Guillory 51.85 3h1; Lise-Anne Barrow 51.86 1h2; Briyahna Desrosiers 52.06 4h1; Serenity Douglas 52.42 2h3; Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.42 2h2; Ama Pipi (gbr) 52.45 3h2; Kiana Horton 52.50 3h3; Titania Markland (jam) 52.53 4h2; Kyra Constantine (can) 52.58 5h2; Julia Madubuike 52.58 4h3; Tatum Waggoner 52.86 5h1; Shae Anderson 52.92 6h2; Victoria Powell 53.16 5h3; Venessa D'Arpino 53.18 6h3; Katara Nelson 53.20 7h3; Sara Limp 53.51 8h3; Morgan Burks-Magee 53.58 6h1; Alexia Woods 53.83 7h1; Nicole Fotinos 53.84 7h2; Jasmine Malone 53.96 8h1; Zola Golden 54.31 8h2

400m 1st round (24) Makenzie Dunmore 52.04 1h3; Kendall Ellis 52.31 1h1; Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.57 1h2; Shae Anderson 52.60 1h6, Venessa D'Arpino 52.78 2h3; Briana Guillory 52.78 1h5; Briyahna Desrosiers 52.78 2h6; Julia Madubuike 52.95 3h6; Zola Golden 52.95 2h1; Kyra Constantine (can) 53.08 2h2; Tatum Waggoner 53.15 3h2; Nicole Fotinos 53.27 3h3; Serenity Douglas 53.28 1h4; Katara Nelson 53.30 4h3; Jasmine Malone 53.34 4h2; Hannah Waller 53.37 2h4; Lisa-Anne Barrow 53.40 3h1; Kiana Horton 53.41 2h5; Titania Markland (jam) 53.48 4h6; Ama Pipi (gbr) 53.52 5h3; Morgan Burks-Magee 53.77 3h5; Victoria Powell 53.89 3h4; Alexis Woods 53.90 5h2; Sara limp 53.93 4h5; Missy Mongiovi 53.97 6h2; Jarra Owens 54.03 6h3; Nikole Harron 54.13 7h3; Jedah Caldwell 54.14 4h1; Mia Mukes 54.26 5h6; Megan Linder 54.48 5h1; Carolyn Wilson 54.57 5h5; Ashlan Best (can) 45.61 4h4; Shafiqua Maloney (skn) 54.62 5h4; Anaya Alexander 54.63 6h1, Gabrielle Gayles 54.63 6h5; Honour Finley 54.84 7h2

800m quarterfinal (25) Sabrina Southerland 2.00.72 1h3; Avi'Tal Wilson-Perteete 2.01.14 2h3; Sammy Watson 2.02.20 1h2; Sadi Henderson 2.02.38 3h3; Alethia Marrero (pur) 2.03.15 4h3; Olivia Baker 2.03.46 1h1; Jasmine Staebler 2.03.71 2h1; Ashley Taylor 2.03.72 2h2; Jazmine Fray 2.03.73 3h1; Elissa Mann 2.03.96 3h2; Aaliyah Miller 2.04.42 4h1; Kristie Schoffield 2.05.18 5h3; Gabby Crank 2.05.62 4h2; Maggie Carruth 2.06.07 5h1; Brette Correy 2.06.76 5h2; Kayle Dood (gbr) 2.07.33 6h2; Nicole Choquette 2.07.33 6h3; Erin Stenman-Fahey (can) 2.07.65 6h1; Caitie Faust 2.07.84 7h2; Leticia De Souza (bra) 2.07.89 7h1

800m 1st round (24) Avi'Tal Wilson-Perteete 2.06.14 1h1; Sadi Henderson 2.06.19 2h1; Sammy Watson 2.06.26 1h2, Brittany Parker 2.06.44 3h1; Ashley Taylor 2.06.64 2h2;  Jazmine Fray 2.06.67 1h6; Olivia Baker 2.06.84 1h4; Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 2.06.89 1h5; Jasmine Staebler 2.06.95 2h6; Maggie Carruth 2.07.19 2h5; Gabby Crank 2.07.24 3h6; Aaliyah Miller 2.07.24 3h5; Nicole Choquette 2.07.30 4h6; Erin Stenman-Fahey (can) 2.07.41 3h2; Sabrina Southerland 2.07.80 1h3; Brette Correy 2.07.83 4h5; Nicole Goecke 2.07.84 4h2; Leticia De Souza (bra) 2.07.92 5h2

1.500m quarterfinal (26) Sinclaire Johnson 4.11.57 1h1; Elise Cranny 4.12.49 2h1; Christina Aragon 4.12.73 1h2; Jessica Hull (aus) 4.13.22 3h1; Nikki Hiltz 4.13.33 2h2; Taryn Rawlings 4.13.35 4h1; Alexis fuller 4.13.68 3h2; Molly Sughroue 4.14.32 5h1; Whittni Orton 4.14.41 4h2; Carina Gillespie 4.14.96 5h2; Jenna Hinkle 4.15.39 6h1; Kaili Keefe 4.16.57 6h2; Anna Camp 4.18.08 7h1; Lilian Koech (ken) 4.18.65 7h2; Ariane Ballner (ger) 4.18.95 8h1; Faith Makau 4.19.28 9h1; Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.20.28 8h2; Katie Rainsberger 4.22.47 10h1; Jenny Celis 4.23.09 9h2; Belle Wallace 4.23.54 10h2; Jessica Lawson 4.26.94 11h1; Allie Schadler 4.27.31 11h2

1.500m 1st round (24) 1 Jessica Hull (aus) 4.19.41 1h4; Jenna Hinkle 4.20.07 2h4; Nikki Hiltz 4.20.88 1h1; Alexis Fuller 4.21.00 2h1; Mollly Sughroue 4.21.10 3h4; Jenny Celis 4.21.17 3h1; Larkin Chapman 4.21.28 4h1; Katie Rainsberger 4.21.38 5h1; Ariane Ballner (ger) 4.21.51 6h1; Lilian Koech (ken) 4.21.51 4h4; Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.21.64 7h1; Whittni Orton 4.21.86 5h4; Belle Wallace 4.22.88 1h3; Christina Aragon 4.23.01 2h3; Kaili Keefe 4.23.21 3h3; Roxy Trotter 4.23.28 8h1; Carina Gillespie 4.23.43 4h3; Allie Schadler 4.23.44 5h3; Faith Makau 4.24.27 6h3; Mary Beth Hamilton 4.24.51 7h3; Sharlie Dimick 4.24.71 9h1; Sinclaire Johnson 4.25.23 1h2; Taryn Rawlings 4.25.30 2h2; Madelyn Brooks 4.25.56 8h3; Elise Cranny 4.25.67 3h2; Kate Hunter 4.25.98 9h3; Julia haymach 4.26.05 6h4; Hannah Dimmick 4.26.51 7h4; Lucy May 4.26.59 8h4; Anna Camp 4.26.70 4h2; Jessica Lawson 4.26.95 5h2; Dominique Ward 4.27.58 10h1, Karly Ackley 4.28.37 6h2; Tylee Newman 4.28.98 9h4

5.000m semifinals (26) Karissa Schweizer 15.19.65 1h1; Ednah Kurgat (ken) 15.25.25 2h1; Sharon Lokedi (ken) 15.27.09 3h1; Vanessa Fraser 15.27.36 1h2; Allie Ostrander 15.27.46 2h2; Weini Kelati (eri) 15.28.54 3h2; Amy-Eloise Neale (gbr) 15.29.89 4h1; Erin Clark 15.30.59 5h1; Lilli Burdon (aus) 15.34.44 6h1; Alicia Monson 15.38.32 4h2; Charlottte Taylor (gbr) 15.41.09 5h2; Samantha Nadel 15.41.62 7h1; Fiona O'Keefe 15.43.00 6h2; Aubrey Roberts 15.53.85 8h1; Emily Venters 15.54.19 7h2; Abbie McNulty 15.58.64 9h1; Claire O'Brien (aus) 15.59.21 8h2; Cailie Loggue 15.59.91 8h2; Weronika Pyzik (pol) 16.01.78 9h2; Makena Morley 16.03.06 10h2; Lauren LaRocco 16.09.22 11h2; Bethany Hasz 16.09.77 11h1; Vallery Korir (ken) 16.09.98 12h1; Kaitlyn Benner 16.10.51 13h1; Amanda Vestri 16.10.63 14h1; Lindsey Brewis 16.10.70 12h2; Claire Green 16.14.25 13h2; Ashleigh Warner 16.14.96 14h2; Allyson Girard 16.18.57 15h2; Winny Koskei (ken) 16.19.47 15h1; Gracie Tostenson 16.19.54 16h2; Jaci Smith 16.25.00 17h2; Miranda Myers 16.25.21 16h1; Brie Oakley 16.27.17 18h2

10.000m semifinals (24) Karissa Schweizer 32.14.36 1h1; Alice Wright (gbr) 32.19.03 2h1; Charlotte Taylor (gbr) 32.20.25 3h1; Sharon Lokedi (ken) 32.21.55 4h1; Jaci Smith 32.28.15 5h1; Makena Morley 32.28.58 6h1; Erin Clark 32.28.88 7h1; Weronika Pyzik (pol) 32.37.89 8h1; Claire O'Brien (aus) 32.39.30 9h1; Kaitlyn Benner 32.45.05 10h1; Lauren LaRocco 32.58.05 11h1; Alli Cash 33.02.89 12h1; Samantha Nadel 33.06.61 13h1; Abbie McNulty 33.07.41 14h1; Vallery Korir (ken) 33.16.89 15h1; Grace McConnochie 33.17.86 16h1; Kaitlyn Neal 33.21.20 17h1; Addi Zerrenner 33.27.66 18h1; Carmela Cardama (esp) 33.28.08 19h1; Megan Hasz 33.28.11 20h1; Winny Koskei (ken) 33.30.31 21h1; Kelsi Lasota 33.47.95 22h1; Michaela Hackett 33.50.99 23h1; Alexandria Hackett 33.51.73 24h1; Jennifer Sandoval 33.52.88 25h1; Kari Hamilton 33.56.03 26h1; Anne Frisbie 33.56.84 27h1; Gintare Zenkeviciuté (ltu) 33.58 25 28h1; Ashley Tutt 33.58.77 29h1; Aoibhe Richardson (irl) 33.59.21 30h1; Hannah Miller (nzl) 34.00.81 31h1; Andrea Shine 34.01.65 32h1; Karis Jochen 34.02.84 33h1

100m quarterfinal (26) Pedrya Seymour (bah) 12.80 (1.5) 1h1, Chanel Brissett 12.86 (1.5) 2h1; Janeek Brown (jam) 12.90 (2.6) 1h2, Dior Hall 12.91 (2.6) 2h2; Alaysha Johnson 12.96 (1.5) 1h3; Anna Cockrell 12.99 (2.6) 3h2; Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.02 (1.5) 3h1; Emma Spagnola 13.16 (1.5) 2h3; Camri Austin 13.18 (1.5) 3h3; Jasmyne Graham 13.25 (1.5) 4h1; Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton 13.27 (1.5) 5h1; Mecca McGlaston 13.27 (2.6) 4h2; Chinyere Njoku 13.32 (1.5) 6h1; Brittney Trought 13.35 (1.5) 4h3; Jenny Kimbro 13.38 (1.5) 7h1; Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 13.40 (1.5) 5h3; Jerica Love 13.44 (2.6) 5h2; Sydney Mosley 13.45 (2.6) 6h2; Hope Bender 13.51 (1.5) 6h3

100mh 1st round (25) Dior Hall 13.03 (0.0) 1h3; Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.04 (1.19 1h4; Alaysha Johnson 13.05 (1.4) 1h2; Anna Cockrell 13.05 (0.0) 2h3; Emma Spagnola 13.07 (0.4) 1h6; Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.08 (1.2) 1h1; Chanel Brissett 13.08 (0.4) 2h6; Janeek Brown (jam) 13.09 (1.19 1h5; Camri Austin 13.25 (1.4) 2h2; Mecca McGlaston 13.28 (1.4) 3h2; Hope Bender 13.33 (1.1) 2h5; Jerica Love 13.33 (1.4) 4h2; Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton 13.36 (1.1) 3h5; Brittney Trought 13.41 (0.4) 3h6; Jenny Kimbro 13.44 (1.19 2h4; Jasmyne Graham 13.45 (1.1) 4h5; Kaylor Harris 13.49 (1.1) 3h4

400mh quarterfinal (25) Anna Cockrell 56.29 1h3; Emma Spagnola 56.51 1h1; Brenna Porter 57.18 1h2; Ariel Jones 57.19 2h2; Brenna Detra 57.42 3h2; Ranae McKenzie (jam) 57.44 2h3; Medinah Spencer 57.93 3h3; Shante Robinson 58.02 4h3; Stephanie Cho 58.12 4h2; Amanda Jaynes 58.22 5h3; Birexus Hawkins 58.25 2h1; Alissa Brooks-Johnson 58.32 5h2; Kiana Hawn 58.32 3h1; Hope Bender 58.41 6h2; Hanna Tarleton 58.46 7h2; Dominique Jackson 58.98 8h2; Caraline Slattery 59.05 4h1; Kirsten Johnson 59.15 6h3

400mh 1st round (24) Anna Cockrell 56.87 1h2; Brenna Porter 57.44 1h5; Emma Espagnola 57.68 1h1; Medinah Spencer 57.93 2h5; Deonca Bookman 58.14 1h4; Brenna Detra 58.18 2h4; Shante Robinson 58.23 3h4; Ariel Jones 58.28 1h6; Amanda Jaynes 58.33 4h4; Birexus Hawkins 58.51 2h6; Hope Bender 58.60 3h6; Ranae McKenzie (jam) 58.63 1h3; Morganne Hill 58.65 3h5; Hanna Tarleton 58.69 4h6; Caraline Slattery 58.72 4h5; Samantha Mitchell 58.75 5h5; Jasmine Barge 58.80 2h1; Kiana Hawn 58.81 3h1; Stephanie Cho 58.90 4h1; Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 58.91 6h5; Lauren Lawless 59.02 7h5; Dominique Jackson 59.23 2h3; Kirsten Johnson 59.25 2h2; Kyle O'Connor 59.44 5h4; Alissa Brooks-Johnson 59.49 3h3; Shalee Reynolds 59.50 3h2

3.000m St quarterfinal (25) Allie Ostrander 9.40.20 1h1; Val Constien 9.47.97 1h2; Grayson Murphy 9.49.50 2h2; Courtney Coppinger 9.51.28 3h2; Madeline Strandemo 9.51.49 4h2; Devin Clark 9.53.06 2h1; Charlotte Prouse (can) 9.55.14 1h3; Morgan Wedekind 9.56.26 3h1; Ciarra Simmons 9.57.70 2h3; Rachel King 9.57.75 3h3; Emily Hamlin 10.00.35 4h3; Sarah Scott 10.01.29 4h1; Anna McDonald 10.04.52 5h3; Olivia Hoj 10.05.45 5h1; Sanne Holland 10.07.26 6h3; Sage Hurta 10.07.62 6h1; Rachel Nichwitz 10.09.65 7h3; Maddie Cannon 10.09.78 8h3; Regan Hime 10.11.41 5h2; Megahn Lloyd 10.11.73 6h2; Kelly Naumann 10.13.50 7h2; Alissa Niggemann 10.13.70 9h3; Alondra Negron (pur) 10.15.77 7h1; Jonna Bart 10.16.02 8h2; Lindsey Adams 10.16.22 9h2; Summer Harper 10.16.72 10h3; Paula Gil-Echevarria (esp) 10.16.73 8h1; Annie Boos 10.17.77 10h2; Jordan Oakes 10.18.19 9h1; Devon Bortfeld 10.18.30 10h1; Kayla Doll 10.10.79 11h1; Emma Gee 10.19.95 12h1

4x100m prelims (26) Oregon 43.32 1h2; USC 43.58 1h1; Texas 43.69 2h1; Texas A & M 43.88 1h3; Arkansas 43.90 2h3

4x400m prelims (26) Oregon 3.29.94 1h2; USC 3.30.57 1h1; Baylor 3.31.34 1h3; Stanford 3.31.39 2h3; Texas A & M 3.31.55 2h2; Minnesota 3.32.25 3h3; Texas 3.34.45 3h2

HJ 1st round (24) Andrea Stapleton 1.80 1h2; Alexus Henry 1.80 2h2; Stephanie Ahrens 1.80 2h2; Shelley Spires 1.80 1h1; Cyre Virgo 1.80 4h2; Erinn Beattie 1.80 5h2; Zarriea Willis 1.80 6h2; Lily Lowe 1.80 6h2; Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.80 8h2; LaTyria Jefferson 1.80 8h2

PV 1st round (25) Helen Falda (ita) 4.18 1h1; Victoria Hoggard 4.18 1h2; Kaitlyn Martinez 4.18 1h2; Lauren Martinez 4.18 1h2; Alexis Jacobus 4.18 1h2; Kally Long 4.18 2h1; Hannah McWilliams 4.18 5h2; Rylee Robinson 4.18 6h2; Taylor Amann 4.18 6h2; Andrea Willis 4.18 3h1; Erika Malaspina 4.18 8h2; Kathryn Tomczak 4.18 9h2

LJ 1st round (24) Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.40 (3.0) 1h4; Madisen Richards 6.21 (2.6) 2h4; Rhesa Foster 6.21 (3.0) 1h3; Mercy Abire (ngr) 6.21 (1.0) 3h4; Raynesha Lewis 6.20 (3.2) 1h1; Destiny Longmire 6.13 (2.2) 2h3; Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.12 (2.8) 4h4; Ja'la Henderson 6.11 (3.0) 1h2; ... Ieva Turke (lat) 5.93 (0.3) 6h3; ... Jessica Barreira (por) 5.87 (1.9) 8h3

TJ 1st round (26) Ja'la Henderson 13.50 (2.1) 1h4; Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 13.46 (1.1) 2h4; Lajarvia Brown 13.42 (1.8) 3h4; Jessie Maduka (ger) 12.42 (1.3) 4h4; Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.30 (1.7) 5h4; Chaquinn Cook 13.30 (2.4) 6h4; Ashley Henderson 13.30 (0.2) 1h3; Ciynamon Stevenson 13.26 (0.8) 2h3; Shardia Lawrence (jam) 13.24 (2.5) 7h4; Michelle Fokam 13.20 (1.0) 8h4; Jehvania Whyte (jam) 13.16 (2.0) 9h4; Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 13.11 (2.0) 10h4

SP 1st round (24) Maggie Ewen 19.13 1h4; Jessica Woodard 17.26 2h4; Banke Oginni 17.11 1h3; Lena Giger 17.03 3h4; Brenn Flint 16.58 4h4; Laulauga Tausaga 16.50 2h3; Meia Gordon 16.42 3h3; Kiley Sabin 16.42 5h4; Tochi Nlemchi 16.29 6h4; Alyssa Wilson 16.22 7h4; Samantha Noennig 16.14 8h4; Jess St. John (ant) 16.11 9h4; Nora Monie 16.07 1h2; Bailey Retzlaff 16.02 4h3; Elena Bruckner 15.93 5h3; Ashlie Blake 15.93 10h4;  MacKenna Howard 15.91 6h3; .. Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 15.39 11h3

DT 1st round (25) Shadae Lawrence (jam) 62.10 1h3; Valarie Allman 59.68 2h3; Maggie Ewen 59.37 3h3; Laulauga Tausaga 58.22 4h3; Gabi Jacobs 57.28 5h3; Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 54.68 6h3; Alyssa Wilson 53.95 7h3; Serena Brown (jam) 53.87 8h3; Elena Bruckner 53.61 1h2; Calea Carr 53.42 9h3; Agnes Esser (can) 53.27 9h3; Jessica Woodard 53.18 10h3; Kiana Phelps 53.04 1h1; Kelcey Bedard 53.00 3h2; ... Babtte Vandeput (bel) 50.88 3h1; Konstadina Spanoudakis (gre) 50.73 8h2

HT 1st round (26) Brooke Andersen 71.26 1h3; Janee Kassanavoid 67.94 2h3; Temi Ogunrinde 65.88 3h3; Kaylee Antill 63.89 1h2; Alyssa Wilson 63.85 4h3; Ashley Bryant 63.50 5h3; Lara Boman 62.39 6h3; Maddy Nilles 62.29 7h3; Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 62.03 8h3; Kelcey Bedard 61.88 2h2; Valarie Allman 61.42 9h3; Nayoka Clunis (jam) 61.33 10h3; Camryn Rogers 61.31 11h3; Aisiah Tuiasosopo 61.30 12h3; Agnes Esser (can) 61.21 13h3; Linnea Jonsson (swe) 60.98 3h2; Rebecca Keating (gbr) 60.61 14h3; Emelda Malm-Annan 60.50 4h2; Shelby Gunnells 60.08 5h2; Amy Herrington (gbr) 59.94 6h2

JT 1st round (24) Mackenzie Little (aus) 57.19 1h3; Alyssa Olin 53.83 2h3; Kristen Clark 52.84 3h3; Nicolle Murphy 52.22 4h2; Keira McCarrell 52.15 1h1; Madalaine Stulce 51.88 5h3; Haley Crouser 51.39 6h3; Vanja Spaic (bih) 50.84 7h3; Jenna Gray 50.50 8h3; Brittni Wolczyk (can) 50.46 9h3; Ashton Riner 50.21 10h3; ... Atina Kamasi (srb) 48.76 13h3; ... Katia Coquis (esp) 47.19 2h1

RunBlogRun